April 2018
Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018
May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Abarta Coca-Cola Lehigh Valley Invitational
7th of 16
Hellertown, Pa.

Softball
12:00 PM
Bucknell
2 - 14 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Lehigh
8 - 0 (W)
Bethlehem, Pa.

2
3
4
5

Softball
3:05 PM
Rhode Island
1 - 4 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

6

Men's Track & Field
9:30 AM
VertKlasse Meeting
No team scores
High Point, N.C.

Women's Track & Field
9:30 AM
VertKlasse Meeting
No team scores
High Point, N.C.

Men's Rowing
1:00 PM
George Washington Invitational
No Team Scores
Washington, D.C.

7

Men's Rowing
9:00 AM
George Washington Invitational
No Team Scores
Washington, D.C.

Women's Rowing
11:00 AM
Colgate
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
New Hampshire with Maine
4th of 5
Durham, N.H.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
New Hampshire with Maine
3rd of 5
Durham, N.H.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Bucknell
12 - 11 (W)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Lacrosse
1:05 PM
Lafayette
10 - 9 (W) (OT)
Worcester, Mass. | Purple Game | Youth & Cancer Awareness Day

Baseball
2:05 PM
Navy
0 - 1 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Autism Awareness

Women's Tennis
2:30 PM
New Haven
3 - 4 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Navy
5 - 9 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Autism Awareness

8

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Sacred Heart Invitational
No Final Scores
Milford, Conn.

Women's Rowing
9:00 AM
Boston College & Connecticut
No Team Scores
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Tennis
10:00 AM
Bentley
3 - 4 (L)
Waltham, Mass.

Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Bentley
1 - 6 (L)
Waltham, Mass.

Baseball
1:05 PM
Navy
3 - 2 (W) (10)
Worcester, Mass. | Youth Day

9

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Sacred Heart Invitational
6th of 8
Milford, Conn.

10

Softball
4:00 PM
Central Connecticut
2 - 0 (W) (9)
New Britain, Conn.

11

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
6 - 1 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Rhode Island
9 - 4 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

12

Softball
3:35 PM
Hartford
3 - 5 (L) (9)
Worcester, Mass.

13

Women's Track & Field
3:00 PM
Ocean State Invitational
No Team Scores
Providence, R.I.

Men's Track & Field
3:00 PM
Ocean State Invitational
No Team Scores
Providence, R.I.

Softball
4:35 PM
Boston University
0 - 5 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Lehigh
0 - 7 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

14

Men's Golf
7:15 AM
Yale Spring Invitational
16th of 16
New Haven, Conn.

Women's Rowing
7:30 AM
Knecht Cup
No Team Scores
West Windsor, N.J.

Women's Golf
8:00 AM
Hartford Hawks Invitational
9th of 10
Bloomfield, Conn.

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Navy
1 - 6 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Ocean State Invitational
No Team Scores
Providence, R.I.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Ocean State Invitational
No Team Scores
Providence, R.I.

Softball
12:05 PM
Boston University
4 - 9 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

Men's Lacrosse
2:00 PM
Colgate
12 - 10 (W)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Softball
2:05 PM
Boston University
3 - 6 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

Baseball
2:05 PM
Bucknell
0 - 6 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
2:05 PM
Lehigh
11 - 15 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Bucknell
1 - 2 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

15

Men's Tennis
2:30 PM
Boston University
0 - 4 (L)
Winchester, Mass.

16

Women's Tennis
3:30 PM
Merrimack
4 - 5 (L)
Middleton, Mass.

17

Men's Golf
7:30 AM
Rhode Island Invitational
9th of 11
North Kingstown, R.I.

18

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Holy Cross Decathlon
No team scores
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
3:00 PM
Quinnipiac
1 - 9 (L) (5)
Hamden, Conn.

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
Boston College
1 - 6 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
5:00 PM
Quinnipiac
11 - 8 (W) (8)
Hamden, Conn.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Army West Point
3 - 6 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | ALS Awareness

Women's Lacrosse
7:00 PM
Boston University
7 - 16 (L)
Boston, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

19

Women's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
3:00 PM
Colgate
0 - 4 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
Nichols
Postponed
Dudley, Mass.

20

Men's Track & Field
10:00 AM
Holy Cross Decathlon
3rd of 11
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
7:05 PM
Boston University
4 - 9 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy | Senior Day

21

Women's Rowing
7:40 AM
Cherry Hill Invitational
Cherry Hill, N.J.

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Patriot League Championship
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Holy Cross Invitational
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Holy Cross Invitational
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
12:05 PM
Army West Point
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
12:05 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
2:05 PM
American
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Day

Softball
2:05 PM
Army West Point
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
3:05 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

22

Men's Rowing
TBA
Marist & Temple
Princeton, N.J.

Women's Golf
8:30 AM
Patriot League Championship
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Bridgewater State
Bridgewater, Mass.

Softball
12:05 PM
Army West Point
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
1:05 PM
Lafayette
Easton, Pa.

23

Men's Tennis
3:30 PM
UMass Dartmouth
Dartmouth, Mass.

24

Men's Track & Field
3:00 PM
Holy Cross Classic
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Connecticut
Worcester, Mass.

25
26

Men's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
3:00 PM
First Round
Hamilton, N.Y.

Softball
5:05 PM
UMass Lowell
Worcester, Mass.

27

Men's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
9:00 AM
Quarterfinals
Hamilton, N.Y.

28

Women's Track & Field
TBA
Skyhawk Invitational
Easton, Mass.

Men's Track & Field
TBA
Skyhawk Invitational
Easton, Mass.

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
10:00 AM
Semifinals
Hamilton, N.Y.

Men's Rowing
10:00 AM
Bates, St. Joseph's, Tufts & Williams
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
12:05 PM
Colgate
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
12:15 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.

Softball
2:05 PM
Colgate
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

29

Men's Golf
8:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Bethlehem, Pa.

Women's Rowing
8:30 AM
Eastern Sprints
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Rowing
10:00 AM
Trinity & Wesleyan
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Tennis
Patriot League Tournament
12:00 PM
Championship Match
Hamilton, N.Y.

Baseball
12:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

Softball
12:05 PM
Colgate
Worcester, Mass.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

30