The following list includes the collegiate records for Eccles Coliseum.  For the school record book, please click on the links at the top of the page.

**Please note that all times have been adjusted for altitude**

100-meter
MEN - Allah Laryea-Akrong, Utah Valley, 10.41, 2010
WOMEN - Sharae Hill, Southern Utah, 11.66, 2009

200-meter
MEN - Sergio Jones, Idaho State, 21.10, 2009
WOMEN - Sharae Hill, Southern Utah, 24.18, 2009

400-meter
MEN - Johnathan Rivers, Oral Roberts, 46.68, 2004
WOMEN - Christina Day, Southern Utah, 54.00, 2009

800-meter
MEN - Trac Norris, Utah Valley, 1:49.32, 2010
WOMEN - Sharla Manuele, Southern Utah, 2:11.03, 2010

1,500-meter
MEN - Trac Norris, Utah Valley, 3:47.38, 2010
WOMEN - Sharla Manuele, Southern Utah, 4:23.43, 2010

3,000-meter
MEN - Cam Levins, SUU, 8:13.74, 2009
WOMEN - Sylvia Bedford, Southern Utah, 9:55.22, 2012

5,000-meter
MEN - Nigel Sharp, Southern Utah, 14:33.83, 2009
WOMEN - Diana Medina, Southern Utah, 17:05.62, 2009

10,000-meter
MEN - Nate Jewkes, Southern Utah, 30:40.59, 2009
WOMEN - Semehar Tesfaye, North Dakota State, 36:50.48, 2009

110/100-meter hurdles
MEN - Weston Leutz, North Dakota State, 14.24, 2009
WOMEN - Autumn Hubbard, Oral Roberts, 13.54, 2009

400-meter hurdles
MEN - Tim Dalene, Southern Utah, 53.14, 2007
WOMEN - Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State, 1:00.08, 2009

3,000-meter steeplechase
MEN - Kevin Sandall, Southern Utah, 9:10.52, 2009
WOMEN - Erica Wendt, Idaho State, 10:47.07, 2009

4x100-meter relay
MEN - Southern Utah, 40.41, 2012
WOMEN - Northern Arizona, 45.71, 2012

4x400-meter relay
MEN - Tavoian, VanArsdol, Houle, Hill; Southern Utah, 3:12.39, 2009
WOMEN - Zander, Bestland, Gigstead, Hermanson; North Dakota State, 3:42.94, 2009

High Jump
MEN - Justin Allen, Unattached, 2.15m (7-0.5), 2009
WOMEN - Sydney Wendt, Idaho State, 1.75m (5-8.75), 2009

Pole Vault
MEN - Sam Pierson, Idaho State, 5.20m (17-00.75), 2010
Levi Keller, Idaho State, 5.20m (17-00.75), 2009
WOMEN - Leslie Brost, North Dakota State, 4.00m (13-1.5), 2009
Katie Stoever, Oral Roberts, 4.00m (13-1.5), 2009

Long Jump
MEN - Alex Anderson, Southern Utah, 7.55m (24-9.25), 2012
WOMEN - Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State, 6.43m (21-1.25), 2009

Triple Jump
MEN - Marcus Lee, UMKC, 15.44m (50-8), 2009
WOMEN - Ashley Yancy, Western Illinois, 12.51m (41-0.5), 2009

Shot Put
MEN - Tony Snider, Oral Roberts, 18.23m (59-9.75), 2004
WOMEN - Aubrey Martin, W. Illinois, 16.86m (55-3.75), 2004

Discus Throw
MEN - Carlos Valle, Southern Utah, 56.31m (184-09), 2009
WOMEN - Sara Ackman, South Dakota State, 52.68m (172-10), 2009

Hammer Throw
MEN - Greg Watson, Southern Utah, 65.98m (216-6), 2008
WOMEN - Anna Dolegiewicz, Unattached, 61.21m (200-10), 2008

Javelin
MEN - Cody Olsen, Utah Valley, 61.42m (201-06), 2010
WOMEN - Kimoya Hariott, UMKC, 44.10m (144-8), 2009

Decathlon/Heptathlon
MEN - Matt Bishoff, North Dakota State, 7026, 2009
WOMEN - Heather Zander, North Dakota State, 5072, 2009