stop
0
0
0
0

JOIN NOW  >
SCHEDULE
Soccer
Sunday
August
5
@ UTSA
UTSA
6:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
August
10
@ Baylor
Baylor
7:00 PM
Soccer
Thursday
August
16
vs Utah State
Utah State
6:30 PM
Soccer
Sunday
August
19
@ Louisiana-Lafayette
Louisiana-Lafayette
1:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
August
24
@ San Diego
San Diego
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Friday
August
24
vs Drake
Drake
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
August
25
vs Texas Southern
Texas Southern
12:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
August
25
vs Bethune-Cookman
Bethune-Cookman
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Friday
August
31
@ Mississippi Valley State
Mississippi Valley State
10:00 AM
Volleyball
Friday
August
31
@ Louisiana-Lafayette
Louisiana-Lafayette
2:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
August
31
@ Oral Roberts
Oral Roberts
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
September
1
@ Houston
Houston
12:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
September
2
@ Tulsa
Tulsa
2:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Friday
September
7
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Men's Cross Country
Friday
September
7
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Volleyball
Friday
September
7
@ Georgia State
Georgia State
5:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
September
7
@ Houston
Houston
7:00 PM
Football
Saturday
September
8
vs Prairie View
Prairie View
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
September
8
@ Ole Miss
Ole Miss
9:00 AM
Volleyball
Saturday
September
8
@ Chicago State
Chicago State
3:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
September
9
vs Little Rock
Little Rock
1:00 PM
Men's Golf
Monday
September
10
@ TPC San Antonio
Opponent
TBA
Volleyball
Friday
September
14
@ Belmont
Belmont
4:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
September
14
@ Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
7:00 PM
Football
Saturday
September
15
vs North Dakota
North Dakota
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
September
15
@ Grand Canyon
Grand Canyon
11:00 AM
Volleyball
Saturday
September
15
@ UT Arlington
UT Arlington
6:30 PM
Men's Golf
Monday
September
17
@ Fort Collins CC
Opponent
TBA
Volleyball
Thursday
September
20
vs McNeese
McNeese
6:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
September
21
@ Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
7:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
September
22
@ Texas A&M Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
September
22
@ Texas A&M Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
September
22
vs Lamar
Lamar
1:00 PM
Football
Saturday
September
22
@ Nicholls
Nicholls
3:00 PM
Men's Golf
Sunday
September
23
@ Trinity Forest GC
Opponent
TBA
Soccer
Sunday
September
23
@ Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
September
27
@ Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word
7:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
September
28
vs Lamar
Lamar
6:30 PM
Football
Saturday
September
29
vs Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
TBA
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
September
29
@ Cowboy Stampede
Opponent
TBA
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
September
29
@ Cowboy Stampede
Opponent
TBA
Soccer
Sunday
September
30
vs McNeese
McNeese
1:00 PM
Softball
Friday
October
5
vs Northwestern State
Northwestern State
6:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
October
5
vs Northwestern State
Northwestern State
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
October
6
vs Abilene Christian
Abilene Christian
1:00 PM
Football
Saturday
October
6
@ Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Tuesday
October
9
vs Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
October
11
@ Nicholls
Nicholls
6:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
October
12
@ Nicholls
Nicholls
4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
October
13
@ Arturo Barrios Invitational
Opponent
TBA
Bearkat Champions Fund
Bearkat Champions Fund
Become a Bearkat Champion Today
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Receive 2 Complimentary tickets to every regular season home event
2018 Football Season Tickets On Sale Now!
2018 Football Season Tickets On Sale Now!
Student Athlete of the Week
2018 Football Season Tickets On Sale Now!
Jordan Cannon
# 25
Position
Catcher
Class
Jr.
Fan Poll
What is your favorite way to follow Bearkat Athletics?
Twitter
Instagram
Facebook
Radio
Featured Merchandise
Friends Dont Let Friends Wear Purple
Friends Dont Let Friends Wear Purple
Orange T Shirt
Buy Now >
Grow the Growl
Grow the Growl
Ladies Orange T-shirt
Buy Now >
NO