stop

SJU Women's Track & Field - 2018-19 Roster

SJU Women's Track & Field - 2018-19 Players

Shannon Addario

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)

Ashton Ashby

Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)

Briana Baier

Position: ...
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Churchville, Md. (Catholic)

Gabriella Bamford

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Royersford, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)

Rose Barrett

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)

Nathaniela Bourdeau

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)

Tamar Bourdeau

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)

Morgan Bower

Position: Javelin
Year: So.
Hometown: Millville, Pa. (Millville)

Emily Bracken

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)

Cornelia Brower

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)

Morgan Camerlo

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Freeport, Pa. (St. Joseph's/Westminster College/Geneva College)

Casey Clarke

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Emily Clayton

Position: ...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brick, N.J. (Brick Township Memorial)

Elizabeth Del Rio

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blandon, Pa. (Fleetwood Area)

Joanna DeSousa

Position: 3000m...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)

Julia Donahue

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Catholic)

Caroline Duffy

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Collegeville, Pa. (Methacton)

Emily Dunn

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)

Elaine Estes

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)

Alicia Forrest

Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Cape May Court House, N.J. (Wildwood Catholic)

Britton Gagliardi

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Wilson)

Alexa Gostovich

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)

Lucy Harmon

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlton, Mass. (Shepherd Hills Regional)

Karley Hess

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Coatesville, Pa. (Coatesville)

Monica Higgins

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)

Cece Insalaco

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Camp Hill, Pa. (East Pennsboro)

Molly Jacobs

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)

Carlee Lasko

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alburtis, Pa. (Brandywine Heights Area)

Kelly Liebl

Position: Short Sprints/Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ephrata, Pa. (Ephrata)

Maggie Maguire

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)

Ashley Martin

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)

Samantha Mayers

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)

Abigail McGann

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)

Erin McGuire

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)

Bridget McNierney

Position: ...
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Malverne, N.Y. (Kellenberg Memorial)

Maggie Moyer

Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)

Thi Nguyen

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakton, Va. (Oakton)

Ginika Nkwonta

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hagerstown, Md. (North Hagerstown)

Lindsey Oremus

Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wyoming, Pa. (Dallas)

Morgan Patten

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)

Claire Podles

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Dulaney High)

Sara Rankin

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)

Sophia Recchilungo

Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Emily Schaeffer

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)

Victoria Sheldon

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glen Rock, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)

Abigail Silva

Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)

Samantha Spallanzani

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Colts Neck, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)

Tori Stembridge

Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)

Aliyah Stokes

Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)

Meridith Twomey

Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)

Michaela Urbach

Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)

Alexa Weber

Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ocean View, N.J. (Ocean City)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Addario Shannon Shannon Addario

Shannon Addario

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Lincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)
Ashby Ashton Ashton Ashby

Ashton Ashby

Jumps 1 Fr. Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
Baier Briana Briana Baier

Briana Baier

Pent./Hept. 1 Fr. Churchville, Md. (Catholic)
Bamford Gabriella Gabriella Bamford

Gabriella Bamford

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Royersford, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)
Barrett Rose Rose Barrett

Rose Barrett

Distance 5 Jr. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Bourdeau Nathaniela Nathaniela Bourdeau

Nathaniela Bourdeau

Short Sprints 7 Sr. Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)
Bourdeau Tamar Tamar Bourdeau

Tamar Bourdeau

Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)
Bower Morgan Morgan Bower

Morgan Bower

Javelin 3 So. Millville, Pa. (Millville)
Bracken Emily Emily Bracken

Emily Bracken

Middle Distance 5 Jr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Brower Cornelia Cornelia Brower

Cornelia Brower

Middle Distance 3 So. Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)
Camerlo Morgan Morgan Camerlo

Morgan Camerlo

Distance 5 Jr. Freeport, Pa. (St. Joseph's/Westminster College/Geneva College)
Clarke Casey Casey Clarke

Casey Clarke

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Clayton Emily Emily Clayton

Emily Clayton

Pent./Hept. 5 Jr. Brick, N.J. (Brick Township Memorial)
Del Rio Elizabeth Elizabeth Del Rio

Elizabeth Del Rio

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Blandon, Pa. (Fleetwood Area)
DeSousa Joanna Joanna DeSousa

Joanna DeSousa

3000m Steeple 5 Jr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)
Donahue Julia Julia Donahue

Julia Donahue

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Catholic)
Duffy Caroline Caroline Duffy

Caroline Duffy

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Collegeville, Pa. (Methacton)
Dunn Emily Emily Dunn

Emily Dunn

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Lincroft, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Estes Elaine Elaine Estes

Elaine Estes

Distance 7 Sr. Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)
Forrest Alicia Alicia Forrest

Alicia Forrest

Hurdles/Sprints 3 So. Cape May Court House, N.J. (Wildwood Catholic)
Gagliardi Britton Britton Gagliardi

Britton Gagliardi

Distance 7 Sr. Reading, Pa. (Wilson)
Gostovich Alexa Alexa Gostovich

Alexa Gostovich

Middle Distance 3 So. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Harmon Lucy Lucy Harmon

Lucy Harmon

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Charlton, Mass. (Shepherd Hills Regional)
Hess Karley Karley Hess

Karley Hess

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Coatesville, Pa. (Coatesville)
Higgins Monica Monica Higgins

Monica Higgins

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)
Insalaco Cece Cece Insalaco

Cece Insalaco

Short Sprints 1 Fr. Camp Hill, Pa. (East Pennsboro)
Jacobs Molly Molly Jacobs

Molly Jacobs

Middle Distance 3 So. Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Lasko Carlee Carlee Lasko

Carlee Lasko

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Alburtis, Pa. (Brandywine Heights Area)
Liebl Kelly Kelly Liebl

Kelly Liebl

Sprints/Jumps 7 Sr. Ephrata, Pa. (Ephrata)
Maguire Maggie Maggie Maguire

Maggie Maguire

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)
Martin Ashley Ashley Martin

Ashley Martin

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Mayers Samantha Samantha Mayers

Samantha Mayers

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
McGann Abigail Abigail McGann

Abigail McGann

Distance 5 Jr. Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
McGuire Erin Erin McGuire

Erin McGuire

Distance 7 Sr. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
McNierney Bridget Bridget McNierney

Bridget McNierney

Jumps/Hurd./Spr. 7 Sr. Malverne, N.Y. (Kellenberg Memorial)
Moyer Maggie Maggie Moyer

Maggie Moyer

Long Sprints 3 So. Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
Nguyen Thi Thi Nguyen

Thi Nguyen

Middle Distance 3 So. Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Nkwonta Ginika Ginika Nkwonta

Ginika Nkwonta

Short Sprints 1 Fr. Hagerstown, Md. (North Hagerstown)
Oremus Lindsey Lindsey Oremus

Lindsey Oremus

Distance 7 Sr. Wyoming, Pa. (Dallas)
Patten Morgan Morgan Patten

Morgan Patten

Middle Distance 3 So. Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)
Podles Claire Claire Podles

Claire Podles

Middle Distance 3 So. Phoenix, Md. (Dulaney High)
Rankin Sara Sara Rankin

Sara Rankin

Middle Distance 7 Sr. Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Recchilungo Sophia Sophia Recchilungo

Sophia Recchilungo

Long Sprints 5 Jr. Wayne, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Schaeffer Emily Emily Schaeffer

Emily Schaeffer

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Sheldon Victoria Victoria Sheldon

Victoria Sheldon

Middle Distance 1 Fr. Glen Rock, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Silva Abigail Abigail Silva

Abigail Silva

Middle Distance 3 So. Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)
Spallanzani Samantha Samantha Spallanzani

Samantha Spallanzani

Short Sprints 5 Jr. Colts Neck, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Stembridge Tori Tori Stembridge

Tori Stembridge

Jumps 3 So. Reading, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
Stokes Aliyah Aliyah Stokes

Aliyah Stokes

Short Sprints 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Twomey Meridith Meridith Twomey

Meridith Twomey

Distance 5 Jr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Urbach Michaela Michaela Urbach

Michaela Urbach

Middle Distance 5 Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)
Weber Alexa Alexa Weber

Alexa Weber

Distance 1 Fr. Ocean View, N.J. (Ocean City)


SJU Women's Track & Field - 2018-19 Coaches

Melody O'Reilly

Melody O'Reilly
 - Head Coach 3 years

Teddy Meyers

Teddy Meyers
 - Assistant Coach 3 years