February 2016
Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016
Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
American
45 - 58 (L)
Washington, D.C.

2
3
Women's Basketball
7:05 PM
Colgate
70 - 61 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

4
5
Women's Ice Hockey
4:00 PM
U. of New England
4 - 1 (W)
Biddeford, Maine

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Army West Point
2 - 2 (T) (OT)
West Point, N.Y.

6
Women's Track and Field
11:00 AM
Scarlet & White Invitational
8th of 26
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
11:00 AM
Maine
73 - 96 (L)
Orono, Maine

Women's Basketball
12:00 PM
Bucknell
64 - 74 (L)
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming and Diving
1:00 PM
Springfield
102 - 195 (L)
Springfield, Mass.

Men's Swimming and Diving
1:00 PM
Springfield
171 - 127 (W)
Springfield, Mass.

Men's Basketball
1:05 PM
Bucknell
52 - 77 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Winter Homecoming

Women's Ice Hockey
3:05 PM
Franklin Pierce
5 - 1 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Pink the Rink | Signature Saturday | SGA GOTW

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Army West Point
1 - 3 (L)
West Point, N.Y.

7
8
9
10
Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Lafayette
57 - 54 (W)
Easton, Pa.

Men's Basketball
7:05 PM
Lafayette
67 - 53 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Orange Out

11
12
Women's Track and Field
1:30 PM
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Women's Ice Hockey
3:05 PM
UMass Boston
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
5:00 PM
Providence
Providence, R.I.

Women's Lacrosse
6:30 PM
Massachusetts
Amherst, Mass.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Air Force
Worcester, Mass. | Salute To The Troops | SGA GOTW

13
Men's Track and Field
10:30 AM
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Women's Basketball
1:05 PM
Lehigh
Worcester, Mass. | Pink Game / Play 4 Kay

Women's Ice Hockey
2:05 PM
St. Anselm
Worcester, Mass. | Purple Game | Senior Day

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Air Force
Worcester, Mass. | Salute To The Troops

14
15
Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

16
17
Men's Swimming and Diving
2:00 PM
Patriot League Championship
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
2:00 PM
Patriot League Championship
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Lacrosse
3:35 PM
Boston College
Worcester, Mass.

Men's Basketball
7:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

Women's Basketball
7:05 PM
Army West Point
Worcester, Mass. | Salute To The Troops

18
Women's Swimming and Diving
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championship
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championship
Annapolis, Md.

19
Women's Swimming and Diving
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championship
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Swimming and Diving
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championship
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
FIU Panther Invitational
11:00 AM
Delaware
Miami, Fla.

Women's Track and Field
12:00 PM
Patriot League Indoor Championship
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
12:00 PM
Patriot League Indoor Championship
Boston, Mass.

Softball
FIU Panther Invitational
4:30 PM
Florida International
Miami, Fla.

Women's Ice Hockey
6:40 PM
Nichols
Burrillville, R.I.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
AIC
Worcester, Mass. | Pink The Rink

Baseball
9:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach, Calif.

20
Men's Track and Field
8:45 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championship
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track and Field
8:45 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championship
Boston, Mass.

Men's Swimming and Diving
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championship
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Swimming and Diving
10:30 AM
Patriot League Championship
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Lacrosse
12:05 PM
Sacred Heart
Worcester, Mass.

Softball
FIU Panther Invitational
1:30 PM
Indiana
Miami, Fla.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
American
Washington, D.C.

Men's Lacrosse
2:35 PM
Vermont
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Ice Hockey
3:00 PM
Norwich
Northfield, Vt.

Baseball
5:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach, Calif.

Softball
FIU Panther Invitational
6:30 PM
Florida International
Miami, Fla.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
AIC
West Springfield, Mass.

21
Softball
FIU Panther Invitational
10:00 AM
Delaware
Miami, Fla.

Women's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championship
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championship
Boston, Mass.

Men's Basketball
12:05 PM
American
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Day | SGA GOTW

Baseball
4:00 PM
Long Beach State
Long Beach, Calif.

22
23
Men's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Harvard
Cambridge, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
4:05 PM
Bryant
Worcester, Mass.

24
Women's Basketball
7:05 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Worcester, Mass. | TV: Charter TV3

Men's Basketball
7:30 PM
Loyola (Md.)
Baltimore, Md.

25
26
Women's Track and Field
10:00 AM
New England Indoor Championship
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
New England Indoor Championship
Boston, Mass.

Baseball
4:00 PM
William & Mary
Williamsburg, Va.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Sacred Heart
Milford, Conn.

27
Women's Ice Hockey
NEHC Open Tournament
TBA
Semifinals
Manchester, N.H.

Women's Track and Field
10:00 AM
New England Indoor Championship
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track and Field
10:00 AM
New England Indoor Championship
Boston, Mass.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Boston University
Boston, Mass.

Women's Basketball
1:05 PM
Boston University
Worcester, Mass. | Social Media Night | Senior Day | SGA GOTW

Baseball
2:00 PM
William & Mary
Williamsburg, Va.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Sacred Heart
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Night

28
Women's Ice Hockey
NEHC Open Tournament
TBA
Finals
Manchester, N.H.

Baseball
1:00 PM
William & Mary
Williamsburg, Va.

29