The Official Home of Catamount Athletics
WCU Track - 2018-19 Roster
Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Franklin, N.C. (Franklin)
Corey Alston
Corey Alston
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
Dylan Andrade
Dylan Andrade
Year: Sr.
Hometown: East Bend, N.C. (Forbush)
Mac Bennett
Mac Bennett
Year: So.
Hometown: Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Jordan Bostian
Jordan Bostian
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mount Ulla, N.C. (West Rowan)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Morehead City, N.C.
Devaniel Dale
Devaniel Dale
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Salisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mount Airy, N.C.
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Blythewood, S.C.
Miles Greer
Miles Greer
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sparta, N.C.
Isaiah Hanna
Isaiah Hanna
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (Reagan)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Topsail, N.C.
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lilburn, Ga.
Fuad Hassan
Fuad Hassan
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Catawba, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Year: So.
Hometown: Lexington, S.C.
Mike Jones
Mike Jones
Year: So.
Hometown: Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Nick Lawson
Nick Lawson
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Huntersville, N.C. (Hopewell)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mooresville, N.C.
Nicholas Lyons
Nicholas Lyons
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hendersonville, N.C. (East Henderson)
Tyler Manigualt
Tyler Manigualt
Year: So.
Hometown: Concord, N.C. (Cox Mill)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Jefferson, Ga.
Bryce Myers
Bryce Myers
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Weaverville, N.C (North Buncombe)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Morrow, Ga.
Year: Fr.
Hometown: St. Pauls, N.C.
Kevin Pack
Kevin Pack
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Dobson, N.C. (Surry Central)
Shon Pratcher
Shon Pratcher
Year: So.
Hometown: Germantown, Wis.
Ian Reesh
Ian Reesh
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Satellite Beach, Fla. (Melbourne)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Northern Guilford)
Khadevis Snead
Khadevis Snead
Year: So.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Athens Drive)
Jay Stanley
Jay Stanley
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Maysville, Ky. (Mason County)
Elijah Stewart
Elijah Stewart
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hampshire, Ill.
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Shelby, N.C. (Shelby)
Adam Urbaniuk
Adam Urbaniuk
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hayesville, N.C. (Hayesville)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C.
Tyler White
Tyler White
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Conover, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Dakota Wright
Dakota Wright
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Erwin, N.C. (Erwin)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Asheville, N.C. (Asheville)
Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gastonia, N.C.
Dasha Arnaut
Dasha Arnaut
Year: Sr.
Hometown: (Asheville, N.C.)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Concord, N.C.
Jamie Blaylock
Jamie Blaylock
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brentwood, Tenn.
Year: So.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C.
Brittany Crisp
Brittany Crisp
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Asheville, N.C.
Danyel de Souza Multis
Danyel de Souza Multis
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cary, N.C.
Dominique Delisser
Dominique Delisser
Year: So.
Hometown: Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert)
Kinley Drummonds
Kinley Drummonds
Year: So.
Hometown: Boone, N.C.
Tiffany Dunham
Tiffany Dunham
Year: So.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.
Siena Gates
Siena Gates
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Landisville, N.C.
Jazmine Gooden
Jazmine Gooden
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C.
Si'Keysia Grant
Si'Keysia Grant
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Erwin, N.C.
Autumn James
Autumn James
Year: So.
Hometown: Wilmington, N.C.
Kaitlyn Lingard
Kaitlyn Lingard
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Day)
Mia Little
Mia Little
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C.
Kate Mattison
Kate Mattison
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Oconee, Ga.
Makaila McIntyre
Makaila McIntyre
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Peachtree City, Ga.
Tatianna Mills
Tatianna Mills
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C.
Christina Nikolaou
Christina Nikolaou
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Olympic)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Eagleville, Pa.
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C.
Rachel Rouse
Rachel Rouse
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Morehead City, N.C.
Caroline Schoessow
Caroline Schoessow
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Forest Lake, Minn.
Marisa Scott
Marisa Scott
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Morganton, N.C.
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Dallas, Ga.
Lesleigh Tabor
Lesleigh Tabor
Year: So.
Hometown: Franklin, N.C.
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Chapin, S.C.
Jaelyn Warren
Jaelyn Warren
Year: So.
Hometown: Waxhaw, N.C.
Kellsie Whitehead
Kellsie Whitehead
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C.
Erin Willard
Erin Willard
Year: So.
Hometown: Germantown, Wis.
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Snellville, Ga. (Shiloh HS)
Simone Williams
Simone Williams
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C.
Peyton Wood
Peyton Wood
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Murphy, N.C.
Jada Woods
Jada Woods
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Huntersville, N.C.
Tamilia Wright
Tamilia Wright
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Burlington, N.C.
Amy Yarborough
Amy Yarborough
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hendersonville, N.C.
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Albrecht Caleb Caleb Albrecht 7 Sr. Franklin, N.C. (Franklin)
Alston Corey Corey Alston 5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C. (Mallard Creek)
Andrade Dylan Dylan Andrade 7 Sr. East Bend, N.C. (Forbush)
Bennett Mac Mac Bennett 3 So. Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Bostian Jordan Jordan Bostian 7 Sr. Mount Ulla, N.C. (West Rowan)
Cooley Charles Charles Cooley 1 Fr. Morehead City, N.C.
Dale Devaniel Devaniel Dale 5 Jr. Salisbury, N.C. (East Rowan)
Eldridge Ryan Ryan Eldridge 1 Fr. Mount Airy, N.C.
Feggett Trini Trini Feggett 1 Fr. Blythewood, S.C.
Greer Miles Miles Greer 7 Sr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Hanks Tyler Tyler Hanks 1 Fr. Sparta, N.C.
Hanna Isaiah Isaiah Hanna 5 Jr. Winston-Salem, N.C. (Reagan)
Hart Adam Adam Hart 1 Fr. Topsail, N.C.
Harvey Brandon Brandon Harvey 1 Fr. Lilburn, Ga.
Hassan Fuad Fuad Hassan 1 Fr. Raleigh, N.C.
Huitt Di'Joun Di'Joun Huitt 5 Jr. Catawba, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Jacobs Deangelo Deangelo Jacobs 3 So. Lexington, S.C.
Jones Mike Mike Jones 3 So. Tyrone, Ga. (Sandy Creek)
Lawson Nick Nick Lawson 7 Sr. Huntersville, N.C. (Hopewell)
Lehe Jonathan Jonathan Lehe 1 Fr. Mooresville, N.C.
Lyons Nicholas Nicholas Lyons 5 Jr. Hendersonville, N.C. (East Henderson)
Manigualt Tyler Tyler Manigualt 3 So. Concord, N.C. (Cox Mill)
Martin Thomas Thomas Martin 1 Fr. Jefferson, Ga.
Myers Bryce Bryce Myers 7 Sr. Weaverville, N.C (North Buncombe)
Okafor Benjamin Benjamin Okafor 1 Fr. Morrow, Ga.
Oxendine Dakota Dakota Oxendine 1 Fr. St. Pauls, N.C.
Pack Kevin Kevin Pack 9 Gr. Dobson, N.C. (Surry Central)
Pratcher Shon Shon Pratcher 3 So. Germantown, Wis.
Reesh Ian Ian Reesh 5 Jr. Satellite Beach, Fla. (Melbourne)
Robakiewicz Tyler Tyler Robakiewicz 5 Jr. Greensboro, N.C. (Northern Guilford)
Snead Khadevis Khadevis Snead 3 So. Raleigh, N.C. (Athens Drive)
Stanley Jay Jay Stanley 5 Jr. Maysville, Ky. (Mason County)
Stewart Elijah Elijah Stewart 1 Fr. Hampshire, Ill.
Tucker Justin Justin Tucker 5 Jr. Shelby, N.C. (Shelby)
Urbaniuk Adam Adam Urbaniuk 5 Jr. Hayesville, N.C. (Hayesville)
Washington-Saunders Chase Chase Washington-Saunders 5 Jr. Winston-Salem, N.C.
White Tyler Tyler White 5 Jr. Conover, N.C. (Bunker Hill)
Wright Dakota Dakota Wright 7 Sr. Erwin, N.C. (Erwin)
Young Terry Terry Young 5 Jr. Asheville, N.C. (Asheville)
Women
Adams Bri-Anna Bri-Anna Adams 7 Sr. Gastonia, N.C.
Arnaut Dasha Dasha Arnaut 7 Sr. (Asheville, N.C.)
Blakely Marissa Marissa Blakely 1 Fr. Concord, N.C.
Blaylock Jamie Jamie Blaylock 1 Fr. Brentwood, Tenn.
Bryant D'Amani D'Amani Bryant 3 So. Charlotte, N.C.
Crisp Brittany Brittany Crisp 5 Jr. Asheville, N.C.
de Souza Multis Danyel Danyel de Souza Multis 7 Sr. Cary, N.C.
Delisser Dominique Dominique Delisser 3 So. Suwanee, Ga. (Lambert)
Drummonds Kinley Kinley Drummonds 3 So. Boone, N.C.
Dunham Tiffany Tiffany Dunham 3 So. Raleigh, N.C.
Gates Siena Siena Gates 1 Fr. Landisville, N.C.
Gooden Jazmine Jazmine Gooden 5 Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Grant Si'Keysia Si'Keysia Grant 7 Sr. Erwin, N.C.
James Autumn Autumn James 3 So. Wilmington, N.C.
Lingard Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Lingard 7 Sr. Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Day)
Little Mia Mia Little 7 Sr. Greensboro, N.C.
Mattison Kate Kate Mattison 1 Fr. Oconee, Ga.
McIntyre Makaila Makaila McIntyre 5 Jr. Peachtree City, Ga.
Mills Tatianna Tatianna Mills 5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C.
Nikolaou Christina Christina Nikolaou 7 Sr. Charlotte, N.C. (Olympic)
Prusacki Lauren Lauren Prusacki 1 Fr. Eagleville, Pa.
Reid Charnessa Charnessa Reid 1 Fr. Winston-Salem, N.C.
Rouse Rachel Rachel Rouse 5 Jr. Morehead City, N.C.
Schoessow Caroline Caroline Schoessow 1 Fr. Forest Lake, Minn.
Scott Marisa Marisa Scott 7 Sr. Morganton, N.C.
Solheim Gwendolyn Gwendolyn Solheim 1 Fr. Dallas, Ga.
Tabor Lesleigh Lesleigh Tabor 3 So. Franklin, N.C.
Unger Carter Carter Unger 1 Fr. Chapin, S.C.
Warren Jaelyn Jaelyn Warren 3 So. Waxhaw, N.C.
Whitehead Kellsie Kellsie Whitehead 5 Jr. Raleigh, N.C.
Willard Erin Erin Willard 3 So. Germantown, Wis.
Williams Ronjay Ronjay Williams 1 Fr. Snellville, Ga. (Shiloh HS)
Williams Simone Simone Williams 7 Sr. Charlotte, N.C.
Wood Peyton Peyton Wood 1 Fr. Murphy, N.C.
Woods Jada Jada Woods 5 Jr. Huntersville, N.C.
Wright Tamilia Tamilia Wright 7 Sr. Burlington, N.C.
Yarborough Amy Amy Yarborough 5 Jr. Hendersonville, N.C.
WCU Track - 2018-19 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach
Daniel Parmesano
 - Student Assistant