60m Dash      
1. Charles Volker '19 Heps 2016 6.73
2. Carrington Akosa '18 Heps 2016 6.80
3. John Hill '16 Navy Dual 2015 6.85
4. Dré Nelson '16 HYP 2013 6.84
5. Cameron Atkinson '03 Penn St., UConn 2002 6.86
6. Meko McCray '11 Sykes Sabock 2009 6.87
7. Kashif Smith '12 New Years Invite 2009 6.88
8. Matt Susan '07 Heps 2005 6.90
9. William Egi '15 HYP 2012 6.92
10. Ivan Charbonneau '12 Heps 2010 6.93
  Dwane Banton '05 Heps 2003 6.93
  Greg Caldwell '16 New Years Invite 2013 6.93
  Josh Billington '19 Metro   6.93
         
200m Dash      
1. Shafiq Kashmiri '09  ? 2009 21.20
2. Andrew Usoro '10  ? 2009 21.40
3. Austin Hollimon '13 HYP 2011 21.54
4. Carrington Akosa '18 Heps 2016 21.56
5. Daniel McCord '16 Fast Track 2016 21.61
6. Cameron Atkinson '03 Penn St., UConn 2002 21.63
7. John Mack '00 Terrier Classic 1999 21.71
8. Josh Billington '19 Metro 2016 21.71
9. Brian Shields '07 Penn St., UConn 2005 21.88
10. Vermon Pierre '99 IC4A 1996 21.95
         
300m Dash      
1. Austin Hollimon '13 Princeton Relays 2011 33.53
2. Tom Hopkins '14 New Years Invite 2011 33.82
3. Shafiq Kashmiri '09 New Years Invite 2007 34.41
4. Royce Reed '99 New Years Invite 1995 34.74
5. Mike Eddy '10 Princeton Relays 2010 34.74
6. Ray Mennin '17 New Years Invite 2013 34.84
7. Daniel McCord '16 New Years 2016 34.94
8. Brian Shields '07 Princeton Relays  2006 35.08
9. Dan Saltzman '07 New Years Invite  2004 35.09
10. Vermon Pierre '97 New Years Invite  1995 35.12
  Josh Freeman '18 New Years Invite 2016 35.12
         
400m Dash      
1. Austin Hollimon '12 NY Road Runners 2011 46.47
2. Steve Morgan '87 IC4A 1987 46.81
3. Mike Eddy '11  ? 2009 47.31
4. Tom Hopkins '14 Sykes & Sabock 2013 47.58
5 John Mack '00 Heps 1997 47.84
6. Russell Dinkins '13 Navy 2011 47.95
7. Ray Mennin '17 Heps 2016 47.96
8. Peter Arduino '83 Heps 1983 48.05
9. Royce Reed '99 Heps 1997 48.07
10. Mike Kopp '05 Sykes & Sabock 2004 48.23
         
500m Dash      
1. Russell Dinkins '13 NY Road Runners 2010 1:01.70
2. Richard Stewart '07 Penn St., UConn 2005 1:02.27
3. Mike Eddy '11 NY Road Runners 2010 1:02.28
4. Tom Hopkins '14 NYC Gotham Cup 2014 1:02.57
5. Andy Collins '96 Heps 1996 1:02.66
6. Omar Simmons '92 Penn 1992 1:02.92
7. Josh Ingalls '18 HYP 2016 1:03.02
8. Ryan Smith '02 PSU Open 2000 1:03.11
. John Mack '00 HYP 2000 1:03.22
10. Mike Kopp '05 Heps 2005 1:03.67
         
600m Dash      
1. Richard Stewart '07 Princeton Relays 2005 1:20.41
2. Jordan Hill '10 Sykes & Sabock 2008 1:21.19
3. Austin Hollimon '13 Sykes & Sabock 2013 1:21.26
4. Kurt Kuehne '08 Sykes & Sabock 2008 1:21.37
5. Mike Eddy '10 New Years Invite 2009 1:21.40
6. Josh Perry '06 Princeton Relays 2006 1:21.56
7. Alexis Tingan '05 Princeton Relays 2005 1:21.78
8. Peter Sculco '04 PSU Open 2003 1:22.02
9. Jordan Sawadogo '12 New Years Invite 2012 1:22.11
10. Tom Scott '14 Sykes & Sabock 2012 1:22.48
         
800m Run      
1. Russell Dinkins '13 Heps 2011 1:48.29
2. Peter Callahan '13 HYP 2011 1:48.66
3. Ryan Smith '02 Penn St., UConn 2002 1:49.59
4. David Dean '03 Penn St., UConn 2002 1:49.69
5. Omar Simmons '92 HYP 1992 1:49.70
6. Josh Ingalls '18 Fasttrack 2016 1:50.29
7. Keefe Clemons '89 Heps 1988 1:50.36
8. Bradley Paternostro '15 Heps 2013 1:50.51
9. Andy Collins '96 Terrier Classic 1996 1:50.57
10. Josh Kauke '04 Penn St., UConn 2003 1:50.71
  Luke Brahm '16 Armory 2016 1:50.71
         
1000m Run      
1. Peter Callahan '13 Sat. Night at Armory II      2012 2:20.78
2. Brad Rowe '82 HYP 1982 2:22.98
3. Mike Davila '87 HYP 1987 2:23.27
4. Luke Brahm '16 Valentine Invite at BU 2014 2:23.78
5. Jon Kieliszak '04 Penn St., UConn 2003 2:23.79
6. Jack Fonss '84 Heps 1981 2:23.91
7. Scott Anderson '96  ? 1995 2:24.81
8. Mark Voit '83 Heps 1983 2:24.37
9. Joel Herrington '97 Heps 1997 2:24.58
10. Alex Hastings '94 Heps 1994 2:24.61
         
Mile Run      
1. Bill Burke '91 Millrose 1991 3:58.70
2. Peter Callahan '13 Husky Invite 2012 3:58.76
3. Michael Williams '14 Valentine Invite at BU 2014 3:59.63
4. Joe Stilin '12 Columbia Last Chance 2012 3:59.98
5. Mark Amirault '11 IC4A 2011 4:00.26
6. Donn Cabral '12 Columbia Last Chance 2012 4:00.30
7. Michael Maag '09 U Washington 2008 4:00.43
8. Craig Masback '77 IC4A 1977 4:01.04 (4:01.8h)
9. Dave Nightingale '08 U Washington 2007 4:01.61
10. Noah Kauppila '18 Fast Track 2016 4:02.60
         
3000m Run      
1. Joe Stilin '12 Husky Invite 2012 7:53.15
2. Michael Maag '09 Armory Invite 2008 7:56.40
3. Chris Bendtsen '14 Valentine Invite at BU 2014 7:57.44
4. Bill Burke '91 Princeton Relays 1991 7:58.66
5. Donn Cabral '12 IC4A 2011 7:58.77
6. Dave Nightingale '08 Armory Invite 2008 7:59.96
7. Mike Baird '03 PSU Open 2003 8:02.37
8. David Olds '83 Heps 1983 8:02.61
9. Michael Franklin '13 Alex Wilson 2013 8:03.33
10. Paul Morrison '02 PSU Open 2000 8:03.70
         
5000m Run      
1. Donn Cabral '12 Husky Invite 2012 13:45.92
2. Tyler Udland '14 Valentine Invite at BU 2014 14:01.93
3. David Nightingale '08 Heps 2007 14:06.40
4. Frank Macreery '06 Notre Dame 2006 14:07.76
5. Chris Banks '00 Indianapolis Invite 2000 14:10.99
6. Bill Burke '91 Heps 1991 14:11.27
7. Brian Leung '12 Heps 2011 14:11.78
8. Gordon Christie '84 IC4A 1983 14:12.36
9. Joe LeMay '89 IC4A 1989 14:15.12
10. Austin Smith '05 Princeton 5-Way 2004 14:17.30
         
60m Hurdles      
1. Rob Mohr '15 HYP 2013 7.91
  Chris Vasich '09 Navy Quad 2009 7.91
3. Greg Caldwell '16 Heps 2016 7.95
4. Ray Lenihan '06 Heps 2006 7.96
5. Adrian Mullings '04 Penn St., UConn 2003 7.98
6. Adam Thayer '11 Navy Quad 2009 8.03
7. Richard Sheldon '13 Princeton Invite 2012 8.10
8. Javius Wynn '03 Heps 2002 8.17
9. James Raftery '06 Princeton Invite 2005 8.26
         
4x400      
1. Eddy '11, Hopkins '14, Dinkins '13, Hollimon '12 Sykes & Sabock 2011 3:09.35
2. Shields '07, Saltzman '07, Stewart '07, Kopp '05 HYP 2005 3:11.69
3. Hollimon '12, Kearney '12, Dinkins '13, Eddy '10 NY Road Runners 2010 3:11.85
4. Hopkins '14, Kearney '12, Eddy '11, Hollimon '12 Heps 2011 3:12.83
5. Totten '97, Phelps '99, Mack '00, Reed '99 Heps 1997 3:13.02 (3:14.22 yds)
6. Shields '07, Kashmiri '09, Thomson '09, Stewart '07 Heps 2007 3:13.07
7. Mack '00, Delley '99, Phelps '99, Reed '99 HYP 1999 3:13.35 (3:14.55 yds)
8. Stewart '07, Saltzman '07, Reed '05, Kopp '05 Sykes & Sabock 2004 3:13.85
9. Hopkins '14, Scott '14, McCord '15, Hollimon '13 Heps 2013 3:13.93 (3:15.13 yds)
10. Eddy '11, Sawadogo '12, Dinkins '13, Hollimon '13 HYP 2011 3:14.77
         
4x800      
1. Dean '03, Kauke '04, Smith '02, Whelton '02 IC4A 2002 7:22.91
2. Norelli '77, Aneser '77, Hedrick '76, Masback '77 IC4A 1975 7:24.60 (7:27.0 yds)
3. Brahm '16, Kauppila '18, O'Toole '18, Paternostro '15 PSU Relays 2015 7:25.07
4. Fonss '84, Sullivan '84, Bettum '85, Voit '83 Heps 1983 7:26.91
5. Rowe '82, Voit '83, Bettum '85, Fonss '84 Olympic Development 1982 7:28.17
6. Sawadogo '12, Soloff '11, Callahan '13, Dinkins '13 Heps 2011 7:29.29
7. Swenson '80, Becker '81, Smith '82, Challener '81 IC4A 1979 7:29.29 (7:31.91 yds)
8. Sawadogo '11, Soloff '11, Callahan '13, Dinkins '13 IC4A 1990 7:29.55 (7:32.19 yds)
9. Hedrick '76, Aneser '77, Weicksel '75, Masback '77 IC4A 1974 7:29.80 (7:32.6 yds)
10. Masback '77, Weicksel '75, Norelli '77, Hedrick '76 Philly Track Classic 1975 7:30.00 (7:32.6 yds)
         
Distance Medley Relay      
1. Williams '14, Dinkins '13, Hollimon '13, Callahan '13 Alex Wilson 2013 9:27.74
2. Van Ackeren '12, Hopkins '13, Williams '14, Callahan '13 Columbia Last Chance 2012 9:31.95
3. Van Ackeren '12, Eddy '11, Dinkins '13, Amirault '11 ECAC 2011 9:35.02
4. Callahan '13, Eddy '10, Dinkins '13, Van Ackeren '12 Alex Wilson 2010 9:37.30
5. Brahm '15, Mennin '17, Kauppila '18, Paternostro '15 Armory Invite 2015 9:41.58
6. Smith '02, Dean '03, Kauke '04, Kieliszak '04 Collegiate Invite 2002 9:42.14
7. Hastings '94, Collins '96, Lear '96, Anderson '96 IC4A 1993 9:42.15
8. Kieliszak '04, Reed '05, Kauke '04, Baird '03 Collegiate Invite 2003 9:43.08
9. Voit '83, Arduino '83, Rowe '82, Fonss '84 Princeton Relays 1982 9:46.10 (9:49.90 yds)
10. Shaw '97, Collins '96, Colling '98, Anderson '96 Terrier Classic 1996 9:46.77
         
Heptathlon      
1. Duane Hunes '09 Princeton Relays 2007 5640
2. Will Byrd '08 Heps 2008 5390
3. Justin Frick '10  ? 2010 5325
4. Stephen Soerens '15 Heps 2014 5267
5. Jake Scinto '16 New Years 2016 5238
6. Tyler Bengston '04 Heps 2004 5130
7. Tom Hopkins '14 Princeton Relays 2011 5086
8. Brad Pelisek '14 Heps 2013 5066
9. Will Byrd '08 Heps 2007 5061
10. Richard Sheldon '13 Princeton Invite 2012 5037
         
High Jump      
1. Tora Harris '02 NCAA 2002 7-5/2.26
2. Jay Richards '92 NCAA 1992 7-3.75/2.23
3. Justin Frick '10 Heps 2009 7-2.50/2.20
4. Charles Forlidas '89 HYP 1989 7-1.75/2.18
5. Bob Merrilees '85 Princeton Relays 1985 7-0.25/2.14
6. Ian Fox '10 PSU Relays 2008 7-0.25/2.14
7. Gene Halton '72 Penn, Columbia 1972 7-0/2.13 
  Dave Genetti '98 Navy 1997 7-0/2.13
  Xavier Bledsoe '17 Heps 2016 7-0/2.13
10. Kurt Schulte '82 Heps 1981 6-11.5/2.12
  Ugwunna Ikpeowo '96 Heps 1996 6-11.5/2.12
         
Long Jump      
1. Al Dyer '90 Manhattan 1990 26-3/8.00
2. Ugwunna Ikpeowo '96 HYP 1996 25-5.5/7.76
3. Tom Hopkins '14 NYC Gotham Cup 2014 25-1.75/7.66
4. Vince Smith '90 Penn 1990 25-0.5/7.63
5. Damon McLean '14 Heps 2013 24-9.25/7.55
6. Joe Sinisi '88  ? 1988 24-9.25/7.55
7. Dwaine Banton '05 Heps 2005 24-9/7.54
8. Bob Igoe '85 IC4A 1985 24-8.5/7.53
9. Jay Diamond '86 Heps 1986 24-8.5/7.53
10. Jon Kron '94 IC4A 1993 24-5.75/7.43
         
Triple Jump      
1. Ugwunna Ikpeowo '96 HYP 1995 52-5.5/15.96
2. Damon McLean '14 Heps 2013 52-3.25/15.93
3. Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi '15 Heps 2015 51-5/15.67
4. Mike Gray '83 HYP 1981 50-10.25/15.50
5. Lane Russell '18 HYP 2015 50-8/15.44
6. Tor Brostrom '80 Heps 1979 50-5.25/15.37
7. Alvin Jones '90 NJ Champs 1987 49-10.5/15.20
8. Stefan Amokwandoh '19 HYP 2016 49-8.75/15.16
9. Vince Smith '90 Heps 1990 49-8.5/15.15
10. K. Gwyn Jones '88 Heps 1988 49-6.25/15.09
         
Pole Vault      
1. Adam Bragg '16 Sykes & Sabock 2015 17-9/5.41
2. David Slovenski '12 New Years Invite 2012 17-7.5/5.37
3. Jon Jessup '01 Reno Summit Invite 2001 17-2.75/5.25
  August Kiles '18 Tiger Open 2016 17-2.75/5.25
5. Andrew Park '07 Heps 2007 17-1/5.21
6. Kevin McGuire '93 Cornell 1993 17-0.25/5.19
7. Chad Faulkner '10  ? 2009 17-0/5.18
8. Ross Sullivan '87 IC4A 1986 16-6.75/5.05
  George Baldock '96 IC4A 1996 16-6.75/5.05
10. Ben Gaylord '17 HYP 2016 16-5.75/5.02
         
Shot Put      
1. August Wolf '83 NCAA 1983 66-1.75/20.16
2. Christopher Cook '17 Heps 2015 61-10.25/18.85
3. Scott Denbo '01 NCAA 1986 61-5.75/18.74
4. Sean Purcell '86 Princeton Invite 2001 60-4/18.39
5. Eric Plummer '10 New Years Invite 2009 60-1/18.31
6. Geoff Seay '86 Princeton Relays 1985 59-11.75/18.28
7. Mitchel Charles '18 Heps 2016 58-1.25/17.71
8. Scott Rushton '14 HYP 2014 58-0.50/17.69
9. Paul Lyons '05 Princeton 5-Way 2004 58-0.25/17.68
10. Rocky Craley '04 Heps 2003 57-6.25/17.53
         
35-lb. Weight      
1. Conor McCullough '14 HYP 2012 76-1/23.19
2. Josh McCaughey '04 Collegiate Invite 2002 69-6.25/21.19
3. Dave Pellegrini '80 NCAA 1980 69-3.25/21.11
4. Alex Pessala '09 Heps 2009 69-1.50/21.07
5. Adam Kelly '19 Heps 2016 69-0.75/21.05
6. Witek Grzymala-Busse '95 HYP 1995 66-11.50/20.41
7. Craig Pearce '11 Heps 2011 65/19.81
8. Alex Pessala '09 Heps 2008 64-3.25/19.59
9. Peter Seley '90 Heps 1990 63-5.5/19.34
10. Doug Greenwood '73 Penn, Columbia 1971 63-2.5/19.27
         

 

 

 

ARCHIVED RECORDS      
       
50yd Dash      
1. Herm Stevenson '70 Dartmouth 1969 5.5
         
60yd Dash      
1. Herm Stevenson '70 Heps 1970 6.0
  Vince Smith '90 Heps 1989 6.0
3. Dick Edmunds '61     6.1
  Cam Atkinson '03 West Point Invite 2002 6.1
5. Gabe Markisohn '56   1955 6.2
  John Ball '65   1964 6.2
  Steve Wilk '75 Heps 1973 6.2
  Steve Morgan '87 Heps 1986 6.2
  Emmanual Modu '81 Heps 1978 6.2
         
60yd Hurdles      
1. Bill Foucher '71 Penn, Columbia 1971 7.2
  Kemble White '38 Penn, Columbia 1937 7.4
  Don Keller '54 Penn, Columbia 1954 7.4
  Glenn Kelly '68     7.4
  Tod Williams '65   1965 7.4
  Joseph Mezzanotti '71 NJ Champs 1970 7.4
  Steven Dartt '72 Heps 1969 7.4
  Andrew Kappel '73   1971 7.4
  Sandy Cargile '74     7.4
  Paul Epstein '76 Penn, Columbia 1976 7.4
  Emmanual Modu '81 Navy 1979 7.4
         
70yd Dash      
1. J.R. Pappas '28 IC4A 1928 7.2
2. D.D. Johnson '33 IC4A 1932 7.3
3. Ben Hand '32 IC4A 1931 7.4
         
45yd Hurdles      
1. Carl Erdman '19 Philadelphia 1919 6.0
         
70yd Hurdles      
1. L.S. Jadwin '28 IC4A 1928 8.8
2. Charles Summerill '32 IC4A 1932 8.9
         
500 Yards      
1. Richard Edmunds '61     57.0
2. William Stevenson '22     60.0
         
600 Yards      
1. Richard Edmunds '61 Seton Hall 1961 1:10.4
2. Thor Gislason '69     1:10.5
3. Fred Schnure '72 Rutgers 1970 1:11.2
  Charles Hedrick '76 Navy 1975 1:11.2
5. Victor Waye '75 Navy 1975 1:11.4
6. Joseph Myers '55   1955 1:11.5
7. Albin Rauch '52 Penn, Columbia 1952 1:11.9
8. Dick Yaffa '54 Penn, Columbia 1952 1:12.2
  Lewis Hitzrot '64   1964 1:12.2
  Richard Levandowski '0 Heps 1969 1:12.2
         
         
1000 Yards      
1. Werner Endrikat '68 Seton Hall 1968 2:09.3
2. Terry O'Keeffe '66 Seton Hall 1965 2:09.5
3. Charles Hedrick '76 Heps 1976 2:10.8
4. Craig Masback '77 Penn, Columbia 1976 2:10.9
5. Jeff Weicksel '75 Penn, Columbia 1973 2:11.3
6. Charles Norelli '74 Penn, Columbia 1975 2:11.6
7. Dan Challener '81 NJ Champs 1979 2:12.08
8. Phil Rice '77 Navy 1977 2:12.0
9. Stu Nunnery '71 HYP 1969 2:12.3
10. Peter Hoey '63   1963 2:12.6
         
2 Mile      
1. John Cabell '77 Heps 1977 8:50.8
2. Eamon Downey '70 Heps 1969 8:51.4
3. Jerry Kooymans '78 Princeton Relays 1978 8:52.50
4. Ron Bunnell '75 Navy 1975 8:54.6
5. Ron Vander Kraats '76 IC4A 1974 8:54.7
6. Bill Good '73 IC4A 1972 8:56.9
7. Bruce Bond '79 HYP 1977 8:57.8
8. Dennis O'Brien '71 IC4A 1971 8:58.3
9. Steve Ross '76 HYP 1975 9:01.3
10. Mike Messenger '78 HYP 1978 9:01.81
         
3 Mile      
1. John Cabell '77 NJ Champs 1977 13:37.8
2. Ron Vander Kraats '76 NJ AAU 1974 13:52.0
3. Bill Good '73 NJ AAU 1973 13:55.9
4. Jerry Kooymans '78 NJ Champs 1978 13:56.5
5. Bill Mahon '75 NJ AAU 1974 13:58.0
6. Larry Trachtenberg '76 IC4A 1976 14:06.0
7. Rich Stafford '70   1970 14:10.1
8. Mark Young '79 NJ Champs 1977 14:16.0
9. Chris Elliot '74 NJ AAU 1974 14:18.0
         
Shuddle Hurdle Relay      
1. Gary '97, Murray '99, Long '00, Reed '99 Princeton Relays 1997 29.87 (29.6)
2. Gary '99, Bennett '91, Warren '98, Bell '96 Princeton Relays  1995 30.07 (29.8)
3. Decker '89, Hunt '88, Vahey '88, Gourdon '87 Princeton Relays 1986 30.37 (30.1)
4. Angelini '76, Epstein '76, Fullerton '76, Cargile '74 Princeton Relays 1973 30.47 (30.2)
5. Angelini '76, Epstein '76, Jacobs '77, Cargile '74 Princeton Relays 1974 30.57 (30.3)
6. Crigler '81, Wright '81, Zvosec '80, Modu '81 Princeton Relays 1979 30.77 (30.5)
  Angelini '76, Epstein '76, Jacobs '77, Sade '78 Princeton Relays 1976 30.77 (30.5)
         
Sprint Medley Relay (yards)      
1. Waye '75, Gourdon '76, Gladden '74, Weicksel '75 Dec. Princeton Relays 1971 3:34.3
2. n/a Princeton Relays 1978 3:34.6
3. n/a Princeton Relays 1976 3:34.9
4. n/a Princeton Relays 1980 3:34.1
5. Martin '78, Lanhan '78, Fechter '78, Pringle '78 Princeton Relays 1975 3:37.9
         
Pentathlon (55m, IHH, LJ, Shot, HJ, 1000m)      
1. Jason Lattimore '94 Princeton Relays 1994 3936
2.  Amos Warren '98 Heps 1998 3901
3. Javius Wynn '03 Heps 2002 3854 (first event 60m hurdle)
4. Peter Hunt '88 IC4A 1988 3846
5. Kevin Haley '92 Heps 1990 3724
6. Dan Bennett '96 Heps 1996 3700
7. Forest Crigler '81 IC4A 1981 3691 (final event 600 yds)
8. Jason Melton '99 Heps 1998 3665
9. Joe Libertelli '79 Princeton Relays 1979 3659 (final event 600 yds)
10. Brad Urschel '83 Princeton Relays 1983 3618
         
55m Dash      
1. Vincent Smith '90 Heps 1988 6.30
2. Steve Morgan '87 Heps 1986 6.38
  Cameron Atkinson '03 HYP 2001 6.38
4. Emmanuel Modu '81 Heps 1979/1981 6.39
5. Holland Gary '97 Penn, Penn St. 1997 6.40
6. Joseph Sinisi '88 Heps 1987 6.44
  Ugwunna Ikpeowo '96 Heps 1994 6.44
8. William Jennings '86 Heps 1986 6.45
9. Justin Berko-Boateng '92 Heps 1992 6.48
  Nse Akang '86 Heps 1983 6.48
         
55m Hurdles      
1. Bruce Gendron '87 Heps 1987 7.34
2. Ray Lenihan '06 IC4A 2006 7.39
3. Holland Gary '97 HYP 1987 7.47
4. Adrian Murray '99 Heps 1999 7.54
5. Emmanuel Modu '81 HYP 1978 7.57 * converted yds
6. John Prudenti '93 Heps 1990 7.61
  Adrian Mullings '04 Princeton Invite 2004 7.61
8. Javius Wynn '03 Heps 2000 7.62
9. Peter Hunt '88  ? 1988 7.69
10. Kevin Long '99 Feb. Fest 1977 7.79