Football
Men's Basketball
Wrestling
Football
Men's Golf
Volleyball
Athletics
Field Hockey
Athletics
Athletics
Football Opens Ivy League Play Saturday Against...
Basketball Season Tickets On Sale Now!
Hall of Fame Series: Ron Russo
Family Day Highlights Princeton-Columbia Football...
Men's Golf Competes at Patriot Intercollegiate
Campbell Named Ivy League Rookie of the Week
Annie Butts Promoted to Director of Enrichment...
Caroline Nelson-Nichols Inducted to Old Dominion...
Hall Of Fame Series: 2006 Columbia Women's Soccer...
Hall of Fame Series: Sophie Reiser '10CC
1
211194409,211179389,211193428,211192990,211191702,211191294,211192895,211191293,211190603,211190611
Nissan Ad
Aloft Harlem Ad
sports management banner ad belt
LION VIDEO Launch Player
Watch Columbia On ILDN
SCHEDULE
View Full Schedule
FRIDAY , SEPTEMBER 30
Women's Tennis
at
Cissie Leary Invitational
All Day
Field Hockey
vs
Cornell
6:30 PM
Volleyball
vs
Yale
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 01
Men's Tennis
at
All-American Tournament
All Day
Cross Country
at
Paul Short Run
All Day
Women's Golf
at
Princeton Invitational
TBA
Women's Soccer
at
Brown
3:30 PM
Volleyball
vs
Brown
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Brown
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 02
Field Hockey
vs
Rider
1:00 PM
MONDAY , OCTOBER 03
Men's Golf
at
Nick Watney Invitational
TBA
TUESDAY , OCTOBER 04
Women's Tennis
at
ITA All-American
All Day
Men's Soccer
vs
Drexel
7:30 PM
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 07
Cross Country
at
Metropolitan Cross Country Championships
All Day
Women's Golf
at
Yale Women's Intercollegiate
TBA
Field Hockey
vs
Princeton
6:30 PM
Volleyball
vs
Princeton
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 08
Heavyweight Rowing
vs
Head of the Housatonic
TBA
Volleyball
vs
Penn
5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Penn
5:00 PM
Football
at
Wagner
6:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Penn
7:30 PM
TUESDAY , OCTOBER 11
Women's Soccer
vs
Lafayette
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Temple
7:30 PM
THURSDAY , OCTOBER 13
Men's Tennis
at
Oracle Championships
All Day
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 14
Cross Country
at
Wisconsin Invitational
All Day
Field Hockey
at
Penn
4:00 PM
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
LIU Brooklyn
5:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Harvard
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 15
Cross Country
at
Princeton Invitational
All Day
Men's Soccer
vs
Princeton
4:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Dartmouth
5:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Princeton
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 16
Field Hockey
vs
Bucknell
1:00 PM
MONDAY , OCTOBER 17
Men's Golf
at
Dayton Invitational
TBA
THURSDAY , OCTOBER 20
Men's Tennis
at
ITA Regional Championships
All Day
Women's Tennis
at
ITA Regionals
All Day
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 21
Field Hockey
vs
Dartmouth
5:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 22
Lightweight Rowing
vs
Head of the Charles
TBA
Volleyball
at
Cornell
2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs
Dartmouth
4:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Dartmouth
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 23
Women's Rowing
vs
Head of the Charles
TBA
Women's Golf
at
Cardinal Cup
TBA
TUESDAY , OCTOBER 25
Men's Soccer
at
Rutgers
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , OCTOBER 28
Football
vs
Yale
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Brown
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , OCTOBER 29
Cross Country
at
Ivy League Heptagonal Cross Country...
All Day
Heavyweight Rowing
vs
Head of the Fish
TBA
Field Hockey
at
Yale
12:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Yale
4:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Yale
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Yale
7:00 PM
SUNDAY , OCTOBER 30
Women's Rowing
at
Princeton Chase
TBA
Field Hockey
vs
LIU Brooklyn
2:00 PM
TUESDAY , NOVEMBER 01
Men's Soccer
at
Sacred Heart
5:00 PM
THURSDAY , NOVEMBER 03
Men's Tennis
vs
ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
Women's Tennis
vs
ITA Indoor National
All Day
FRIDAY , NOVEMBER 04
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
Penn
3:00 PM
Women's Swimming/Diving
at
Army
3:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
at
Army
5:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
vs
Penn
5:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Dartmouth
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 05
Field Hockey
at
Harvard
1:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at
Harvard
1:00 PM
Volleyball
vs
Harvard
5:00 PM
Men's Soccer
at
Harvard
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , NOVEMBER 11
Cross Country
at
NCAA Cross Country Regional...
All Day
Women's Basketball
vs
UMBC
TBA
Women's Swimming/Diving
at
Yale
5:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at
Stony Brook
7:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Penn
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 12
Football
vs
Cornell
1:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
at
Yale
2:00 PM
Men's Soccer
vs
Cornell
4:00 PM
Volleyball
at
Princeton
5:00 PM
SUNDAY , NOVEMBER 13
Wrestling
at
Binghamton Open
All Day
Women's Rowing
at
Rivanna Romp
TBA
Women's Basketball
at
Richmond
TBA
MONDAY , NOVEMBER 14
Men's Basketball
at
Saint Joseph's
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , NOVEMBER 18
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
Rutgers Invite
All Day
Men's Swimming/Diving
at
Harvard
3:00 PM
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 19
Cross Country
at
NCAA Cross Country Championships
All Day
Cross Country
at
IC4A/ECAC Cross Country Championships
All Day
Women's Basketball
at
St. Francis (Pa.)
TBA
Football
at
Brown
12:30 PM
Men's Squash
vs
Drexel
2:00 PM
Women's Squash
vs
Drexel
2:00 PM
SUNDAY , NOVEMBER 20
Wrestling
at
New York State Championships
All Day
Women's Squash
vs
Stanford
12:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
vs
BUCKNELL
1:00 PM
MONDAY , NOVEMBER 21
Men's Basketball
at
Quinnipiac
7:00 PM
TUESDAY , NOVEMBER 22
Women's Basketball
at
Stony Brook
TBA
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 23
Men's Basketball
vs
Army
TBA
SATURDAY , NOVEMBER 26
Men's Basketball
vs
Colgate
TBA
SUNDAY , NOVEMBER 27
Women's Basketball
vs
Colgate
TBA
Wrestling
vs
Rutgers
10:00 AM
Wrestling
vs
Maryland
12:00 PM
TUESDAY , NOVEMBER 29
Men's Basketball
vs
Hofstra
TBA
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 30
Women's Basketball
at
Loyola (Md.)
TBA
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
AT&T Winter Nationals
TBA
THURSDAY , DECEMBER 01
Men's Basketball
at
Seton Hall
7:00 PM
FRIDAY , DECEMBER 02
Wrestling
at
Cliff Keen Invitational
All Day
Men's Swimming/Diving
vs
Brown Invite
All Day
Women's Basketball
vs
UMass-Lowell
TBA
Women's Squash
at
Trinity
2:00 PM
Men's Squash
at
Trinity
2:00 PM
SATURDAY , DECEMBER 03
Track and Field
at
Metro Season Opener
All Day
SUNDAY , DECEMBER 04
Men's Squash
vs
George Washington
12:00 PM
Women's Squash
vs
George Washington
12:00 PM
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 07
Women's Basketball
vs
Providence
TBA
FRIDAY , DECEMBER 09
Women's Swimming/Diving
vs
PRINCETON
4:00 PM
Men's Basketball
at
Navy
7:00 PM
Men's Swimming/Diving
vs
PRINCETON
7:00 PM
SATURDAY , DECEMBER 10
Women's Basketball
at
Binghamton
TBA
Wrestling
at
Drexel
TBA
SUNDAY , DECEMBER 11
Men's Basketball
vs
Manhattanville
TBA
MONDAY , DECEMBER 12
Women's Basketball
vs
LIU Brooklyn
TBA