stop
TFB Click to Enter
TFB Click to Enter
JOIN NOW  >
SCHEDULE
Women's Cross Country
Friday
September
7
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
6th of 12 teams
Men's Cross Country
Friday
September
7
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
6th of 12 teams
Volleyball
Friday
September
7
@ Georgia State
Georgia State
3 - 0 (W)
Soccer
Friday
September
7
@ Houston
Houston
1 - 2 (L)
Volleyball
Saturday
September
8
@ Ole Miss
Ole Miss
3 - 0 (L)
Volleyball
Saturday
September
8
@ Chicago State
Chicago State
3 - 1 (W)
Football
Saturday
September
8
vs Prairie View
Prairie View
41 - 32 (W)
Soccer
Sunday
September
9
vs Little Rock
Little Rock
0 - 1 (L)
Women's Golf
Monday
September
10
@ Hobble Creek GC
Opponent
3rd
Men's Golf
Monday
September
10
@ TPC San Antonio
Opponent
T-3rd
Volleyball
Friday
September
14
@ Belmont
Belmont
3 - 0 (W)
Soccer
Friday
September
14
@ Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
0 - 5 (L)
Volleyball
Saturday
September
15
@ Grand Canyon
Grand Canyon
3 - 0 (W)
Football
Saturday
September
15
vs North Dakota
North Dakota
23 - 24 (L)
Volleyball
Saturday
September
15
@ UT Arlington
UT Arlington
3 - 0 (W)
Men's Golf
Monday
September
17
@ Fort Collins CC
Opponent
Volleyball
Thursday
September
20
vs McNeese
McNeese
6:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Friday
September
21
@ RICE INVITATIONAL
Opponent
All Day
Soccer
Friday
September
21
@ Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
7:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
September
22
@ Texas A&M Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
September
22
@ Texas A&M Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
September
22
vs Lamar
Lamar
1:00 PM
Football
Saturday
September
22
@ Nicholls
Nicholls
3:00 PM
Men's Golf
Sunday
September
23
@ Trinity Forest GC
Opponent
TBA
Soccer
Sunday
September
23
@ Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
September
27
@ Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word
7:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
September
28
vs Lamar
Lamar
6:30 PM
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
September
29
@ Cowboy Stampede
Opponent
TBA
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
September
29
@ Cowboy Stampede
Opponent
TBA
Football
Saturday
September
29
vs Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
3:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
September
30
vs McNeese
McNeese
1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Monday
October
1
@ High Meadow Ranch GC
Opponent
TBA
Women's Tennis
Friday
October
5
@ H.E.B Invitational
Opponent
All Day
Soccer
Friday
October
5
vs Northwestern State
Northwestern State
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
October
6
vs Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian
1:00 PM
Football
Saturday
October
6
@ Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Tuesday
October
9
vs Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
October
11
@ Nicholls
Nicholls
6:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
October
12
@ Nicholls
Nicholls
4:00 PM
Women's Bowling
Saturday
October
13
@ SWIBC III (USBC)
Opponent
TBA
Softball
Saturday
October
13
@ TBA
TBA
TBA
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
October
13
@ Arturo Barrios Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
October
13
@ Arturo Barrios Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Softball
Saturday
October
13
@ TBA
TBA
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
October
13
@ New Orleans
New Orleans
1:00 PM
Football
Saturday
October
13
@ Northwestern State
Northwestern State
6:00 PM
Men's Golf
Sunday
October
14
@ Quail Valley GC
Opponent
TBA
Soccer
Sunday
October
14
@ Southeastern Louisiana
Southeastern Louisiana
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Tuesday
October
16
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
6:30 PM
Women's Tennis
Thursday
October
18
@ ITA Regionals
Opponent
All Day
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Receive 2 Complimentary tickets to every regular season home event
Bearkat Champions Fund
Bearkat Champions Fund
Become a Bearkat Champion Today
Student Athlete of the Week
Bearkat Champions Fund
Remus Bulmer
# 34
Position
Running Back
Class
Sr.
Fan Poll
What is your favorite way to follow Bearkat Athletics?
Twitter
Instagram
Facebook
Radio
Featured Merchandise
Sam Houston Shirt
Sam Houston Shirt
Blue T Shirt
Buy Now >
Sam Houston Cap
Sam Houston Cap
Orange Cap
Buy Now >
NO