false
345
Saturday 06/14
NCAA Championships
T&F - Women
Saturday 06/14
NCAA Championships
T&F - Men
Friday 06/13
NCAA Championships
T&F - Women
Friday 06/13
NCAA Championships
T&F - Men
Thursday 06/12
NCAA Championships
T&F - Women
Thursday 06/12
NCAA Championships
T&F - Men
Wednesday 06/11
NCAA Championships
T&F - Women
Wednesday 06/11
NCAA Championships
T&F - Men
Sunday 06/01
Virginia
9
Baseball
2
Sunday 06/01
Bucknell
0
Baseball
10
Saturday 05/31
Virginia
3
Baseball
0
Saturday 05/31
NCAA West Preliminary
T&F - Men
Saturday 05/31
NCAA West Preliminary
T&F - Women
Friday 05/30
Liberty
2
Baseball
3
Friday 05/30
NCAA West Preliminary
T&F - Men
Friday 05/30
NCAA West Preliminary
T&F - Women
Thursday 05/29
NCAA West Preliminary
T&F - Women
Thursday 05/29
NCAA West Preliminary
T&F - Men
Monday 05/26
NCAA Championships - Final RD
Golf - Men
279
Saturday 05/24
LSU
11
Baseball
1
Saturday 05/24
NCAA Championships - RD 1
Golf - Men
292
Saturday 05/24
NCAA Championships - RD 2
Golf - Men
286
Friday 05/23
Ole Miss
7
Baseball
8
Thursday 05/22
LSU
7
Baseball
2
Wednesday 05/21
Ole Miss
1
Baseball
2
Tuesday 05/20
Texas A&M
0
Baseball
4
Sunday 05/18
SEC Championships
T&F - Men
Sunday 05/18
SEC Championships
T&F - Women
Saturday 05/17
Missouri
5
Baseball
7
Saturday 05/17
NCAA Missouri Regional - Final RD
Golf - Men
277
Saturday 05/17
SEC Championships
T&F - Men
Saturday 05/17
SEC Championships
T&F - Women
Friday 05/16
Missouri
0
Baseball
4
Friday 05/16
NCAA Missouri Regional - RD 2
Golf - Men
270
Friday 05/16
SEC Championships
T&F - Women
Friday 05/16
SEC Championships
T&F - Men
Thursday 05/15
Missouri
4
Baseball
9
Thursday 05/15
NCAA Missouri Regional - RD 1
Golf - Men
289
Thursday 05/15
SEC Championships
T&F - Women
Thursday 05/15
SEC Championships
T&F - Men
Sunday 05/11
Texas A&M
6
Baseball
5
Saturday 05/10
Texas A&M
3
Baseball
7
Saturday 05/10
Third Round
Golf - Women
905
Friday 05/09
Texas A&M
2
Baseball
3
Friday 05/09
Second Round
Golf - Women
604
Thursday 05/08
First Round
Golf - Women
309
Sunday 05/04
Ole Miss
1
Baseball
11
Sunday 05/04
Florida
5
Softball
1
Sunday 05/04
Payton Jordan Invitational
T&F - Women
Sunday 05/04
Payton Jordan Invitational
T&F - Men
Saturday 05/03
Florida
11
Softball
0
Saturday 05/03
Ole Miss
7
Baseball
4
Friday 05/02
Ole Miss
3
Baseball
2
Friday 05/02
Florida
8
Softball
3
Friday 05/02
Arkansas Twilight
T&F - Women
Friday 05/02
Arkansas Twilight
T&F - Men
Wednesday 04/30
Oklahoma
10
Softball
2
Tuesday 04/29
Missouri State
1
Baseball
4
Sunday 04/27
Mississippi State
8
Softball
0
Sunday 04/27
SEC Championship - Final RD
Golf - Men
275
Sunday 04/27
Drake Relays
T&F - Men
Sunday 04/27
Drake Relays
T&F - Women
Saturday 04/26
Auburn (DH Game 2)
7
Baseball
2
Saturday 04/26
Auburn (DH Game 1)
3
Baseball
4
Saturday 04/26
Red-White Game
Football
Saturday 04/26
Mississippi State
18
Softball
7
Saturday 04/26
SEC Championship - RD 2
Golf - Men
287
Saturday 04/26
Drake Relays
T&F - Men
Saturday 04/26
Drake Relays
T&F - Women
Friday 04/25
Auburn
2
Baseball
1
Friday 04/25
Mississippi State
4
Softball
6
Friday 04/25
SEC Championship - RD 1
Golf - Men
280
Friday 04/25
Drake Relays
T&F - Men
Thursday 04/24
Penn Relays
T&F - Women
Wednesday 04/23
Northwestern State
3
Baseball
15
Tuesday 04/22
Northwestern State
1
Baseball
8
Sunday 04/20
Kentucky
0
Softball
8
Sunday 04/20
Vanderbilt
1
Baseball
3
Sunday 04/20
Third Round
Golf - Women
892
Saturday 04/19
Vanderbilt
2
Baseball
1
Saturday 04/19
Kentucky
7
Softball
5
Saturday 04/19
Second Round
Golf - Women
591
Saturday 04/19
War Eagle Invitational
T&F - Women
Saturday 04/19
Mt. Sac Relays
T&F - Men
Friday 04/18
Vanderbilt
2
Baseball
6
Friday 04/18
Kentucky
4
Softball
3
Friday 04/18
First Round
Golf - Women
6
Friday 04/18
Mt. Sac Relays
T&F - Women
Friday 04/18
NCAA Championship
Gymnastics
Wednesday 04/16
Missouri (SEC Tournament - Day 1)
4
Tennis - Women
0
Wednesday 04/16
LSU
4
Tennis - Men
1
Tuesday 04/15
Stephen F. Austin
2
Baseball
7
Sunday 04/13
LSU
4
Baseball
10
Sunday 04/13
South Carolina
6
Softball
4
Saturday 04/12
South Carolina
7
Softball
5
Saturday 04/12
LSU
1
Tennis - Men
4
Saturday 04/12
LSU
5
Baseball
4
Saturday 04/12
LSU
4
Tennis - Women
1
Saturday 04/12
John McDonnell Invitational
T&F - Women
Saturday 04/12
John McDonnell Invitational
T&F - Men
Friday 04/11
LSU
5
Baseball
3
Friday 04/11
South Carolina
10
Softball
11
Wednesday 04/09
UNLV
2
Baseball
9
Wednesday 04/09
Tulsa
4
Softball
1
Tuesday 04/08
UNLV
10
Baseball
7
Sunday 04/06
Tennessee
4
Tennis - Women
0
Sunday 04/06
University of Tennessee
4
Tennis - Men
0
Sunday 04/06
Aggie Invitational - Final RD
Golf - Men
301
Sunday 04/06
Final Round
Golf - Women
Saturday 04/05
South Carolina
0
Baseball
7
Saturday 04/05
Alabama (DH - Game 2)
4
Softball
3
Saturday 04/05
NCAA Regional Championship
Gymnastics
Saturday 04/05
Alabama (DH - Game 1)
12
Softball
1
Saturday 04/05
Aggie Invitational - 36 Holes
Golf - Men
606
Saturday 04/05
Second/Third Round Matches
0
Golf - Women
2
Saturday 04/05
Arkansas Spring Invitational
T&F - Women
Saturday 04/05
Arkansas Spring Invitational
T&F - Men
Friday 04/04
Alabama
8
Softball
0
Friday 04/04
South Carolina (DH Game 2)
1
Baseball
4
Friday 04/04
University of Georgia
4
Tennis - Men
0
Friday 04/04
South Carolina (DH Game 1)
2
Baseball
1
Friday 04/04
Georgia
4
Tennis - Women
0
Friday 04/04
Louisiana Tech
0
Tennis - Women
4
Friday 04/04
First Round
Golf - Women
291
Wednesday 04/02
Nebraska
6
Baseball
4
Tuesday 04/01
Nebraska
3
Baseball
4
Tuesday 04/01
Missouri State
0
Softball
9
Sunday 03/30
Mississippi State
5
Baseball
1
Sunday 03/30
Texas A&M
11
Softball
7
Sunday 03/30
University of South Carolina
4
Tennis - Men
0
Sunday 03/30
South Carolina
4
Tennis - Women
0
Saturday 03/29
Mississippi State (DH Game 2)
5
Baseball
1
Saturday 03/29
Texas A&M (DH - Game 2)
9
Softball
8
Saturday 03/29
Mississippi State (DH Game 1)
0
Baseball
4
Saturday 03/29
Texas A&M (DH - Game 1)
8
Softball
7
Saturday 03/29
Texas Relays
T&F - Women
Saturday 03/29
Texas Relays
T&F - Men
Friday 03/28
Florida
4
Tennis - Women
0
Friday 03/28
University of Florida
3
Tennis - Men
4
Wednesday 03/26
Mississippi Valley State
0
Baseball
3
Tuesday 03/25
Mississippi Valley State (DH Game 2)
1
Baseball
12
Tuesday 03/25
Jackson State
3
Softball
1
Tuesday 03/25
Jackson State
4
Softball
7
Tuesday 03/25
Mississippi Valley State (DH Game 1)
0
Baseball
6
Tuesday 03/25
Bethune-Cookman
1
Tennis - Women
6
Tuesday 03/25
North Florida
2
Tennis - Women
5
Tuesday 03/25
Valspar Invitational At Floridian - Final RD
Golf - Men
279
Monday 03/24
California
75
Basketball - Men
64
Monday 03/24
Valspar Invitational At Floridian - 36 Holes
Golf - Men
569
Sunday 03/23
Oral Roberts
0
Tennis - Women
6
Sunday 03/23
Ole Miss
7
Softball
15
Sunday 03/23
Alabama
0
Baseball
1
Sunday 03/23
Mississippi State
4
Tennis - Men
2
Sunday 03/23
Mississippi State
1
Tennis - Women
4
Saturday 03/22
Alabama
1
Baseball
2
Saturday 03/22
SEC Championship
Gymnastics
Saturday 03/22
Ole Miss
13
Softball
6
Saturday 03/22
Second/Third Rounds
Golf - Women
882
Friday 03/21
Alabama
17
Baseball
9
Friday 03/21
Ole Miss
11
Softball
4
Friday 03/21
Ole Miss
4
Tennis - Men
2
Friday 03/21
Ole Miss
4
Tennis - Women
3
Friday 03/21
First Round
Golf - Women
302
Wednesday 03/19
Memphis
0
Softball
4
Wednesday 03/19
Grambling State
0
Baseball
8
Tuesday 03/18
Indiana State
71
Basketball - Men
91
Tuesday 03/18
Grambling State
3
Baseball
4
Sunday 03/16
Florida
3
Baseball
9
Sunday 03/16
Missouri
3
Tennis - Women
4
Saturday 03/15
Florida
1
Baseball
0
Saturday 03/15
Tennessee (DH - G2)
8
Softball
0
Saturday 03/15
Tennessee (DH - G1)
4
Softball
5
Saturday 03/15
NCAA Championships
T&F - Men
Saturday 03/15
NCAA Championships
T&F - Women
Friday 03/14
Oklahoma
Gymnastics
Friday 03/14
University of Nebraska-Omaha
0
Tennis - Men
5
Friday 03/14
University of Nebraska-Omaha
0
Tennis - Men
5
Friday 03/14
Florida
2
Baseball
1
Friday 03/14
Tennessee
9
Softball
2
Friday 03/14
Texas A&M
4
Tennis - Women
0
Friday 03/14
Texas A&M University
4
Tennis - Men
0
Friday 03/14
Prairie View A&M
0
Tennis - Women
5
Friday 03/14
Prairie View A&M
1
Tennis - Women
4
Friday 03/14
NCAA Championships
T&F - Men
Friday 03/14
NCAA Championships
T&F - Women
Thursday 03/13
South Carolina - 2nd Round
71
Basketball - Men
69
Wednesday 03/12
Tulsa
6
Softball
1
Sunday 03/09
California (DH Game 2)
2
Baseball
1
Sunday 03/09
Mississippi Valley State
5
Softball
13
Sunday 03/09
California (DH Game 1)
4
Baseball
3
Sunday 03/09
University of Alabama
3
Tennis - Men
4
Sunday 03/09
Bradley
1
Softball
9
Sunday 03/09
Alabama
4
Tennis - Women
0
Sunday 03/09
Bradley vs. Mississippi Valley State
Softball
Sunday 03/09
Third Round
Golf - Women
892
Saturday 03/08
Nebraska
Gymnastics
Saturday 03/08
Bradley
2
Softball
4
Saturday 03/08
Tulane
0
Baseball
4
Saturday 03/08
Alabama
83
Basketball - Men
58
Saturday 03/08
Mississippi Valley State
4
Softball
20
Saturday 03/08
Mississippi Valley State vs. Bradley
Softball
Saturday 03/08
Second Round
Golf - Women
597
Friday 03/07
San Francisco
2
Baseball
1
Friday 03/07
Auburn University
4
Tennis - Men
3
Friday 03/07
Auburn
4
Tennis - Women
3
Friday 03/07
First Round
Golf - Women
297
Wednesday 03/05
Ole Miss
63
Basketball - W
62
Wednesday 03/05
Ole Miss
80
Basketball - Men
110
Tuesday 03/04
Querencia Cabo Collegiate Invitational - Final RD
Golf - Men
287
Monday 03/03
Querencia Cabo Collegiate Invitational - RD 2
Golf - Men
296
Monday 03/03
IPFW (Cancelled)
Baseball
Sunday 03/02
MISSOURI
70
Basketball - W
72
Sunday 03/02
University of Kentucky
6
Tennis - Men
1
Sunday 03/02
Kentucky
4
Tennis - Women
0
Sunday 03/02
Querencia Cabo Collegiate Invitational - RD 1
Golf - Men
Saturday 03/01
Drake
7
Softball
4
Saturday 03/01
South Alabama (DH Game 2)
5
Baseball
3
Saturday 03/01
Georgia
75
Basketball - Men
87
Saturday 03/01
Georgia
Gymnastics
Saturday 03/01
Louisiana Tech vs. Stephen F. Austin
Softball
Saturday 03/01
South Alabama (DH Game 1)
2
Baseball
1
Saturday 03/01
Louisiana Tech
1
Softball
9
Saturday 03/01
Drake vs. Stephen F. Austin
Softball
Saturday 03/01
SEC Championships
T&F - Men
Saturday 03/01
SEC Championships
T&F - Women
Friday 02/28
Drake
6
Softball
10
Friday 02/28
Vanderbilt
6
Tennis - Women
1
Friday 02/28
South Alabama
1
Baseball
12
Friday 02/28
Stephen F. Austin
7
Softball
6
Friday 02/28
Vanderbilt University
7
Tennis - Men
0
Friday 02/28
Louisiana Tech vs. Drake
Softball
Friday 02/28
Louisiana Tech vs. Stephen F. Austin
Softball
Friday 02/28
SEC Championships
T&F - Women
Friday 02/28
SEC Championships
T&F - Men
Thursday 02/27
TEXAS A&M
77
Basketball - W
54
Thursday 02/27
No. 17/15 Kentucky
67
Basketball - Men
71
Sunday 02/23
SIU-Edwardsville
0
Tennis - Men
4
Sunday 02/23
Eastern Illinois
3
Baseball
8
Sunday 02/23
LSU
53
Basketball - W
57
Sunday 02/23
SIU-Edwardsville
1
Tennis - Men
6
Sunday 02/23
Harvard
4
Softball
9
Sunday 02/23
Bayou City Collegiate Championships - Final RD
Golf - Men
282
Saturday 02/22
Mississippi State
69
Basketball - Men
73
Saturday 02/22
Florida Gulf Coast
7
Softball
14
Saturday 02/22
Eastern Illinois
3
Baseball
8
Saturday 02/22
Oklahoma State University
5
Tennis - Men
2
Saturday 02/22
Bayou City Collegiate Championships - RD 2
Golf - Men
286
Saturday 02/22
Villanova
0
Softball
12
Saturday 02/22
SEC Championships - Day Five
Swim & Dive
Saturday 02/22
Alex Wilson Invitational
T&F - Men
Friday 02/21
Kentucky
Gymnastics
Friday 02/21
Eastern Illinois
2
Baseball
6
Friday 02/21
North Dakota
1
Softball
20
Friday 02/21
Eastern Michigan
0
Softball
13
Friday 02/21
Bayou City Collegiate Championships - RD 1
Golf - Men
287
Friday 02/21
SEC Championships - Day Four
Swim & Dive
Thursday 02/20
VANDERBILT
56
Basketball - W
50
Thursday 02/20
SEC Championships - Day Three
Swim & Dive
Wednesday 02/19
South Carolina
64
Basketball - Men
71
Wednesday 02/19
Northwestern State
1
Softball
9
Wednesday 02/19
SEC Championships - Day Two
Swim & Dive
Tuesday 02/18
Third Round
Golf - Women
867
Tuesday 02/18
SEC Championships - Day One
Swim & Dive
Monday 02/17
Second Round
Golf - Women
571
Sunday 02/16
Appalachian State
3
Baseball
8
Sunday 02/16
UMKC
0
Softball
10
Sunday 02/16
Purdue
5
Tennis - Women
2
Sunday 02/16
UMKC vs. Butler
Softball
Sunday 02/16
Gator Invitational - Final RD
Golf - Men
279
Sunday 02/16
First Round
Golf - Women
288
Saturday 02/15
St. John's
0
Softball
10
Saturday 02/15
LSU
70
Basketball - Men
81
Saturday 02/15
Butler vs. UMKC
Softball
Saturday 02/15
Appalachian State
6
Baseball
7
Saturday 02/15
Tyson Invitational
T&F - Men
Saturday 02/15
Tyson Invitational
T&F - Women
Saturday 02/15
Jackson State vs. St. John's
Softball
Saturday 02/15
Gator Invitational - 36 Holes
Golf - Men
570
Saturday 02/15
Husky Invitational
T&F - Women
Friday 02/14
UMKC vs. Jackson State
Softball
Friday 02/14
University of Tulsa
4
Tennis - Men
3
Friday 02/14
Florida
Gymnastics
Friday 02/14
Appalachian State
2
Baseball
12
Friday 02/14
St. John's
1
Softball
8
Friday 02/14
St. John's vs. UMKC
Softball
Friday 02/14
Oklahoma
5
Tennis - Women
2
Friday 02/14
Tyson Invitational
T&F - Men
Friday 02/14
Tyson Invitational
T&F - Women
Friday 02/14
Jackson State vs. Butler
Softball
Thursday 02/13
ALABAMA
55
Basketball - W
75
Thursday 02/13
Butler
1
Softball
8
Thursday 02/13
Missouri
86
Basketball - Men
85
Thursday 02/13
Jackson State
0
Softball
8
Sunday 02/09
Purdue University
6
Tennis - Men
1
Sunday 02/09
SOUTH CAROLINA
67
Basketball - W
49
Sunday 02/09
Baylor
5
Softball
0
Saturday 02/08
Washington
6
Softball
1
Saturday 02/08
Vanderbilt
75
Basketball - Men
77
Saturday 02/08
San Diego
1
Softball
10
Saturday 02/08
New Mexico Collegiate Classic
T&F - Men
Saturday 02/08
Armory Collegiate Invite
T&F - Women
Friday 02/07
UNLV
4
Softball
12
Friday 02/07
LSU
Gymnastics
Friday 02/07
UC Davis
5
Softball
4
Friday 02/07
University of Texas-Pan American
1
Tennis - Men
6
Friday 02/07
University of Texas-Pan American
1
Tennis - Men
6
Thursday 02/06
FLORIDA
49
Basketball - W
55
Wednesday 02/05
Alabama
58
Basketball - Men
65
Sunday 02/02
AUBURN
56
Basketball - W
48
Sunday 02/02
University of Minnesota
6
Tennis - Men
1
Sunday 02/02
Oklahoma State
6
Tennis - Women
0
Saturday 02/01
LSU
88
Basketball - Men
74
Saturday 02/01
University of Wisconsin-Green Bay
3
Tennis - Men
4
Saturday 02/01
Razorback Team Invitational
T&F - Men
Saturday 02/01
Kansas
91
Swim & Dive
207
Saturday 02/01
Vanderbilt
83
Swim & Dive
203
Saturday 02/01
Razorback Team Invitational
T&F - Women
Saturday 02/01
Southern Illinois
0
Tennis - Women
7
Friday 01/31
Auburn
Gymnastics
Friday 01/31
North Texas
0
Tennis - Women
7
Thursday 01/30
TENNESSEE
70
Basketball - W
60
Tuesday 01/28
Missouri
75
Basketball - Men
71
Sunday 01/26
Georgia
5
Tennis - Women
0
Sunday 01/26
KENTUCKY
68
Basketball - W
58
Saturday 01/25
Auburn
67
Basketball - Men
86
Saturday 01/25
Clemson
19
Swim & Dive
230
Saturday 01/25
East Tennessee State University
3
Tennis - Men
4
Saturday 01/25
Rice
86
Swim & Dive
207
Saturday 01/25
Cherry and Silver Collegiate Invitational
T&F - Women
Friday 01/24
Alabama
Gymnastics
Friday 01/24
Dartmouth College
4
Tennis - Men
3
Friday 01/24
Kansas State
2
Tennis - Women
4
Wednesday 01/22
Tennessee
81
Basketball - Men
74
Sunday 01/19
Wichita State
3
Tennis - Women
4
Sunday 01/19
OLE MISS
65
Basketball - W
68
Sunday 01/19
University of Texas
7
Tennis - Men
0
Sunday 01/19
Wichita State
2
Tennis - Women
4
Saturday 01/18
Georgia
66
Basketball - Men
61
Friday 01/17
Missouri
Gymnastics
Friday 01/17
Arkansas vs Texas Dual
63
T&F - Women
91
Friday 01/17
Arkansas vs Texas Dual
68
T&F - Men
102
Friday 01/17
Mercer University
1
Tennis - Men
6
Friday 01/17
Mercer University
2
Tennis - Men
5
Thursday 01/16
GEORGIA
60
Basketball - W
58
Tuesday 01/14
No. 13/12 Kentucky
85
Basketball - Men
87
   
stop
Article Image
Courtesy: Razorback New Media
View larger

247 student-athletes earn academic honors

06/27/2012
Athletic Communications
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
RELATED LINKS

FAYETTEVILLE- The University of Arkansas Athletic Department had a total of 247 student-athletes post a 3.00 grade point average or higher, with 47 earning a 4.00 for the 2012 spring semester.
 
Women's track and field led the Academic Champions with 13 student-athletes earning a 4.00 GPA with swimming and diving close behind with 10 honorees.
 
The overall student-athlete GPA for the 2011-2012 year was 3.07 improving from last year's 3.04 mark. This is also the fourth consecutive year that the Razorback student-athletes have earned above a 3.00 GPA, as a whole.

"Razorback student-athletes continue to raise the bar of academic achievement on their way toward graduation," Vice Chancellor and Director of Athletics Jeff Long said. "With more than 240 selections to the spring academic honor roll and an overall student-athlete GPA of 3.07, our student-athletes continue to excel on the field and in the classroom. I am proud of their accomplishments and the way they are representing our program, the University of Arkansas and our state."  

The Academic Champions improved from 43 student-athletes in the fall to 47 for the spring semester. Men's track and field was third behind their female counterparts and the swimming and diving team with five honorees followed by softball with four. Soccer posted three student-athletes with a 4.00 GPA while men's golf, gymnastics and volleyball all had two honorees. Men's tennis, baseball, football, women's golf, and women's basketball all had one representative make the Academic Champions List.
 
This spring's Academic Champions list includes Amanda Anderson (volleyball), Michaela Bauer (w. track), Tera Bradham (swimming/diving), Lane Boyer (m. track), Dylan Breeding (football), Rachel Carpino (w. track), Tom Cattin Masson (m. track), Katelin Cherry (w. track), Nicole Daniels (swimming/diving), Tara Diebold (w. track), Joseph Doramus (m. golf), Eric Fisher (baseball), Kaitlin Flattmann (w. track), Amanda Geile (softball), Kristen Gillespie (w. track), Scott Gillespie (m. track), Kasey Heckelman (volleyball), Kristen Hesseltine (w. track), Sarah Howard (swimming/diving), Brittany Hudson (soccer), Julie Inman (w. basketball), Lauren Kegley (w. track), Linnea Ketcher (softball), Shannon Klenke (w. track), Anton Kokorin (m. track), Zachary Kovach (m. track), Lisa Lunkenheimer (swimming/diving), Hope McLemore (softball), William Meason (m. golf), Tori Mort (softball), Kesha Naylor (swimming/diving), Courtney O'Grady (swimming/diving), Corinne Parkins (soccer), Jaime Pisani (gymnastics), Andrew Pisechko (m. track), Genny Salvatore (gymnastics), Haley Smith (swimming/diving), Kaylee Smith (w. track), Tina Sutej (w. track), Chelsea Tidwell (soccer), Kelsea Vance (swimming/diving), Victoria Vela (w. golf), Dawn Weir (w. track), Elizabeth Whitbeck (swimming/diving), Katherine Whitbeck (swimming/diving), Keri Wood (w. track) and Nikolas Zogaj (m. tennis).
 
The 2012 spring semester finished with 92 razorbacks earning the Athletic Director's List (3.50-3.99 GPA), adding nine student-athletes from fall semester. Soccer had the most with 16 followed by football, women's track and swimming and diving with 11.
 
The Razorbacks placed 104 student-athletes on the Department Honor Roll (3.00-3.49) with football having 19 named to the list.



2012 Spring Honor Roll
Academic Champions (47)
Amanda Anderson volleyball
Micheala Bauer women’s track
Lane Boyer Men’s track
Tera Bradham swimming/diving
Dylan Breeding football
Rachel Carpino women’s track
Tara Diebold women’s track
Tom Cattin Masson men’s track
Katelin Cherry women’s track
Nicole Daniels swimming/diving
Joseph Doramus men’s golf
Eric Fisher baseball
Kaitlin Flattmann women’s track
Amanda Geile softball
Kristen Gillespie women’s track
Scott Gillespie men’s track
Kasey Heckelman volleyball
Kristen Hesseltine women’s track
Sarah Howard swimming/diving
Brittany Hudson soccer
Julie Inman women’s basketball
Lauren Kagley women’s track
Linnea Ketcher softball
Shannon Klenke women’s track
Anton Kokorin men’s track
Zachary Kovach men’s track
Lisa Lunkenheimer swimming/diving
Hope McLemore softball
William Meason men’s golf
Tori Mort softball
Kesha Naylor swimming/diving
Courtney O’Grady swimming/diving
Corinne Parkins soccer
Jaime Pisani gymnastics
Andrew Pisechko men’s track
Genny Salvatore gymnastics
Haley Smith swimming/diving
Kaylee Smith women’s track
Tina Sutej women’s track
Chelsea Tidwell soccer
Kelsea Vance swimming/diving
Victoria Vela women’s golf
Dawn Weir women’s track
Elizabeth Whitbeck swimming/diving
Katherine Whitbeck swimming/diving
Keri Wood women’s track
Nikolas Zogaj men’s tennis
 
 
 
Athletic Director’s List (92)
Tyler Allen soccer
Kailey Anders soccer
Callie Authier soccer
Dakota Baggett football
Joey Bailey women’s basketball
Sam Bates baseball
Calli Berna women’s basketball
Bo Bigham baseball
Martine Borge women’s track
Jhasmin Bowen women’s basketball
Nicholas Brewer football
Brian Buehner football
Liana Bugslag swimming/diving
Sebastian Capplelen men’s golf
Emily Carbone women’s tennis
Ciara Clampitt softball
Morgan Clark softball
Austin Cook men’s golf
Caleb Cross men’s track
Marcus Danenhauer football
Trent Daniel baseball
Alfred Davis football
Margo Davis soccer
Brooke Defrees women’s track
Kyle Dunn men’s track
Marlon Dwyer men’s track
Georg Eberhardt men’s track
Josh Eure men’s golf
Halmon Fess men’s tennis
Drew Folgmann football
Nathaniel Franks men’s track
Chelsea Franklin swimming/diving
Erin Gatling women’s basketball
Jayme Gee softball
Cali George women’s track
Jessie Givens soccer
Katherine Grable gymnastics
Blake Gunderson football
Aaron Hamilton men’s track
M. Forbes Harris football
Kikko Haydar men’s basketball
Abby Hayley women’s tennis
Charles Henderson men’s basketball
Grace Heymsfield women’s track
Aubrey Hertzler swimming/diving
Alex House swimming/diving
Courtney Hubbard swimming/ diving
Jessica Jackson women’s track
Hunter Jarvis football
Kendall Jordan soccer
Ivy Kemp women’s track
Julia Kucherich swimming/diving
Emma Lavy women’s golf
Kalci Lewis gymnastics
Emily Lillard soccer
Lauren Locklear soccer
Molly Milborn swimming/diving
Jacob Morris baseball
Tamara Myers women’s track
Layne Nixon men’s track
Danielle Nowell women’s track
Daniella O’Shea soccer
Catherine Parenteau women’s tennis
Jovan Parlic men’s tennis
Clarissa Pavey volleyball
Wilson Pfeiffer baseball
Emily Podzielinski women’s golf
Amanda Porter women’s track
Margaret Power soccer
Maddie Reese softball
Jessica Robison softball
Jillienne Schilling swimming/diving
Amanda Siebert gymnastics
Thomas Sorensen men’s golf
Alexandra Starrett soccer
Elizabeth Stratton soccer
Colby Suggs baseball
Sigrun Sverrisdottir swimming/diving
Austin Tate football
Brad Taylor football
Alison Templin swimming/diving
Peter Thomason men’s tennis
Alison Tripp soccer
Emily Tubert women’s golf
Alexa Vessell women’s track
Devon Wallace softball
Matthew Walters men’s tennis
Rachel Werner women’s track
Susanna White swimming/diving
Courtney Williams soccer
Kendel Winston soccer
Samantha Wolf soccer
Bailee Zumwalde gymnastics
 
 
Department Honor Roll (108)
Brandon Allen football
Seth Armbrust football
Nii Ayi men’s track
Julia Banach swimming/diving
Austin Beck football
Amy Borsellino gymnastics
Allison Boyle swimming/diving
Elizabeth Braun swimming/diving
Sierra Bronkey softball
Victoria Brown softball
Alex Cacciarelli football
Stephani Canizaro gymnastics
Alex Chaffin men’s track
Allie Chandler soccer
Michael Chinchar men’s track
Meghan Clark swimming/diving
Chelsea Cohen softball
Kaylyn Cooper soccer
Conor Costello baseball
Kolton Crawford men’s golf
Dylan Cruz football
Alan D’Appollonio football
Yvonne DesJarlais soccer
Kimberly Dobbins volleyball
Cameron Efurd men’s track
Rick Elliott men’s track
Caleb Evans football
Courtney Falco women’s track
Grant Freeman football
Trey Flowers football
Melanie Foncham soccer
Brooke Fournier volleyball
Jennifer Fryrear soccer
Raymond Gervasi football
Parker Gibson baseball
Dwayne Golbek men’s track
Rebecca Gordon women’s track
Andrew Gorton football
Jared Green football
Taylor Green soccer
Solomon Haile men’s track
Lyndsay Harris women’s basketball
Taj Harrison men’s tennis
Kelsey Hatcher women’s basketball
Victor Hoang men’s tennis
Justin Holmes men’s track
Mariah Howdeshell gymnastics
David Hurd football
Manfred Jeske men’s tennis
Austin Jones football
Whitney Jones women’s track
Matt Kirbos men’s track
Noah Kittelson men’s track
Samantha Kolbas gymnastics
Hayley Koop volleyball
Bethany Labac soccer
Luke Laird men’s track
Hally Leadbetter women’s golf
Christian Lee men’s tennis
Gregoire Lehmann men’s tennis
Mitchell Loewen football
Kat Lukomskaya women’s tennis
Cade Lynch baseball
Ashley Martindale softball
David Masters baseball
Davis McElroy football
Audrey Monssoh women’s golf
Caitlin Noonan women’s track
Michael Nott men’s tennis
Jeriann Okoro soccer
Christopher Oliver baseball
Evan Palmer soccer
Claudine Paulson women’s tennis
Megan Pearson softball
Tobias Pettersson men’s golf
Duncan Phillips men’s track
Haley Pratt soccer
Jennifer Rambo softball
John Clay Reeves baseball
C’eira Ricketts women’s basketball
Diane Robison women’s track
Jillian Rosen women’s track
Stephanie Roy women’s tennis
Shelby Salmon gymnastics
Dominique Scott women’s track
Joseph Serrano baseball
Brad Shearin football
Landon Simpson baseball
Kate Singleton soccer
Ben Skidmore men’s track
Travis Southard men’s track
Stuart Sparks men’s track
Tomas Squella men’s track
Christopher Stringer football
Travis Swanson football
Alexandria Sutton swimming/diving
Taylor Temple swimming/diving
Matthew Thompson men’s basketball
Samantha Thompson women’s track
Alyssa Tomlinson swimming/diving
Alex Voelzke football
Kameron Walker baseball
Michael Ward men’s tennis
Austin Weese football
Megan Weller women’s track
Charmaine Whitmore volleyball
Scarlett Williams gymnastics
Jon Woodcock baseball
Megan Zimlich women’s track
Uploaded Ad
Lowes Social Ad