Columbia Men's Soccer All-Time Letterwinners

Article Image
Courtesy: Columbia University Athletics

If you have any updates or edits to this list, feel free to e-mail us at gg2594@columbia.edu

A
Mike Abraham '15CC - 2011-13
Brian L. Ackerman ’69CC - 1966-68
Bayo Adafin ’11CC - 2007-10
Kofi Agyapong '15CC - 2011-12
Christopher Ahmad ’90CC - 1986-89
Ifiok Akpandak '13CC - 2010-12
Dustin Alexander ’97CC - 1994, 1996
Bryan Alix ’76CC - 1974
James Allard ’88CC - 1984-87
Donald Allen ’75CC - 1972-74
Michael D. Allner ’65CC - 1963-65
Amr Aly ’85CC - 1980, 1982-84
Dean Arnaoutakis ’05CC - 1901-04
Demetri Arnaoutakis ’08CC - 2004-07
George Arnaoutakis ’03CC - 2000-02
Francois Anderson ’12CC - 2008-11
Richard F. Andrews ’68CC - 1965-67
Donatus U. Anyanwu ’64CC - 1961-63
Leonce “Lee” Arnold 94CC - 1992-94
Michael Attal '14CC - 2010-13
Alexander Aurrichio ’12CC - 2008-11
Clyde L. Augustine ’76CC - 1974
Emmett Austin ’95CC - 1991-92, 1994
Nick Ayers '13CC -2009

B
Russell Backer ’63CC - 1960
Daniele Baliani ’87CC - 1984, 1986
Anthony Balsamo ’99CC - 1995-98
Charles Balsamo ’96CC -1992-95
Alex Bangerl '18CC - 2014
Andrew N. Banks ’87CC - 1983-86
Edwin Basden ’61 - 1958-59
Peter Basilevsky ’67CC - 1965-66
Phillip Bayes ’01CC - 1997
Gregory Bazan ’89CC - 1985-88
Andrew Bednarzik ’00CC - 1997-99
Einar Benediktsson ’06CC - 2002-05
Walter Berk ’79CC - 1975-76
Jonah B. Berman ’69CC - 1968
Alejandro Berthe-Suarez ’03CC - 1999-2002   
Jorrell Best ’05CC - 2004
John Bilikha ’72CC - 1969-70
Tyler Birch ’06CC - 2002-05
Jack Blattman '18CC - 2014
Vincent F. Blood ’85CC - 1984-85
Julian Bongiorno '13CC - 2009-11
Dennis Bohn ’97CC - 1994-96
Alon Bolokan ’95CC - 1992-94
Brennan Branca '17CC - 2013-14
Eric Britton ’62CC - 1960-61
Joseph H. Bruce ’73CC - 1970-72
Herbert Buehler ’61CC - 1958-60
Alexander Butwin '16CC - 2012-14

C
Richard Capone ’66CC - 1963-65
Peppe Carotenuto ’11CC - 2007-10
Osborne Carter ’82CC - 1978-81
Steven J. Casiano ’81CC - 1978-80
Gregory Cass ’07CC - 2003-06
Felipe Castrillon ’10SEAS - 2008
Andrew Celsus '15SEAS - 2011-14
Gustavo Cerri ’77CC - 1974-76
Omar Chamma ’71CC - 1968-70
Jonathan Chanin ’07CC - 2003-04
Steven Charles ’82CC - 1978-79
Vannop Chatpuroncharoen ’74CC - 1971, 1973
Andrew Chen '17SEAS - 2013
Wei Chi ’77CC - 1974
Kingsley R. Chin ’88CC - 1984-87
Michael Ching ’03CC - 1999-2002
Peter Christof ’05CC - 2001
Brent Chudoba ’04CC - 2000-03
Walter Chudowsky ’86CC - 1982-85
Anthony J. Clapcich ’88CC - 1984-85
Rocco Commisso ’71CC - 1968-70
Dennis Comstock ’92CC - 1989-91
Jesse Conana ’02CC - 2001
Kevin Connolly ’93CC - 1991-92
Michael Connolly ’92CC - 1988-91
Robert Contiguglia ’63CC - 1960-62
Alex Contratto ’11CC - 2007-09
Robert F. Coviello ’67CC - 1964-65
Sekou Cox ’06CC - 2002-05

D
Gabriel “Gaby” Da Silva ’10CC - 2006-09
Daniel Dabby ’65SEAS - 1962-63
Rikhardur “Rikki” Dadason ’96CC - 1992-95
Timothy Dahms ’98CC - 1995-97
Kurt M. Dasbach ’87CC - 1983-86
John M. Davis ’68CC - 1965-67
Thomas Davison ’08CC - 2004-07
Steven Daws '14CC - 2010-13
Joseph DeBiase ’83CC - 1980-81
James P. Dell ’76CC - 1974
Eric DeStefano ’12CC - 2008
Peter DiMaggio ’92CC - 1988-91
Samuel J. DiMaggio ’89CC - 1985-88
Charles Dimmler ’97CC - 1994-95
Robert T. Downing ’79CC - 1975-78
Luc Droal ’79CC - 1976
David Druckman ’08CC - 2004-07
David Duffy ’03CC - 1999-2002
Spencer Duhaime '13CC - 2009
Marc Dyrszka ’05CC - 2001-04

E
Mark Eames ’90CC - 1986-88
John K. Edoga ’67CC - 1964-66
Hicham Elkoustaf ’95CC - 1994
Frederick Elliot '16CC - 2012, 2013, 2014
Marc L. Elliott ’81CC - 1977
Nicholas D. Emmanuel ’75CC - 1974
Gary C. Escher ’84CC - 1982-83
Daniel Baer Esterman ’64CC - 1961, 1963
Nelson Eubanks ’94CC - 1989-93
Mike Ewers ’02CC - 2000-01

F
Nick Faber ’12CC - 2008-11
Frank J. Feger ’73CC - 1970-72
Darrel Fein ’84CC - 1981
Miguel Fernandez ’77CC - 1974-75
James Feuerborn ’93CC - 1988-89, 1992
Leslie “Tiger” Fitzpatrick ’01CC - 1997-2000
Gerald A. Fitzsimmons ’68CC - 1965-67
Jack Florentin ’70CC - 1968-69
Andrew “Drew” Ford ’08CC - 2004-07
Stephen Foster ’05CC - 2001-04
Kenneth R. Fougere ’82CC - 1979-81
Anthony Fowler ’75CC - 1972-74
Andrew R. Freidman ’78CC - 1975-77
Greg Frith ’96CC - 1992-95
Thomas Fritsch ’91CC - 1988-90

G
John Gaeta ’95CC - 1990-94
Jack Gagné '15CC - 2011-14
Ellis M. Galimidi ’72CC - 1970-71
John Gardner ’70CC -  1967-69
Ike R. Gavzy ’75CC - 1973-74
Solomon Gayle ’85CC - 1981-84
Antonio Gebauer ’61CC - 1959
Thorsteinn Gestsson ’05CC - 2001-04
Patrick Gibbs ’75CC - 1973
Jorge Gleser ’72CC - 1970
Zach Glubiak ’12CC - 2008-11
Phillip Gomez ’95SEAS - 1992-95
Leslie Gordon ’64CC - 1963
Gerald Gray ’89CC - 1987-88
Ajene Green ’06CC - 2002-05
Michael Griffin ’93CC - 1989-92
Quentin Grigsby '13CC - 2009-12
George Grunberger ’73CC - 1971-72
Greg Gudis '15CC - 1911-12
Alex W. Guletsky ’75CC - 1973-74

H
Christopher Haakon ’61CC - 1958-59
Mossik Hacobian ’67CC - 1964-66
Roger Hannon ’62CC - 1959
Alexander Haring ’10CC - 2006-07
Gary Hawes ’92CC - 1988-91
Thomas Hegyi ’69CC - 1968
Thomas Heinbockel ’08CC - 2004-07
Edward Hicks ’98CC - 1995-96
Stefan Hildebrandt ’06CC - 2002
Matthew Hill ’01CC - 1998-2000
Philip Hirschkop ’60CC - 1958-59
Dennis HoGlin ’90CC - 1989
Samuel S. Hurd ’65CC - 1962-63
Patrick Huston ’10SEAS - 2007

J
Kyle Jackson '16CC - 2012, 2013, 2014
Charles Jacob ’06CC - 2002-05
Patrick Jean-Felix ’79CC - 1975
Samson Jemie ’63CC - 1960-62
Hayden Johns ’11CC - 2007-10
W. Todd Johnson ’88CC - 1984-87
Michael A. Jozefczyk ’74CC - 1971-73
Jacob Jurgensen ’11CC - 2007

K
Adrian Kachmer ’01CC - 1998-2000
Jaropolk Kalyna ’64CC - 1963
Ilwan Kang '83CC - 1981-82
Steven N. Kaplan ’72CC - 1971-73
Steven Keker ’10CC - 2006-09
Roger Keppel ’67CC - 1963, 1965-66
Gerasimos “Gerry” Kravitis ’00CC - 1996-99
Matt Kelley ’03CC - 1998, 2000
Yassine Khendek '01CC - 2000
Matthew Kinney '88CC - 1985
Jeffrey L. Kitt ’88CC - 1984
Michael G. Klebnikov ’76CC - 1974
Charles Kleinhaus ’63CC - 1961-62
Joseph A. Koch ’71CC - 1968-70
Franklin K. Kodah ’70CC - 1967-69
Fredrik Kongsli ’10GS - 2007-08
Peter Korican ’59CC - 1958
Edward Kosberg ’63CC - 1961
Peter Kovalenko ’78CC - 1975, 1977
Timothy Krupa ’63CC - 1960-62
Michael Kudler 91CC - 1986-90
Eric Kyere ’11CC - 2007

L
Robert Lafiandra ’61CC -  1959-60
David Lagasse ’02CC - 2000-01
Demetrios Lappas ’68CC - 1966-67
Will Lee ’09CC - 2005-06
Guy Leeser ’81CC - 1978-79
Jesse Leff ’00CC - 1996, 98-99
Bruce Lefkon ’64CC - 1963
David Legasse ’02CC - 1998-99
Kenneth K. Lehn ’71CC - 1968
John Leonardo ’61CC - 1958-59
Jaroslaw Leshko ’61CC - 1960
Abraham Lesnik ’68CC - 1965-67
Kenneth F. Levene ’66CC - 1965
Leslie Lesperance ’75CC - 1972-73
Andrew Lewin ’63CC - 1960-62
Andreas Lichter ’73CC - 1970
Blake Lindberg ’06CC - 2002-05
James G. LoDolce ’69CC - 1966-68
Steven M. Low ’72CC - 1969-71
Beal Lowen ’66CC - 1963
David Lue ’03CC - 2000-02
Andrew Lunney ’08SEAS - 2006
Massimo G. Lupi ’72CC - 1969-71
Arthur J. Lynch ’88 - 1984-87

M
Alex Maffeo ’07CC - 2003-06
Osvaldo J. Maher ’79CC - 1975-76, 1978
Dan Maldonado '14CC - 2010-13
Louie Maldonado '17CC - 2013, 2014
Justin Malewezi ’67CC - 1964-66
Anthanasios Mallios ’68CC - 1967
John Marovskis ’63CC - 1960
Cory Martin ’00CC - ’98, 1999
Stephen R. Martin ’75CC - 1972-74
Antonio Matarazzo '16CC - 2012, 2013, 2014
Leopoldo Matarazzo ’01CC - 2000
Pellegrino Matarazzo ’99CC - 1995-98
Lanfranco Mattei ’73CC - 1970
Romolo Maurizi ’67CC - 1964-66
Mike Mazzullo ’12CC - 2008-11
Stephen McAnulty ’95CC - 1992-95
Kevin McCarthy ’85CC - 1981-84
John S. McElaney ’80CC - 1976-79
Tommy McMenemy ’04CC - 2000-03
Cecil A. McQuilken ’77CC -1974
Michael Medric ’01CC - 1998
John Meegan ’84CC - 1980-83
Gary Megennis ’92CC - 1988-’91
Henry Meltzer ’63CC - 1961-62
Gregory Menken ’95CC - 1992-94
Hagop Merjian ’59CC - 1958
George V. Michaelides ’68CC - 1965-67
Henry Milgrom ’68CC - 1964-67
Jeff Micheli ’88CC - 1984-87
Richard S. Milich ’71CC - 1968
August Mini ’63CC - 1960-62
Mark H. Mogul ’74CC - 1971-73
Zach Morant '18CC - 2014
Peter Morice ’12SEAS - 2008-10
Joe Morris '17CC - 2013, 2014
Lawrence J. Moss ’77CC - 1974-76
Lee Mottard ’03CC - 2000-01
Eddie Mouradian ’74CC - 1971-73
John Mulhern ’07CC - 2003-06
Khouri Mullings ’98CC - 1995-97
James J. Mummery ’65CC - 1963
Martin Munnelly ’91CC - 1988-90
Ian Murdoch '00CC - 1996-98
William Murphy ’02CC - 1998-2001
Christopher Musinski ’03CC - 2000
Jonathan Mycroft ’03CC - 1998-2002
Ross Myers ’09SEAS - 2007

N
David Najem '14CC - 2010-13
Hideo Nakanishi ’67CC - 1964
Matthew Napoleon ’99CC - 1996-97
Francis A. N’Jie ’73CC - 1971
Mahtarr E. N’Jai ’74CC - 1971-72
Jonathan D. Newman ’65CC - 1962-64
Barry Nix ’82CC - 1978-81

O
Paul O’Donnell ’95CC - 1991-94
Emeka Ofodile ’01CC - 1997, 2000
Brendan O'Hearn '13CC - 2009-12
Oladero Ola-Niyi ’05CC - 2001-03
Olamide Omidele '16SEAS - 2012
Clifton Onalfo ’90CC - 1988-89
Emmanuel Osode ’74CC - 1972
Frank J. Ozello ’85CC - 1981-84

P
Luis N. Pacheco ’79CC - 1975-76, 1978
Shaun F. Pacious ’77CC - 1974-76
Thomas Panayotidi ’81CC - 1977-80
Alexander Papadopulos ’07CC - 2003-05
Nicholas Pappcena '17CC - 2013
Michael Payne ’97CC - 1993-96
Richard E. Pearl '68CC - 1965-66
Silvio Perich ’69CC - 1966-68
Joseph Pessetto ’95CC - 1991-93
Stephen J. Pfeil ’86CC - 1982-83
Oren Plitman ’93CC - 1989-92
James Pounder ’09CC - 2005-08
Kevin Powers '13CC - 2009-10
Stephen Pratten ’84CC - 1980-83
Nicholas Primavera ’92CC - 1989-91
James Prince '10CC - 2009
Marco “Mark” Prochilo ’86CC - 1981-83, 1985

R

Peter Radley ’63CC - 1960
David K. Rassin ’65 - 1964
Alexander Ratchinsky ’61CC - 1958-59
Matthew J. Reino ’86CC - 1982-85
George Reithoffer ’61CC - 1958-60
Len C. Renery ’71CC - 1968-70
Carlos A. Restrepo ’74CC - 1971
Courtney Reum ’01CC - 2000
Paul Richardson ’89CC - 1985-88
Kenneth A. Richstaf ’67CC - 1965
Kimani Robinson ’97CC - 1992-93, 1996
Stephen M. Robinson ’65CC - 1962-64
Andrew Rodin ’92CC - 1989-’91
Salvatore Rosamilia ’92CC - 1987-91
Jeffrey Ross ’95CC - 1992-93
Gerald C. Rossi ’70CC - 1967-69
Luke Rossi '16CC - 2012, 2013, 2014
Shaun Rowatt ’09CC - 2005-08
Armin Rousta ’96CC - 1992-95
Anthony Russell ’70CC - 1967

S
Shahab Salami ’97CC - 1994-96
Hentten Salvador ’75CC - 1973
Benjamin Santos '13CC - 2009
Stan Sandoval '17SEAS - 2013
Henning Sauerbier '14CC - 2010-13
Frank Schnur ’88CC - 1984-87
Peter Schnur ’89CC - 1985-88
Waldemar Schulz ’65CC - 1962-64
Nick Scott '13CC - 2009-12
Ryan Scully ’10CC - 2006-09
Justin Sellman ’03CC - 2000-02
Soroosh Seyhoon ’00CC - 1996-99
Ronnie Shaban ’12SEAS - 2008-11
Shahin Shayan ’80CC - 1976-79
Matthew Shinsky '16CC - 2012, 2013, 2014
Yogesh Shyam ’97CC - 1995-96
Clifford I. Simms ’79CC - 1975-78
Eckehard Simon ’60CC - 1958-59
Steven Sirtis ’84CC - 1981-83
Dexter H. Skeene ’86CC - 1982-85
Gregory Smalling ’99CC - 1995-98
Craig Smart ’03CC - 1999-02
Isidore Smart ’10CC - 2007
Lachlan Smith ’70CC - 1969
Thomas Smith ’09CC - 2005-06
Frederick E. Sock ’78CC - 1975-77
Anthony Somefun ’73CC - 1972
Robert E. Spoerl ’76CC - 1973
Christopher N. Stainbrook ’86CC - 1984-85
Will Stamatis '14CC - 2009-13
M. Guillermo Stampur ’04CC - 2000-03
Gregory A. Stasz ’72CC - 1969
Leo Stillitano ’80CC - 1976-79
Scott Strickland ’09CC - 2005, 2007-08
Brendan Sullivan ’96CC - 1992-93
Gerard P. Sullivan ’82CC - 1980-81
Adam M. Sutner ’82CC - 1980
Kurt J. Swanbeck ’81CC - 1977-80
Jonathan Swergold ’91CC - 1988-90

T
Kazbek Tambi ’83CC - 1979-82
Nikhilesh Tandon ’04CC - 2000-01
Nicola Tanelli ’85CC - 1981-82
Ronald Taussig ’79CC - 1975
Stephen D. Taylor ’84CC - 1982-83
Bryce Terrill '16CC - 2012, 2013, 2014
Michael Testa ’08CC - 2004-07
Herbert Theisz ’61CC - 1958-59
Andrew Tinari '17CC - 2013, 2014
A. Frederick Toborg ’61CC - 1958, 1960
Hilmi Toros ’62CC - 1959-61
Christopher Totman ’00CC - 1996-99
Jeff Traola ’98CC - 1994-97
Robert Trauner ’65CC - 1962-64
Edwin E. Triana ’80CC - 1976-77, 1979
Konstantinos P. Triantis ’77CC - 1974-75

U
Stephen P. Udry ’85CC - 1981-84
Edward F. Ulmann ’65CC - 1962-64

V
Sigurdur Valtysson ’91CC - 1987-90
Gregory L. Varney ’84CC - 1980-83
William Vasiliadis ’94CC - 1990, 1992-93
Piyabutra Vasudhara ’74CC - 1971-73
Jesse Vella ’12SEAS - 2008-11
Gabriel Verret ’74CC - 1971, 1973
Rinaldo Veseliza ’71CC - 1970
Steven Viscovich ’98CC - 1996-97
Giovanni B. Vitale ’81CC - 1978-80
Richard L. Vlaha ’85CC - 1981
Michael A. Vorkas ’71CC - 1968-70
Andrew L. Vytvytsky ’67CC - 1964

W
Scott Waddell ’07CC - 2003-06
Christopher Wales ’08CC - 1904-07
Brian Wallick ’07CC - 2003
Dorsey Walter ’61CC - 1959
James R. Wason ’69CC - 1968
Christopher Wassner ’03CC - 1999
Douglas L. Watt ’70 - 1967-69
Simon Weatherby ’62CC - 1960-61
Joshua Weinstein ’00CC - 1997-99
Michael Weintraub ’07CC - 2003
Benjamin Weisberg ’04CC - 2001-03
John H. Welch ’81CC - ’77, ’78, ’80
Anton Wesener '15GS - 2013, 2014
David Westlake '14CC - 2010-14
Donald B. Westmore ’64CC - 1962-63
Todd D. White ’82CC - 1978-81
John Wilbeck ’01CC - 1997-2001
Chris Williams ’07CC - 2003-04
Rhys Williams '17CC - 2013, 2014
Stuart Witt ’61CC - 1958-60
James K. Wurster ’86CC - 1982-85


Y
Demetrios Yatrakis ’05CC - 2001-03
Will Young ’12CC - 2008-10, 2012

Z
Anton Zauner ’73CC - 1970-72
Christopher Ziadie ’90CC - 1986-89
Nicholas Ziadie ’91CC - 1987-90
Ron Zori '17CC - 2013, 2014
Stavros Zomopoulos ’87CC - 1986

Current players in bold.