SUU Gymnastics - 2016-17 Roster/Bios

SUU Gymnastics - 2016-17 Players

Kamryn Bayer

5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Gilbert, Arizona (Gilbert High School) (Arizona Dynamics)

Madyson Blake-Howard

5'5"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Idaho Falls, Idaho (Idaho Falls High School) (Idaho Elite)

Tyly Bozzuto

5'1"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mesa, Ariz. (Dobson High School) (Desert Lights)

Virginia Brownsell

5'4"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: San Marcos, Calif. (Pivot San Diego Charter) (Pacific Coast)

Karen Gonzalez

5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Murrieta, Calif. (Vista Murrieta High School) (SCEGA)

Amber Heltemes

5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Coon Rapids, Minn. (Anoka High School) (Twin City Twisters)

Madison Howlett

5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif. (Chaparral High School) (SCEGA Gymnastics )

Autumn Jorgensen

5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orem, Utah (Timpanogos High School ) (All American Gymnastics )

Madison McBride

5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orem, Utah (Mountain View High School ) (All American Gymnastics )

Megan McBride

5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Orem, Utah (Mountain View High School ) (All American Gymnastics )

Lillie Minor

5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brush Prairie, Wash. (CAM Academy ) (Naydenov Gymnastics)

Danielle Ramirez

5'6"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Corona, Calif. (Santiago High School) (Wildfire Gymnastics)

Becky Rozsa

5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Gilbert, Ariz. (Mountain View High School ) (Desert Devils )

Memory Shettles

5'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Snellville, Ga. (Shepherd's Ridge Academy) (Georgia Gymnastics Acad.)

Sydney Townsend

5'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: North Salt Lake City, Utah (Woods Cross High School) (Olympus)

Stacie Webb

4'11"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Phelan, Calif. (Excelsior Charter Schools) (Gym Max)

Emily Wilson

5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vancouver, Wash. (Union High School) (Northpointe Gymnastics )

Kirsten Yee

5'3"
Year: RJr.
Hometown: Alisa Viejo, Calif. (Opportunities for Learning) (SCATS)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Bayer Kamryn Kamryn Bayer

Kamryn Bayer

5-4 3 So. Gilbert, Arizona (Gilbert High School) (Arizona Dynamics)
Blake-Howard Madyson Madyson Blake-Howard

Madyson Blake-Howard

5-5 7 Sr. Idaho Falls, Idaho (Idaho Falls High School) (Idaho Elite)
Bozzuto Tyly Tyly Bozzuto

Tyly Bozzuto

5-1 7 Sr. Mesa, Ariz. (Dobson High School) (Desert Lights)
Brownsell Virginia Virginia Brownsell

Virginia Brownsell

5-4 7 Sr. San Marcos, Calif. (Pivot San Diego Charter) (Pacific Coast)
Gonzalez Karen Karen Gonzalez

Karen Gonzalez

5-3 5 Jr. Murrieta, Calif. (Vista Murrieta High School) (SCEGA)
Heltemes Amber Amber Heltemes

Amber Heltemes

5-3 5 Jr. Coon Rapids, Minn. (Anoka High School) (Twin City Twisters)
Howlett Madison Madison Howlett

Madison Howlett

5-2 1 Fr. Temecula, Calif. (Chaparral High School) (SCEGA Gymnastics )
Jorgensen Autumn Autumn Jorgensen

Autumn Jorgensen

5-2 1 Fr. Orem, Utah (Timpanogos High School ) (All American Gymnastics )
McBride Madison Madison McBride

Madison McBride

5-2 1 Fr. Orem, Utah (Mountain View High School ) (All American Gymnastics )
McBride Megan Megan McBride

Megan McBride

5-2 1 Fr. Orem, Utah (Mountain View High School ) (All American Gymnastics )
Minor Lillie Lillie Minor

Lillie Minor

5-2 1 Fr. Brush Prairie, Wash. (CAM Academy ) (Naydenov Gymnastics)
Ramirez Danielle Danielle Ramirez

Danielle Ramirez

5-6 7 Sr. Corona, Calif. (Santiago High School) (Wildfire Gymnastics)
Rozsa Becky Becky Rozsa

Becky Rozsa

5-9 1 Fr. Gilbert, Ariz. (Mountain View High School ) (Desert Devils )
Shettles Memory Memory Shettles

Memory Shettles

5-2 7 Sr. Snellville, Ga. (Shepherd's Ridge Academy) (Georgia Gymnastics Acad.)
Townsend Sydney Sydney Townsend

Sydney Townsend

5-2 7 Sr. North Salt Lake City, Utah (Woods Cross High School) (Olympus)
Webb Stacie Stacie Webb

Stacie Webb

4-11 8 RSr. Phelan, Calif. (Excelsior Charter Schools) (Gym Max)
Wilson Emily Emily Wilson

Emily Wilson

5-4 1 Fr. Vancouver, Wash. (Union High School) (Northpointe Gymnastics )
Yee Kirsten Kirsten Yee

Kirsten Yee

5-3 6 RJr. Alisa Viejo, Calif. (Opportunities for Learning) (SCATS)


SUU Gymnastics - 2016-17 Coaches

Scott Bauman

Scott Bauman
 - Head Coach

Jeff Richards

Jeff Richards
 - Assistant Coach

Jamie Wysong

Jamie Wysong
 - Assistant Coach

Adam AhQuin

Adam AhQuin
 - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Justin Jensen

Justin Jensen
 - Student Coach

Kari Louthan

Kari Louthan
 - Director of Gymnastics Operations