Licensed to Gardner - Webb University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/25/2008 07:33 PM
                        GWU vs VMI - NC A&T - 2/25/2008                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             1:56.25  
     1) Steadman, Sarah                 2) Baxter, Mallory                
     3) Hughey, Corey                   4) Bleymaier, Brianna             
                  29.52     1:02.29 (32.77)     1:28.72 (26.43)     1:56.25 (27.53)
  2 North Carolina A & T State-NC  'A'                          2:06.78  
     1) Wright, Mill                    2) Campbell, Donielle             
     3) Wright, Jewel                   4) Townsell, Aasiya               
                  32.61     1:06.28 (33.67)     1:36.46 (30.18)     2:06.78 (30.32)
  3 North Carolina A & T State-NC  'B'                          2:13.72  
     1) Gurley, Jasmine                 2) Chapman, Karla                 
     3) Davis, Jessica                  4)                                
                  32.17     1:08.65 (36.48)     1:40.52 (31.87)     2:13.72 (33.20)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                            X1:29.71  
     1) Leonard, Hillary                2) Warkentin, Rachel C            
     3) Sellers, Kristen P              4) Blessing, Mallory L            
                  29.71       45.02 (15.31)     1:01.45 (16.43)     1:29.71 (28.26)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                            X1:58.28  
     1) Harte, Katie                    2) Case, Veronica                 
     3) Gueltig, Kelly M                4) Fletcher, Kali                 
                  33.40     1:04.42 (31.02)     1:32.47 (28.05)     1:58.28 (25.81)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                            X2:01.00  
     1) Ketterer, Lizzy M               2) Learned, Kelly                 
     3) Roka, Lyndsey                   4) Mathis, Sarah                  
                  29.44     1:05.74 (36.30)     1:34.73 (28.99)     2:01.00 (26.27)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             1:41.58  
     1) Musco, Chris                    2) Burchens, Collin               
     3) Elerding, Patrick J             4) Middleton, Adam                
                  26.92       55.39 (28.47)     1:19.18 (23.79)     1:41.58 (22.40)
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             1:41.97  
     1) Leonard, Matthew                2) Brutus, Casey L                
     3) Gibson, Travis T                4) Woods, Samuel                  
                  27.56       55.53 (27.97)     1:19.26 (23.73)     1:41.97 (22.71)
  3 Virginia Military Institute-NC  'A'                         1:45.95  
     1) Dale, Matt                      2) Howard, Benji                  
     3) Goodwillie, James               4) Elliott, Matt                  
                  27.23       58.28 (31.05)     1:22.99 (24.71)     1:45.95 (22.96)
  4 Virginia Military Institute-NC  'B'                         1:52.20  
     1) Jeter, Andrew                   2) Brush, Alex                    
     3) Barnett, Charlie                4) Alfree, Rory                   
                  30.29     1:01.20 (30.91)     1:27.43 (26.23)     1:52.20 (24.77)
  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                            x1:52.34  
     1) Vickers, Clayton                2) Simpson, Saxon M               
     3) Suggs, Adam G                   4) Roka, Michael R                
                  30.59     1:00.44 (29.85)     1:27.82 (27.38)     1:52.34 (24.52)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Learned, Kelly               G-Wu-NC                       11:21.33  
                  30.28     1:03.71 (33.43)     1:37.64 (33.93)     2:11.84 (34.20)
        2:45.43 (33.59)     3:19.93 (34.50)     3:53.94 (34.01)     4:28.71 (34.77)
        5:02.73 (34.02)     5:37.11 (34.38)     6:11.37 (34.26)     6:46.40 (35.03)
        7:20.64 (34.24)     7:55.57 (34.93)     8:30.25 (34.68)     9:05.25 (35.00)
        9:39.85 (34.60)    10:15.04 (35.19)    10:48.80 (33.76)    11:21.33 (32.53)
  2 Furnari, Laura               G-Wu-NC                       11:55.11  
                  32.07     1:06.95 (34.88)     1:43.04 (36.09)     2:19.24 (36.20)
        2:55.49 (36.25)     3:31.84 (36.35)     4:08.04 (36.20)     4:44.66 (36.62)
        5:21.01 (36.35)     5:57.05 (36.04)     6:32.98 (35.93)     7:08.87 (35.89)
        7:45.15 (36.28)     8:21.03 (35.88)     8:57.28 (36.25)     9:33.30 (36.02)
       10:09.22 (35.92)    10:45.01 (35.79)    11:20.82 (35.81)    11:55.11 (34.29)
  3 Townsell, Aasiya             Aggies-NC                     13:34.51  
                  35.57     1:15.03 (39.46)     1:55.58 (40.55)     2:36.35 (40.77)
        3:18.06 (41.71)     4:00.22 (42.16)     4:41.77 (41.55)     5:23.01 (41.24)
        6:04.69 (41.68)     6:45.93 (41.24)     7:26.04 (40.11)     8:07.49 (41.45)
        8:47.89 (40.40)     9:29.91 (42.02)    10:11.36 (41.45)    10:53.02 (41.66)
       11:34.22 (41.20)    12:15.69 (41.47)    12:55.83 (40.14)    13:34.51 (38.68)
  4 Gurley, Jasmine              Aggies-NC                     13:38.56  
                  35.98     1:15.84 (39.86)     1:56.74 (40.90)     2:37.91 (41.17)
        3:18.86 (40.95)     4:00.91 (42.05)     4:43.44 (42.53)     5:25.66 (42.22)
        6:07.24 (41.58)     6:50.15 (42.91)     7:32.71 (42.56)     8:14.37 (41.66)
        8:56.38 (42.01)     9:38.16 (41.78)    10:18.94 (40.78)    10:59.09 (40.15)
       11:41.50 (42.41)    12:22.19 (40.69)    13:01.56 (39.37)    13:38.56 (37.00)
 -- Hermeston, Meredith          G-Wu-NC                      X12:34.07  
                  33.76     1:11.48 (37.72)     1:49.85 (38.37)     2:28.04 (38.19)
        3:06.24 (38.20)     3:44.69 (38.45)     4:22.69 (38.00)     5:00.64 (37.95)
        5:39.06 (38.42)     6:17.25 (38.19)     6:55.40 (38.15)     7:33.03 (37.63)
        8:10.99 (37.96)     8:49.09 (38.10)     9:26.85 (37.76)    10:04.32 (37.47)
       10:42.02 (37.70)    11:20.16 (38.14)    11:57.78 (37.62)    12:34.07 (36.29)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suggs, Adam G                G-Wu-NC                       10:39.11  
                  28.78     1:00.08 (31.30)     1:31.91 (31.83)     2:04.32 (32.41)
        2:36.37 (32.05)     3:08.39 (32.02)     3:40.67 (32.28)     4:13.26 (32.59)
        4:45.60 (32.34)     5:18.01 (32.41)     5:49.93 (31.92)     6:22.59 (32.66)
        6:53.16 (30.57)     7:25.74 (32.58)     7:58.23 (32.49)     8:30.54 (32.31)
        9:02.84 (32.30)     9:35.28 (32.44)    10:07.55 (32.27)    10:39.11 (31.56)
  2 Middleton, Adam              G-Wu-NC                       10:49.54  
                  29.49     1:01.81 (32.32)     1:34.55 (32.74)     2:07.62 (33.07)
        2:40.98 (33.36)     3:14.72 (33.74)     3:48.08 (33.36)     4:22.06 (33.98)
        4:55.65 (33.59)     5:29.27 (33.62)     6:01.84 (32.57)     6:33.80 (31.96)
        7:05.87 (32.07)     7:38.04 (32.17)     8:10.16 (32.12)     8:42.49 (32.33)
        9:14.84 (32.35)     9:46.73 (31.89)    10:18.62 (31.89)    10:49.54 (30.92)
  3 Jeffcoat, Josh               VMI-NC                        14:17.17  
                  33.52     1:11.70 (38.18)     1:53.23 (41.53)     2:36.66 (43.43)
        3:20.48 (43.82)     4:04.69 (44.21)     4:48.91 (44.22)     5:34.09 (45.18)
        6:19.16 (45.07)     7:04.15 (44.99)     7:49.03 (44.88)     8:32.53 (43.50)
        9:16.44 (43.91)    10:00.44 (44.00)    10:45.35 (44.91)    11:28.81 (43.46)
       12:12.13 (43.32)    12:55.35 (43.22)    13:37.89 (42.54)    14:17.17 (39.28)
 -- Williams, Patrick            G-Wu-NC                      X10:53.46  
                  29.78     1:02.25 (32.47)     1:35.49 (33.24)     2:09.18 (33.69)
        2:42.22 (33.04)     3:14.43 (32.21)     3:46.80 (32.37)     4:19.77 (32.97)
        4:52.11 (32.34)     5:24.82 (32.71)     5:57.72 (32.90)     6:30.54 (32.82)
        7:03.31 (32.77)     7:36.45 (33.14)     8:09.34 (32.89)     8:42.26 (32.92)
        9:15.33 (33.07)     9:48.62 (33.29)    10:21.48 (32.86)    10:53.46 (31.98)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warkentin, Rachel C          G-Wu-NC                        1:59.55  
                  27.98       58.74 (30.76)     1:29.57 (30.83)     1:59.55 (29.98)
  2 Kibler, Carrie A             G-Wu-NC                        2:04.78  
                  29.36     1:00.85 (31.49)     1:33.44 (32.59)     2:04.78 (31.34)
  3 Wright, Mill                 Aggies-NC                      2:14.66  
                  30.48     1:03.99 (33.51)     1:38.98 (34.99)     2:14.66 (35.68)
 -- Stadnik, Stepheni D          G-Wu-NC                       X2:04.78  
                  28.26       59.14 (30.88)     1:31.65 (32.51)     2:04.78 (33.13)
 -- Case, Veronica               G-Wu-NC                       X2:04.79  
                  28.98     1:00.53 (31.55)     1:32.79 (32.26)     2:04.79 (32.00)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musco, Chris                 G-Wu-NC                        1:53.38  
                1:24.06     1:53.38 (29.32)                                        
  2 Roka, Michael R              G-Wu-NC                        1:55.55  
                1:25.60     1:55.55 (29.95)                                        
  3 Barnett, Charlie             VMI-NC                         2:01.15  
                1:28.85     2:01.15 (32.30)                                        
  4 Snow, Tyler                  VMI-NC                         2:05.76  
                1:31.85     2:05.76 (33.91)                                        
  5 Alfree, Rory                 VMI-NC                         2:14.63  
                1:38.36     2:14.63 (36.27)                                        
 -- Brutus, Casey L              G-Wu-NC                       X2:01.64  
                1:30.23     2:01.64 (31.41)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gueltig, Kelly M             G-Wu-NC                        1:06.88  
                  32.82     1:06.88 (34.06)                                        
  2 Glenn, Rachel L              G-Wu-NC                        1:07.73  
                  33.04     1:07.73 (34.69)                                        
  3 Gurley, Jasmine              Aggies-NC                      1:10.01  
                  34.02     1:10.01 (35.99)                                        
  4 Rivers, Charlisse            Aggies-NC                      1:40.71  
                  46.68     1:40.71 (54.03)                                        
 -- Furnari, Laura               G-Wu-NC                       X1:06.67  
                  33.06     1:06.67 (33.61)                                        
 -- Harte, Katie                 G-Wu-NC                       X1:11.89  
                  35.29     1:11.89 (36.60)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Partin, George P             G-Wu-NC                          58.37  
                  28.89       58.37 (29.48)                                        
  2 Elliott, Matt                VMI-NC                         1:00.51  
                  29.65     1:00.51 (30.86)                                        
  3 Jeter, Andrew                VMI-NC                         1:05.70  
                  32.15     1:05.70 (33.55)                                        
 -- Gibson, Travis T             G-Wu-NC                         X58.94  
                  28.67       58.94 (30.27)                                        
 -- Vickers, Clayton             G-Wu-NC                       X1:10.40  
 -- Dale, Matt                   VMI-NC                              DQ  
                  28.13          DQ (30.39)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Mallory              G-Wu-NC                        1:12.01  
                  33.45     1:12.01 (38.56)                                        
  2 Campbell, Donielle           Aggies-NC                      1:14.35  
                  35.00     1:14.35 (39.35)                                        
 -- Bryant, Tory V               G-Wu-NC                       X1:13.06  
                  34.35     1:13.06 (38.71)                                        
 -- Learned, Kelly               G-Wu-NC                       X1:14.10  
                  34.86     1:14.10 (39.24)                                        
 -- Mathis, Sarah                G-Wu-NC                       X1:14.76  
                  35.49     1:14.76 (39.27)                                        
 -- Fletcher, Kali               G-Wu-NC                       X1:16.59  
                  35.97     1:16.59 (40.62)                                        
 -- Stokes, Sarah A              G-Wu-NC                       X1:17.26  
                  36.21     1:17.26 (41.05)                                        
 -- Bleymaier, Brianna           G-Wu-NC                       X1:20.21  
                  37.64     1:20.21 (42.57)                                        
 -- Blessing, Mallory L          G-Wu-NC                       X1:20.93  
                  37.46     1:20.93 (43.47)                                        
 -- Hermeston, Meredith          G-Wu-NC                       X1:24.63  
                  40.38     1:24.63 (44.25)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Samuel                G-Wu-NC                        1:02.72  
                  30.31     1:02.72 (32.41)                                        
  2 Bogert, Dan                  VMI-NC                         1:06.65  
                  31.30     1:06.65 (35.35)                                        
  3 Howard, Benji                VMI-NC                         1:10.00  
                  32.39     1:10.00 (37.61)                                        
 -- Burchens, Collin             G-Wu-NC                       X1:01.66  
                  29.12     1:01.66 (32.54)                                        
 -- Caudill, Steven J            G-Wu-NC                       X1:06.02  
                  31.19     1:06.02 (34.83)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughey, Corey                G-Wu-NC                        2:31.99  
                  31.31     1:09.50 (38.19)     1:50.59 (41.09)     2:31.99 (41.40)
  2 Wright, Jewel                Aggies-NC                      2:36.78  
                  33.27     1:12.71 (39.44)     1:54.14 (41.43)     2:36.78 (42.64)
 -- Sellers, Kristen P           G-Wu-NC                       X2:23.24  
                  31.88     1:07.77 (35.89)     1:44.82 (37.05)     2:23.24 (38.42)
 -- Minnich, Parke               G-Wu-NC                       X2:45.61  
                  35.17     1:18.00 (42.83)     2:02.13 (44.13)     2:45.61 (43.48)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gore, Derek                  G-Wu-NC                        2:07.50  
                  29.40     1:01.93 (32.53)     1:34.25 (32.32)     2:07.50 (33.25)
  2 Roka, Michael R              G-Wu-NC                        2:11.43  
                  31.49     1:04.62 (33.13)     1:37.48 (32.86)     2:11.43 (33.95)
  3 Euritt, Tristin              VMI-NC                         2:18.62  
                  27.44       59.90 (32.46)     1:37.37 (37.47)     2:18.62 (41.25)
 -- Miller, Abram A              G-Wu-NC                       X2:04.46  
                  28.44     1:00.05 (31.61)     1:32.37 (32.32)     2:04.46 (32.09)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ketterer, Lizzy M            G-Wu-NC                          25.27  
  2 Nugent, Chelsea              VMI-NC                           27.42  
  3 Lentch, Veronica             VMI-NC                           29.82  
  4 Ortiz, Stephanie             VMI-NC                           31.31  
  5 Carlos, Lizanne              VMI-NC                          x33.60  
  6 McDonald, Keshia             Aggies-NC                        36.90  
  7 Suwandi, Ashley              Aggies-NC                        36.94  
 -- Kibler, Carrie A             G-Wu-NC                         X26.08  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI-NC                           23.03  
  2 Ferrell, Justin              VMI-NC                           23.15  
  3 Caudill, Steven J            G-Wu-NC                          23.25  
  4 Simpson, Saxon M             G-Wu-NC                          24.07  
  5 Brush, Alex                  VMI-NC                           24.54  
 -- Partin, George P             G-Wu-NC                         X22.47  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman, Sarah              G-Wu-NC                          55.77  
                  26.58       55.77 (29.19)                                        
  2 Nugent, Chelsea              VMI-NC                         1:01.20  
                  29.21     1:01.20 (31.99)                                        
  3 Townsell, Aasiya             Aggies-NC                      1:06.93  
                  31.69     1:06.93 (35.24)                                        
  4 Ortiz, Stephanie             VMI-NC                         1:11.85  
                  33.84     1:11.85 (38.01)                                        
  5 Carlos, Lizanne              VMI-NC                         1:16.04  
                  34.81     1:16.04 (41.23)                                        
  6 Pratt, Carolyn               Aggies-NC                      1:23.93  
                  38.26     1:23.93 (45.67)                                        
 -- Glenn, Rachel L              G-Wu-NC                         X56.37  
                  27.02       56.37 (29.35)                                        
 -- Stadnik, Stepheni D          G-Wu-NC                         X56.96  
                  27.17       56.96 (29.79)                                        
 -- Roka, Lyndsey                G-Wu-NC                         X58.68  
                  28.00       58.68 (30.68)                                        
 -- Furnari, Laura               G-Wu-NC                       X1:00.31  
                  29.50     1:00.31 (30.81)                                        
 -- Blessing, Mallory L          G-Wu-NC                       X1:01.21  
                  29.89     1:01.21 (31.32)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Samuel                G-Wu-NC                          49.48  
                  24.32       49.48 (25.16)                                        
  2 Rowcliffe, Will              VMI-NC                           51.48  
                  24.73       51.48 (26.75)                                        
  3 Ferrell, Justin              VMI-NC                           52.08  
                  24.82       52.08 (27.26)                                        
  4 Howard, Benji                VMI-NC                           53.40  
                  25.42       53.40 (27.98)                                        
 -- Leonard, Matthew             G-Wu-NC                         X51.42  
                  24.69       51.42 (26.73)                                        
 -- Brutus, Casey L              G-Wu-NC                         X54.78  
                  26.30       54.78 (28.48)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ketterer, Lizzy M            G-Wu-NC                        2:17.07  
                  33.07     1:07.83 (34.76)     1:42.90 (35.07)     2:17.07 (34.17)
 -- Gueltig, Kelly M             G-Wu-NC                       X2:22.27  
                  33.54     1:09.29 (35.75)     1:46.02 (36.73)     2:22.27 (36.25)
 -- Leonard, Hillary             G-Wu-NC                       X2:29.23  
                  34.98     1:13.93 (38.95)     1:51.82 (37.89)     2:29.23 (37.41)
 -- Harte, Katie                 G-Wu-NC                       X2:32.04  
                  36.27     1:14.73 (38.46)     1:53.78 (39.05)     2:32.04 (38.26)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwillie, James            VMI-NC                         1:58.36  
                  28.67       58.37 (29.70)     1:28.07 (29.70)     1:58.36 (30.29)
  2 Gore, Derek                  G-Wu-NC                        2:02.24  
                  29.68     1:00.59 (30.91)     1:31.15 (30.56)     2:02.24 (31.09)
  3 Dale, Matt                   VMI-NC                         2:11.20  
                  30.65     1:04.68 (34.03)     1:38.43 (33.75)     2:11.20 (32.77)
  4 Jeter, Andrew                VMI-NC                         2:26.38  
                  34.09     1:10.99 (36.90)     1:48.87 (37.88)     2:26.38 (37.51)
 -- Caudill, Steven J            G-Wu-NC                       X2:08.39  
                  31.46     1:04.32 (32.86)     1:36.67 (32.35)     2:08.39 (31.72)
 -- Partin, George P             G-Wu-NC                       X2:11.24  
                  29.83     1:02.48 (32.65)     1:36.89 (34.41)     2:11.24 (34.35)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stokes, Sarah A              G-Wu-NC                        2:42.53  
                  37.49     1:19.29 (41.80)     2:01.08 (41.79)     2:42.53 (41.45)
  2 Chapman, Karla               Aggies-NC                      2:54.54  
                  39.05     1:22.90 (43.85)     2:08.23 (45.33)     2:54.54 (46.31)
 -- Bryant, Tory V               G-Wu-NC                       X2:36.57  
                  36.52     1:16.94 (40.42)     1:57.04 (40.10)     2:36.57 (39.53)
 -- Mathis, Sarah                G-Wu-NC                       X2:40.22  
                  36.58     1:16.45 (39.87)     1:58.07 (41.62)     2:40.22 (42.15)
 -- Fletcher, Kali               G-Wu-NC                       X2:46.46  
                  38.54     1:21.09 (42.55)     2:04.01 (42.92)     2:46.46 (42.45)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burchens, Collin             G-Wu-NC                        2:15.34  
                  29.85     1:03.68 (33.83)     1:39.24 (35.56)     2:15.34 (36.10)
  2 Bogert, Dan                  VMI-NC                         2:29.88  
                  33.43     1:12.23 (38.80)     1:51.97 (39.74)     2:29.88 (37.91)
 -- Roka, Michael R              G-Wu-NC                       X2:26.51  
                  34.00     1:12.10 (38.10)     1:48.63 (36.53)     2:26.51 (37.88)
 -- Middleton, Adam              G-Wu-NC                       X2:28.41  
                  33.61     1:12.15 (38.54)     1:50.47 (38.32)     2:28.41 (37.94)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warkentin, Rachel C          G-Wu-NC                        5:18.10  
                  29.86     1:02.74 (32.88)     1:35.05 (32.31)     2:08.29 (33.24)
        2:40.49 (32.20)     3:12.46 (31.97)     3:44.14 (31.68)     4:15.98 (31.84)
        4:47.61 (31.63)     5:18.10 (30.49)                                        
  2 Wright, Jewel                Aggies-NC                      5:54.81  
                  32.44     1:08.11 (35.67)     1:44.39 (36.28)     2:21.11 (36.72)
        2:58.61 (37.50)     3:35.98 (37.37)     4:13.53 (37.55)     4:51.05 (37.52)
        5:28.33 (37.28)     5:54.81 (26.48)                                        
  3 Davis, Jessica               Aggies-NC                      7:18.07  
                  33.53     1:13.40 (39.87)     1:56.27 (42.87)     2:39.40 (43.13)
        3:24.86 (45.46)     4:11.26 (46.40)     4:58.11 (46.85)     5:45.70 (47.59)
        6:33.41 (47.71)     7:18.07 (44.66)                                        
 -- Baxter, Mallory              G-Wu-NC                       X5:36.49  
                  31.11     1:04.79 (33.68)     1:38.47 (33.68)     2:12.17 (33.70)
        2:45.78 (33.61)     3:20.45 (34.67)     3:55.02 (34.57)     4:28.99 (33.97)
        5:03.43 (34.44)     5:36.49 (33.06)                                        
 -- Hermeston, Meredith          G-Wu-NC                       X6:02.94  
                  33.16     1:10.31 (37.15)     1:47.75 (37.44)     2:25.10 (37.35)
        3:02.23 (37.13)     3:38.67 (36.44)     4:15.26 (36.59)     4:52.41 (37.15)
        5:28.82 (36.41)     6:02.94 (34.12)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woods, Samuel                G-Wu-NC                        5:01.35  
                  27.30       57.11 (29.81)     1:27.12 (30.01)     1:57.76 (30.64)
        2:28.51 (30.75)     2:58.96 (30.45)     3:29.80 (30.84)     4:00.87 (31.07)
        4:31.73 (30.86)     5:01.35 (29.62)                                        
  2 Musco, Chris                 G-Wu-NC                        5:12.62  
                  27.08       57.38 (30.30)     1:28.58 (31.20)     2:00.69 (32.11)
        2:32.72 (32.03)     3:04.93 (32.21)     3:36.98 (32.05)     4:09.08 (32.10)
        4:41.15 (32.07)     5:12.62 (31.47)                                        
  3 Snow, Tyler                  VMI-NC                         5:40.30  
                  29.91     1:03.65 (33.74)     1:37.41 (33.76)     2:11.57 (34.16)
        2:46.22 (34.65)     3:21.13 (34.91)     3:56.71 (35.58)     4:31.84 (35.13)
        5:07.23 (35.39)     5:40.30 (33.07)                                        
  4 Jeffcoat, Josh               VMI-NC                         6:57.87  
                  33.16     1:12.50 (39.34)     1:55.02 (42.52)     2:38.56 (43.54)
        3:23.18 (44.62)     4:07.56 (44.38)     4:52.11 (44.55)     5:36.52 (44.41)
        6:18.99 (42.47)     6:57.87 (38.88)                                        
 -- Vickers, Clayton             G-Wu-NC                             DQ  
                1:06.38     1:43.22 (36.84)                                        
            5:29.14 ( )          DQ (34.20)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Hillary             G-Wu-NC                        1:02.38  
                  29.72     1:02.38 (32.66)                                        
  2 Campbell, Donielle           Aggies-NC                      1:08.39  
                  31.19     1:08.39 (37.20)                                        
  3 Gurley, Jasmine              Aggies-NC                      1:13.07  
                  32.92     1:13.07 (40.15)                                        
 -- Steadman, Sarah              G-Wu-NC                       X1:03.12  
                  29.75     1:03.12 (33.37)                                        
 -- Hughey, Corey                G-Wu-NC                       X1:03.14  
                  28.98     1:03.14 (34.16)                                        
 -- Sellers, Kristen P           G-Wu-NC                       X1:03.25  
                  30.03     1:03.25 (33.22)                                        
 -- Learned, Kelly               G-Wu-NC                       X1:05.13  
                  29.74     1:05.13 (35.39)                                        
 -- Ketterer, Lizzy M            G-Wu-NC                       X1:05.25  
                  30.07     1:05.25 (35.18)                                        
 -- Blessing, Mallory L          G-Wu-NC                       X1:11.25  
                  33.45     1:11.25 (37.80)                                        
 -- Minnich, Parke               G-Wu-NC                       X1:11.47  
                  32.73     1:11.47 (38.74)                                        
 -- Stokes, Sarah A              G-Wu-NC                       X1:12.54  
                  33.63     1:12.54 (38.91)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Travis T             G-Wu-NC                          55.08  
                  25.34       55.08 (29.74)                                        
  2 Miller, Abram A              G-Wu-NC                          57.84  
                  27.24       57.84 (30.60)                                        
  3 Euritt, Tristin              VMI-NC                           57.96  
                  26.88       57.96 (31.08)                                        
  4 Barnett, Charlie             VMI-NC                         1:01.22  
                  28.08     1:01.22 (33.14)                                        
 -- Williams, Patrick            G-Wu-NC                       X1:01.37  
                  28.23     1:01.37 (33.14)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kibler, Carrie A             G-Wu-NC                        2:20.20  
                  29.84     1:07.19 (37.35)     1:48.68 (41.49)     2:20.20 (31.52)
  2 Wright, Mill                 Aggies-NC                      2:32.41  
                  32.51     1:13.30 (40.79)     1:56.76 (43.46)     2:32.41 (35.65)
  3 Chapman, Karla               Aggies-NC                      2:33.74  
                  32.99     1:12.85 (39.86)     1:58.69 (45.84)     2:33.74 (35.05)
 -- Case, Veronica               G-Wu-NC                       X2:15.41  
                  28.62     1:03.69 (35.07)     1:42.56 (38.87)     2:15.41 (32.85)
 -- Glenn, Rachel L              G-Wu-NC                       X2:20.40  
                  30.32     1:05.85 (35.53)     1:48.36 (42.51)     2:20.40 (32.04)
 -- Hermeston, Meredith          G-Wu-NC                       X2:39.75  
                  34.78     1:18.51 (43.73)     2:04.19 (45.68)     2:39.75 (35.56)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwillie, James            VMI-NC                         2:00.43  
  2 Elerding, Patrick J          G-Wu-NC                        2:07.40  
 -- Leonard, Matthew             G-Wu-NC                       X2:08.70  
 -- Simpson, Saxon M             G-Wu-NC                       X2:12.34  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             1:48.05  
     1) Stokes, Sarah A                 2) Bryant, Tory V                 
     3) Stadnik, Stepheni D             4) Bleymaier, Brianna             
  2 North Carolina A & T State-NC  'A'                          1:49.65  
     1) Campbell, Donielle              2) Wright, Jewel                  
     3) Townsell, Aasiya                4) Wright, Mill                   
  3 Virginia Military Institute-NC  'A'                         2:01.92  
     1) Nugent, Chelsea                 2) Ortiz, Stephanie               
     3) Carlos, Lizanne                 4) Lentch, Veronica               
  4 North Carolina A & T State-NC  'B'                          2:23.52  
     1) Rivers, Charlisse               2) Suwandi, Ashley                
     3) McDonald, Keshia                4) Pratt, Carolyn                 
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                            X1:46.97  
     1) Fletcher, Kali                  2) Case, Veronica                 
     3) Harte, Katie                    4) Minnich, Parke                 
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                            X1:48.81  
     1) Furnari, Laura                  2) Roka, Lyndsey                  
     3) Learned, Kelly                  4) Mathis, Sarah                  
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                             1:33.15  
     1) Caudill, Steven J               2) Williams, Patrick              
     3) Gore, Derek                     4) Elerding, Patrick J            
  2 Virginia Military Institute-NC  'A'                         1:33.42  
     1) Rowcliffe, Will                 2) Brush, Alex                    
     3) Ferrell, Justin                 4) Euritt, Tristin                
  3 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                             1:34.05  
     1) Leonard, Matthew                2) Brutus, Casey L                
     3) Miller, Abram A                 4) Partin, George P               
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                            x1:36.17  
     1) Musco, Chris                    2) Burchens, Collin               
     3) Gibson, Travis T                4) Suggs, Adam G                  
  5 Virginia Military Institute-NC  'B'                         1:37.34  
     1) Elliott, Matt                   2) Dale, Matt                     
     3) Goodwillie, James               4) Howard, Benji                  
  6 Virginia Military Institute-NC  'C'                        x1:40.53  
     1) Barnett, Charlie                2) Snow, Tyler                    
     3) Bogert, Dan                     4) Alfree, Rory