November 2017
May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017
Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
     
1
2
3

Field Hockey
Patriot League Tournament
12:00 PM
Boston University
0 - 4 (L)
Boston, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

Volleyball
7:00 PM
Army West Point
1 - 3 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Ice Hockey
7:00 PM
St. Michael's
9 - 0 (W)
South Burlington, Vt.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Robert Morris
5 - 5 (T) (OT)
Pittsburgh, Pa.

4

Women's Swimming & Diving
1:00 PM
Sacred Heart
171 - 123 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Football
1:00 PM
Fordham
42 - 20 (W)
Bronx, N.Y.

Women's Ice Hockey
1:00 PM
St. Michael's
9 - 1 (W)
South Burlington, Vt.

Men's Soccer
1:05 PM
Lehigh
1 - 0 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Day

Volleyball
4:00 PM
Colgate
1 - 3 (L)
Hamilton, N.Y.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Robert Morris
0 - 3 (L)
Pittsburgh, Pa.

5

Men's Rowing
12:00 PM
Green Monster Regatta
No Team Scores
Hanover, N.H.

6
7

Men's Soccer
Patriot League Tournament
7:05 PM
Lehigh
3 - 0 (W)
Bethlehem, Pa.

8
9
10

Women's Cross Country
11:00 AM
NCAA Northeast Regional
21st of 36
Amherst, N.Y.

Men's Cross Country
12:00 PM
NCAA Northeast Regional
31st of 37
Amherst, N.Y.

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Sacred Heart
69 - 64 (W)
Fairfield, Conn.

Volleyball
7:05 PM
Bucknell
2 - 3 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Air Force
3 - 0 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Soccer
Patriot League Tournament
8:05 PM
Boston University
0 - 0 (T) (2OT)
Baltimore, Md. | Turnpike Trophy

11

Football
12:30 PM
Lehigh
21 - 34 (L)
Bethlehem, Pa.

Women's Ice Hockey
2:05 PM
Sacred Heart
2 - 1 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Volleyball
4:05 PM
Loyola (Md.)
3 - 0 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Day

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Air Force
3 - 3 (T) (OT)
Worcester, Mass.

12

Women's Ice Hockey
2:05 PM
Sacred Heart
1 - 2 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Signature Sunday | Youth Day

Men's Soccer
Patriot League Tournament
3:00 PM
Colgate
0 - 1 (L)
Baltimore, Md.

Women's Basketball
4:00 PM
UMass Lowell
84 - 56 (W)
Lowell, Mass.

13
14

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Marist
74 - 85 (L)
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.

15
16

Men's Basketball
7:05 PM
Harvard
73 - 69 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

17

Men's Swimming & Diving
5:00 PM
Harold Anderson Invitational
Kingston, R.I.

Women's Swimming & Diving
5:00 PM
Harold Anderson Invitational
Kingston, R.I.

Women's Ice Hockey
6:00 PM
Harvard
3 - 8 (L)
Cambridge, Mass.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Army West Point
2 - 2 (T) (OT)
West Point, N.Y.

18

Women's Swimming & Diving
10:00 AM
Harold Anderson Invitational
Kingston, R.I.

Men's Swimming & Diving
10:00 AM
Harold Anderson Invitational
Kingston, R.I.

Men's Cross Country
10:00 AM
IC4A Championship
Bronx, N.Y.

Women's Cross Country
10:00 AM
ECAC Championship
Bronx, N.Y.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Rider
Lawrenceville, N.J.

Women's Ice Hockey
2:05 PM
Harvard
Worcester, Mass. | Skate with the Crusaders

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

19

Men's Basketball
1:00 PM
Rhode Island
Kingston, R.I.

20
21

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Hofstra
Hempstead, N.Y.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

22

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Hackensack, N.J.

23
24

Women's Ice Hockey
6:00 PM
Dartmouth
Hanover, N.H.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Arizona State
Worcester, Mass.

25

Men's Basketball
1:05 PM
Albany
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Arizona State
Worcester, Mass.

26

Women's Basketball
12:05 PM
Bryant
Worcester, Mass.

27
28
29

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Brown
Providence, R.I.

30