Swimming and Diving: Men: Old Dominion 190, William & Mary 108; Women: Old Dominion 128, William & Mary 171

 

Feb. 3, 2008

Recap

Licensed to College of William & Mary   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2008 05:04 PM
                             ODU vs WM - 2/1/2008
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moore, Jasmine Monarchs 241.88 9 2 Greenwood, Samanth Tribe 222.45 4 3 Rodini, Jean Tribe 209.03 3 4 Kruer, Lauren Monarchs 195.53 2 5 Oconnor, Meg Tribe 152.33 1 6 Tan, Jen Tribe 142.65 7 Pegram, C. J. Monarchs 115.35

Event 2 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scully, Noah Monarchs 332.25 9 2 Skorupa, David Monarchs 246.38 4 3 Stickl, Peter Monarchs 244.73 3 4 Newcomb, Michael Tribe 218.78 2 5 Moislein, Stephen Monarchs 176.70

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Old Dominion University 'A' 1:48.73 11 1) Barrientos, April 2) Sargent, Jennifer 3) Kess, Hannah 4) North, Kelli 26.75 57.18 (30.43) 1:24.17 (26.99) 1:48.73 (24.56) 2 William and Mary 'C' 1:49.72 4 1) David, Meredith 2) Royce, Carolyn 3) Pezza, Whitney 4) Radloff, Katie 28.05 59.50 (31.45) 1:26.43 (26.93) 1:49.72 (23.29) 3 William and Mary 'B' 1:53.37 2 1) Hermann, Laura 2) Brofft, Rebecca 3) Welshofer, Erin 4) Monsees, Christina 28.82 1:01.05 (32.23) 1:27.68 (26.63) 1:53.37 (25.69) 4 William and Mary 'D' 1:54.68 1) Figuers, Suzanne 2) Babcock, Laura 3) Burns, Emily 4) Urso, Kerry 29.62 1:02.01 (32.39) 1:28.69 (26.68) 1:54.68 (25.99) 5 Old Dominion University 'B' 1:56.78 1) Larsson, Caroline 2) Sayers, Kelley 3) Gianni, Tina 4) Ephraim, Jordan 30.62 1:02.13 (31.51) 1:29.84 (27.71) 1:56.78 (26.94) 6 Old Dominion University 'C' 1:58.87 1) Gill, Megan 2) Nold, Ally 3) Smidlein, Emily 4) Fiskus, Lauren 31.26 1:02.62 (31.36) 1:32.17 (29.55) 1:58.87 (26.70)

Event 4 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 William and Mary 'B' 1:37.57 11 1) Mangini, David 2) Brisson, Jason 3) Amer, Nader 4) Quesenberry, Andrew 25.78 52.58 (26.80) 1:16.18 (23.60) 1:37.57 (21.39) 2 Old Dominion University 'B' 1:38.02 4 1) Gallagher, Daniel 2) Lundberg, Johan 3) Latimer, Kevin 4) Dee, Jonathan 25.42 52.37 (26.95) 1:15.97 (23.60) 1:38.02 (22.05) 3 Old Dominion University 'A' 1:38.03 2 1) Murai, Wesley 2) Kinas, Joshua 3) Pastore, Vincent 4) Gangwer, Chad 25.77 53.04 (27.27) 1:16.48 (23.44) 1:38.03 (21.55) 4 William and Mary 'A' 1:38.04 1) Matthews, Shawn 2) Fenningham, Jim 3) Ramsdell, Geoffrey 4) Duda, Nick 25.38 52.91 (27.53) 1:16.48 (23.57) 1:38.04 (21.56) 5 Old Dominion University 'C' 1:43.09 1) Brett, Austin 2) Sica, Corey 3) Hagy, Trey 4) Keck, Brandon 27.46 55.49 (28.03) 1:20.65 (25.16) 1:43.09 (22.44)

Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Falcone, Marina Tribe 10:24.51 9 29.02 1:00.27 (31.25) 1:31.59 (31.32) 2:02.97 (31.38) 2:34.48 (31.51) 3:05.69 (31.21) 3:36.84 (31.15) 4:07.87 (31.03) 4:38.95 (31.08) 5:10.20 (31.25) 5:41.34 (31.14) 6:12.79 (31.45) 6:44.05 (31.26) 7:15.51 (31.46) 7:47.24 (31.73) 8:18.83 (31.59) 8:49.96 (31.13) 9:21.77 (31.81) 9:53.37 (31.60) 10:24.51 (31.14) 2 Larsson, Caroline Monarchs 10:31.30 4 29.07 1:00.28 (31.21) 1:31.69 (31.41) 2:03.28 (31.59) 2:34.73 (31.45) 3:06.24 (31.51) 3:37.70 (31.46) 4:09.43 (31.73) 4:41.31 (31.88) 5:13.28 (31.97) 5:45.49 (32.21) 6:17.44 (31.95) 6:49.35 (31.91) 7:21.58 (32.23) 7:53.62 (32.04) 8:25.59 (31.97) 8:57.56 (31.97) 9:29.18 (31.62) 10:01.02 (31.84) 10:31.30 (30.28) 3 Hogg, Kendra Monarchs 10:32.29 3 30.00 1:01.49 (31.49) 1:32.93 (31.44) 2:04.72 (31.79) 2:36.49 (31.77) 3:07.94 (31.45) 3:39.68 (31.74) 4:11.77 (32.09) 4:43.60 (31.83) 5:15.69 (32.09) 5:47.71 (32.02) 6:19.41 (31.70) 6:51.15 (31.74) 7:22.81 (31.66) 7:54.50 (31.69) 8:26.34 (31.84) 8:58.07 (31.73) 9:29.78 (31.71) 10:01.21 (31.43) 10:32.29 (31.08) 4 LeGuyader, Clare Tribe 10:36.24 2 29.90 1:01.30 (31.40) 1:33.01 (31.71) 2:04.80 (31.79) 2:36.65 (31.85) 3:08.60 (31.95) 3:40.47 (31.87) 4:12.40 (31.93) 4:44.43 (32.03) 5:16.54 (32.11) 5:48.64 (32.10) 6:20.83 (32.19) 6:52.81 (31.98) 7:24.83 (32.02) 7:56.85 (32.02) 8:28.75 (31.90) 9:00.96 (32.21) 9:33.01 (32.05) 10:05.00 (31.99) 10:36.24 (31.24) 5 Waite, Taige Tribe 10:43.10 1 30.22 1:01.65 (31.43) 1:33.12 (31.47) 2:04.48 (31.36) 2:36.05 (31.57) 3:07.83 (31.78) 3:39.78 (31.95) 4:11.45 (31.67) 4:42.91 (31.46) 5:14.78 (31.87) 5:47.26 (32.48) 6:19.91 (32.65) 6:52.26 (32.35) 7:25.15 (32.89) 7:57.88 (32.73) 8:30.72 (32.84) 9:03.98 (33.26) 9:37.24 (33.26) 10:10.55 (33.31) 10:43.10 (32.55) 6 Hurst, Diana Monarchs 10:47.40 28.87 1:00.04 (31.17) 1:31.63 (31.59) 2:03.80 (32.17) 2:36.10 (32.30) 3:08.20 (32.10) 3:40.56 (32.36) 4:12.94 (32.38) 4:45.56 (32.62) 5:18.23 (32.67) 5:51.10 (32.87) 6:23.85 (32.75) 6:56.69 (32.84) 7:29.50 (32.81) 8:02.26 (32.76) 8:35.23 (32.97) 9:08.05 (32.82) 9:41.22 (33.17) 10:14.64 (33.42) 10:47.40 (32.76) 7 Block, Caitlin Tribe 10:56.93 29.86 1:01.76 (31.90) 1:34.25 (32.49) 2:06.85 (32.60) 2:39.31 (32.46) 3:11.86 (32.55) 3:44.61 (32.75) 4:18.07 (33.46) 4:51.27 (33.20) 5:24.71 (33.44) 5:58.19 (33.48) 6:31.51 (33.32) 7:04.62 (33.11) 7:37.65 (33.03) 8:11.17 (33.52) 8:44.92 (33.75) 9:18.38 (33.46) 9:51.88 (33.50) 10:25.13 (33.25) 10:56.93 (31.80)

Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gallagher, Daniel Monarchs 9:53.65 9 26.42 54.96 (28.54) 1:24.39 (29.43) 1:54.14 (29.75) 2:24.12 (29.98) 2:53.82 (29.70) 3:23.77 (29.95) 3:53.94 (30.17) 4:24.11 (30.17) 4:54.18 (30.07) 5:24.25 (30.07) 5:54.38 (30.13) 6:24.63 (30.25) 6:54.76 (30.13) 7:25.08 (30.32) 7:54.94 (29.86) 8:24.54 (29.60) 8:54.27 (29.73) 9:24.10 (29.83) 9:53.65 (29.55) 2 Collier, Jeff Tribe 9:56.94 4 26.59 55.13 (28.54) 1:24.45 (29.32) 1:53.85 (29.40) 2:23.03 (29.18) 2:52.85 (29.82) 3:22.86 (30.01) 3:51.94 (29.08) 4:22.11 (30.17) 4:52.93 (30.82) 5:23.85 (30.92) 5:54.18 (30.33) 6:24.24 (30.06) 6:54.84 (30.60) 7:25.81 (30.97) 7:56.36 (30.55) 8:27.03 (30.67) 8:57.41 (30.38) 9:27.57 (30.16) 9:56.94 (29.37) 3 Plummer, Christoph Monarchs 9:57.19 3 26.83 55.88 (29.05) 1:25.43 (29.55) 1:55.20 (29.77) 2:25.39 (30.19) 2:55.56 (30.17) 3:25.85 (30.29) 3:56.20 (30.35) 4:26.73 (30.53) 4:57.07 (30.34) 5:27.49 (30.42) 5:58.20 (30.71) 6:28.08 (29.88) 6:58.21 (30.13) 7:28.55 (30.34) 7:58.88 (30.33) 8:28.84 (29.96) 8:58.89 (30.05) 9:28.57 (29.68) 9:57.19 (28.62) 4 Moore, Jesse Tribe 10:12.29 2 27.92 58.05 (30.13) 1:28.82 (30.77) 1:59.49 (30.67) 2:30.35 (30.86) 3:01.04 (30.69) 3:31.92 (30.88) 4:02.68 (30.76) 4:33.55 (30.87) 5:04.20 (30.65) 5:35.01 (30.81) 6:05.88 (30.87) 6:36.99 (31.11) 7:08.12 (31.13) 7:38.99 (30.87) 8:10.04 (31.05) 8:41.25 (31.21) 9:12.28 (31.03) 9:42.79 (30.51) 10:12.29 (29.50) 5 DeBiase, Joe Tribe 10:17.21 1 26.93 56.13 (29.20) 1:25.58 (29.45) 1:55.35 (29.77) 2:25.33 (29.98) 2:55.85 (30.52) 3:26.30 (30.45) 3:57.07 (30.77) 4:27.88 (30.81) 4:58.82 (30.94) 5:30.03 (31.21) 6:01.67 (31.64) 6:33.45 (31.78) 7:05.21 (31.76) 7:37.15 (31.94) 8:09.35 (32.20) 8:41.47 (32.12) 9:13.70 (32.23) 9:45.73 (32.03) 10:17.21 (31.48) 6 Latimer, Kevin Monarchs 10:24.69 26.69 55.81 (29.12) 1:25.51 (29.70) 1:55.74 (30.23) 2:26.50 (30.76) 2:57.16 (30.66) 3:28.62 (31.46) 3:59.69 (31.07) 4:31.43 (31.74) 5:03.29 (31.86) 5:35.25 (31.96) 6:07.33 (32.08) 6:39.64 (32.31) 7:11.69 (32.05) 7:43.86 (32.17) 8:15.98 (32.12) 8:48.47 (32.49) 9:20.83 (32.36) 9:52.97 (32.14) 10:24.69 (31.72)

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Radloff, Katie Tribe 1:52.91 9 25.52 54.13 (28.61) 1:23.48 (29.35) 1:52.91 (29.43) 2 North, Kelli Monarchs 1:55.44 4 26.66 55.50 (28.84) 1:25.32 (29.82) 1:55.44 (30.12) 3 Fitzsimmons, Sara Tribe 1:56.47 3 26.87 55.74 (28.87) 1:25.45 (29.71) 1:56.47 (31.02) 4 Moiseeva, Elizavet Monarchs 1:57.08 2 26.79 56.21 (29.42) 1:26.86 (30.65) 1:57.08 (30.22) 5 Monsees, Christina Tribe 1:57.24 1 27.34 56.49 (29.15) 1:26.60 (30.11) 1:57.24 (30.64) 6 Fimian, Kristin Tribe 2:00.65 27.69 58.34 (30.65) 1:30.19 (31.85) 2:00.65 (30.46) 7 Johnson, Lauren Monarchs 2:00.73 27.56 57.47 (29.91) 1:29.16 (31.69) 2:00.73 (31.57)

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hagg, Kristoffer Monarchs 1:44.47 9 24.57 50.80 (26.23) 1:17.57 (26.77) 1:44.47 (26.90) 2 Balint, Patrik Monarchs 1:44.84 4 25.12 52.23 (27.11) 1:18.72 (26.49) 1:44.84 (26.12) 3 Gangwer, Chad Monarchs 1:45.20 3 24.59 51.34 (26.75) 1:18.67 (27.33) 1:45.20 (26.53) 4 Gallagher, Kevin Tribe 1:45.66 2 25.07 51.80 (26.73) 1:18.71 (26.91) 1:45.66 (26.95) 5 Shoulders, Matthew Tribe 1:47.24 1 24.40 51.14 (26.74) 1:18.90 (27.76) 1:47.24 (28.34) 6 Baraki, Austin Tribe 1:47.77 25.24 52.30 (27.06) 1:20.24 (27.94) 1:47.77 (27.53) 7 Duda, Nick Tribe 1:48.43 25.27 53.18 (27.91) 1:20.35 (27.17) 1:48.43 (28.08)

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barrientos, April Monarchs 56.62 9 27.42 56.62 (29.20) 2 David, Meredith Tribe 59.47 4 29.08 59.47 (30.39) 3 Figuers, Suzanne Tribe 1:02.16 3 30.16 1:02.16 (32.00) 4 Gill, Megan Monarchs 1:05.62 2 32.14 1:05.62 (33.48)

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrik Monarchs 52.18 9 25.51 52.18 (26.67) 2 Ramkvist, Mikeal Monarchs 52.20 4 25.82 52.20 (26.38) 3 Matthews, Shawn Tribe 52.81 3 26.02 52.81 (26.79) 4 Mangini, David Tribe 54.30 2 26.93 54.30 (27.37) 5 Raiskin, Marshall Tribe 57.83 1 27.74 57.83 (30.09) 6 Brett, Austin Monarchs 58.66 29.10 58.66 (29.56)

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sargent, Jennifer Monarchs 1:05.90 9 31.14 1:05.90 (34.76) 2 Sayers, Kelley Monarchs 1:07.31 4 32.21 1:07.31 (35.10) 3 Fiskus, Lauren Monarchs 1:09.30 3 33.01 1:09.30 (36.29) 4 Royce, Carolyn Tribe 1:10.10 2 32.97 1:10.10 (37.13) 5 Nold, Ally Monarchs x1:10.64 33.31 1:10.64 (37.33) 6 Alles, Courtney Tribe 1:10.68 1 33.38 1:10.68 (37.30) 7 Brofft, Rebecca Tribe 1:11.70 33.66 1:11.70 (38.04) 8 Shrader, Meghan Tribe 1:13.48 35.14 1:13.48 (38.34)

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lundberg, Johan Monarchs 58.99 9 28.04 58.99 (30.95) 2 Kinas, Joshua Monarchs 59.67 4 28.19 59.67 (31.48) 3 Brisson, Jason Tribe 1:00.32 3 28.34 1:00.32 (31.98) 4 Hagy, Trey Monarchs 1:00.68 2 28.55 1:00.68 (32.13) 5 deMichaelis, Drew Tribe 1:01.11 1 28.87 1:01.11 (32.24) 6 Jendzejec, Alex Tribe 1:01.77 29.44 1:01.77 (32.33) 7 Fenningham, Jim Tribe 1:02.06 29.19 1:02.06 (32.87)

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Welshofer, Erin Tribe 2:07.17 9 29.60 1:02.16 (32.56) 1:34.69 (32.53) 2:07.17 (32.48) 2 Pezza, Whitney Tribe 2:10.02 4 30.03 1:02.86 (32.83) 1:36.26 (33.40) 2:10.02 (33.76) 3 Hermann, Laura Tribe 2:10.38 3 29.68 1:03.30 (33.62) 1:36.27 (32.97) 2:10.38 (34.11) 4 Gianni, Tina Monarchs 2:12.30 2 29.13 1:02.67 (33.54) 1:37.16 (34.49) 2:12.30 (35.14) 5 Kess, Hannah Monarchs 2:13.37 1 29.13 1:02.70 (33.57) 1:37.18 (34.48) 2:13.37 (36.19) 6 Hurst, Diana Monarchs 2:13.60 30.28 1:04.02 (33.74) 1:38.92 (34.90) 2:13.60 (34.68)

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Latimer, Kevin Monarchs 1:56.05 9 26.32 56.26 (29.94) 1:25.98 (29.72) 1:56.05 (30.07) 2 Amer, Nader Tribe 1:56.26 4 27.09 57.19 (30.10) 1:26.76 (29.57) 1:56.26 (29.50) 3 Gallagher, Daniel Monarchs 1:59.59 3 27.00 57.43 (30.43) 1:28.47 (31.04) 1:59.59 (31.12) 4 Pastore, Vincent Monarchs 2:02.87 2 27.00 58.96 (31.96) 1:30.49 (31.53) 2:02.87 (32.38) 5 Ramsdell, Geoffrey Tribe 2:04.14 1 27.09 58.59 (31.50) 1:31.16 (32.57) 2:04.14 (32.98) 6 Moore, Jesse Tribe 2:06.82 27.05 58.97 (31.92) 1:33.31 (34.34) 2:06.82 (33.51)

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Guers, Lindsay Tribe 24.47 9 2 Burns, Emily Tribe 24.80 4 3 Moiseeva, Elizavet Monarchs 25.79 3 4 Urso, Kerry Tribe 26.21 2 5 Johnson, Lauren Monarchs 26.27 1 6 Ephraim, Jordan Monarchs 26.53 7 Nold, Ally Monarchs 27.99

Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Duda, Nick Tribe 21.70 9 2 Murai, Wesley Monarchs 21.83 4 3 Naccerelli, Michea Tribe 22.12 3 4 Gallagher, Kevin Tribe 22.19 2 5 Ramkvist, Mikeal Monarchs 22.38 1 6 Quesenberry, Andre Tribe 22.62 7 Keck, Brandon Monarchs 22.77 -- Lundberg, Johan Monarchs DFS

Event 17 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moore, Jasmine Monarchs 218.48 9 2 Oconnor, Meg Tribe 207.83 4 3 Greenwood, Samanth Tribe 206.18 3 4 Kruer, Lauren Monarchs 192.15 2 5 Rodini, Jean Tribe 187.80 1 6 Pegram, C. J. Monarchs 144.75 7 Tan, Jen Tribe 118.13

Event 18 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scully, Noah Monarchs 333.68 9 2 Stickl, Peter Monarchs 246.30 4 3 Skorupa, David Monarchs 235.05 3 4 Newcomb, Michael Tribe 190.58 2 5 Ready, Logan Monarchs 180.60 6 Moislein, Stephen Monarchs 172.05

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Radloff, Katie Tribe 51.70 9 24.79 51.70 (26.91) 2 Guers, Lindsay Tribe 53.21 4 25.42 53.21 (27.79) 3 North, Kelli Monarchs 54.39 3 26.36 54.39 (28.03) 4 Fitzsimmons, Sara Tribe 54.73 2 26.25 54.73 (28.48) 5 Monsees, Christina Tribe x55.26 26.79 55.26 (28.47) 6 Johnson, Lauren Monarchs 56.50 1 27.17 56.50 (29.33) 7 Urso, Kerry Tribe 56.72 26.92 56.72 (29.80) 8 Smidlein, Emily Monarchs 57.94 28.03 57.94 (29.91)

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Murai, Wesley Monarchs 47.28 9 22.88 47.28 (24.40) 2 Duda, Nick Tribe 47.76 4 23.22 47.76 (24.54) 3 Gangwer, Chad Monarchs 47.92 3 23.18 47.92 (24.74) 4 Naccerelli, Michea Tribe 47.95 2 23.09 47.95 (24.86) 5 Gallagher, Kevin Tribe 48.74 1 23.12 48.74 (25.62) 6 Hagg, Kristoffer Monarchs 49.06 23.65 49.06 (25.41) 7 DeBiase, Joe Tribe 49.97 23.55 49.97 (26.42) 8 Keck, Brandon Monarchs 50.48 24.20 50.48 (26.28)

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 David, Meredith Tribe 2:04.90 9 30.05 1:01.96 (31.91) 1:33.25 (31.29) 2:04.90 (31.65) 2 Barrientos, April Monarchs 2:07.14 4 29.64 1:01.99 (32.35) 1:34.42 (32.43) 2:07.14 (32.72) 3 Hermann, Laura Tribe 2:14.39 3 31.99 1:05.93 (33.94) 1:40.26 (34.33) 2:14.39 (34.13) 4 Figuers, Suzanne Tribe 2:28.01 2 1:05.11 1:38.66 (33.55) 2:12.36 (33.70) 2:28.01 (15.65) 5 Nold, Ally Monarchs 2:33.40 1 36.39 1:15.14 (38.75) 1:54.41 (39.27) 2:33.40 (38.99)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Balint, Patrik Monarchs 1:51.48 9 26.68 55.30 (28.62) 1:23.60 (28.30) 1:51.48 (27.88) 2 Matthews, Shawn Tribe 1:53.22 4 27.62 56.02 (28.40) 1:24.53 (28.51) 1:53.22 (28.69) 3 Ramkvist, Mikeal Monarchs 1:55.60 3 27.97 56.78 (28.81) 1:26.16 (29.38) 1:55.60 (29.44) 4 Mangini, David Tribe 1:57.94 2 28.68 58.30 (29.62) 1:27.53 (29.23) 1:57.94 (30.41) 5 Raiskin, Marshall Tribe 2:06.26 1 28.91 1:00.41 (31.50) 1:33.31 (32.90) 2:06.26 (32.95) 6 Brett, Austin Monarchs 2:06.51 29.30 1:00.59 (31.29) 1:33.70 (33.11) 2:06.51 (32.81)

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sargent, Jennifer Monarchs 2:23.73 9 32.33 1:08.73 (36.40) 1:45.76 (37.03) 2:23.73 (37.97) 2 Alles, Courtney Tribe 2:25.90 4 32.86 1:09.91 (37.05) 1:47.50 (37.59) 2:25.90 (38.40) 3 Sayers, Kelley Monarchs 2:26.68 3 33.34 1:10.32 (36.98) 1:48.44 (38.12) 2:26.68 (38.24) 4 Fiskus, Lauren Monarchs 2:27.81 2 34.28 1:11.78 (37.50) 1:49.67 (37.89) 2:27.81 (38.14) 5 Royce, Carolyn Tribe 2:29.44 1 34.10 1:11.96 (37.86) 1:50.74 (38.78) 2:29.44 (38.70) 6 Gill, Megan Monarchs 2:30.05 34.47 1:12.25 (37.78) 1:51.00 (38.75) 2:30.05 (39.05) 7 Babcock, Laura Tribe 2:31.91 34.44 1:12.64 (38.20) 1:52.17 (39.53) 2:31.91 (39.74) 8 Brofft, Rebecca Tribe 2:34.77 35.57 1:14.40 (38.83) 1:54.27 (39.87) 2:34.77 (40.50)

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brisson, Jason Tribe 2:10.08 9 30.61 1:04.49 (33.88) 1:37.77 (33.28) 2:10.08 (32.31) 2 Kinas, Joshua Monarchs 2:10.49 4 29.59 1:02.59 (33.00) 1:36.45 (33.86) 2:10.49 (34.04) 3 Hagy, Trey Monarchs 2:11.20 3 29.49 1:02.24 (32.75) 1:36.13 (33.89) 2:11.20 (35.07) 4 Lundberg, Johan Monarchs 2:11.37 2 29.06 1:02.16 (33.10) 1:36.76 (34.60) 2:11.37 (34.61) 5 deMichaelis, Drew Tribe 2:12.70 1 31.07 1:04.94 (33.87) 1:38.95 (34.01) 2:12.70 (33.75) 6 Fenningham, Jim Tribe 2:15.26 30.76 1:05.15 (34.39) 1:40.04 (34.89) 2:15.26 (35.22) 7 Sica, Corey Monarchs 2:18.50 31.09 1:06.68 (35.59) 1:42.66 (35.98) 2:18.50 (35.84)

Event 25 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Falcone, Marina Tribe 5:02.88 9 28.17 58.33 (30.16) 1:28.44 (30.11) 1:58.82 (30.38) 2:29.42 (30.60) 3:00.25 (30.83) 3:31.05 (30.80) 4:01.98 (30.93) 4:32.48 (30.50) 5:02.88 (30.40) 2 North, Kelli Monarchs 5:08.20 4 28.50 58.87 (30.37) 1:29.74 (30.87) 2:00.68 (30.94) 2:31.87 (31.19) 3:02.92 (31.05) 3:34.16 (31.24) 4:05.83 (31.67) 4:37.48 (31.65) 5:08.20 (30.72) 3 Larsson, Caroline Monarchs 5:12.05 3 28.67 59.27 (30.60) 1:30.22 (30.95) 2:01.78 (31.56) 2:33.48 (31.70) 3:05.40 (31.92) 3:37.34 (31.94) 4:09.41 (32.07) 4:41.05 (31.64) 5:12.05 (31.00) 4 Hogg, Kendra Monarchs 5:14.44 2 29.68 1:00.60 (30.92) 1:31.86 (31.26) 2:03.51 (31.65) 2:35.65 (32.14) 3:07.49 (31.84) 3:39.47 (31.98) 4:11.44 (31.97) 4:43.43 (31.99) 5:14.44 (31.01) 5 Monsees, Christina Tribe 5:16.84 1 29.33 1:00.67 (31.34) 1:32.46 (31.79) 2:04.69 (32.23) 2:37.06 (32.37) 3:09.15 (32.09) 3:41.04 (31.89) 4:12.95 (31.91) 4:45.04 (32.09) 5:16.84 (31.80) 6 Hurst, Diana Monarchs 5:18.91 28.98 1:00.31 (31.33) 1:32.44 (32.13) 2:04.66 (32.22) 2:37.43 (32.77) 3:09.91 (32.48) 3:42.56 (32.65) 4:15.14 (32.58) 4:47.44 (32.30) 5:18.91 (31.47) 7 Fimian, Kristin Tribe 5:22.94 29.52 1:01.13 (31.61) 1:33.21 (32.08) 2:05.49 (32.28) 2:37.91 (32.42) 3:10.35 (32.44) 3:43.36 (33.01) 4:16.60 (33.24) 4:50.41 (33.81) 5:22.94 (32.53) 8 Block, Caitlin Tribe 5:25.88 29.44 1:01.29 (31.85) 1:33.82 (32.53) 2:06.83 (33.01) 2:39.73 (32.90) 3:13.14 (33.41) 3:46.78 (33.64) 4:20.42 (33.64) 4:53.69 (33.27) 5:25.88 (32.19)

Event 26 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hagg, Kristoffer Monarchs 4:45.37 9 26.78 55.48 (28.70) 1:24.62 (29.14) 1:53.97 (29.35) 2:23.06 (29.09) 2:52.16 (29.10) 3:21.38 (29.22) 3:50.95 (29.57) 4:19.39 (28.44) 4:45.37 (25.98) 2 Collier, Jeff Tribe 4:45.80 4 26.29 55.11 (28.82) 1:24.65 (29.54) 1:53.65 (29.00) 2:22.53 (28.88) 2:51.07 (28.54) 3:20.63 (29.56) 3:49.39 (28.76) 4:18.01 (28.62) 4:45.80 (27.79) 3 Gallagher, Daniel Monarchs 4:53.00 3 26.37 55.61 (29.24) 1:25.16 (29.55) 1:55.06 (29.90) 2:24.89 (29.83) 2:54.65 (29.76) 3:24.75 (30.10) 3:54.56 (29.81) 4:24.18 (29.62) 4:53.00 (28.82) 4 Plummer, Christoph Monarchs 4:53.11 2 27.02 56.06 (29.04) 1:25.66 (29.60) 1:55.59 (29.93) 2:25.88 (30.29) 2:55.63 (29.75) 3:25.50 (29.87) 3:55.33 (29.83) 4:24.83 (29.50) 4:53.11 (28.28) 5 Shoulders, Matthew Tribe 4:54.23 1 26.64 55.76 (29.12) 1:25.58 (29.82) 1:55.41 (29.83) 2:25.19 (29.78) 2:55.17 (29.98) 3:25.20 (30.03) 3:55.22 (30.02) 4:25.11 (29.89) 4:54.23 (29.12) 6 Jendzejec, Alex Tribe 4:55.53 26.85 55.97 (29.12) 1:25.21 (29.24) 1:55.09 (29.88) 2:24.91 (29.82) 2:54.77 (29.86) 3:25.07 (30.30) 3:55.58 (30.51) 4:26.45 (30.87) 4:55.53 (29.08) 7 Baraki, Austin Tribe 4:57.15 27.08 55.95 (28.87) 1:25.67 (29.72) 1:55.51 (29.84) 2:25.50 (29.99) 2:55.47 (29.97) 3:25.62 (30.15) 3:56.33 (30.71) 4:27.20 (30.87) 4:57.15 (29.95)

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pezza, Whitney Tribe 58.78 9 28.00 58.78 (30.78) 2 Welshofer, Erin Tribe 59.37 4 28.07 59.37 (31.30) 3 Larsson, Caroline Monarchs 59.71 3 27.99 59.71 (31.72) 4 Guers, Lindsay Tribe 59.76 2 28.25 59.76 (31.51) 5 Hermann, Laura Tribe x1:01.31 29.29 1:01.31 (32.02) 6 Sargent, Jennifer Monarchs 1:01.37 1 28.49 1:01.37 (32.88) 7 Gianni, Tina Monarchs 1:04.00 29.84 1:04.00 (34.16)

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Murai, Wesley Monarchs 51.53 9 23.79 51.53 (27.74) 2 Amer, Nader Tribe 52.65 4 24.76 52.65 (27.89) 3 Pastore, Vincent Monarchs 52.84 3 24.30 52.84 (28.54) 4 Dee, Jonathan Monarchs 53.09 2 24.90 53.09 (28.19) 5 Ramsdell, Geoffrey Tribe 53.28 1 25.18 53.28 (28.10) 6 Raiskin, Marshall Tribe 56.84 26.26 56.84 (30.58)

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alles, Courtney Tribe 2:10.82 9 28.25 1:01.99 (33.74) 1:39.76 (37.77) 2:10.82 (31.06) 2 Larsson, Caroline Monarchs 2:12.62 4 29.44 1:04.03 (34.59) 1:41.75 (37.72) 2:12.62 (30.87) 3 Gianni, Tina Monarchs 2:13.71 3 28.65 1:02.63 (33.98) 1:42.04 (39.41) 2:13.71 (31.67) 4 Welshofer, Erin Tribe 2:13.73 2 28.90 1:03.34 (34.44) 1:43.02 (39.68) 2:13.73 (30.71) 5 Sargent, Jennifer Monarchs 2:15.42 1 29.93 1:05.54 (35.61) 1:43.60 (38.06) 2:15.42 (31.82) 6 Gill, Megan Monarchs 2:18.17 30.29 1:06.02 (35.73) 1:45.08 (39.06) 2:18.17 (33.09) 7 Babcock, Laura Tribe 2:20.71 30.44 1:07.82 (37.38) 1:48.15 (40.33) 2:20.71 (32.56) 8 Shrader, Meghan Tribe 2:35.46 31.35 1:07.47 (36.12) 1:48.24 (40.77) 2:35.46 (47.22)

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kinas, Joshua Monarchs 1:57.56 9 25.81 56.38 (30.57) 1:29.76 (33.38) 1:57.56 (27.80) 2 Mangini, David Tribe 1:57.87 4 25.41 55.58 (30.17) 1:29.58 (34.00) 1:57.87 (28.29) 3 Latimer, Kevin Monarchs 1:58.39 3 25.67 56.56 (30.89) 1:31.95 (35.39) 1:58.39 (26.44) 4 Brisson, Jason Tribe 1:59.48 2 26.25 58.62 (32.37) 1:32.29 (33.67) 1:59.48 (27.19) 5 Ramsdell, Geoffrey Tribe 2:00.25 1 25.82 58.03 (32.21) 1:33.13 (35.10) 2:00.25 (27.12) 6 Hagy, Trey Monarchs 2:03.89 26.62 58.16 (31.54) 1:33.27 (35.11) 2:03.89 (30.62) 7 Plummer, Christoph Monarchs 2:08.64 27.50 1:01.10 (33.60) 1:40.16 (39.06) 2:08.64 (28.48)

Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 William and Mary 'A' 3:33.59 11 1) Monsees, Christina 2) Guers, Lindsay 3) Falcone, Marina 4) Radloff, Katie 26.25 54.64 (54.64) 1:19.90 (25.26) 1:48.18 (53.54) 2:13.83 (25.65) 2:41.81 (53.63) 3:06.38 (24.57) 3:33.59 (51.78) 2 Old Dominion University 'A' 3:39.78 4 1) Moiseeva, Elizaveta 2) Barrientos, April 3) Kess, Hannah 4) Hurst, Diana 26.65 54.97 (54.97) 1:20.89 (25.92) 1:49.61 (54.64) 2:15.51 (25.90) 2:43.68 (54.07) 3:10.29 (26.61) 3:39.78 (56.10) 3 William and Mary 'B' 3:44.05 2 1) Fitzsimmons, Sara 2) Royce, Carolyn 3) Fimian, Kristin 4) David, Meredith 26.21 54.31 (54.31) 1:21.26 (26.95) 1:51.19 (56.88) 2:17.67 (26.48) 2:48.54 (57.35) 3:14.65 (26.11) 3:44.05 (55.51) 4 William and Mary 'C' 3:47.54 1) Urso, Kerry 2) Block, Caitlin 3) LeGuyader, Clare 4) Figuers, Suzanne 27.27 57.06 (57.06) 1:24.26 (27.20) 1:54.43 (57.37) 2:22.07 (27.64) 2:51.99 (57.56) 3:18.37 (26.38) 3:47.54 (55.55) 5 Old Dominion University 'B' 3:51.51 1) Johnson, Lauren 2) Hogg, Kendra 3) Ephraim, Jordan 4) Smidlein, Emily 27.43 57.01 (57.01) 1:25.63 (28.62) 1:56.53 (59.52) 2:23.93 (27.40) 2:54.04 (57.51) 3:21.28 (27.24) 3:51.51 (57.47)

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 William and Mary 'A' 3:10.03 11 1) Gallagher, Kevin 2) Matthews, Shawn 3) Naccerelli, Micheal 4) Amer, Nader 23.08 48.46 (48.46) 1:11.12 (22.66) 1:36.45 (47.99) 1:58.85 (22.40) 2:23.56 (47.11) 2:45.24 (21.68) 3:10.03 (46.47) 2 Old Dominion University 'A' 3:10.32 4 1) Ramkvist, Mikeal 2) Hagg, Kristoffer 3) Gangwer, Chad 4) Balint, Patrik 23.30 47.89 (47.89) 1:11.01 (23.12) 1:36.80 (48.91) 1:59.32 (22.52) 2:24.05 (47.25) 2:46.31 (22.26) 3:10.32 (46.27) 3 William and Mary 'B' 3:20.35 2 1) Quesenberry, Andrew 2) DeBiase, Joe 3) Shoulders, Matthews 4) Baraki, Austin 23.52 50.10 (50.10) 1:13.72 (23.62) 1:40.09 (49.99) 2:04.52 (24.43) 2:31.17 (51.08) 2:54.84 (23.67) 3:20.35 (49.18) 4 Old Dominion University 'B' 3:20.64 1) Pastore, Vincent 2) Keck, Brandon 3) Brett, Austin 4) Dee, Jonathan 23.81 49.75 (49.75) 1:13.73 (23.98) 1:40.76 (51.01) 2:05.20 (24.44) 2:31.47 (50.71) 2:55.01 (23.54) 3:20.64 (49.17)

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

1. William and Mary 171 2. Old Dominion University 128

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32

1. Old Dominion University 190 2. William and Mary 108