2015 Camps
HepsTrack Athletes of the Week
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/21/2014
Print RSS

2014-15

XC Week 2: Gabi Forrest -  Female Rookie of the Week

XC Week 1: Sam Pons -  Male Athlete of the Week


2013-14

Outdoor Week 6: Julia Ratlcliffe - Female Athlete

Outdoor Week 5: Julia Ratlcliffe - Female Athlete; Chris Cook - Male Rookie; Megan Curham & Allison Harris - Female Rookie

Outdoor Week 4: Julia Ratcliffe - Female Athlete

Outdoor Week 2: Julia Ratcliffe - Female Athlete

Outdoor Week 1: Megan Curham - Female Rookie; William Paulson - Male Rookie

Indoor Week 6: Michael Williams - Male Athlete; Emily de La Bruyere - Female Athlete; Megan Curham - Female Rookie

Indoor Week 5:  Ben Gaylord - Male Rookie

Indoor Week 2: Tom Hopkins - Male Athlete; Megan Curham - Female Rookie

Indoor Week 1: Tom Hopkins - Male Athlete; Cecilia Barowski - Female Athlete

XC Week 4: William Betrand - Male Rookie; Megan Curham - Female Rookie

XC Week 3: Megan Curham - Female Rookie

XC Week 1: Megan Curham - Female Rookie



 2012-13

Indoor Week 7: Julia Ratlcliffe - Female Rookie of the Week; Dre Nelson & Greg Caldwell - Male Rookies of the Week; Donn Cabral - Male Alum of the Week

Indoor Week 6: Greta Feldman - Female Athlete of the Week

Indoor Week 5: Ashley Higginson - Female Alum of the Week; Damon McLean - Male Athlete of the Week; Joe Stilin - Male Alum of the Week

Indoor Week 3: Michael Franklin & Tom Hopkins - Male Athletes of the Week; Julia Ratcliffe - Female Rookie of the Week

Indoor Week 2: Dre Nelson - Male Rookie; David Nightingale - Male Alum; Julia Ratcliffe - Women's Athlete

XC Week 4: Alejandro Arroyo Yamin - Male Athlete

XC Week 1: Alejandro Arroyo Yamin - Male Athlete


2011-12

Outdoor Week 7: Greta Feldman - Female Athlete; Eddie Owens - Male Rookie

Outdoor Week 6: Donn Cabral - Male Athlete

Outdoor Week 5: Joe Stilin - Male Athlete; Connor Martin & Adam Bragg - Male Rookies

Outdoor Week 4: Eileen Moran - Female Athlete; Tom Hopkins - Male Athlete

Outdoor Week 3: Conor McCullough - Male Athlete; Ashley Higginson - Female Alum

Outdoor Week 2: Joe Stilin - Male Athlete

XC Week 5: Donn Cabral - Male Athlete; Eddie Owens - Male Rookie; Alex Banfich - Female Athlete

XC Week 3:  Donn Cabral - Male Athlete; Sam Pons - Male Rookie

XC Week 2: Alex Banfich - Female Athlete

XC Week 1: Donn Cabral - Male Athletes; Eddie Owens - Male Rookie


2010-11

Indoor Week 2 (Dec 12): Austin Hollimon - Male Athlete; Tom Hopkins - Male Rookie; Thanithia Billings - Female Athlete; Kristin Smoot - Female Rookie

Indoor Week 3 (Jan 9): Russell Dinkins - Male Athlete; Damon McLean - Male Rookie; Thanithia Billings - Female Athlete; Kristin Smoot - Female Rookie

Indoor Week 6 (Jan 30): Austin Hollimon - Male Athlete; Ashley Higginson - Female Athlete

Indoor Week 7 (Feb 5): Austin Hollimon & Russell Dinkins - Male Athletes; Tory Worthen - Female Athlete

Indoor Week 8 (Feb 12): Peter Callahan - Male Athlete; Damon McLean - Male Rookie

Indoor Week 9 (Feb 19): Peter Callahan & Craig Pearce - Male Athletes

Indoor Week 10 (Feb 26): Donn Cabral & David Slovenksi - Male Athletes

Indoor Week 11 (Mar 6): Mark Amirault - Male Athlete

Outdoor Week 1 (Mar 20): David Slovenski - Male Athlete

Outdoor Week 2 (Mar 27): Mark Amirault - Male Athlete;

Outdoor Week 3 (Apr 3): Craig Pearce - Male Athlete; Emma Ruggiero - Female Athlete

Outdoor Week 4 (Apr 10): Kristin Smoot - Female Rookie

Outdoor Week 5 (Apr 17): 4x400 - Male Athlete; Damon McLean - Male Rookie

Outdoor Week 6 (Apr 24): Samantha Anderson - Female Rookie

Outdoor Week 7 (May 1): Mark Amirault - Male Athlete

Outdoor Week 8 (May 8): Donn Cabral - Male Athlete

Outdoor Week 9 (May 15): Greta Feldman - Female Athlete

Outdoor Week 10 (May 29): Russell Dinkins - Male Athlete

stop