stop
Default Header

Conference and Association of Independent Institutions Poll

October 27, 2014
By -
American Midwest Conference
1. Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) (21-1 / 36-2)
2. Columbia (Mo.) (20-2 / 26-8)
3. Lyon (Ark.) (19-3 / 24-9)
4. William Woods (Mo.) (14-8 / 22-11)
5. Park (Mo.) (13-9 / 16-14)
6. Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) (0-0 / 21-11)

Association of Independent Institutions
1. Cal State San Marcos (1-0 / 15-18)
2. WVU Tech (11-15 / 11-15)
3. Washington Adventist (Md.) (0-0 / 9-19)
4. Morris (S.C.) (1-3 / 12-14)
5. Fisk (Tenn.) (1-10 / 11-19)

Frontier Conference
1. Westminster (Utah) (16-0 / 26-3)
2. Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) (12-3 / 27-6)
3. Montana State-Northern (10-6 / 22-10)
4. Great Falls (Mont.) (7-9 / 17-13)
5. Carroll (Mont.) (7-9 / 14-14)
6. Montana Tech (7-9 / 11-12)
7. Montana Western (8-8 / 15-13)
8. Rocky Mountain (Mont.) (0-16 / 7-18)

Golden State Athletic Conference
1. Vanguard (Calif.) (14-0 / 27-2)
2. The Master's (Calif.) (10-4 / 24-9)
2. Westmont (Calif.) (10-4 / 20-10)
4. Hope International (Calif.) (8-6 / 23-10)
5. Concordia (Calif.) (5-9 / 12-15)

Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
1. Xavier (La.) (10-2 / 24-10)
2. Southern-New Orleans (La.) (9-3 / 15-6)
3. Philander Smith (Ark.) (5-9 / 15-16)
4. Edward Waters (Fla.) (7-4 / 16-12)
5. Talladega (Ala.) (10-1 / 26-5)
6. Dillard (La.) (3-9 / 3-16)
7. Tougaloo (Miss.) (3-9 / 12-16)

Heart of America Athletic Conference
1. Baker (Kan.) (17-1 / 27-7)
2. MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) (16-2 / 28-4)
3. Central Methodist (Mo.) (12-6 / 22-9)
4. Benedictine (Kan.) (12-6 / 20-11)
5. Evangel (Mo.) (5-13 / 8-21)
6. Missouri Valley (10-8 / 19-13)

Mid-South Conference
1. Campbellsville (Ky.) (16-2 / 32-4)
2. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) (9-9 / 19-12)
3. Georgetown (Ky.) (13-5 / 21-9)
4. Cumberland (Tenn.) (6-12 / 10-16)
5. Cumberlands (Ky.) (13-5 / 19-11)
6. Shawnee State (Ohio) (11-7 / 20-13)

Red River Athletic Conference
1. Wiley (Texas) (16-2 / 30-5)
2. Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) (16-2 / 27-5)
3. Langston (Okla.) (13-5 / 20-13)
4. LSU Shreveport (La.) (9-9 / 17-13)

Sooner Athletic Conference
1. Oklahoma City (18-2 / 27-4)
2. Oklahoma Baptist (17-3 / 29-6)
3. John Brown (Ark.) (15-5 / 28-8)
4. Wayland Baptist (Texas) (16-4 / 20-12)
5. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) (11-9 / 18-14)
6. Texas Wesleyan (9-11 / 15-16)
7. SAGU (Texas) (8-12 / 14-18)
8. Southwestern Christian (Okla.) (8-12 / 11-19)
9. Science & Arts (Okla.) (4-16 / 5-19)
10. St. Gregory's (Okla.) (2-18 / 4-25)

Southern States Athletic Conference
1. Bethel (Tenn.) (14-6 / 23-11)
1. Loyola (La.) (14-6 / 23-12)
3. Mobile (Ala.) (14-6 / 23-9)
4. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) (14-6 / 23-9)
5. Faulkner (Ala.) (15-5 / 17-13)
6. Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) (9-11 / 14-15)
7. Coastal Georgia (13-7 / 25-8)
8. Belhaven (Miss.) (9-11 / 15-16)

Championship Information

NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championship