print header background image

SJU Women's Cross Country - 2018 Roster

SJU Women's Cross Country - 2018 Players

Shannon Addario

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)

Gabriella Bamford

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Royersford, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)

Rose Barrett

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)

Emily Bracken

Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Cornelia Brower

Year: So.
Hometown: Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)

Casey Clarke

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Elizabeth Del Rio

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blandon, Pa. (Fleetwood Area)

Joanna DeSousa

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)

Julia Donahue

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Catholic)

Emily Dunn

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)

Elaine Estes

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)

Britton Gagliardi

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Wilson)

Alexa Gostovich

Year: So.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Lucy Harmon

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlton, Mass. (Shepherd Hills Regional)

Monica Higgins

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)

Molly Jacobs

Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)

Carlee Lasko

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alburtis, Pa. (Brandywine Heights Area)

Maggie Maguire

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)

Ashley Martin

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)

Samantha Mayers

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)

Abigail McGann

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)

Erin McGuire

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)

Thi Nguyen

Year: RFr.
Hometown: Oakton, Va. (Oakton)

Lindsey Oremus

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wyoming, Pa. (Dallas)

Morgan Patten

Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)

Claire Podles

Year: So.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Dulaney High)

Sara Rankin

Year: Sr.
Hometown: Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)

Danielle Roma

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Jackson, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)

Emily Schaeffer

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)

Victoria Sheldon

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glen Rock, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)

Abigail Silva

Year: So.
Hometown: Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)

Meridith Twomey

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Michaela Urbach

Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)

Alexa Weber

Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ocean View, N.J. (Ocean City)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Addario Shannon Shannon Addario

Shannon Addario

1 Fr. Lincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)
Bamford Gabriella Gabriella Bamford

Gabriella Bamford

1 Fr. Royersford, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)
Barrett Rose Rose Barrett

Rose Barrett

5 Jr. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Bracken Emily Emily Bracken

Emily Bracken

5 Jr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Brower Cornelia Cornelia Brower

Cornelia Brower

3 So. Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)
Clarke Casey Casey Clarke

Casey Clarke

1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Del Rio Elizabeth Elizabeth Del Rio

Elizabeth Del Rio

7 Sr. Blandon, Pa. (Fleetwood Area)
DeSousa Joanna Joanna DeSousa

Joanna DeSousa

5 Jr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)
Donahue Julia Julia Donahue

Julia Donahue

7 Sr. Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Catholic)
Dunn Emily Emily Dunn

Emily Dunn

1 Fr. Lincroft, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Estes Elaine Elaine Estes

Elaine Estes

7 Sr. Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)
Gagliardi Britton Britton Gagliardi

Britton Gagliardi

7 Sr. Reading, Pa. (Wilson)
Gostovich Alexa Alexa Gostovich

Alexa Gostovich

3 So. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Harmon Lucy Lucy Harmon

Lucy Harmon

7 Sr. Charlton, Mass. (Shepherd Hills Regional)
Higgins Monica Monica Higgins

Monica Higgins

5 Jr. Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)
Jacobs Molly Molly Jacobs

Molly Jacobs

3 So. Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Lasko Carlee Carlee Lasko

Carlee Lasko

1 Fr. Alburtis, Pa. (Brandywine Heights Area)
Maguire Maggie Maggie Maguire

Maggie Maguire

5 Jr. Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)
Martin Ashley Ashley Martin

Ashley Martin

1 Fr. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Mayers Samantha Samantha Mayers

Samantha Mayers

5 Jr. Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
McGann Abigail Abigail McGann

Abigail McGann

5 Jr. Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
McGuire Erin Erin McGuire

Erin McGuire

7 Sr. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Nguyen Thi Thi Nguyen

Thi Nguyen

2 RFr. Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Oremus Lindsey Lindsey Oremus

Lindsey Oremus

7 Sr. Wyoming, Pa. (Dallas)
Patten Morgan Morgan Patten

Morgan Patten

3 So. Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)
Podles Claire Claire Podles

Claire Podles

3 So. Phoenix, Md. (Dulaney High)
Rankin Sara Sara Rankin

Sara Rankin

7 Sr. Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Roma Danielle Danielle Roma

Danielle Roma

1 Fr. Jackson, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Schaeffer Emily Emily Schaeffer

Emily Schaeffer

5 Jr. Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Sheldon Victoria Victoria Sheldon

Victoria Sheldon

1 Fr. Glen Rock, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Silva Abigail Abigail Silva

Abigail Silva

3 So. Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)
Twomey Meridith Meridith Twomey

Meridith Twomey

5 Jr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Urbach Michaela Michaela Urbach

Michaela Urbach

5 Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)
Weber Alexa Alexa Weber

Alexa Weber

1 Fr. Ocean View, N.J. (Ocean City)


SJU Women's Cross Country - 2018 Coaches

Melody O'Reilly

Melody O'Reilly
 - Head Coach 3 years

Teddy Meyers

Teddy Meyers
 - Assistant Coach 3 years


spacer