Uploaded Ad
Sycamore Loyalty Rewards App
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME () LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Sep 1 Soccer Northwestern at Chicago, Ill. 8:00 PM 0 - 2(L)
West Virginia Tournament
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball West Virginia at Charleston, WVa. 10:00 AM 2 - 3(L)
Fri, Sep 2 Volleyball Morehead State at Charleston, WVa. 5:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Sat, Sep 3 Volleyball Marshall at Charleston, WVa. 1:00 PM 3 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Sep 3 Football Butler Memorial Stadium 3:00 PM LISTEN ESPN3/WatchESPN 41 - 25(W)
Sun, Sep 4 Soccer Eastern Illinois at Charleston, Ill. 1:00 PM 2 - 0(W)
Mon, Sep 5 -
 Tue, Sep 06
Women's Golf YSU Kickoff Invitational at Mill Creek Park Golf Course (Youngstown, Ohio) All Day First Place
Thu, Sep 8 Softball Olney Price Field 4:00 PM
Thu, Sep 8 Soccer Butler at Indianapolis, Ind. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
North Texas Invitational
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball UNCW at Denton, Texas 11:30 AM 0 - 3(L)
Fri, Sep 9 Volleyball North Texas at Denton, Texas 8:30 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 10 Cross Country Sycamore Invitational Terre Haute, Ind. 9:30 AM W: 3rd | M: 4th
North Texas Invitational
Sat, Sep 10 Volleyball Louisiana-Lafayette at Denton, Texas 10:00 AM 3 - 2(W)
 
Sat, Sep 10 Football Minnesota at Minneapolis, Minn. 12:00 PM LISTEN ESPNews/WatchESPN 28 - 58(L)
Sun, Sep 11 Soccer Chicago State Memorial Stadium 2:00 PM Bark in the Park The Valley on ESPN3 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Sep 11 Softball Ball State / Lakeland at Muncie, Ind. 2:00 PM
Tue, Sep 13 Volleyball Butler at Indianapolis, Ind. 6:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Fri, Sep 16 Cross Country Indiana Intercollegiate Championships at Bloomington, Ind. 3:00 PM W: 3rd | M: 4th
Fri, Sep 16 Soccer Kent State at Kent, Ohio 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Indiana State Tournament
Fri, Sep 16 Volleyball Bradley * Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 PM 3 - 1(W)
Sat, Sep 17 Volleyball Western Michigan Terre Haute, Ind. 4:00 PM The Valley On ESPN3 2 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Sep 17 Football Southeast Missouri State at Cape Giradeau, Mo. 7:00 PM LISTEN OVC Digital Network 27 - 24(W)
Sun, Sep 18 Softball Purdue / Valparaiso at Westfield, Ind. 11:00 AM
Sun, Sep 18 Soccer Toledo at Toledo, Ohio 1:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3 0 - 3(L)
Mon, Sep 19 -
 Tue, Sep 20
Women's Golf Loyola Fall Invitational at Flossmoor Country Club (Flossmoor, Ill.) All Day Fourth Place
Thu, Sep 22 Softball Heartland Price Field 4:00 PM
Fri, Sep 23 Soccer Illinois State * at Normal, Ill. 8:00 PM 0 - 4(L)
Sat, Sep 24 Football Illinois State * Memorial Stadium 3:00 PM LISTEN ESPN3/WatchESPN 34 - 31(W)
Sat, Sep 24 Volleyball Loyola * Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 PM 2 - 3(L)
Sun, Sep 25 Soccer IPFW at Ft. Wayne, Ind. 1:00 PM 3 - 0(W)
Tue, Sep 27 Volleyball Eastern Illinois Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Fri, Sep 30 Cross Country Notre Dame Invitational at South Bend, Ind. TBA
Fri, Sep 30 Women's SwimDive Intrasquad Terre Haute, Ind. 2:30 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Softball Indiana (DH) at Bloomington, Ind. 5:00 PM
Fri, Sep 30 Soccer Drake * Memorial Stadium 7:00 PM CODA The Valley on ESPN3
Fri, Sep 30 Volleyball Illinois State * at Normal, Ill. 8:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Homecoming
Sat, Oct 1 Football Missouri State * Memorial Stadium 3:00 PM LISTEN ESPN3/WatchESPN
 
Sun, Oct 2 Soccer Tennessee at Knoxville, Tenn. 1:00 PM
Mon, Oct 3 -
 Tue, Oct 04
Women's Golf Missouri Valley Conference Preview at Dalhousie Golf Club (Cape Girardeau, Mo.) All Day
Mon, Oct 3 Volleyball Northern Iowa * at Cedar Falls, Iowa 8:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Fri, Oct 7 Women's SwimDive Relay Meet at South Bend, Ind. 5:00 PM
Fri, Oct 7 Volleyball Southern Illinois * at Carbondale, Ill. 8:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Sat, Oct 8 Women's SwimDive Notre Dame at South Bend, Ind. 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 8 Soccer Northern Iowa * Memorial Stadium 1:00 PM Senior Day The Valley on ESPN3
Sat, Oct 8 Football Western Illinois * at Macomb, Ill. 4:00 PM LISTEN ESPN3/WatchESPN (MVFC TV)
Sat, Oct 8 Volleyball Evansville * at Evansville, Ind. 8:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Mon, Oct 10 -
 Tue, Oct 11
Women's Golf Rocket Classic at Catawba Island Club (Catawba Island, Ohio) All Day
Fri, Oct 14 Volleyball Wichita State * Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Sat, Oct 15 Cross Country ISU Pre-National Invitational (sponsored by adidas & THCVB) Terre Haute, Ind. 11:00 AM
Sat, Oct 15 Soccer Missouri State * at Springfield, Mo. 12:30 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Sat, Oct 15 Football South Dakota * Memorial Stadium 3:00 PM LISTEN ESPN3/WatchESPN
Sat, Oct 15 Volleyball Missouri State * Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 PM
Wed, Oct 19 Soccer Evansville * at Evansville, Ind. 7:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Fri, Oct 21 Volleyball Loyola * at Chicago, Ill. 8:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Sat, Oct 22 Women's SwimDive Indiana Intercollegiate Meet at West Lafayette, Ind. 12:00 PM
Sat, Oct 22 Football Southern Illinois * at Carbondale, Ill. 3:00 PM LISTEN ESPN3/WatchESPN
Sat, Oct 22 Volleyball Bradley * at Peoria, Ill. 8:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Sun, Oct 23 Soccer Loyola * Memorial Stadium 1:00 PM Blue White Game The Valley on ESPN3
Mon, Oct 24 -
 Tue, Oct 25
Women's Golf Charles Braun Intercollegiate at Oak Meadow Country Club (Evansville, Ind.) All Day
Fri, Oct 28 Volleyball Illinois State * Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
Fri, Oct 28 Women's SwimDive Illinois State Terre Haute, Ind. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 29 Cross Country MVC Championships at Cedar Falls, Iowa TBA
Sat, Oct 29 Football Youngstown State * at Youngstown, Ohio 2:00 PM LISTEN ESPN3/WatchESPN (MVFC TV)
Sun, Oct 30 -
 Sun, Nov 06
Soccer MVC Tournament * at TBD TBA
Mon, Oct 31 Volleyball Drake * at Des Moines, Iowa 8:00 PM The Valley on ESPN3
* Conference Games

Uploaded Ad
Uploaded Ad
Charles Schwab
Copper Bar
Tribune STar
Pacesetter
Old National Bank
Uploaded Ad
Labor Link
Uploaded Ad