Academic Support

2005 Fall AD Honor Roll
Release: Tuesday 04/04/2006 
by Bradley University

FALL 2005

BRADLEY UNIVERSITY

ATHLETIC DIRECTOR’S HONOR ROLL

 

The student-athletes named have earned a grade point average of 3.0 or higher for the fall 2005 semester.

 The Athletic Department commends these student-athletes for successfully combining athletic participation and outstanding academic achievement.

*Student-athletes must earn a minimum of 12 graded hours to qualify for the Athletic Director’s Honor Roll.

 


NAME                  CLASS       SPORT

Eitan Barbalat       Sophomore   Baseball

Ryan Curry           JUNIOR      Baseball

Ryan Eigsti          Sophomore   Baseball

Peter Elmer          Senior      Baseball

SPENCER HOWARD       FRESHMAN    BASEBALL

ADAM KIMBLE          FRESHMAN    BASEBALL

COLBY LUTTRELL       FRESHMAN    BASEBALL

brock luxmore        SEnior      baseball

Peter Malinowski     JUNIOR      Baseball

MICHAEL MCMILLAN     FRESHMAN    BASEBALL

JASON NEWBURGER      SENIOR      BASEBALL

BRYAN PORTER         FRESHMAN    BASEBALL

patrick ryerson      JUNIOR      baseball

Jeremy Crouch        SOPHOMORE   Basketball

Brandyn Heemskerk    Senior      Basketball

DANIEL RUFFIN        JUNIOR      BASKETBALL

NATHAN AHART         FRESHMAN    CC

PATRICK GREENE       FRESHMAN    CC

Nathan Leech         SOPHOMORE   CC

Nicholas Palumbo     Sophomore   CC

MATTHEW PARRILLI     SENIOR      CC

JOSHUA BROWN         SENIOR      GOLF

William Gebhardt     JUNIOR      Golf

James Taylor         JUNIOR      Golf

ZACHARY BELL         JUNIOR      SOCCER

Christopher Brown    SEnior      Soccer

Brandon Burgert      SEnior      Soccer

Steve Chromik        Senior      Soccer

andrew degurian      Sophomore   soccer

Christopher Dunsheath   Senior      Soccer

KEVIN ERICKSON       SENIOR      SOCCER

Adam Hage            SEnior      Soccer

MIKE HAYNES          JUNIOR      SOCCER

JAMES HEDGES         JUNIOR      SOCCER

RYAN JOHNSON         Sophomore   SOCCER

BRIAN LOCK           FRESHMAN    SOCCER

andrew monteith      Sophomore   soccer

RYAN RASCHKE         SENIOR      SOCCER

Todd Reedy           JUNIOR      Soccer

Bradley Snook        Sophomore   Soccer

Deron Swaby          SEnior      Soccer

THIAGO WONG          FRESHMAN    SOCCER

WILLIAM LOFGREN      JUNIOR      TENNIS

MICHEL MACARA-CHVILI FRESHMAN    TENNIS

Marko Marevic        SEnior      Tennis

matthew metully      JUNIOR      tennis

EVGENY SAMOYLOV      FRESHMAN    TENNIS

Jennifer Brown       JUNIOR      Basketball

devyn flanagan       Sophomore   basketball

Kayla Hackman        Senior      Basketball

MOLLY HARTKE         SENIOR      BASKETBALL

SCHUYLER JOHNSON     FRESHMAN    BASKETBALL

MARI KORTON          FRESHMAN    BASKETBALL

KELLY KRUMWIEDE      FRESHMAN    BASKETBALL

Alexandria Liberatore SEnior      Basketball

Elizabeth Magnuson   Sophomore   Basketball

ERIKA NELSON         JUNIOR      BASKETBALL

Rebekah Aavang       Sophomore   CC/Track

Marcia Backstrom     SEnior      CC/Track

Shelby Lile          Sophomore   CC/Track

CARLI MURPHY         JUNIOR      CC/TRACK

KATHLEEN NOWAK       FRESHMAN    CC/TRACK

Stephanie Richards   SEnior      CC/Track

Ainslie Schultz      Sophomore   CC/Track

Kristina Werner      Freshman    CC/Track

Sarah Westrick       JUNIOR      CC/Track

Shannon Calvert      JUNIOR      Track

caryn hinkson        SEnior      track

JESSICA HOLLOWAY     FRESHMAN    TRACK

Kimberly Martin      JUNIOR      Track

Maya Monitto-Webber  JUNIOR      Track

Julia Schurr         Sophomore   Track

MAN SHAN TONG        Sophomore   TRACK

Whitney Bauer        SEnior      Golf

Whitney Cox          Sophomore   Golf

LAUREN DOWNING       FRESHMAN    GOLF

BARI ERAIS           FRESHMAN    GOLF

Meaghan LeBlanc      SEnior      Golf

CHARLOTTE MCGINNIS   JUNIOR      GOLF

Rikki Sobel          Sophomore   Golf

Margaret Auble       Sophomore   Softball

ALYCIA BACHKORA      FRESHMAN    SOFTBALL

Molly Bergeson       Sophomore   Softball

ASHLEY BIRDSONG      FRESHMAN    SOFTBALL

Rebecca Bishop       Sophomore   Softball

Christine Cooney     SEnior      Softball

ANNE CREIGHTON       FRESHMAN    SOFTBALL

Brittany Dehler      SEnior      Softball

Kimberly Dobill      SEnior      Softball

KELLY EBNER          FRESHMAN    SOFTBALL

JENNIFER MARTIN      JUNIOR      SOFTBALL

Jessie Musgrove      Sophomore   Softball

Joanna Pettit        SEnior      Softball

Stephanie Ramsey     Sophomore   Softball

holly rogers         SEnior      softball

JACQUELINE VITALE    FRESHMAN    SOFTBALL

Elizabeth Wilson     JUNIOR      Softball

Kathleen Bowen       Sophomore   Tennis

KIMBERLY BRAUN       FRESHMAN    TENNIS

Teri Chan            JUNIOR      Tennis

ERIN KRUBECK         FRESHMAN    TENNIS

elise montrose       JUNIOR      tennis

Ashley Morris        SEnior      Tennis

Jessica Sampias      Sophomore   Tennis

JENNIFER BOHAN       JUNIOR      VOLLEYBALL

Amber DeBroux        JUNIOR      Volleyball

Gillian Falknor      Senior      Volleyball

KATRINA GONCHER      FRESHMAN    VOLLEYBALL

Briony Hammet        SEnior      Volleyball

Jenna Harrison       Sophomore   Volleyball

eileen hillary       Sophomore   volleyball

Jasmine Kinslow      SEnior      Volleyball

amy mcfarland        JUNIOR      volleyball

KELLY NIEMEYER       JUNIOR      VOLLEYBALL

nicole pierzchala    Sophomore   volleyball

LINDSAY STALZER      SENIOR      VOLLEYBALL

Ashley Vance  SEnior VoLleyball
TeamStore
Kaboom! has landed
2014 Season Ticket Renewal

Braves Athletic Teams