stop
JOIN NOW  >
SCHEDULE
Soccer
Wednesday
August
14
vs University of the Southwest
University of the Southwest
6:30 PM
Soccer
Thursday
August
22
vs Houston
Houston
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Friday
August
23
vs St. Thomas (Texas)
St. Thomas (Texas)
6:30 PM
Soccer
Sunday
August
25
vs Gonzaga
Gonzaga
1:00 PM
Soccer
Thursday
August
29
@ TCU
TCU
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Friday
August
30
@ Louisiana Tech vs Oral Roberts
Opponent
3:30 PM
Volleyball
Friday
August
30
vs Prairie View
Prairie View
6:30 PM
Football
Saturday
August
31
@ New Mexico
New Mexico
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
August
31
@ Oral Roberts vs Prairie View
Opponent
9:30 AM
Volleyball
Saturday
August
31
vs Louisiana Tech
Louisiana Tech
12:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
August
31
@ Prairie View vs Louisiana Tech
Opponent
3:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
August
31
vs Oral Roberts
Oral Roberts
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
September
5
@ Weber State
Weber State
5:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
September
6
vs Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Friday
September
6
@ Brigham Young
Brigham Young
8:00 PM
Football
Saturday
September
7
vs Oklahoma Panhandle
Oklahoma Panhandle
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
September
7
@ LIU Brooklyn
LIU Brooklyn
12:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
September
8
vs Louisiana
Louisiana
1:00 PM
Soccer
Thursday
September
12
@ Illinois-Chicago
Illinois-Chicago
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Friday
September
13
@ Jacksonville State
Jacksonville State
12:30 PM
Volleyball
Friday
September
13
@ Mississippi State
Mississippi State
4:30 PM
Women's Cross Country
Friday
September
13
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
6:30 PM
Men's Cross Country
Friday
September
13
@ Rice Invitational
Opponent
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
September
14
@ Stetson
Stetson
11:00 AM
Football
Saturday
September
14
@ North Dakota
North Dakota
4:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
September
15
@ Prairie View
Prairie View
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Friday
September
20
@ George Washington
George Washington
11:00 AM
Volleyball
Friday
September
20
@ UTSA
UTSA
5:00 PM
Soccer
Friday
September
20
vs Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
6:30 PM
Football
Saturday
September
21
vs Incarnate Word
Incarnate Word
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
September
21
@ Texas State
Texas State
2:00 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
September
26
@ Northwestern State
Northwestern State
6:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
September
27
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
6:30 PM
Volleyball
Saturday
September
28
@ Central Arkansas
Central Arkansas
12:00 PM
Football
Saturday
September
28
@ McNeese
McNeese
6:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
September
29
vs Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
October
3
vs New Orleans
New Orleans
6:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
October
4
@ McNeese
McNeese
7:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
Saturday
October
5
@ Chile Pepper Invitational
Opponent
9:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
Saturday
October
5
@ Chile Pepper Invitational
Opponent
9:00 AM
Volleyball
Saturday
October
5
vs Southeastern Louisiana
Southeastern Louisiana
1:00 PM
Football
Saturday
October
5
@ Stephen F. Austin
Stephen F. Austin
3:00 PM
Soccer
Sunday
October
6
@ Lamar
Lamar
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Thursday
October
10
vs Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
6:30 PM
Soccer
Friday
October
11
@ Northwestern State
Northwestern State
7:00 PM
Football
Saturday
October
12
vs Lamar
Lamar
TBA
Volleyball
Saturday
October
12
vs Lamar
Lamar
1:00 PM
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Become a Texas Farm Bureau Member Today!
Receive 2 Complimentary tickets to every regular season home event
Bearkat Champions Fund
Bearkat Champions Fund
Become a Bearkat Champion Today
Student Athlete of the Week
Bearkat Champions Fund
Hunter Hearn
# 8
Position
IF
Class
Senior
Fan Poll
How do you show your Bearkat spirit?
Cheer on the Bearkats at home games
On social media
Wear Bearkat gear
Featured Merchandise
Sam Houston Shirt
Sam Houston Shirt
Blue T Shirt
Buy Now >
Sam Houston Cap
Sam Houston Cap
Orange Cap
Buy Now >
NO