Mount Saint Mary's University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:26 PM 1/24/2009 Page 1
Howard, SPC, VMI at MSMU - 1/24/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Mount St. Mary's University A 4:50.61
1) Coyne, Eileen 18 2) Kasda, Mary Beth 19 3) O'Connell, Maggie 19 4) Albright, Kelsey 18
35.83 1:13.94 40.53 1:25.19 31.74 1:09.15 29.62 1:02.33
2 St. Peter's College A 4:58.24
1) Katavic, Ena 2) Swierad, Katherine 3) Caiafa, Melissa 4) Gomez, Valentina
35.97 1:13.86 38.76 1:22.71 33.26 1:11.90 32.42 1:09.77
3 Howard University A 4:58.95
1) Monu, Uche 2) Murphy, Aminah 3) Murphy, Nzingha 4) Edwards, Polo
39.02 1:18.52 38.62 1:22.62 33.00 1:14.37 29.84 1:03.44
Event 2 Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 St. Peter's College A 3:39.61
1) Mikulic, Marin 2) Bilonic, Lovro 3) Ackalitis, Michael 4) Knaus, Donald
30.31 1:02.14 31.08 1:06.92 14.92 29.87 32.60 1:00.68
2 Howard University A 4:09.82
1) Graham, Jules 2) Charles, Canady 3) Orellana, Miguel 4) Strbac, Damjan
30.66 1:03.88 33.34 1:12.50 27.48 1:00.03 25.25 53.41
3 Virginia Military Institute A 4:18.05
1) Dale, Matt 2) Bogart, Daniel 3) Goodwillie, James 4) Elliott, Matt
31.58 1:05.82 32.54 1:11.72 28.06 1:02.74 26.64 57.77
4 St. Peter's College B 4:43.00
1) Virack, John 2) Cenatus, Irving 3) King, Terence 4) Singh, Mickey
33.79 1:10.18 36.22 1:20.60 33.78 1:12.67 28.34 59.55
5 Virginia Military Institute B 4:44.33
1) Jeter, Andrew 2) Kenny, Josh 3) Barnett, Charlie 4) Schumacher, Mark
35.67 1:14.55 38.91 1:23.69 30.73 1:06.90 28.06 59.19
Event 3 Women 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Benedetti, Jeanne M 19 Mount St. Mary's University 19:37.99
33.90 37.78 39.45 39.50 38.53 38.49 39.39 40.35
38.32 38.80 38.50 37.94 38.80 39.16 39.87 38.92
39.07 40.39 40.85 39.29 39.49 41.19 40.54 40.92
41.69 40.94 41.13 39.13 37.15 38.51
2 McHenry, Eileen 19 Mount St. Mary's University 20:37.42
36.29 39.62 40.69 41.18 41.53 40.99 41.88 41.80
41.23 41.04 41.50 41.71 42.11 41.44 41.74 42.10
41.27 41.82 41.35 41.81 42.06 41.69 42.09 41.69
41.56 42.15 41.45 41.23 40.61 39.79
3 Walton, Tiffany St. Peter's College 21:17.01
37.21 40.92 41.28 41.55 41.77 42.18 42.46 42.33
43.20 42.64 42.92 43.17 44.18 43.04 42.78 42.97
42.95 43.07 42.93 42.97 42.89 43.75 43.24 43.13
43.29 42.82 43.00 43.19 42.59 42.59
4 Bigg, Katharine St. Peter's College 21:49.97
37.46 40.97 41.91 42.39 43.00 43.69 43.86 44.56
43.29 43.68 43.80 43.40 43.83 43.79 44.64 44.22
44.50 44.28 44.65 45.08 44.64 45.00 44.60 44.21
45.24 44.69 44.31 44.54 43.35 42.39
Event 4 Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 LaCava, Joseph St. Peter's College 18:10.78
31.73 35.06 36.21 36.25 36.22 35.98 36.02 35.81
35.96 36.04 36.21 36.33 36.11 36.53 36.48 37.11
36.95 36.79 37.11 36.51 36.81 36.81 37.03 36.91
36.94 37.61 37.25 37.20 36.17 36.64
2 Charles, Canady Howard University 19:16.42
32.45 35.10 36.17 36.89 36.96 35.45 36.52 37.85
38.66 38.30 40.02 39.05 39.93 39.03 40.45 38.88
39.25 38.46 40.14 38.67 39.65 39.32 39.70 40.33
41.53 39.52 40.87 40.94 39.49 36.84
3 Snow, Tyler Virginia Military Institute 20:13.04
33.33 36.98 38.63 39.59 40.31 40.94 40.65 40.86
41.16 40.38 41.10 41.36 41.14 41.52 41.27 40.94
40.95 41.06 40.73 41.28 41.44 40.75 41.34 41.57
41.95 40.80 40.33 40.62 40.50 39.56
4 de la Vega, Matt St. Peter's College 21:08.41
33.79 37.17 38.88 41.30 41.01 41.03 42.09 42.98
43.40 44.26 43.61 42.90 43.53 42.45 43.61 44.74
42.39 44.12 42.52 44.74 44.03 44.02 43.12 42.45
43.24 43.20 43.35 43.26 42.33 38.89
5 Jeffcoat, Josh Virginia Military Institute 22:50.90
34.34 40.64 43.91 45.70 45.93 44.09 46.85 46.70
46.74 46.88 45.99 46.13 44.70 45.26 47.28 47.86
47.57 47.83 47.84 46.74 46.69 48.14 47.51 46.94
46.89 46.32 45.84 45.95 45.69 41.95
Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Chenet, Paige 20 Mount St. Mary's University 2:15.99
30.74 34.31 35.18 35.76
2 Murphy, Nzingha Howard University 2:18.55
31.34 34.38 36.41 36.42
3 Monu, Uche Howard University 2:25.31
34.65 36.87 37.59 36.20
4 Swierad, Katherine St. Peter's College 2:26.73
34.62 37.83 37.80 36.48
5 Coyne, Eileen 18 Mount St. Mary's University 2:26.74
35.09 37.60 37.67 36.38
6 Marrocco, Chelsea 17 Mount St. Mary's University 2:30.36
33.83 37.96 40.00 38.57
7 Martin, Jordanne St. Peter's College 2:41.48
34.82 40.18 43.20 43.28
8 Hughes, Nishat St. Peter's College 2:45.66
36.73 41.16 44.05 43.72
9 Carlos, Lizanne Virginia Military Institute 3:04.16
38.34 45.50 50.48 49.84
Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Jimenez, Peter St. Peter's College 2:04.82
32.52
2 Graham, Jules Howard University 2:05.38
30.15
(Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
3 Howard, Benji Virginia Military Institute 2:09.06
33.77
4 Barnett, Charlie Virginia Military Institute 2:12.24
32.45
5 Knaus, Donald St. Peter's College 2:12.29
33.35
Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Murphy, Aminah Howard University 28.17
2 Gaddi, Courtney 18 Mount St. Mary's University 28.58
3 O'Connell, Maggie 19 Mount St. Mary's University 29.75
4 Nugent, Chelsea Virginia Military Institute 30.62
5 Fives, Katie 20 Mount St. Mary's University 30.88
6 Gomez, Valentina St. Peter's College 31.61
7 Lentsch, Veronica Virginia Military Institute 32.48
8 Sgaglio, Hayes St. Peter's College 33.69
9 Castro, Renee St. Peter's College 35.53
Event 8 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Zuravliovas, Michailas St. Peter's College 24.34
2 Rowcliffe, Will Virginia Military Institute 24.86
3 Strbac, Damjan Howard University 24.99
4 Ferrell, Justin Virginia Military Institute 25.81
5 Matthews, Blair Howard University 28.02
6 McConchie, Brian St. Peter's College 29.71
Event 9 Women 400 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Kurtzman, Heather 18 Mount St. Mary's University 5:35.21
36.77
2 Katavic, Ena St. Peter's College 5:37.20
38.85
3 Caiafa, Melissa St. Peter's College 5:57.00
41.80
4 Major, Monique Howard University 6:49.43
49.78
Event 10 Men 400 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Bilonic, Lovro St. Peter's College 4:51.00
34.03
2 Goodwillie, James Virginia Military Institute 4:56.41
35.50
3 Virack, John St. Peter's College 5:14.26
35.54
(Event 10 Men 400 SC Meter IM)
Name Age School Finals Time
4 Dale, Matt Virginia Military Institute 5:17.78
36.42
5 Lott, Steven Howard University 5:32.10
37.10
6 Washington, James Howard University 6:19.05
43.15
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 O'Connell, Maggie 19 Mount St. Mary's University 2:37.52
41.54
2 Caiafa, Melissa St. Peter's College 2:43.36
43.84
3 Mahoney, Ashley St. Peter's College 3:28.27
55.33
4 Castro, Renee St. Peter's College 3:39.72
59.65
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Orellana, Miguel Howard University 2:16.39
37.18
2 Graham, Jules Howard University 2:26.67
38.25
3 Euritt, Tristan Virginia Military Institute 2:28.53
40.84
4 Ackalitis, Michael St. Peter's College 2:28.96
40.41
5 Singh, Mickey St. Peter's College 2:43.39
45.68
Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Murphy, Nzingha Howard University 1:01.02
31.99
2 Gaddi, Courtney 18 Mount St. Mary's University 1:01.47
31.88
3 Albright, Kelsey 18 Mount St. Mary's University 1:01.74
31.99
4 Edwards, Polo Howard University 1:04.68
33.87
5 Radziwill, Elise 19 Mount St. Mary's University 1:06.01
34.96
6 Gomez, Valentina St. Peter's College 1:09.04
36.71
7 Au, Liz St. Peter's College 1:15.30
41.81
8 Ortiz, Stephanie Virginia Military Institute 1:17.55
41.67
9 Carlos, Lizanne Virginia Military Institute 1:19.59
42.31
Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Zuravliovas, Michailas St. Peter's College 53.54
27.26
2 Rowcliffe, Will Virginia Military Institute 54.94
28.19
3 Strbac, Damjan Howard University 54.97
27.95
4 Jimenez, Peter St. Peter's College 56.80
29.43
5 Elliott, Matt Virginia Military Institute 57.65
29.91
6 Matthews, Blair Howard University 1:05.51
34.79
Event 15 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Murphy, Aminah Howard University 2:35.37
39.30
2 Kurtzman, Heather 18 Mount St. Mary's University 2:36.87
38.98
3 Katavic, Ena St. Peter's College 2:37.79
39.35
4 Coyne, Eileen 18 Mount St. Mary's University 2:43.60
42.14
5 Monu, Uche Howard University 2:48.68
42.02
6 Martin, Jordanne St. Peter's College 2:57.53
45.41
7 Hughes, Nishat St. Peter's College 3:18.43
52.01
Event 16 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Goodwillie, James Virginia Military Institute 2:17.10
35.28
2 Mikulic, Marin St. Peter's College 2:22.39
36.57
3 Dale, Matt Virginia Military Institute 2:25.02
36.26
4 Knaus, Donald St. Peter's College 2:25.71
36.22
5 Lott, Steven Howard University 2:31.98
39.57
6 Washington, James Howard University 3:00.66
46.91
Event 17 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Benedetti, Jeanne M 19 Mount St. Mary's University 4:46.85
35.11
2 Chenet, Paige 20 Mount St. Mary's University 4:47.15
34.68
(Event 17 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
3 Edwards, Polo Howard University 4:56.94
37.38
4 McHenry, Eileen 19 Mount St. Mary's University 5:14.58
39.07
5 Bigg, Katharine St. Peter's College 5:23.06
41.36
6 Walton, Tiffany St. Peter's College 5:27.21
41.96
Event 18 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Orellana, Miguel Howard University 4:19.30
31.15
2 LaCava, Joseph St. Peter's College 4:35.24
34.67
3 Howard, Benji Virginia Military Institute 4:36.84
34.02
4 Stanco, Trevor Virginia Military Institute 4:48.86
37.01
5 de la Vega, Matt St. Peter's College 5:08.87
40.07
6 Morrison, Justin Howard University 5:15.94
40.64
Event 19 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Swierad, Katherine St. Peter's College 2:56.67
44.92
2 Sgaglio, Hayes St. Peter's College 3:28.47
54.76
3 Major, Monique Howard University 3:31.00
57.75
--- Kurtzman, Heather 18 Mount St. Mary's University X2:58.86
44.93
--- Kasda, Mary Beth 19 Mount St. Mary's University X3:07.92
49.79
Event 20 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Bilonic, Lovro St. Peter's College 2:34.64
40.95
2 Charles, Canady Howard University 2:43.24
44.07
3 Bogart, Daniel Virginia Military Institute 2:45.56
43.07
(Event 20 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time
4 Virack, John St. Peter's College 2:49.74
44.19
5 Hayes, David Virginia Military Institute 2:54.22
46.71
Event 21 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 St. Peter's College A 4:54.42
1) Bigg, Katharine 2) Walton, Tiffany 3) Au, Liz 4) Mahoney, Ashley
34.45 1:10.76 33.95 1:13.70
33.75 1:15.43 35.92 1:14.53
2 Virginia Military Institute A 5:05.22
1) Nugent, Chelsea 2) Carlos, Lizanne 3) Ortiz, Stephanie 4) Lentsch, Veronica
32.09 1:07.07 37.66 1:20.84
37.37 1:20.13 35.89 1:17.18
3 St. Peter's College B 5:18.17
1) Martin, Jordanne 2) Hughes, Nishat 3) Sgaglio, Hayes 4) Castro, Renee
34.97 1:15.33 37.43 1:21.94
36.29 1:16.90 39.34 1:24.00
--- Mount St. Mary's University A X4:13.66
1) Chenet, Paige 20 2) Benedetti, Jeanne M 19 3) Gaddi, Courtney 18 4) Albright, Kelsey 18
31.15 1:05.26 30.69 1:05.28
29.10 1:01.73 29.45 1:01.39
--- Mount St. Mary's University B X4:33.05
1) McHenry, Eileen 19 2) Fives, Katie 20 3) Radziwill, Elise 19 4) Marrocco, Chelsea 17
34.59 1:11.57 31.30 1:07.69
31.17 1:06.23 32.31 1:07.56
Event 22 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Virginia Military Institute A 3:46.34
1) Rowcliffe, Will 2) Ferrell, Justin 3) Elliott, Matt 4) Euritt, Tristan
27.12 56.68 16.77 57.57
26.95 57.15 25.58 54.94
2 Virginia Military Institute B 4:04.61
1) Barnett, Charlie 2) Jeter, Andrew 3) Alfree, Rory 4) Stanco, Trevor
28.08 58.38 29.81 1:03.74
29.15 1:01.71 28.33 1:00.78
3 Howard University A 4:16.35
1) Lott, Steven 2) Morrison, Justin 3) Washington, James 4) Matthews, Blair
27.35 58.52 29.91 1:03.64
32.46 1:09.22 28.82 1:04.97
--- St. Peter's College A X3:46.48
1) Ackalitis, Michael 2) Mikulic, Marin 3) Jimenez, Peter 4) Zuravliovas, Michailas
29.10 1:00.88 27.09 57.13
26.65 56.10 24.84 52.37
--- St. Peter's College B X4:23.75
1) Singh, Mickey 2) King, Terence 3) de la Vega, Matt 4) LaCava, Joseph
29.32 1:00.75 35.19 1:14.50
29.38 1:03.90 30.77 1:04.60