Randolph-Macon College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:07 PM 12/3/2005 Page 1
R-MC Yellow Jacket Invitational 2005 - 12/2/2005 to 12/3/2005
R-MC Yellow Jacket Invitational 2005
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:47.19 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:50.15 *
ODAC Record: 1:53.10 # 2/21/2004 RMC
Pool Record: 1:54.86 + 11/5/2003 RMC
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Randolph-Macon College A 1:56.50 1:54.23 + 32
1) Ewalt, Erin 2) Smith, Randi 3) Busch, Shafer 4) McLaughlin, Maureen
29.40
2 Goucher College A 1:59.00 1:57.75 26
1) Natoli, Bethany 2) Deffaa, Alex 3) Sutherland, Sam 4) Crasto, Candace
31.03
3 Randolph-Macon Woman's College A 2:01.77 1:58.08 24
1) Ware, Jessie 2) Edmonds, Kim 3) Karey, Emma 4) Redmann, Veronika
31.51
4 Hood College A 2:01.00 1:59.44 22
1) Brown, Lenore 2) Haney, Sarah 3) Kaufman, Amy 4) Hitchens, Katie
30.85
5 The College of Notre Dame A 2:16.06 2:05.90 20
1) Simmons, Stacey 2) Pierce, Veronica 3) Ackerman, Lauren 4) Rooney, Meg
33.37
6 Mount Saint Mary's University A 2:12.60 2:08.34 18
1) Wells, Nicole 2) Budosh, Victoria 3) Fives, Katie 4) Comer, Maureen
33.14
7 Greensboro College-NC A 2:05.99 2:14.38 14
1) Davis, Ashley 2) Portis, Jo 3) Riddle, Mica 4) Lupsha, Megan
33.98
8 Virginia Military Institute-VA A 2:20.00 2:17.37 10
1) Hottle, Erin 2) Helsel, Catrina 3) Harris, Becky 4) Ortiz, Stephenie
34.75
9 Guilford College-NC A 2:25.00 2:20.50 8
1) Narro, Melissa 2) Mallmann, Nikki 3) Talbot, Kate 4) Hohn, Kris
34.51
10 Mary Baldwin College A 2:09.23 2:21.14 6
1) Sobers, Laura 2) Karen, Potter 3) Jones, Patricia 4) Connelly, Maggie
35.59
11 Hollins University A 2:10.90 2:21.22 4
1) Jones, Rianna 2) Parkington, Sarah 3) Rustin, Anne 4) Singleton, Sarah
34.27
12 Salem College A 5:44.60 2:29.12 2
1) Moe, Kristi 2) Stover, Kayla 3) Fichthorn, Rachel 4) Campbell, Jennifer
39.68
13 Gallaudet University A 2:35.10 2:48.19
1) Swank, Shannon 2) Pullen, Christina 3) Camara, Michelle 4) Stemper, Emily
37.77
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:32.67 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:35.30 *
Pool Record: 1:41.99 + 11/15/2002 VMST
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Virginia Military Institute-VA A 1:44.87 1:45.32 32
1) Webb, Jason 2) Craft, Stuart 3) Payne, Bart 4) Blades, Peter
27.60
2 Hood College A 1:46.50 1:45.56 26
1) Kinder, Jason 2) Zehner, Kyle 3) Shea, Jimmy 4) Haynes, Matt
26.75
3 Goucher College A 1:53.89 1:48.86 24
1) Holbrook, Wells 2) Arber, Brandon 3) Verin, Sasha 4) McDonald, Mac
28.56
4 Gallaudet University A 2:16.00 2:22.62 22
1) Donets, Paul 2) Ryant, Sean 3) Cohen, Scott 4) Lopez, Joseph
40.06
Event 3 Women 400 Yard IM
NCAA-A Qual.: 4:32.75 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 4:39.49 *
ODAC Record: 4:37.89 # 2/19/2005 Erin Ewalt RMC
Pool Record: 4:41.32 + 12/3/2004 Erin Ewalt RMC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ewalt, Erin Randolph-Macon College 4:48.80 4:46.10 16
2 Ware, Jessie Randolph-Macon Woman's College 4:57.95 5:01.70 13
3 Powell, Aimee Randolph-Macon College 4:57.20 5:04.56 12
4 Kaufman, Amy Hood College 4:58.09 5:08.83 11
5 Clusiau, Crystal Hollins University NT 5:19.00 10
6 Libbon, Christina The College of Notre Dame 5:20.25 5:21.32 9
7 Wilson, Marly Hollins University NT 5:21.49 7
8 Jones, Rianna Hollins University NT 5:24.30 5
9 Hottle, Erin Virginia Military Institute-VA 5:20.00 5:30.05 4
10 Fichthorn, Rachel Salem College NT 5:33.09 3
11 Karey, Emma Randolph-Macon Woman's College 5:48.12 5:33.84 2
12 Moe, Birget Randolph-Macon Woman's College 5:45.30 5:46.53 1
13 Van Schoick, Kaitlin Goucher College 5:47.31 5:46.96
14 Cassinelli, Angela Gallaudet University NT 5:56.91
15 Cruice, Kara Hood College 6:17.77 6:05.79
16 Mertens, Amanda The College of Notre Dame 6:17.83 6:17.36
17 Bachman, Natalie The College of Notre Dame 6:01.15 6:18.12
Event 4 Men 400 Yard IM
NCAA-A Qual.: 4:01.18 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 4:10.86 *
Pool Record: 4:47.17 + 12/5/2003 Anthony Portare Marymount
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Shea, Jimmy Hood College 4:37.77 4:39.44 + 16
2 Webb, Jason Virginia Military Institute-VA 4:40.00 4:48.16 13
3 DeShaw, Tyler Gallaudet University NT 5:45.15 12
--- Stanco, Trevor Virginia Military Institute-VA 4:43.14 DQ
Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 23.71 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 24.49 *
ODAC Record: 24.13 # 2/21/1997 Brooke Stanley W&L
Pool Record: 24.75 + 12/5/2003 Elizabeth Belch RMC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 McLaughlin, Maureen Randolph-Macon College 26.44 26.27 16
2 Hitchens, Katie Hood College 25.88 26.34 12 . 50
2 Crasto, Candace Goucher College NT 26.34 12 . 50
4 Redmann, Veronika Randolph-Macon Woman's College 27.27 26.90 11
5 Smith, Randi Randolph-Macon College 27.51 27.08 10
6 Truelove, Lauren Guilford College-NC 26.86 27.09 9
7 Sutherland, Sam Goucher College 27.25 27.12 7
8 Belch, Laura Randolph-Macon College 27.35 27.41 5
9 Soliz, Elena Guilford College-NC 26.97 27.92 4
10 Wells, Nicole Mount Saint Mary's University 28.11 27.96 3
11 Schneller, Kim Randolph-Macon College 28.15 28.12 2
12 Riddle, Mica Greensboro College-NC 27.29 28.14 1
13 Rooney, Meg The College of Notre Dame 28.59 28.63
14 Garyn, Ashley Hood College 28.16 28.76
15 Velasquez, Julia Gallaudet University 28.23 28.80
16 Harris, Becky Virginia Military Institute-VA 29.42 28.89
17 Comer, Maureen Mount Saint Mary's University 28.16 28.97
18 Gandy, Chloe Hood College 28.27 28.98
19 Stover, Kayla Salem College 30.44 29.61
20 Coltrane, Lizy Mary Baldwin College 29.29 30.45
21 Larson, Marissa Gallaudet University 31.61 31.05
22 Ortiz, Stephenie Virginia Military Institute-VA 31.00 31.22
23 Jorgensen, Whitney Mary Baldwin College 32.80 32.26
24 Coon, Lauren Mount Saint Mary's University 40.18 33.17
25 Powers, Jen Randolph-Macon Woman's College 34.21 33.48
26 Pullen, Christina Gallaudet University 35.28 34.29
27 Reznick, Sara Goucher College NT 34.31
28 Wachter, Nicole Salem College 36.60 34.46
29 Berg, Rachel Greensboro College-NC 35.89 34.54
30 Rosner, Jenny Randolph-Macon Woman's College 33.95 34.63
31 Campbell, Jennifer Salem College 37.28 35.10
32 Coulter, Paige Salem College 38.17 35.91
33 Peters, Annie Greensboro College-NC 37.99 36.32
34 Descoteaux, Kate Randolph-Macon Woman's College 38.94 36.45
Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 20.69 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 21.29 *
Pool Record: 22.13 + 10/18/2003 Jim Horstmann Catholic
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Craft, Stuart Virginia Military Institute-VA 23.10 22.94 16
2 Haynes, Matt Hood College 22.87 23.00 13
3 McDonald, Mac Goucher College NT 24.04 12
4 Arber, Brandon Goucher College 24.30 26.36 11
5 Putnam, Stephen Virginia Military Institute-VA 26.00 26.44 10
6 Walton, Eric Hood College 26.80 26.54 9
7 Dickens, Jeffrey Hood College 29.07 26.66 7
8 Myles, Devin Goucher College 28.83 26.76 4 . 50
8 Madsen, Scott Gallaudet University 26.58 26.76 4 . 50
10 Nyasae, Charles Goucher College 26.54 26.79 3
11 Stull, Walter Virginia Military Institute-VA 26.75 27.97 2
12 Spahr, Ryan Virginia Military Institute-VA 29.00 28.54 1
13 Ryant, Sean Gallaudet University 28.54 28.83
14 Donets, Paul Gallaudet University 29.95 29.48
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
NCAA-A Qual.: 57.64 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 58.79 *
ODAC Record: 57.72 # 3/10/1995 Kat Horton HU
Pool Record: 1:00.86 + 12/5/2003 Lourdes Cuellar RMWC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Busch, Shafer Randolph-Macon College 1:01.50 1:01.45 16
2 Boyd, Toni Goucher College NT 1:03.28 13
3 Sutherland, Sam Goucher College 1:04.61 1:04.39 12
4 Putney, Dana Guilford College-NC 1:04.50 1:05.15 11
5 Natoli, Bethany Goucher College 1:05.50 1:05.74 10
6 Haney, Sarah Hood College 1:08.16 1:09.60 9
7 Spicer, Katie Mary Baldwin College 1:12.16 1:10.54 7
8 Karey, Emma Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:10.16 1:10.90 5
9 Pierce, Veronica The College of Notre Dame 1:15.15 1:12.17 4
10 Simmons, Stacey The College of Notre Dame 1:13.84 1:12.52 3
11 Talbot, Kate Guilford College-NC 1:17.00 1:13.07 2
12 Jones, Rianna Hollins University 1:11.10 1:13.68 1
13 Connelly, Maggie Mary Baldwin College NT 1:15.06
14 Morris, Kandace Gallaudet University 1:15.00 1:15.20
14 Lewinstein, Elise Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:16.51 1:15.20
16 Mikolay, Jessica Gallaudet University 1:13.90 1:15.42
17 Copeman, Cara Randolph-Macon College 1:16.90 1:15.77
18 Patterson, Meg Randolph-Macon College 1:14.20 1:16.28
19 Fives, Katie Mount Saint Mary's University 1:15.00 1:16.65
20 Singleton, Sarah Hollins University 1:19.58 1:16.91
21 Casey, Erin Randolph-Macon College 1:20.50 1:18.11
22 Cruice, Kara Hood College 1:17.83 1:19.76
23 Haarmann, Landry Guilford College-NC 1:32.00 1:20.90
24 Munley, Caroline The College of Notre Dame 1:30.48 1:24.95
25 Swank, Shannon Gallaudet University 1:23.80 1:29.63
26 Jones, Stephanie Greensboro College-NC 1:31.99 1:34.12
27 Campbell, Jennifer Salem College 1:34.00 1:35.84
28 Maass, Emily Hollins University NT 1:48.98
29 Camara, Michelle Gallaudet University 1:39.70 1:50.86
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
NCAA-A Qual.: 49.94 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 51.39 *
Pool Record: 53.11 + 2/15/2003 Bryan Pinkston St. C
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Payne, Bart Virginia Military Institute-VA 57.77 57.06 16
2 Verin, Sasha Goucher College 59.32 59.93 13
3 Caron, Matt Hood College 1:03.07 1:02.04 12
4 Rahl, Dave Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:02.93 1:02.64 11
5 Torres, David Gallaudet University 1:12.50 1:11.63 10
6 Walton, Eric Hood College 1:12.54 1:15.02 9
7 Cohen, Scott Gallaudet University 1:24.10 1:31.86 7
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:53.38 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:55.99 *
ODAC Record: 1:53.44 # 3/12/2004 Tiffany Pearsall RMC
Pool Record: 1:56.99 + 11/15/2002 Tiffany Pearsall RMC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Powell, Aimee Randolph-Macon College 2:04.40 2:05.38 16
2 Walters, Meredith Randolph-Macon College 2:07.20 2:06.05 13
3 Boyd, Toni Goucher College 2:11.93 2:08.60 12
4 Porter, Heather Randolph-Macon College 2:11.50 2:09.10 11
5 Brown, Lenore Hood College 2:06.67 2:09.11 10
6 Wilson, Ashley Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:08.76 2:10.34 9
7 Portis, Jo Greensboro College-NC 2:12.89 2:13.47 7
8 Phillips, Cortney Hollins University 2:18.30 2:13.53 5
9 Keifer, Sarah Goucher College NT 2:13.90 4
10 Sobeck, Pam Goucher College 2:15.93 2:15.76 3
11 Lupsha, Megan Greensboro College-NC 2:14.99 2:18.19 2
12 Wells, Nicole Mount Saint Mary's University 2:20.05 2:20.61 1
13 Rooney, Meg The College of Notre Dame 2:24.39 2:21.57
14 Sgro, Danielle Hood College 2:13.77 2:21.61
15 Spicer, Katie Mary Baldwin College 2:22.04 2:21.88
16 Riddle, Mica Greensboro College-NC 2:13.99 2:24.13
17 Piepenburg, Alice Mary Baldwin College 2:31.00 2:24.73
18 Comer, Maureen Mount Saint Mary's University 2:21.55 2:24.80
19 Seymour, Tally The College of Notre Dame 2:27.32 2:25.64
20 Harris, Becky Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:25.00 2:25.94
21 O'Loughlin, Clare Randolph-Macon College 2:26.40 2:26.05
22 Narro, Melissa Guilford College-NC NT 2:27.34
23 Wilson, Dianah The College of Notre Dame 2:30.34 2:30.93
24 DeLisle, Renee The College of Notre Dame 2:33.58 2:31.09
25 Larson, Marissa Gallaudet University 2:42.20 2:39.19
26 Hohn, Kris Guilford College-NC 2:40.00 2:40.61
27 Haynes, Katie Greensboro College-NC 2:39.99 2:41.48
28 Bond, Kerri Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:41.73 2:42.44
29 Kurak, Tiffany Mount Saint Mary's University 2:43.22 2:43.47
30 Ortiz, Stephenie Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:30.00 2:44.77
31 Kelliher, Katie Mount Saint Mary's University 2:44.05 2:44.80
32 Stemper, Emily Gallaudet University 2:46.80 2:48.13
33 Reznick, Sara Goucher College NT 2:48.75
34 Tuff, Ateala Virginia Military Institute-VA 3:04.33 2:54.60
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:40.86 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:43.50 *
Pool Record: 1:46.44 + 2/15/2003 Hugh Bowman WFS
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Shea, Jimmy Hood College 1:53.97 1:55.38 16
2 Blades, Peter Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:59.85 1:57.74 13
3 Beyer, Chris Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:58.73 1:59.48 12
4 Holbrook, Wells Goucher College 2:01.86 1:59.80 11
5 Haynes, Matt Hood College 1:59.04 1:59.82 10
6 McDonald, Mac Goucher College 2:02.16 2:01.00 9
7 Putnam, Stephen Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:10.47 2:10.10 7
8 Donets, Paul Gallaudet University 2:54.40 2:49.47 5
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:05.36 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:07.83 *
ODAC Record: 1:08.29 # 2/21/2004 Katie Duff RMC
Pool Record: 1:09.45 + 11/22/2003 Katie Duff RMC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Edmonds, Kim Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:09.40 1:09.23 + 16
2 Ackerman, Lauren The College of Notre Dame 1:12.47 1:12.98 13
3 Smith, Randi Randolph-Macon College 1:15.30 1:13.27 12
4 McLaughlin, Maureen Randolph-Macon College 1:15.90 1:14.12 11
5 Fenner, Shona Mary Baldwin College 1:14.75 1:16.56 10
6 Deffaa, Alex Goucher College 1:15.96 1:16.62 9
7 Haney, Sarah Hood College 1:16.77 1:17.38 7
8 Pierce, Veronica The College of Notre Dame 1:17.98 1:17.43 5
9 Schneller, Kim Randolph-Macon College 1:18.00 1:18.91 4
10 Crasto, Candace Goucher College 1:18.29 1:19.49 3
11 Parkington, Sarah Hollins University 1:20.34 1:19.76 2
12 Clark, Jessica Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:22.78 1:20.87 1
13 Budosh, Victoria Mount Saint Mary's University 1:21.91 1:20.93
14 Hitchens, Katie Hood College 1:21.17 1:21.12
15 Stover, Kayla Salem College 1:23.70 1:21.71
16 Bachman, Natalie The College of Notre Dame 1:25.46 1:23.75
17 Karen, Potter Mary Baldwin College 1:30.58 1:25.49
18 Soliz, Elena Guilford College-NC 1:29.00 1:25.66
19 Helsel, Catrina Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:26.00 1:25.94
20 Piepenburg, Alice Mary Baldwin College 1:27.30 1:26.78
21 Goldscher, Sara Mount Saint Mary's University 1:33.69 1:27.77
22 Connelly, Maggie Mary Baldwin College 1:29.00 1:28.79
23 Powers, Jen Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:34.00 1:30.37
24 Narro, Melissa Guilford College-NC NT 1:33.85
25 Rustin, Anne Hollins University NT 1:34.03
26 Mallmann, Nikki Guilford College-NC 1:42.00 1:34.29
27 Wachter, Nicole Salem College 1:36.30 1:34.66
28 Coulter, Paige Salem College 1:34.70 1:36.17
29 Strader, Cherilyn Greensboro College-NC 1:43.99 1:36.63
30 Gandy, Chloe Hood College 1:26.00 1:38.30
31 Rosner, Jenny Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:39.96 1:38.57
32 Berg, Rachel Greensboro College-NC 1:38.99 1:39.00
33 Descoteaux, Kate Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:47.97 x1:42.02
34 Reznick, Sara Goucher College NT 1:42.08
35 Pullen, Christina Gallaudet University NT 1:49.15
36 Demarest, Lauren Guilford College-NC NT 1:49.56
37 Peters, Annie Greensboro College-NC 1:46.79 1:51.60
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 56.46 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 58.79 *
Pool Record: 59.70 + 2/15/2003 Elliotte Quinn WFS
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Craft, Stuart Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:07.12 1:07.00 16
2 Hubbs, Michael Gallaudet University 1:06.70 1:08.45 13
3 Sheldon, Paul Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:11.22 1:09.96 12
4 Arber, Brandon Goucher College 1:08.55 1:11.08 11
5 Stanco, Trevor Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:11.12 1:11.75 10
6 Zehner, Kyle Hood College 1:11.12 1:11.90 9
7 Child, Mike Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:19.45 1:15.19 7
8 Myles, Devin Goucher College 1:26.14 1:19.44 5
9 Lopez, Joseph Gallaudet University 1:20.80 1:20.87 4
10 Ryant, Sean Gallaudet University 1:19.90 1:22.70 3
11 Cohen, Scott Gallaudet University 1:28.80 1:32.03 2
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 58.47 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 59.99 *
ODAC Record: 59.66 # 2/20/1993 Rebekah Prince W&L
Pool Record: 1:00.92 + 11/15/2002 Erin Ewalt RMC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ewalt, Erin Randolph-Macon College 1:02.40 1:01.94 16
2 Natoli, Bethany Goucher College 1:05.39 1:06.19 13
3 Brown, Lenore Hood College 1:05.87 1:06.92 12
4 Hemady, Noura Goucher College 1:09.81 1:08.80 11
5 Miller, Carlyn Goucher College 1:10.78 1:08.96 10
6 Belch, Laura Randolph-Macon College 1:09.60 1:09.49 9
7 Markwith, Michelle Randolph-Macon College 1:13.00 1:09.72 7
8 Putney, Dana Guilford College-NC NT 1:11.08 5
9 Phillips, Cortney Hollins University 1:11.59 1:11.69 4
10 Simmons, Stacey The College of Notre Dame 1:12.35 1:11.80 3
11 Hottle, Erin Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:14.23 1:11.97 2
12 Truelove, Lauren Guilford College-NC 1:15.00 1:12.39 1
13 Davis, Ashley Greensboro College-NC 1:11.99 1:12.72
14 Casey, Erin Randolph-Macon College 1:21.60 1:15.27
15 Garyn, Ashley Hood College 1:14.58 1:15.78
16 Sobers, Laura Mary Baldwin College 1:20.90 1:17.37
17 Mertens, Amanda The College of Notre Dame 1:18.19 1:18.58
18 Breeden, Kim Guilford College-NC NT 1:19.32
19 Swank, Shannon Gallaudet University 1:19.90 1:23.22
20 Moe, Kristi Salem College 1:24.10 1:23.75
21 Bond, Kerri Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:21.33 1:25.01
22 Haarmann, Landry Guilford College-NC NT 1:29.40
23 Jones, Stephanie Greensboro College-NC 1:31.99 1:34.62
24 Gilmore, Lucy The College of Notre Dame 1:35.65 1:35.38
25 Maass, Emily Hollins University 1:44.16 1:45.57
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 50.78 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 52.87 *
Pool Record: 54.34 + 11/22/2005 Lee Jewell VMST
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kinder, Jason Hood College 58.77 57.66 16
2 Webb, Jason Virginia Military Institute-VA 58.83 58.54 13
3 Borchelt, Peter Virginia Military Institute-VA 58.38 1:00.85 12
4 Harrington, Brandon Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:03.92 1:02.26 11
5 Torres, David Gallaudet University 1:12.50 1:14.46 10
6 Nyasae, Charles Goucher College NT 1:18.20 9
7 Dickens, Jeffrey Hood College 1:22.11 1:22.51 7
Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:35.80 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:38.62 *
ODAC Record: 1:40.73 # 2/21/2003 RMC
Pool Record: 1:42.17 + 11/15/2002 RMC
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Randolph-Macon College A 1:45.60 1:43.78 32
1) Busch, Shafer 2) Walters, Meredith 3) Ewalt, Erin 4) McLaughlin, Maureen
26.03
2 Goucher College A 1:48.57 1:46.63 26
1) Sutherland, Sam 2) Boyd, Toni 3) Natoli, Bethany 4) Crasto, Candace
27.01
3 The College of Notre Dame A 2:04.01 1:51.19 24
1) Libbon, Christina 2) Rooney, Meg 3) Pierce, Veronica 4) Ackerman, Lauren
28.52
4 Hood College A 1:53.00 1:55.66 22
1) Gandy, Chloe 2) Garyn, Ashley 3) Sgro, Danielle 4) Hitchens, Katie
29.06
5 Gallaudet University A 1:56.00 1:56.25 20
1) Mikolay, Jessica 2) Velasquez, Julia 3) Cassinelli, Angela 4) Morris, Kandace
29.03
6 Mount Saint Mary's University A 1:57.15 1:56.45 18
1) Wells, Nicole 2) Budosh, Victoria 3) Fives, Katie 4) Comer, Maureen
28.53
7 Mary Baldwin College A 1:56.79 2:01.66 14
1) Coltrane, Lizy 2) Connelly, Maggie 3) Jorgensen, Whitney 4) Fenner, Shona
30.77
8 Guilford College-NC A NT 2:10.33 10
1) Breeden, Kim 2) Haarmann, Landry 3) Demarest, Lauren 4) Mallmann, Nikki
30.04
9 Hollins University A NT 2:11.52 8
1) Maass, Emily 2) Singleton, Sarah 3) Rustin, Anne 4) Parkington, Sarah
37.98
10 Greensboro College-NC A NT 2:15.99 6
1) Haynes, Katie 2) Jones, Stephanie 3) Strader, Cherilyn 4) Berg, Rachel
33.72
11 Salem College A 2:29.80 2:21.59 4
1) Wachter, Nicole 2) Campbell, Jennifer 3) Coulter, Paige 4) Moe, Kristi
35.69
--- Randolph-Macon Woman's College A 1:47.95 DQ
1) Redmann, Veronika 2) Karey, Emma 3) Ware, Jessie 4) Edmonds, Kim
--- Virginia Military Institute-VA A 2:03.00 DQ
1) Harris, Becky 2) Hottle, Erin 3) Ortiz, Stephenie 4) Tuff, Ateala
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:23.19 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:24.90 *
Pool Record: 1:31.06 + 2/15/2003 WFS
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Virginia Military Institute-VA A 1:31.87 1:33.65 32
1) Blades, Peter 2) Craft, Stuart 3) Rahl, Dave 4) Webb, Jason
23.58
2 Goucher College A 1:43.72 1:36.98 26
1) Holbrook, Wells 2) McDonald, Mac 3) Arber, Brandon 4) Verin, Sasha
23.89
3 Gallaudet University A 1:45.90 1:44.81 24
1) Hubbs, Michael 2) Torres, David 3) Ryant, Sean 4) Madsen, Scott
24.21
Event 17 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 7:41.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 7:52.20 *
ODAC Record: 8:04.45 # 2/22/2003 RMC
Pool Record: 8:23.33 + 12/3/2004 RMC
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Randolph-Macon College A 8:29.90 8:35.74 32
1) Walters, Meredith 2) Markwith, Michelle 3) Porter, Heather 4) Powell, Aimee
2:07.49
2 Hood College A 8:31.00 8:55.00 26
1) Kaufman, Amy 2) Haney, Sarah 3) Sgro, Danielle 4) Brown, Lenore
2:07.83
3 Goucher College A NT 8:55.48 24
1) Keifer, Sarah 2) Sobeck, Pam 3) Miller, Carlyn 4) Boyd, Toni
2:14.89
4 Hollins University A NT 9:09.36 22
1) Wilson, Marly 2) Clusiau, Crystal 3) Phillips, Cortney 4) Jones, Rianna
2:15.97
5 Greensboro College-NC A 8:58.97 9:25.95 20
1) Davis, Ashley 2) Riddle, Mica 3) Portis, Jo 4) Lupsha, Megan
2:24.24
6 Gallaudet University A 9:21.10 9:45.66 18
1) Velasquez, Julia 2) Morris, Kandace 3) Mikolay, Jessica 4) Cassinelli, Angela
2:18.20
7 Guilford College-NC A 9:00.00 9:50.96 14
1) Putney, Dana 2) Talbot, Kate 3) Haarmann, Landry 4) Soliz, Elena
2:22.28
8 The College of Notre Dame A 9:30.01 10:03.26 10
1) Seymour, Tally 2) Wilson, Dianah 3) DeLisle, Renee 4) Bachman, Natalie
2:28.83
9 Randolph-Macon Woman's College A 10:24.68 10:12.70 8
1) Bond, Kerri 2) Lewinstein, Elise 3) Moe, Birget 4) Wilson, Ashley
2:45.70
10 Salem College A 11:05.70 10:49.90 6
1) Wachter, Nicole 2) Campbell, Jennifer 3) Stover, Kayla 4) Fichthorn, Rachel
3:02.15
Event 18 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 6:49.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 6:58.99 *
Pool Record: 7:46.49 + 12/5/2003 VMI
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood College A 7:43.07 7:53.77 32
1) Kinder, Jason 2) Haynes, Matt 3) Caron, Matt 4) Shea, Jimmy
1:53.02
2 Virginia Military Institute-VA A 7:58.01 8:11.41 26
1) Beyer, Chris 2) Borchelt, Peter 3) Payne, Bart 4) Stanco, Trevor
1:59.27
3 Gallaudet University A 8:56.80 9:52.25 24
1) Hubbs, Michael 2) DeShaw, Tyler 3) Lopez, Joseph 4) Donets, Paul
2:10.19
Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 3:54.49 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 4:00.50 *
ODAC Record: 4:02.02 # 2/20/2004 RMC
Pool Record: 4:14.66 + 12/6/2003 RMC
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Randolph-Macon College A 4:19.90 4:30.04 32
1) Belch, Laura 2) Schneller, Kim 3) Busch, Shafer 4) Powell, Aimee
2 Hood College A 4:43.07 4:32.20 26
1) Brown, Lenore 2) Haney, Sarah 3) Kaufman, Amy 4) Hitchens, Katie
3 The College of Notre Dame A 4:50.01 4:39.84 24
1) Simmons, Stacey 2) Pierce, Veronica 3) Ackerman, Lauren 4) Libbon, Christina
4 Hollins University A NT 4:49.00 22
1) Phillips, Cortney 2) Clusiau, Crystal 3) Wilson, Marly 4) Parkington, Sarah
1:13.20
5 Randolph-Macon Woman's College A 4:56.83 4:51.48 20
1) Bond, Kerri 2) Clark, Jessica 3) Karey, Emma 4) Wilson, Ashley
1:24.08
6 Mary Baldwin College A 4:45.00 4:54.99 18
1) Fenner, Shona 2) Coltrane, Lizy 3) Connelly, Maggie 4) Spicer, Katie
7 Mount Saint Mary's University A 4:57.23 4:55.02 14
1) Comer, Maureen 2) Budosh, Victoria 3) Fives, Katie 4) Wells, Nicole
1:17.05
8 Virginia Military Institute-VA A 4:55.00 5:03.48 10
1) Hottle, Erin 2) Helsel, Catrina 3) Harris, Becky 4) Ortiz, Stephenie
1:13.39
9 Greensboro College-NC A NT 5:56.54 8
1) Haynes, Katie 2) Berg, Rachel 3) Jones, Stephanie 4) Strader, Cherilyn
1:33.38
10 Gallaudet University A 5:23.00 6:12.43 6
1) Swank, Shannon 2) Larson, Marissa 3) Camara, Michelle 4) Stemper, Emily
1:25.17
--- Guilford College-NC A 4:45.00 DQ
1) Narro, Melissa 2) Soliz, Elena 3) Haarmann, Landry 4) Truelove, Lauren
--- Goucher College A 4:23.92 DQ
1) Natoli, Bethany 2) Deffaa, Alex 3) Boyd, Toni 4) Crasto, Candace
Event 20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 3:23.80 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 3:29.53 *
Pool Record: 3:53.52 + 12/6/2003 VMI
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood College A 3:56.07 3:57.35 32
1) Kinder, Jason 2) Zehner, Kyle 3) Shea, Jimmy 4) Haynes, Matt
58.35
2 Virginia Military Institute-VA A 3:55.00 3:59.81 26
1) Borchelt, Peter 2) Craft, Stuart 3) Rahl, Dave 4) Blades, Peter
1:00.42
3 Goucher College A 4:02.24 4:05.42 24
1) Holbrook, Wells 2) Arber, Brandon 3) Verin, Sasha 4) McDonald, Mac
1:01.36
4 Gallaudet University A 4:41.00 4:38.32 22
1) Hubbs, Michael 2) Lopez, Joseph 3) Torres, David 4) DeShaw, Tyler
1:05.20
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 5:01.74 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 5:08.62 *
ODAC Record: 5:03.57 # 3/11/1999 Margaret Hoehl W&L
Pool Record: 5:16.12 + 10/26/2002 Tiffany Pearsall RMC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kaufman, Amy Hood College 5:37.00 5:39.96 16
2 Porter, Heather Randolph-Macon College 5:50.00 5:48.98 13
3 Keifer, Sarah Goucher College 5:51.26 5:49.76 12
4 Miller, Carlyn Goucher College 5:58.65 5:56.65 11
5 Libbon, Christina The College of Notre Dame 5:54.69 5:58.32 10
6 Portis, Jo Greensboro College-NC 5:54.99 6:00.14 9
7 Phillips, Cortney Hollins University 6:03.60 6:02.75 7
8 Wilson, Marly Hollins University 5:59.58 6:04.25 5
9 Lupsha, Megan Greensboro College-NC 5:53.99 6:08.63 4
10 Redmann, Veronika Randolph-Macon Woman's College 6:12.51 6:10.24 3
11 Sgro, Danielle Hood College 6:00.07 6:10.39 2
12 Sobeck, Pam Goucher College 6:23.75 6:10.44 1
13 Hottle, Erin Virginia Military Institute-VA 6:05.00 6:11.27
14 Wells, Nicole Mount Saint Mary's University 6:15.61 6:24.51
15 Moe, Birget Randolph-Macon Woman's College 6:20.96 6:27.03
16 Cassinelli, Angela Gallaudet University 6:12.20 6:28.41
17 Copeman, Cara Randolph-Macon College 6:18.20 6:32.14
18 O'Loughlin, Clare Randolph-Macon College 6:21.80 6:33.62
19 Seymour, Tally The College of Notre Dame 6:41.56 6:36.01
20 DeLisle, Renee The College of Notre Dame 6:53.80 6:45.69
21 Sobers, Laura Mary Baldwin College 6:55.80 6:51.04
22 Fives, Katie Mount Saint Mary's University 6:29.55 6:56.43
23 Breeden, Kim Guilford College-NC NT 7:05.94
24 Moe, Kristi Salem College 7:25.50 7:10.53
25 Haynes, Katie Greensboro College-NC 7:09.99 7:24.68
26 Woodward, Autumn Guilford College-NC NT 7:32.41
27 Campbell, Jennifer Salem College 7:20.90 7:48.16
28 Ortiz, Stephenie Virginia Military Institute-VA 6:55.00 7:51.23
29 Tuff, Ateala Virginia Military Institute-VA 7:15.00 7:58.79
30 Camara, Michelle Gallaudet University 8:10.10 8:18.76
31 Demarest, Lauren Guilford College-NC NT 8:41.02
--- Kurak, Tiffany Mount Saint Mary's University 7:01.71 DQ
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 4:34.13 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 4:39.99 *
Pool Record: 4:58.64 + 2/15/2003 Bryan Pinkston St.C
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Verin, Sasha Goucher College NT 5:15.40 16
2 Stanco, Trevor Virginia Military Institute-VA 5:18.80 5:20.38 13
3 Beyer, Chris Virginia Military Institute-VA 5:15.03 5:21.14 12
4 Holbrook, Wells Goucher College NT 5:35.61 11
5 Nyasae, Charles Goucher College 6:18.64 6:12.90 10
6 DeShaw, Tyler Gallaudet University 6:11.10 6:19.02 9
7 Child, Mike Virginia Military Institute-VA 6:15.00 6:33.63 7
Event 23 Women 200 Yard IM
NCAA-A Qual.: 2:07.52 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 2:10.99 *
ODAC Record: 2:11.06 # 2/18/2005 Erin Ewalt RMC
Pool Record: 2:13.60 + 1/25/2003 Erin Ewalt RMC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Edmonds, Kim Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:19.06 2:19.01 16
2 McLaughlin, Maureen Randolph-Macon College 2:22.90 2:21.04 13
3 Busch, Shafer Randolph-Macon College 2:20.10 2:21.45 12
4 Ackerman, Lauren The College of Notre Dame 2:24.29 2:25.75 11
5 Walters, Meredith Randolph-Macon College 2:28.30 2:28.30 10
6 Fenner, Shona Mary Baldwin College 2:38.21 2:28.45 9
7 Crasto, Candace Goucher College 2:31.52 2:28.48 7
8 Hemady, Noura Goucher College 2:30.66 2:33.34 5
9 Simmons, Stacey The College of Notre Dame 2:34.66 2:36.33 4
10 Parkington, Sarah Hollins University 2:37.28 2:37.85 3
11 Wilson, Ashley Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:27.45 2:38.33 2
12 Velasquez, Julia Gallaudet University 2:38.40 2:38.53 1
13 Davis, Ashley Greensboro College-NC 2:41.93 2:43.54
14 Piepenburg, Alice Mary Baldwin College 2:49.32 2:46.05
15 Van Schoick, Kaitlin Goucher College 2:46.25 2:46.09
16 Talbot, Kate Guilford College-NC 2:35.00 2:49.39
17 Cruice, Kara Hood College 2:55.60 2:50.72
18 Budosh, Victoria Mount Saint Mary's University 2:40.24 2:52.38
19 Sobers, Laura Mary Baldwin College 2:55.42 2:52.82
20 Singleton, Sarah Hollins University NT 2:52.86
21 Helsel, Catrina Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:54.50 2:57.43
22 Rustin, Anne Hollins University 3:08.50 3:04.51
23 Munley, Caroline The College of Notre Dame 3:21.49 3:09.21
24 Mallmann, Nikki Guilford College-NC NT 3:14.49
25 Clark, Jessica Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:51.35 3:15.39
26 Berg, Rachel Greensboro College-NC 3:01.29 3:24.07
Event 24 Men 200 Yard IM
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:52.50 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:55.19 *
Pool Record: 2:01.92 + 2/15/2003 Stewart Norman WFS
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Shea, Jimmy Hood College 2:05.15 2:08.93 16
2 Payne, Bart Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:13.02 2:12.69 13
3 Sheldon, Paul Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:22.00 2:18.44 12
4 Hubbs, Michael Gallaudet University 2:18.20 2:18.64 11
5 Caron, Matt Hood College 2:18.77 2:20.53 10
6 Zehner, Kyle Hood College 2:25.84 2:31.25 9
7 Morse, Andrew Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:45.00 2:55.60 7
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 2:05.82 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 2:09.79 *
ODAC Record: 2:07.67 # 3/15/1996 Rebekah Prince W&L
Pool Record: 2:10.35 + 11/15/2002 Erin Ewalt RMC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ewalt, Erin Randolph-Macon College 2:11.10 2:10.81 16
2 Brown, Lenore Hood College 2:22.07 2:24.24 13
3 Natoli, Bethany Goucher College 2:19.48 2:24.54 12
4 Markwith, Michelle Randolph-Macon College 2:32.60 2:28.68 11
5 Miller, Carlyn Goucher College 2:33.70 2:29.53 10
6 Wilson, Marly Hollins University 2:28.34 2:30.15 9
7 Fichthorn, Rachel Salem College 2:30.20 2:33.02 7
8 Belch, Laura Randolph-Macon College 2:33.40 2:34.24 5
9 Clusiau, Crystal Hollins University 2:36.73 2:38.94 4
10 Davis, Ashley Greensboro College-NC 2:33.99 2:41.41 3
11 Morris, Kandace Gallaudet University 2:48.20 2:46.61 2
12 Narro, Melissa Guilford College-NC 2:42.00 2:47.66 1
13 Mertens, Amanda The College of Notre Dame 2:50.93 2:52.19
14 Swank, Shannon Gallaudet University 2:52.80 2:56.46
15 Wilson, Dianah The College of Notre Dame 3:00.70 2:58.67
16 Bond, Kerri Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:00.73 3:02.39
17 Lewinstein, Elise Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:58.04 3:03.28
18 Moe, Kristi Salem College 2:47.90 3:03.44
19 Haynes, Katie Greensboro College-NC 3:07.99 3:13.30
20 Gilmore, Lucy The College of Notre Dame 3:19.62 3:13.69
21 Jones, Stephanie Greensboro College-NC 3:07.99 3:24.16
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:50.95 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:54.69 *
Pool Record: 2:00.20 + 2/15/2002 Chris Stevenson VMST
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kinder, Jason Hood College 2:09.80 2:05.80 16
2 Webb, Jason Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:10.36 2:09.14 13
3 Borchelt, Peter Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:06.75 2:15.24 12
4 Harrington, Brandon Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:18.31 2:15.78 11
5 Madsen, Scott Gallaudet University NT 2:35.61 10
6 Torres, David Gallaudet University NT 2:55.83 9
Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 51.59 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 53.25 *
ODAC Record: 52.17 # 3/13/2004 Tiffany Pearsall W&L
Pool Record: 54.39 + 11/2/2002 Tiffany Pearsall RMC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Walters, Meredith Randolph-Macon College 58.47 58.26 14 . 50
1 Ware, Jessie Randolph-Macon Woman's College 58.47 58.26 14 . 50
3 Sutherland, Sam Goucher College 1:00.02 58.92 12
4 Ackerman, Lauren The College of Notre Dame 59.50 59.08 11
5 Redmann, Veronika Randolph-Macon Woman's College 59.13 59.10 10
6 Truelove, Lauren Guilford College-NC 58.00 59.73 9
7 Hitchens, Katie Hood College 1:00.07 1:00.91 7
8 Markwith, Michelle Randolph-Macon College 1:00.90 1:01.32 5
9 Karey, Emma Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:03.94 1:01.53 4
10 Hemady, Noura Goucher College NT 1:02.33 3
11 Portis, Jo Greensboro College-NC 59.70 1:02.36 2
12 Garyn, Ashley Hood College 1:01.68 1:02.69 1
13 Deffaa, Alex Goucher College 1:03.06 1:02.77
14 Riddle, Mica Greensboro College-NC 1:00.87 1:02.82
15 Sobeck, Pam Goucher College 1:02.16 1:03.02
16 Comer, Maureen Mount Saint Mary's University 1:02.34 1:04.15
17 Harris, Becky Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:04.23 1:04.51
18 Patterson, Meg Randolph-Macon College 1:08.50 1:04.52
19 Mikolay, Jessica Gallaudet University 1:04.90 1:04.86
20 Talbot, Kate Guilford College-NC 1:04.00 1:05.34
21 Gandy, Chloe Hood College 1:05.57 1:05.68
22 Copeman, Cara Randolph-Macon College 1:04.50 1:05.69
23 Connelly, Maggie Mary Baldwin College 1:14.62 1:06.05
24 Fives, Katie Mount Saint Mary's University 1:03.94 1:06.75
25 Coltrane, Lizy Mary Baldwin College 1:05.00 1:07.24
26 Strader, Cherilyn Greensboro College-NC 1:14.99 1:09.91
27 Larson, Marissa Gallaudet University 1:10.90 1:11.17
28 Hohn, Kris Guilford College-NC 1:12.00 1:11.43
29 Goldscher, Sara Mount Saint Mary's University 1:14.14 1:11.86
30 Woodward, Autumn Guilford College-NC NT 1:14.76
31 Coon, Lauren Mount Saint Mary's University 1:27.93 1:16.39
32 Wachter, Nicole Salem College 1:20.30 1:16.58
33 Tuff, Ateala Virginia Military Institute-VA 1:08.50 1:16.98
34 Munley, Caroline The College of Notre Dame 1:21.11 1:17.16
35 Rosner, Jenny Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:15.30 1:18.14
36 Stemper, Emily Gallaudet University 1:13.90 1:18.24
37 Coulter, Paige Salem College 1:24.00 1:22.72
38 Pullen, Christina Gallaudet University 1:20.30 1:23.72
39 Maass, Emily Hollins University 1:25.39 1:25.42
40 Gilmore, Lucy The College of Notre Dame 1:28.51 1:27.77
41 Descoteaux, Kate Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:23.55 x1:28.69
Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 45.69 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 46.78 *
Pool Record: 48.09 + 2/15/2003 Hugh Bowman WFS
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Craft, Stuart Virginia Military Institute-VA 51.45 50.91 16
2 Haynes, Matt Hood College 51.71 52.09 13
3 Blades, Peter Virginia Military Institute-VA 52.86 52.25 12
4 Verin, Sasha Goucher College NT 52.77 11
5 Caron, Matt Hood College 52.77 52.80 10
6 Holbrook, Wells Goucher College 54.38 52.81 9
7 McDonald, Mac Goucher College 53.70 54.29 7
8 Putnam, Stephen Virginia Military Institute-VA 57.07 58.85 5
9 Myles, Devin Goucher College NT 1:00.49 4
10 Walton, Eric Hood College 1:00.97 1:01.17 3
11 Dickens, Jeffrey Hood College 1:06.77 1:03.96 2
12 Donets, Paul Gallaudet University 1:14.10 1:09.98 1
13 Ryant, Sean Gallaudet University 1:10.00 1:12.91
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 2:22.03 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 2:27.48 *
ODAC Record: 2:27.39 # 11/20/1999 Katie Kennedy W&L
Pool Record: 2:30.78 + 11/19/2005 Kim Edmonds RMWC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Edmonds, Kim Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:30.78 2:35.58 16
2 Smith, Randi Randolph-Macon College 2:41.70 2:39.89 13
3 Fenner, Shona Mary Baldwin College 2:50.58 2:43.09 12
4 Haney, Sarah Hood College 2:48.45 2:49.52 11
5 Pierce, Veronica The College of Notre Dame 2:52.82 2:49.78 10
6 Deffaa, Alex Goucher College 2:51.19 2:51.89 9
7 Parkington, Sarah Hollins University 2:53.37 2:52.20 7
8 Schneller, Kim Randolph-Macon College 2:50.30 2:52.42 5
9 Clark, Jessica Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:03.21 2:57.56 4
10 Stover, Kayla Salem College 2:50.20 2:58.62 3
11 Bachman, Natalie The College of Notre Dame 3:00.04 3:01.58 2
12 Budosh, Victoria Mount Saint Mary's University 2:50.25 3:06.83 1
13 Helsel, Catrina Virginia Military Institute-VA 3:06.00 3:08.44
14 DeLisle, Renee The College of Notre Dame 3:13.42 3:12.87
15 Powers, Jen Randolph-Macon Woman's College NT 3:15.24
16 Soliz, Elena Guilford College-NC 3:15.00 3:21.65
17 Goldscher, Sara Mount Saint Mary's University NT 3:24.08
18 Rustin, Anne Hollins University 3:34.11 3:25.19
19 Strader, Cherilyn Greensboro College-NC 3:23.99 3:36.80
20 Peters, Annie Greensboro College-NC 3:15.99 3:50.48
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
NCAA-A Qual.: 2:03.79 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 2:08.69 *
Pool Record: 2:18.16 + 12/6/2003 Steve Menard Marymount
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Arber, Brandon Goucher College 2:36.34 2:38.19 16
2 Zehner, Kyle Hood College 2:33.73 2:38.22 13
3 Sheldon, Paul Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:40.12 2:38.34 12
4 Child, Mike Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:50.00 2:45.30 11
5 Lopez, Joseph Gallaudet University 2:56.70 2:57.42 10
6 Morse, Andrew Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:55.00 2:58.24 9
7 Wu, Colin Virginia Military Institute-VA 3:10.00 3:12.29 7
8 Cohen, Scott Gallaudet University 3:23.30 3:20.99 5
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
NCAA-A Qual.: 2:07.08 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 2:09.99 *
ODAC Record: 2:05.88 # 3/11/1995 Kat Horton HU
Pool Record: 2:16.46 + 1/10/2004 Erin Ewalt RMC
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Busch, Shafer Randolph-Macon College 2:19.60 2:23.51 16
2 Boyd, Toni Goucher College 2:31.95 2:24.74 13
3 Ware, Jessie Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:26.30 2:26.05 12
4 Putney, Dana Guilford College-NC 2:26.00 2:35.78 11
5 Clusiau, Crystal Hollins University 2:32.59 2:35.88 10
6 Spicer, Katie Mary Baldwin College 2:44.08 2:43.76 9
7 Moe, Birget Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:50.68 2:49.81 7
8 Singleton, Sarah Hollins University 2:53.73 2:57.69 5
9 Rooney, Meg The College of Notre Dame 2:53.64 2:58.55 4
10 Casey, Erin Randolph-Macon College 3:05.90 2:59.35 3
11 Van Schoick, Kaitlin Goucher College 2:53.89 2:59.39 2
12 Patterson, Meg Randolph-Macon College 3:01.30 3:02.38 1
13 Lewinstein, Elise Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:57.07 3:04.70
14 Seymour, Tally The College of Notre Dame 3:10.97 3:09.44
15 Wilson, Dianah The College of Notre Dame 3:10.13 3:11.97
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
NCAA-A Qual.: 1:52.30 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 1:55.39 *
Pool Record: 2:02.28 + 1/10/2004 Christopher Colby W&L
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Payne, Bart Virginia Military Institute-VA 2:12.66 2:14.49 16
--- Hubbs, Michael Gallaudet University 2:20.00 DQ
Event 33 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 3:30.88 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 3:35.43 *
ODAC Record: 3:39.81 # 2/22/2004 RMC
Pool Record: 3:47.87 + 12/6/2003 RMC
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Randolph-Macon College A 3:49.00 3:51.00 32
1) McLaughlin, Maureen 2) Markwith, Michelle 3) Walters, Meredith 4) Ewalt, Erin
57.14
2 Randolph-Macon Woman's College A 4:35.60 3:56.53 26
1) Edmonds, Kim 2) Wilson, Ashley 3) Redmann, Veronika 4) Ware, Jessie
57.36
3 Goucher College A 4:07.92 4:04.79 24
1) Sobeck, Pam 2) Hemady, Noura 3) Deffaa, Alex 4) Sutherland, Sam
1:02.34
4 Hollins University A NT 4:16.58 22
1) Jones, Rianna 2) Phillips, Cortney 3) Wilson, Marly 4) Clusiau, Crystal
1:04.81
5 Greensboro College-NC A 4:03.99 4:17.58 20
1) Davis, Ashley 2) Lupsha, Megan 3) Riddle, Mica 4) Portis, Jo
1:05.09
6 Gallaudet University A 4:13.70 4:20.12 18
1) Velasquez, Julia 2) Morris, Kandace 3) Mikolay, Jessica 4) Cassinelli, Angela
1:03.94
7 The College of Notre Dame A 4:16.01 4:21.11 14
1) Libbon, Christina 2) Simmons, Stacey 3) Seymour, Tally 4) Rooney, Meg
1:02.93
8 Hood College A 4:25.77 4:22.89 10
1) Garyn, Ashley 2) Sgro, Danielle 3) Cruice, Kara 4) Gandy, Chloe
1:09.00
9 Guilford College-NC A NT 4:52.94 8
1) Demarest, Lauren 2) Woodward, Autumn 3) Hohn, Kris 4) Narro, Melissa
1:18.82
10 Mary Baldwin College A 4:30.00 4:58.08 6
1) Woods, Lacy 2) Coltrane, Lizy 3) Piepenburg, Alice 4) Sobers, Laura
1:10.10
11 Salem College A NT 5:10.73 4
1) Wachter, Nicole 2) Moe, Kristi 3) Coulter, Paige 4) Stover, Kayla
1:21.35
--- Mount Saint Mary's University A 5:17.00 DQ
1) Kurak, Tiffany 2) Coon, Lauren 3) Kelliher, Katie 4) Goldscher, Sara
Event 34 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NCAA-A Qual.: 3:03.99 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 3:08.17 *
Pool Record: 3:24.08 + 2/15/2003 WFS
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Hood College A 4:03.07 3:59.04 32
1) Zehner, Kyle 2) Dickens, Jeffrey 3) Walton, Eric 4) Caron, Matt
1:00.70
2 Virginia Military Institute-VA A 3:25.00 4:17.86 26
1) Spahr, Ryan 2) Putnam, Stephen 3) Stull, Walter 4) Wu, Colin
1:03.68
--- Gallaudet University A 3:58.80 DQ
Event 35 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 17:23.38 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 17:47.99 *
ODAC Record: 17:35.21 # 3/13/1999 Margaret Hoehl W&L
Pool Record: 18:19.48 + 1/23/2004 Stephanie Danner Gallaudet
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Powell, Aimee Randolph-Macon College 11:21.00 19:00.23 16
2 Kaufman, Amy Hood College 11:20.77 19:16.77 13
3 Keifer, Sarah Goucher College 11:45.66 19:39.43 12
4 Porter, Heather Randolph-Macon College 11:51.30 20:27.12 11
5 Jones, Rianna Hollins University 12:07.80 20:39.36 10
6 Sgro, Danielle Hood College 12:30.00 20:40.10 9
7 Wilson, Ashley Randolph-Macon Woman's College 12:10.54 20:41.67 7
8 Lupsha, Megan Greensboro College-NC 21:09.99 20:42.81 5
9 Libbon, Christina The College of Notre Dame 12:18.67 20:50.05 4
10 Velasquez, Julia Gallaudet University 12:19.10 20:59.84 3
11 Fichthorn, Rachel Salem College 13:07.47 21:08.71 2
12 Cassinelli, Angela Gallaudet University 12:42.20 22:27.11 1
13 O'Loughlin, Clare Randolph-Macon College 12:56.70 22:41.50
14 Morris, Kandace Gallaudet University 13:24.00 23:30.60
Event 36 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
NCAA-A Qual.: 15:53.10 !
NCAA-B Qual.: 16:27.28 *
Pool Record: 17:31.06 + 12/6/2004 Kevin Vik VMI
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kinder, Jason Hood College 10:38.07 17:54.80 16
2 Beyer, Chris Virginia Military Institute-VA 11:10.10 18:56.71 13
3 Rahl, Dave Virginia Military Institute-VA 11:39.63 19:20.24 12
4 Borchelt, Peter Virginia Military Institute-VA 11:27.89 19:50.67 11
5 DeShaw, Tyler Gallaudet University 13:29.50 22:50.03 10
6 Lopez, Joseph Gallaudet University 14:08.40 23:42.39 9