SUU Women's XC - 2016 Roster/Bios

SUU Women's XC - 2016 Players

Kaylee Abel

5'4"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Washington, Utah (Pine View HS)

Emma Amundsen

5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Talent, Oregon (Phoenix HS )

Danielle Beckstead

5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Forney, Texas (Forney HS)

Paige Cardiff

5'8"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Kingman, Ariz. (Kingman HS)

Kaylee Corry

5'10"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Cedar City, Utah (Cedar HS)

Sharlie Dimick

5'8"
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Syracuse, Utah (Syracuse HS)

Brighton Glassman

5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Eugene, Oreg. (South Eugene HS)

Annalee Hendrickson

5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Brigham City, Utah (Box Elder HS)

Maddy Kauffman

5'0"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Lehi, Utah (Lehi HS)

Julia Mahlke

5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Spring Creek, Nev. (Spring Creek HS )

Sierra Malm

5'4"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Payson, Utah (Salem Hills HS)

Julieta Navarrete-Lamas

5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orem, Utah (Timpanogos High School )

Angie Nickerson

5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Murray, Utah (Murray HS)

KaSandra Nordgren

5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Erda, Utah (Stansbury HS)

Josie Riggs

5'5"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Cedar Hills, Utah (Lone Peak HS)

Yolidan Rodriguez

5'5"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Kearns, Utah (Kearns High School)

Nikki Smith

5'4"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: American Fork, Utah (American Fork HS)

Morgan Taylor

5'7"
Year: RFr.
Hometown: Taylorsville, Utah (Taylorsville HS)

Samantha Taylor

5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Overland Park, Kansas (Shawnee Mission North HS )

Ashley Tyndall

5'4"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Kaysville, Utah (Davis HS)

Morgan Vorwaller

5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Erda, Utah (Stansbury HS)

Kamryn Watts

5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Hurricane, Utah (Hurricane HS)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Abel Kaylee Kaylee Abel

Kaylee Abel

5-4 8 RSr. Washington, Utah (Pine View HS)
Amundsen Emma Emma Amundsen

Emma Amundsen

5-7 1 Fr. Talent, Oregon (Phoenix HS )
Beckstead Danielle Danielle Beckstead

Danielle Beckstead

5-10 1 Fr. Forney, Texas (Forney HS)
Cardiff Paige Paige Cardiff

Paige Cardiff

5-8 6 RJr. Kingman, Ariz. (Kingman HS)
Corry Kaylee Kaylee Corry

Kaylee Corry

5-10 2 RFr. Cedar City, Utah (Cedar HS)
Dimick Sharlie Sharlie Dimick

Sharlie Dimick

5-8 4 RSo. Syracuse, Utah (Syracuse HS)
Glassman Brighton Brighton Glassman

Brighton Glassman

5-7 3 So. Eugene, Oreg. (South Eugene HS)
Hendrickson Annalee Annalee Hendrickson

Annalee Hendrickson

5-6 3 So. Brigham City, Utah (Box Elder HS)
Kauffman Maddy Maddy Kauffman

Maddy Kauffman

5-0 2 RFr. Lehi, Utah (Lehi HS)
Mahlke Julia Julia Mahlke

Julia Mahlke

5-7 1 Fr. Spring Creek, Nev. (Spring Creek HS )
Malm Sierra Sierra Malm

Sierra Malm

5-4 5 Jr. Payson, Utah (Salem Hills HS)
Navarrete-Lamas Julieta Julieta Navarrete-Lamas

Julieta Navarrete-Lamas

5-1 1 Fr. Orem, Utah (Timpanogos High School )
Nickerson Angie Angie Nickerson

Angie Nickerson

5-3 5 Jr. Murray, Utah (Murray HS)
Nordgren KaSandra KaSandra Nordgren

KaSandra Nordgren

5-2 1 Fr. Erda, Utah (Stansbury HS)
Riggs Josie Josie Riggs

Josie Riggs

5-5 8 RSr. Cedar Hills, Utah (Lone Peak HS)
Rodriguez Yolidan Yolidan Rodriguez

Yolidan Rodriguez

5-5 2 RFr. Kearns, Utah (Kearns High School)
Smith Nikki Nikki Smith

Nikki Smith

5-4 2 RFr. American Fork, Utah (American Fork HS)
Taylor Morgan Morgan Taylor

Morgan Taylor

5-7 2 RFr. Taylorsville, Utah (Taylorsville HS)
Taylor Samantha Samantha Taylor

Samantha Taylor

5-1 1 Fr. Overland Park, Kansas (Shawnee Mission North HS )
Tyndall Ashley Ashley Tyndall

Ashley Tyndall

5-4 5 Jr. Kaysville, Utah (Davis HS)
Vorwaller Morgan Morgan Vorwaller

Morgan Vorwaller

5-6 3 So. Erda, Utah (Stansbury HS)
Watts Kamryn Kamryn Watts

Kamryn Watts

5-5 3 So. Hurricane, Utah (Hurricane HS)


SUU Women's XC - 2016 Coaches

Eric Houle

Eric Houle
 - Head Coach

Paul Limpf

Paul Limpf
 - Asst. Coach (Distance/Recruiting)