February 2019
Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019
Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         
1

Men's Track & Field
10:00 AM
New England Indoor Championship
No Final Scores
Roxbury, Mass.

Women's Track & Field
10:00 AM
New England Indoor Championship
No Final Scores
Roxbury, Mass.

Women's Ice Hockey
6:00 PM
Boston College
0 - 6 (L)
Chestnut Hill, Mass.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Army West Point
2 - 2 (T) (OT)
Worcester, Mass.

2

Men's Track & Field
10:00 AM
New England Indoor Championship
15th of 27
Roxbury, Mass.

Women's Track & Field
10:00 AM
New England Indoor Championship
9th of 27
Roxbury, Mass.

Men's Swimming & Diving
1:00 PM
Husky Invitational
Storrs, Conn.

Women's Swimming & Diving
1:00 PM
Husky Invitational
Storrs, Conn.

Women's Basketball
1:05 PM
Lafayette
56 - 53 (W) OT
Worcester, Mass. | NGWS Day | Pink Game

Men's Basketball
2:00 PM
American
49 - 66 (L)
Washington, D.C.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Army West Point
5 - 4 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Military Appreciation Night

3

Women's Ice Hockey
1:05 PM
Vermont
1 - 2 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

4
5
6

Men's Basketball
7:05 PM
Army West Point
56 - 42 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

7
8

Women's Track & Field
1:00 PM
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
No Team Scores
Boston, Mass.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
RIT
3 - 4 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Faculty & Staff Appreciation Night

9

Men's Track & Field
10:30 AM
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
No Team Scores
Boston, Mass.

Women's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Coaches Tribute
No Team Scores
Kingston, R.I.

Men's Track & Field
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Coaches Tribute
No Team Scores
Kingston, R.I.

Women's Lacrosse
12:05 PM
Fairfield
9 - 13 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Ice Hockey
3:00 PM
Boston University
1 - 7 (L)
Boston, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

Men's Lacrosse
3:35 PM
Providence
5 - 12 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Basketball
4:00 PM
Loyola (Md.)
58 - 48 (W)
Baltimore, Md.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
RIT
4 - 3 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

10

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Lafayette
67 - 69 (L)
Easton, Pa.

Women's Tennis
2:30 PM
Babson
0 - 9 (L)
Needham, Mass.

11
12
13

Women's Basketball
5:05 PM
Navy
47 - 44 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Military Appreciation Night

Men's Basketball
7:35 PM
Colgate
70 - 74 (L)
Worcester, Mass.

14
15

Softball
Madeira Beach Invitational
9:00 AM
Quinnipiac
2 - 5 (L)
Madeira Beach, Fla.

Softball
Madeira Beach Invitational
11:30 AM
Drexel
6 - 0 (W)
Madeira Beach, Fla.

Women's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Vermont
0 - 3 (L)
Burlington, Vt.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Robert Morris
3 - 5 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Worcester Night

Baseball
7:35 PM
Baylor
0 - 12 (L)
Waco, Texas

16

Men's Track & Field
9:00 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championship
No Final Scores
Annapolis, Md.

Women's Track & Field
9:00 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championship
No Final Scores
Annapolis, Md.

Softball
Madeira Beach Invitational
11:30 AM
Butler
3 - 6 (L) (9)
Madeira Beach, Fla.

Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Vermont
7 - 9 (L)
Burlington, Vt.

Men's Basketball
12:05 PM
Bucknell
72 - 71 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Lacrosse
1:15 PM
Central Connecticut
20 - 3 (W)
Worcester, Mass.

Women's Basketball
2:00 PM
Boston University
64 - 61 (W)
Boston, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

Baseball
2:05 PM
Baylor
5 - 8 (L) (10)
Waco, Texas

Women's Ice Hockey
4:00 PM
Vermont
1 - 4 (L)
Burlington, Vt.

Softball
Madeira Beach Invitational
4:30 PM
Akron
0 - 6 (L)
Madeira Beach, Fla.

Baseball
5:05 PM
Baylor
5 - 8 (L)
Waco, Texas

Men's Ice Hockey
5:05 PM
Robert Morris
2 - 0 (W)
Worcester, Mass. | Pink the Rink

17

Softball
Madeira Beach Invitational
9:00 AM
Monmouth
0 - 5 (L)
Madeira Beach, Fla.

Women's Track & Field
10:30 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championship
6th of 10
Annapolis, Md.

Men's Track & Field
10:30 AM
Patriot League Indoor Championship
6th of 9
Annapolis, Md.

Baseball
1:05 PM
Baylor
1 - 6 (L)
Waco, Texas

18

Men's Basketball
7:05 PM
Boston University
60 - 70 (L)
Worcester, Mass. | Turnpike Trophy

19

Men's Lacrosse
6:00 PM
UMass Lowell
12 - 7 (W)
Lowell, Mass.

20

Men's Swimming & Diving
2:00 PM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming & Diving
2:00 PM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Basketball
7:00 PM
Army West Point
West Point, N.Y.

21

Men's Swimming & Diving
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Swimming & Diving
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

22

Women's Swimming & Diving
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Swimming & Diving
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

Baseball
5:00 PM
Alabama-Birmingham
Birmingham, Ala. | Regions Field

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Bentley
Waltham, Mass.

Women's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Providence
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Night

23

Women's Swimming & Diving
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

Men's Swimming & Diving
10:00 AM
Patriot League Championship
Lewisburg, Pa.

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Monmouth
West Long Branch, N.J.

Women's Basketball
1:05 PM
Bucknell
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Day

Baseball
2:00 PM
Alabama-Birmingham
Birmingham, Ala. | Regions Field

Women's Tennis
4:00 PM
Union
Paxton, Mass.

Men's Ice Hockey
7:05 PM
Bentley
Worcester, Mass. | Senior Night

24

Men's Basketball
12:00 PM
Lehigh
Bethlehem, Pa.

Women's Track & Field
12:00 PM
Last Chance Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Men's Track & Field
12:00 PM
Last Chance Invitational
Boston, Mass.

Baseball
1:00 PM
Alabama-Birmingham
Birmingham, Ala. | Regions Field

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Sacred Heart
West Haven, Conn.

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Sacred Heart
West Haven, Conn.

25
26

Men's Lacrosse
4:05 PM
Harvard
Worcester, Mass.

27

Women's Lacrosse
6:00 PM
UMass Lowell
Lowell, Mass.

Men's Basketball
6:00 PM
Colgate
Hamilton, N.Y.

Women's Basketball
6:05 PM
American
Worcester, Mass.

28