stop
Columbia Heavyweight Rowing - 2018 Roster
6'4"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Glen Cove, N.Y. (Chaminade)
6'4"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: London, England (Eton College)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: GS
Hometown: Kent, Wash. (Kentridge )
6'5"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Mukilteo, Wash. (Lakeside School)
6'4"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Hanover, N.H. (Hanover)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Lawrenceville, N.J. (Lawrenceville)
'"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Weston, Mass. (Belmont Hill School)
6'6"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Morristown, N.J. (Morristown)
5'6"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Port Washington, N.Y. (Paul D. Schreiber High School)
6'5"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Greenwich, Conn. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
6'7"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairchild Wheeler)
6'3"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: New Canaan, Conn. (Brunswick School)
6'4"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Knoxville, Tenn. (Webb School)
6'3"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: San Francisco, Calif. (Marin Academy)
6'4"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Bronxville, N.Y. (Kent School (Conn.))
6'5"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Darien, Conn. (King Low Heywood Thomas)
6'4"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Reading, England (Henley College/Kent School (Conn.))
5'4"
Position: Coxswain
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
6'5"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Mountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Preparatory School)
6'3"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Great Falls, Va. (Thomas Jefferson)
6'5"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Washington, D.C. (St. Albans)
'"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: SEAS
Hometown: Port Washington, N.Y. (Scheriber)
'"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Boston, Mass. (Belmont Hill School)
5'10"
Position: Player
Year: Unk
School: SEAS
Hometown: Winchester, Mass. (Belmont Hill School)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Ramsey, N.J. (Bergen County Academies)
6'6"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
6'4"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: SEAS
Hometown: New York City (Phillips Academy Andover)
6'2"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Oakland, Calif. (Oakland Technical)
6'3"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: New York, N.Y. (Groton School)
6'3"
Position: Player
Year: So.
School: CC
Hometown: Pennington, N.J. (Hopewell Valley)
6'1"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Breadalbane, Australia (The King's School Parramatta)
6'3"
Position: Player
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Carrollton, Texas (Cistercian Prep)
'"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Washington, D.C. (St. Albans)
6'6"
Position: Player
Year: First Year
School: CC
Hometown: Palo Alto, Calif. (Palo Alto)
'"
Position: Player
Year: Sr.
School: CC
Hometown: Morristown, N.J. (Delbarton)
5'4"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
School: CC
Hometown: Saint Ignitus
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. School Hometown (Prev School)
Aral Sean Sean Aral 6-4 1 Fr. CC Glen Cove, N.Y. (Chaminade)
Baring Frank Frank Baring 6-4 1 Fr. CC London, England (Eton College)
Buck Stuart Stuart Buck 6-2 5 Jr. GS Kent, Wash. (Kentridge )
Buskirk Kirill Kirill Buskirk 6-5 3 So. CC Mukilteo, Wash. (Lakeside School)
Dyroff Patrick Patrick Dyroff 6-4 3 So. CC Hanover, N.H. (Hanover)
Edwards Nick Nick Edwards 6-1 5 Jr. CC Sarasota, Fla. (Riverview)
Fram Kyle Kyle Fram 6-2 3 So. SEAS Lawrenceville, N.J. (Lawrenceville)
Gulati Mihir Mihir Gulati COX - 7 Sr. CC Weston, Mass. (Belmont Hill School)
Hedge Alex Alex Hedge 6-6 5 Jr. CC Morristown, N.J. (Morristown)
Herron Alex Alex Herron COX 5-6 5 Jr. SEAS Port Washington, N.Y. (Paul D. Schreiber High School)
Howe Alec Alec Howe 6-5 1 Fr. CC Greenwich, Conn. (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Koether Erik Erik Koether 6-7 1 Fr. CC Fairfield, Conn. (Fairchild Wheeler)
Kutner Alexander Alexander Kutner 6-3 3 So. CC New Canaan, Conn. (Brunswick School)
Lee Ryan Ryan Lee 6-4 1 Fr. CC Knoxville, Tenn. (Webb School)
Low Ian Ian Low 6-3 3 So. CC San Francisco, Calif. (Marin Academy)
Magnani Chris Chris Magnani 6-4 1 Fr. CC Bronxville, N.Y. (Kent School (Conn.))
Marsh Robert Robert Marsh 6-5 3 So. CC Darien, Conn. (King Low Heywood Thomas)
Mortimer Tom Tom Mortimer 6-4 1 Fr. CC Reading, England (Henley College/Kent School (Conn.))
Nece Madeline Madeline Nece COX 5-4 3 So. CC Moorestown, N.J. (Moorestown)
Orlofski Tristan Tristan Orlofski 6-5 5 Jr. SEAS Mountain Lakes, N.J. (Mountain Lakes)
Perdomo Ivan Ivan Perdomo 6-1 3 So. SEAS Miami, Fla. (Gulliver Preparatory School)
Randolph William William Randolph 6-3 3 So. SEAS Great Falls, Va. (Thomas Jefferson)
Richards Peter Peter Richards 6-5 7 Sr. CC Washington, D.C. (St. Albans)
Ross Noah Noah Ross - 7 Sr. SEAS Port Washington, N.Y. (Scheriber)
Ryan Matt Matt Ryan - 7 Sr. CC Boston, Mass. (Belmont Hill School)
Ryan William William Ryan 5-10 99 Unk SEAS Winchester, Mass. (Belmont Hill School)
Savas Niko Niko Savas 6-1 1 Fr. CC Ramsey, N.J. (Bergen County Academies)
Sizemore Andrew Andrew Sizemore 6-6 1 Fr. CC Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Slibeck Bennett Bennett Slibeck 6-4 1 Fr. SEAS New York City (Phillips Academy Andover)
Starc Josef Josef Starc 6-2 7 Sr. CC Oakland, Calif. (Oakland Technical)
Sudol Andrew Andrew Sudol 6-3 3 So. CC New York, N.Y. (Groton School)
Tanguay John John Tanguay 6-3 3 So. CC Pennington, N.J. (Hopewell Valley)
Taylor Will Will Taylor 6-1 7 Sr. CC Breadalbane, Australia (The King's School Parramatta)
Tilden Ben Ben Tilden 6-3 5 Jr. CC Carrollton, Texas (Cistercian Prep)
Togias Aris Aris Togias - 7 Sr. CC Washington, D.C. (St. Albans)
Watson Clay Clay Watson 6-6 1 Fr. CC Palo Alto, Calif. (Palo Alto)
Zwarycz Maxim Maxim Zwarycz - 7 Sr. CC Morristown, N.J. (Delbarton)
Hurley Caroline Caroline Hurley COX 5-4 5 Jr. CC Saint Ignitus
Columbia Heavyweight Rowing - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Director of Operations