stop
SJU Women's Rowing - 2018-19 Roster
Katie Begley
Katie Begley
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill West)
Caroline Beljan
Caroline Beljan
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Perkasie, Pa. (Pennridge)
Taylor Britt
Taylor Britt
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cranbury, N.J. (West Windsor-Plainsboro)
Jala Cosley
Jala Cosley
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pa. (William W. Bodine)
Grace Doherty
Grace Doherty
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Phoenixville, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame)
Kylie Judge
Kylie Judge
5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill West)
Anna Kalafatis
Anna Kalafatis
5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cranford, N.J. (Cranford)
Maggie Malloy
Maggie Malloy
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wyomissing, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
Megan Masano
Megan Masano
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Wyomissing, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
Grace McKeon
Grace McKeon
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Bala Cynwyd, Pa. (Springside Chestnut Hill )
Catie Moffett
Catie Moffett
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dover, Fla.
Audra Montesi
Audra Montesi
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Madison, Connecticut (Daniel Hand)
Victoria Penza
Victoria Penza
'"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cherry Hill, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Alexa Romanella
Alexa Romanella
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Monroe Township, N.J. (Bishop Ahr)
Kelly Seechock
Kelly Seechock
5'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Alexa Valunas
Alexa Valunas
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Reading, Pa. (Conrad Weiser)
Julia Berdzik
Julia Berdzik
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: East Windsor, N.J. (Notre Dame)
Olivia Clark
Olivia Clark
5'2"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Reading (Springside-Chestnut Hill )
5'1"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
5'4"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Woodbine, N.J. (Ocean City )
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Ellicott City, Md. (Mount Hebron)
Jessica Fernandez
Jessica Fernandez
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Miami, Fla. (Carrollton Sch. of the Sacred Heart)
5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gloucester City, N.J. (Gloucester City)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
5'10"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: La Punta-Lima, Peru (Colegio San Silvestre)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
5'2"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bethlehem, Pa. (Liberty)
Genevieve Kindelberger
Genevieve Kindelberger
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Delmont, Pa. (Franklin Regional )
5'0"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Annamaria Lavecchia
Annamaria Lavecchia
5'11"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Niagara Falls, N.Y. (A.N. Myer Secondardy)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cary, N.C. (Panther Creek )
5'9"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield)
5'6"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
Steph McKenna
Steph McKenna
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Drexel Hill, Pa. (Bonner & Prendergast)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hawley, Pa. (Wallenpaupack)
5'0"
Position: Coxswain
Year: Jr.
Hometown: King of Prussia, Pa. (Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hamilton, N.J. (Hamilton East)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
'"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Chester, Pa. (Archmere Academy)
5'3"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Whitehouse Station, N.J. (Hunterdon Central Regional )
Morgan Sherman
Morgan Sherman
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Moorestown, N.J. (Merion Mercy Academy)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
5'7"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Atlantic City, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
5'8"
Position: Rower
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Lutherville Timonium, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
5'5"
Position: Rower
Year: So.
Hometown: Arlington, Vt. (Wakefield)
Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Begley Katie Katie Begley Rower 5-5 1 Fr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill West)
Beljan Caroline Caroline Beljan Rower 5-5 1 Fr. Perkasie, Pa. (Pennridge)
Britt Taylor Taylor Britt Rower - 1 Fr. Cranbury, N.J. (West Windsor-Plainsboro)
Cosley Jala Jala Cosley Rower 5-5 1 Fr. Philadelphia, Pa. (William W. Bodine)
Doherty Grace Grace Doherty Rower 5-8 1 Fr. Phoenixville, Pa. (Academy of Notre Dame)
Judge Kylie Kylie Judge Rower 5-3 1 Fr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Cherry Hill West)
Kalafatis Anna Anna Kalafatis Rower 5-3 1 Fr. Cranford, N.J. (Cranford)
Malloy Maggie Maggie Malloy Rower 5-6 1 Fr. Wyomissing, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
Masano Megan Megan Masano Rower - 1 Fr. Wyomissing, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
McKeon Grace Grace McKeon Rower 5-9 3 So. Bala Cynwyd, Pa. (Springside Chestnut Hill )
Moffett Catie Catie Moffett Rower - 1 Fr. Dover, Fla.
Montesi Audra Audra Montesi Rower 5-4 1 Fr. Madison, Connecticut (Daniel Hand)
Penza Victoria Victoria Penza Coxswain - 1 Fr. Cherry Hill, N.J. (Bishop Eustace Prep)
Romanella Alexa Alexa Romanella Rower 5-5 1 Fr. Monroe Township, N.J. (Bishop Ahr)
Seechock Kelly Kelly Seechock Rower 5-0 1 Fr.
Valunas Alexa Alexa Valunas Rower 5-6 1 Fr. Reading, Pa. (Conrad Weiser)
Berdzik Julia Julia Berdzik Rower - 1 Fr. East Windsor, N.J. (Notre Dame)
Clark Olivia Olivia Clark Rower 5-2 1 Fr. Reading (Springside-Chestnut Hill )
Crosby Jess Jess Crosby Coxswain 5-1 7 Sr. Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
Crosby Teresa Teresa Crosby Rower 5-4 3 So. Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
Devine Fiona Fiona Devine Rower 5-6 7 Sr. Woodbine, N.J. (Ocean City )
Devine Shane Shane Devine Rower 5-9 3 So. Ellicott City, Md. (Mount Hebron)
Fernandez Jessica Jessica Fernandez Rower 5-10 1 Fr. Miami, Fla. (Carrollton Sch. of the Sacred Heart)
Francis Cassie Cassie Francis Rower 5-3 7 Sr. Gloucester City, N.J. (Gloucester City)
Haines Samantha Samantha Haines Rower - 7 Sr. Glen Mills, Pa. (Padua Academy)
Haleski Isabella Isabella Haleski Rower 5-10 5 Jr. La Punta-Lima, Peru (Colegio San Silvestre)
Howell Allie Allie Howell Rower 5-5 5 Jr. Ridgefield, Conn. (Ridgefield)
Kennedy Caitlin Caitlin Kennedy Coxswain 5-2 7 Sr. Bethlehem, Pa. (Liberty)
Kindelberger Genevieve Genevieve Kindelberger Rower 5-7 1 Fr. Delmont, Pa. (Franklin Regional )
LaCasse Kate Kate LaCasse Rower 5-0 5 Jr. Syracuse, N.Y. (Christian Brothers Academy)
Lavecchia Annamaria Annamaria Lavecchia Rower 5-11 1 Fr. Niagara Falls, N.Y. (A.N. Myer Secondardy)
Long Reece Reece Long Rower 5-8 5 Jr. Cary, N.C. (Panther Creek )
Loue Kiernan Kiernan Loue Rower 5-9 5 Jr. Haddonfield, N.J. (Haddonfield)
McKee Fiona Fiona McKee Rower 5-6 5 Jr. Fairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Warde)
McKenna Steph Steph McKenna Rower 5-7 1 Fr. Drexel Hill, Pa. (Bonner & Prendergast)
Monte Anne Anne Monte Rower - 7 Sr. Hawley, Pa. (Wallenpaupack)
Mulgrew Shannon Shannon Mulgrew Coxswain 5-0 5 Jr. King of Prussia, Pa. (Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)
O'Connell Samantha Samantha O'Connell Rower - 5 Jr. Hamilton, N.J. (Hamilton East)
O'Neill Corinne Corinne O'Neill Rower 5-8 3 So. Northfield, N.J. (Mainland Regional)
Raphaelson Jennifer Jennifer Raphaelson Rower - 5 Jr. West Chester, Pa. (Archmere Academy)
Senatore Stephanie Stephanie Senatore Rower 5-3 3 So. Whitehouse Station, N.J. (Hunterdon Central Regional )
Sherman Morgan Morgan Sherman Rower 5-7 3 So. Moorestown, N.J. (Merion Mercy Academy)
Simms Demi Demi Simms Rower 5-7 5 Jr. Ambler, Pa. (Mount Saint Joseph Academy)
Stone Brianna Brianna Stone Rower 5-7 7 Sr. Atlantic City, N.J. (Holy Spirit)
Sullivan Olivia Olivia Sullivan Rower 5-8 7 Sr. Lutherville Timonium, Md. (Notre Dame Prep)
Vest Sarah Sarah Vest Rower 5-5 3 So. Arlington, Vt. (Wakefield)
SJU Women's Rowing - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach 17 years
 - Recruiting Coordinator/Asst. Coach 7 years
 - Assistant Coach 4 years
 - Assistant Coach 2 years