stop
SJU Women's Track & Field - 2018-19 Roster
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Churchville, Md. (Catholic)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Royersford, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)
Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)
Position: Javelin
Year: So.
Hometown: Millville, Pa. (Millville)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Position: ...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Brick, N.J. (Brick Township Memorial)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Blandon, Pa. (Fleetwood Area)
Position: 3000m...
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Catholic)
Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Collegeville, Pa. (Methacton)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lincroft, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)
Position: Hurdles/Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Cape May Court House, N.J. (Wildwood Catholic)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Wilson)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlton, Mass. (Shepherd Hills Regional)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Coatesville, Pa. (Coatesville)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Camp Hill, Pa. (East Pennsboro)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Alburtis, Pa. (Brandywine Heights Area)
Position: Long Sprints/Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Ephrata, Pa. (Ephrata)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Position: ...
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Malverne, N.Y. (Kellenberg Memorial)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hagerstown, Md. (North Hagerstown)
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wyoming, Pa. (Dallas)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Phoenix, Md. (Dulaney High)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Position: Long Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Wayne, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Jackson, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Glen Rock, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Colts Neck, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
Position: Short Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ocean View, N.J. (Ocean City)
Name Pos. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Addario Shannon Shannon Addario Distance 1 Fr. Lincroft, N.J. (Middletown South)
Ashby Ashton Ashton Ashby Jumps 1 Fr. Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
Baier Briana Briana Baier Jumps 1 Fr. Churchville, Md. (Catholic)
Bamford Gabriella Gabriella Bamford Distance 1 Fr. Royersford, Pa. (Spring-Ford Senior)
Barrett Rose Rose Barrett Distance 5 Jr. Freehold, N.J. (Freehold Township)
Bourdeau Nathaniela Nathaniela Bourdeau Short Sprints 7 Sr. Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)
Bourdeau Tamar Tamar Bourdeau Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. Hudson, Pa. (James M. Coughlin)
Bower Morgan Morgan Bower Javelin 3 So. Millville, Pa. (Millville)
Bracken Emily Emily Bracken Middle Distance 5 Jr. West Chester, Pa. (Bishop Shanahan)
Brower Cornelia Cornelia Brower Middle Distance 3 So. Mechanicsville, Va. (Atlee)
Clarke Casey Casey Clarke Middle Distance 1 Fr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Clayton Emily Emily Clayton Pent./Hept. 5 Jr. Brick, N.J. (Brick Township Memorial)
Del Rio Elizabeth Elizabeth Del Rio Middle Distance 7 Sr. Blandon, Pa. (Fleetwood Area)
DeSousa Joanna Joanna DeSousa 3000m Steeple 5 Jr. Massapequa, N.Y. (Plainedge)
Donahue Julia Julia Donahue Middle Distance 7 Sr. Lancaster, Pa. (Lancaster Catholic)
Duffy Caroline Caroline Duffy Hurdles/Sprints 5 Jr. Collegeville, Pa. (Methacton)
Dunn Emily Emily Dunn Distance 1 Fr. Lincroft, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Estes Elaine Elaine Estes Distance 7 Sr. Oxford, Pa. (Oxford Area)
Forrest Alicia Alicia Forrest Hurdles/Sprints 3 So. Cape May Court House, N.J. (Wildwood Catholic)
Gagliardi Britton Britton Gagliardi Distance 7 Sr. Reading, Pa. (Wilson)
Gostovich Alexa Alexa Gostovich Middle Distance 3 So. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield Memorial)
Harmon Lucy Lucy Harmon Middle Distance 7 Sr. Charlton, Mass. (Shepherd Hills Regional)
Hess Karley Karley Hess Long Sprints 5 Jr. Coatesville, Pa. (Coatesville)
Higgins Monica Monica Higgins Long Sprints 5 Jr. Lafayette Hill, Pa. (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)
Insalaco Cece Cece Insalaco Short Sprints 1 Fr. Camp Hill, Pa. (East Pennsboro)
Jacobs Molly Molly Jacobs Middle Distance 3 So. Lincoln University, Pa. (Avon Grove)
Lasko Carlee Carlee Lasko Middle Distance 1 Fr. Alburtis, Pa. (Brandywine Heights Area)
Liebl Kelly Kelly Liebl Sprints/Jumps 7 Sr. Ephrata, Pa. (Ephrata)
Maguire Maggie Maggie Maguire Middle Distance 5 Jr. Doylestown, Pa. (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy)
Martin Ashley Ashley Martin Middle Distance 1 Fr. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
Mayers Samantha Samantha Mayers Middle Distance 5 Jr. Pittston, Pa. (Pittston Area)
McGann Abigail Abigail McGann Middle Distance 5 Jr. Cranford, N.J. (Mount Saint Mary Academy)
McGuire Erin Erin McGuire Distance 7 Sr. Avon, Conn. (Avon)
McNierney Bridget Bridget McNierney Jumps/Hurd./Spr. 7 Sr. Malverne, N.Y. (Kellenberg Memorial)
Moyer Maggie Maggie Moyer Middle Distance 3 So. Doylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
Nguyen Thi Thi Nguyen Middle Distance 3 So. Oakton, Va. (Oakton)
Nkwonta Ginika Ginika Nkwonta Short Sprints 1 Fr. Hagerstown, Md. (North Hagerstown)
Oremus Lindsey Lindsey Oremus Distance 7 Sr. Wyoming, Pa. (Dallas)
Patten Morgan Morgan Patten Long Sprints 3 So. Hamilton, N.J. (Notre Dame)
Podles Claire Claire Podles Middle Distance 3 So. Phoenix, Md. (Dulaney High)
Rankin Sara Sara Rankin Middle Distance 7 Sr. Springfield, Pa. (Cardinal O'Hara)
Recchilungo Sophia Sophia Recchilungo Long Sprints 5 Jr. Wayne, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Roma Danielle Danielle Roma Middle Distance 1 Fr. Jackson, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Schaeffer Emily Emily Schaeffer Middle Distance 5 Jr. Mullica Hill, N.J. (Clearview Regional)
Sheldon Victoria Victoria Sheldon Distance 1 Fr. Glen Rock, N.J. (Immaculate Heart Academy)
Silva Abigail Abigail Silva Middle Distance 3 So. Neptune, N.J. (Communications High School Monmouth Cty)
Spallanzani Samantha Samantha Spallanzani Short Sprints 5 Jr. Colts Neck, N.J. (Red Bank Catholic)
Stembridge Tori Tori Stembridge Jumps 3 So. Reading, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
Stokes Aliyah Aliyah Stokes Short Sprints 5 Jr. Philadelphia, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame de Namur)
Twomey Meridith Meridith Twomey Distance 5 Jr. Yardley, Pa. (Pennsbury)
Urbach Michaela Michaela Urbach Middle Distance 5 Jr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Paul VI)
Weber Alexa Alexa Weber Distance 1 Fr. Ocean View, N.J. (Ocean City)
SJU Women's Track & Field - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach 3 years
 - Assistant Coach 3 years