Licensed to Northeast Conf. Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2006 09:09 PM
       2006 NEC Swimming & Diving Championship - 2/16/2006 to 2/18/2006        
                         2006 NEC Women's Championship                         
                          2006 NEC Men's Invitational                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:35.84   2/17/2005 GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY, GWU               
                         K Williams, W Hooley, T Wilson, T Simpson         
                1:31.01  NCAA
                1:33.74  NCAB
                1:43.33  ECAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'         1:37.58    1:35.69#ECAC    40  
     1) Crowley, Jaime SR               2) Brookman, Rachel SO            
     3) Crowley, Erin FR                4) Snyder, Lindsey SO             
       23.19    47.70  1:11.53  1:35.69                                    
  2 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                1:37.93    1:35.88 ECAC    34  
       23.48    47.60  1:11.85  1:35.88                                    
  3 Howard University-MA  'A'                   1:39.28    1:37.25 ECAC    32  
     1) Murphy, Nzingha FR              2) Robinson, Khalilah SO          
     3) Nicholas, Nadya JR              4) Murphy, Aminah FR              
       24.18    48.17  1:13.38  1:37.25                                    
  4 Georgia Southern University  'A'            1:40.72    1:38.18 ECAC    30  
     1) Gerdeman, Amanda SO             2) Calyton, Jen SO                
     3) Woolfolk, Katelyn FR            4) Best, Patrina SO               
       25.35    49.86  1:14.18  1:38.18                                    
  5 Wagner College  'A'                         1:39.63    1:39.07 ECAC    28  
     1) Montgomery, Alyssa FR           2) McDonald, Molly JR             
     3) Roser, Brigitta JR              4) Allen, Halley SO               
       25.00    49.96  1:14.91  1:39.07                                    
  6 Saint Francis University  'A'               1:39.91    1:40.09 ECAC    26  
     1) Williams, Amanda FR             2) Raptosh, Jenna FR              
     3) Cassese, Nicole FR              4) Riley, Sirae SO                
       25.38    50.80  1:15.59  1:40.09                                    
  7 Radford University  'A'                     1:43.13    1:43.01 ECAC    24  
     1) Heeschen, Libby JR              2) Wharen, Amy SO                 
     3) Brooks, Julie SR                4) Deckert, Kristan JR            
       25.76    51.44  1:17.34  1:43.01                                    
  8 North Carolina A&T  'A'                     1:43.06    1:43.07 ECAC    22  
     1) Wright, Gia SO                  2) el-Shair, Asha SO              
     3) Thomas, Shanell SO              4) Campbell, Donielle FR          
       25.71    51.59  1:17.06  1:43.07                                    
B - Final
  9 Campbell University  'A'                    1:44.76    1:44.98         18  
     1) McSpadden, Sarah FR             2) Seals, Heather SR              
     3) Thomas, Kristin SO              4) McCauley, Taylor FR            
       25.99    52.50  1:18.72  1:44.98                                    
 10 St. Francis College  'A'                    1:51.98    1:45.41         14  
     1) Christie, Ana SR                2) Winson, Naphtula SR            
     3) Dobrova, Nevena SR              4) Escalona, Elena JR             
       26.75    53.28  1:20.04  1:45.41                                    
 11 Sacred Heart University  'A'                1:47.34    1:47.79         12  
     1) Crowley, Jen FR                 2) Eikeseth, Krystina JR          
     3) Morgan, Adriana SO              4) Connor, Eileen JR              
       27.14    54.27  1:21.36  1:47.79                                    
 12 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            2:02.39    2:00.79         10  
     1) Hottle, Erin JR                 2) Harris, Becky FR               
     3) Tuff, Ateala FR                 4) Helsel, Catrina JR             
       27.76    56.23  1:29.81  2:00.79                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:35.84   2/17/2005 GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY, GWU               
                         K Williams, W Hooley, T Wilson, T Simpson         
                1:31.01  NCAA
                1:33.74  NCAB
                1:43.33  ECAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'                          1:37.58 ECAC   
     1) Bocer, Joanna JR                2) Brookman, Rachel SO            
     3) Crowley, Erin FR                4) Crowley, Jaime SR              
       25.55    50.45  1:14.24  1:37.58                                    
  2 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                                 1:37.93 ECAC   
     1) Wilson, Terra JR                2) Fry, Lisa SR                   
     3) Olivas, Isa SO                  4) Simpson, Taylor SR             
       24.82    50.31  1:14.75  1:37.93                                    
  3 Howard University-MA  'A'                                    1:39.28 ECAC   
     1) Monu, Uche FR                   2) Gantt, Kerhyl SO               
     3) Armstrong, Allyssa FR           4) Powell, Ilene                  
       24.82    49.80  1:14.99  1:39.28                                    
  4 Wagner College  'A'                                          1:39.63 ECAC   
     1) Montgomery, Alyssa FR           2) McDonald, Molly JR             
     3) Varga, Michelle FR              4) Allen, Halley SO               
       25.10    50.09  1:15.40  1:39.63                                    
  5 Saint Francis University  'A'                                1:39.91 ECAC   
     1) Corbran, Amy FR                 2) Hozempa, Stefanie SO           
     3) Jeffreys, Jenn SO               4) Riley, Sirae SO                
       25.43    50.52  1:15.19  1:39.91                                    
  6 Georgia Southern University  'A'                             1:40.72 ECAC   
     1) Newman, Haley SO                2) Gerdeman, Amanda SO            
     3) Simons, Britney SO              4) Best, Patrina SO               
       25.98    50.66  1:16.46  1:40.72                                    
  7 North Carolina A&T  'A'                                      1:43.06 ECAC   
     1) Wright, Gia SO                  2) el-Shair, Asha SO              
     3) Thomas, Shanell SO              4) Campbell, Donielle FR          
       25.74    51.89  1:17.16  1:43.06                                    
  8 Radford University  'A'                                      1:43.13 ECAC   
     1) Heeschen, Libby JR              2) Wharen, Amy SO                 
     3) Brooks, Julie SR                4) Deckert, Kristan JR            
       25.65    51.45  1:17.54  1:43.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campbell University  'A'                                     1:44.76        
     1) McCauley, Taylor FR             2) McSpadden, Sarah FR            
     3) Thomas, Kristin SO              4) Seals, Heather SR              
       26.28    51.94  1:18.21  1:44.76                                    
 10 Sacred Heart University  'A'                                 1:47.34        
     1) Crowley, Jen FR                 2) Eikeseth, Krystina JR          
     3) Morgan, Adriana SO              4) Connor, Eileen JR              
       26.80    53.94  1:21.04  1:47.34                                    
 11 St. Francis College  'A'                                     1:51.98        
     1) Winson, Naphtula SR             2) Vukovic, Jelena JR             
     3) Ferretti, Michelle SO           4) Christie, Ana SR               
       27.91    57.49  1:25.22  1:51.98                                    
 12 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                             2:02.39        
     1) Harris, Becky FR                2) Hottle, Erin JR                
     3) Tuff, Ateala FR                 4) Helsel, Catrina JR             
       29.90    57.27  1:31.72  2:02.39                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                X1:41.29        
     1) Whiteside, Grace SO             2) Bleymaier, Brianna FR          
     3) Kibler, Carrie FR               4) Jones, Ashley FR               
       25.76    51.05  1:16.37  1:41.29                                    
 -- Saint Francis University  'B'                               X1:42.54        
     1) Snyder, Katie FR                2) Seale, Meg FR                  
     3) Vasiladis, Alicia SO            4) Lyons, Kaitlin FR              
       26.54    52.08  1:17.25  1:42.54                                    
 -- Wagner College  'B'                                         X1:42.89        
     1)                                 2) Amitrano, Bridget JR           
     3) Graves, Caitlin SR              4) Radka, Jess SO                 
       25.43    51.29  1:17.58  1:42.89                                    
 -- Central Connecticut State Univ  'B'                         X1:43.46        
     1) Kawecki, Monica SO              2) Piedescalzo, Jill FR           
     3) Drew, Maya SO                   4)                                
       27.04    53.62  1:18.98  1:43.46                                    
 -- Howard University-MA  'B'                                   X1:47.19        
       26.50    54.00  1:20.87  1:47.19                                    
 -- Radford University  'B'                                     X1:49.25        
     1) Sutton, Amy SR                  2) Greene, Carlye SO              
     3) Menkedick, Krista SR            4) Faircloth, Randi JR            
       28.15    55.22  1:22.18  1:49.25                                    
 -- Sacred Heart University  'B'                                X1:52.40        
       28.43    57.39  1:24.52  1:52.40                                    
 -- North Carolina A&T  'B'                                     X1:53.37        
     1) Mason, Janelle SR               2) Townsell, Aasyia FR            
     3) Farr, Ashley SR                 4) Lewis, Kirstin JR              
       29.58    56.94  1:26.48  1:53.37                                    
 -- Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                          X1:54.41        
     1) Wells, Nicole SR                2) Kurak, Tiffany SO              
     3) Kelliher, Katie JR              4) Fives, Katie FR                
       27.25    58.18  1:26.66  1:54.41                                    
 -- Campbell University  'B'                                    X1:54.73        
     1) Pavlik, Elizabeth SR            2) Borsch, Kat FR                 
     3) Bogue, Mary Channing JR         4) Valcarcel, Tamara FR           
       28.57    57.47  1:26.69  1:54.73                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:24.98        2004 Florida A&M, FL A&M                        
                         Leon, Cross, Ford, Little                         
                1:18.47  NCAA
                1:20.82  NCAB
                1:29.24  ECAC
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard University-MA  'A'                             1:27.92 ECAC    40  
     1) Armstrong, Shaun SO             2) Dash Jr, Tyrone SO             
     3) Johnson, Todd SR                4) Allen, Isaiah FR               
       22.09    44.64  1:06.36  1:27.92                                    
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                      1:28.85 ECAC    34  
     1) Lee, Hank SO                    2) Elles, Dane SR                 
     3) Craft, Stuart JR                4) Eaton, Chris SR                
       23.02    45.57  1:07.46  1:28.85                                    
  3 St. Francis College  'A'                              1:30.76         32  
     1) Barnett, Benjamin JR            2) McClure, Christopher JR        
     3) Glass, Jonathon SR              4) Gil, Or FR                     
       22.87    45.70  1:08.51  1:30.76                                    
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                             X1:29.32        
     1) Pucarevic, Nemanja FR           2) Sacerio, Thomas FR             
     3) El Ghaziri, Assem SO            4) Devine, Kyle FR                
       25.20    49.32  1:13.91  1:29.32                                    
 -- Howard University-MA  'B'                            X1:37.78        
     1) Hall, Joshwin JR                2) Harvey, Ramon                  
     3) Hayes, Brad SR                  4) Fortner, Leonard FR            
       24.34    48.58  1:14.07  1:37.78                                    
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                     X1:48.32        
     1) Lundberg, Phillip SR            2) Child, Mike SR                 
     3) Payne, Bart SR                  4) Wu, Colin SR                   
       26.24    52.85  1:16.16  1:48.32                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 4:53.55        2002 Tammie Repass, CCSU                        
                4:45.46  NCAA
                4:54.02  NCAB
                5:14.38  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mago, Agnes         FR Highlanders          5:02.68    4:54.21 ECAC    20  
       26.44    54.91  1:24.36  1:54.28  2:24.32  2:54.32  3:24.35  3:54.78
     4:24.42  4:54.21                                                      
  2 Roka, Heather       SO Gwu                  4:59.65    4:55.79 ECAC    17  
       27.40    56.83  1:26.58  1:56.47  2:26.17  2:55.67  3:25.60  3:55.64
     4:25.64  4:55.79                                                      
  3 Tomlinson, Alexand  FR Wagner College       5:03.03    5:02.58 ECAC    16  
       28.23    58.15  1:28.62  1:59.29  2:30.13  3:01.06  3:31.90  4:02.62
     4:33.23  5:02.58                                                      
  4 Johnston, Shannon   SR Wagner College       5:04.95    5:02.59 ECAC    15  
       28.09    58.14  1:28.77  1:59.22  2:30.29  3:01.17  3:32.19  4:03.11
     4:33.65  5:02.59                                                      
  5 Gueltig, Kelly      FR Gwu                  5:03.00    5:02.78 ECAC    14  
       28.03    57.67  1:28.04  1:58.64  2:29.44  3:00.16  3:30.86  4:02.06
     4:33.44  5:02.78                                                      
  6 Wilson, Kate        JR Wagner College       5:01.03    5:04.83 ECAC    13  
       27.85    57.31  1:27.46  1:57.91  2:28.37  2:59.10  3:30.04  4:01.55
     4:33.42  5:04.83                                                      
  7 Jurzynski, Kristen  SO Ccsu                 5:04.10    5:05.18 ECAC    12  
       27.46    57.13  1:27.62  1:58.52  2:29.61  3:00.83  3:32.32  4:03.69
     4:34.80  5:05.18                                                      
  8 Whiteside, Grace    SO Gwu                  5:10.11    5:05.48 ECAC    11  
       28.45    58.77  1:29.61  2:00.60  2:31.37  3:02.31  3:33.42  4:04.41
     4:35.44  5:05.48                                                      
B - Final
  9 Gardner, Julie      JR Wagner College       5:10.25    5:07.39 ECAC     9  
       28.55    58.67  1:29.43  2:00.54  2:31.68  3:03.11  3:34.39  4:05.77
     4:36.97  5:07.39                                                      
 10 Kibler, Carrie      FR Gwu                  5:11.80    5:07.61 ECAC     7  
       28.95    59.54  1:30.69  2:01.91  2:32.75  3:03.79  3:34.95  4:06.59
     4:37.71  5:07.61                                                      
 11 Lehman, Samantha    SR Gwu                  5:12.70    5:11.06 ECAC     6  
       28.52    59.11  1:30.56  2:01.85  2:33.39  3:05.03  3:36.67  4:08.34
     4:40.04  5:11.06                                                      
 12 Adams, Jess         SO Ccsu                 5:12.93    5:11.76 ECAC     5  
       28.04    58.42  1:29.29  2:00.51  2:32.00  3:03.58  3:35.65  4:07.62
     4:40.04  5:11.76                                                      
 13 Morgan, Cara        FR Sfu                  5:11.42    5:12.13 ECAC     4  
       27.94    58.73  1:30.41  2:01.83  2:33.66  3:05.31  3:37.42  4:09.23
     4:41.62  5:12.13                                                      
 14 Deckert, Kristan    JR Highlanders          5:17.26    5:13.67 ECAC     3  
       28.88  1:00.37  1:32.18  2:03.97  2:36.08  3:08.15  3:40.01  4:11.93
     4:43.87  5:13.67                                                      
 15 Bowman, Colleen     FR Wagner College       5:15.16    5:13.99 ECAC     2  
       28.76    59.84  1:31.78  2:03.64  2:35.59  3:07.52  3:39.67  4:11.61
     4:43.45  5:13.99                                                      
 16 Blanchard, Megan    SO Ccsu                 5:17.12    5:18.85          1  
       28.99    59.99  1:31.83  2:03.98  2:36.26  3:08.82  3:41.42  4:14.17
     4:47.04  5:18.85                                                      
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 4:53.55        2002 Tammie Repass, CCSU                        
                4:45.46  NCAA
                4:54.02  NCAB
                5:14.38  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roka, Heather             SO Gwu                             4:59.65 ECAC   
       27.71    57.39  1:27.29  1:57.06  2:27.01  2:56.97  3:27.05  3:57.88
     4:28.88  4:59.65                                                      
  2 Wilson, Kate              JR Wagner College                  5:01.03 ECAC   
       28.25    57.38  1:26.87  1:56.73  2:27.00  2:57.40  3:28.14  3:58.86
     4:30.06  5:01.03                                                      
  3 Mago, Agnes               FR Highlanders                     5:02.68 ECAC   
       26.79    55.52  1:25.60  1:55.92  2:26.83  2:57.88  3:28.93  3:59.97
     4:31.45  5:02.68                                                      
  4 Gueltig, Kelly            FR Gwu                             5:03.00 ECAC   
       28.27    57.99  1:28.23  1:58.56  2:28.95  2:59.38  3:30.50  4:01.66
     4:32.82  5:03.00                                                      
  5 Tomlinson, Alexandra      FR Wagner College                  5:03.03 ECAC   
       28.12    57.82  1:28.10  1:58.54  2:29.40  3:00.33  3:31.33  4:02.42
     4:33.30  5:03.03                                                      
  6 Jurzynski, Kristen        SO Ccsu                            5:04.10 ECAC   
       27.65    57.19  1:27.54  1:58.22  2:29.15  3:00.07  3:31.48  4:02.80
     4:33.60  5:04.10                                                      
  7 Johnston, Shannon         SR Wagner College                  5:04.95 ECAC   
       27.77    57.90  1:28.74  1:59.74  2:30.75  3:01.74  3:32.74  4:03.93
     4:35.15  5:04.95                                                      
  8 Whiteside, Grace          SO Gwu                             5:10.11 ECAC   
       28.77    59.45  1:30.71  2:02.14  2:33.38  3:04.64  3:36.00  4:07.42
     4:38.96  5:10.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gardner, Julie            JR Wagner College                  5:10.25 ECAC   
       28.86    59.40  1:30.23  2:01.36  2:32.66  3:04.06  3:35.61  4:07.45
     4:39.07  5:10.25                                                      
 10 Morgan, Cara              FR Sfu                             5:11.42 ECAC   
       28.26    58.71  1:30.06  2:01.52  2:33.17  3:04.98  3:36.99  4:09.03
     4:40.85  5:11.42                                                      
 11 Kibler, Carrie            FR Gwu                             5:11.80 ECAC   
       29.14  1:00.48  1:31.57  2:02.85  2:33.89  3:05.41  3:37.24  4:09.08
     4:40.73  5:11.80                                                      
 12 Lehman, Samantha          SR Gwu                             5:12.70 ECAC   
       28.11    58.43  1:29.53  2:00.94  2:32.30  3:04.43  3:36.09  4:08.36
     4:40.71  5:12.70                                                      
 13 Adams, Jess               SO Ccsu                            5:12.93 ECAC   
       28.21    58.29  1:29.01  2:00.07  2:31.52  3:03.47  3:35.97  4:08.46
     4:41.14  5:12.93                                                      
 14 Bowman, Colleen           FR Wagner College                  5:15.16        
       28.62    59.23  1:30.93  2:02.96  2:35.23  3:07.46  3:39.73  4:12.02
     4:44.03  5:15.16                                                      
 15 Blanchard, Megan          SO Ccsu                            5:17.12        
       28.86    59.83  1:31.20  2:03.26  2:35.32  3:07.61  3:40.01  4:12.60
     4:45.41  5:17.12                                                      
 16 Deckert, Kristan          JR Highlanders                     5:17.26        
       28.97  1:00.85  1:32.47  2:04.49  2:36.61  3:08.65  3:41.16  4:13.41
     4:45.57  5:17.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burrow, Allie             FR Gsu                             5:18.01        
       28.88    59.75  1:31.01  2:02.74  2:34.42  3:06.34  3:39.03  4:12.16
     4:45.65  5:18.01                                                      
 18 Weber, Lindsay            JR Gsu                             5:19.26        
       28.87    59.71  1:31.35  2:03.57  2:35.97  3:08.50  3:41.01  4:13.75
     4:46.72  5:19.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hozempa, Stefanie         SO Sfu                             5:21.17        
       28.59  1:00.31  1:33.05  2:06.02  2:38.82  3:11.82  3:44.75  4:17.16
     4:49.73  5:21.17                                                      
 20 MacDonald, Kailtin        FR Sfu                             5:23.78        
       28.67    59.24  1:30.97  2:03.72  2:36.59  3:10.03  3:43.78  4:17.43
     4:51.16  5:23.78                                                      
 21 Morgan, Adriana           SO Shu                             5:27.40        
       29.31  1:01.09  1:33.73  2:07.03  2:40.61  3:14.00  3:47.92  4:21.65
     4:55.40  5:27.40                                                      
 22 Seidel, Michala           JR Sfu                             5:27.96        
       29.14  1:01.13  1:34.21  2:07.45  2:40.74  3:14.17  3:47.79  4:21.50
     4:54.89  5:27.96                                                      
 23 Eikeseth, Krystina        JR Shu                             5:32.39        
       29.76  1:01.83  1:34.66  2:08.27  2:42.17  3:16.50  3:50.64  4:24.95
     4:58.95  5:32.39                                                      
 24 Thomas, Kristin           SO Camels                          5:33.23        
       30.13  1:02.44  1:35.22  2:08.42  2:41.89  3:15.83  3:50.23  4:24.74
     4:59.19  5:33.23                                                      
 25 Greene, Carlye            SO Highlanders                     5:34.82        
       30.42  1:04.01  1:38.11  2:12.45  2:47.00  3:21.54  3:55.51  4:29.24
     5:02.67  5:34.82                                                      
 26 Seale, Meg                FR Sfu                             5:39.22        
       30.33  1:03.39  1:37.22  2:11.60  2:46.18  3:20.63  3:55.62  4:30.37
     5:05.23  5:39.22                                                      
 27 Lozinak, Catheryn         SO Shu                             5:42.48        
       30.19  1:03.09  1:36.78  2:11.16  2:45.94  3:21.07  3:56.78  4:32.34
     5:07.89  5:42.48                                                      
 28 Ryan, Brie                SR Shu                             5:44.77        
       31.15  1:04.94  1:39.95  2:15.24  2:50.38  3:25.69  4:01.03  4:36.53
     5:11.40  5:44.77                                                      
 29 Ferretti, Michelle        SO Sfny                            5:51.06        
       32.39  1:06.74  1:41.99  2:17.47  2:53.07  3:29.27  4:05.31  4:41.09
     5:16.54  5:51.06                                                      
 30 Hottle, Erin              JR Vmi                             5:51.75        
       31.35  1:05.24  1:40.02  2:15.38  2:50.99  3:26.81  4:02.99  4:39.33
     5:16.11  5:51.75                                                      
 31 Pierre, Jaclyn            JR Sfu                             5:52.70        
       30.91  1:04.47  1:39.53  2:15.16  2:51.49  3:27.46  4:03.79  4:40.26
     5:17.17  5:52.70                                                      
 32 Husak, Megan              SO Sfny                            6:04.27        
       32.50  1:07.23  1:43.75  2:20.96  2:58.49  3:35.66  4:13.86  4:50.98
     5:28.18  6:04.27                                                      
 33 Conely, Katie             SO Camels                          6:05.85        
       31.37  1:06.83  1:44.15  2:22.06  3:00.06  3:37.62  4:15.36  4:52.76
     5:30.10  6:05.85                                                      
 34 Deapo, Ashley             SO Camels                          6:14.08        
       33.13  1:09.87  1:47.58  2:25.91  3:04.47  3:43.45  4:22.07  5:00.54
     5:38.79  6:14.08                                                      
 35 Pavlik, Elizabeth         SR Camels                          6:14.23        
       32.98  1:09.37  1:47.44  2:26.34  3:04.94  3:44.01  4:21.72  5:00.88
     5:39.71  6:14.23                                                      
 36 Sutton, Amy               SR Highlanders                     6:15.62        
       30.83  1:05.28  1:41.25  2:18.20  2:55.90  3:34.77  4:14.56  4:55.04
     5:35.58  6:15.62                                                      
 37 Smith, Brittany           SO Sharks-MA                       6:19.67        
       32.65  1:09.31  1:46.59  2:25.59  3:04.68  3:43.57  4:22.52  5:02.02
     5:40.65  6:19.67                                                      
 38 Waldbauer, Signe          FR Ncat                            6:27.79        
       35.29  1:13.86  1:53.49  2:33.39  3:13.16  3:52.86  4:32.32  5:11.26
     5:49.91  6:27.79                                                      
 39 Moses, Danielle           JR Sharks-MA                       6:36.38        
                                                                    4:52.80
     5:55.30  6:36.38                                                      
 40 Smith, Brittani           SR Ncat                            6:52.58        
       33.34  1:13.35  1:54.04  2:36.30  3:19.39  4:01.88  4:45.38  5:27.83
     6:11.47  6:52.58                                                      
 41 Clark-Jenkins, Winnie     SO Sharks-MA                       7:14.13        
       36.31  1:18.02  2:01.71  2:46.20  3:31.81  4:17.31  5:02.81  5:48.45
     6:32.60  7:14.13                                                      
 42 Tuff, Ateala              FR Vmi                             8:21.44        
       38.21  1:22.07  2:07.83  2:55.21  3:42.85  4:29.95  5:18.12  6:05.29
     6:50.85  8:21.44                                                      
 -- Anderson, Sarah           SO Gwu                            X5:17.21        
       29.18  1:00.35  1:31.91  2:03.75  2:35.95  3:08.33  3:40.71  4:13.05
     4:45.62  5:17.21                                                      
 -- Blessing, Mallory         FR Gwu                            X5:27.01        
       29.79  1:02.35  1:34.58  2:07.13  2:40.24  3:13.45  3:46.66  4:20.27
     4:54.04  5:27.01                                                      
 -- Pledger, Erin             SO Gwu                            X5:46.58        
       31.59  1:04.64  1:38.36  2:12.85  2:48.16  3:23.41  3:59.58  4:35.54
     5:11.77  5:46.58                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 4:29.26        2001 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU                   
                4:19.63  NCAA
                4:27.41  NCAB
                4:47.49  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vik, Kevin          JR Vmi                  5:09.51    5:05.83         20  
       27.06    56.07  1:25.98  1:56.85  2:28.37  3:00.12  3:31.93  4:03.66
     4:35.23  5:05.83                                                      
  2 Stanco, Trevor      FR Vmi                  4:59.80    5:06.05         17  
       26.67    55.71  1:25.61  1:56.86  2:28.42  3:00.24  3:32.16  4:03.93
     4:35.63  5:06.05                                                      
  3 Beyer, Chris        SO Vmi                  5:07.49    5:08.24         16  
       26.45    56.06  1:26.33  1:57.47  2:29.30  3:00.80  3:33.00  4:05.02
     4:36.94  5:08.24                                                      
  4 Borchelt, Peter     SO Vmi                  5:12.28    5:15.59         15  
       27.01    57.31  1:29.52  2:02.43  2:36.05  3:08.45  3:41.10  4:14.74
     4:46.58  5:15.59                                                      
  5 Rahl, Dave          SR Vmi                  5:27.71    5:15.71         14  
       27.90    57.94  1:29.50  2:02.08  2:34.61  3:07.12  3:39.62  4:12.06
     4:44.72  5:15.71                                                      
  6 Gil, Or             FR Sfny                 5:19.51    5:16.44         13  
       27.27    57.16  1:28.05  1:59.78  2:32.12  3:05.26  3:39.03  4:12.61
     4:45.40  5:16.44                                                      
  7 Dickerson, Milton   SR Sharks-MA            5:46.57    5:38.22         12  
       27.59    58.53  1:31.52  2:05.59  2:40.13  3:15.47  3:50.59  4:27.18
     5:03.14  5:38.22                                                      
  8 McCormick, Chris    FR Sfny                 5:53.67    5:53.05         11  
       29.90  1:02.35  1:37.24  2:13.23  2:50.11  3:27.36  4:04.43  4:41.75
     5:18.43  5:53.05                                                      
B - Final
  9 Child, Mike         SR Vmi                  6:17.22    6:11.28          9  
       30.29  1:05.77  1:42.59  2:20.84  2:58.84  3:37.10  4:16.58  4:56.07
     5:35.57  6:11.28                                                      
 10 Massulo, Joe        FR Sfny                 6:24.65    6:17.99          7  
       31.64  1:06.63  1:43.60  2:22.34  3:01.33           4:20.56  5:00.49
     5:40.05  6:17.99                                                      
 11 Bellow, Sean           Sfny                 7:14.31    7:00.03          6  
       31.09  1:05.39  1:45.03  2:28.98           4:44.97  7:00.03         
 12 Vandenberg, Robert  SO Sfny                 8:24.86    8:03.75          5  
       36.10  1:20.78  2:10.26  3:00.20  3:50.85  4:41.30  5:33.26  6:27.34
     7:18.24  8:03.75                                                      
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 4:29.26        2001 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU                   
                4:19.63  NCAA
                4:27.41  NCAB
                4:47.49  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanco, Trevor            FR Vmi                             4:59.80        
       26.87    55.96  1:26.09  1:56.04  2:25.82  2:55.96  3:27.01  3:58.29
     4:29.33  4:59.80                                                      
  2 Beyer, Chris              SO Vmi                             5:07.49        
       26.61    55.94  1:26.59  1:57.66  2:29.24  3:00.76  3:32.46  4:04.37
     4:36.24  5:07.49                                                      
  3 Vik, Kevin                JR Vmi                             5:09.51        
       27.20    57.47  1:28.50  1:59.78  2:30.58  3:01.75  3:33.35  4:05.06
     4:37.54  5:09.51                                                      
  4 Borchelt, Peter           SO Vmi                             5:12.28        
       27.17    58.13  1:29.38  2:01.33  2:33.17  3:05.10  3:37.17  4:09.10
     4:41.04  5:12.28                                                      
  5 Gil, Or                   FR Sfny                            5:19.51        
       28.37    58.35  1:29.32  2:00.73  2:33.36  3:06.21  3:39.59  4:12.91
     4:46.67  5:19.51                                                      
  6 Rahl, Dave                SR Vmi                             5:27.71        
       29.13  1:00.72  1:33.85  2:07.69  2:41.25  3:14.38  3:48.03  4:22.08
     4:55.10  5:27.71                                                      
  7 Dickerson, Milton         SR Sharks-MA                       5:46.57        
       28.16    59.62  1:32.69  2:07.25  2:42.63  3:19.28  3:56.23  4:33.57
     5:11.09  5:46.57                                                      
  8 McCormick, Chris          FR Sfny                            5:53.67        
       30.27  1:03.60  1:38.69  2:14.91  2:51.08  3:28.63  4:06.15  4:43.68
     5:19.70  5:53.67                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Child, Mike               SR Vmi                             6:17.22        
       30.38  1:06.03  1:43.02  2:21.59  3:01.46  3:40.74  4:21.28  5:00.79
     5:39.08  6:17.22                                                      
 10 Massulo, Joe              FR Sfny                            6:24.65        
       31.19  1:05.37  2:20.59           3:00.80  3:40.97  4:21.34  5:03.68
     5:45.14  6:24.65                                                      
 11 Bellow, Sean                 Sfny                            7:14.31        
       32.16  1:09.92  2:35.18                    4:08.62  4:55.74  5:43.15
     6:29.22  7:14.31                                                      
 12 Vandenberg, Robert        SO Sfny                            8:24.86        
       35.85  1:19.72  2:09.88  3:01.86  3:55.32  4:49.55  5:46.25  6:41.65
     7:36.29  8:24.86                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 2:05.27   2/17/2005 Taylor J Simpson, GWU                      
                2:00.52  NCAA
                2:04.29  NCAB
                2:13.08  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simpson, Taylor     SR Gwu                  2:09.18    2:05.83 ECAC    20  
       28.07  1:00.20  1:36.30  2:05.83                                    
  2 Radka, Jess         SO Wagner College       2:08.20    2:07.56 ECAC    17  
       27.46    59.96  1:38.55  2:07.56                                    
  3 Morris, Kimberly    SO Gsu                  2:08.75    2:07.70 ECAC    16  
       28.55  1:00.63  1:37.78  2:07.70                                    
  4 Williams, Amanda    FR Sfu                  2:09.89    2:07.81 ECAC    15  
       26.85    59.00  1:37.13  2:07.81                                    
  5 Brooks, Julie       SR Highlanders          2:10.43    2:09.34 ECAC    14  
       28.72  1:01.23  1:38.82  2:09.34                                    
  6 Snyder, Lindsey     SO Ccsu                 2:08.52    2:09.38 ECAC    13  
       28.03    58.65  1:38.95  2:09.38                                    
  7 Dowd, Eileen        SR Wagner College       2:10.15    2:10.38 ECAC    12  
       28.65  1:02.83  1:40.16  2:10.38                                    
  8 Bocer, Joanna       JR Ccsu                 2:10.71    2:11.70 ECAC    11  
       27.62    59.89  1:40.22  2:11.70                                    
B - Final
  9 Shallow, Heidi      FR Camels               2:11.49    2:10.79 ECAC     9  
       28.39  1:01.64  1:39.45  2:10.79                                    
 10 Olivas, Isa         SO Gwu                  2:13.16    2:11.47 ECAC     7  
       28.63  1:02.98  1:41.09  2:11.47                                    
 11 Raptosh, Jenna      FR Sfu                  2:13.39    2:12.84 ECAC     6  
       29.47  1:03.58  1:41.86  2:12.84                                    
 12 Jones, Ashley       FR Gwu                  2:11.70    2:13.03 ECAC     5  
       28.60  1:02.14  1:42.38  2:13.03                                    
 13 McCarthy, Courtney  FR Gsu                  2:12.33    2:13.70          4  
       28.95  1:03.13  1:42.34  2:13.70                                    
 14 Kriedel, Alison     SR Ccsu                 2:14.01    2:14.33          3  
       30.62  1:04.87  1:43.17  2:14.33                                    
 15 Brookman, Rachel    SO Ccsu                 2:12.29    2:14.44          2  
       28.21  1:03.20  1:42.85  2:14.44                                    
 16 Beachum, Whitney    SO Gwu                  2:13.54    2:16.63          1  
       29.17  1:02.99  1:43.36  2:16.63                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 2:05.27   2/17/2005 Taylor J Simpson, GWU                      
                2:00.52  NCAA
                2:04.29  NCAB
                2:13.08  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radka, Jess               SO Wagner College                  2:08.20 ECAC   
       27.77  1:00.10  1:38.52  2:08.20                                    
  2 Snyder, Lindsey           SO Ccsu                            2:08.52 ECAC   
       27.97    58.44  1:38.16  2:08.52                                    
  3 Morris, Kimberly          SO Gsu                             2:08.75 ECAC   
       28.73  1:01.22  1:38.44  2:08.75                                    
  4 Simpson, Taylor           SR Gwu                             2:09.18 ECAC   
       28.08  1:00.93  1:38.10  2:09.18                                    
  5 Williams, Amanda          FR Sfu                             2:09.89 ECAC   
       27.91  1:00.55  1:38.85  2:09.89                                    
  6 Dowd, Eileen              SR Wagner College                  2:10.15 ECAC   
       28.72  1:02.81  1:39.95  2:10.15                                    
  7 Brooks, Julie             SR Highlanders                     2:10.43 ECAC   
       28.84  1:01.71  1:39.43  2:10.43                                    
  8 Bocer, Joanna             JR Ccsu                            2:10.71 ECAC   
       28.05    59.97  1:39.70  2:10.71                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shallow, Heidi            FR Camels                          2:11.49 ECAC   
       28.54  1:02.05  1:39.83  2:11.49                                    
 10 Jones, Ashley             FR Gwu                             2:11.70 ECAC   
       28.17  1:01.99  1:41.15  2:11.70                                    
 11 Brookman, Rachel          SO Ccsu                            2:12.29 ECAC   
       27.46  1:01.29  1:40.15  2:12.29                                    
 12 McCarthy, Courtney        FR Gsu                             2:12.33 ECAC   
       28.55  1:02.63  1:40.90  2:12.33                                    
 13 Olivas, Isa               SO Gwu                             2:13.16        
       28.32  1:02.20  1:40.79  2:13.16                                    
 14 Raptosh, Jenna            FR Sfu                             2:13.39        
       29.45  1:03.78  1:42.43  2:13.39                                    
 15 Beachum, Whitney          SO Gwu                             2:13.54        
       28.47  1:01.56  1:41.20  2:13.54                                    
 16 Kriedel, Alison           SR Ccsu                            2:14.01        
       30.62  1:05.41  1:43.09  2:14.01                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King, Kelli               JR Gsu                             2:14.36        
       29.54  1:02.26  1:41.88  2:14.36                                    
 18 Palacio, Camille          JR Gwu                             2:14.86        
       28.97  1:03.14  1:42.65  2:14.86                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cassese, Nicole           FR Sfu                             2:15.40        
       28.97  1:02.21  1:42.96  2:15.40                                    
 20 Butts, Kristin            FR Gsu                             2:16.30        
       29.83  1:04.95  1:43.28  2:16.30                                    
 21 Newman, Haley             SO Gsu                             2:16.74        
       29.50  1:02.77  1:43.31  2:16.74                                    
 22 McCauley, Taylor          FR Camels                          2:18.22        
       29.53  1:04.83  1:44.97  2:18.22                                    
 23 Cameron, JC               SO Gwu                             2:18.44        
       30.21  1:06.75  1:46.14  2:18.44                                    
 24 Snyder, Katie             FR Sfu                             2:18.45        
       30.13  1:05.81  1:45.68  2:18.45                                    
 25 Valcarcel, Tamara         FR Camels                          2:20.79        
       29.28  1:05.13  1:46.98  2:20.79                                    
 26 Gantt, Kerhyl             SO Sharks-MA                       2:22.17        
       28.45  1:04.34  1:46.49  2:22.17                                    
 27 Johnson, Laura            SO Shu                             2:24.21        
       31.60  1:08.50  1:49.04  2:24.21                                    
 28 McGowan, Bridget          SO Shu                             2:25.98        
       31.37  1:08.88  1:51.04  2:25.98                                    
 29 DiBiagio, Kelly           JR Sfu                             2:26.11        
       32.21  1:09.62  1:51.33  2:26.11                                    
 30 Campbell, Donielle        FR Ncat                            2:26.52        
       30.54  1:08.72  1:52.12  2:26.52                                    
 31 Christie, Ana             SR Sfny                            2:27.33        
       30.00  1:07.43  1:51.30  2:27.33                                    
 32 Bulvanoski, Erin          FR Shu                             2:27.94        
       32.59  1:08.10  1:53.08  2:27.94                                    
 33 Lewis, Kirstin            JR Ncat                            2:33.58        
       31.13  1:09.47  1:56.32  2:33.58                                    
 34 el-Shair, Asha            SO Ncat                            2:34.87        
       31.75  1:12.27  1:59.93  2:34.87                                    
 35 Vessey, Kristine          FR Sfny                            2:34.91        
       32.91  1:12.55  1:59.11  2:34.91                                    
 36 Deapo, Ashley             SO Camels                          2:41.20        
       35.08  1:16.91  2:04.14  2:41.20                                    
 37 Mason, Janelle            SR Ncat                            2:44.76        
       35.03  1:14.52  2:06.71  2:44.76                                    
 38 Bankert, Melody           SR Camels                          2:46.29        
       36.81  1:18.73  2:05.82  2:46.29                                    
 39 Moulas, Denise            FR Camels                          2:46.76        
       36.15  1:18.84  2:06.51  2:46.76                                    
 40 Helsel, Catrina           JR Vmi                             2:53.76        
       37.72  1:24.79  2:14.35  2:53.76                                    
 -- Talley, Rachel            FR Gwu                            X2:20.85        
       31.26  1:06.19  1:46.49  2:20.85                                    
 -- Long, Beth                FR Gwu                            X2:24.60        
       31.53  1:09.40  1:50.26  2:24.60                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:52.44        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            
                1:46.49  NCAA
                1:49.89  NCAB
                1:59.34  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Armstrong, Shaun    SO Sharks-MA            2:04.90    2:04.07         20  
       25.86    57.79  1:31.37  2:04.07                                    
  2 Payne, Bart         SR Vmi                  2:05.92    2:05.49         17  
       26.34    58.09  1:35.34  2:05.49                                    
  3 Webb, Jason         SO Vmi                  2:09.06    2:08.83         16  
       26.36    57.89  1:38.49  2:08.83                                    
  4 Sheldon, Paul       JR Vmi                  2:14.03    2:09.33         15  
       27.48  1:00.87  1:39.47  2:09.33                                    
  5 Kakumu, Ian         FR Vmi                  2:12.28    2:10.40         14  
       26.94  1:00.21  1:39.80  2:10.40                                    
  6 Barnett, Benjamin   JR Sfny                 2:13.96    2:11.43         13  
       26.99  1:00.05  1:40.00  2:11.43                                    
  7 McClure, Christoph  JR Sfny                 2:18.88    2:24.62         12  
       30.88  1:08.72  1:49.43  2:24.62                                    
  8 Devine, Kyle        FR Sfny                 2:20.39    2:25.56         11  
       29.28  1:07.58  1:52.19  2:25.56                                    
B - Final
  9 Hayes, Brad         SR Sharks-MA            2:31.83    2:30.40          9  
       29.51  1:08.61  1:51.99  2:30.40                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:52.44        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            
                1:46.49  NCAA
                1:49.89  NCAB
                1:59.34  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Shaun          SO Sharks-MA                       2:04.90        
       25.22    57.23  1:31.38  2:04.90                                    
  2 Payne, Bart               SR Vmi                             2:05.92        
       26.09    58.15  1:35.17  2:05.92                                    
  3 Webb, Jason               SO Vmi                             2:09.06        
       26.42    58.29  1:38.69  2:09.06                                    
  4 Kakumu, Ian               FR Vmi                             2:12.28        
       27.25  1:00.29  1:41.25  2:12.28                                    
  5 Barnett, Benjamin         JR Sfny                            2:13.96        
       27.45  1:01.94  1:42.62  2:13.96                                    
  6 Sheldon, Paul             JR Vmi                             2:14.03        
       27.42  1:00.78  1:41.39  2:14.03                                    
  7 McClure, Christopher      JR Sfny                            2:18.88        
       27.00  1:03.12  1:45.70  2:18.88                                    
  8 Devine, Kyle              FR Sfny                            2:20.39        
       27.35  1:03.89  1:46.88  2:20.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hayes, Brad               SR Sharks-MA                       2:31.83        
       29.36  1:07.68  1:53.36  2:31.83                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 23.05   2/17/2005 Jaime R Crowley, CCSU                        
                22.88  NCAA
                23.56  NCAB
                25.17  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crowley, Jaime      SR Ccsu                   23.16      23.22 NCAB    20  
  2 Wilson, Terra       JR Gwu                    23.56      23.48 NCAB    17  
  3 Allen, Halley       SO Wagner College         24.22      24.35 ECAC    16  
  4 Best, Patrina       SO Gsu                    24.54      24.44 ECAC    15  
  5 Murphy, Nzingha     FR Sharks-MA              24.60      24.46 ECAC    14  
  6 Crowley, Erin       FR Ccsu                   24.50      24.49 ECAC    13  
  7 Williams, Kathryn   JR Gwu                    24.63      24.54 ECAC    12  
  8 Wallace, Kelly      JR Highlanders            24.66      24.85 ECAC    11  
B - Final
  9 Robinson, Khalilah  SO Sharks-MA              24.89      24.66 ECAC     9  
 10 Murphy, Aminah      FR Sharks-MA              24.83      24.73 ECAC     7  
 11 Calyton, Jen        SO Gsu                    25.06      24.74 ECAC     6  
 12 Montgomery, Alyssa  FR Wagner College         24.87      24.93 ECAC     5  
 13 Woolfolk, Katelyn   FR Gsu                    25.00      25.12 ECAC     4  
 14 Gerdeman, Amanda    SO Gsu                    24.99      25.21          3  
 15 Jeffreys, Jenn      SO Sfu                    24.99      25.22          2  
 16 Riley, Sirae        SO Sfu                    25.16      25.48          1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 23.05   2/17/2005 Jaime R Crowley, CCSU                        
                22.88  NCAA
                23.56  NCAB
                25.17  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crowley, Jaime            SR Ccsu                              23.16 NCAB   
  2 Wilson, Terra             JR Gwu                               23.56 NCAB   
  3 Allen, Halley             SO Wagner College                    24.22 ECAC   
  4 Crowley, Erin             FR Ccsu                              24.50 ECAC   
  5 Best, Patrina             SO Gsu                               24.54 ECAC   
  6 Murphy, Nzingha           FR Sharks-MA                         24.60 ECAC   
  7 Williams, Kathryn         JR Gwu                               24.63 ECAC   
  8 Wallace, Kelly            JR Highlanders                       24.66 ECAC   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, Aminah            FR Sharks-MA                         24.83 ECAC   
 10 Montgomery, Alyssa        FR Wagner College                    24.87 ECAC   
 11 Robinson, Khalilah        SO Sharks-MA                         24.89 ECAC   
 12 Gerdeman, Amanda          SO Gsu                               24.99 ECAC   
 12 Jeffreys, Jenn            SO Sfu                               24.99 ECAC   
 14 Woolfolk, Katelyn         FR Gsu                               25.00 ECAC   
 15 Calyton, Jen              SO Gsu                               25.06 ECAC   
 16 Riley, Sirae              SO Sfu                               25.16 ECAC   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jiménez, Patricia         FR Camels                           J25.27        
 18 McDonald, Molly           JR Wagner College                   J25.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heeschen, Libby           JR Highlanders                       25.38        
 20 Corbran, Amy              FR Sfu                               25.45        
 21 Bonaldi, Gail             SO Ccsu                              25.52        
 22 Thomas, Shanell           SO Ncat                              25.54        
 23 Bleymaier, Brianna        FR Gwu                               25.70        
 24 Varga, Michelle           FR Wagner College                    25.81        
 25 Vasiladis, Alicia         SO Sfu                               25.83        
 26 Amitrano, Bridget         JR Wagner College                    25.90        
 27 McSpadden, Sarah          FR Camels                            26.08        
 28 Lyons, Kaitlin            FR Sfu                               26.09        
 29 Armstrong, Allyssa        FR Sharks-MA                         26.21        
 29 Campbell, Donielle        FR Ncat                              26.21        
 31 Graves, Caitlin           SR Wagner College                    26.42        
 32 el-Shair, Asha            SO Ncat                              26.48        
 33 Kawecki, Monica           SO Ccsu                              26.57        
 34 Connor, Eileen            JR Shu                               26.67        
 35 Escalona, Elena           JR Sfny                              26.71        
 36 Crowley, Jen              FR Shu                               26.72        
 37 Piedescalzo, Jill         FR Ccsu                              26.73        
 38 Dobrova, Nevena           SR Sfny                              26.95        
 39 Townsell, Aasyia          FR Ncat                              27.07        
 40 Powell, Ilene                Sharks-MA                         28.20        
 41 Clincy, Amanda            JR Sharks-MA                         28.21        
 42 Vukovic, Jelena           JR Sfny                              28.65        
 43 Allen, Ashley             SO Shu                               28.70        
 44 Borsch, Kat               FR Camels                            28.73        
 45 Johnson, Kira             JR Ncat                              28.77        
 46 Strosser, Kelly           FR Sfu                               28.78        
 47 Waldbauer, Signe          FR Ncat                              28.80        
 48 Farr, Ashley              SR Ncat                              29.05        
 49 Clohessey, Kelly          SR Sfny                              29.17        
 50 Harris, Becky             FR Vmi                               29.25        
 51 Sweeney, Jacqueline       FR Shu                               29.52        
 52 Ryburn, Brittany          FR Sfny                              29.53        
 53 Bogue, Mary Channing      JR Camels                            29.56        
 54 Register, Melissa Caroli  SR Camels                            30.45        
 55 Naydenova, Lilyana        JR Sfny                              30.63        
 56 Angle, Liz                SO Camels                            30.66        
 57 Cerami, Sam               FR Shu                               31.32        
 58 Dibianchiani, Christina   FR Sfny                              33.11        
 -- Peterson, Katy            JR Gwu                              X26.39        
 -- Wells, Nicole             SR The Mount                        X27.27        
 -- Kelliher, Katie           JR The Mount                        X28.75        
 -- Fives, Katie              FR The Mount                        X28.82        
 -- Staines, Quinn            FR Gwu                              X28.86        
 -- Kurak, Tiffany            SO The Mount                        X31.03        
 -- Rock, Lauren              SO The Mount                        X31.23        
 -- Coon, Lauren              SO The Mount                        X32.76        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 20.92        2004 Erno Tekauer, SFNY                           
                19.74  NCAA
                20.33  NCAB
                21.94  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allen, Isaiah       FR Sharks-MA              22.13      21.81 ECAC    20  
  2 Eaton, Chris        SR Vmi                    22.13      22.26         17  
  3 Elles, Dane         SR Vmi                    22.26      22.50         16  
  4 Craft, Stuart       JR Vmi                    22.57      22.56         15  
  5 Lee, Hank           SO Vmi                    22.56      22.89         14  
  6 Brown, Matt         FR Vmi                    22.99      23.08         13  
  7 Dash Jr, Tyrone     SO Sharks-MA              23.06      23.10         12  
  8 Glass, Jonathon     SR Sfny                   23.22      23.43         11  
B - Final
  9 Sacerio, Thomas     FR Sfny                   24.23      23.98          9  
 10 Harvey, Ramon          Sharks-MA              23.97      24.15          7  
 11 Hall, Joshwin       JR Sharks-MA              24.12      24.22          6  
 12 El Ghaziri, Assem   SO Sfny                   24.66      24.69          5  
 13 Pucarevic, Nemanja  FR Sfny                   26.29      24.95          4  
 14 Petrovic, Bogdan       Sfny                   25.94      25.20          3  
 15 Lundberg, Phillip   SR Vmi                    25.90      25.88          2  
 16 Fortner, Leonard    FR Sharks-MA              25.93      26.01          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 20.92        2004 Erno Tekauer, SFNY                           
                19.74  NCAA
                20.33  NCAB
                21.94  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eaton, Chris              SR Vmi                               22.13        
  1 Allen, Isaiah             FR Sharks-MA                         22.13        
  3 Elles, Dane               SR Vmi                               22.26        
  4 Lee, Hank                 SO Vmi                               22.56        
  5 Craft, Stuart             JR Vmi                               22.57        
  6 Brown, Matt               FR Vmi                               22.99        
  7 Dash Jr, Tyrone           SO Sharks-MA                         23.06        
  8 Glass, Jonathon           SR Sfny                              23.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harvey, Ramon                Sharks-MA                         23.97        
 10 Hall, Joshwin             JR Sharks-MA                         24.12        
 11 Sacerio, Thomas           FR Sfny                              24.23        
 12 El Ghaziri, Assem         SO Sfny                              24.66        
 13 Lundberg, Phillip         SR Vmi                               25.90        
 14 Fortner, Leonard          FR Sharks-MA                         25.93        
 15 Petrovic, Bogdan             Sfny                              25.94        
 16 Pucarevic, Nemanja        FR Sfny                              26.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wu, Colin                 SR Vmi                               32.84        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 3:49.99   2/17/2005 Central Connecticut State Univ, CCSU       
                         L Snyder, J Crowley, R Brookman, J Bocer          
                3:38.02  NCAA
                3:44.86  NCAB
                4:11.27  ECAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'         3:58.35    3:51.91 ECAC    40  
     1) Snyder, Lindsey SO              2) Crowley, Jaime SR              
     3) Brookman, Rachel SO             4) Bocer, Joanna JR               
       27.97    57.58  1:26.56  2:00.67  2:27.36  2:58.56  3:24.00  3:51.91
  2 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                4:01.41    3:55.61 ECAC    34  
     1) Hooley, Whitney SO              2) Simpson, Taylor SR             
     3) Beachum, Whitney SO             4) Gueltig, Kelly FR              
       27.77    57.94  1:28.25  2:03.50  2:30.80  3:02.22  3:27.90  3:55.61
  3 Radford University  'A'                     4:01.18    3:58.00 ECAC    32  
     1) Wallace, Kelly JR               2) Spradlin, Kyndal SO            
     3) Mago, Agnes FR                  4) Wharen, Amy SO                 
       28.69    59.37  1:31.13  2:06.96  2:33.37  3:03.51  3:29.52  3:58.00
  4 Georgia Southern University  'A'            4:04.69    4:00.17 ECAC    30  
     1) Newman, Haley SO                2) Butts, Kristin FR              
     3) Morris, Kimberly SO             4) Woolfolk, Katelyn FR           
       29.34  1:00.66  1:32.27  2:07.75  2:35.02  3:06.72  3:32.48  4:00.17
  5 Wagner College  'A'                         4:06.61    4:01.90 ECAC    28  
     1) Allen, Halley SO                2) Dowd, Eileen SR                
     3) Radka, Jess SO                  4) Montgomery, Alyssa FR          
       29.74  1:01.78  1:33.54  2:10.63  2:37.57  3:08.79  3:33.79  4:01.90
  6 Campbell University  'A'                    4:09.08    4:07.22 ECAC    26  
     1) Thomas, Kristin SO              2) Shallow, Heidi FR              
     3) Valcarcel, Tamara FR            4) Jiménez, Patricia FR           
       30.75  1:04.21  1:34.94  2:10.74  2:39.17  3:12.88  3:38.65  4:07.22
  7 Saint Francis University  'A'               4:06.75    4:07.25 ECAC    24  
     1) Riley, Sirae SO                 2) Hozempa, Stefanie SO           
     3) Corbran, Amy FR                 4) Jeffreys, Jenn SO              
       29.72  1:00.94  1:33.61  2:11.26  2:39.32  3:12.78  3:38.57  4:07.25
 -- Sacred Heart University  'A'                4:24.58         DQ        
     1) Bulvanoski, Erin FR             2) Johnson, Laura SO              
     3) Eikeseth, Krystina JR           4) Connor, Eileen JR              
       32.43  1:08.02  1:41.49  2:19.88  2:49.38  3:23.23  3:50.53       DQ
B - Final
  9 North Carolina A&T  'A'                     4:25.55    4:23.40         18  
     1) Lewis, Kirstin JR               2) Wright, Gia SO                 
     3) Campbell, Donielle FR           4) Townsell, Aasyia FR            
       32.43  1:08.88  1:41.48  2:18.36  2:47.66  3:23.09  3:51.23  4:23.40
 10 St. Francis College  'A'                    4:33.14    4:30.81         14  
     1) Vukovic, Jelena JR              2) Christie, Ana SR               
     3) Winson, Naphtula SR             4) Escalona, Elena JR             
       33.31  1:09.44  1:44.72  2:25.91  2:56.11  3:32.70  4:00.31  4:30.81
 11 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            5:05.28    5:03.23         12  
     1) Hottle, Erin JR                 2) Helsel, Catrina JR             
     3) Harris, Becky FR                4) Tuff, Ateala FR                
       34.90  1:11.41  1:51.52  2:37.45  3:10.04  3:50.30  4:24.65  5:03.23
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 3:49.99   2/17/2005 Central Connecticut State Univ, CCSU       
                         L Snyder, J Crowley, R Brookman, J Bocer          
                3:38.02  NCAA
                3:44.86  NCAB
                4:11.27  ECAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'                          3:58.35 ECAC   
     1) Crowley, Jaime SR               2) Kriedel, Alison SR             
     3) Snyder, Lindsey SO              4) Bocer, Joanna JR               
       27.57    57.24  1:13.99  2:04.87  2:32.46  3:05.09  3:30.38  3:58.35
  2 Radford University  'A'                                      4:01.18 ECAC   
     1) Wallace, Kelly JR               2) Spradlin, Kyndal SO            
     3) Brooks, Julie SR                4) Mago, Agnes FR                 
       28.35    59.09  1:31.16  2:07.27  2:35.44  3:07.00  3:33.16  4:01.18
  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                                 4:01.41 ECAC   
     1) Whiteside, Grace SO             2) Mrazek, Sarah SR               
     3) Fry, Lisa SR                    4) Gueltig, Kelly FR              
       30.08  1:01.00  1:32.72  2:08.96  2:36.12  3:08.21  3:33.92  4:01.41
  4 Georgia Southern University  'A'                             4:04.69 ECAC   
     1) Newman, Haley SO                2) Butts, Kristin FR              
     3) McCarthy, Courtney FR           4) Woolfolk, Katelyn FR           
       30.13  1:02.11  1:34.08  2:10.85  2:38.71  3:10.86  3:36.73  4:04.69
  5 Wagner College  'A'                                          4:06.61 ECAC   
     1) Montgomery, Alyssa FR           2) Dowd, Eileen SR                
     3) Roser, Brigitta JR              4) Allen, Halley SO               
       30.99  1:03.65  1:35.89  2:12.79  2:40.05  3:12.46  3:37.90  4:06.61
  6 Saint Francis University  'A'                                4:06.75 ECAC   
     1) Williams, Amanda FR             2) Raptosh, Jenna FR              
     3) Cassese, Nicole FR              4) Riley, Sirae SO                
       29.74  1:01.30  1:33.93  2:11.21  2:39.44  3:12.09  3:38.01  4:06.75
  7 Campbell University  'A'                                     4:09.08 ECAC   
     1) Thomas, Kristin SO              2) Shallow, Heidi FR              
     3) Valcarcel, Tamara FR            4) Jiménez, Patricia FR           
       31.16  1:04.96  1:35.66  2:11.17  2:40.06  3:14.19  3:39.94  4:09.08
  8 Sacred Heart University  'A'                                 4:24.58        
     1) Bulvanoski, Erin FR             2) Johnson, Laura SO              
     3) Eikeseth, Krystina JR           4) Connor, Eileen JR              
       33.26  1:09.18  1:43.42  2:22.46  2:52.11  3:25.70  3:53.20  4:24.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Carolina A&T  'A'                                      4:25.55        
     1) Lewis, Kirstin JR               2) Wright, Gia SO                 
     3) Campbell, Donielle FR           4) Townsell, Aasyia FR            
       32.85  1:08.86  1:41.27  2:17.96  2:48.99  3:24.96  3:53.37  4:25.55
 10 St. Francis College  'A'                                     4:33.14        
       33.43  1:09.79  1:27.21  2:25.69  2:56.59  3:34.68  4:02.55  4:33.14
 11 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                             5:05.28        
     1) Hottle, Erin JR                 2) Helsel, Catrina JR             
     3) Harris, Becky FR                4) Tuff, Ateala FR                
       35.18  1:11.81  1:52.33  2:37.68  3:10.22  3:50.61  4:25.67  5:05.28
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                X4:02.23        
     1) Jones, Ashley FR                2)                                
     3)                                 4) Savage, April SR               
       30.32  1:01.51  1:32.42  2:07.47  2:35.15  3:06.17  3:33.01  4:02.23
 -- Central Connecticut State Univ  'B'                         X4:08.22        
     1) Jurzynski, Kristen SO           2) Pulaski, Susie JR              
     3) Vendetta, Heather FR            4) Drew, Maya SO                  
       28.91    58.79  1:32.42  2:11.03  2:39.47  3:12.61  3:38.66  4:08.22
 -- Wagner College  'B'                                         X4:09.25        
     1) Helyer, Dana SO                 2) Males, Amanda JR               
     3) Tomlinson, Alexandra FR         4) McDonald, Molly JR             
       31.21  1:04.62  1:36.41  2:14.08  2:32.80  3:14.03  3:40.26  4:09.25
 -- Saint Francis University  'B'                               X4:12.20        
     1) Vasiladis, Alicia SO            2) Snyder, Katie FR               
       31.15  1:03.27  1:36.51  2:16.02  2:43.70  3:16.74  3:43.12  4:12.20
 -- Campbell University  'B'                                    X4:19.93        
     1) McSpadden, Sarah FR             2) Borsch, Kat FR                 
     3) Seals, Heather SR               4) McCauley, Taylor FR            
       32.18  1:07.42  1:41.06  2:19.34  2:49.01  3:22.98  3:49.78  4:19.93
 -- Sacred Heart University  'B'                                X4:37.39        
     1) Ryan, Brie SR                   2) McGowan, Bridget SO            
     3) Morgan, Adriana SO              4) Lozinak, Catheryn SO           
       35.54  1:12.20  1:48.61  2:29.31  2:59.57  3:36.18  4:05.36  4:37.39
 -- North Carolina A&T  'B'                                     X4:56.67        
     1) Mason, Janelle SR               2) Waldbauer, Signe FR            
     3) Johnson, Kira JR                4) el-Shair, Asha SO              
       36.01  1:16.11  1:56.48  2:41.88  3:15.86  4:02.00  4:24.47  4:56.67
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 3:26.95        2000 CCSU, CCSU                                 
                         Kaczmarek, Wesseling, Klein, Matuzewicz           
                3:11.96  NCAA
                3:18.13  NCAB
                3:39.69  ECAC
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard University-MA  'A'                             3:34.53 ECAC    40  
     1) Hall, Joshwin JR                2) Armstrong, Shaun SO            
     3) Johnson, Todd SR                4) Allen, Isaiah FR               
       27.25    56.26  1:23.31  1:54.17  2:17.83  2:46.25  3:09.13  3:34.53
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                      3:50.40         34  
     1) Webb, Jason SO                  2) Stanco, Trevor FR              
     3) Brown, Matt FR                  4) Vik, Kevin JR                  
       28.53    57.47  1:27.59  2:03.55  2:29.07  2:59.88  3:23.84  3:50.40
  3 St. Francis College  'A'                              3:53.59         32  
     1) Gil, Or FR                      2) McClure, Christopher JR        
     3) Devine, Kyle FR                 4) Barnett, Benjamin JR           
       30.06  1:01.06  1:31.17  2:06.35  2:31.38  3:01.29  3:25.35  3:53.59
 -- Howard University-MA  'B'                            X4:13.83        
     1) Dickerson, Milton SR            2) Hayes, Brad SR                 
     3) Harvey, Ramon                   4) Dash Jr, Tyrone SO             
       31.71  1:05.87  1:38.67  2:19.39  2:45.37  3:16.74  3:42.74  4:13.83
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 383.80        2001 Tammy Hendricks, UMBC                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Diplacido, Juliana  SR Ccsu                  249.20     218.45         20  
  2 Rossi, Kristen      FR Ccsu                  173.95     185.65         17  
  3 Creighton, Katie    FR Gsu                   180.15     176.40         16  
  4 Hutchison, Nikki    FR Gsu                   181.85     173.00         15  
  5 Dibianchiani, Chri  FR Sfny                  152.05     166.70         14  
  6 Schweitzer, Elizab  JR Shu                   166.20     155.90         13  
  7 Phillips, Katy      FR Highlanders           146.80     155.45         12  
  8 Sohon, Kate         FR Ccsu                  154.10     153.90         11  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 383.80        2001 Tammy Hendricks, UMBC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diplacido, Juliana        SR Ccsu                             249.20        
  2 Hutchison, Nikki          FR Gsu                              181.85        
  3 Creighton, Katie          FR Gsu                              180.15        
  4 Rossi, Kristen            FR Ccsu                             173.95        
  5 Schweitzer, Elizabeth     JR Shu                              166.20        
  6 Sohon, Kate               FR Ccsu                             154.10        
  7 Dibianchiani, Christina   FR Sfny                             152.05        
  8 Phillips, Katy            FR Highlanders                      146.80        
  9 Gay, Jennifer                Shu                              112.70        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 423.43        2001 Adam Aceto, CCSU                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoghagen, Brendon  SO Vmi                   130.20     135.15         20  
  2 Madden, Kyle        SR Vmi                   128.55     126.60         17  
  3 Vandenberg, Robert  SO Sfny                  102.45     114.20         16  
  4 El Ghaziri, Assem   SO Sfny                  127.30     105.40         15  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 423.43        2001 Adam Aceto, CCSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geoghagen, Brendon        SO Vmi                              130.20        
  2 Madden, Kyle              SR Vmi                              128.55        
  3 El Ghaziri, Assem         SO Sfny                             127.30        
  4 Vandenberg, Robert        SO Sfny                             102.45        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:46.41   2/18/2005 Central Connecticut State Univ, CCSU       
                         L Snyder, J Crowley, R Brookman, H Joy            
                1:39.75  NCAA
                1:42.89  NCAB
                1:54.97  ECAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'         1:51.11    1:45.58#ECAC    40  
     1) Jurzynski, Kristen SO           2) Crowley, Jaime SR              
     3) Brookman, Rachel SO             4) Crowley, Erin FR               
       27.44    55.36  1:21.77  1:45.58                                    
  2 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                1:50.62    1:46.72 ECAC    34  
     1) Hooley, Whitney SO              2) Mrazek, Sarah SR               
     3) Simpson, Taylor SR              4) Wilson, Terra JR               
       27.35    57.76  1:24.13  1:46.72                                    
  3 Wagner College  'A'                         1:52.54    1:49.17 ECAC    32  
     1) Allen, Halley SO                2) Males, Amanda JR               
     3) Radka, Jess SO                  4) McDonald, Molly JR             
       28.24    59.32  1:25.05  1:49.17                                    
  4 Howard University-MA  'A'                   1:51.62    1:49.85 ECAC    30  
     1) Murphy, Aminah FR               2) Robinson, Khalilah SO          
     3) Nicholas, Nadya JR              4) Murphy, Nzingha FR             
       28.90    59.75  1:26.13  1:49.85                                    
  5 Georgia Southern University  'A'            1:53.48    1:50.33 ECAC    28  
     1) Newman, Haley SO                2) Butts, Kristin FR              
     3) Calyton, Jen SO                 4) Best, Patrina SO               
       28.62    59.63  1:26.29  1:50.33                                    
  6 Saint Francis University  'A'               1:52.32    1:50.41 ECAC    26  
     1) Williams, Amanda FR             2) Raptosh, Jenna FR              
     3) Corbran, Amy FR                 4) Jeffreys, Jenn SO              
       27.23    58.78  1:25.58  1:50.41                                    
  7 Radford University  'A'                     1:52.25    1:50.71 ECAC    24  
     1) Wallace, Kelly JR               2) Spradlin, Kyndal SO            
     3) Mago, Agnes FR                  4) Heeschen, Libby JR             
       28.30    59.56  1:25.49  1:50.71                                    
  8 Campbell University  'A'                    1:54.48    1:54.00 ECAC    22  
     1) Thomas, Kristin SO              2) Shallow, Heidi FR              
     3) Seals, Heather SR               4) Jiménez, Patricia FR           
       30.48  1:00.97  1:28.73  1:54.00                                    
B - Final
  9 North Carolina A&T  'A'                     1:56.80    1:54.33 ECAC    18  
     1) Lewis, Kirstin JR               2) Wright, Gia SO                 
     3) Campbell, Donielle FR           4) Thomas, Shanell SO             
       30.59  1:01.88  1:29.41  1:54.33                                    
 10 Sacred Heart University  'A'                2:02.45    2:01.12         14  
     1) Bulvanoski, Erin FR             2) Johnson, Laura SO              
     3) Connor, Eileen JR               4) Crowley, Jen FR                
       31.53  1:05.18  1:33.61  2:01.12                                    
 11 St. Francis College  'A'                    2:02.56    2:02.23         12  
     1) Vukovic, Jelena JR              2) Christie, Ana SR               
     3) Winson, Naphtula SR             4) Escalona, Elena JR             
       31.85  1:07.17  1:36.27  2:02.23                                    
 12 Virginia Military Institute  'A'            2:18.72    2:19.48         10  
     1) Hottle, Erin JR                 2) Helsel, Catrina JR             
     3) Harris, Becky FR                4) Tuff, Ateala FR                
       33.72  1:14.59  1:46.28  2:19.48                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:46.41   2/18/2005 Central Connecticut State Univ, CCSU       
                         L Snyder, J Crowley, R Brookman, H Joy            
                1:39.75  NCAA
                1:42.89  NCAB
                1:54.97  ECAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                                 1:50.62 ECAC   
     1) Wilson, Terra JR                2) Fry, Lisa SR                   
     3) Olivas, Isa SO                  4) Williams, Kathryn JR           
       27.89    59.09  1:25.54  1:50.62                                    
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'                          1:51.11 ECAC   
     1) Drew, Maya SO                   2) Kriedel, Alison SR             
     3) Brookman, Rachel SO             4) Crowley, Erin FR               
       29.01  1:00.70  1:27.04  1:51.11                                    
  3 Howard University-MA  'A'                                    1:51.62 ECAC   
     1) Murphy, Aminah FR               2) Robinson, Khalilah SO          
     3) Nicholas, Nadya JR              4) Murphy, Nzingha FR             
       29.12  1:00.95  1:27.55  1:51.62                                    
  4 Radford University  'A'                                      1:52.25 ECAC   
     1) Wallace, Kelly JR               2) Spradlin, Kyndal SO            
     3) Mago, Agnes FR                  4) Heeschen, Libby JR             
       28.18    59.98  1:26.76  1:52.25                                    
  5 Saint Francis University  'A'                                1:52.32 ECAC   
     1) Williams, Amanda FR             2) Raptosh, Jenna FR              
     3) Corbran, Amy FR                 4) Riley, Sirae SO                
       28.30  1:00.37  1:27.29  1:52.32                                    
  6 Wagner College  'A'                                          1:52.54 ECAC   
     1) Allen, Halley SO                2) Males, Amanda JR               
     3) Tomlinson, Alexandra FR         4) McDonald, Molly JR             
       28.65  1:00.10  1:27.84  1:52.54                                    
  7 Georgia Southern University  'A'                             1:53.48 ECAC   
     1) King, Kelli JR                  2) Butts, Kristin FR              
     3) Simons, Britney SO              4) Best, Patrina SO               
       29.82  1:00.92  1:29.16  1:53.48                                    
  8 Campbell University  'A'                                     1:54.48 ECAC   
     1) Thomas, Kristin SO              2) Shallow, Heidi FR              
     3) Seals, Heather SR               4) Jiménez, Patricia FR           
       30.71  1:02.03  1:29.25  1:54.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Carolina A&T  'A'                                      1:56.80        
     1) Lewis, Kirstin JR               2) Wright, Gia SO                 
     3) Campbell, Donielle FR           4) Thomas, Shanell SO             
       31.13  1:02.51  1:31.09  1:56.80                                    
 10 Sacred Heart University  'A'                                 2:02.45        
     1) Bulvanoski, Erin FR             2) Johnson, Laura SO              
     3) Connor, Eileen JR               4) Crowley, Jen FR                
       32.22  1:06.26  1:35.10  2:02.45                                    
 11 St. Francis College  'A'                                     2:02.56        
     1) Vukovic, Jelena JR              2) Christie, Ana SR               
     3) Winson, Naphtula SR             4) Escalona, Elena JR             
       32.25  1:07.18  1:36.07  2:02.56                                    
 12 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                             2:18.72        
     1) Hottle, Erin JR                 2) Helsel, Catrina JR             
     3) Harris, Becky FR                4) Tuff, Ateala FR                
       34.00  1:14.05  1:46.17  2:18.72                                    
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                X1:52.54        
       28.80    59.57  1:26.50  1:52.54                                    
 -- Saint Francis University  'B'                               X1:53.48        
     1) Lyons, Kaitlin FR               2) Snyder, Katie FR               
     3) Cassese, Nicole FR              4)                                
       28.93  1:01.12  1:28.86  1:53.48                                    
 -- Wagner College  'B'                                         X1:56.82        
     1) Helyer, Dana SO                 2) Dowd, Eileen SR                
     3) Paduano, Nicole JR              4) Amitrano, Bridget JR           
       30.46  1:03.87  1:30.83  1:56.82                                    
 -- Central Connecticut State Univ  'B'                         X1:59.80        
     1) Holt, Ashleigh SR               2) Bonaldi, Gail SO               
     3) Pulaski, Susie JR               4) Kawecki, Monica SO             
       30.58  1:03.69  1:33.50  1:59.80                                    
 -- Howard University-MA  'B'                                   X2:01.13        
     1) Armstrong, Allyssa FR           2) Gantt, Kerhyl SO               
     3) Powell, Ilene                   4) Monu, Uche FR                  
       31.50  1:04.47  1:34.08  2:01.13                                    
 -- Campbell University  'B'                                    X2:02.32        
     1) McSpadden, Sarah FR             2) Borsch, Kat FR                 
     3) Valcarcel, Tamara FR            4) Pavlik, Elizabeth SR           
       31.26  1:04.30  1:33.70  2:02.32                                    
 -- Sacred Heart University  'B'                                X2:09.86        
     1) Ryan, Brie SR                   2) McGowan, Bridget SO            
     3) Allen, Ashley SO                4) Sweeney, Jacqueline FR         
       34.70  1:09.78  1:40.79  2:09.86                                    
 -- Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                          X2:12.55        
     1) Rock, Lauren SO                 2) Wells, Nicole SR               
     3) Fives, Katie FR                 4) Kelliher, Katie JR             
       36.85  1:12.82  1:44.11  2:12.55                                    
 -- North Carolina A&T  'B'                                     X2:16.75        
     1) Mason, Janelle SR               2) Waldbauer, Signe FR            
     3) Johnson, Kira JR                4) Smith, Brittani SR             
       34.37  1:14.27  1:47.20  2:16.75                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:34.89        2004 Florida A&M, FL A&M                        
                         Leon, Cross, Ford, Little                         
                1:26.52  NCAA
                1:29.32  NCAB
                1:40.31  ECAC
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard University-MA  'A'                             1:39.10 ECAC    40  
     1) Hall, Joshwin JR                2) Armstrong, Shaun SO            
     3) Johnson, Todd SR                4) Allen, Isaiah FR               
       26.37    53.50  1:17.13  1:39.10                                    
  2 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                      1:41.95         34  
     1) Borchelt, Peter SO              2) Sheldon, Paul JR               
     3) Payne, Bart SR                  4) Craft, Stuart JR               
       26.82    56.18  1:20.23  1:41.95                                    
  3 St. Francis College  'A'                              1:44.34         32  
     1) Barnett, Benjamin JR            2) McClure, Christopher JR        
     3) Devine, Kyle FR                 4) Gil, Or FR                     
       28.49    57.18  1:21.89  1:44.34                                    
 -- Howard University-MA  'B'                            X1:39.10        
     1) Dickerson, Milton SR            2) Hayes, Brad SR                 
     3) Harvey, Ramon                   4) Dash Jr, Tyrone SO             
       26.37    53.50  1:17.13  1:39.10                                    
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                     X1:41.95        
       26.82    56.18  1:20.23  1:41.95                                    
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                                  XDQ        
       28.49    57.18  1:21.89       DQ                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 4:24.12        2003 Tammie Repass, CCSU                        
                4:15.93  NCAA
                4:23.60  NCAB
                4:47.22  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mago, Agnes         FR Highlanders          4:31.07    4:21.86#NCAB    20  
       27.34    58.22  1:32.64  2:06.37  2:44.20  3:22.36  3:53.15  4:21.86
  2 Simpson, Taylor     SR Gwu                  4:30.06    4:22.74#NCAB    17  
       27.91  1:00.27  1:33.83  2:07.57  2:44.49  3:22.45  3:53.23  4:22.74
  3 Morris, Kimberly    SO Gsu                  4:31.38    4:28.43 ECAC    16  
       29.48  1:03.00  1:37.67  2:10.89  2:48.21  3:25.69  3:57.49  4:28.43
  4 Jurzynski, Kristen  SO Ccsu                 4:33.31    4:31.01 ECAC    15  
       28.78  1:01.77  1:35.60  2:09.02  2:49.20  3:29.97  4:00.83  4:31.01
  5 Brooks, Julie       SR Highlanders          4:33.71    4:32.63 ECAC    14  
       29.98  1:03.86  1:38.86  2:12.54  2:51.81  3:31.04  4:02.14  4:32.63
  6 Raptosh, Jenna      FR Sfu                  4:37.26    4:34.93 ECAC    13  
       30.05  1:04.36  1:40.31  2:16.15  2:53.64  3:32.35  4:03.82  4:34.93
  7 Wilson, Kate        JR Wagner College       4:37.06    4:38.51 ECAC    12  
       28.99  1:02.29  1:38.63  2:14.46  2:54.92  3:35.39  4:07.78  4:38.51
  8 McCarthy, Courtney  FR Gsu                  4:39.53    4:40.59 ECAC    11  
       29.53  1:03.73  1:39.74  2:15.39  2:55.13  3:35.82  4:09.08  4:40.59
B - Final
  9 Dowd, Eileen        SR Wagner College       4:41.29    4:35.85 ECAC     9  
       29.11  1:02.53  1:38.91  2:14.73  2:52.78  3:31.84  4:04.38  4:35.85
 10 Gardner, Julie      JR Wagner College       4:45.24    4:41.09 ECAC     7  
       30.81  1:05.87  1:42.37  2:18.11  2:58.18  3:37.92  4:10.17  4:41.09
 11 Adams, Jess         SO Ccsu                 4:41.94    4:42.14 ECAC     6  
       30.32  1:04.53  1:42.00  2:18.72  2:57.89  3:38.70  4:11.02  4:42.14
 12 Palacio, Camille    JR Gwu                  4:41.26    4:44.35 ECAC     5  
       29.96  1:04.47  1:41.58  2:18.45  2:58.61  3:39.28  4:12.03  4:44.35
 13 Mrazek, Sarah       SR Gwu                  4:49.79    4:45.95 ECAC     4  
       30.46  1:05.75  1:43.38  2:20.05  2:58.98  3:38.99  4:13.27  4:45.95
 14 Cassese, Nicole     FR Sfu                  4:50.00    4:49.79          3  
       29.77  1:03.96  1:40.15  2:16.56  2:58.78  3:42.25  4:16.47  4:49.79
 15 Vendetta, Heather   FR Ccsu                 4:49.65    4:51.14          2  
       30.35  1:04.70  1:44.72  2:23.03  3:03.61  3:45.47  4:19.13  4:51.14
 16 Tennant, Jenna      SO Gsu                  4:53.79    4:55.58          1  
       31.82  1:07.66  1:47.65  2:25.72  3:05.31  3:46.69  4:21.60  4:55.58
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 4:24.12        2003 Tammie Repass, CCSU                        
                4:15.93  NCAA
                4:23.60  NCAB
                4:47.22  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simpson, Taylor           SR Gwu                             4:30.06 ECAC   
       29.12  1:01.75  1:36.75  2:10.62  2:48.69  3:27.12  3:59.29  4:30.06
  2 Mago, Agnes               FR Highlanders                     4:31.07 ECAC   
       28.94  1:01.20  1:36.90  2:11.19  2:49.18  3:27.94  4:00.59  4:31.07
  3 Morris, Kimberly          SO Gsu                             4:31.38 ECAC   
       29.85  1:03.86  1:38.92  2:12.94  2:50.88  3:28.88  4:00.45  4:31.38
  4 Jurzynski, Kristen        SO Ccsu                            4:33.31 ECAC   
       29.14  1:02.40  1:36.39  2:10.15  2:50.73  3:31.50  4:02.75  4:33.31
  5 Brooks, Julie             SR Highlanders                     4:33.71 ECAC   
       30.28  1:05.08  1:39.94  2:13.56  2:52.84  3:31.39  4:03.02  4:33.71
  6 Wilson, Kate              JR Wagner College                  4:37.06 ECAC   
       29.70  1:02.65  1:40.04  2:16.01  2:55.28  3:34.25  4:06.21  4:37.06
  7 Raptosh, Jenna            FR Sfu                             4:37.26 ECAC   
       30.08  1:04.55  1:41.11  2:17.09  2:55.40  3:34.50  4:05.91  4:37.26
  8 McCarthy, Courtney        FR Gsu                             4:39.53 ECAC   
       30.19  1:04.62  1:40.76  2:17.08  2:56.14  3:35.99  4:08.37  4:39.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palacio, Camille          JR Gwu                             4:41.26 ECAC   
       30.26  1:04.71  1:41.55  2:17.80  2:57.48  3:37.61  4:09.59  4:41.26
 10 Dowd, Eileen              SR Wagner College                  4:41.29 ECAC   
       29.82  1:03.89  1:41.45  2:18.11  2:56.41  3:35.81  4:09.05  4:41.29
 11 Adams, Jess               SO Ccsu                            4:41.94 ECAC   
       30.96  1:04.98  1:41.95  2:18.55  2:58.48  3:38.40  4:10.99  4:41.94
 12 Gardner, Julie            JR Wagner College                  4:45.24 ECAC   
       31.01  1:06.85  1:43.82  2:19.18  2:59.19  3:39.63  4:13.24  4:45.24
 13 Vendetta, Heather         FR Ccsu                            4:49.65        
       30.23  1:04.23  1:43.98  2:22.32  3:02.55  3:43.89  4:17.51  4:49.65
 14 Mrazek, Sarah             SR Gwu                             4:49.79        
       30.46  1:05.63  1:44.21  2:21.87  3:00.53  3:40.45  4:15.84  4:49.79
 15 Cassese, Nicole           FR Sfu                             4:50.00        
       29.38  1:03.03  1:39.27  2:15.98  2:58.71  3:41.22  4:15.71  4:50.00
 16 Tennant, Jenna            SO Gsu                             4:53.79        
       31.07  1:06.58  1:46.16  2:24.85  3:04.53  3:44.87  4:19.99  4:53.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Snyder, Katie             FR Sfu                             4:56.65        
       30.63  1:06.59  1:44.99  2:22.97  3:04.46  3:47.69  4:23.04  4:56.65
 18 Eikeseth, Krystina        JR Shu                             5:01.68        
       30.86  1:05.62  1:43.86  2:22.81  3:08.20  3:55.13  4:29.20  5:01.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McGowan, Bridget          SO Shu                             5:04.93        
       31.75  1:09.17  1:48.08  2:27.32  3:09.57  3:53.42  4:29.90  5:04.93
 20 Hottle, Erin              JR Vmi                             5:19.62        
       33.30  1:12.08  1:51.49  2:30.11  3:17.40  4:05.32  4:43.36  5:19.62
 21 Deapo, Ashley             SO Camels                          5:39.71        
       34.27  1:15.77  1:59.85  2:44.61  3:33.06  4:22.37  5:01.52  5:39.71
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 4:03.19        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            
                3:46.89  NCAA
                3:54.10  NCAB
                4:19.18  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vik, Kevin          JR Vmi                  4:45.71    4:28.81         20  
       27.68    59.46  1:33.83  2:08.21  2:46.34  3:25.42  3:57.38  4:28.81
  2 Stanco, Trevor      FR Vmi                  4:46.89    4:34.61         17  
       27.83    59.75  1:35.20  2:11.13  2:50.46  3:30.95  4:03.32  4:34.61
  3 Kakumu, Ian         FR Vmi                  4:45.86    4:46.33         16  
       27.96  1:00.13  1:35.74  2:11.44  2:53.41  3:37.79  4:11.91  4:46.33
  4 Gil, Or             FR Sfny                 5:07.18    5:09.36         15  
       27.84  1:00.72  1:37.54  2:16.47  3:04.70  3:54.90  5:09.36         
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 4:03.19        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            
                3:46.89  NCAA
                3:54.10  NCAB
                4:19.18  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vik, Kevin                JR Vmi                             4:45.71        
       30.08  1:05.57  1:41.86  2:17.79  2:57.52  3:37.99  4:13.35  4:45.71
  2 Kakumu, Ian               FR Vmi                             4:45.86        
       29.78  1:03.25  1:41.44  2:17.98  2:58.97  3:41.41  4:14.39  4:45.86
  3 Stanco, Trevor            FR Vmi                             4:46.89        
       29.40  1:03.00  1:40.79  2:17.35  2:57.24  3:38.26  4:12.89  4:46.89
  4 Gil, Or                   FR Sfny                            5:07.18        
       32.99  1:08.22  1:48.95  2:27.80  3:13.34  3:57.12  4:32.87  5:07.18
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 56.86   2/18/2005 Jess Radke, Wagner College                   
                53.75  NCAA
                55.36  NCAB
              1:00.48  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Radka, Jess         SO Wagner College         57.89      57.09 ECAC    20  
       26.84    57.09                                                      
  2 Hooley, Whitney     SO Gwu                    59.34      57.53 ECAC    17  
       27.12    57.53                                                      
  3 Brookman, Rachel    SO Ccsu                   58.59      58.23 ECAC    16  
       27.01    58.23                                                      
  4 Nicholas, Nadya     JR Sharks-MA              58.80      58.40 ECAC    15  
       27.02    58.40                                                      
  5 Beachum, Whitney    SO Gwu                    58.93      58.48 ECAC    14  
       27.88    58.48                                                      
  6 Fry, Lisa           SR Gwu                    59.06      59.22 ECAC    13  
       28.24    59.22                                                      
  7 Corbran, Amy        FR Sfu                  1:00.43    1:01.13         12  
       27.94  1:01.13                                                      
  8 Roser, Brigitta     JR Wagner College       1:00.29    1:01.82         11  
       28.43  1:01.82                                                      
B - Final
  9 Savage, April       SR Gwu                  1:01.22    1:01.13          9  
       29.05  1:01.13                                                      
 10 Wharen, Amy         SO Highlanders          1:01.33    1:01.21          7  
       28.73  1:01.21                                                      
 11 Paduano, Nicole     JR Wagner College       1:01.01    1:01.30          6  
       28.69  1:01.30                                                      
 12 Robinson, Khalilah  SO Sharks-MA            1:02.18    1:01.58          5  
       27.43  1:01.58                                                      
 13 Seals, Heather      SR Camels               1:02.01    1:01.72          4  
       29.14  1:01.72                                                      
 14 Bleymaier, Brianna  FR Gwu                  1:02.50    1:01.92          3  
       28.83  1:01.92                                                      
 15 Calyton, Jen        SO Gsu                  1:01.16    1:02.17          2  
       29.08  1:02.17                                                      
 16 Simons, Britney     SO Gsu                  1:03.21    1:02.90          1  
       28.93  1:02.90                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 56.86   2/18/2005 Jess Radke, Wagner College                   
                53.75  NCAA
                55.36  NCAB
              1:00.48  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radka, Jess               SO Wagner College                    57.89 ECAC   
       27.17    57.89                                                      
  2 Brookman, Rachel          SO Ccsu                              58.59 ECAC   
       27.28    58.59                                                      
  3 Nicholas, Nadya           JR Sharks-MA                         58.80 ECAC   
       27.57    58.80                                                      
  4 Beachum, Whitney          SO Gwu                               58.93 ECAC   
       28.10    58.93                                                      
  5 Fry, Lisa                 SR Gwu                               59.06 ECAC   
       28.09    59.06                                                      
  6 Hooley, Whitney           SO Gwu                               59.34 ECAC   
       27.78    59.34                                                      
  7 Roser, Brigitta           JR Wagner College                  1:00.29 ECAC   
       27.56  1:00.29                                                      
  8 Corbran, Amy              FR Sfu                             1:00.43 ECAC   
       28.20  1:00.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paduano, Nicole           JR Wagner College                  1:01.01        
       28.64  1:01.01                                                      
 10 Calyton, Jen              SO Gsu                             1:01.16        
       28.38  1:01.16                                                      
 11 Savage, April             SR Gwu                             1:01.22        
       29.41  1:01.22                                                      
 12 Wharen, Amy               SO Highlanders                     1:01.33        
       28.94  1:01.33                                                      
 13 Seals, Heather            SR Camels                          1:02.01        
       29.30  1:02.01                                                      
 14 Robinson, Khalilah        SO Sharks-MA                       1:02.18        
       28.19  1:02.18                                                      
 15 Bleymaier, Brianna        FR Gwu                             1:02.50        
       28.89  1:02.50                                                      
 16 Simons, Britney           SO Gsu                             1:03.21        
       29.05  1:03.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valcarcel, Tamara         FR Camels                          1:03.32        
       29.51  1:03.32                                                      
 18 Murphy, Aminah            FR Sharks-MA                       1:03.62        
       28.57  1:03.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Faircloth, Randi          JR Highlanders                     1:03.82        
       29.55  1:03.82                                                      
 20 Riley, Sirae              SO Sfu                             1:03.96        
       29.90  1:03.96                                                      
 21 Holt, Ashleigh            SR Ccsu                            1:04.24        
       29.40  1:04.24                                                      
 22 Connor, Eileen            JR Shu                             1:04.69        
       29.94  1:04.69                                                      
 23 Campbell, Donielle        FR Ncat                            1:04.71        
       30.31  1:04.71                                                      
 24 Winson, Naphtula          SR Sfny                            1:05.92        
       31.04  1:05.92                                                      
 25 Christie, Ana             SR Sfny                            1:06.29        
       30.50  1:06.29                                                      
 26 Jeffreys, Jenn            SO Sfu                             1:07.08        
       29.55  1:07.08                                                      
 27 Powell, Ilene                Sharks-MA                       1:10.59        
       32.76  1:10.59                                                      
 28 el-Shair, Asha            SO Ncat                            1:11.18        
       32.92  1:11.18                                                      
 29 Harris, Becky             FR Vmi                             1:11.56        
       32.99  1:11.56                                                      
 30 Pavlik, Elizabeth         SR Camels                          1:12.30        
       33.51  1:12.30                                                      
 31 Johnson, Kira             JR Ncat                            1:13.24        
       33.46  1:13.24                                                      
 32 Townsell, Aasyia          FR Ncat                            1:15.13        
       34.12  1:15.13                                                      
 33 Mason, Janelle            SR Ncat                            1:18.33        
       35.71  1:18.33                                                      
 34 Clohessey, Kelly          SR Sfny                            1:21.54        
       34.69  1:21.54                                                      
 -- Palmer, Lindsay           SO Gwu                            X1:02.03        
       29.11  1:02.03                                                      
 -- Fives, Katie              FR The Mount                      X1:13.98        
       32.72  1:13.98                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 49.26        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU                       
                47.25  NCAA
                48.66  NCAB
                54.52  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Todd       SR Sharks-MA              52.84      52.59 ECAC    20  
       24.12    52.59                                                      
  2 Payne, Bart         SR Vmi                    54.98      55.14         17  
       25.76    55.14                                                      
  3 Brown, Matt         FR Vmi                    56.03      56.15         16  
       25.94    56.15                                                      
  4 Harvey, Ramon          Sharks-MA              56.68      56.55         15  
       25.92    56.55                                                      
  5 Devine, Kyle        FR Sfny                   58.39      56.68         14  
       24.92    56.68                                                      
  6 Elles, Dane         SR Vmi                    58.40      58.39         13  
       26.39    58.39                                                      
  7 Rahl, Dave          SR Vmi                    59.01      59.66         12  
       27.56    59.66                                                      
  8 Dash Jr, Tyrone     SO Sharks-MA            1:00.35    1:00.78         11  
       26.96  1:00.78                                                      
B - Final
  9 Barnett, Benjamin   JR Sfny                 1:01.05    1:03.46          9  
       29.20  1:03.46                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 49.26        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU                       
                47.25  NCAA
                48.66  NCAB
                54.52  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Todd             SR Sharks-MA                         52.84 ECAC   
       25.09    52.84                                                      
  2 Payne, Bart               SR Vmi                               54.98        
       25.71    54.98                                                      
  3 Brown, Matt               FR Vmi                               56.03        
       25.38    56.03                                                      
  4 Harvey, Ramon                Sharks-MA                         56.68        
       25.96    56.68                                                      
  5 Devine, Kyle              FR Sfny                              58.39        
       26.46    58.39                                                      
  6 Elles, Dane               SR Vmi                               58.40        
       26.58    58.40                                                      
  7 Rahl, Dave                SR Vmi                               59.01        
       27.95    59.01                                                      
  8 Dash Jr, Tyrone           SO Sharks-MA                       1:00.35        
       27.69  1:00.35                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barnett, Benjamin         JR Sfny                            1:01.05        
       27.11  1:01.05                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:49.20   2/18/2005 Terra L Wilson, GWU                        
                1:47.09  NCAA
                1:50.30  NCAB
                1:58.00  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilson, Terra       JR Gwu                  1:54.05    1:48.28#NCAB    20  
       25.10    52.21  1:20.23  1:48.28                                    
  2 Gueltig, Kelly      FR Gwu                  1:54.61    1:53.38 ECAC    17  
       26.99    55.53  1:24.56  1:53.38                                    
  3 Bocer, Joanna       JR Ccsu                 1:55.10    1:53.83 ECAC    16  
       26.27    54.96  1:24.48  1:53.83                                    
  4 Roka, Heather       SO Gwu                  1:55.39    1:54.60 ECAC    15  
       27.05    56.00  1:25.19  1:54.60                                    
  5 Montgomery, Alyssa  FR Wagner College       1:55.20    1:54.80 ECAC    14  
       27.19    56.07  1:25.24  1:54.80                                    
  6 Johnston, Shannon   SR Wagner College       1:55.67    1:55.69 ECAC    13  
       27.33    56.53  1:26.23  1:55.69                                    
  7 Whiteside, Grace    SO Gwu                  1:55.38    1:56.16 ECAC    12  
       27.46    56.35  1:26.15  1:56.16                                    
  8 Crowley, Erin       FR Ccsu                 1:57.50    1:59.61         11  
       27.00    56.92  1:28.29  1:59.61                                    
B - Final
  9 Lehman, Samantha    SR Gwu                  1:59.41    1:57.23 ECAC     9  
       27.88    57.48  1:27.41  1:57.23                                    
 10 Burrow, Allie       FR Gsu                  1:58.54    1:57.56 ECAC     7  
       27.96    57.34  1:27.68  1:57.56                                    
 11 McDonald, Molly     JR Wagner College       1:57.80    1:58.97          6  
       27.16    57.30  1:28.72  1:58.97                                    
 12 Roser, Brigitta     JR Wagner College       1:57.54    1:59.07          5  
       27.17    57.31  1:28.53  1:59.07                                    
 13 Murphy, Nzingha     FR Sharks-MA            1:59.83    1:59.46          4  
       27.74    57.41  1:27.63  1:59.46                                    
 14 Woolfolk, Katelyn   FR Gsu                  1:59.27    1:59.51          3  
       28.15    57.98  1:28.50  1:59.51                                    
 15 Hozempa, Stefanie   SO Sfu                  1:59.18    2:00.22          2  
       27.11    57.27  1:28.96  2:00.22                                    
 16 Deckert, Kristan    JR Highlanders          1:59.66    2:01.13          1  
       28.37    59.22  1:30.28  2:01.13                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:49.20   2/18/2005 Terra L Wilson, GWU                        
                1:47.09  NCAA
                1:50.30  NCAB
                1:58.00  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Terra             JR Gwu                             1:54.05 ECAC   
       26.20    54.92  1:24.38  1:54.05                                    
  2 Gueltig, Kelly            FR Gwu                             1:54.61 ECAC   
       27.04    55.87  1:25.26  1:54.61                                    
  3 Bocer, Joanna             JR Ccsu                            1:55.10 ECAC   
       27.42    56.70  1:25.67  1:55.10                                    
  4 Montgomery, Alyssa        FR Wagner College                  1:55.20 ECAC   
       26.72    55.67  1:25.11  1:55.20                                    
  5 Whiteside, Grace          SO Gwu                             1:55.38 ECAC   
       27.32    56.61  1:26.04  1:55.38                                    
  6 Roka, Heather             SO Gwu                             1:55.39 ECAC   
       27.17    56.12  1:25.66  1:55.39                                    
  7 Johnston, Shannon         SR Wagner College                  1:55.67 ECAC   
       27.18    56.39  1:26.09  1:55.67                                    
  8 Crowley, Erin             FR Ccsu                            1:57.50 ECAC   
       26.84    56.45  1:27.34  1:57.50                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roser, Brigitta           JR Wagner College                  1:57.54 ECAC   
       27.57    57.48  1:27.63  1:57.54                                    
 10 McDonald, Molly           JR Wagner College                  1:57.80 ECAC   
       27.06    56.54  1:27.26  1:57.80                                    
 11 Burrow, Allie             FR Gsu                             1:58.54        
       27.85    57.37  1:27.99  1:58.54                                    
 12 Hozempa, Stefanie         SO Sfu                             1:59.18        
       27.05    57.10  1:28.64  1:59.18                                    
 13 Woolfolk, Katelyn         FR Gsu                             1:59.27        
       27.23    56.61  1:27.30  1:59.27                                    
 14 Lehman, Samantha          SR Gwu                             1:59.41        
       27.58    57.44  1:28.02  1:59.41                                    
 15 Deckert, Kristan          JR Highlanders                     1:59.66        
       27.77    58.17  1:29.23  1:59.66                                    
 16 Murphy, Nzingha           FR Sharks-MA                       1:59.83        
       26.66    55.92  1:26.66  1:59.83                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bowman, Colleen           FR Wagner College                  2:00.00        
       28.14    58.26  1:29.20  2:00.00                                    
 18 Heeschen, Libby           JR Highlanders                     2:00.74        
       27.96    58.69  1:30.04  2:00.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wharen, Amy               SO Highlanders                     2:00.84        
       27.60    57.70  1:29.19  2:00.84                                    
 20 Morgan, Cara              FR Sfu                             2:00.89        
       27.84    58.04  1:29.78  2:00.89                                    
 21 Blanchard, Megan          SO Ccsu                            2:01.17        
       28.47    59.68  1:31.12  2:01.17                                    
 22 Jiménez, Patricia         FR Camels                          2:01.69        
       27.45    57.52  1:29.33  2:01.69                                    
 23 Drew, Maya                SO Ccsu                            2:02.47        
       28.58    59.54  1:30.97  2:02.47                                    
 24 Piedescalzo, Jill         FR Ccsu                            2:03.42        
       27.61    57.92  1:30.09  2:03.42                                    
 25 Faircloth, Randi          JR Highlanders                     2:03.67        
       28.98    59.44  1:31.48  2:03.67                                    
 26 Morgan, Adriana           SO Shu                             2:04.63        
       28.51    59.80  1:32.22  2:04.63                                    
 27 Varga, Michelle           FR Wagner College                  2:04.84        
       27.85  1:00.34  1:33.46  2:04.84                                    
 28 Seale, Meg                FR Sfu                             2:05.64        
       27.58    59.08  1:32.39  2:05.64                                    
 29 Lozinak, Catheryn         SO Shu                             2:06.20        
       28.86  1:00.63  1:33.46  2:06.20                                    
 30 Wright, Gia               SO Ncat                            2:06.43        
       28.47    59.90  1:32.78  2:06.43                                    
 31 Monu, Uche                FR Sharks-MA                       2:09.73        
       30.61  1:02.72  1:36.14  2:09.73                                    
 32 Crowley, Jen              FR Shu                             2:10.17        
       29.05  1:02.29  1:35.87  2:10.17                                    
 33 Seals, Heather            SR Camels                          2:12.05        
       31.60  1:05.41  1:39.52  2:12.05                                    
 34 Thomas, Shanell           SO Ncat                            2:14.63        
       29.22  1:05.42  1:41.29  2:14.63                                    
 35 Smith, Brittany           SO Sharks-MA                       2:16.43        
       30.84  1:04.72  1:40.26  2:16.43                                    
 36 Husak, Megan              SO Sfny                            2:18.52        
       31.43  1:06.16  1:42.52  2:18.52                                    
 37 Moses, Danielle           JR Sharks-MA                       2:22.71        
       31.81  1:07.23  1:44.76  2:22.71                                    
 38 Ryburn, Brittany          FR Sfny                            2:24.67        
       32.32  1:07.99  1:45.90  2:24.67                                    
 39 Sweeney, Jacqueline       FR Shu                             2:30.88        
       33.86  1:11.86  1:50.57  2:30.88                                    
 40 Angle, Liz                SO Camels                          2:32.98        
       34.46  1:13.35  1:54.04  2:32.98                                    
 41 Register, Melissa Caroli  SR Camels                          2:33.77        
       33.50  1:11.69  1:52.82  2:33.77                                    
 42 Farr, Ashley              SR Ncat                            2:36.15        
       33.88  1:13.13  1:55.18  2:36.15                                    
 43 Tuff, Ateala              FR Vmi                             2:48.26        
       37.64  1:20.48  2:05.28  2:48.26                                    
 -- Anderson, Sarah           SO Gwu                            X2:01.27        
       28.24    58.76  1:30.00  2:01.27                                    
 -- Blessing, Mallory         FR Gwu                            X2:04.59        
       28.67  1:00.29  1:32.30  2:04.59                                    
 -- Pledger, Erin             SO Gwu                            X2:08.58        
       29.60  1:01.71  1:34.76  2:08.58                                    
 -- Wells, Nicole             SR The Mount                      X2:11.80        
       29.15  1:02.17  1:36.58  2:11.80                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:39.79        2000 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU                   
                1:35.60  NCAA
                1:38.46  NCAB
                1:47.27  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allen, Isaiah       FR Sharks-MA            1:47.02    1:46.36 ECAC    20  
       24.62    51.15  1:18.45  1:46.36                                    
  2 Lee, Hank           SO Vmi                  1:49.74    1:50.11         17  
       24.66    52.31  1:20.82  1:50.11                                    
  3 Gil, Or             FR Sfny                 1:56.64    1:53.22         16  
       25.54    53.96  1:23.53  1:53.22                                    
  4 Beyer, Chris        SO Vmi                  1:56.93    1:54.38         15  
       26.26    55.30  1:24.99  1:54.38                                    
  5 Sacerio, Thomas     FR Sfny                 1:57.56    1:57.30         14  
       26.15    54.92  1:26.03  1:57.30                                    
  6 Dickerson, Milton   SR Sharks-MA            2:02.74    2:02.35         13  
       26.31    56.51  1:29.13  2:02.35                                    
  7 Lundberg, Phillip   SR Vmi                  2:16.10    2:16.61         12  
       30.10  1:04.77  1:41.52  2:16.61                                    
  8 Radovanac, Dusko    JR Sfny                 2:30.85    2:28.13         11  
       32.28  1:09.77  1:48.59  2:28.13                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:39.79        2000 Dominik Matuzewicz, CCSU                   
                1:35.60  NCAA
                1:38.46  NCAB
                1:47.27  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Isaiah             FR Sharks-MA                       1:47.02 ECAC   
       24.75    51.23  1:18.71  1:47.02                                    
  2 Lee, Hank                 SO Vmi                             1:49.74        
       24.54    52.80  1:20.77  1:49.74                                    
  3 Gil, Or                   FR Sfny                            1:56.64        
       26.33    55.76  1:26.59  1:56.64                                    
  4 Beyer, Chris              SO Vmi                             1:56.93        
       26.89    56.76  1:27.22  1:56.93                                    
  5 Sacerio, Thomas           FR Sfny                            1:57.56        
       26.61    56.21  1:26.72  1:57.56                                    
  6 Dickerson, Milton         SR Sharks-MA                       2:02.74        
       26.38    56.63  1:29.36  2:02.74                                    
  7 Lundberg, Phillip         SR Vmi                             2:16.10        
       30.47  1:05.17  1:41.67  2:16.10                                    
  8 Radovanac, Dusko          JR Sfny                            2:30.85        
       32.25  1:10.67  1:50.36  2:30.85                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Vuksic, Milos             JR Sfny                                 DQ        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:02.47   2/18/2005 Jaime R Crowley, CCSU                      
                1:01.70  NCAA
                1:03.86  NCAB
                1:09.48  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crowley, Jaime      SR Ccsu                 1:04.23    1:03.29 NCAB    20  
       29.29  1:03.29                                                      
  2 Shallow, Heidi      FR Camels               1:06.46    1:06.47 ECAC    17  
       30.77  1:06.47                                                      
  3 Best, Patrina       SO Gsu                  1:07.22    1:06.81 ECAC    16  
       31.56  1:06.81                                                      
  4 Mrazek, Sarah       SR Gwu                  1:08.58    1:07.59 ECAC    15  
       31.90  1:07.59                                                      
  5 Butts, Kristin      FR Gsu                  1:07.94    1:07.80 ECAC    14  
       31.90  1:07.80                                                      
  6 Spradlin, Kyndal    SO Highlanders          1:08.55    1:07.81 ECAC    13  
       32.36  1:07.81                                                      
  7 Fry, Lisa           SR Gwu                  1:08.54    1:08.57 ECAC    12  
       32.07  1:08.57                                                      
  8 Kriedel, Alison     SR Ccsu                 1:09.09    1:08.86 ECAC    11  
       32.60  1:08.86                                                      
B - Final
  9 Savage, April       SR Gwu                  1:09.68    1:09.13 ECAC     9  
       32.99  1:09.13                                                      
 10 Olivas, Isa         SO Gwu                  1:09.47    1:09.26 ECAC     7  
       33.14  1:09.26                                                      
 11 Males, Amanda       JR Wagner College       1:10.10    1:10.09          6  
       32.59  1:10.09                                                      
 12 Cameron, JC         SO Gwu                  1:09.94    1:10.42          5  
       33.86  1:10.42                                                      
 13 Paduano, Nicole     JR Wagner College       1:10.91    1:10.78          4  
       33.89  1:10.78                                                      
 14 Lota, Ali           JR Gsu                  1:11.24    1:11.08          3  
       33.76  1:11.08                                                      
 15 Greene, Carlye      SO Highlanders          1:10.58    1:11.26          2  
       33.63  1:11.26                                                      
 16 Gantt, Kerhyl       SO Sharks-MA            1:11.22    1:11.46          1  
       33.64  1:11.46                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:02.47   2/18/2005 Jaime R Crowley, CCSU                      
                1:01.70  NCAA
                1:03.86  NCAB
                1:09.48  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crowley, Jaime            SR Ccsu                            1:04.23 ECAC   
       29.67  1:04.23                                                      
  2 Shallow, Heidi            FR Camels                          1:06.46 ECAC   
       30.95  1:06.46                                                      
  3 Best, Patrina             SO Gsu                             1:07.22 ECAC   
       31.69  1:07.22                                                      
  4 Butts, Kristin            FR Gsu                             1:07.94 ECAC   
       32.39  1:07.94                                                      
  5 Fry, Lisa                 SR Gwu                             1:08.54 ECAC   
       32.29  1:08.54                                                      
  6 Spradlin, Kyndal          SO Highlanders                     1:08.55 ECAC   
       32.43  1:08.55                                                      
  7 Mrazek, Sarah             SR Gwu                             1:08.58 ECAC   
       31.91  1:08.58                                                      
  8 Kriedel, Alison           SR Ccsu                            1:09.09 ECAC   
       32.46  1:09.09                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olivas, Isa               SO Gwu                             1:09.47 ECAC   
       32.98  1:09.47                                                      
 10 Savage, April             SR Gwu                             1:09.68        
       33.38  1:09.68                                                      
 11 Cameron, JC               SO Gwu                             1:09.94        
       33.55  1:09.94                                                      
 12 Males, Amanda             JR Wagner College                  1:10.10        
       32.83  1:10.10                                                      
 13 Greene, Carlye            SO Highlanders                     1:10.58        
       33.38  1:10.58                                                      
 14 Paduano, Nicole           JR Wagner College                  1:10.91        
       33.92  1:10.91                                                      
 15 Gantt, Kerhyl             SO Sharks-MA                       1:11.22        
       33.59  1:11.22                                                      
 16 Lota, Ali                 JR Gsu                             1:11.24        
       33.77  1:11.24                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCauley, Taylor          FR Camels                          1:11.30        
       32.96  1:11.30                                                      
 18 Borsch, Kat               FR Camels                          1:11.61        
       33.39  1:11.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pulaski, Susie            JR Ccsu                            1:12.34        
       34.19  1:12.34                                                      
 20 Bonaldi, Gail             SO Ccsu                            1:12.65        
       34.25  1:12.65                                                      
 21 Johnson, Laura            SO Shu                             1:13.28        
       34.27  1:13.28                                                      
 22 DiBiagio, Kelly           JR Sfu                             1:18.03        
       36.52  1:18.03                                                      
 23 Winson, Naphtula          SR Sfny                            1:19.36        
       37.29  1:19.36                                                      
 24 Johnson, Kira             JR Ncat                            1:20.65        
       37.71  1:20.65                                                      
 25 Strosser, Kelly           FR Sfu                             1:21.42        
       38.12  1:21.42                                                      
 26 Moulas, Denise            FR Camels                          1:23.54        
       38.88  1:23.54                                                      
 27 Waldbauer, Signe          FR Ncat                            1:24.67        
       40.50  1:24.67                                                      
 28 Helsel, Catrina           JR Vmi                             1:26.34        
       41.22  1:26.34                                                      
 29 Naydenova, Lilyana        JR Sfny                            1:27.12        
       43.23  1:27.12                                                      
 30 Cerami, Sam               FR Shu                             1:28.12        
       39.65  1:28.12                                                      
 -- Long, Beth                FR Gwu                            X1:09.49        
       32.88  1:09.49                                                      
 -- Palmer, Lindsay           SO Gwu                            X1:11.88        
       34.10  1:11.88                                                      
 -- Talley, Rachel            FR Gwu                            X1:12.70        
       33.83  1:12.70                                                      
 -- Staines, Quinn            FR Gwu                            X1:23.41        
       39.24  1:23.41                                                      
 -- Wright, Gia               SO Ncat                                 DQ        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 58.26        2004 Dougless Cross, FL A&M                       
                53.60  NCAA
                55.62  NCAB
              1:01.20  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Armstrong, Shaun    SO Sharks-MA            1:04.59    1:00.76 ECAC    20  
       28.97  1:00.76                                                      
  2 McClure, Christoph  JR Sfny                 1:06.20    1:04.21         17  
       30.06  1:04.21                                                      
  3 Craft, Stuart       JR Vmi                  1:04.94    1:06.20         16  
       30.45  1:06.20                                                      
  4 Sheldon, Paul       JR Vmi                  1:07.42    1:06.78         15  
       31.14  1:06.78                                                      
  5 Child, Mike         SR Vmi                  1:11.05    1:10.50         14  
       32.74  1:10.50                                                      
  6 Hayes, Brad         SR Sharks-MA            1:15.58    1:13.75         13  
       33.43  1:13.75                                                      
  7 McCormick, Chris    FR Sfny                 1:14.74    1:14.49         12  
       34.59  1:14.49                                                      
  8 Wu, Colin           SR Vmi                  1:17.17    1:18.01         11  
       35.75  1:18.01                                                      
B - Final
 -- Petrovic, Bogdan       Sfny                 1:17.74         DQ        
       39.08       DQ                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 58.26        2004 Dougless Cross, FL A&M                       
                53.60  NCAA
                55.62  NCAB
              1:01.20  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Shaun          SO Sharks-MA                       1:04.59        
       31.00  1:04.59                                                      
  2 Craft, Stuart             JR Vmi                             1:04.94        
       29.95  1:04.94                                                      
  3 McClure, Christopher      JR Sfny                            1:06.20        
       30.74  1:06.20                                                      
  4 Sheldon, Paul             JR Vmi                             1:07.42        
       31.36  1:07.42                                                      
  5 Child, Mike               SR Vmi                             1:11.05        
       33.17  1:11.05                                                      
  6 McCormick, Chris          FR Sfny                            1:14.74        
       34.32  1:14.74                                                      
  7 Hayes, Brad               SR Sharks-MA                       1:15.58        
       33.85  1:15.58                                                      
  8 Wu, Colin                 SR Vmi                             1:17.17        
       36.12  1:17.17                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Petrovic, Bogdan             Sfny                            1:17.74        
       35.28  1:17.74                                                      
 -- Holder, DeCardis          SR Sharks-MA                            DQ        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 57.84        2004 Marina Shport, SFNY                          
                54.47  NCAA
                56.10  NCAB
              1:01.54  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hooley, Whitney     SO Gwu                  1:00.08      57.61#ECAC    20  
       28.44    57.61                                                      
  2 Snyder, Lindsey     SO Ccsu                   57.68      58.18 ECAC    17  
       28.14    58.18                                                      
  3 Wallace, Kelly      JR Highlanders            59.04      58.43 ECAC    16  
       28.42    58.43                                                      
  4 Williams, Amanda    FR Sfu                  1:01.08      58.86 ECAC    15  
       28.64    58.86                                                      
  5 Newman, Haley       SO Gsu                  1:01.24    1:00.71 ECAC    14  
       29.30  1:00.71                                                      
  6 Jones, Ashley       FR Gwu                  1:01.06    1:00.85 ECAC    13  
       29.58  1:00.85                                                      
  7 Allen, Halley       SO Wagner College       1:01.47    1:02.53         12  
       29.42  1:02.53                                                      
  8 King, Kelli         JR Gsu                  1:02.29    1:02.71         11  
       30.04  1:02.71                                                      
B - Final
  9 Williams, Kathryn   JR Gwu                  1:02.35    1:02.09          9  
       29.75  1:02.09                                                      
 10 Vasiladis, Alicia   SO Sfu                  1:02.66    1:02.11          7  
       30.09  1:02.11                                                      
 11 Drew, Maya          SO Ccsu                 1:02.33    1:02.46          6  
       30.06  1:02.46                                                      
 12 Gerdeman, Amanda    SO Gsu                  1:02.35    1:02.56          5  
       30.52  1:02.56                                                      
 13 Menkedick, Krista   SR Highlanders          1:03.83    1:03.45          4  
       30.75  1:03.45                                                      
 14 Lyons, Kaitlin      FR Sfu                  1:03.14    1:03.89          3  
       30.48  1:03.89                                                      
 15 Thomas, Kristin     SO Camels               1:04.06    1:04.18          2  
       30.88  1:04.18                                                      
 16 Holt, Ashleigh      SR Ccsu                 1:03.96    1:04.39          1  
       30.94  1:04.39                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 57.84        2004 Marina Shport, SFNY                          
                54.47  NCAA
                56.10  NCAB
              1:01.54  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snyder, Lindsey           SO Ccsu                              57.68#ECAC   
       28.21    57.68                                                      
  2 Wallace, Kelly            JR Highlanders                       59.04 ECAC   
       28.61    59.04                                                      
  3 Hooley, Whitney           SO Gwu                             1:00.08 ECAC   
       29.00  1:00.08                                                      
  4 Jones, Ashley             FR Gwu                             1:01.06 ECAC   
       30.01  1:01.06                                                      
  5 Williams, Amanda          FR Sfu                             1:01.08 ECAC   
       29.81  1:01.08                                                      
  6 Newman, Haley             SO Gsu                             1:01.24 ECAC   
       29.68  1:01.24                                                      
  7 Allen, Halley             SO Wagner College                  1:01.47 ECAC   
       29.56  1:01.47                                                      
  8 King, Kelli               JR Gsu                             1:02.29        
       29.99  1:02.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Drew, Maya                SO Ccsu                            1:02.33        
       30.35  1:02.33                                                      
 10 Gerdeman, Amanda          SO Gsu                             1:02.35        
       30.12  1:02.35                                                      
 10 Williams, Kathryn         JR Gwu                             1:02.35        
       29.89  1:02.35                                                      
 12 Vasiladis, Alicia         SO Sfu                             1:02.66        
       30.19  1:02.66                                                      
 13 Lyons, Kaitlin            FR Sfu                             1:03.14        
       30.22  1:03.14                                                      
 14 Menkedick, Krista         SR Highlanders                     1:03.83        
       31.19  1:03.83                                                      
 15 Holt, Ashleigh            SR Ccsu                            1:03.96        
       30.77  1:03.96                                                      
 16 Thomas, Kristin           SO Camels                          1:04.06        
       31.06  1:04.06                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Males, Amanda             JR Wagner College                  1:04.10        
       31.04  1:04.10                                                      
 18 Helyer, Dana              SO Wagner College                  1:05.13        
       31.78  1:05.13                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kawecki, Monica           SO Ccsu                            1:05.76        
       30.95  1:05.76                                                      
 20 Armstrong, Allyssa        FR Sharks-MA                       1:07.33        
       31.64  1:07.33                                                      
 21 Bulvanoski, Erin          FR Shu                             1:07.51        
       32.33  1:07.51                                                      
 22 McSpadden, Sarah          FR Camels                          1:07.54        
       32.23  1:07.54                                                      
 23 Lewis, Kirstin            JR Ncat                            1:07.56        
       31.90  1:07.56                                                      
 24 Simons, Britney           SO Gsu                             1:07.77        
       33.17  1:07.77                                                      
 25 Amitrano, Bridget         JR Wagner College                  1:08.86        
       32.70  1:08.86                                                      
 26 Clincy, Amanda            JR Sharks-MA                       1:09.25        
       33.08  1:09.25                                                      
 27 Monu, Uche                FR Sharks-MA                       1:09.53        
       35.33  1:09.53                                                      
 28 Allen, Ashley             SO Shu                             1:09.96        
       33.62  1:09.96                                                      
 29 Vukovic, Jelena           JR Sfny                            1:10.09        
       33.47  1:10.09                                                      
 30 Ryan, Brie                SR Shu                             1:11.08        
       34.78  1:11.08                                                      
 31 Vessey, Kristine          FR Sfny                            1:12.24        
       35.09  1:12.24                                                      
 32 Dobrova, Nevena           SR Sfny                            1:13.89        
       35.40  1:13.89                                                      
 33 Mason, Janelle            SR Ncat                            1:14.98        
       34.86  1:14.98                                                      
 34 Ferretti, Michelle        SO Sfny                            1:15.01        
       36.97  1:15.01                                                      
 35 Stallings, Chelsea        FR Camels                          1:15.64        
       36.07  1:15.64                                                      
 36 Bankert, Melody           SR Camels                          1:17.89        
       37.33  1:17.89                                                      
 37 Smith, Brittani           SR Ncat                            1:18.42        
       37.65  1:18.42                                                      
 38 Bogue, Mary Channing      JR Camels                          1:20.05        
       39.24  1:20.05                                                      
 -- Peterson, Katy            JR Gwu                            X1:05.81        
       31.35  1:05.81                                                      
 -- Rock, Lauren              SO The Mount                      X1:21.02        
       37.59  1:21.02                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 50.97        2000 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                           
                47.43  NCAA
                48.85  NCAB
                55.03  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hall, Joshwin       JR Sharks-MA            1:02.39      55.53         20  
       26.94    55.53                                                      
  2 Webb, Jason         SO Vmi                    57.52      56.47         17  
       27.61    56.47                                                      
  3 Borchelt, Peter     SO Vmi                    57.56      59.12         16  
       28.57    59.12                                                      
  4 Eaton, Chris        SR Vmi                    58.88      59.77         15  
       28.32    59.77                                                      
  5 El Ghaziri, Assem   SO Sfny                 1:08.51    1:06.50         14  
       30.98  1:06.50                                                      
  6 Glass, Jonathon     SR Sfny                 1:06.97    1:06.87         13  
       33.07  1:06.87                                                      
  7 Pucarevic, Nemanja  FR Sfny                 1:08.97    1:08.01         12  
       32.92  1:08.01                                                      
  8 Massulo, Joe        FR Sfny                 1:08.67    1:08.71         11  
B - Final
  9 Bellow, Sean           Sfny                 1:14.15    1:14.60          9  
       34.44  1:14.60                                                      
 10 Vasilchikov, Misch  SO Sfny                 1:19.01    1:18.95          7  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 50.97        2000 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                           
                47.43  NCAA
                48.85  NCAB
                55.03  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Jason               SO Vmi                               57.52        
       27.85    57.52                                                      
  2 Borchelt, Peter           SO Vmi                               57.56        
       27.94    57.56                                                      
  3 Eaton, Chris              SR Vmi                               58.88        
       28.61    58.88                                                      
  4 Hall, Joshwin             JR Sharks-MA                       1:02.39        
       29.87  1:02.39                                                      
  5 Glass, Jonathon           SR Sfny                            1:06.97        
     1:06.97  1:06.97                                                      
  6 El Ghaziri, Assem         SO Sfny                            1:08.51        
       30.55  1:08.51                                                      
  7 Massulo, Joe              FR Sfny                            1:08.67        
       33.66  1:08.67                                                      
  8 Pucarevic, Nemanja        FR Sfny                            1:08.97        
       34.47  1:08.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bellow, Sean                 Sfny                            1:14.15        
       36.10  1:14.15                                                      
 10 Vasilchikov, Mischa       SO Sfny                            1:19.01        
       37.75  1:19.01                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 457.30   2/19/2005 Juliana Diplacido, CCSU                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Diplacido, Juliana  SR Ccsu                  212.75     224.70         20  
  2 Hutchison, Nikki    FR Gsu                   180.20     176.40         17  
  3 Rossi, Kristen      FR Ccsu                  181.35     171.50         16  
  4 Dibianchiani, Chri  FR Sfny                  163.00     159.15         15  
  5 Schweitzer, Elizab  JR Shu                   154.10     151.70         14  
  6 Creighton, Katie    FR Gsu                   149.25     145.45         13  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 457.30   2/19/2005 Juliana Diplacido, CCSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diplacido, Juliana        SR Ccsu                             212.75        
  2 Rossi, Kristen            FR Ccsu                             181.35        
  3 Hutchison, Nikki          FR Gsu                              180.20        
  4 Dibianchiani, Christina   FR Sfny                             163.00        
  5 Schweitzer, Elizabeth     JR Shu                              154.10        
  6 Creighton, Katie          FR Gsu                              149.25        
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 447.95        2004 Gary Banks, FL A&M                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoghagen, Brendon  SO Vmi                   137.65     149.45         20  
  2 Madden, Kyle        SR Vmi                   123.70     123.80         17  
  3 Vandenberg, Robert  SO Sfny                  116.45     109.90         16  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 447.95        2004 Gary Banks, FL A&M                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geoghagen, Brendon        SO Vmi                              137.65        
  2 Madden, Kyle              SR Vmi                              123.70        
  3 Vandenberg, Robert        SO Sfny                             116.45        
 
Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 7:37.08   2/18/2005 GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY, GWU               
                         T Wilson, K Whiteside, S Lehman, T Simpson        
                7:11.65  NCAA
                7:24.59  NCAB
                8:01.98  ECAC
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                          7:35.08#ECAC    40  
     1) Wilson, Terra JR                2) Whiteside, Grace SO            
     3) Gueltig, Kelly FR               4) Roka, Heather SO               
       25.51    52.82  1:20.29  1:48.14  2:15.34  2:45.54  3:15.55  3:45.37
     4:12.05  4:40.93  5:10.53  5:40.03  6:06.89  6:36.00  7:05.55  7:35.08
  2 Wagner College  'A'                                   7:43.74 ECAC    34  
     1) Johnston, Shannon SR            2) McDonald, Molly JR             
     3) Radka, Jess SO                  4) Montgomery, Alyssa FR          
       27.18    56.53  1:26.63  1:56.20  2:22.90  2:53.10  3:24.10  3:54.75
     4:20.66  4:49.27  5:19.05  5:48.77  6:14.64  6:43.72  7:13.77  7:43.74
  3 Radford University  'A'                               7:43.92 ECAC    32  
     1) Mago, Agnes FR                  2) Wallace, Kelly JR              
     3) Brooks, Julie SR                4) Deckert, Kristan JR            
       25.97    53.84  1:22.81  1:52.15  2:17.86  2:46.73  3:16.44  3:47.34
     4:13.96  4:43.38  5:13.83  5:44.80  6:12.60  6:42.76  7:13.84  7:43.92
  4 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'                   7:47.65 ECAC    30  
     1) Bocer, Joanna JR                2) Crowley, Erin FR               
     3) Jurzynski, Kristen SO           4) Snyder, Lindsey SO             
       27.01    55.76  1:24.79  1:53.97  2:20.34  2:51.14  3:23.52  3:53.94
     4:20.28  4:50.00  5:20.59  5:50.85  6:17.06  6:46.47  7:16.77  7:47.65
  5 Georgia Southern University  'A'                      7:58.73 ECAC    28  
     1) Burrow, Allie FR                2) Woolfolk, Katelyn FR           
     3) Morris, Kimberly SO             4) McCarthy, Courtney FR          
       28.07    58.09  1:29.24  2:00.37  2:27.57  2:57.73  3:29.08  4:00.24
     4:27.07  4:57.34  5:28.27  5:58.65  6:26.03  6:56.81  7:27.88  7:58.73
  6 Saint Francis University  'A'                         8:00.31 ECAC    26  
     1) Hozempa, Stefanie SO            2) Morgan, Cara FR                
     3) Raptosh, Jenna FR               4) Williams, Amanda FR            
       28.02    59.00  1:30.56  2:01.79  2:29.27  2:59.46  3:31.11  4:02.91
     4:30.01  5:00.27  5:32.65  6:05.00  6:31.61  7:01.28  7:31.36  8:00.31
  7 Campbell University  'A'                              8:12.15         24  
     1) Jiménez, Patricia FR            2) McCauley, Taylor FR            
     3) Thomas, Kristin SO              4) Shallow, Heidi FR              
       28.47    58.77  1:29.59  2:00.31  2:28.90  3:00.58  3:33.17  4:05.60
     4:33.21  5:04.20  5:37.49  6:10.83  6:37.62  7:08.00  7:40.14  8:12.15
  8 Sacred Heart University  'A'                          8:25.56         22  
     1) Crowley, Jen FR                 2) Lozinak, Catheryn SO           
     3) Eikeseth, Krystina JR           4) Morgan, Adriana SO             
       28.76  1:01.40  1:35.95  2:10.59  2:38.85  3:10.54  3:43.78  4:16.73
     4:45.03  5:16.89  5:49.79  6:22.01  6:49.75  7:20.93  7:53.15  8:25.56
  9 St. Francis College  'A'                              8:59.64         18  
     1) Christie, Ana SR                2) Winson, Naphtula SR            
     3) Ferretti, Michelle SO           4) Husak, Megan SO                
       31.95  1:07.02  1:43.52  2:19.77  2:50.78  3:24.53  3:59.33  4:33.59
     5:03.03  5:37.04  6:13.05  6:47.32  7:17.35  7:51.03  8:25.31  8:59.64
 10 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                      9:52.04         14  
     1) Hottle, Erin JR                 2) Harris, Becky FR               
     3) Tuff, Ateala FR                 4) Helsel, Catrina JR             
       29.44  1:01.94  1:35.86  2:10.02  2:40.09  3:15.59  3:54.13  4:37.15
     5:10.54  5:53.69  6:37.09  7:19.75  7:53.47  8:31.83  9:12.65  9:52.04
 -- Howard University-MA  'A'                            X8:07.83        
     1) Murphy, Nzingha FR              2) Robinson, Khalilah SO          
     3) Nicholas, Nadya JR              4) Murphy, Aminah FR              
       28.15    58.57  1:29.83  2:02.26  2:29.77  2:59.66  3:31.15  4:03.21
     4:29.76  4:59.77  5:32.02  6:05.12  6:33.10  7:05.15  7:37.20  8:07.83
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 6:49.25        2000 CCSU, CCSU                                 
                         Wesseling, Clements, Matuzewicz, Kaczmarek        
                6:26.08  NCAA
                6:37.66  NCAB
                7:21.88  ECAC
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                      7:33.57         40  
     1) Lee, Hank SO                    2) Beyer, Chris SO                
     3) Stanco, Trevor FR               4) Vik, Kevin JR                  
       24.49    52.53  1:21.36  1:51.13  2:16.95  2:46.24  3:16.64  3:46.69
     4:11.70  4:40.17  5:09.79  5:39.98  6:04.65  6:32.67  7:02.48  7:33.57
  2 St. Francis College  'A'                              7:43.13         34  
     1) Devine, Kyle FR                 2) Sacerio, Thomas FR             
     3) McClure, Christopher JR         4) Gil, Or FR                     
       26.65    55.79  1:26.42  1:56.59  2:22.05  2:51.34  3:21.96  3:52.66
     4:18.60  4:47.61  5:18.39  5:49.24  6:14.42  6:43.26  7:13.70  7:43.13
  3 Howard University-MA  'A'                             8:55.94         32  
     1) Dickerson, Milton SR            2) Fortner, Leonard FR            
     3) Harvey, Ramon                   4) Holder, DeCardis SR            
       25.68    54.58  1:26.73  1:59.10  2:29.50                    4:21.82
     4:52.44  5:29.20           6:47.68  7:14.11  7:45.16  8:20.39  8:55.94
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 16:56.48   2/19/2005 Jen Lees, Wagner College                  
                16:23.54  NCAA
                16:53.04  NCAB
                18:01.26  ECAC
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roka, Heather       SO Gwu                           17:03.19 ECAC    20  
       28.56    59.28  1:30.17  2:00.93  2:31.90  3:02.93  3:33.88  4:04.81
     4:35.79  5:06.83  5:37.74  6:08.67  6:39.54  7:10.87  7:42.02  8:13.13
     8:44.38  9:15.76  9:47.10 10:18.43 10:49.62 11:20.58 11:51.75 12:22.62
    12:53.65 13:24.62 13:55.51 14:26.37 14:57.52 15:28.76 16:00.43 16:32.01
    17:03.19
  2 Tomlinson, Alexand  FR Wagner College                17:05.83 ECAC    17  
       28.97    59.65  1:30.70  2:01.67  2:32.97  3:04.29  3:35.69  4:06.92
     4:38.20  5:09.31  5:40.57  6:11.62  6:42.72  7:13.77  7:44.98  8:16.08
     8:47.20  9:18.35  9:49.47 10:20.69 10:51.94 11:23.08 11:54.38 12:25.48
    12:56.88 13:28.13 13:59.43 14:30.73 15:01.88 15:33.23 16:04.56 16:35.79
    17:05.83
  3 Jurzynski, Kristen  SO Ccsu                          17:15.39 ECAC    16  
       28.35    58.65  1:29.29  2:00.20  2:31.14  3:02.22  3:33.35  4:04.50
     4:35.71  5:06.96  5:38.19  6:09.47  6:40.81  7:12.09  7:43.63  8:14.92
     8:46.63  9:18.33  9:49.99 10:21.73 10:53.52 11:25.32 11:57.27 12:29.04
    13:01.12 13:32.97 14:04.81 14:36.57 15:08.40 15:40.39 16:12.57 16:44.13
    17:15.39
  4 Johnston, Shannon   SR Wagner College                17:21.40 ECAC    15  
       28.67    59.47  1:30.48  2:01.73  2:33.26  3:04.78  3:36.21  4:07.70
     4:39.43  5:11.15  5:42.79  6:14.57  6:46.44  7:18.34  7:50.22  8:22.06
     8:54.10  9:25.99  9:57.57 10:29.23 11:01.05 11:32.46 12:04.31 12:36.27
    13:08.06 13:39.50 14:11.11 14:42.86 15:14.69 15:46.60 16:18.41 16:50.59
    17:21.40
  5 Adams, Jess         SO Ccsu                          17:24.57 ECAC    14  
       29.11    59.88  1:31.07  2:02.50  2:33.93  3:05.33  3:36.79  4:08.42
     4:39.97  5:11.64  5:42.90  6:14.28  6:45.65  7:17.22  7:48.52  8:20.00
     8:51.75  9:23.51  9:55.20 10:27.48 10:59.35 11:31.18 12:03.23 12:35.30
    13:07.17 13:39.38 14:11.55 14:43.73 15:16.26 15:48.54 16:21.02 16:53.25
    17:24.57
  6 Gueltig, Kelly      FR Gwu                           17:26.18 ECAC    13  
       29.13    59.86  1:31.05  2:02.16  2:33.53  3:04.86  3:36.39  4:07.89
     4:39.49  5:11.00  5:42.35  6:13.72  6:45.49  7:17.03  7:48.64  8:20.52
     8:52.44  9:24.38  9:56.05 10:27.94 10:59.96 11:31.95 12:04.10 12:36.48
    13:08.78 13:41.31 14:13.72 14:45.67 15:17.71 15:50.08 16:22.81 16:55.42
    17:26.18
  7 Bowman, Colleen     FR Wagner College                17:41.40 ECAC    12  
       29.25  1:00.58  1:32.55  2:04.59  2:36.82  3:08.92  3:41.41  4:13.68
     4:46.15  5:18.48  5:50.66  6:23.06  6:55.50  7:27.76  8:00.03  8:32.50
     9:04.84  9:37.27 10:09.62 10:41.81 11:14.43 11:46.71 12:19.19 12:51.67
    13:24.34 13:56.70 14:29.09 15:01.40 15:33.87 16:06.16 16:38.23 17:10.15
    17:41.40
  8 Wilson, Kate        JR Wagner College                17:44.19 ECAC    11  
       29.61  1:01.15  1:33.05  2:04.83  2:36.92  3:09.50  3:41.71  4:14.21
     4:46.75  5:19.43  5:51.82  6:24.57  6:57.06  7:29.72  8:02.47  8:35.16
     9:07.70  9:40.20 10:12.68 10:45.25 11:17.83 11:50.06 12:22.55 12:55.55
    13:28.14 14:01.03 14:33.22 15:05.64 15:37.85 16:09.93 16:41.37 17:13.11
    17:44.19
  9 Kibler, Carrie      FR Gwu                           17:46.33 ECAC     9  
       29.98  1:02.07  1:34.05  2:05.83  2:37.66  3:09.68  3:41.82  4:13.97
     4:46.74  5:19.03  5:51.06  6:23.73  6:56.45  7:28.93  8:01.44  8:34.24
     9:06.73  9:39.43 10:12.18 10:44.77 11:17.35 11:49.77 12:22.19 12:54.58
    13:27.12 13:59.48 14:32.10 15:04.47 15:37.09 16:09.68 16:42.27 17:14.91
    17:46.33
 10 Morgan, Cara        FR Sfu                           17:46.93 ECAC     7  
       29.31  1:00.65  1:32.46  2:04.32  2:36.82  3:09.26  3:41.44  4:13.67
     4:46.05  5:18.57  5:51.50  6:23.94  6:56.43  7:28.79  8:00.67  8:33.13
     9:05.79  9:38.42 10:10.98 10:43.40 11:15.74 11:48.26 12:20.89 12:53.30
    13:26.05 13:58.88 14:31.51 15:04.33 15:37.15 16:10.12 16:42.90 17:15.47
    17:46.93
 11 Weber, Lindsay      JR Gsu                           17:59.30 ECAC     6  
       30.18  1:02.41  1:35.01  2:07.43  2:39.96  3:12.40  3:44.92  4:17.49
     4:50.23  5:22.76  5:55.46  6:28.16  7:00.81  7:33.50  8:06.28  8:39.15
     9:12.00  9:44.84 10:17.97 10:50.85 11:23.64 11:56.43 12:29.27 13:02.24
    13:34.95 14:07.88 14:41.06 15:14.19 15:47.43 16:20.57 16:53.83 17:26.87
    17:59.30
 12 Deckert, Kristan    JR Highlanders                   18:05.79          5  
       30.10  1:02.58  1:34.99  2:07.36  2:39.81  3:12.08  3:44.50  4:17.03
     4:49.74  5:22.23  5:55.08  6:27.31  6:59.94  7:32.50  8:05.43  8:38.70
     9:11.77  9:45.29 10:18.37 10:51.64 11:24.90 11:57.95 12:31.25 13:04.95
    13:38.53 14:11.91 14:45.45 15:19.01 15:52.66 16:26.17 16:59.35 17:33.04
    18:05.79
 13 Blanchard, Megan    SO Ccsu                          18:08.33          4  
       30.70  1:03.21  1:36.04  2:08.98  2:41.88  3:14.88  3:47.78  4:20.80
     4:53.78  5:27.01  5:59.57  6:32.74  7:05.62  7:38.45  8:11.53  8:44.79
     9:17.78  9:50.81 10:23.71 10:56.60 11:29.92 12:03.15 12:36.22 13:09.03
    13:42.43 14:15.87 14:49.47 15:23.32 15:56.87 16:30.23 17:03.62 17:36.97
    18:08.33
 14 Vendetta, Heather   FR Ccsu                          18:11.55          3  
       30.76  1:03.29  1:36.37  2:09.68  2:42.85  3:16.07  3:49.46  4:23.20
     4:56.60  5:29.90  6:03.40  6:37.18  7:10.03  7:43.29  8:16.78  8:49.91
     9:23.29  9:56.24 10:29.21 11:02.21 11:35.23 12:08.11 12:41.57 13:14.52
    13:47.56 14:20.57 14:53.92 15:27.12 16:00.34 16:33.50 17:06.51 17:39.46
    18:11.55
 15 MacDonald, Kailtin  FR Sfu                           18:19.61          2  
       29.96  1:02.11  1:35.05  2:08.09  2:41.02  3:13.98  3:46.83  4:19.83
     4:52.97  5:26.42  5:59.24  6:32.69  7:06.29  7:39.91  8:13.51  8:46.61
     9:19.96  9:53.70 10:27.61 11:00.83 11:34.21 12:07.92 12:41.57 13:15.21
    13:48.83 14:22.48 14:56.58 15:30.41 16:04.03 16:38.70 17:12.98 17:47.24
    18:19.61
 16 Burrow, Allie       FR Gsu                           18:30.95          1  
       30.66  1:03.89  1:36.75  2:10.11  2:43.25  3:16.63  3:50.22  4:23.47
     4:57.29  5:30.88  6:04.80  6:38.45  7:12.22  7:46.31  8:20.09  8:54.08
     9:28.20 10:02.20 10:36.34 11:10.22 11:44.20 12:18.48 12:53.17 13:27.23
    14:01.47 14:35.96 15:10.34 15:44.30 16:18.60 16:52.72 17:25.90 17:58.88
    18:30.95
 17 Lota, Ali           JR Gsu                           18:40.65        
       30.96  1:04.43  1:38.73  2:13.14  2:47.66  3:22.45  3:56.95  4:31.50
     5:05.86  5:40.25  6:14.58  6:48.94  7:23.31  7:57.38  8:31.60  9:05.72
     9:40.08 10:14.24 10:48.23 11:22.24 11:56.36 12:30.45 13:04.67 13:38.56
    14:12.72 14:46.60 15:20.45 15:54.03 16:27.61 17:01.30 17:35.14 18:08.53
    18:40.65
 18 Morgan, Adriana     SO Shu                           18:49.10        
       30.70  1:03.93  1:38.18  2:12.78  2:47.03  3:21.94  3:56.52  4:30.93
     5:05.44  5:39.70  6:13.98  6:48.37  7:22.61  7:57.04  8:31.26  9:05.51
     9:40.11 10:14.39 10:48.71 11:23.06 11:56.95 12:31.69 13:05.95 13:40.19
    14:14.56 14:49.13 15:23.54 15:57.95 16:32.24 17:06.82 17:41.22 18:15.46
    18:49.10
 19 Seidel, Michala     JR Sfu                           18:53.32        
       30.96  1:04.16  1:38.01  2:12.24  2:46.22  3:20.58  3:55.05  4:29.51
     5:03.91  5:38.67  6:13.15  6:47.81  7:22.05  7:56.38  8:30.76  9:05.06
     9:39.11 10:13.39 10:47.74 11:22.21 11:56.57 12:30.56 13:05.24 13:39.81
    14:14.25 14:49.20 15:23.93 15:58.76 16:33.76 17:08.85 17:44.26 18:18.80
    18:53.32
 20 Tennant, Jenna      SO Gsu                           18:54.37        
       30.49  1:03.24  1:36.97  2:11.43  2:46.21  3:20.63  3:55.33  4:30.02
     5:03.88  5:38.05  6:12.07  6:46.34  7:20.79  7:55.31  8:29.74  9:04.09
     9:38.90 10:13.60 10:48.17 11:23.16 11:57.98 12:32.52 13:07.45 13:42.25
    14:17.25 14:51.54 15:26.46 16:01.36 16:36.17 17:11.03 17:45.68 18:20.29
    18:54.37
 21 Seale, Meg          FR Sfu                           19:35.78        
       31.65  1:06.97  1:42.28  2:17.98  2:53.48  3:29.10  4:04.49  4:40.22
     5:15.99  5:51.64  6:26.46  7:01.97  7:37.50  8:12.79  8:48.90  9:24.53
    10:00.74 10:36.80 11:12.95 11:49.01 12:25.07 13:01.35 13:37.79 14:13.79
    14:50.12 15:26.84 16:03.46 16:39.66 17:15.32 17:50.82 18:26.19 19:02.08
    19:35.78
 22 Ferretti, Michelle  SO Sfny                          20:03.47        
       33.70  1:09.85  1:46.77  2:23.39  2:59.91  3:36.51  4:13.12  4:49.97
     5:26.23  6:02.56  6:38.70  7:15.02  7:51.37  8:27.95  9:04.91  9:41.55
    10:18.55 10:55.93 11:32.68 12:09.87 12:45.74 13:22.66 13:59.92 14:36.16
    15:12.89 15:48.96 16:26.13 17:02.91 17:39.46 18:15.90 18:52.60 19:28.51
    20:03.47
 23 Ryan, Brie          SR Shu                           20:04.62        
       32.40  1:07.89  1:44.02  2:19.92  2:56.15  3:32.29  4:08.99  4:46.06
     5:23.26  6:00.29  6:37.51  7:14.21  7:50.87  8:28.11  9:05.19  9:42.61
    10:19.33 10:57.03 11:34.62 12:11.53 12:47.59 13:24.77 14:01.00 14:37.74
    15:14.16 15:51.06 16:28.00 17:04.76 17:41.62 18:18.16 18:54.32 19:30.80
    20:04.62
 24 Conely, Katie       SO Camels                        20:06.89        
       32.51  1:08.05  1:44.45  2:21.08  2:57.74  3:34.35  4:10.93  4:47.67
     5:24.17  6:00.69  6:37.01  7:13.74  7:50.50  8:27.13  9:03.84  9:40.67
    10:17.58 10:54.48 11:31.45 12:08.48 12:45.30 13:22.09 13:59.20 14:36.04
    15:13.04 15:50.00 16:26.98 17:04.12 17:40.80 18:18.00 18:55.11 19:31.13
    20:06.89
 25 Pierre, Jaclyn      JR Sfu                           20:13.68        
       32.43  1:07.47  1:44.01  2:20.66  2:57.34  3:33.98  4:10.92  4:47.76
     5:24.60  6:01.05  6:37.88  7:14.53  7:51.37  8:27.98  9:04.77  9:41.62
    10:18.59 10:55.69 11:32.53 12:09.32 12:46.10 13:22.93 13:59.92 14:36.90
    15:13.99 15:51.35 16:28.72 17:06.44 17:44.57 18:22.57 19:00.39 19:37.53
    20:13.68
 26 Hottle, Erin        JR Vmi                           20:14.36        
       32.03  1:07.65  1:43.65  2:19.45  2:55.70  3:32.23  4:08.57  4:45.60
     5:22.65  6:00.04  6:37.05  7:13.74  7:50.82  8:27.65  9:04.33  9:41.34
    10:18.19 10:55.20 11:32.19 12:09.26 12:46.40 13:23.70 14:01.14 14:38.90
    15:16.48 15:54.21 16:31.80 17:09.38 17:46.88 18:24.48 19:01.80 19:38.90
    20:14.36
 27 Husak, Megan        SO Sfny                          20:55.26        
       34.75  1:12.55  1:50.81  2:29.34  3:08.13  3:46.51  4:24.96  5:03.68
     5:41.78  6:20.53  6:58.55  7:36.98  8:15.73  8:54.71  9:33.21 10:12.66
    10:51.61 11:29.50 12:08.08 12:46.57 13:24.50 14:02.59 14:40.44 15:18.85
    15:56.61 16:35.22 17:12.90 17:51.14 18:29.34 19:07.49 19:44.77 20:21.46
    20:55.26
 28 Sutton, Amy         SR Highlanders                   20:55.30        
       34.41  1:12.08  1:50.56  2:29.25  3:07.97  3:46.59  4:25.11  5:04.00
     5:42.79  6:21.47  7:00.30  7:39.25  8:17.61  8:56.41  9:35.02 10:13.41
    10:51.24 11:28.96 12:07.04 12:45.42 13:23.91 14:02.30 14:40.80 15:19.53
    15:57.61 16:35.74 17:13.94 17:52.33 18:30.16 19:08.23 19:45.52 20:22.41
    20:55.30
 29 Smith, Brittany     SO Sharks-MA                     22:34.81        
       33.88  1:12.01  1:51.75  2:32.27  3:12.93  3:54.49  4:36.46  5:17.79
     5:58.96  6:39.88  7:20.78  8:02.64  8:45.04  9:25.26 10:06.20 10:48.27
    11:29.77 12:10.55 12:51.38 13:33.47 14:15.57 14:57.71 15:39.20 16:21.76
    17:03.97 17:44.60 18:26.02 19:08.45 19:50.59 20:32.38 21:13.47 21:54.15
    22:34.81
 30 Moses, Danielle     JR Sharks-MA                     23:13.52        
       35.40  1:14.80  1:55.01  2:35.93  3:17.52  3:59.85  4:42.41  5:25.14
     6:07.93  6:50.52  7:33.72  8:16.34  8:56.55  9:38.42 10:21.68 11:04.95
    11:48.47 12:31.59 13:14.72 13:56.05 14:40.55 15:24.66 16:08.10 16:51.89
    17:35.55 18:18.42 19:01.26 19:42.19 20:24.38 21:07.31 21:50.26 22:32.77
    23:13.52
 31 Clark-Jenkins, Win  SO Sharks-MA                     25:59.74        
       37.97  1:20.93  2:06.31  2:52.09  3:38.64  4:25.27  5:11.21  5:58.75
     6:46.10  7:34.48  8:21.90  9:07.89  9:55.72 10:43.42 11:31.98 12:20.26
    13:09.35 13:58.24 14:46.59 15:35.68 16:23.91 17:12.11 18:00.58 18:50.29
    19:38.35 20:26.24 21:15.17 22:03.83 22:53.83 23:41.62 24:28.43 25:15.86
    25:59.74
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 16:27.66        2003 Josh Farley, UMBC                         
                15:05.87  NCAA
                15:33.04  NCAB
                16:45.34  ECAC
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beyer, Chris        SO Vmi                           17:35.46         20  
       28.40    59.87  1:32.29  2:04.34  2:37.16  3:09.91  3:42.94  4:15.81
     4:48.25  5:21.10  5:53.50  6:26.23  6:58.52  7:31.09  8:03.62  8:35.96
     9:08.69  9:41.34 10:13.49 10:45.74 11:18.18 11:50.12 12:22.25 12:54.59
    13:26.94 13:58.76 14:30.54 15:02.33 15:33.94 16:05.11 16:35.73 17:06.02
    17:35.46
  2 Stanco, Trevor      FR Vmi                           17:42.60         17  
       28.83  1:00.45  1:32.23  2:04.26  2:37.09  3:09.99  3:42.77  4:15.39
     4:48.24  5:20.95  5:53.85  6:26.43  6:59.19  7:31.68  8:04.36  8:36.84
     9:08.80  9:41.48 10:14.08 10:46.86 11:19.62 11:52.13 12:24.66 12:56.83
    13:29.10 14:01.19 14:33.07 15:04.83 15:36.31 16:08.38 16:39.76 17:11.52
    17:42.60
  3 Vik, Kevin          JR Vmi                           18:01.96         16  
       27.87    59.53  1:31.81  2:04.12  2:36.87  3:09.83  3:42.73  4:15.77
     4:48.38  5:21.02  5:53.71  6:26.37  6:59.20  7:31.95  8:04.40  8:37.22
     9:09.82  9:42.69 10:15.47 10:48.24 11:21.09 11:53.97 12:26.88 12:59.55
    13:32.41 14:05.55 14:39.28 15:12.75 15:46.55 16:19.97 16:54.23 17:28.39
    18:01.96
  4 Rahl, Dave          SR Vmi                           18:10.58         15  
       29.06  1:00.59  1:33.08  2:05.73  2:38.30  3:11.27  3:44.48  4:17.17
     4:50.57  5:24.38  5:57.80  6:31.22  7:05.01  7:38.75  8:12.08  8:45.57
     9:19.23  9:52.61 10:26.33 10:59.92 11:33.29 12:06.63 12:40.03 13:13.47
    13:46.79 14:19.84 14:53.20 15:26.40 15:59.93 16:33.01 17:06.20 17:39.03
    18:10.58
  5 Kakumu, Ian         FR Vmi                           19:17.29         14  
       28.73  1:00.85  1:33.10  2:05.21  2:38.14  3:11.40  3:44.56  4:18.50
     4:53.68  5:28.73  6:04.11  6:39.81  7:15.64  7:51.73  8:27.32  9:03.48
     9:39.74 10:16.01 10:53.05 11:29.71 12:04.38 12:40.51 13:16.06 13:51.75
    14:28.37 15:04.51 15:41.39 16:17.80 16:53.98 17:32.43 18:08.86 18:44.05
    19:17.29
  6 Dickerson, Milton   SR Sharks-MA                     20:08.87         13  
       28.79  1:01.10  1:33.88  2:07.83  2:42.92  3:18.53  3:55.01  4:31.79
     5:08.72  5:45.92  6:23.48  7:01.11  7:38.32  8:15.94  8:53.88  9:31.34
    10:09.03 10:46.73 11:24.30 12:02.20 12:40.04 13:17.29 13:53.46 14:31.41
    15:09.64 15:47.58 16:25.28 17:02.49 17:39.88 18:17.95 18:55.37 19:32.68
    20:08.87
  7 Bellow, Sean           Sfny                          24:37.86         12  
              1:10.77  1:52.22  2:35.07           4:05.03  4:51.38  5:36.68
     6:23.58  7:10.39  7:56.85  8:43.75  9:27.83 10:13.26 10:58.05 11:43.64
    12:29.70 13:16.22 14:01.96 14:49.14 15:34.49 16:22.38 17:07.99 17:55.49
    18:42.78 19:27.84 20:14.02 20:58.36 21:43.03 22:28.40 23:12.76 23:56.86
    24:37.86
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 2:02.21        2003 Astrid Sperling, UMBC                      
                1:58.24  NCAA
                2:01.78  NCAB
                2:12.87  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Snyder, Lindsey     SO Ccsu                 2:05.61    2:02.75 ECAC    20  
       29.29    59.81  1:30.97  2:02.75                                    
  2 Hooley, Whitney     SO Gwu                  2:10.76    2:04.72 ECAC    17  
       29.38  1:00.92  1:32.67  2:04.72                                    
  3 Brooks, Julie       SR Highlanders          2:08.76    2:06.79 ECAC    16  
       30.06  1:01.67  1:34.23  2:06.79                                    
  4 Whiteside, Grace    SO Gwu                  2:09.17    2:07.14 ECAC    15  
       30.64  1:02.62  1:35.01  2:07.14                                    
  5 Jones, Ashley       FR Gwu                  2:12.76    2:10.41 ECAC    14  
       30.24  1:03.31  1:36.89  2:10.41                                    
  6 Newman, Haley       SO Gsu                  2:11.08    2:10.47 ECAC    13  
       30.53  1:03.20  1:36.62  2:10.47                                    
  7 Vasiladis, Alicia   SO Sfu                  2:13.58    2:14.75         12  
       30.63  1:03.48  1:38.80  2:14.75                                    
  8 King, Kelli         JR Gsu                  2:13.50    2:14.89         11  
       30.78  1:03.79  1:39.28  2:14.89                                    
B - Final
  9 Helyer, Dana        SO Wagner College       2:15.64    2:14.38          9  
       31.63  1:05.47  1:40.26  2:14.38                                    
 10 Drew, Maya          SO Ccsu                 2:17.28    2:15.13          7  
       32.18  1:06.30  1:41.12  2:15.13                                    
 11 Holt, Ashleigh      SR Ccsu                 2:17.82    2:16.06          6  
       32.10  1:06.41  1:41.55  2:16.06                                    
 12 Thomas, Kristin     SO Camels               2:17.53    2:17.31          5  
       31.64  1:05.63  1:41.33  2:17.31                                    
 13 Menkedick, Krista   SR Highlanders          2:18.34    2:19.32          4  
       32.12  1:07.60  1:44.03  2:19.32                                    
 14 Lyons, Kaitlin      FR Sfu                  2:24.92    2:21.70          3  
       31.31  1:06.71  1:44.08  2:21.70                                    
 15 Bulvanoski, Erin    FR Shu                  2:24.32    2:27.60          2  
       33.35  1:09.70  1:48.28  2:27.60                                    
 16 Vukovic, Jelena     JR Sfny                 2:34.44    2:32.27          1  
       34.01  1:11.70  1:52.27  2:32.27                                    
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 2:02.21        2003 Astrid Sperling, UMBC                      
                1:58.24  NCAA
                2:01.78  NCAB
                2:12.87  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snyder, Lindsey           SO Ccsu                            2:05.61 ECAC   
       29.70  1:00.92  1:33.15  2:05.61                                    
  2 Brooks, Julie             SR Highlanders                     2:08.76 ECAC   
       30.92  1:03.29  1:35.97  2:08.76                                    
  3 Whiteside, Grace          SO Gwu                             2:09.17 ECAC   
       19.97    52.17  1:25.62  2:09.17                                    
  4 Hooley, Whitney           SO Gwu                             2:10.76 ECAC   
       29.93  1:02.86  1:36.77  2:10.76                                    
  5 Newman, Haley             SO Gsu                             2:11.08 ECAC   
       30.70  1:03.48  1:36.88  2:11.08                                    
  6 Jones, Ashley             FR Gwu                             2:12.76 ECAC   
       31.22  1:04.91  1:39.14  2:12.76                                    
  7 King, Kelli               JR Gsu                             2:13.50        
       20.64    53.42  1:28.19  2:13.50                                    
  8 Vasiladis, Alicia         SO Sfu                             2:13.58        
       30.85  1:04.00  1:38.89  2:13.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Helyer, Dana              SO Wagner College                  2:15.64        
       21.68    56.21  1:30.95  2:15.64                                    
 10 Drew, Maya                SO Ccsu                            2:17.28        
       31.88  1:05.77  1:41.11  2:17.28                                    
 11 Thomas, Kristin           SO Camels                          2:17.53        
       31.76  1:05.54  1:41.35  2:17.53                                    
 12 Holt, Ashleigh            SR Ccsu                            2:17.82        
       22.12    56.60  1:32.35  2:17.82                                    
 13 Menkedick, Krista         SR Highlanders                     2:18.34        
       21.47    56.58  1:33.14  2:18.34                                    
 14 Bulvanoski, Erin          FR Shu                             2:24.32        
       33.44  1:09.47  1:46.84  2:24.32                                    
 15 Lyons, Kaitlin            FR Sfu                             2:24.92        
       32.00  1:07.87  1:46.17  2:24.92                                    
 16 Vukovic, Jelena           JR Sfny                            2:34.44        
       35.24  1:13.42  1:54.45  2:34.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vessey, Kristine          FR Sfny                            2:41.70        
       26.75  1:07.37  1:49.61  2:41.70                                    
 18 Stallings, Chelsea        FR Camels                          2:43.46        
       36.12  1:16.11  1:59.52  2:43.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Peterson, Katy            JR Gwu                            X2:18.66        
       32.89  1:08.18  1:43.32  2:18.66                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:53.17        2000 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                         
                1:44.02  NCAA
                1:47.14  NCAB
                1:59.86  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hall, Joshwin       JR Sharks-MA            2:07.97    2:02.77         20  
       27.63    58.15  1:30.24  2:02.77                                    
  2 Webb, Jason         SO Vmi                  2:05.34    2:03.10         17  
       28.27    58.88  1:30.95  2:03.10                                    
  3 Borchelt, Peter     SO Vmi                  2:11.32    2:06.58         16  
       29.02  1:01.21  1:34.05  2:06.58                                    
  4 Barnett, Benjamin   JR Sfny                 2:21.84    2:14.38         15  
       30.51  1:04.01  1:39.18  2:14.38                                    
  5 Devine, Kyle        FR Sfny                 2:31.52    2:16.51         14  
       29.97  1:04.09  1:40.86  2:16.51                                    
  6 Pucarevic, Nemanja  FR Sfny                 2:31.06    2:30.94         13  
                       1:51.16  2:30.94                                    
  7 Vasilchikov, Misch  SO Sfny                 3:15.08    2:58.75         12  
       41.95  2:58.75                                                      
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:53.17        2000 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                         
                1:44.02  NCAA
                1:47.14  NCAB
                1:59.86  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Webb, Jason               SO Vmi                             2:05.34        
       29.22  1:00.88  1:33.61  2:05.34                                    
  2 Hall, Joshwin             JR Sharks-MA                       2:07.97        
       29.69  1:01.55  1:34.53  2:07.97                                    
  3 Borchelt, Peter           SO Vmi                             2:11.32        
       29.48  1:02.12  1:36.48  2:11.32                                    
  4 Barnett, Benjamin         JR Sfny                            2:21.84        
       32.13  1:08.12  1:45.59  2:21.84                                    
  5 Pucarevic, Nemanja        FR Sfny                            2:31.06        
       36.08  1:13.16  1:52.70  2:31.06                                    
  6 Devine, Kyle              FR Sfny                            2:31.52        
       34.84  1:12.61  1:52.07  2:31.52                                    
  7 Vasilchikov, Mischa       SO Sfny                            3:15.08        
       47.28  3:15.08                                                      
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 49.95   2/19/2005 Terra L Wilson, GWU                          
                49.49  NCAA
                50.97  NCAB
                54.67  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilson, Terra       JR Gwu                    52.13      49.95#NCAB    20  
       23.88    49.95                                                      
  2 Crowley, Jaime      SR Ccsu                   52.56      50.88 NCAB    17  
       24.39    50.88                                                      
  3 Murphy, Nzingha     FR Sharks-MA              53.06      52.76 ECAC    16  
       25.03    52.76                                                      
  4 Bocer, Joanna       JR Ccsu                   53.17      53.10 ECAC    15  
       25.59    53.10                                                      
  5 Montgomery, Alyssa  FR Wagner College         53.40      53.42 ECAC    14  
       25.74    53.42                                                      
  6 Wallace, Kelly      JR Highlanders            53.72      53.91 ECAC    13  
       25.79    53.91                                                      
  7 Woolfolk, Katelyn   FR Gsu                    54.19      54.10 ECAC    12  
       26.44    54.10                                                      
  8 Allen, Halley       SO Wagner College         54.04      54.23 ECAC    11  
       25.60    54.23                                                      
B - Final
  9 Williams, Amanda    FR Sfu                    54.57      53.78 ECAC     9  
       26.28    53.78                                                      
 10 Robinson, Khalilah  SO Sharks-MA              54.89      53.83 ECAC     7  
       25.69    53.83                                                      
 11 Williams, Kathryn   JR Gwu                    54.72      53.92 ECAC     6  
       25.40    53.92                                                      
 12 Murphy, Aminah      FR Sharks-MA              54.49      54.00 ECAC     5  
       26.10    54.00                                                      
 13 Gerdeman, Amanda    SO Gsu                    54.51      54.44 ECAC     4  
       26.38    54.44                                                      
 14 McDonald, Molly     JR Wagner College         54.75      54.45 ECAC     3  
       26.34    54.45                                                      
 15 Best, Patrina       SO Gsu                    54.79      54.46 ECAC     2  
       25.90    54.46                                                      
 16 Heeschen, Libby     JR Highlanders            55.03      55.03          1  
       26.21    55.03                                                      
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 49.95   2/19/2005 Terra L Wilson, GWU                          
                49.49  NCAA
                50.97  NCAB
                54.67  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Terra             JR Gwu                               52.13 ECAC   
       25.09    52.13                                                      
  2 Crowley, Jaime            SR Ccsu                              52.56 ECAC   
       25.05    52.56                                                      
  3 Murphy, Nzingha           FR Sharks-MA                         53.06 ECAC   
       25.50    53.06                                                      
  4 Bocer, Joanna             JR Ccsu                              53.17 ECAC   
       25.82    53.17                                                      
  5 Montgomery, Alyssa        FR Wagner College                    53.40 ECAC   
       25.95    53.40                                                      
  6 Wallace, Kelly            JR Highlanders                       53.72 ECAC   
       25.57    53.72                                                      
  7 Allen, Halley             SO Wagner College                    54.04 ECAC   
       25.51    54.04                                                      
  8 Woolfolk, Katelyn         FR Gsu                               54.19 ECAC   
       26.40    54.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, Aminah            FR Sharks-MA                         54.49 ECAC   
       26.29    54.49                                                      
 10 Gerdeman, Amanda          SO Gsu                               54.51 ECAC   
       26.29    54.51                                                      
 11 Williams, Amanda          FR Sfu                               54.57 ECAC   
       26.50    54.57                                                      
 12 Williams, Kathryn         JR Gwu                               54.72        
       25.89    54.72                                                      
 13 McDonald, Molly           JR Wagner College                    54.75        
       26.59    54.75                                                      
 14 Best, Patrina             SO Gsu                               54.79        
       25.92    54.79                                                      
 15 Robinson, Khalilah        SO Sharks-MA                         54.89        
       25.62    54.89                                                      
 16 Heeschen, Libby           JR Highlanders                       55.03        
       26.50    55.03                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jiménez, Patricia         FR Camels                            55.07        
       26.53    55.07                                                      
 18 Riley, Sirae              SO Sfu                               55.26        
       26.43    55.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lehman, Samantha          SR Gwu                               55.29        
       26.74    55.29                                                      
 20 Calyton, Jen              SO Gsu                               55.46        
       26.01    55.46                                                      
 21 Nicholas, Nadya           JR Sharks-MA                         55.48        
       26.61    55.48                                                      
 22 Crowley, Erin             FR Ccsu                              55.52        
       26.01    55.52                                                      
 23 Roser, Brigitta           JR Wagner College                    55.55        
       26.47    55.55                                                      
 24 Corbran, Amy              FR Sfu                               56.05        
       26.11    56.05                                                      
 25 Bleymaier, Brianna        FR Gwu                               56.06        
       26.85    56.06                                                      
 26 Hozempa, Stefanie         SO Sfu                               56.09        
       26.95    56.09                                                      
 27 Jeffreys, Jenn            SO Sfu                               56.19        
       26.11    56.19                                                      
 28 Simons, Britney           SO Gsu                               56.24        
       27.16    56.24                                                      
 29 Males, Amanda             JR Wagner College                    56.30        
       27.09    56.30                                                      
 30 Graves, Caitlin           SR Wagner College                    56.43        
       27.30    56.43                                                      
 31 McSpadden, Sarah          FR Camels                            57.16        
       27.34    57.16                                                      
 32 Escalona, Elena           JR Sfny                              57.35        
       28.04    57.35                                                      
 33 Piedescalzo, Jill         FR Ccsu                              57.46        
       28.23    57.46                                                      
 34 Varga, Michelle           FR Wagner College                    57.51        
       26.94    57.51                                                      
 35 Amitrano, Bridget         JR Wagner College                    57.76        
       27.07    57.76                                                      
 36 Bonaldi, Gail             SO Ccsu                              57.77        
       27.31    57.77                                                      
 37 Armstrong, Allyssa        FR Sharks-MA                         57.88        
       27.13    57.88                                                      
 38 Thomas, Shanell           SO Ncat                              58.18        
       27.32    58.18                                                      
 39 Kawecki, Monica           SO Ccsu                              58.40        
       27.29    58.40                                                      
 40 Lozinak, Catheryn         SO Shu                               58.91        
       28.56    58.91                                                      
 41 Connor, Eileen            JR Shu                               59.17        
       28.20    59.17                                                      
 42 Monu, Uche                FR Sharks-MA                         59.21        
       28.37    59.21                                                      
 43 Menkedick, Krista         SR Highlanders                       59.61        
       28.78    59.61                                                      
 44 Crowley, Jen              FR Shu                               59.66        
       28.39    59.66                                                      
 45 Dobrova, Nevena           SR Sfny                            1:00.44        
       28.53  1:00.44                                                      
 46 Townsell, Aasyia          FR Ncat                            1:01.23        
       28.88  1:01.23                                                      
 47 Lewis, Kirstin            JR Ncat                            1:01.25        
       28.72  1:01.25                                                      
 48 Sutton, Amy               SR Highlanders                     1:01.34        
       28.84  1:01.34                                                      
 49 Allen, Ashley             SO Shu                             1:01.62        
       29.44  1:01.62                                                      
 50 Clincy, Amanda            JR Sharks-MA                       1:01.83        
       28.93  1:01.83                                                      
 51 Powell, Ilene                Sharks-MA                       1:02.71        
       30.11  1:02.71                                                      
 52 Conely, Katie             SO Camels                          1:03.27        
       29.78  1:03.27                                                      
 53 Ryburn, Brittany          FR Sfny                            1:03.77        
       30.71  1:03.77                                                      
 54 Harris, Becky             FR Vmi                             1:03.96        
       29.73  1:03.96                                                      
 55 Smith, Brittani           SR Ncat                            1:05.05        
       30.66  1:05.05                                                      
 56 Clohessey, Kelly          SR Sfny                            1:05.56        
       31.33  1:05.56                                                      
 57 Bogue, Mary Channing      JR Camels                          1:05.93        
       30.95  1:05.93                                                      
 58 Farr, Ashley              SR Ncat                            1:06.27        
       30.38  1:06.27                                                      
 59 Bankert, Melody           SR Camels                          1:06.49        
       31.32  1:06.49                                                      
 60 Sweeney, Jacqueline       FR Shu                             1:07.53        
       31.55  1:07.53                                                      
 61 Stallings, Chelsea        FR Camels                          1:08.59        
       32.09  1:08.59                                                      
 62 Angle, Liz                SO Camels                          1:08.87        
       33.00  1:08.87                                                      
 63 Register, Melissa Caroli  SR Camels                          1:10.61        
       32.77  1:10.61                                                      
 64 Cerami, Sam               FR Shu                             1:11.76        
       33.72  1:11.76                                                      
 65 Tuff, Ateala              FR Vmi                             1:14.38        
       35.29  1:14.38                                                      
 -- Pledger, Erin             SO Gwu                              X58.01        
       28.24    58.01                                                      
 -- Wells, Nicole             SR The Mount                        X59.00        
       27.91    59.00                                                      
 -- Fives, Katie              FR The Mount                      X1:03.84        
       29.75  1:03.84                                                      
 -- Kelliher, Katie           JR The Mount                      X1:05.17        
       29.92  1:05.17                                                      
 -- Kurak, Tiffany            SO The Mount                      X1:08.72        
       32.43  1:08.72                                                      
 -- Rock, Lauren              SO The Mount                      X1:13.13        
       32.91  1:13.13                                                      
 -- Coon, Lauren              SO The Mount                      X1:16.85        
       34.39  1:16.85                                                      
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 46.06        2002 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                           
                43.35  NCAA
                44.65  NCAB
                48.00  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allen, Isaiah       FR Sharks-MA              49.01      47.74 ECAC    20  
       22.65    47.74                                                      
  2 Johnson, Todd       SR Sharks-MA              49.96      48.93         17  
       23.31    48.93                                                      
  3 Lee, Hank           SO Vmi                    49.66      49.86         16  
       23.61    49.86                                                      
  4 Elles, Dane         SR Vmi                    49.72      49.92         15  
       23.77    49.92                                                      
  5 Craft, Stuart       JR Vmi                    49.64      50.01         14  
       23.43    50.01                                                      
  6 Eaton, Chris        SR Vmi                    52.68      50.36         13  
       23.64    50.36                                                      
  7 Harvey, Ramon          Sharks-MA              52.64      51.64         12  
       24.43    51.64                                                      
  8 Glass, Jonathon     SR Sfny                   52.78      53.02         11  
       25.40    53.02                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sacerio, Thomas     FR Sfny                   53.02      52.23          9  
       24.92    52.23                                                      
 10 Dash Jr, Tyrone     SO Sharks-MA              52.99      52.28          7  
       24.65    52.28                                                      
 11 Vuksic, Milos       JR Sfny                   57.00      55.34          6  
       25.58    55.34                                                      
 12 Lundberg, Phillip   SR Vmi                    58.88      58.15          5  
       27.85    58.15                                                      
 13 Hayes, Brad         SR Sharks-MA              58.54      58.18          4  
       26.99    58.18                                                      
 14 Holder, DeCardis    SR Sharks-MA            1:00.60    1:00.27          3  
       29.22  1:00.27                                                      
 15 Fortner, Leonard    FR Sharks-MA            1:01.54    1:01.05          2  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 46.06        2002 Mehdi Addadi, UMBC                           
                43.35  NCAA
                44.65  NCAB
                48.00  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Isaiah             FR Sharks-MA                         49.01        
       23.42    49.01                                                      
  2 Craft, Stuart             JR Vmi                               49.64        
       23.76    49.64                                                      
  3 Lee, Hank                 SO Vmi                               49.66        
       24.10    49.66                                                      
  4 Elles, Dane               SR Vmi                               49.72        
       24.02    49.72                                                      
  5 Johnson, Todd             SR Sharks-MA                         49.96        
       24.34    49.96                                                      
  6 Harvey, Ramon                Sharks-MA                         52.64        
       24.74    52.64                                                      
  7 Eaton, Chris              SR Vmi                               52.68        
       25.02    52.68                                                      
  8 Glass, Jonathon           SR Sfny                              52.78        
       25.18    52.78                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dash Jr, Tyrone           SO Sharks-MA                         52.99        
       24.76    52.99                                                      
 10 Sacerio, Thomas           FR Sfny                              53.02        
       25.73    53.02                                                      
 11 Vuksic, Milos             JR Sfny                              57.00        
       27.13    57.00                                                      
 12 Hayes, Brad               SR Sharks-MA                         58.54        
       27.52    58.54                                                      
 13 Lundberg, Phillip         SR Vmi                               58.88        
       28.36    58.88                                                      
 14 Holder, DeCardis          SR Sharks-MA                       1:00.60        
       28.04  1:00.60                                                      
 15 Fortner, Leonard          FR Sharks-MA                       1:01.54        
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 2:18.72        2002 Lindsey Prather, UMBC                      
                2:13.65  NCAA
                2:18.27  NCAB
                2:30.10  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simpson, Taylor     SR Gwu                  2:24.20    2:19.89 ECAC    20  
       32.10  1:08.33  1:44.16  2:19.89                                    
  2 Shallow, Heidi      FR Camels               2:23.59    2:21.95 ECAC    17  
       32.18  1:08.09  1:44.59  2:21.95                                    
  3 Morris, Kimberly    SO Gsu                  2:22.74    2:22.63 ECAC    16  
       32.85  1:08.75  1:45.43  2:22.63                                    
  4 Dowd, Eileen        SR Wagner College       2:27.61    2:26.80 ECAC    15  
       33.47  1:10.75  1:48.46  2:26.80                                    
  5 Olivas, Isa         SO Gwu                  2:27.86    2:26.84 ECAC    14  
       33.48  1:10.33  1:48.08  2:26.84                                    
  6 Spradlin, Kyndal    SO Highlanders          2:26.47    2:26.88 ECAC    13  
       32.95  1:09.93  1:48.26  2:26.88                                    
  7 Mrazek, Sarah       SR Gwu                  2:27.81    2:27.46 ECAC    12  
  8 Kriedel, Alison     SR Ccsu                 2:27.55    2:27.81 ECAC    11  
       33.14  1:10.49  1:48.88  2:27.81                                    
B - Final
  9 Fry, Lisa           SR Gwu                  2:28.18    2:27.98 ECAC     9  
       33.18  1:10.48  1:48.73  2:27.98                                    
 10 Gardner, Julie      JR Wagner College       2:31.66    2:28.52 ECAC     7  
       35.11  1:12.51  1:49.93  2:28.52                                    
 11 Butts, Kristin      FR Gsu                  2:28.08    2:29.54 ECAC     6  
       33.61  1:11.26  1:50.11  2:29.54                                    
 12 Raptosh, Jenna      FR Sfu                  2:29.53    2:31.25          5  
       34.12  1:12.16  1:51.31  2:31.25                                    
 13 McCarthy, Courtney  FR Gsu                  2:31.42    2:32.28          3.5
       35.30  1:14.19  1:53.34  2:32.28                                    
 13 Greene, Carlye      SO Highlanders          2:32.04    2:32.28          3.5
       34.43  1:13.33  1:52.83  2:32.28                                    
 15 Palacio, Camille    JR Gwu                  2:31.08    2:32.33          2  
       33.74  1:11.80  1:51.26  2:32.33                                    
 16 Tennant, Jenna      SO Gsu                  2:29.79    2:35.05          1  
       35.12  1:13.81  1:53.78  2:35.05                                    
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 2:18.72        2002 Lindsey Prather, UMBC                      
                2:13.65  NCAA
                2:18.27  NCAB
                2:30.10  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Kimberly          SO Gsu                             2:22.74 ECAC   
       33.24  1:09.05  1:45.70  2:22.74                                    
  2 Shallow, Heidi            FR Camels                          2:23.59 ECAC   
       31.89  1:07.84  1:44.99  2:23.59                                    
  3 Simpson, Taylor           SR Gwu                             2:24.20 ECAC   
       32.12  1:08.51  1:46.05  2:24.20                                    
  4 Spradlin, Kyndal          SO Highlanders                     2:26.47 ECAC   
       33.00  1:10.14  1:48.17  2:26.47                                    
  5 Kriedel, Alison           SR Ccsu                            2:27.55 ECAC   
       33.35  1:10.53  1:49.18  2:27.55                                    
  6 Dowd, Eileen              SR Wagner College                  2:27.61 ECAC   
       33.49  1:10.66  1:48.94  2:27.61                                    
  7 Mrazek, Sarah             SR Gwu                             2:27.81 ECAC   
       33.32  1:10.40  1:48.91  2:27.81                                    
  8 Olivas, Isa               SO Gwu                             2:27.86 ECAC   
       33.48  1:10.30  1:48.81  2:27.86                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Butts, Kristin            FR Gsu                             2:28.08 ECAC   
       33.74  1:10.96  1:48.87  2:28.08                                    
 10 Fry, Lisa                 SR Gwu                             2:28.18 ECAC   
       33.13  1:10.28  1:48.99  2:28.18                                    
 11 Raptosh, Jenna            FR Sfu                             2:29.53 ECAC   
       33.78  1:11.69  1:50.16  2:29.53                                    
 12 Tennant, Jenna            SO Gsu                             2:29.79 ECAC   
       34.72  1:11.84  1:50.20  2:29.79                                    
 13 Palacio, Camille          JR Gwu                             2:31.08        
       34.09  1:12.18  1:51.36  2:31.08                                    
 14 McCarthy, Courtney        FR Gsu                             2:31.42        
       35.40  1:14.40  1:52.63  2:31.42                                    
 15 Gardner, Julie            JR Wagner College                  2:31.66        
       34.98  1:12.91  1:52.15  2:31.66                                    
 16 Greene, Carlye            SO Highlanders                     2:32.04        
       34.87  1:13.91  1:53.47  2:32.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paduano, Nicole           JR Wagner College                  2:32.05        
       34.15  1:12.59  1:52.35  2:32.05                                    
 18 Wright, Gia               SO Ncat                            2:32.08        
       33.41  1:10.52  1:50.44  2:32.08                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Savage, April             SR Gwu                             2:32.19        
       35.06  1:14.03  1:52.73  2:32.19                                    
 20 Cameron, JC               SO Gwu                             2:32.67        
       35.53  1:15.24  1:54.78  2:32.67                                    
 21 Lota, Ali                 JR Gsu                             2:35.65        
       35.25  1:14.17  1:54.92  2:35.65                                    
 22 Snyder, Katie             FR Sfu                             2:36.32        
       34.00  1:12.84  1:53.72  2:36.32                                    
 23 Gantt, Kerhyl             SO Sharks-MA                       2:36.91        
       34.08  1:12.48  1:53.55  2:36.91                                    
 24 Pulaski, Susie            JR Ccsu                            2:36.93        
       35.55  1:14.89  1:55.40  2:36.93                                    
 25 McCauley, Taylor          FR Camels                          2:37.05        
       34.51  1:13.62  1:54.84  2:37.05                                    
 26 Johnson, Laura            SO Shu                             2:38.67        
       35.27  1:14.72  1:56.06  2:38.67                                    
 27 Seidel, Michala           JR Sfu                             2:40.12        
       35.14  1:14.88  1:57.05  2:40.12                                    
 28 Borsch, Kat               FR Camels                          2:42.24        
       36.11  1:17.10  1:59.16  2:42.24                                    
 29 Christie, Ana             SR Sfny                            2:46.66        
       36.18  1:17.87  2:02.19  2:46.66                                    
 30 DiBiagio, Kelly           JR Sfu                             2:48.66        
       37.53  1:19.28  2:03.39  2:48.66                                    
 31 Strosser, Kelly           FR Sfu                             2:57.76        
       39.54  1:23.73  2:10.63  2:57.76                                    
 32 Moulas, Denise            FR Camels                          3:01.85        
       39.95  1:25.65  2:12.92  3:01.85                                    
 33 Helsel, Catrina           JR Vmi                             3:06.13        
       42.46  1:29.76  2:18.41  3:06.13                                    
 -- Talley, Rachel            FR Gwu                            X2:37.96        
       35.27  1:15.24  1:55.95  2:37.96                                    
 -- Long, Beth                FR Gwu                            X2:38.72        
       34.46  1:13.43  1:54.92  2:38.72                                    
 -- Blessing, Mallory         FR Gwu                            X2:39.45        
       35.64  1:16.55  1:57.49  2:39.45                                    
 -- Staines, Quinn            FR Gwu                            X3:04.28        
       40.39  1:26.50  2:14.79  3:04.28                                    
 -- Naydenova, Lilyana        JR Sfny                                 DQ        
       45.37  1:36.68  2:28.55       DQ                                    
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 2:05.77        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            
                1:56.55  NCAA
                2:00.87  NCAB
                2:15.37  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Armstrong, Shaun    SO Sharks-MA            2:26.26    2:23.22         20  
       30.90  1:04.37  1:42.32  2:23.22                                    
  2 McClure, Christoph  JR Sfny                 2:29.88    2:26.53         17  
       32.84  1:09.90  1:48.21  2:26.53                                    
  3 Sheldon, Paul       JR Vmi                  2:30.54    2:28.51         16  
       32.49  1:09.56  1:48.66  2:28.51                                    
  4 Child, Mike         SR Vmi                  2:37.22    2:37.55         15  
       34.62  1:14.39  1:56.45  2:37.55                                    
  5 McCormick, Chris    FR Sfny                 2:47.27    2:42.85         14  
       35.39  1:15.77  1:59.22  2:42.85                                    
  6 Petrovic, Bogdan       Sfny                 2:54.39    2:52.43         13  
       37.13  1:19.50  2:05.15  2:52.43                                    
  7 Wu, Colin           SR Vmi                  2:57.34    2:53.66         12  
       37.24  1:20.13  2:06.38  2:53.66                                    
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 2:05.77        2001 Kevin Goh, UMBC                            
                1:56.55  NCAA
                2:00.87  NCAB
                2:15.37  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armstrong, Shaun          SO Sharks-MA                       2:26.26        
       32.30  1:07.83  1:45.55  2:26.26                                    
  2 McClure, Christopher      JR Sfny                            2:29.88        
       34.58  1:13.14  1:53.85  2:29.88                                    
  3 Sheldon, Paul             JR Vmi                             2:30.54        
       32.77  1:10.71  1:50.40  2:30.54                                    
  4 Child, Mike               SR Vmi                             2:37.22        
       33.87  1:13.72  1:55.95  2:37.22                                    
  5 McCormick, Chris          FR Sfny                            2:47.27        
       36.29  1:17.74  2:02.34  2:47.27                                    
  6 Petrovic, Bogdan             Sfny                            2:54.39        
       37.44  1:20.23  2:06.29  2:54.39                                    
  7 Wu, Colin                 SR Vmi                             2:57.34        
       37.18  1:20.31  2:08.00  2:57.34                                    
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 2:01.98        2001 Tammie Repass, CCSU                        
                1:58.11  NCAA
                2:01.65  NCAB
                2:12.10  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mago, Agnes         FR Highlanders          2:08.15    2:01.97#ECAC    20  
       26.86    57.28  1:29.27  2:01.97                                    
  2 Radka, Jess         SO Wagner College       2:07.12    2:03.35 ECAC    17  
       27.27    58.01  1:30.29  2:03.35                                    
  3 Tomlinson, Alexand  FR Wagner College       2:07.52    2:07.61 ECAC    16  
       29.11  1:01.42  1:34.57  2:07.61                                    
  4 Beachum, Whitney    SO Gwu                  2:12.03    2:08.44 ECAC    15  
       29.03  1:01.26  1:34.37  2:08.44                                    
  5 Wharen, Amy         SO Highlanders          2:11.91    2:10.56 ECAC    14  
       28.95  1:01.75  1:35.43  2:10.56                                    
  6 Brookman, Rachel    SO Ccsu                 2:10.08    2:10.90 ECAC    13  
       28.65  1:01.04  1:35.44  2:10.90                                    
  7 Kibler, Carrie      FR Gwu                  2:12.37    2:13.84         12  
       29.76  1:03.59  1:38.68  2:13.84                                    
  8 Vendetta, Heather   FR Ccsu                 2:12.89    2:16.06         11  
       30.06  1:03.97  1:39.59  2:16.06                                    
B - Final
  9 Cassese, Nicole     FR Sfu                  2:15.02    2:15.16          9  
       29.71  1:03.56  1:38.96  2:15.16                                    
 10 Spradlin, Kyndal    SO Highlanders          2:13.29    2:15.44          7  
       29.94  1:04.15  1:39.51  2:15.44                                    
 11 MacDonald, Kailtin  FR Sfu                  2:18.92    2:17.39          6  
       31.17  1:06.19  1:41.86  2:17.39                                    
 12 Weber, Lindsay      JR Gsu                  2:17.37    2:18.32          5  
       30.56  1:05.33  1:41.78  2:18.32                                    
 13 Eikeseth, Krystina  JR Shu                  2:19.26    2:18.67          4  
       31.02  1:06.12  1:42.08  2:18.67                                    
 14 Faircloth, Randi    JR Highlanders          2:19.50    2:19.43          3  
       31.09  1:05.96  1:41.95  2:19.43                                    
 15 Valcarcel, Tamara   FR Camels               2:21.15    2:19.47          2  
       31.26  1:06.37  1:42.59  2:19.47                                    
 16 Pulaski, Susie      JR Ccsu                 2:21.35    2:23.77          1  
       30.69  1:06.10  1:43.83  2:23.77                                    
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 2:01.98        2001 Tammie Repass, CCSU                        
                1:58.11  NCAA
                2:01.65  NCAB
                2:12.10  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radka, Jess               SO Wagner College                  2:07.12 ECAC   
       28.46  1:00.60  1:33.66  2:07.12                                    
  2 Tomlinson, Alexandra      FR Wagner College                  2:07.52 ECAC   
       28.92  1:01.14  1:33.98  2:07.52                                    
  3 Mago, Agnes               FR Highlanders                     2:08.15 ECAC   
       29.13  1:02.64  1:36.34  2:08.15                                    
  4 Brookman, Rachel          SO Ccsu                            2:10.08 ECAC   
       28.88  1:01.46  1:35.12  2:10.08                                    
  5 Wharen, Amy               SO Highlanders                     2:11.91 ECAC   
       29.17  1:02.72  1:36.82  2:11.91                                    
  6 Beachum, Whitney          SO Gwu                             2:12.03 ECAC   
       29.76  1:02.83  1:37.27  2:12.03                                    
  7 Kibler, Carrie            FR Gwu                             2:12.37        
       29.60  1:03.04  1:37.61  2:12.37                                    
  8 Vendetta, Heather         FR Ccsu                            2:12.89        
       29.77  1:03.50  1:38.18  2:12.89                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spradlin, Kyndal          SO Highlanders                     2:13.29        
       29.92  1:03.46  1:38.03  2:13.29                                    
 10 Cassese, Nicole           FR Sfu                             2:15.02        
       29.44  1:02.72  1:38.18  2:15.02                                    
 11 Weber, Lindsay            JR Gsu                             2:17.37        
       31.22  1:05.77  1:41.01  2:17.37                                    
 12 MacDonald, Kailtin        FR Sfu                             2:18.92        
       30.70  1:05.42  1:42.01  2:18.92                                    
 13 Eikeseth, Krystina        JR Shu                             2:19.26        
       30.89  1:06.00  1:42.01  2:19.26                                    
 14 Faircloth, Randi          JR Highlanders                     2:19.50        
       30.97  1:05.71  1:41.89  2:19.50                                    
 15 Nicholas, Nadya           JR Sharks-MA                       2:20.65        
       30.22  1:04.79  1:42.14  2:20.65                                    
 16 Valcarcel, Tamara         FR Camels                          2:21.15        
       30.90  1:05.02  1:41.43  2:21.15                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pulaski, Susie            JR Ccsu                            2:21.35        
       31.33  1:06.63  1:43.73  2:21.35                                    
 18 McGowan, Bridget          SO Shu                             2:26.40        
       31.98  1:08.64  1:46.94  2:26.40                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Seals, Heather            SR Camels                          2:31.06        
       30.80  1:07.06  1:46.03  2:31.06                                    
 20 Winson, Naphtula          SR Sfny                            2:34.78        
       32.08  1:10.39  1:53.06  2:34.78                                    
 21 Pierre, Jaclyn            JR Sfu                             2:36.15        
       32.82  1:11.07  1:52.24  2:36.15                                    
 22 Pavlik, Elizabeth         SR Camels                          2:46.86        
       34.47  1:15.65  2:01.28  2:46.86                                    
 -- Palmer, Lindsay           SO Gwu                            X2:17.87        
       31.31  1:06.56  1:42.06  2:17.87                                    
 -- Anderson, Sarah           SO Gwu                            X2:18.29        
       30.88  1:06.19  1:41.79  2:18.29                                    
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:48.95        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU                     
                1:44.93  NCAA
                1:48.07  NCAB
                2:01.13  ECAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Todd       SR Sharks-MA            2:03.78    2:00.98 ECAC    20  
       25.92    55.74  1:27.52  2:00.98                                    
  2 Payne, Bart         SR Vmi                  2:09.02    2:04.54         17  
       27.31    58.47  1:30.25  2:04.54                                    
  3 Brown, Matt         FR Vmi                  2:11.48    2:11.53         16  
       27.78    59.91  1:34.65  2:11.53                                    
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 1:48.95        2000 Marcin Kaczmarek, CCSU                     
                1:44.93  NCAA
                1:48.07  NCAB
                2:01.13  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Todd             SR Sharks-MA                       2:03.78        
       27.08    58.38  1:30.55  2:03.78                                    
  2 Payne, Bart               SR Vmi                             2:09.02        
       28.55  1:01.82  1:35.48  2:09.02                                    
  3 Brown, Matt               FR Vmi                             2:11.48        
       28.41  1:01.25  1:35.61  2:11.48                                    
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 3:29.68   2/19/2005 GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY, GWU               
                         T Wilson, W Hooley, K Williams, T Simpson         
                3:18.95  NCAA
                3:24.91  NCAB
                3:43.06  ECAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                3:38.50    3:28.33#ECAC    40  
     1) Wilson, Terra JR                2) Gueltig, Kelly FR              
     3) Hooley, Whitney SO              4) Simpson, Taylor SR             
       24.05    50.11  1:15.37  1:42.87  2:08.13  2:35.77  3:00.68  3:28.33
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'         3:36.12    3:29.90 ECAC    34  
     1) Bocer, Joanna JR                2) Snyder, Lindsey SO             
     3) Crowley, Erin FR                4) Crowley, Jaime SR              
       25.86    53.39  1:18.67  1:46.46  2:11.30  2:39.62  3:03.17  3:29.90
  3 Radford University  'A'                     3:41.46    3:33.96 ECAC    32  
     1) Mago, Agnes FR                  2) Wallace, Kelly JR              
     3) Brooks, Julie SR                4) Wharen, Amy SO                 
       25.49    52.66  1:17.81  1:45.77  2:11.80  2:39.77  3:05.73  3:33.96
  4 Howard University-MA  'A'                   3:37.55    3:36.38 ECAC    30  
     1) Murphy, Nzingha FR              2) Robinson, Khalilah SO          
     3) Nicholas, Nadya JR              4) Murphy, Aminah FR              
       25.59    53.70  1:18.95  1:47.96  2:13.69  2:43.06  3:08.25  3:36.38
  5 Saint Francis University  'A'               3:42.63    3:36.65 ECAC    28  
     1) Williams, Amanda FR             2) Hozempa, Stefanie SO           
     3) Corbran, Amy FR                 4) Riley, Sirae SO                
       26.12    53.63  1:19.11  1:47.56  2:13.10  2:42.52  3:08.01  3:36.65
  6 Campbell University  'A'                    3:45.22    3:43.22         26  
     1) Jiménez, Patricia FR            2) McCauley, Taylor FR            
     3) McSpadden, Sarah FR             4) Shallow, Heidi FR              
       26.28    54.64  1:21.01  1:51.33  2:18.06  2:47.90  3:14.04  3:43.22
  7 North Carolina A&T  'A'                     3:55.05    3:53.78         24  
     1) Wright, Gia SO                  2) Townsell, Aasyia FR            
     3) Thomas, Shanell SO              4) Campbell, Donielle FR          
       26.87    55.88  1:24.35  1:56.68  2:24.36  2:56.38  3:23.04  3:53.78
 -- Georgia Southern University  'A'            3:39.35         DQ        
     1) Woolfolk, Katelyn FR            2) Gerdeman, Amanda SO            
     3) Best, Patrina SO                4) Morris, Kimberly SO            
       26.40    54.07  1:19.62  1:47.61  2:13.07  2:41.60  3:06.88       DQ
B - Final
  9 Sacred Heart University  'A'                3:56.46    3:54.43         18  
     1) Morgan, Adriana SO              2) Eikeseth, Krystina JR          
     3) Lozinak, Catheryn SO            4) Connor, Eileen JR              
       27.72    57.72  1:25.84  1:56.47  2:24.82  2:55.51  3:23.09  3:54.43
 10 St. Francis College  'A'                    4:16.39    4:01.73         14  
     1) Dobrova, Nevena SR              2) Ryburn, Brittany FR            
     3) Vessey, Kristine FR             4) Escalona, Elena JR             
       27.94  1:00.24  1:29.85  2:03.44  2:32.02  3:05.03  3:31.83  4:01.73
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 3:29.68   2/19/2005 GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY, GWU               
                         T Wilson, W Hooley, K Williams, T Simpson         
                3:18.95  NCAA
                3:24.91  NCAB
                3:43.06  ECAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'                          3:36.12 ECAC   
     1) Snyder, Lindsey SO              2) Crowley, Erin FR               
     3) Crowley, Jaime SR               4) Bocer, Joanna JR               
       26.84    55.39  1:21.04  1:49.77  2:14.87  2:43.02  3:08.47  3:36.12
  2 Howard University-MA  'A'                                    3:37.55 ECAC   
     1) Murphy, Nzingha FR              2) Robinson, Khalilah SO          
     3) Nicholas, Nadya JR              4) Murphy, Aminah FR              
       25.88    53.74  1:19.98  1:49.36  2:15.87  2:44.22  3:09.04  3:37.55
  3 Gardner-Webb University  'A'                                 3:38.50 ECAC   
     1) Jones, Ashley FR                2) Hooley, Whitney SO             
     3) Simpson, Taylor SR              4) Wilson, Terra JR               
       26.36    54.84  1:21.20  1:50.22  2:17.20  2:46.58  3:11.44  3:38.50
  4 Georgia Southern University  'A'                             3:39.35 ECAC   
     1) Simons, Britney SO              2) Gerdeman, Amanda SO            
     3) Woolfolk, Katelyn FR            4) Burrow, Allie FR               
       27.21    56.03  1:22.07  1:50.23  2:16.48  2:44.38  3:10.72  3:39.35
  5 Radford University  'A'                                      3:41.46 ECAC   
     1) Wallace, Kelly JR               2) Wharen, Amy SO                 
     3) Brooks, Julie SR                4) Deckert, Kristan JR            
       26.09    54.39  1:21.18  1:50.13  2:16.57  2:45.39  3:12.31  3:41.46
  6 Saint Francis University  'A'                                3:42.63 ECAC   
     1) Riley, Sirae SO                 2) Raptosh, Jenna FR              
     3) Corbran, Amy FR                 4) Hozempa, Stefanie SO           
       26.67    55.69  1:22.46  1:52.08  2:17.86  2:47.10  3:13.31  3:42.63
  7 Campbell University  'A'                                     3:45.22        
     1) Shallow, Heidi FR               2) McCauley, Taylor FR            
     3) McSpadden, Sarah FR             4) Jiménez, Patricia FR           
       26.63    55.38  1:22.30  1:52.56  2:19.51  2:49.65  3:16.07  3:45.22
  8 North Carolina A&T  'A'                                      3:55.05        
     1) Wright, Gia SO                  2) Townsell, Aasyia FR            
     3) Thomas, Shanell SO              4) Campbell, Donielle FR          
       27.94    57.49  1:26.20  1:58.20  2:26.11  2:57.75  3:24.62  3:55.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sacred Heart University  'A'                                 3:56.46        
     1) Morgan, Adriana SO              2) Eikeseth, Krystina JR          
     3) Lozinak, Catheryn SO            4) Connor, Eileen JR              
       28.66    59.38  1:27.53  1:58.27  2:26.66  2:57.42  3:25.33  3:56.46
 10 St. Francis College  'A'                                     4:16.39        
     1) Vessey, Kristine FR             2) Clohessey, Kelly SR            
     3) Ryburn, Brittany FR             4) Dobrova, Nevena SR             
       30.76  1:05.68  1:35.96  2:11.01  2:41.69  3:15.89  3:44.14  4:16.39
 -- Gardner-Webb University  'B'                                X3:42.30        
     1) Whiteside, Grace SO             2) Williams, Kathryn JR           
     3) Bleymaier, Brianna FR           4) Lehman, Samantha SR            
       26.66    54.51  1:21.30  1:51.80  2:18.28  2:47.03  3:13.66  3:42.30
 -- Wagner College  'B'                                         X3:48.71        
     1) Amitrano, Bridget JR            2) Males, Amanda JR               
     3) Varga, Michelle FR              4) Graves, Caitlin SR             
       27.70    58.51  1:24.99  1:54.53  2:21.51  2:52.35  3:19.01  3:48.71
 -- Saint Francis University  'B'                               X3:50.12        
     1) Seale, Meg FR                   2) Morgan, Cara FR                
     3) Jeffreys, Jenn SO               4) Lyons, Kaitlin FR              
       27.31    57.55  1:24.83  1:54.92  2:21.41  2:51.01  3:18.62  3:50.12
 -- Central Connecticut State Univ  'B'                         X3:53.10        
     1) Drew, Maya SO                   2) Kawecki, Monica SO             
     3) Bonaldi, Gail SO                4) Piedescalzo, Jill FR           
       27.37    57.36  1:24.52  1:54.96  2:22.39  2:53.99  3:22.24  3:53.10
 -- Howard University-MA  'B'                                   X4:02.43        
     1) Armstrong, Allyssa FR           2) Monu, Uche FR                  
     3) Powell, Ilene                   4) Clincy, Amanda JR              
       28.28    58.74  1:27.26  1:59.36  2:29.98  3:02.91  3:31.88  4:02.43
 -- Sacred Heart University  'B'                                X4:03.54        
     1) Bulvanoski, Erin FR             2) McGowan, Bridget SO            
     3) Ryan, Brie SR                   4) Crowley, Jen FR                
       28.68  1:00.18  1:29.64  2:01.99  2:31.44  3:02.83  3:31.59  4:03.54
 -- Campbell University  'B'                                    X4:07.44        
     1) Pavlik, Elizabeth SR            2) Seals, Heather SR              
     3) Moulas, Denise FR               4) Valcarcel, Tamara FR           
       30.08  1:02.32  1:30.83  2:01.91  2:32.45  3:08.35  3:36.60  4:07.44
 -- Mount Saint Mary's University  'A'                          X4:16.51        
     1) Fives, Katie FR                 2) Wells, Nicole SR               
     3) Kelliher, Katie JR              4) Kurak, Tiffany SO              
       29.77  1:04.49  1:31.92  2:03.25  2:32.88  3:07.70  3:39.83  4:16.51
 -- North Carolina A&T  'B'                                     X4:22.22        
     1) el-Shair, Asha SO               2) Mason, Janelle SR              
     3) Farr, Ashley SR                 4) Smith, Brittani SR             
       28.56  1:00.53  1:31.00  2:06.73  2:38.79  3:15.19  3:46.68  4:22.22
 -- Wagner College  'A'                                               DQ        
     1) Johnston, Shannon SR            2) McDonald, Molly JR             
     3) Roser, Brigitta JR              4) Radka, Jess SO                 
       26.29    54.66  1:20.77  1:49.54  2:15.58  2:44.74  3:10.32       DQ
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         NEC: # 3:05.62        2001 UMBC, UMBC                                 
                         James, Addadi, Green, Patrick                     
                2:54.21  NCAA
                2:59.43  NCAB
                3:16.87  ECAC
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Military Institute  'A'                      3:18.73         40  
     1) Lee, Hank SO                    2) Elles, Dane SR                 
     3) Craft, Stuart JR                4) Eaton, Chris SR                
       23.99    50.08  1:13.61  1:39.39  2:02.93  2:29.20  2:52.83  3:18.73
  2 Howard University-MA  'A'                             3:34.14         34  
     1) Dickerson, Milton SR            2) Hall, Joshwin JR               
     3) Dash Jr, Tyrone SO              4) Harvey, Ramon                  
       25.39    54.75  1:19.78  1:49.67  2:14.03  2:42.41  3:06.68  3:34.14
  3 St. Francis College  'A'                              3:49.25         32  
     1) McCormick, Chris FR             2) El Ghaziri, Assem SO           
     3) Pucarevic, Nemanja FR           4) Bellow, Sean                   
       27.20    57.28  1:23.11  1:52.78  2:18.92  2:48.33  3:15.91  3:49.25
 -- Howard University-MA  'B'                            X3:32.53        
       28.64  1:00.30  1:24.00  1:49.76  2:13.77  2:40.44  3:04.98  3:32.53
 -- Virginia Military Institute  'B'                     X3:56.35        
     1) Lundberg, Phillip SR            2) Kakumu, Ian FR                 
     3) Brown, Matt FR                  4) Wu, Colin SR                   
       28.84  1:00.15  1:25.03  1:53.21  2:16.55  2:43.80  3:16.73  3:56.35
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                             X4:12.40        
       27.45    56.99  1:25.58  1:59.10  2:27.95  3:01.27  3:32.72  4:12.40
 
Event 57  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
                  22.88  NCAA
                  23.56  NCAB
                  25.17  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Jiménez, Patricia         FR Camels                           25.17 ECAC   
  2 McDonald, Molly           JR Wagner College                   25.21        
 
Event 105  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
                2:00.52  NCAA
                2:04.29  NCAB
                2:13.08  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Palmer, Lindsay           SO Gwu                            2:20.39        
       29.27  1:06.76  1:46.15  2:20.39                                    
  2 Blessing, Mallory         FR Gwu                            2:22.95        
       30.80  1:09.35  1:50.42  2:22.95                                    
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  22.88  NCAA
                  23.56  NCAB
                  25.17  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sarah           SO Gwu                              26.35        
  2 Pledger, Erin             SO Gwu                              27.19        
  3 Talley, Rachel            FR Gwu                              27.33        
  4 Long, Beth                FR Gwu                              27.62        
 
Event 119  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:47.09  NCAA
                1:50.30  NCAB
                1:58.00  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staines, Quinn            FR Gwu                            2:18.52        
       31.27  1:05.91  1:41.94  2:18.52                                    
 
Event 207  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  22.88  NCAA
                  23.56  NCAB
                  25.17  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 Jeffreys, Jenn            SO Sfu                               25.05 ECAC   
  2 Riley, Sirae              SO Sfu                               25.27        
 
Event 210  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
                3:11.96  NCAA
                3:18.13  NCAB
                3:39.69  ECAC
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard University-MA  'A'                                    3:36.19 ECAC   
     1) Hall, Joshwin JR                2) Armstrong, Shaun SO            
     3) Johnson, Todd SR                4) Allen, Isaiah FR               
       27.11    56.02  1:22.95  1:55.29  2:19.27  2:47.19  3:10.42  3:36.19
 
Event 217  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  53.75  NCAA
                  55.36  NCAB
                1:00.48  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley             FR Gwu                             1:01.37        
       28.86  1:01.37                                                      
  2 Anderson, Sarah           SO Gwu                             1:02.88        
       29.49  1:02.88                                                      
 
Event 221  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:01.70  NCAA
                1:03.86  NCAB
                1:09.48  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Palacio, Camille          JR Gwu                             1:10.32        
       33.30  1:10.32                                                      
  2 Talley, Rachel            FR Gwu                             1:13.56        
       34.17  1:13.56                                                      
 
Event 223  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  54.47  NCAA
                  56.10  NCAB
                1:01.54  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pledger, Erin             SO Gwu                             1:10.14        
       34.05  1:10.14                                                      
  2 Staines, Quinn            FR Gwu                             1:23.10        
       42.75  1:23.10                                                      
 
Event 233  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  49.49  NCAA
                  50.97  NCAB
                  54.67  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Mallory         FR Gwu                               58.85        
       28.38    58.85                                                      
 
Event 307  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  22.88  NCAA
                  23.56  NCAB
                  25.17  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Katy            JR Gwu                               26.56        
 
Event 317  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  53.75  NCAA
                  55.36  NCAB
                1:00.48  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Palmer, Lindsay           SO Gwu                             1:02.42        
       29.57  1:02.42  1:02.42                                             
 
Event 319  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:47.09  NCAA
                1:50.30  NCAB
                1:58.00  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Mallory         FR Gwu                             2:04.39        
       28.46    59.74  1:31.86  2:04.39                                    
 
Event 321  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                1:01.70  NCAA
                1:03.86  NCAB
                1:09.48  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sarah           SO Gwu                             1:14.03        
       35.20  1:14.03                                                      
  2 Bankert, Melody           SR Camels                          1:24.30        
       38.81  1:24.30                                                      
 
Event 322  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  53.60  NCAA
                  55.62  NCAB
                1:01.20  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanco, Trevor            FR Vmi                             1:08.36        
       31.81  1:08.36                                                      
  2 Child, Mike               SR Vmi                             1:11.74        
       33.71  1:11.74                                                      
 
Event 323  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  54.47  NCAA
                  56.10  NCAB
                1:01.54  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Talley, Rachel            FR Gwu                             1:08.91        
       33.14  1:08.91                                                      
 
Event 333  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                  49.49  NCAA
                  50.97  NCAB
                  54.67  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sarah           SO Gwu                               57.49        
       28.15    57.49                                                      
  2 Pledger, Erin             SO Gwu                               58.23        
       28.21    58.23                                                      
  3 Cameron, JC               SO Gwu                               59.59        
       28.82    59.59                                                      
  4 Staines, Quinn            FR Gwu                             1:02.83        
       30.34  1:02.83