Saint Joseph's student-athletes achieved unparalleled success in the classroom during the Fall 2018 semester, attaining the highest overall grade-point averages in more than a decade. Individually, a total of 345 student-athletes were named to the SJU Athletic Director's Honor Roll by achieving a GPA of 3.0 or higher.

In addition, 165 students qualified for the Academic Distinction Honor Roll by achieving a 3.5 or higher GPA while 19 student-athletes posted a perfect 4.0 GPA for the semester.

The overall semester GPA for Saint Joseph's Division I student-athletes was a 3.25 and the cumulative GPA was 3.20, numbers which represent the highest in both categories in 23 semesters of recorded data.

The teams that posted the highest grade-point averages in the Fall were women's tennis and men's cross country.

To be listed on the SJU Athletic Director's Honor Roll, a student-athlete must have a 3.0 GPA or better (on a 4.0 scale) for the Fall semester. Saint Joseph's honorees are as follows:

Name Sport Major
Caela Abadie Softball Art
Mike Adler Men's Lacrosse Finance
Justin Aikens Men's Rowing Finance
Kyle Allan Men's Soccer Risk Management and Insurance
Tucker Almany Men's Lacrosse Chemical Biology
Antonio Amaral Men's Track/XC Pharmaceutical Marketing
Joey Angelina Men's Track/XC Business Intelligence & Analytics
Harrison Antone Men's Track Political Science
Jake Artz Baseball Finance
Ashton Ashby Women's Track Elementary Education
Briana Baier Women's Track Computer Science
Kristalyn Baisden Women's Basketball Psychology
Gabriella Bamford Women's Track/XC English
Rose Barrett Women's Track/XC History
Michael Baumgarten Men's Track Criminal Justice
Ally Beck Women's Lacrosse Actuarial Science
Harris Beckmeyer Men's Rowing Business Intelligence & Analytics
Ryan Beebe Men's Soccer Sports Marketing
Katie Begley Women's Rowing Business
Erica Behr Women's Soccer Biology
Miranda Behr Women's Soccer Interdisciplinary Health Services
Grace Bendon Women's Soccer Criminal Justice
Kathrin Bentz Field Hockey Business Administration
Julia Berdzik Women's Rowing Risk Management and Insurance
Paige Bergman Women's Soccer Pharmaceutical Marketing
Max Bernstein Men's Rowing Risk Management and Insurance
Joseph Boehm Men's Soccer Business Intelligence & Analytics
Joshua Bostrom Men's Rowing International Business
Nathaniela Bourdeau Women's Track Biology
Tamar Bourdeau Women's Track Psychology
Morgan Bower Women's Track/Women's Soccer Biology
Daniel Boyle Men's Track Interdisciplinary Health Services
Emily Bracken Women's Track/XC Food Marketing
Justin Branco Men's Track/XC Computer Science
Megan Brannen Field Hockey Biology
Taylor Britt Women's Rowing Finance
David Bryant Men's Track Business Intelligence & Analytics
Ben Bunch Men's Track/XC Food Marketing
Joe Burnham Men's Lacrosse Business
Corinne Buttner Women's Lacrosse History
Elke Cacchione  Women's Soccer Food Marketing
Grant Calvarese  Baseball Chemical Biology
Evan Campbell  Men's Lacrosse Finance
John Carluccio  Men's Rowing Business
Joe Cassidy  Men's Track Natural Science
Michaela Cassidy  Women's Lacrosse Marketing
Tim Cavanaugh  Baseball Business
Bridget Cerciello  Women's Lacrosse Business Intelligence & Analytics
Andrew Chilson  Men's Lacrosse Food Marketing
Olivia Clark  Women's Rowing International Relations
Casey Clarke  Women's Track/XC Elementary Education
Michala Clay  Women's Basketball Interdisciplinary Health Services
Emily Clayton  Women's Track Food Marketing
Zach Cole  Men's Lacrosse Accounting
Charlie Concannon  Baseball Finance
Paige Conrad  Women's Tennis Biology
Jala Cosley  Women's Rowing Biology
Kirstin Cox  Softball Autism Behavioral Studies
Lorna Crawford  Field Hockey Humanities
Collin Crilly  Men's Track/XC Finance
Johnny Cunningham  Men's Soccer Business
Sean Cunningham  Men's Lacrosse Accounting
Dominic Cuoci  Baseball Business Intelligence & Analytics
Matt Cuppari  Baseball Communication Studies
Kylie D'Ambra  Women's Soccer Communication Studies
Matt D'Auria  Men's Track/XC Accounting
Ira Daly Men's Track/XC Humanities
Jack Daly Men's Track/XC Finance
Ryan Dao  Men's Track Business Administration
Jack Darling  Men's Rowing Finance
William Darling  Men's Rowing Business Intelligence & Analytics
Will Davies Men's Track Risk Management and Insurance
Elizabeth Del Rio  Women's Track/XC Chemical Biology
Joanna DeSousa  Women's Track/XC Pharmaceutical Marketing
Fiona Devine  Women's Rowing Interdisciplinary Health Services
Shane Devine  Women's Rowing Biology
Katherine Devlin  Women's Tennis Food Marketing
Paige Diminick  Women's Lacrosse Linguistics
Grace Doherty  Women's Rowing Elementary Education
Teo Domic  Men's Lacrosse Business Administration
Julia Donahue  Women's Track/XC Art
Ryan Doran  Men's Lacrosse Business
Skylar Dorenkamp  Women's Lacrosse Food Marketing
Caroline Duffy  Women's Track Food Marketing
Slam Dunkley  Men's Rowing Philosophy
Phillip Dwyer  Men's Track Risk Management and Insurance
Sebastian Eaton  Men's Track Theatre & Film
Dylan Eddinger  Men's Track Entertainment Marketing
Mackenzie Ehresman  Women's Soccer Interdisciplinary Health Services
Elaine Estes  Women's Track/XC Spanish
Chelsea Evans  Softball Communication Studies
Shane Fable  Men's Lacrosse Business Intelligence & Analytics
Michael Fedele  Men's Rowing Finance
Nicholl Fenton  Field Hockey Elementary Education
Jackson Fiala  Baseball Finance
Andre Fick  Men's Tennis Biology
Lauren Figura  Women's Lacrosse Interdisciplinary Health Services
Sofia Filippo  Women's Soccer Business
Michaela Finneyfrock  Women's Soccer International Business
Nathan Fioravante  Men's Tennis Risk Management and Insurance
Whisper Fisher  Women's Basketball Marketing
Alicia Forrest  Women's Track Social Science
Cassie Francis  Women's Rowing Pharmaceutical Marketing
Toliver Freeman  Men's Basketball Biology
John Fritz  Men's Soccer Finance
Britton Gagliardi  Women's Track/XC Political Science
Bridget Galen  Women's Soccer Finance
Colin Gallagher  Men's Track/XC Marketing
Eddie Gallagher  Baseball Accounting
Rachel Gartner  Women's Basketball Organizational Development & Leadership
David Gee  Men's Rowing Finance
Corinne Gerber  Field Hockey Elementary Education
Courtney Gerber  Field Hockey Elementary Education
Alec Ghodsi  Men's Soccer Business Administration
Abby Gilson  Women's XC Psychology
Vincent Giordano  Men's Track Finance
Laura Gomez  Women's Tennis Marketing
Valeria Gonzalez  Women's Tennis Linguistics
David Grana  Men's Soccer Biology
Penny Green  Women's Lacrosse Communication Studies
Taryn Grober  Softball Food Marketing
Isabella Haleski  Women's Rowing International Business
Lucy Harmon  Women's Track/XC Elementary Education
Brittany Hartwell-Miller  Women's Soccer Computer Science
Bobby Hastie  Men's Track/XC Mathematics - Secondary Educat
Sara Hayes  Field Hockey Food Marketing
Caroline Heath  Women's Lacrosse Pharmaceutical Marketing
Joely Helder  Field Hockey Food Marketing
Amanda Herr  Softball Elementary Education
Karley Hess  Women's Track Biology
Ashley Hession  Softball Elementary Education
Monica Higgins  Women's Track/XC Interdisciplinary Health Services
Tommy Higley  Men's Track/XC Biology
Madeline Hill  Women's Tennis Interdisciplinary Health Services
Jordan Hinkle  Softball International Relations
Jack Hirschfield  Men's Soccer Psychology
Troy Holston  Men's Basketball Health Administration
Michael Hornung  Men's Rowing Business Intelligence & Analytics
Rory Houston  Men's Track Sports Marketing
Johanna Huse  Field Hockey Business
Nicholas Hutchinson  Men's Rowing Business Intelligence & Analytics
Tate Hutchinson  Men's Lacrosse Finance
Shawn Hutchison  Men's Track/XC English
Cecelia Insalaco  Women's Track Criminal Justice
Molly Jacobs  Women's Track/XC Food Marketing
Luis Janko  Men's Tennis International Business
Katie Jekot  Women's Basketball Finance
Tim Johnson  Baseball Computer Science
Kylie Judge  Women's Rowing Business
Jansen Kachel  Men's Rowing Accounting
Alan Kahlenbeck  Men's Soccer Finance
Anna Kalafatis  Women's Rowing Communication Studies
Victoria Kammerinke  Field Hockey International Business
Molly Kapala  Softball Accounting
Katie Karpinski  Field Hockey Biology
Stephanie Kelly  Women's Lacrosse Marketing
Caitlin Kennedy  Women's Rowing Biology
Matt Kennedy  Baseball Marketing
Erin Kerby  Softball Biology
Alec Kerr  Golf Business Administration
Alex Kramer  Women's Tennis Business Administration
Amanda Kulp  Softball Psychology
Kasia Kwitnieski  Women's Soccer Biology
Kate LaCasse  Women's Rowing Biology
Daryus Lake  Men's Soccer Business Administration
Rebecca Lane  Women's Lacrosse Psychology
Carlee Lasko  Women's Track/XC Psychology
Laura Lasprogata  Women's Lacrosse Finance
Aaron Lemma  Men's Track Interdisciplinary Health Services
Tommy Lewis  Golf Business Administration
Kelly Liebl  Women's Track Economics
Javier Linares Men's Track Business
Olivia Little  Women's Lacrosse Autism Behavioral Studies
Robert LoBello  Men's Lacrosse Communication Studies
Kyle Lochbihler  Men's Soccer Finance
Markell Lodge  Men's Basketball/Men's Track Communication Studies
Reece Long  Women's Rowing Interdisciplinary Health Services
Hannah Losavio  Women's Soccer Food Marketing
Camryn Luidens  Women's Lacrosse Accounting
Garrett Lyons  Men's Soccer Business
Mackenzie Macchiarulo  Softball Marketing
Derek MacKinnon  Men's Soccer Finance
Alex MacNeil  Men's Tennis Sports Marketing
Jimmy Macpherson  Men's Track/XC Accounting
Sean Macpherson  Men's Track/XC Actuarial Science
Kyle Magee  Men's Track Natural Science
Maggie Maguire  Women's Track/XC Food Marketing
Alyssa Manley  Women's Lacrosse Food Marketing
Zach Mantei  Men's Lacrosse Finance
Taylor Marinelli  Softball Actuarial Science
Brian Markoski  Baseball Biology
Ashley Martin  Women's Track/XC Business
Stacey Mayer  Softball Marketing
Samantha Mayers  Women's Track/XC Sports Marketing
Alexander Mayo  Men's Rowing Business
Katie Mayock Women's Basketball Business
Stephen McClellan  Men's Track International Business
James McCombs  Men's Soccer Sports Marketing
James McConnon  Baseball Business Intelligence & Analytics
Barren McCoy  Men's Track Accounting
Robert McCullough  Men's Rowing Economics
Eddie McCusker  Men's Soccer History
Courtney McDonnell  Men's Rowing Accounting
Robert McElligott  Men's Rowing History - Secondary Education
Abigail McGann  Women's Track/XC Accounting
Sam McGee  Women's Lacrosse Food Marketing
Jon McGrory  Men's Track/XC Finance
Tommy McGuane  Men's Rowing Finance
Erin McGuire  Women's Track/XC Elementary Education
Riley McGwin  Men's Rowing Business Intelligence & Analytics
Fiona McKee  Women's Rowing Interdisciplinary Health Services
Steph McKenna  Women's Rowing Marketing
Grace McKeon  Women's Rowing Communication Studies
Michelle McMillan  Softball Food Marketing
Bridget McNierney  Women's Track Biology
Carlie Mertz  Softball Communication Studies
Jake Meyers  Baseball Psychology
Zach Michon  Men's Track/XC Interdisciplinary Health Services
Dan Mink  Men's Track/XC Risk Management and Insurance
Catie Moffett  Women's Rowing Humanities
Alyssa Monaghan  Women's Basketball Elementary Education
Anne Monte  Women's Rowing Elementary Education
Audra Montesi  Women's Rowing Social Science
Wills Montgomery  Golf Business Intelligence & Analytics
Daniel Morales  Men's Soccer Biology
Anthony Morelli  Men's Track General
Harrison Morris  Men's Track/XC Accounting
Justin Moscoe  Men's Track Interdisciplinary Health Services
Choice Mostellar  Men's Lacrosse Business Intelligence & Analytics
Lani Mouat  Women's Lacrosse Business Intelligence & Analytics
Maggie Moyer  Women's Track Biology
Mike Muggeo  Men's Basketball Sports Marketing
Shannon Mulgrew  Women's Rowing Food Marketing  Co-Op
Matt Mullock  Men's Soccer Finance
Emma Murphy  Women's Lacrosse Marketing
Dontrim Namani  Men's Soccer Finance
Amanda Nava  Women's Tennis Criminal Justice
Taylor Newman-Farr  Women's Lacrosse Interdisciplinary Health Services
Devyne Newman  Women's Basketball Business
Thi Nguyen  Women's Track/XC Biology
Ginika Nkwonta  Women's Track Biology
Michael O'Brien  Golf Sports Marketing
Slater O'Brien  Baseball Finance
Samantha O'Connell  Women's Rowing Biology
Gavin O'Connor  Men's Rowing History
Chris Ogden  Men's Soccer Marketing
Jordan Olenginski  Field Hockey Biology
Lindsey Oremus  Women's Track/XC Interdisciplinary Health Services
Jonathan Oronzio  Men's Lacrosse Finance
Sarah Ostaszewski  Softball Food Marketing
Colin Parker  Men's Track/XC Accounting
Julia Pash  Women's Lacrosse Finance
Morgan Patten  Women's Track/XC Pharmaceutical Marketing
Nate Patterson  Men's Lacrosse Criminal Justice
Aleksa Peev  Women's Soccer Food Marketing
Cameron Perrott  Women's Soccer Biology
Cole Peters  Men's Lacrosse Finance
Collin Petersen  Men's Rowing Humanities
Annelise Peterson  Women's Soccer Political Science
Timmy Phillips  Men's Lacrosse Accounting
Ross Pilliod  Golf Leadership Ethics and Organizational Sustainability
Sarah Platt  Women's Lacrosse Elementary Education
Claire Podles  Women's Track/XC Interdisciplinary Health Services
John Podles  Men's Track/XC Business Intelligence & Analytics
Matt Popeck  Men's Lacrosse Business
Brendan Price  Men's Track/XC Psychology
Tom Price  Men's Track/XC Interdisciplinary Health Services
Sean Princivalle  Men's Track/XC Accounting
Hannah Racis   Women's Soccer Interdisciplinary Health Services
Jarod Ramses  Men's Soccer Pharmaceutical Marketing
Sara Rankin  Women's Track/XC Pharmaceutical Marketing
Jennifer Raphaelson  Women's Rowing Food Marketing
Sophia Recchilungo  Women's Track Food Marketing
Joshua Richard  Men's Track Computer Science
Richard Riva  Golf Risk Management and Insurance
Brendan Roach  Baseball International Business
Christian Roberts  Men's Track/XC Business Intelligence & Analytics
Trae' Robinson  Men's Track Interdisciplinary Health Services
Danielle Roma  Women's Track/XC Marketing
Alexa Romanella  Women's Rowing Psychology
Taylor Ryan  Women's Soccer Marketing
Hayley Sabol   Women's Lacrosse Food Marketing
Aidan Sauer  Men's Track/XC Business
Sam Sauter  Men's Tennis Information Technology
Emily Sayre  Field Hockey Biology
Matthew Scarpill  Men's Track/XC Actuarial Science
Kjel Schlemmer  Men's Rowing English
Alexander Schneider  Men's Tennis Marketing
Collin Seabrook  Men's Rowing Food Marketing
Caroline Seelig  Men's Rowing Pharmaceutical Marketing
Hayden Seig  Baseball Leadership Ethics and Organizational Sustainability
Stephanie Senatore  Women's Rowing Business
Mary Sheehan  Women's Basketball Business
Morgan Sherman  Women's Rowing Psychology
Abigail Silva  Women's Track/XC Biology
Demi Simms  Women's Rowing Interdisciplinary Health Services
Chris Skermo  Baseball Economics
Kaela Smith  Women's Lacrosse Food Marketing
Kyle Smith  Baseball Finance
Lindsey Smith  Women's Lacrosse Interdisciplinary Health Services
Zach Smith  Men's Track/XC Marketing
Samantha Spallanzani  Women's Track Accounting
J.T. Spina  Golf Finance
Will Sponaugle  Men's Track/XC Business Intelligence & Analytics
Lourdes Sprinckmoller  Women's Tennis Biology
Kenzie Staska  Women's Lacrosse Business Administration
George Steinhoff  Men's Track/XC English
Aliyah Stokes  Women's Track Criminal Justice
Brianna Stone  Women's Rowing Criminal Justice
Ana Sulentic  Women's Soccer Chemical Biology
Joseph Sullivan  Men's Rowing Business Intelligence & Analytics
Olivia Sullivan  Women's Rowing Autism Behavioral Studies
Devin Swech  Men's Rowing Finance
Claire Sylvester  Field Hockey Food Marketing
Dan Tan  Men's Tennis Finance
Olivia Tevis  Women's Lacrosse Accounting
Nate Thomas  Baseball Sports Marketing
Monica Tice  Field Hockey Food Marketing
Nathaniel Tobey  Men's Rowing Accounting
Kendal Trickey  Women's Soccer Biology
Matt Tufano  Men's Lacrosse Finance
Dana Turner  Field Hockey Business Intelligence & Analytics
Sammy Tush  Women's Lacrosse Social Science
Meridith Twomey  Women's Track/XC Accounting
Michaela Urbach  Women's Track/XC Marketing
Gabrielle Vagnozzi  Women's Soccer Communication Studies
Alexa Valunas Women's Rowing Business
Brian Vance  Baseball Food Marketing
Sarah Veilleux  Women's Basketball Business Intelligence & Analytics
Iswarya Vel  Women's Tennis Biology
Ashley Ventura  Softball Psychology
Nick Vernacchio  Men's Lacrosse Finance
Lou Vilotti  Men's Soccer Food Marketing
Sean Voelkel  Men's Lacrosse Finance
John Walker  Men's Track/XC Interdisciplinary Health Services
Bryce Wallace  Men's Soccer Actuarial Science
Erica Wallace  Women's Soccer Marketing
Aidan Watkins  Men's Soccer Finance
Michael Welde  Men's Track Finance
Ashlyn Wert  Women's Basketball International Business
Asia Whittenberger  Women's Soccer Sociology
Anna Willocks  Field Hockey Psychology
Matthew Wilson  Men's Lacrosse Business
Veronica Wilson  Women's Lacrosse Accounting
Reed Winkler  Golf Sports Marketing
Jack Yeager  Men's Rowing Marketing
RELATED