April 2017
Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017
May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
           
1

Men's Rowing
9:00 AM
Dartmouth & MIT
No Team Scores
Teaneck, N.J.

Softball
3:00 PM
Army West Point
6 - 7 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

2

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
NEIGA Championship
3rd of 3
Brewster, Mass.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Coca Cola Lehigh Valley Invite
No Final Scores
Hellertown, Pa.

Women's Rowing
8:30 AM
Colgate
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
11:05 AM
Navy
4 - 11 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
4 - 2 (W)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
7 - 0 (W)
Rindge, N.H.

Baseball
12:30 PM
Navy
6 - 3 (W)
Providence, R.I.

Softball
2:00 PM
Army West Point
5 - 2 (W)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
2:05 PM
Bucknell
8 - 11 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
3:30 PM
Navy
8 - 11 (L)
Providence, R.I.

3

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Coca Cola Lehigh Valley Invite
19th of 19
Hellertown, Pa.

Baseball
11:30 AM
Navy
1 - 6 (L)
Northborough, Mass.

Baseball
2:30 PM
Navy
8 - 7 (W)
Northborough, Mass.

4
5

Baseball
6:45 PM
Dartmouth
5 - 2 (W)
Northborough, Mass.

6

Women's Tennis
6:00 PM
Connecticut
0 - 7 (L)
Manchester, Conn.

7

Men's Track & Field
2:00 PM
Tiger Track Classic
No Final Scores
Auburn, Ala.

Women's Track & Field
2:00 PM
Tiger Track Classic
No Final Scores
Auburn Ala.

8

Women's Rowing
7:00 AM
Knecht Cup
No Team Scores
West Windsor, N.J.

Men's Rowing
8:00 AM
George Washington Invitational
7th of 8
Washington, D.C.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
New Hampshire
5th of 5
Durham, N.H.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Tiger Track Classic
No Final Scores
Auburn, Ala.

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
New Hampshire
6th of 6
Durham, N.H.

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Tiger Track Classic
No Final Scores
Auburn, Ala.

Softball
12:00 PM
Boston University
1 - 4 (L)
Boston, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Lafayette
10 - 5 (W)
Easton, Pa.

Softball
2:00 PM
Boston University
3 - 9 (L)
Boston, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Colgate
0 - 7 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
2:05 PM
Lehigh
0 - 2 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Cancer Awareness

Women's Lacrosse
2:05 PM
Loyola (Md.)
11 - 18 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Colgate
0 - 7 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Lehigh
8 - 1 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Cancer Awareness

9

Women's Rowing
8:00 AM
Knecht Cup
No Team Scores
West Windsor, N.J.

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Bentley
0 - 7 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Bentley
4 - 3 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
12:00 PM
Boston University
0 - 8 (L) (5)
Boston, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

Baseball
1:05 PM
Lehigh
1 - 0 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
4:05 PM
Lehigh
7 - 3 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

10
11
12

Softball
2:35 PM
Marist
9 - 3 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
3:30 PM
Rhode Island
7 - 3 (W)
Kingston, R.I.

Softball
4:35 PM
Marist
2 - 7 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

13

Softball
3:30 PM
Brown
4 - 3 (W)
Providence, R.I.

14
15

Men's Rowing
10:00 AM
Georgetown & Marist
No Team Scores
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Rowing
10:45 AM
Connecticut
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Track & Field
11:30 AM
Minuteman Invitational
69 - 119 (L)
Amherst, Mass.

Women's Track & Field
11:30 AM
Minuteman Invitational
2nd of 3
Amherst, Mass.

Softball
12:05 PM
Lehigh
2 - 4 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
12:05 PM
Colgate
12 - 11 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Army West Point
2 - 0 (W)
West Point, N.Y.

Softball
2:05 PM
Lehigh
1 - 10 (L) (6)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Lafayette
15 - 21 (L)
Easton, Pa.

Baseball
4:00 PM
Army West Point
16 - 1 (W)
West Point, N.Y.

16

Baseball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
2 - 9 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Softball
12:05 PM
Lehigh
0 - 8 (L) (6)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Army West Point
6 - 1 (W)
West Point, N.Y.

17

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Rhode Island Invitational
No Final Scores
North Kingstown, R.I.

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Sacred Heart Spring One Day Invitational
6th of 7
Milford, Conn.

18

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Rhode Island Invitational
14th of 14
North Kingstown, R.I.

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
Boston College
0 - 7 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

19

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Holy Cross Decathlon
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Holy Cross Heptathlon
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
5:05 PM
Maine
4 - 5 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Siena
3 - 8 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
7:05 PM
Boston University
9 - 10 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

20

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Holy Cross Heptathlon
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Holy Cross Decathlon
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
1:00 PM
Lafayette
0 - 4 (L)
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Tennis
7:00 PM
Stonehill
3 - 4 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

21

Men's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Boston University
11 - 12 (L) (OT)
Boston, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

22

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
No Final Scores
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Track & Field
10:00 AM
Holy Cross Invitational
3rd of 3
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Holy Cross Invitational
1st of 4
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Rowing
11:00 AM
MIT * & Rhode Island
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
12:00 PM
Colgate
3 - 2 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
American
12 - 10 (W)
Washington, D.C.

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
Roger Williams
Postponed
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
2:00 PM
Colgate
1 - 8 (L)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Baseball
2:05 PM
Bucknell
5 - 3 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Alumni Day | Military Appreciation

Baseball
5:05 PM
Bucknell
5 - 11 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Alumni Day | Military Appreciation

23

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
6th of 6
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Rowing
9:00 AM
Trinity & Wesleyan
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Rowing
9:00 AM
Boston University & Bucknell
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
12:00 PM
Colgate
3 - 1 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Johnson & Wales
7 - 0 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
1:05 PM
Bucknell
11 - 2 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Day | ALS Awareness

Baseball
4:05 PM
Bucknell
14 - 6 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Day | ALS Awareness

24

Men's Track & Field
3:00 PM
Rhode Island & Worcester State
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
UMass Dartmouth
Worcester, Mass.

25

Baseball
3:00 PM
Connecticut
Storrs, Conn.

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Nichols
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
5:05 PM
Siena
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
Patriot League Tournament
6:00 PM
Navy
Annapolis, Md.

26

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
Gordon
Wenham, Mass.

27

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Championship
TBA
First Round
Bethlehem, Pa.

28

Men's Lacrosse
Patriot League Tournament
TBA
Semifinals
Baltimore, Md.

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Championship
TBA
Quarterfinals
Bethlehem, Pa.

29

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Championship
TBA
Semifinals
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Rowing
9:30 AM
Lehigh
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Rowing
9:30 AM
Williams & Bates
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Track & Field
10:30 AM
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
Easton, Mass.

Men's Track & Field
10:30 AM
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
Easton, Mass.

Softball
12:05 PM
Bucknell
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
12:05 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Softball
2:05 PM
Bucknell
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
3:05 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

30

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Championship
TBA
Championship
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Rowing
8:30 AM
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
12:05 PM
Bucknell
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
12:05 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
Patriot League Tournament
1:00 PM
Championship Game
Baltimore, Md.

Baseball
3:05 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.