NATIONAL AWARDS

 

  Hobey Baker Award Candidate
2008 Lee E. Jubinville
2009 Zane Kalemba
   
  Humanitarian Award Winner
2006 Eric J. Leroux
   
  Humanitarian Award Finalists
2005 Eric J. Leroux
2006 Eric J. Leroux
   
  Lowe's Senior CLASS Award Winner
2008 Landis J. Stankievech
   
  First-Team All-America
1953 Hank Bothfeld
1986 Cliff Abrecht
2008 Lee E. Jubinville
  Michael K. Moore
   
  Second-Team All-America
1998 Steve Shirreffs
2009 Zane Kalemba
2011 Taylor Fedun
   
   
   

 

IVY LEAGUE AWARDS

 

  Player of the Year
1988      John Messuri
2008 Lee E. Jubinville
2009 Zane Kalemba
   
  Rookie of the Year
1986 John Messuri
1987 Greg Polaski
1989 Andre Faust
2011 Andrew J. Calof
   
  First-Team All-Ivy
1956 Henry Rulon-Miller
1960 John McBride
1961 John Cook
1962 John Cook
1963 John Cook
1981 Ron Dennis
1985 Cliff Abrecht
1986 Cliff Abrecht
1988 John Messuri
1990 Andre Faust
1992 Jeff Kampersal
1994 Sean O'Brien
1998 Jeff Halpern
  Steve Shirreffs
1999 Jeff Halpern
  Steve Shirreffs
2000 Kirk Lamb
  Darren Yopyk
2005 Luc Paquin
2006 Eric J. Leroux
2008 Lee E. Jubinville
  Michael K. Moore
2009 Zane Kalemba
  Jody C. Pederson
2009 Andrew J. Calof
  Taylor W. Fedun
2012 Michael Sdao
2013 Andrew J. Calof
  Michael Sdao
2014 Andrew Ammon
  Second-Team All-Ivy
1987 John Messuri
1988 Greg Polaski
1989 John Messuri
1990 Greg Polaski
1991 Andy Cesarski
  Andre Faust
  Sean Gorman
1992 Andre Faust
  Terry Morris
1995 Ian Sharp
1996 Jonathan Kelley
1997 Scott Bertoli
  J.P. O'Connor
1998 Scott Bertoli
1999 Mike Acosta
  Syl Apps
2001 Kirk Lamb
2002 Dave Stathos
2005 Dustin Sproat
2006 Grant F. Goeckner-Zoeller
2007 Darroll B. Powe
2008 Brett W. Wilson
  Zane Kalemba
2008 Brett W. Wilson
2010 Daniel R. Bartlett
  Taylor W. Fedun
  Zane Kalemba
2011 Andrew J. Calof
2013 Mike Condon
2016 Colton Phinney
   
  Honorable Mention All-Ivy
1987 Scott Howe
1988 Len Quesnelle
1990 Andy Cesarski
  Mike McKee
1993 Terry Morris
1995 Ethan Early
  James Konte
1996 Dan Brown
  James Konte
1997 Jeff Halpern
1998 Syl Apps
  Casson Masters
1999 Scott Bertoli
2000 Benoit Morin
  Dave Stathos
2001 Brad Parsons
  David Schneider
2002 David Schneider
2004 Matt Maglione
2006 Brian Carthas
2007 Max Cousins
  Lee Jubinville
  Mike Moore
2010 Jody C. Pederson
2011 Michael R. Kramer
   
  Academic All-Ivy
1992 Terry Morris
1993 Terry Morris
1998 Syl Apps
1999 Syl Apps
2000 Kirk Lamb
  Darren Yopyk
2001 Kirk Lamb
2003 Neil McCann
2003 Scott Prime
2004 Patrick Neundorfer
2005 Patrick Neundorfer
  Dustin Sproat
2006 Eric J. Leroux
  Patrick Neundorfer
2007 Grant Goeckner-Zoeller
  Landis Stankievech
2008 Kyle Hagel
  Landis Stankievech
2009 Dan Bartlett
2010 Taylor Fedun
2011 Taylor Fedun
  Cam Ritchie
   
   

 

ECAC Hockey AWARDS

 

  Player of the Year
2008      Lee Jubinville
2009 Zane Kalemba
   
  Rookie of the Year
1986 John Messuri
1989 Andre Faust
2011 Andrew J. Calof
   
  Goaltender of the Year (Ken Dryden Award)
2009 Zane Kalemba
   
  Defensive Defenseman of the Year
2008 Michael K. Moore
   
  Defensive Forward of the Year
1994 Ian Sharp
1995 Ian Sharp
1999 Syl Apps
   
  Student-Athlete of the Year
2008 Landis J. Stankievech
   
  Coach of the Year
2008 Guy Gadowsky
   
  First Team
1986 Cliff Abrecht
1988 John Messuri
1998 Steve Shirreffs
2005 Luc Paquin
2008 Lee E. Jubinville
  Michael K. Moore
2009 Zane Kalemba
2011 Taylor W. Fedun
   
  Second Team
1962 John Cooke
1963 John Cooke
1968 Thomas Rawls
1987 John Messuri
1990 Andre Faust
  Mike McKee
  Greg Polaski
1992 Andre Faust
1994 Sean O'Brien
1998 Jeff Halpern
1999 Jeff Halpern
2000 Kirk Lamb
2005 Dustin Sproat
2008 Brett W. Wilson
2010 Taylor W. Fedun
2012 Michael Sdao
2013 Andrew Calof
   
  Third Team
2006 Grant Goeckner-Zoeller
  Eric Leroux
2008 Jody C. Pederson
2011 Andrew J. Calof
   
  All-Rookie Team
1988 Mark Salsbury
  Andy Cesarski
1989 Andre Faust
  Mike McKee
1990 Rob Laferriere
1993 Jason Smith
1995 Casson Masters
1997 Dominic Auger
2006 Brett W. Wilson
2011 Andrew J. Calof
2016 Ryan Kuffner
   
  All-Tournament Team
1995 Jonathan Kelley
1998 Syl Apps
  Jeff Halpern
  Casson Masters
  Erasmo Saltarelli
  Steve Shirreffs
1999 Jeff Halpern
2008 Zane Kalemba
  Kevin M. Lohry
  Michael K. Moore
2009 Daniel R. Bartlett
   
  All-Academic
2000 Rob Chisholm
  Shane Campbell
  David Del Monte
  Ethan Doyle
  Kirk Lamb
  Benoit Morin
  Brad Meredith
  Darren Yopyk
  Peter Zavodny
2001 Shane Campbell
  Jason Dillow
  Ethan Doyle
  Kirk Lamb
  Neil McCann
  George Parros
  Scott Prime
2002 David Del Monte
  Dan Hursh
  Neil McCann
  Chris Owen
  George Parros
  Scott Prime
  Steve Slaton
2003 Trevor Clay
  Sharam Fouladgar-Mercer
  Dan Hursh
  Jesse Masear
  Neil McCann
  Nate Nomeland
  Chris Owen
  Luc Paquin
  George Parros
  Mike Patton
  Scott Prime
  Steve Slaton
2004 Brian Carthas
  Sharam Fouladgar-Mercer
  Dan Hursh
  Eric Leroux
  Mark Masters
  Patrick Neundorfer
  Chris Owen
  Steve Slaton
  Dustin Sproat
  Brett Westgarth
2005 Eric Leroux
  Mark Masters
  Patrick Neundorfer
  Luc Paquin
  Dustin Sproat
2006 Max Cousins
  Grant Goeckner-Zoeller
  Kyle Hagel
  Eric Leroux
  Mike Moore
  Patrick Neundorfer
  Keith Shattenkirk
  Landis Stankievech
  Brett Westgarth
2007 Dan Bartlett
  Max Cousins
  Grant Goeckner-Zoeller
  Kyle Hagel
  Brandan Kushniruk
  Cam MacIntyre
  Daryl Marcoux
  Mike Moore
  Christian Read
  Brad Schroeder
  Keith Shattenkirk
  Landis Stankievech
  Brett Westgarth
2008 Dan Bartlett
  Taylor Fedun
  Matt Godlewski
  Kyle Hagel
  Mike Kramer
  Brandan Kushniruk
  Cam MacIntyre
  Mike Moore
  Alan Reynolds
  Cam Ritchie
  Brad Schroeder
  Keith Shattenkirk
  Landis Stankievech
2009 Dan Bartlett
  Taylor Fedun
  Matt Godlewski
  Zane Kalemba
  Mike Kramer
  Brandan Kushniruk
  Cam MacIntyre
  Alan Reynolds
  Cam Ritchie
  Sam Sabky
  Brad Schroeder
2010 Matt Arhontas
  Dan Bartlett
  Kevin Crane
  Taylor Fedun
  Matt Godlewski
  Kevin Kaiser
  Zane Kalemba
  Cam MacIntyre
  Eric Meland
  Alan Reynolds
  Cam Ritchie
  Sam Sabky
  Brad Schroeder
  Brodie Zuk
2011 Jack Berger
  Sean Bonar
  Mike Condon
  Taylor Fedun
  Will Ford
  Matt Godlewski
  James Kerr
  Eric Meland
  Derrick Pallis
  Alan Reynolds
  Cam Ritchie
  Kevin Ross
  Alec Rush
  Sam Sabky
  Brodie Zuk
2012 Ryan Benitez
  Jack Berger
  Sean Bonar
  Tucker Brockett
  Mike Condon
  Matt Farris
  Will Ford
  James Kerr
  Tyler Maugeri
  Kevin Mills
  Derrick Pallis
  Kevin Ross
  Alec Rush
  Brodie Zuk
2013 Mike Ambrosia
  Ryan Benitez
  Jack Berger
  Sean Bonar
  Tucker Brockett
  Eric Carlson
  Matt Farris
  Will Ford
  James Kerr
  Aaron Kesselman
  Rob Kleebaum
  Tom Kroshus
  Jonathan Liau
  Kevin Liss
  Will MacDonald
  Tyler Maugeri
  Eric Meland
  Kevin Mills
  Kyle Rankin
  Kevin Ross
  Alec Rush
2014 Mike Ambrosia
  Ryan Benitez
  Jack Berger
  Sean Bonar
  Tucker Brockett
  Will Ford
  Ben Foster
  Aaron Kesselman
  Tom Kroshus
  Jonathan Liau
  Kevin Liss
  Tyler Maugeri
  Kyle Rankin
  Kevin Ross
  Alec Rush
  Ryan Siiro
2015 Mike Ambrosia
  Hayden Anderson
  Aaron Ave
  Max Becker
  Ryan Benitez
  Tucker Brockett
  Ben Foster
  Aaron Kesselman
  Tom Kroshus
  Jonathan Liau
  Kevin Liss
  Tyler Maugeri
  Matt Nelson
  Kyle Rankin
  Stuart Pomeroy
  Quin Pompi
  Marlon Sabo
  Ryan Siiro
  Garrett Skrbich
  Michael Zajac