stop
TFB Click to Enter
TFB Click to Enter
JOIN NOW  >
SCHEDULE
Women's Cross Country
Friday
September
7
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
6th of 12 teams
Men's Cross Country
Friday
September
7
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
6th of 12 teams
Volleyball
Friday
September
7
@ Georgia State
Georgia State
3 - 0 (W)
Soccer
Friday
September
7
@ Houston
Houston
1 - 2 (L)
Volleyball
Saturday
September
8
@ Ole Miss
Ole Miss
3 - 0 (L)
Volleyball
Saturday
September
8
@ Chicago State
Chicago State
3 - 1 (W)
Football
Saturday
September
8
vs Prairie View
Prairie View
41 - 32 (W)
Soccer
Sunday
September
9
vs Little Rock
Little Rock
0 - 1 (L)
Men's Golf
Monday
September
10
@ TPC San Antonio
Opponent
T-3rd
Women's Golf
Monday
September
10
@ Hobble Creek GC
Opponent
3rd
Volleyball
Friday
September
14
@ Belmont
Belmont
3 - 0 (W)
Soccer
Friday
September
14
@ Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
0 - 5 (L)
Volleyball
Saturday
September
15
@ Grand Canyon
Grand Canyon
3 - 0 (W)
Football
Saturday
September
15
vs North Dakota
North Dakota
23 - 24 (L)
Volleyball
Saturday
September
15
@ UT Arlington
UT Arlington
3 - 0 (W)
Men's Golf
Monday
September
17
@ Fort Collins CC
Opponent
Volleyball
Thursday
September
20
vs McNeese
McNeese
3 - 1 (W)
Women's Tennis
Friday
September
21
@ RICE INVITATIONAL
Opponent
All Day
Soccer
Friday
September
21
@ Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
7:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
September
22
@ Texas A&M Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
September
22
@ Texas A&M Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
September
22
vs Lamar
Lamar
1:00 PM
Football
Saturday
September
22
@ Nicholls
Nicholls
3:00 PM
Men's Golf
Sunday
September
23
@ Trinity Forest GC
Opponent
TBA
Soccer
Sunday
September
23
@ Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
September
27
@ Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word
7:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
September
28
vs Lamar
Lamar
6:30 PM
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
September
29
@ Cowboy Stampede
Opponent
TBA
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
September
29
@ Cowboy Stampede
Opponent
TBA
Football
Saturday
September
29
vs Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
3:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
September
30
vs McNeese
McNeese
1:00 PM
Women's Golf
Monday
October
1
@ High Meadow Ranch GC
Opponent
TBA
Women's Tennis
Friday
October
5
@ H.E.B Invitational
Opponent
All Day
Baseball
Friday
October
5
@ Temple
Temple
6:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
October
5
vs Northwestern State
Northwestern State
6:30 PM
Football
Saturday
October
6
@ Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
October
6
vs Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Tuesday
October
9
vs Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
October
11
@ Nicholls
Nicholls
6:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
October
12
@ Nicholls
Nicholls
4:00 PM
Women's Bowling
Saturday
October
13
@ SWIBC III (USBC)
Opponent
TBA
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
October
13
@ Arturo Barrios Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Softball
Saturday
October
13
@ TBA
TBA
TBA
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
October
13
@ Arturo Barrios Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Softball
Saturday
October
13
@ TBA
TBA
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
October
13
@ New Orleans
New Orleans
1:00 PM
Football
Saturday
October
13
@ Northwestern State
Northwestern State
6:00 PM
Men's Golf
Sunday
October
14
@ Quail Valley GC
Opponent
TBA
Soccer
Sunday
October
14
@ Southeastern Louisiana
Southeastern Louisiana
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Tuesday
October
16
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
6:30 PM
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Receive 2 Complimentary tickets to every regular season home event
Bearkat Champions Fund
Bearkat Champions Fund
Become a Bearkat Champion Today
Student Athlete of the Week
Bearkat Champions Fund
Remus Bulmer
# 34
Position
Running Back
Class
Sr.
Fan Poll
What is your favorite Bearkat sports tradition?
Bearakt Alley Tailgate
Fire Fest
Signing "Deep in the Heart of Texas"
All of the Above
Featured Merchandise
Sam Houston Shirt
Sam Houston Shirt
Blue T Shirt
Buy Now >
Sam Houston Cap
Sam Houston Cap
Orange Cap
Buy Now >
NO