Schedule

M. SOCCER
Aug 16 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
George Mason (Exhibition)
W. SOCCER
Aug 18 - 5:00 PM
George Washington
George Washington
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 19 - 1:00 PM
Maryland (Exhibition)
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Aug 20 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova
Villanova
M. SOCCER
Aug 20 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's (Exhibition)
W. SOCCER
Aug 24 - 7:00 PM
Georgetown
Georgetown
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 25 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
West Virginia
West Virginia
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 26 - 10:00 AM
Penn State
Penn State
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 26 - 1:00 PM
Indiana
Indiana
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Aug 26 - 4:30 PM
UT Martin
UT Martin
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Aug 27 - 12:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Louisville
Louisville
W. SOCCER
Aug 27 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
M. SOCCER
Aug 28 - 7:00 PM
Bryant
Bryant
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Aug 31 - 2:00 PM
Temple
Temple
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Aug 31 - 7:00 PM
Delaware State
Delaware State
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 1 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Lehigh Invitational
W. SOCCER
Sep 1 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Marist
Marist
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 1 - 7:00 PM
Dartmouth
Dartmouth
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 1 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Yale
Yale
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 2 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Elon Opener
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 2 - 12:30 PM
Clemson
Clemson
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 2 - 4:30 PM
Rhode Island
Rhode Island
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 3 - 10:45 AM
Dartmouth vs. Longwood
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 3 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
W. SOCCER
Sep 3 - 1:00 PM
Lehigh
Lehigh
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 3 - 1:30 PM
Princeton
Princeton
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 6 - 3:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Villanova
Villanova
M. TENNIS
Sep 8 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 8 - 2:30 PM
Miami FL
Miami FL
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 8 - 3:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn
Penn
W. SOCCER
Sep 8 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Massachusetts
Massachusetts
M. TENNIS
Sep 9 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 9 - 11:00 AM
Boston College
Boston College
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Sep 9 - 3:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech
M. TENNIS
Sep 10 - TBA
Bucknell Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 10 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Liberty
Liberty
W. SOCCER
Sep 11 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Penn
M. SOCCER
Sep 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Seton Hall
Seton Hall
M. TENNIS
Sep 15 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 15 - TBA
La Salle
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - 12:00 PM
UMBC
UMBC
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 15 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
George Washington
George Washington
M. TENNIS
Sep 16 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 16 - 9:30 AM
Delaware Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 16 - 12:00 PM
Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Sep 16 - 3:30 PM
Cornell
Cornell
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 17 - TBA
Villanova Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 17 - 1:00 PM
Penn State
Penn State
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 17 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 17 - 4:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Princeton
W. SOCCER
Sep 21 - 7:00 PM
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
William & Mary
M. TENNIS
Sep 22 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 22 - 6:00 PM
UAlbany
UAlbany
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Sep 23 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Sep 23 - 5:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
Northeastern
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 23 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Elon
Elon
M. TENNIS
Sep 24 - TBA
Navy Joe Hunt Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 24 - 12:00 PM
Connecticut
Connecticut
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 24 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Towson
M. SOCCER
Sep 27 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Sep 28 - 6:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Northeastern
CROSS COUNTRY
Sep 29 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh
VOLLEYBALL
Sep 29 - 5:00 PM
Northeastern
Northeastern
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Sep 29 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Drexel
Drexel
FOOTBALL
Sep 30 - 3:30 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
UNCW
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
Hofstra
Hofstra
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 1 - 1:00 PM
Lafayette
Lafayette
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 1 - 5:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
William & Mary
M. SOCCER
Oct 4 - 7:00 PM
Penn
Penn
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 5 - 7:00 PM
Drexel
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 6 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 6 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UNCW
UNCW
M. TENNIS
Oct 7 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 7 - 10:00 AM
Delaware Blue & Gold Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 7 - 6:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Stony Brook
Stony Brook
M. SOCCER
Oct 7 - 7:30 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Hofstra
Hofstra
M. TENNIS
Oct 8 - TBA
Mount St. Mary's Invitational
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 8 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 8 - 1:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 8 - 2:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
William & Mary
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 11 - 6:30 PM
Towson
Towson
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 11 - 7:00 PM
James Madison
James Madison
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 12 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 13 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
James Madison
James Madison
CROSS COUNTRY
Oct 14 - TBA
Delaware
Delaware
Pre-National Invitational at Louisville
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 14 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Saint Joseph's
Saint Joseph's
FOOTBALL
Oct 14 - 3:30 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 15 - 1:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
Columbia
Columbia
M. SOCCER
Oct 17 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
UMBC
UMBC
M. TENNIS
Oct 19 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
W. SOCCER
Oct 19 - 7:00 PM
Elon
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 20 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
VOLLEYBALL
Oct 20 - 6:30 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
FIELD HOCKEY
Oct 20 - 7:00 PM
William & Mary
William & Mary
Delaware
Delaware
M. TENNIS
Oct 21 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
FOOTBALL
Oct 21 - 3:30 PM
Richmond
Richmond
Delaware
Delaware
M. SOCCER
Oct 21 - 7:00 PM
Delaware
Delaware
College of Charleston
College of Charleston
M. TENNIS
Oct 22 - TBA
ITA Atlantic Regional
Delaware
Delaware
  Per Page
1-2 of 2
Page:
Field Hockey
Field Hockey vs. Princeton Video Recap
9/13/2015
Recaps
Watch it now
In a match-up of top-20 schools, the Blue Hens took down the Tigers in thrilling fashion by a score of 4-3.
Field Hockey
Field Hockey vs. James Madison Video Recap
10/06/2013
Recaps
Watch it now
Blue Hens rally back in the second half by scoring three goals in 16 minutes. Post game reaction from Meghan Winesett, Kasey Prettyman, and Head Coach Rolf van de Kerkhof.
  Per Page
1-2 of 2
Page:

Delaware Blue Hens