stop
Twitter
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Tickets
Live Stats
Live Events
ESPN3
Broadcast
News
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Mon, Feb 1 Basketball - W Iona * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM 76 - 79(L) OT
2016 Indoor Track
Fri, Feb 5 -
 Sat, Feb 06
Cross Country Youngstown Invitational at Youngstown, Ohio TBA
 
Fri, Feb 5 Basketball - W Manhattan * at Riverdale, N.Y. 7:00 PM 55 - 77(L)
Fri, Feb 5 Basketball - M Iona * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM 1230-AM/FM-102.9 ESPN3 66 - 84(L)
Sun, Feb 7 Basketball - W Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 2:00 PM 75 - 79(L)
Sun, Feb 7 Basketball - M Rider * Koessler Athletic Center 3:00 PM 1230-AM/FM-102.9 ESPN3 67 - 61(W)
2016 MAAC Championship
Wed, Feb 10 Swimming & Diving Day One at Flickinger Center 10:00 AM
Thu, Feb 11 Swimming & Diving Day Two at Flickinger Center 10:00 AM
 
Thu, Feb 11 Basketball - M Siena * at Albany, N.Y. 7:00 PM 1230-AM/FM-102.9 TWCSC/ESPN3
2016 MAAC Championship
Fri, Feb 12 Swimming & Diving Day Three at Flickinger Center 10:00 AM
Easton Tournament
Fri, Feb 12 Softball Weber State at Fullerton, Calif 12:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Softball San Diego State at Fullerton, Calif 5:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 12 Basketball - W Rider * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 12 Hockey - M Bentley * at Watertown, Mass. 7:05 PM
2016 MAAC Championship
Sat, Feb 13 Swimming & Diving Day Four at Flickinger Center 10:00 AM
Easton Tournament
Sat, Feb 13 Softball UTSA at Fullerton, Calif 5:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 13 Hockey - M Bentley * at Watertown, Mass. 7:05 PM
Easton Tournament
Sat, Feb 13 Softball Cal State Fullerton at Fullerton, Calif 9:30 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Softball Weber State at Fullerton, Calif 1:00 PM
 
Sun, Feb 14 Basketball - W Marist * Koessler Athletic Center 2:00 PM
Sun, Feb 14 Basketball - M Saint Peter's * at Jersey City, N.J. 3:00 PM 1230-AM/FM-102.9 MAAC.tv
Mon, Feb 15 Softball UC Riverside at Riverside, Calif. 3:00 PM
Mon, Feb 15 Softball UC Riverside at Riverside, Calif. 5:00 PM
Thu, Feb 18 Basketball - M Fairfield * Koessler Athletic Center 8:00 PM 1230-AM/FM-102.9 ESPN3
Fri, Feb 19 Baseball Michigan at Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2:00 PM
Fri, Feb 19 Basketball - W Manhattan * Koessler Athletic Center 7:00 PM ESPN3
Fri, Feb 19 Hockey - M Sacred Heart * HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM
Sat, Feb 20 Baseball Michigan at Port St. Lucie, Fla. 11:00 AM
Sat, Feb 20 Baseball Michigan at Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 20 Basketball - M Marist * Koessler Athletic Center 3:00 PM 1230-AM/FM-102.9 ESPN3
Sat, Feb 20 Hockey - M Sacred Heart * HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM TWSC
2016 Indoor Track
Sun, Feb 21 Cross Country MAAC Championship at New York, N.Y. TBA
 
Sun, Feb 21 Baseball Michigan at Port St. Lucie, Fla. 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 21 Basketball - W Monmouth * Koessler Athletic Center 2:00 PM ESPN3
Thu, Feb 25 Basketball - W Niagara * Koessler Athletic Center 5:00 PM ESPN3
Thu, Feb 25 Basketball - M Niagara * Koessler Athletic Center 8:00 PM 1230-AM/FM-102.9 ESPN3
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
Fri, Feb 26 Softball Appalachian State at Rock Hill, S.C. 11:00 AM
Fri, Feb 26 Softball Brown at Rock Hill, S.C. 1:00 PM
 
Fri, Feb 26 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 2:00 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Lacrosse - W Michigan at Ann Arbor, Mich. 5:00 PM
Fri, Feb 26 Hockey - M Robert Morris * HARBORCENTER 7:35 PM
Sat, Feb 27 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 12:00 PM
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
Sat, Feb 27 Softball Towson at Rock Hill, S.C. 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 27 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 3:00 PM
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
Sat, Feb 27 Softball Winthrop at Rock Hill, S.C. 5:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 27 Basketball - W Marist * at Pougkeepsie, N.Y. 7:00 PM MAAC.tv
Sat, Feb 27 Hockey - M Robert Morris * at Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:05 PM
Winthrop/Adidas Tournament
Sun, Feb 28 Softball Wagner at Rock Hill, S.C. 10:00 AM
 
Sun, Feb 28 Baseball Fordham at Wilson, N.C. 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 28 Basketball - M Iona * at New Rochelle, N.Y. 4:00 PM 1230-AM/FM-102.9 ESPN3
Tue, Mar 1 Lacrosse - W Binghamton Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
2016 MAAC Basketball Championship
Thu, Mar 3 -
 Mon, Mar 07
Basketball - M TBA at Albany, N.Y. TBA 1230-AM/FM-102.9
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Fri, Mar 4 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey First Round at TBA TBA
 
Fri, Mar 4 Baseball Cambpell at Buies Creek, N.C. 6:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sat, Mar 5 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey First Round at TBA TBA
2016 Indoor Track
Sat, Mar 5 -
 Sun, Mar 06
Cross Country ECAC/IC4A Championships at Boston, Mass. TBA
Miami (Ohio) Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 Softball Western Illinois at Oxford, Ohio 11:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse - W Delaware at Newark, Del. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 5 Lacrosse - M Boston University Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 5 Baseball Campbell at Buies Creek, N.C. 3:00 PM
Miami (Ohio) Invitational
Sat, Mar 5 Softball IUPUI at Oxford, Ohio 4:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sun, Mar 6 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey First Round (if necessary) at TBA TBA
Miami (Ohio) Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 Softball Western Illinois at Oxford, Ohio 10:00 AM
 
Sun, Mar 6 Baseball Campbell at Buies Creek, N.C. 12:00 PM
Miami (Ohio) Invitational
Sun, Mar 6 Softball IUPUI at Oxford, Ohio 12:30 PM
 
Tue, Mar 8 Lacrosse - M Vermont at Oshawa, Ontario 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 8 Lacrosse - W Duquesne at Pittsburgh, Pa 4:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Fri, Mar 11 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals at TBA TBA
Capital Invitational
Fri, Mar 11 Softball George Washington at Washington, D.C. 12:30 PM
Fri, Mar 11 Softball Gardner Webb at Washington, D.C. 3:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 11 Baseball Cincinnati at Cincinnati, Ohio 4:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sat, Mar 12 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals at TBA TBA
Capital Invitational
Sat, Mar 12 Softball Akron at Washington, D.C. 10:00 AM
 
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Cincinnati at Cincinnati, Ohio 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 12 Baseball Cincinnati at Cincinnati, Ohio 3:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sun, Mar 13 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary) at TBA TBA
Capital Invitational
Sun, Mar 13 Softball Akron at Washington, D.C. 12:30 PM
 
Sun, Mar 13 Baseball Cincinnati at Cincinnati, Ohio 1:00 PM
Tue, Mar 15 Lacrosse - M Hobart Demske Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Wed, Mar 16 Lacrosse - W Louisville Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Fri, Mar 18 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Semifinals at Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Cherry Blossom Classic
Fri, Mar 18 Softball St. Francis (PA) at Fairfax, Va. 12:15 PM
Big 5 Baseball Bash
Fri, Mar 18 Baseball LaSalle at Philadelphia, Pa. 3:00 PM
Cherry Blossom Classic
Fri, Mar 18 Softball Georgetown at Fairfax, Va. 4:45 PM
Atlantic Hockey Tournament
Sat, Mar 19 Hockey - M Atlantic Hockey Championship at Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Cherry Blossom Classic
Sat, Mar 19 Softball Georgetown at Fairfax, Va. 12:15 PM
 
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse - M Siena * at Loudonville, N.Y. 1:00 PM
Big 5 Baseball Bash
Sat, Mar 19 Baseball Saint Joseph's at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 19 Lacrosse - W Ohio State at Columbus, Ohio 1:00 PM
Cherry Blossom Classic
Sat, Mar 19 Softball George Mason at Fairfax, Va. 4:45 PM
Sun, Mar 20 Softball Cornell at Fairfax, Va. 10:00 AM
Big 5 Baseball Bash
Sun, Mar 20 Baseball Villanova at Philadelphia, Pa. 1:15 PM
 
Mon, Mar 21 Lacrosse - W Columbia at New York, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 22 Baseball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 3:15 PM
Wed, Mar 23 Softball Buffalo Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
FAU Slomin Autism Championship (Fountains C.C.)
Fri, Mar 25 Golf - M Round 1 at Lake Worth, Fla. TBA
 
Fri, Mar 25 Softball Columbia at New York, N.Y. 11:00 AM
Fri, Mar 25 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson (at Columbia) at New York, N.Y. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 25 Lacrosse - W Fairfield * Demske Sports Complex 4:00 PM
FAU Slomin Autism Championship (Fountains C.C.)
Sat, Mar 26 Golf - M Round 2 at Lake Worth, Fla. TBA
 
Sat, Mar 26 Softball Fairleigh Dickinson (at Columbia) at New York, N.Y. 10:00 AM
Sat, Mar 26 Lacrosse - M Marist * at Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Saint Peter's * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Softball Columbia at New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 26 Baseball Saint Peter's * Demske Sports Complex 3:30 PM
FAU Slomin Autism Championship (Fountains C.C.)
Sun, Mar 27 Golf - M Round 3 at Lake Worth, Fla. TBA
 
Sun, Mar 27 Baseball Saint Peter's * Demske Sports Complex 12:00 PM
Mon, Mar 28 Lacrosse - W St. Bonaventure Demske Sports Complex 1:00 PM
Tue, Mar 29 Softball Buffalo at Buffalo, N.Y. 4:00 PM
Tue, Mar 29 Baseball West Virginia at Morgantown, Va. 6:30 PM
Wed, Mar 30 Baseball West Virginia at Morgantown, Va. 3:00 PM
* Conference Games