2015 Camps
Sam Howell Final Men's Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/09/2016
Print RSS
Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Sam Howell Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016                 
                             Princeton University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.3h              Mark Johnson, NYIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Billington           FR Princeton                11.05  -1.5  1 
  2 Brent Albertson           JR Princeton                11.14  -1.5  1 
  3 Caleb Su                  SR NYU                      11.52   1.3  2 
  4 Tomoya Hasegawa           JR Harvard                  11.54  -1.5  1 
  5 Austin Drescher           SO Adelphi                  11.56   1.3  2 
  6 Nicky Maxwell             SO Harvard                  14.50   1.3  2 
 -- Brandon Yao               SO Princeton                   FS   1.3  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.9h              Rort Hargrove, Mercer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nicholas Nash             JR Boston Colle             22.57  -0.1 
  2 Austin Drescher           SO Adelphi                  23.40  -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.20  2010        Mike Eddy, Princeton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Freeman            SO Princeton                50.51   1 
  2 Cole Bransford            FR Princeton                50.86   1 
  3 Oliver Boucher            FR Boston Colle             51.18   1 
  4 Brennan O'Connor          SO Princeton                51.23   1 
  5 Travis McHugh             SR Princeton                51.93   2 
  6 Evan Gray                 SO Boston Colle             52.62   1 
  7 Darren James              JR Boston Colle             53.72   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:49.02  2012        Selasi Lumax, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kieran Tuntivate          FR Harvard                1:59.17  
  2 Anthony Seara             JR Adelphi                1:59.98  
  3 William Marois            JR Adelphi                2:00.17  
  4 Andrew Willis             FR Boston Colle           2:00.25  
  5 Robert Hogg               SR Harvard                2:00.71  
  6 Daniel Saczyk             FR NYU                    2:01.22  
  7 Dylan Picart              FR Adelphi                2:02.86  
  8 Obinna Nwankwo            JR Boston Colle           2:03.76  
  9 Robert Somary             JR Boston Colle           2:04.18  
 10 Conner Meenan                NYU                    2:05.71  
 11 Jack Sexton               FR Boston Colle           2:06.93  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:49.02  2012        Selasi Lumax, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Sanders             JR La Salle               1:50.14   1 
  2 James Randon              JR Yale                   1:50.37   1 
  3 Eric Holt                 JR Binghamton             1:51.01   1 
  4 Sean Grady                JR Adelphi                1:52.36   1 
  5 Trevor Guerrera           SO Sacred Heart           1:53.04   1 
  6 Paul Lovell               SR Syracuse               1:53.20   2 
  7 Alex Leight                  NJNYTC                 1:53.29   2 
  8 Dylan Eddinger            FR St. Joseph's           1:54.12   2 
  9 Matt Morano               FR Boston Colle           1:54.23   6 
 10 Veer Bhalla               SR Tufts                  1:54.31   2 
 11 Ben DeVenezia             FR La Salle               1:54.34   5 
 12 Steve Thompson            SO St. Joseph's           1:54.40   3 
 13 Malcolm Connor            SR Central Conn           1:54.86   2 
 14 Jack Magee                JR St. Joseph's           1:55.19   3 
 15 Anthony Seara             JR Adelphi                1:55.27   5 
 16 Michael Saxon             FR Boston Colle           1:55.29   6 
 17 Alexander McDonald        SR Yale                   1:55.31   4 
 18 Malik Epps                SR Harvard                1:55.50   4 
 19 Thomas Negron             JR Harvard                1:55.56   5 
 20 Evan Gray                 SO Boston Colle           1:55.60   3 
 21 Max Avila                 SR NYU                    1:55.68   5 
 22 Gabriel McLarnan          SO Boston Colle           1:55.78   3 
 23 Wayne Bartholomew            NJNYTC                 1:55.98   1 
 24 Joe Cawley                FR Monmouth               1:56.00   5 
 25 Schan Lartigue            SO Yale                   1:56.16   5 
 26 Johnny Kemps              FR Boston Colle           1:56.28   4 
 27 Ian Ritchie               FR Boston Colle           1:56.35   4 
 28 Gabe Fishman              JR Vassar                 1:56.44   3 
 29 Anthony Calantoni         SO Muhlenberg             1:56.45   4 
 30 Eddison Gulama            JR St. Joseph's           1:56.71   2 
 31 Alexander Engel              Boston-North           1:56.89   2 
 32 Jeremy Alley-Tarter       SO Assumption             1:57.06   5 
 33 Dan Ferraiolo             SO St. Joseph's           1:57.09   4 
 34 Jared Lee                 SO Princeton              1:57.15   3  1:57.146
 35 Nick Linder               FR Harvard                1:57.15   6  1:57.148
 36 Anthony Harris               adidas Garde           1:57.31   3 
 37 Daniel Alpert             SO Harvard                1:57.32   5 
 38 Stephen Ness              SR UMass Amhers           1:57.46   4 
 39 Barren McCoy              SO St. Joseph's           1:57.50   4 
 40 Vincent Booth                NYU                    1:57.67   6 
 41 Franklin Aririguzoh       FR Princeton              1:57.73   3 
 42 Michael Yuan              SO Yale                   1:57.95   6 
 43 Anthony Coccia            SO Adelphi                1:58.15   6 
 44 Soham Kamat                  NYU                    1:58.26   6 
 45 Daniel Morley             SR Adelphi                1:58.80   6 
 46 Curtis Mann                  NYU                    1:58.94   4 
 47 Tim Cox                   JR Yale                   1:59.29   6 
 48 Dustin Emrani                NJNYTC                 1:59.92   1 
 49 Liam Hackett              FR Harvard                2:00.06   5 
 50 Michael Grady             FR Adelphi                2:09.36   1 
 -- Erik Berg                    NJNYTC                     DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:45.00  2010        Kyle Merber, Columbia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             SO Harvard                3:55.50  
  2 Brian McDavitt            JR Boston Colle           4:02.21  
  3 Sean Grady                JR Adelphi                4:07.68  
  4 Tyler Hanson              JR Boston Colle           4:08.73  
  5 Nick Linder               FR Harvard                4:08.90  
  6 Jack Sexton               FR Boston Colle           4:09.94  
  7 Eddie Cruz-Desintonio        NYU                    4:12.38  
  8 Jack O'Reilly             SO Boston Colle           4:13.18  
  9 Thomas Negron             JR Harvard                4:15.02  
 10 Daniel Rieger                NYU                    4:15.18  
 11 Robert Desisto               NYU                    4:16.08  
 12 Jack Morris               FR Boston Colle           4:17.54  
 13 Daniel Morley             SR Adelphi                4:20.40  
 14 Jordan Reyes                 NYU                    4:23.57  
 -- Liam Hackett              FR Harvard                    DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:45.00  2010        Kyle Merber, Columbia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kieran Clements              Unattached             3:46.11   1 
  2 Charlie Marquardt         SR Haverford              3:50.13   1 
  3 Johannes Motschmann       SO Iona                   3:50.33   1 
  4 Sebastian Hendel          FR Iona                   3:50.78   1 
  5 Jeremy Hernandez          SO Ramapo                 3:50.88   1 
  6 Mitchell Black            SR Tufts                  3:50.90   1 
  7 Benjamin Groleau          SR UMass Amhers           3:52.50   1 
  8 Harry Warnick             JR Villanova              3:52.65   1 
  9 Gabe Montague             SO Harvard                3:52.68   1 
 10 Stephen Lewandowski       JR La Salle               3:53.08   1 
 11 Dylan Capwell             JR Monmouth               3:54.84   1 
 12 Brandon Allen             JR Iona                   3:54.99   1 
 13 Casey Comber                 Unattached             3:55.06   2 
 14 Trevor Reinhart           FR Yale                   3:55.41   2 
 15 Nick Ryan                 SO Syracuse               3:55.89   1 
 16 Andre Ivankovic           JR Yale                   3:56.26   2 
 17 Nicholas Smart            SO La Salle               3:58.65   3 
 18 Nick Libbi                SR La Salle               3:59.09   2 
 19 Michael Palmisano            Unattached             3:59.84   2 
 20 Eric Ryan                    Battle Road            4:00.04   2 
 21 Nick Karam                   NYU                    4:00.29   2 
 22 David Ozarowski           JR La Salle               4:00.48   3 
 23 Kieran Tuntivate          FR Harvard                4:00.72   3 
 24 Fran Ferruzzi             SO La Salle               4:00.85   3 
 25 John Mahoney              SR Yale                   4:01.13   2 
 26 Otis Ubriaco              SR Iona                   4:01.20   1 
 27 Thomas Gmür               SO Yale                   4:01.23   2 
 28 Steven Sum                FR Princeton              4:01.54   3 
 29 Henry Woods               SO Haverford              4:01.57   2 
 30 Aaron Granger             SO Cortland St.           4:03.03   3 
 31 Paul Szulewski            SR St. Joseph's           4:03.59   2 
 32 gilbert kirui                Unattached             4:03.86   1 
 33 Collin Crilly             SO St. Joseph's           4:04.65   3 
 34 James Traester            SR Tufts                  4:04.76   3 
 35 Travis Fairlee            FR Siena                  4:05.30   3 
 36 Kevin Summonte            JR Monmouth               4:05.87   3 
 37 John Pollina              JR Speed Club             4:06.29   2 
 38 Corey Mullins             FR Muhlenberg             4:06.53   3 
 39 Karn Setya                   NYU                    4:06.63   3 
 40 Andrew Gorsuch            SO La Salle               4:06.99   3 
 41 Louis Colson              SO Harvard                4:07.21   3 
 42 Matt Chisholm             JR Yale                   4:07.60   2 
 43 Douglas Dourado              Hofstra                4:08.19   3 
 44 Eddie Owens               SR Princeton              4:09.40   2 
 45 Richard Landry            JR Bryant                 4:09.83   3 
 46 Grant Wiggins             FR Villanova              4:10.63   3 
 47 Kevin French              SR Monmouth               4:11.60   3 
 48 Quinn Davis               SR St. Joseph's           4:12.45   2 
 49 Lucas Arrivo              FR Unattached             4:22.77   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:05.33  2012        Christopher Johnson, Colgate             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alfredo Santana              adidas Garde          14:09.85   1 
  2 Cameron Marantz           SR New Balance/          14:10.65   1 
  3 Jack Boyle                JR Columbia              14:24.45   1 
  4 Chris Allen               SR Harvard               14:26.94   1 
  5 Juris Silenieks           SR Syracuse              14:28.55   1 
  6 Brian Zabilski            FR Columbia              14:31.95   1 
  7 Sean Ferguson             JR Sacred Heart          14:32.80   1 
  8 Ian Barnhill              SR La Salle              14:34.62   1 
  9 Brendan Robertson         JR La Salle              14:35.01   2 
 10 Connor Clark              JR Dartmouth             14:36.35   1 
 11 Luke O'Connor             JR Tufts                 14:37.19   1 
 12 Sam Berger                SR Princeton             14:38.06   1 
 13 Collin Price              FR Harvard               14:40.94   2 
 14 Tyler Spear               SO Harvard               14:41.84   2 
 15 Paul Juelis               SR Ramapo                14:43.03   2 
 16 Zachary Helm              JR Rowan                 14:43.36   2 
 17 Ethan Hausamann           SR Binghamton            14:44.30   2 
 18 Victor Palumbo               CPTC-NB               14:45.50   2 
 19 Trevor Van Ackeren           Unattached            14:45.56   1 
 20 Charles Murphy            SR Philadelphia          14:46.79   1 
 21 James Zingarini           JR Boston Colle          14:47.91   2 
 22 Alex Norstrom             SO Central Conn          14:47.95   2 
 23 Spencer Friske            SR Swarthmore            14:50.87   2 
 24 Michael DiGennaro            Fusion                14:51.73   1 
 25 Jorge Maldonado              NYU                   14:52.16   2 
 26 David Dorsey              SO St. Joseph's          14:53.14   2 
 27 Dylan Titon               SO La Salle              14:55.18   1 
 28 Tyler Melius                 adidas Garde          14:57.70   1 
 29 Neil Saddler                 NYU                   15:01.75   3 
 30 Jeff Weinstein               NYAC                  15:02.31   1 
 31 Spike Sievert             JR Yale                  15:03.20   3 
 32 Kevin Brandon                Unattached            15:04.67   2 
 33 Grant Dell                SO York (Pa.)            15:05.02   3 
 34 Sean Macpherson           FR St. Joseph's          15:07.53   2 
 35 Michael Scarlett          SO Vassar                15:07.65   3 
 36 Nick Crits                   adidas Garde          15:08.43   1 
 37 Hale Ross                 SO Yale                  15:08.81   2 
 38 Benjamin Taber            JR Gettysburg            15:10.34   3 
 39 John Mascioli             JR St. Joseph's          15:11.92   2 
 40 Dan Schumacher            FR Columbia              15:13.52   2 
 41 Wolfgang Beck             SO Princeton             15:13.80   3 
 42 John Gagnon               JR Swarthmore            15:14.14   3 
 43 George Miao               SO Columbia              15:14.43   2 
 44 Philip Brown              SO Vassar                15:16.58   3 
 45 Nathan Williams           FR Harvard               15:18.18   2 
 46 Mathew Moody              SR Adelphi               15:18.52   2 
 47 Max Mudd                     NYU                   15:22.34   2 
 48 Brandon Shirazi              NYU                   15:22.94   3 
 49 Andy MacGibbon            SO York (Pa.)            15:23.83   3 
 50 Nicholas Cornine          SO Siena                 15:25.89   3 
 51 Joshua Hadity             FR Sacred Heart          15:26.04   3 
 52 Scott Meehan              SO Yale                  15:27.95   3 
 53 Andrew Erickson           SO York (Pa.)            15:30.17   3 
 54 Russell Stevens           SR Bryant                15:31.21   3 
 55 Ryan Aug                  SO York (Pa.)            15:32.74   3 
 56 Nathan Cody               SR Gettysburg            15:34.37   3 
 57 Michael Stephens          JR Boston Colle          15:35.11   3 
 58 Nicholas Denari           SR Boston Colle          15:36.32   2 
 59 John Drago                   Battle Road           15:40.61   2 
 60 Tyler Italiano            FR Columbia              15:40.65   1 
 61 Robert Stone              SO Princeton             15:41.03   2 
 62 Ben Haderle                  NYU                   15:42.38   3 
 63 Timothy Loehner           SO Sacred Heart          15:43.69   2 
 64 Isacc Cohen                  NYU                   15:48.31   3 
 65 Andrew Handfield          SO Sacred Heart          15:48.96   3 
 66 Zach Karas                   NYU                   15:53.85   3 
 67 Emmett Scully             SO Boston Colle          15:56.66   3 
 68 Luke Arsenault            FR Vassar                16:07.82   3 
 -- Bradley Heuer             SO La Salle                   DNF   1 
 -- Eddie Mulder                 CPTC-NB                    DNF   1 
 -- Ryan Brady                JR Yale                       DNF   1 
 -- Taylor Titcomb            SR Wesleyan                   DNF   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 29:27.00  2012        Alejandro Arroyo Yamin, Princeton        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Luciano       SO Penn                  30:06.43  
  2 Tim Nichols               JR Tufts                 30:12.59  
  3 Brendan Copley            SR Quinnipiac            30:28.37  
  4 Dan Harper                   BAA                   30:31.69  
  5 Andrew Erskine               Battle Road           30:35.29  
  6 Allen Sumrall             SR Bates                 30:39.14  
  7 Blake Croteau             JR UMass Amhers          30:39.92  
  8 Brett Kelly               SR Princeton             30:44.07  
  9 Justin Garrard            SR Unattached            30:47.71  
 10 Michael Curley            SR Tufts                 30:48.11  
 11 Jack Leahey               JR Princeton             30:50.55  
 12 Daniel Sheldon            SR UMass Amhers          30:53.02  
 13 Matt Herzig               JR Dartmouth             30:54.35  
 14 Samuel Conway             JR UMass Amhers          31:04.53  
 15 Mark Sidebottom              Unattached            32:00.43  
 16 Jimmy Daniels             JR St. Joseph's          32:20.30  
 17 Riley Leder                  Hofstra               33:06.98  
 18 Jack Finlayson               Hofstra               33:40.68  
 19 Rodney Chirchir              Hofstra               34:35.34  
 -- alexander arslan          SR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.83  2010        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Luke Pascale              JR Adelphi                  15.37   0.6 
  2 Devaun Bovell             JR Boston Colle             15.39   0.6 
  3 Kenneth Coleman           SR Adelphi                  17.21   0.6 
 -- Deion Raper               SO Bryant                      FS   0.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.70  2013        Logan Sharpe, So. Conn. St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spencer Long              SO Princeton                56.11  
  2 Greg Leeper               JR Princeton                56.43  
  3 Luke Pascale              JR Adelphi                  56.88  
  4 Kenneth Coleman           SR Adelphi                1:00.59  
  5 Daniel Sovich                NYU                    1:00.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:39.92  2012        Donn Cabral, Princeton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Jordan               NJNYTC                 8:49.42  
  2 Jack Davies                  Unattached             8:59.49  
  3 Mitch Ryan                JR Cortland St.           9:02.47  
  4 Jarred Iacovelli          SR Cortland St.           9:07.27  
  5 Paolo Tavares             JR UMass Amhers           9:08.64  
  6 Jay McMahon               SO UMass Amhers           9:09.47  
  7 Chris Garrity                adidas Garde           9:14.65  
  8 Pat McCurry               SR Rowan                  9:17.11  
  9 Jaryd Flank               JR Muhlenberg             9:24.77  
 10 Austin Trainor            SO Central Conn           9:26.01  
 11 Anthony Anzvino           SR Dartmouth              9:28.22  
 12 Graham Huggins-Filozof    JR Monmouth               9:33.33  
 13 William Randall           FR Siena                  9:34.91  
 14 Ross Wightman             JR Iona                   9:35.05  
 15 Will Shafer               SO Dartmouth              9:37.04  
 16 Drake Johnston            JR Villanova              9:39.05  
 17 Scott Savage              SR TCNJ                   9:44.51  
 18 Jackson Davis             SR Gettysburg             9:45.05  
 19 Jose Velasquez            SO Adelphi               10:11.91  
 -- Nick LeFavor              SO La Salle                   DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:10.89  2013        , So. Conn. St.                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                 3:23.04  
     1) Nicholas Nash JR                2) Michael Saxon FR               
     3) Oliver Boucher FR               4) Obinna Nwankwo JR              
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Contested Indoors
 Meet Record: # 5.15m  2015        Adam Bragg, Princeton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Bragg                SR Princeton                5.40m#  17-08.50 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.26 5.40 5.53 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 August Kiles              SO Princeton                5.15m#  16-10.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Calvin Hartman            JR Ramapo                   4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Kolby Koeck               JR Villanova                4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 PJ Succi                  JR Villanova                4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Bryan Oslin               SR Princeton                4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ben Gaylord               JR Princeton                   NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Contested Indoors
 Meet Record: # 18.97m  2008        Jon Kalnas, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Cook                JR Princeton               17.33m   56-10.25 
      16.45m  16.92m  17.14m  FOUL  17.13m  17.33m
  2 Mitchel Charles           SO Princeton               16.68m   54-08.75 
      16.68m  16.21m  16.61m  16.14m  16.26m  15.92m
  3 Jared Bell                JR Princeton               16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  16.06m  16.17m  FOUL  16.30m  15.84m
  4 Lucas Ribeiro             FR Dartmouth               15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.07m  15.30m  15.88m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Dan Sullivan              JR Villanova               15.29m   50-02.00 
      13.30m  14.71m  FOUL  14.17m  15.29m  14.47m
  6 Colin Minor               SO Dartmouth               15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  14.31m  15.08m  15.06m
  7 Henry Sise                FR Villanova               14.48m   47-06.25 
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m  14.48m  13.71m
  8 Tim Brennan               JR Dartmouth               14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  14.21m
  9 Daniel Timko              FR Villanova               12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.29m  12.69m  12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60.50m  2014        Sam Mattis, Penn                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchel Charles           SO Princeton               51.71m     169-08 
      48.83m  48.68m  50.03m  47.23m  50.82m  51.71m
  2 Jared Bell                JR Princeton               50.92m     167-01 
      49.69m  50.01m  49.55m  50.91m  50.92m  50.04m
  3 Lucas Ribeiro             FR Dartmouth               49.78m     163-04 
      49.10m  49.78m  FOUL  48.86m  47.76m  FOUL
  4 Chris Cook                JR Princeton               48.14m     157-11 
      FOUL  44.39m  48.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Patrick Sheehan           SO Adelphi                 44.40m     145-08 
      37.41m  43.08m  36.97m  42.14m  39.00m  44.40m
  6 Bryan Oslin               SR Princeton               35.09m     115-01 
      34.03m  34.70m  FOUL  FOUL  33.51m  35.09m
  7 Dan Sullivan              JR Villanova               32.87m     107-10 
      32.87m  FOUL  32.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 74.01m  2012        Conor McCullough, Princeton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Kelly                FR Princeton               66.37m     217-09 
      64.88m  FOUL  65.50m  65.50m  66.37m  FOUL
  2 Colin Minor               SO Dartmouth               60.66m     199-00 
      59.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.66m  FOUL
  3 Tim Brennan               JR Dartmouth               57.10m     187-04 
      55.83m  55.70m  57.10m  FOUL  FOUL  56.30m
  4 Vic Youn                  JR Princeton               57.03m     187-01 
      56.86m  57.03m  56.62m  56.23m  56.40m  FOUL
  5 John McDonald             JR Villanova               45.31m     148-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.61m  FOUL  45.31m  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 76.03m  2012        Brian Chaput, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Sheridan             SO Villanova               53.07m     174-01 
      48.77m  FOUL  52.35m  51.96m  52.56m  53.07m
  2 Jack Judge                FR Villanova               51.49m     168-11 
      47.19m  47.71m  51.49m  48.26m  49.36m  45.48m
  3 James Burns               SO Princeton               43.22m     141-09 
      35.46m  39.31m  39.11m  43.22m  39.56m  40.16m
stop