/fls/27400/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepage_bg_HD.jpg
Alabama A&M
Alabama State
Alcorn State
Jackson State
Mississippi Valley State
Grambling
Prairie View
Southern
Texas Southern
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
It's On Us Banner
Molten volleyball
Black History Month celebration
2018 Toyota SWAC BBall Tournament
Home Depot RYS 50K
2018 Toyota C-HR
Saturday, February 24
Texas Southern vs. Omaha
Corpus Christi, Texas
8:30 AM
Alabama State vs. Western Illinois
Chattanooga, Tenn.
10:00 AM
Texas Southern vs. Utah State
Corpus Christi, Texas
10:45 AM
Alabama A&M vs. Lamar
Beaumont, Texas
12:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Western Michigan
Chattanooga, Tenn.
12:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. South Dakota
Ruston, La.
1:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Coppin State
Conway, Ark.
2:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Creighton
Denton, Texas
3:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Binghamton
Beaumont, Texas
5:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Creighton
Denton, Texas
5:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Missouri State
Ruston, La.
7:00 PM
Prairie View vs. North Texas
Denton, Texas
7:00 PM
Grambling State vs. North Texas
Denton, Texas
9:00 PM
Sunday, February 25
Alabama State vs. Eastern Illinois
Chattanooga, Tenn.
8:00 AM
Prairie View vs. Creighton
Denton, Texas
9:00 AM
Texas Southern vs. Utah State
Corpus Christi, Texas
9:00 AM
Grambling State vs. Creighton
Denton, Texas
11:00 AM
Texas Southern vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Corpus Christi, Texas
1:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. LA Tech
Ruston, La.
1:00 PM
Grambling State vs. North Texas
Denton, Texas
1:00 PM
Prairie View vs. North Texas
Denton, Texas
3:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Central Arkansas
Conway, Ark.
4:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. ULM
Conway, Ark.
6:00 PM
Monday, February 26
Alabama A&M vs. Binghamton
Beaumont, Texas
TBA
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. South Dakota State
Conway, Ark.
11:00 AM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Austin Peay
Conway, Ark.
1:00 PM
Tuesday, February 27
Grambling State vs. Texas College
Grambling, La.
1:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Texas College
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Wednesday, February 28
Prairie View vs. Northwestern State
Prairie View, Texas
1:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Central Arkansas
Pine Bluff, Ark.
2:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Northwestern State
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Stephen F. Austin
Nacogdoches, Texas
3:00 PM
Thursday, March 01
Grambling State vs. TBA
Oklahoma City, Okla.
TBA
Friday, March 02
Southern vs. TBA
Oklahoma City, Okla.
TBA
Jackson State vs. Jarvis Christian
Oklahoma City, Okla.
8:30 AM
Texas Southern vs. Talledega College
Oklahoma City, Okla.
10:30 AM
Jackson State vs. Langston
Oklahoma City, Okla.
10:30 AM
Alabama State vs. Villanova
Madeira Beach, Fla.
12:30 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Houston, Texas
1:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Stephen F. Austin
Houston, Texas
3:30 PM
Texas Southern vs. Lincoln (Mo.)
Oklahoma City, Okla.
4:30 PM
Alabama State vs. Eastern Michigan
Madeira Beach, Fla.
5:30 PM
Alcorn State vs. Sam Houston State
Starkville, Miss.
6:00 PM
Saturday, March 03
Jackson State vs. Southern
Oklahoma City, Okla.
8:30 AM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Houston, Texas
10:00 AM
Texas Southern vs. Edward Waters
Oklahoma City, Okla.
10:30 AM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Stephen F. Austin
Houston, Texas
12:30 PM
Texas Southern vs. Texas College
Oklahoma City, Okla.
12:30 PM
Prairie View vs. Houston Baptist
Houston, Texas
1:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Lincoln (Mo.)
Oklahoma City, Okla.
2:30 PM
Alabama State vs. Incarnate Word
Madeira Beach, Fla.
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Houston Baptist
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Sam Houston State
Starkville, Miss.
4:30 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Northwestern State
Natchitoches, La.
5:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Buffalo
Madeira Beach, Fla.
5:30 PM
Alcorn State vs. Lamar
Starkville, Miss.
7:00 PM
Sunday, March 04
Alabama State vs. La Salle
Madeira Beach, Fla.
8:00 AM
Alcorn State vs. Mercer
Starkville, Miss.
9:00 AM
Southern vs. Stephen F. Austin
Houston, Texas
10:00 AM
Alcorn State vs. Lamar
Starkville, Miss.
11:30 AM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Northwestern State
Natchitoches, La.
12:00 PM
Southern vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Houston, Texas
12:30 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Northwestern State
Natchitoches, La.
2:00 PM
Tuesday, March 06
Grambling State vs. Centenary (Louisiana)
Grambling, La.
2:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Huston–Tillotson
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Middle Tennessee
Huntsville, Ala.
3:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Centenary (Louisiana)
Grambling, La.
4:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Rust
Jackson, Miss.
4:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Huston–Tillotson
Houston, Texas
5:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Rust
Jackson, Miss.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 07
Alabama A&M vs. Robert Morris College
Huntsville, Ala.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Robert Morris College
Huntsville, Ala.
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Houston
Houston, Texas
4:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Stephen F. Austin
Nacogdoches, Texas
4:00 PM
Friday, March 09
Alabama State vs. South Carolina State
Atlanta, Ga.
8:00 AM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. James Madison
Honolulu, Hawai'i
11:00 AM
Jackson State vs. St. Peter’s College
Johnson City, Tenn.
11:00 AM
Alabama State vs. Maryland Eastern Shore
Atlanta, Ga.
1:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. East Carolina
Honolulu, Hawai'i
1:30 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Bowling Green
Memphis, Tenn.
3:30 PM
Jackson State vs. ETSU
Johnson City, Tenn.
3:30 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Memphis
Memphis, Tenn.
5:30 PM
Saturday, March 10
Alabama State vs. North Carolina Central
Atlanta, Ga.
7:00 AM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Brigham Young
Honolulu, Hawai'i
10:00 AM
Jackson State vs. Austin Peay
Johnson City, Tenn.
10:00 AM
Southern vs. North Carolina Central
Atlanta, Ga.
11:30 AM
Jackson State vs. St. Peter’s College
Johnson City, Tenn.
12:15 PM
Alabama A&M vs. North Carolina Central
Acworth, Ga.
1:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Longwood
Honolulu, Hawai'i
2:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Savannah State
Atlanta, Ga.
2:30 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Savannah State
Acworth, Ga.
3:30 PM
Southern vs. Savannah State
Atlanta, Ga.
4:30 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Indiana State
Memphis, Tenn.
6:00 PM
Sunday, March 11
Southern vs. Maryland Eastern Shore
Acworth, Ga.
10:30 AM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Tennessee State
Memphis, Tenn.
11:15 AM
Jackson State vs. ETSU
Johnson City, Tenn.
12:15 PM
Southern vs. South Carolina State
Acworth, Ga.
1:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Hawai'i
Honolulu, Hawai'i
2:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. South Carolina State
Acworth, Ga.
2:30 PM
Tuesday, March 13
Jackson State vs. Clark Atlanta
Atlanta, Ga.
12:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Jarvis Christian
Hawkins, Texas
1:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Central Arkansas
Conway, Ark.
2:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Clark Atlanta
Atlanta, Ga.
2:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Jarvis Christian
Hawkins, Texas
3:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Central Arkansas
Conway, Ark.
4:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Nicholls
Thibodaux, La.
4:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Houston, Texas
5:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Jacksonville State
Montgomery, Ala.
5:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Nicholls
Thibodaux, La.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, March 14
Prairie View vs. Stephen F. Austin
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Southern vs. Mississippi Valley State
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Southern vs. Mississippi Valley State
Baton Rouge, La.
4:00 PM
Friday, March 16
Alcorn State vs. Texas Southern
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Grambling State
Itta Bena, Miss.
3:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Prairie View
Huntsville, Ala.
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Jackson, Miss.
6:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Southern
Montgomery, Ala.
6:00 PM
Saturday, March 17
Alabama A&M vs. Prairie View
Huntsville, Ala.
12:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Jackson, Miss.
12:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Grambling State
Itta Bena, Miss.
1:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Texas Southern
Lorman, Miss.
1:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Southern
Montgomery, Ala.
1:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Jackson, Miss.
2:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Prairie View
Huntsville, Ala.
2:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Texas Southern
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Southern
Montgomery, Ala.
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Grambling State
Itta Bena, Miss.
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 20
Alcorn State vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Stephen F. Austin
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Central Arkansas
Itta Bena, Miss.
4:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
5:00 PM
Wednesday, March 21
Alabama State vs. Auburn
Auburn, Ala.
TBA
Alabama A&M vs. Samford
Birmingham, Ala.
4:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Samford
Birmingham, Ala.
6:00 PM
Friday, March 23
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Mississippi Valley State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
2:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Jackson State
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Alabama A&M
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Southern vs. Alcorn State
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Alabama State
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 24
Prairie View vs. Alabama State
Prairie View, Texas
12:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Jackson State
Houston, Texas
12:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Mississippi Valley State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
12:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Alabama A&M
Grambling, La.
12:00 PM
Southern vs. Alcorn State
Baton Rouge, La.
1:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Jackson State
Houston, Texas
2:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Alabama A&M
Grambling, La.
2:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Alabama State
Prairie View, Texas
2:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Mississippi Valley State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
2:00 PM
Southern vs. Alcorn State
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Tuesday, March 27
Prairie View vs. Huston–Tillotson
Prairie View, Texas
1:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Huston–Tillotson
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Sam Houston State
Houston, Texas
4:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Memphis
Memphis, Tenn.
5:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Central Arkansas
Conway, Ark.
5:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Mississippi State
Montgomery, Ala.
5:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. UAB
Birmingham, Ala.
6:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Memphis
Memphis, Tenn.
7:00 PM
Wednesday, March 28
Prairie View vs. Jarvis Christian
Prairie View, Texas
1:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Jarvis Christian
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. ULM
Jackson, Miss.
4:00 PM
Jackson State vs. ULM
Jackson, Miss.
6:00 PM
Thursday, March 29
Texas Southern vs. Jarvis Christian
Hawkins, Texas
4:00 PM
Friday, March 30
Grambling State vs. Texas Southern
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alabama A&M
Jackson, Miss.
6:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Mississippi Valley State
Huntsville, Ala.
6:00 PM
Saturday, March 31
Jackson State vs. Alabama A&M
Jackson, Miss.
12:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Texas Southern
Grambling, La.
12:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Mississippi Valley State
Huntsville, Ala.
1:00 PM
Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Baton Rouge, La.
1:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alabama A&M
Jackson, Miss.
2:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Texas Southern
Grambling, La.
2:00 PM
Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Mississippi Valley State
Huntsville, Ala.
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 03
Texas Southern vs. Incarnate Word
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Incarnate Word
Houston, Texas
5:00 PM
Southern vs. Nicholls
Baton Rouge, La.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 04
Mississippi Valley State vs. Jarvis Christian
Itta Bena, Miss.
2:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Talledega College
Itta Bena, Miss.
4:00 PM
Grambling State vs. LA Tech
Ruston, La.
5:00 PM
Friday, April 06
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Grambling State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
2:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State
Huntsville, Ala.
3:00 PM
Southern vs. Prairie View
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alcorn State
Jackson, Miss.
6:00 PM
Saturday, April 07
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Grambling State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
12:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alcorn State
Jackson, Miss.
12:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State
Huntsville, Ala.
12:00 PM
Southern vs. Prairie View
Baton Rouge, La.
1:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. North Texas
Itta Bena, Miss.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State
Huntsville, Ala.
2:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Grambling State
Pine Bluff, Ark.
2:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Alcorn State
Jackson, Miss.
2:00 PM
Southern vs. Prairie View
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. North Texas
Itta Bena, Miss.
3:30 PM
Sunday, April 08
Mississippi Valley State vs. North Texas
Itta Bena, Miss.
12:00 PM
Monday, April 09
Alabama State vs. South Carolina State
Orangeburg, S.C.
1:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Texas College
Tyler, Texas
1:00 PM
Alabama State vs. South Carolina State
Orangeburg, S.C.
3:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Texas College
Tyler, Texas
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 10
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. LSU-Alexandria
Pine Bluff, Ark.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Tuskegee
Tuskegee, Ala.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Tuskegee
Tuskegee, Ala.
3:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. LSU-Alexandria
Pine Bluff, Ark.
3:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Mississippi State
Starkville, Miss.
6:00 PM
Southern vs. Southern Miss
Hattiesburg, Miss.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 11
Southern vs. South Alabama
Mobile, Ala.
5:00 PM
Friday, April 13
Alcorn State vs. Alabama State
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Mississippi Valley State
Huntsville, Ala.
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Grambling State
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Southern vs. Jackson State
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 14
Prairie View vs. Grambling State
Prairie View, Texas
12:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Houston, Texas
12:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Mississippi Valley State
Huntsville, Ala.
12:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama State
Lorman, Miss.
1:00 PM
Southern vs. Jackson State
Baton Rouge, La.
1:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Mississippi Valley State
Huntsville, Ala.
2:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Grambling State
Prairie View, Texas
2:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Houston, Texas
2:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama State
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Southern vs. Jackson State
Baton Rouge, La.
3:00 PM
Tuesday, April 17
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Tennessee-Martin
Pine Bluff, Ark.
TBA
Prairie View vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Prairie View, Texas
1:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Jackson, Miss.
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Jackson State vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Jackson, Miss.
5:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. ULM
Monroe, La.
6:00 PM
Wednesday, April 18
Alabama State vs. Mercer
Montgomery, Ala.
5:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Sam Houston State
Huntsville, Texas
6:30 PM
Texas Southern vs. Sam Houston State
Huntsville, Texas
8:30 PM
Friday, April 20
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Prairie View
Pine Bluff, Ark.
2:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama A&M
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Southern
Houston, Texas
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Jackson State
Itta Bena, Miss.
6:00 PM
Saturday, April 21
Texas Southern vs. Southern
Houston, Texas
12:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Prairie View
Pine Bluff, Ark.
12:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama A&M
Lorman, Miss.
1:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Jackson State
Itta Bena, Miss.
1:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Southern
Houston, Texas
2:00 PM
Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Prairie View
Pine Bluff, Ark.
2:00 PM
Alcorn State vs. Alabama A&M
Lorman, Miss.
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Jackson State
Itta Bena, Miss.
3:30 PM
Tuesday, April 24
Southern vs. Southeastern Louisiana
Hammond, La.
5:00 PM
Wednesday, April 25
Alabama A&M vs. Austin Peay
Clarksville, Tenn.
2:00 PM
Alabama A&M vs. Austin Peay
Clarksville, Tenn.
4:00 PM
Texas Southern vs. Texas
Austin, Texas
6:00 PM
Friday, April 27
Grambling State vs. Southern
Grambling, La.
3:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Texas Southern
Prairie View, Texas
3:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Jackson State
Montgomery, Ala.
6:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Alcorn State
Itta Bena, Miss.
6:00 PM
Saturday, April 28
Prairie View vs. Texas Southern
Prairie View, Texas
12:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Southern
Grambling, La.
12:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Jackson State
Montgomery, Ala.
1:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Alcorn State
Itta Bena, Miss.
1:00 PM
Prairie View vs. Texas Southern
Prairie View, Texas
2:00 PM
Grambling State vs. Southern
Grambling, La.
2:00 PM
Alabama State vs. Jackson State
Montgomery, Ala.
3:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State vs. Alcorn State
Itta Bena, Miss.
3:30 PM
Tuesday, May 01
Prairie View vs. Houston Baptist
Prairie View, Texas
2:00 PM
Wednesday, May 02
Alabama State vs. Ole Miss
Oxford, Miss.
6:00 PM
SWAC ONLINE STORE
Store Coming Soon
Advanced Online Store Ad
Store Shopping
SOFTBALL LINKS
CAMPUS NEWS
http://www.aamusports.com/rss.aspx?path=softball
Alabama A&M
http://www.bamastatesports.com/rss.aspx?path=softball
Alabama State
http://www.alcornsports.com/rss.aspx?path=softball
Alcorn State
http://www.uapblionsroar.com/rss.aspx?path=softbal
Arkansas - Pine Bluff
http://www.gsutigers.com/rss.aspx?path=softball
Grambling State
http://www.jsutigers.com/sports/w-softbl/headline-rss.xml
Jackson State
PHOTO GALLERIES
2017 SWAC SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT
ALABAMA STATE VS. FLORIDA: NCAA SOFTBALL REGIONALS
2016 SWAC SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT
2015 SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT
SOFTBALL ROUNDUP (MARCH 24)
SOFTBALL ROUNDUP (MARCH 23)
2014 SWAC SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT
2013 SWAC SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT

STAY CONNECTED

advertisement