Schedule

M. SOCCER
Aug 16 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason (Exhibition)
W. SOCCER
Aug 18 - 7:00 PM
George Washington
George Washington
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 19 - 1:00 PM
Maryland (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Aug 20 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova
Villanova
M. SOCCER
Aug 20 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's (Exhibition)
W. SOCCER
Aug 24 - 7:00 PM
Georgetown
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 25 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
West Virginia
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 26 - 10:00 AM
Penn State
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 26 - 1:00 PM
Indiana
Indiana
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 26 - 4:30 PM
UT Martin
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 27 - 12:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Louisville
Louisville
W. SOCCER
Aug 27 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's
M. SOCCER
Aug 28 - 7:00 PM
Bryant
Bryant
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Aug 31 - 2:00 PM
Temple
Temple
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Aug 31 - 7:00 PM
Delaware State (Delaware Day)
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 1 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Lehigh Invitational
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 1 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 1 - 7:00 PM
Dartmouth
Dartmouth
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 1 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Marist
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 2 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Opener
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 2 - 12:30 PM
Clemson
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 2 - 4:30 PM
Rhode Island
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 3 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
W. SOCCER
Sep 3 - 1:00 PM
Lehigh
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 3 - 1:30 PM
Princeton
Princeton
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 6 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova
Villanova
M. TENNIS
Sep 8 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 8 - 2:30 PM
Miami (Fla.)
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 8 - 3:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn
Penn
W. SOCCER
Sep 8 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Massachusetts
M. TENNIS
Sep 9 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 9 - 11:00 AM
Boston College
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Sep 9 - 3:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech
M. TENNIS
Sep 10 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 10 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Liberty
Liberty
W. SOCCER
Sep 11 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn
M. SOCCER
Sep 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Seton Hall
Seton Hall
M. TENNIS
Sep 15 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 15 - TBA
La Salle
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - 12:00 PM
UMBC
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
George Washington
M. TENNIS
Sep 16 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 16 - 12:00 PM
Holy Cross
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Sep 16 - 3:30 PM
Cornell (Band Day)
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 17 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 17 - 1:00 PM
Penn State
Penn State
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 17 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 17 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton
W. SOCCER
Sep 21 - 7:00 PM
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
M. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 22 - 6:00 PM
UAlbany
UAlbany
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 23 - 5:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 23 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon
M. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 24 - 12:00 PM
Connecticut
Connecticut
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 24 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
M. SOCCER
Sep 27 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 28 - 6:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 29 - 5:00 PM
Northeastern
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 29 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
Drexel
FOOTBALL
Sep 30 - 3:30 PM
James Madison (Hall of Fame Weekend)
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
Lafayette
Lafayette
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 1 - 5:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
William & Mary
M. SOCCER
Oct 4 - 7:00 PM
Penn
Penn
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 5 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 6 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 6 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
M. TENNIS
Oct 7 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 7 - 6:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Stony Brook
M. SOCCER
Oct 7 - 7:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
M. TENNIS
Oct 8 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 8 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Charleston
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 8 - 1:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 8 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 11 - 6:30 PM
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 11 - 7:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 12 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
James Madison
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - 3:30 PM
William & Mary (Parents & Family Weekend/Twirler Day)
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Columbia
Columbia
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
UMBC
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 20 - 6:30 PM
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 20 - 7:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 21 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 21 - 3:30 PM
Richmond (Homecoming)
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
M. TENNIS
Oct 22 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 22 - 12:00 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
  Per Page
1-6 of 6
Page:
Cross Country (W)
Cross Country Delaware Invitational Video Recap
9/14/2016
Recaps
Watch it now
Hear from Coach McFarlane-Smith and UD's 1st place runner Mackenzie Jones.
Cross Country (W)
XC Delaware Invitational Video Recap
9/12/2015
Recaps
Watch it now
Betsy Erlanger gets her first career win as the Blue Hens finish second at the Delaware Invitational.
Outdoor Track/Field
Blue Hens Outdoor Track 2015 Preview
4/07/2015
Interviews
Watch it now
The defending Champs are back on track for another CAA crown. Head Coach Wendy McFarlane and Captain Monica Hagenauer talk about the season
Cross Country (W)
Cross Country 2014 Preview
8/29/2014
Features
Watch it now
The Blue Hens get ready to open their 2014 campaign at Lehigh
Outdoor Track/Field
Blue Hens Track & Field Wins CAA Championship
5/05/2014
Interviews
Watch it now
Head Coach Wendy McFarlane and Championship MVP Lindsay Prettyman talk about winning the program's first CAA Championship.
Cross Country (W)
Bue Hens Cross Country Finishes 3rd in CAA Championship
11/02/2013
Recaps
Watch it now
Top finisher Emily Gispert and head coach Wendy McFarlane talk about the team's 3rd place finish at the 2013 CAA Cross Country Championship
  Per Page
1-6 of 6
Page:

Delaware Blue Hens