2015 Camps

Feb. 26 TigerCast: Lisa Boyce & Eileen Moran

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/23/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

Prior to their respective Ivy League championship weekends, sophomore swimmer Lisa Boyce and senior track standout Eileen Moran join the latest edition of TigerCast.

Boyce is the reigning Ivy League champion in the 100 back, and she carries the league's best times in three events (50 and 100 free, 100 back) into this weekend's competition. Princeton has won the last two Ivy League titles, but host Harvard went unbeaten in the Ivy League this year.

Moran is one of the top sprinters in the league and will be a major factor in both the 60 and 200 this weekend. She will be leading Princeton to Ithaca, where Cornell will host the Indoor Heptagonals this weekend.

TigerCast can be accessed now through the "Podcasts" tab on the right side of the main page, or by going to the main TigerCast page here.

TigerCast, presented by PNC Bank, is the official podcast of Princeton Athletics. Previous episodes of TigerCast can be downloaded for free anytime at GoPrincetonTigers.com.

To listen to specific interviews, please use this guide: Lisa Boyce (swimming) 6:05; Eileen Moran (track) 14:20.

Sept. 15: Steven Cody (football) 4:35; Tommy Wornham (football) 23:40.

Sept. 22: Sabrina King (women's volleyball) 8:10; Steve Verbit (football) 20:20.

Sept. 29: Luis Nicolao (men's water polo) 5:40; Mike Catapano (football) 18:30.

Oct. 6: Jim Barlow (men's soccer) 4:00; Andrew Aurich (football) 17:25.

Oct. 13: Cathryn Quinn (women's volleyball) 6:00; Jim Salgado (football) 19:35.

Oct. 20: Erin Jennings (field hockey) 5:35; Julie Shackford (women's soccer) 18:05; Jared Backus (football) 30:10.

Oct. 27: Donn Cabral (men's cross country) 7:10; Alex Banfich (women's cross country) 17:10; James Perry (football) 30:25.

Nov. 3: Marc Hagel (men's hockey) 6:45; Jeff Kampersal (women's hockey) 15:45.

Nov. 10: Kristen Holmes-Winn (field hockey) 6:00; Niveen Rasheed (women's basketball) 20:30.

Nov. 17: Chris Ayres (wrestling) 5:15; Matt Allen (football) 17:10.

Nov. 24: Bob Surace (football) 5:30.

Dec. 1: Jeff Cole (men's water polo) 5:30; Travis McNamara (men's swimming) 20:15; Aislinn Smalling (women's swimming) 29:15.

Dec. 8: Bob Callahan (men's squash) 4:30; Gail Ramsay (women's squash) 16:30.

Dec. 15: Ian Hummer (men's basketball) 4:00.

Dec. 22: Year In Review (part 1) 2:00

Dec. 29: Year In Review (part 2) 1:30.

Jan. 5: Courtney Banghart (women's basketball) 7:25; Adam Krop (wrestling) 20:10.

Jan. 12: Paula Romanchuk (women's hockey) 5:45; Derrick Pallis (men's hockey) 17:25.

Jan. 19: Sam Shweisky (men's volleyball) 4:20.

Jan. 26: Luis Nicolao (women's water polo) 4:10.

Feb. 2: Lauren Edwards (women's basketball) 5:55; Libby Eyre (women's squash) 17:05.

Feb. 9: Zoltan Dudas (fencing) 7:20; Mack Darrow (men's basketball) 23:20.

Feb. 16: Peter Callahan (men's track) 5:10; Bob Callahan (men's squash) 19:15.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
April
19
Sunday
W. Tennis
vs. Cornell
- 12:00 PM
Baseball
at Penn
- 12:00 PM
M. Tennis
at Cornell
- 1:00 PM
Softball
at Penn (Game 1)
- 2:00 PM
Baseball
at Penn
- 3:30 PM
Softball
at Penn (Game 2)
- 4:00 PM
April
22
Wednesday
Softball
vs. Yale (Game 1)
- 2:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Rider
- 3:30 PM
Softball
vs. Yale (Game 2)
- 4:00 PM
April
23
Thursday
W. Track & Field
at Penn Relays
- All Day
M. Track & Field
at Penn Relays
- All Day
April
24
Friday
W. Golf
vs. Ivy League Championship
- All Day
M. Golf
vs. Ivy League Championship
- All Day
W. Water Polo
vs. TBA (CWPA Championships)
- TBA
Baseball
vs. Cornell
- 12:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Cornell
- 3:30 PM
M. Volleyball
at George Mason
- 7:00 PM
April
25
Saturday
M. Golf
vs. Ivy League Championship
- All Day
W. Golf
vs. Ivy League Championship
- All Day
W. Water Polo
vs. TBA (CWPA Championships)
- TBA
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
at The Carnegie Cup: Cornell and Yale
- 8:00 AM
W. Rowing - Lightweight
at Class of 2006 Cup: Georgetown
- 9:00 AM
M. Rowing - Lightweight
at Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Yale and Harvard
- 9:00 AM
M. Track & Field
at TCNJ Lions Invitational
- 10:00 AM
W. Rowing - Open
at Class of 1984 Plaque: Penn and Dartmouth
- 10:00 AM
stop