false
Saturday 06/14
NCAA Championships
T&F - Women
Friday 06/13
NCAA Championships
T&F - Women
Thursday 06/12
NCAA Championships
T&F - Women
Wednesday 06/11
NCAA Championships
T&F - Women
Saturday 05/31
NCAA West Preliminary
T&F - Women
Friday 05/30
NCAA West Preliminary
T&F - Women
Thursday 05/29
NCAA West Preliminary
T&F - Women
Sunday 05/18
SEC Championships
T&F - Women
Saturday 05/17
SEC Championships
T&F - Women
Friday 05/16
SEC Championships
T&F - Women
Thursday 05/15
SEC Championships
T&F - Women
Sunday 05/04
Payton Jordan Invitational
T&F - Women
Friday 05/02
Arkansas Twilight
T&F - Women
Sunday 04/27
Drake Relays
T&F - Women
Saturday 04/26
Drake Relays
T&F - Women
Thursday 04/24
Penn Relays
T&F - Women
Saturday 04/19
War Eagle Invitational
T&F - Women
Friday 04/18
Mt. Sac Relays
T&F - Women
Saturday 04/12
John McDonnell Invitational
T&F - Women
Saturday 04/05
Arkansas Spring Invitational
T&F - Women
   
Uploaded Ad
stop
Article Image
Courtesy: Robert Black
Stephanie Brown last raced an outdoor 800m in 2011.
View larger

USA Olympic Trials begin Friday in Eugene

06/22/2012
Zach Lawson, Athletic Media Relations
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

2012 USA Olympic Trials – Women’s Entries

Current Razorbacks
Stephanie Brown – 800m, 1,500m
    Friday, June 22 – 1st Round (800m), 7 p.m.       
    Saturday, June 23 – Semifinal (800m), 6:30 p.m.   
    Monday, June 25 – Final (800m), 8:50 p.m.       
    Thursday, June 28 – 1st Round (1,500m), 5:50 p.m.
    Friday, June 29 – Semifinal (1,500m), 5:45 p.m.
    Sunday, July 1 – Final (1,500m), 6:23 p.m.
Brittany Hyter* – 400m hurdles
    Thursday, June 28 – 1st Round, 7:30 p.m.
    Friday, June 29 – Semifinal, 5:20 p.m.
    Sunday, July 1 – Final, 6:02 p.m.

Former Razorbacks
April Bennett (2001-03) – pole vault
    Friday, June 22 – Qualifying, 7:30 p.m.
    Sunday, June 24 – Final, 4:25 p.m.
Jessica Cousins (2006-07) – 400m
    Friday, June 22 – 1st Round, 5:35 p.m.
    Saturday, June 23 – Semifinal, 7:15 p.m.
    Sunday, June 24 – Final, 6:35 p.m.
LaShaunte’a Moore (2004) – 100m, 200m
    Friday, June 22 – 1st Round (100m), 8 p.m.       
    Saturday, June 23 – Semifinal (100m), 5:40 p.m.   
    Saturday, June 23 – Final (100m), 7:52 p.m.       
    Thursday, June 28 – 1st Round (200m), 8:45 p.m.
    Friday, June 29 – Semifinal (200m), 5 p.m.
    Saturday, June 30 – Final (200m), 8:50 p.m.
Katie Stripling (2007-10) – pole vault
    Friday, June 22 – Qualifying, 7:30 p.m.
    Sunday, June 24 – Final, 4:25 p.m.
Shelise Williams (2008-11) – 400m
    Friday, June 22 – 1st Round, 5:35 p.m.
    Saturday, June 23 – Semifinal, 7:15 p.m.
    Sunday, June 24 – Final, 6:35 p.m.
Christin Wurth (2000-03) – 1,500m
    Thursday, June 28 – 1st Round (1,500m), 5:50 p.m.
    Friday, June 29 – Semifinal (1,500m), 5:45 p.m.
    Sunday, July 1 – Final (1,500m), 6:23 p.m.

* - completed eligibility in 2012

TV Coverage

Friday, June 22 – 8-10 p.m. (NBC Sports)
Saturday, June 23 – 7-8 p.m. (NBC)
Sunday, June 24 – 6-7 p.m. (NBC)
Monday, June 25 – 8-10 p.m. (NBC Sports)
Thursday, June 28 – 8-10 p.m. (NBC Sports)
Friday, June 29 – 5-7 p.m. (NBC Sports)
Saturday, June 30 – 8-9 p.m. (NBC)
Sunday, July 1 – 6-7 p.m. (NBC)

All times central


More T&F - Women
 
No rank or record available
advertisement
Uploaded Ad
Lowes Social Ad