Licensed to Wichita State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2014 01:03 PM
     Wichita State Varsity Apartments Invitational - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014     
                        Varsity Apartments Invitational                        
                                  Wichita, KS                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Baker, Kiarra                    Butler Count           8.25 
  3  Bartlett, Marli                  Wichita Stat           7.87 
  4  Husbands, Shavonne               Missouri Sta           7.68 
  5  Gill, Chelsi                     Stephen F. A           7.68 
  6  Jackson, Jazmin                  Iowa Central           7.89 
  7  Butler, Jasmine                  Iowa Central           8.36 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Stanley, Whitney                 Oral Roberts           8.20 
  3  Thompson, Megan                  Texas-Arling           7.83 
  4  Clark, Chasity                   Stephen F. A           7.68 
  5  Borders, Chelsey                 Missouri Sta           7.72 
  6  Kanayo, Y'Vonne                  Texas-Arling           7.94 
  7  Dunn, Ethanity                   Iowa Central           8.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Lewis, Reanna                    Iowa Central           8.39 
  3  Shaw, Verlencia                  Stephen F. A           7.85 
  4  Williams, Tamaira                Oral Roberts           7.66 
  5  Rimpsey, Victoria                Texas-Arling           7.77 
  6  Jackson, Ariel                   Iowa Central           7.95 
  7  Burnett, Kirsten                 Oral Roberts           8.00 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Yarngo, Musulyn                  Iowa Central           9.03 
  2  Campbell, Megan                  Wichita Stat           8.00 
  3  Tryon, Dar'Keisha                Stephen F. A           7.86 
  4  Pruitt, Shamoya                  Unat-Wichita          X7.56 
  5  Maximilien, Althia               Missouri Sta           7.78 
  6  Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita Stat           7.95 
  7  Cosey, Marissa                   Iowa Central           8.41 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Davis, My'Angel                  Iowa Central           7.98 
  3  Baldwin, Breonna                 Texas-Arling           7.81 
  4  Joseph, Pernell                  Missouri Sta           7.48 
  5  Bostic, Kailey                   Texas-Arling           7.79 
  6  Williams, Altoniece              Iowa Central           7.98 
  7  Terzic, Mirjana                  Butler Count           9.00 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Yarngo, Musulyn                  Iowa Central          30.14 
  2  Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita Stat          28.16 
  3  Murphy, Christina                Iowa Central          28.40 
  4  Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita Stat          27.82 
  5  Lewis, Reanna                    Iowa Central          27.78 
  6  Hays, Sierra                     Wichita Stat          27.87 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Terzic, Mirjana                  Butler Count          30.00 
  2  Cosey, Marissa                   Iowa Central          27.66 
  3  Hodge, Ashanna                   Butler Count          27.50 
  4  Halliman, Sueshi-Ann             Butler Count          27.50 
  5  Jackson, Brandy                  Iowa Central          27.00 
  6  Borman, Breanne                  Wichita Stat          27.28 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Baker, Kiarra                    Butler Count          27.00 
  3  Petersen, Ashley                 Wichita Stat          26.93 
  4  Horne, Nhaieemah                 Butler Count          26.90 
  5  Harris, Chrissa                  Iowa Central          26.40 
  6  Campbell, Megan                  Wichita Stat          26.75 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Downing, Cassidy                 Wichita Stat          26.19 
  4  Doffing, Emily                   Wichita Stat          26.37 
  5  Jackson, Jazmin                  Iowa Central          26.16 
  6  Dyke, Josie                      Missouri Sta          26.35 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Borders, Chelsey                 Missouri Sta          26.08 
  4  Jefferson, Cierra                Stephen F. A          25.99 
  5  Williams, Altoniece              Iowa Central          25.94 
  6  Conley, Danielle                 Texas-Arling          25.97 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Dantzler, Skylar                 Iowa Central          25.89 
  4  Shaw, Verlencia                  Stephen F. A          25.88 
  5  White, Stephanie                 Stephen F. A          25.78 
  6  Dadzie, Elizabeth                Iowa Central          25.88 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  Kanayo, Y'Vonne                  Texas-Arling          25.76 
  4  Horton, Chelsie                  Missouri Sta          25.72 
  5  Nkrumah, Adelaide                Iowa Central          25.68 
  6  Rimpsey, Victoria                Texas-Arling          25.70 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3  Tryon, Dar'Keisha                Stephen F. A          25.59 
  4  Roebuck, Erin                    Missouri Sta          25.55 
  5  Jackson, Ariel                   Iowa Central          25.35 
  6  Burnett, Kirsten                 Oral Roberts          25.42 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  3  Baldwin, Breonna                 Texas-Arling          25.34 
  4  Gill, Chelsi                     Stephen F. A          25.32 
  5  Redic, Amber                     Stephen F. A          25.20 
  6  Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita Stat          25.25 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  3  Hatchett, Jessica                Stephen F. A          25.19 
  4  Carter, Destiny                  Iowa Central          25.14 
  5  Morerod, Natalie                 Wichita Stat          24.94 
  6  Thompson, Megan                  Texas-Arling          25.12 
Section 11  Timed Finals
  4  Larch-Miller, Nikki              Wichita Stat          24.48 
  5  Maximilien, Althia               Missouri Sta          24.21 
  6  Pruitt, Shamoya                  Unat-Wichita         X24.41 
Section 12  Timed Finals
  4  Husbands, Shavonne               Missouri Sta          24.19 
  5  Clark, Chasity                   Stephen F. A          24.09 
  6  Simpson, Brarysheyia             Stephen F. A          24.11 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jackson, Brandy                  Iowa Central        1:10.34 
  2  Flippin, Alyx                    Unattached         X1:07.50 
  3  Murphy, Christina                Iowa Central        1:04.58 
  4  Halliman, Sueshi-Ann             Butler Count        1:03.00 
  5  Dyke, Josie                      Missouri Sta        1:01.78 
  6  Conley, Danielle                 Texas-Arling        1:01.98 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Glenn, Priscilla                 Texas-Arling        1:01.78 
  3  Horne, Nhaieemah                 Butler Count        1:01.00 
  4  Ortega, Rossina                  Texas-Arling        1:01.70 
  5  Hodge, Ashanna                   Butler Count        1:00.00 
  6  Kanayo, Y'Vonne                  Texas-Arling        1:00.25 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Horton, Chelsie                  Missouri Sta          59.68 
  3  Dantzler, Skylar                 Iowa Central          59.57 
  4  Terry, Olivia                    Oral Roberts          59.30 
  5  Pickens, Lauren                  Wichita Stat          58.65 
  6  Jackson, Ariel                   Iowa Central          58.85 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Tryon, Dar'Keisha                Stephen F. A          58.65 
  3  Roebuck, Erin                    Missouri Sta          58.43 
  4  Shaw, Verlencia                  Stephen F. A          58.20 
  5  Mitchell, Maisha                 Oral Roberts          58.00 
  6  Harris, Chrissa                  Iowa Central          58.05 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Nkrumah, Adelaide                Iowa Central          57.94 
  4  Baldwin, Breonna                 Texas-Arling          57.42 
  5  Roberson, Erin                   Oral Roberts          57.75 
  6  Gorham, Tamerah                  Texas-Arling          57.49 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Redic, Amber                     Stephen F. A          57.34 
  4  Carter, Destiny                  Iowa Central          57.22 
  5  Giles, Kiara                     Wichita Stat          56.63 
  6  Hatchett, Jessica                Stephen F. A          57.10 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  Babolayi, Oarabile               Missouri Sta          56.50 
  4  Jefferson, Cierra                Stephen F. A          56.25 
  5  Reynolds, Madison                Oral Roberts          53.51 
  6  Simpson, Brarysheyia             Stephen F. A          55.05 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Fuentes, Grace                   Oral Roberts        2:28.00 
 6-1B  Wiggins, Taijonah                Iowa Central        2:41.27 
 9-1C  Hass-Buente, Ashton              Wichita Stat             NT 
 1-2A  Roberts, Lauren                  Iowa Central        2:25.00 
 4-2B  Flores, Terra                    Butler Count        2:40.00 
 7-2C  Stokes, Jasmine                  Iowa Central        2:48.16 
10-2D  Horne, Nhaieemah                 Butler Count             NT 
 2-3A  David, Cecilia                   Iowa Central        2:25.00 
 5-3B  Reinert, Jonelle                 Butler Count        2:40.00 
 8-3C  Trupe, Tricia                    Butler Count        2:50.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Carr, Mary                       Iowa Central        2:19.33 
 6-1B  Kubiak, Samantha                 Texas-Arling        2:21.32 
 9-1C  Carter, Kianna                   Iowa Central        2:23.33 
 1-2A  Mose, Courtney                   Texas-Arling        2:18.22 
 4-2B  Watson, Samantha                 Oral Roberts        2:19.90 
 7-2C  Osamar, Valerie                  Stephen F. A        2:22.55 
10-2D  Maina, Hannah                    Iowa Central        2:23.62 
 2-3A  Andersson, Elin                  Texas-Arling        2:18.89 
 5-3B  Williams, Allison                Texas-Arling        2:20.75 
 8-3C  Alemu, Aden                      Iowa Central        2:23.00 
11-3D  Jackson, Tara                    Iowa Central        2:23.94 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Forde, Cindy                     Missouri Sta        2:13.54 
 6-1B  Latimer, Cidni                   Iowa Central        2:17.32 
 9-1C  Zajovics, Nora                   Wichita Stat        2:20.85 
 1-2A  Johnson, Clarissa                Wichita Stat        2:12.75 
 4-2B  Pringle, Rosalie                 Missouri Sta        2:15.00 
 7-2C  Jordan, DeJernel                 Stephen F. A        2:17.55 
10-2D  Wright, Sarah                    Wichita Stat        2:20.57 
 2-3A  Ryan, Rana                       Stephen F. A        2:13.00 
 5-3B  Smith, Tenaly                    Missouri Sta        2:15.30 
 8-3C  Kebenei, Viola                   Iowa Central        2:18.00 
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pesek, Shelby                    Stephen F. A        5:00.00 
  2  Wright, Ashly                    Texas-Arling        5:00.32 
  3  Hayward, Katelyn                 Texas-Arling        5:02.34 
  4  McLeod, Kaitlyn                  Unat-Wichita       X5:04.36 
  5  Hirsch, Sidney                   Wichita Stat        5:04.41 
  6  Byrd, Laurie                     Stephen F. A        5:05.00 
  7  Nickles, Megan                   Missouri Sta        5:08.42 
  8  Kozar, Bridgette                 Stephen F. A        5:10.00 
  9  Deighan, Kayla                   Wichita Stat        5:10.12 
 10  Wright, Savannah                 Wichita Stat        5:11.26 
 11  Finley, Emilea                   Wichita Stat        5:11.27 
 12  Roberts, Lauren                  Iowa Central        5:25.00 
 13  Stafford, Julia                  Wichita Stat        5:36.03 
 14  Trupe, Tricia                    Butler Count        6:30.00 
 15  Flippin, Alyx                    Unattached              XNT 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Shukla, Samantha                 Wichita Stat        9:58.89 
  2  Nyandwi, Ebeissa                 Wichita Stat       10:10.82 
  3  Alfonzo, Gabriela                Texas-Arling       10:15.36 
  4  High, Courtney                   Stephen F. A       10:25.00 
  5  Fite, Katrina                    Stephen F. A       10:30.00 
  6  Blubaugh, Rebecca                Stephen F. A       10:40.00 
  7  Ottman, Samantha                 Stephen F. A       10:40.00 
  8  Hollon, Lycia                    Unat-Wichita      X10:45.86 
  9  Ribordy, Hayley                  Butler Count       11:25.00 
 10  Ballinger, Megan                 Wichita Stat       11:43.70 
 11  Young, Lindi                     Butler Count       11:50.00 
 12  Klarich, Catharyn                Oral Roberts       12:00.00 
 13  Notah, Kendell                   Butler Count       13:01.77 
 14  Flanigan, Hayley                 Butler Count       13:42.91 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McLeod, Kaitlyn                  Unat-Wichita      X17:19.48 
  2  Maina, Hannah                    Iowa Central       17:20.48 
  3  Nyandwi, Ebeissa                 Wichita Stat       17:36.97 
  4  Deighan, Kayla                   Wichita Stat       17:56.20 
  5  Kebenei, Viola                   Iowa Central       18:00.00 
  6  Hirsch, Sidney                   Wichita Stat             NT 
  7  Alemu, Aden                      Iowa Central       18:30.00 
  8  David, Cecilia                   Iowa Central       18:40.00 
  9  Jackson, Tara                    Iowa Central       18:50.75 
 10  Habhab, Amberly                  Iowa Central       22:18.27 
 11  Ribordy, Hayley                  Butler Count             NT 
 12  Heim, Rae                        Iowa Central             NT 
 13  Young, Lindi                     Butler Count             NT 
 14  Buddenberg, Lindsey              Iowa Central             NT 
 15  Flanigan, Hayley                 Butler Count             NT 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Stanley, Whitney                 Oral Roberts          10.00 
  2  Dugger, Tiare                    Stephen F. A           9.16 
  3  Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita Stat           8.70 
  4  Wilson, Porschea                 Texas-Arling           8.63 
  5  Doffing, Emily                   Wichita Stat           9.09 
  6  Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling           9.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lieth, Nyakem                    Iowa Central          10.98 
  2  Downing, Cassidy                 Wichita Stat           9.16 
  3  Williams, Altoniece              Iowa Central           8.71 
  4  Larch-Miller, Nikki              Wichita Stat           8.64 
  5  Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita Stat           9.04 
  6  Garza, Gabrielle                 Oral Roberts           9.74 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Hays, Sierra                     Wichita Stat           9.20 
  3  White, Stephanie                 Stephen F. A           8.72 
  4  Morerod, Natalie                 Wichita Stat           8.60 
  5  Babolayi, Oarabile               Missouri Sta           8.99 
  6  Carter, Tori                     Texas-Arling           9.47 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Pattie-Belleli, Holly            Missouri Sta           9.28 
  3  Thomas, Taylor                   Wichita Stat           8.76 
  4  Caines, Martiesha                Iowa Central           8.86 
  5  Andrews, Shanice                 Wichita Stat           8.54 
  6  Davis, My'Angel                  Iowa Central           9.40 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Iowa Central CC  'C'                                 4:10.00 
     1) Carr, Mary                      2) Wiggins, Taijonah              
     3) Jackson, Brandy                 4) Lewis, Reanna                  
  4  Butler County CC  'B'                                4:10.00 
     1) Baker, Kiarra                   2) Halliman, Sueshi-Ann           
     3) Kidd, Janelle                   4) Trupe, Tricia                  
  5  Oral Roberts  'B'                                    4:10.00 
     1) Burnett, Kirsten                2) Mitchell, Maisha               
     3) Watson, Samantha                4) Stanley, Whitney               
  6  Butler County CC  'C'                                4:16.00 
     1) Collymore, Abiane               2) Flanigan, Hayley               
     3) Notah, Kendell                  4) Ribordy, Hayley                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Missouri State  'C'                                  4:05.00 
     1) Borders, Chelsey                2) Nickles, Megan                 
     3) Pattie-Belleli, Holly           4) Scott, Haley                   
  3  Wichita State  'C'                                   4:04.00 
  4  Texas-Arlington  'B'                                 4:00.55 
     1) Hayward, Katelyn                2) Gorham, Tamerah                
     3) Kanayo, Y'Vonne                 4) Conley, Danielle               
  5  Butler County CC  'A'                                4:00.00 
     1) Reinert, Jonelle                2) Horne, Nhaieemah               
     3) Flores, Terra                   4) Hodge, Ashanna                 
  6  Stephen F. Austin  'C'                               4:00.00 
     1) White, Stephanie                2) Osamar, Valerie                
     3) Ryan, Rana                      4) Fite, Katrina                  
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Iowa Central CC  'B'                                 3:58.33 
     1) Dantzler, Skylar                2) Jackson, Ariel                 
     3) Jackson, Jazmin                 4) Latimer, Cidni                 
  3  Missouri State  'B'                                  3:56.00 
     1) Forde, Cindy                    2) Dyke, Josie                    
     3) Horton, Chelsie                 4) Smith, Tenaly                  
  4  Oral Roberts  'A'                                    3:52.00 
     1) Terry, Olivia                   2) Roberson, Erin                 
     3) Williams, Tamaira               4) Reynolds, Madison              
  5  Stephen F. Austin  'B'                               3:50.00 
     1) Shaw, Verlencia                 2) Jordan, DeJernel               
     3) Redic, Amber                    4) Gill, Chelsi                   
  6  Wichita State  'B'                                   3:51.50 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Iowa Central CC  'A'                                 3:45.23 
     1) Nkrumah, Adelaide               2) Carter, Destiny                
     3) Carter, Kianna                  4) Harris, Chrissa                
  3  Wichita State  'A'                                   3:48.22 
  4  Missouri State  'A'                                  3:45.00 
     1) Maximilien, Althia              2) Babolayi, Oarabile             
     3) Husbands, Shavonne              4) Roebuck, Erin                  
  5  Texas-Arlington  'A'                                 3:41.31 
     1) Baldwin, Breonna                2) Johnson, Shae                  
     3) Gorham, Tamerah                 4) Conley, Danielle               
  6  Stephen F. Austin  'A'                               3:43.10 
     1) Hatchett, Jessica               2) Jefferson, Cierra              
     3) Clark, Chasity                  4) Simpson, Brarysheyia           
 
Event 19  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dadzie, Elizabeth                Iowa Central          1.50m 
  2  Brewer, Kayla                    Stephen F. A          1.55m 
  3  Lieth, Nyakem                    Iowa Central          1.50m 
  4  Carter, Tori                     Texas-Arling          1.60m 
  5  Scott, Haley                     Missouri Sta          1.60m 
  6  Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling          1.60m 
  7  Caines, Martiesha                Iowa Central          1.62m 
  8  Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita Stat          1.64m 
  9  Garza, Gabrielle                 Oral Roberts          1.63m 
 10  Borman, Breanne                  Wichita Stat          1.64m 
 11  McPherson, Heather               Stephen F. A          1.67m 
 12  Ebert, Macy                      Wichita Stat          1.63m 
 13  Gadson, Ashley                   Stephen F. A          1.70m 
 14  Borgsmiller, Betsy               Missouri Sta          1.70m 
 15  Carter, Melai                    Stephen F. A          1.73m 
 16  Petersen, Ashley                 Wichita Stat          1.78m 
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Decker, Haley                    Missouri Sta          2.75m 
  2  Maldonado, Natasha               Oral Roberts          2.75m 
  3  McCurry, Colleen                 Missouri Sta          2.75m 
  4  O'Dell, Holly                    Missouri Sta          2.75m 
  5  Glenn, Priscilla                 Texas-Arling          3.25m 
  6  Gardner, Amanda                  Wichita Stat          3.32m 
  7  Leslie, Kirstie                  Missouri Sta          3.35m 
  8  Kroeschell, McKenzee             Wichita Stat          3.38m 
  9  Kaufmann, Madeline               Stephen F. A          3.63m 
 10  Eklund, Kaylee                   Wichita Stat          3.53m 
 11  Burch, Julianne                  Texas-Arling          3.65m 
 12  Wilgers, Janelle                 Wichita Stat          3.65m 
 13  Lai, Linhchi                     Oral Roberts          3.65m 
 14  Stuhlsatz, Page                  Wichita Stat          3.68m 
 15  Forget, Noemie                   Texas-Arling          3.75m 
 16  Loontjer, Meg                    Wichita Stat          3.73m 
 17  Cunningham, Jessica              Stephen F. A          3.80m 
 18  Szabo, Daniella                  Oral Roberts          4.00m 
 19  Detmer, Cara                     Wichita Stat          3.80m 
 20  McFarland, Lauren                Oral Roberts          4.01m 
 21  Payne, Demi                      Unattached           X4.26m 
 22  Bartnovskaya, Nataila            Kansas               X4.45m 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Borgsmiller, Betsy               Missouri Sta             ND 
  2  Lieth, Nyakem                    Iowa Central             ND 
  3  Moore, Kaylin                    Oral Roberts             ND 
  4  Caines, Martiesha                Iowa Central          4.89m 
  5  Garza, Gabrielle                 Oral Roberts             ND 
  6  Dantzler, Skylar                 Iowa Central          5.16m 
  7  Bell, Jamie                      Butler Count          4.50m 
  8  Dunn, Ethanity                   Iowa Central          5.19m 
  9  Ibrahim, Ayofemi                 Texas-Arling          5.16m 
 10  Dadzie, Elizabeth                Iowa Central          5.20m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Canady-McGee, Kayla              Missouri Sta          5.23m 
  2  Brewer, Kayla                    Stephen F. A          5.24m 
  3  Lovett, Jamie                    Unat-Wichita         X5.33m 
  4  Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita Stat          5.44m 
  5  Broomfield, Robiann              Missouri Sta          5.62m 
  6  Andrews, Shanice                 Wichita Stat          5.47m 
  7  Evans, Vanessa                   Stephen F. A          5.82m 
  8  Bostic, Kailey                   Texas-Arling          5.73m 
  9  Knox, Kirsten                    Stephen F. A          5.93m 
 10  Domingue, Morgan                 Texas-Arling          6.08m 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Davis, My'Angel                  Iowa Central         10.51m 
  2  Morerod, Natalie                 Wichita Stat             ND 
  3  Dantzler, Skylar                 Iowa Central         10.70m 
  4  Moser, Addy                      Wichita Stat         10.75m 
  5  Canady-McGee, Kayla              Missouri Sta         10.76m 
  6  Hodges, Annette                  Wichita Stat         10.78m 
  7  Ibrahim, Ayofemi                 Texas-Arling         11.08m 
  8  Evans, Vanessa                   Stephen F. A         11.26m 
  9  Dunn, Ethanity                   Iowa Central         11.68m 
 10  Domingue, Morgan                 Texas-Arling         11.75m 
 11  Knox, Kirsten                    Stephen F. A         11.91m 
 12  Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling         12.11m 
 13  Smith, Gemma                     Missouri Sta         12.31m 
 14  Andrews, Shanice                 Wichita Stat         12.20m 
 15  Broomfield, Robiann              Missouri Sta         12.73m 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Raterman, Melanie                Missouri Sta         10.12m 
  2  Salinas, Jacqueline              Iowa Central         10.59m 
  3  Schwab, Cassandra                Missouri Sta         11.07m 
  4  Cox, Cherise                     Iowa Central         11.36m 
  5  Bauer, Caitlin                   Wichita Stat         11.53m 
  6  Johnson, Salina                  Iowa Central         11.44m 
  7  Williams, Meagan                 Wichita Stat         12.87m 
  8  Simon, Kennedi                   Iowa Central         11.67m 
  9  Little, Samantha                 Texas-Arling         13.22m 
 10  Suenram, Sadie                   Wichita Stat         13.57m 
 11  Spelling, Jessica                Stephen F. A         14.88m 
 12  Cook, Emily                      Wichita Stat         13.96m 
 13  Griffin, La'Tricia               Stephen F. A         15.34m 
 
Event 29  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Butler, Jasmine                  Iowa Central         11.35m 
  2  Wyatt, Samantha                  Unat-Wichita        X11.69m 
  3  Cox, Cherise                     Iowa Central         12.21m 
  4  Bauer, Caitlin                   Wichita Stat         14.13m 
  5  Simon, Kennedi                   Iowa Central         12.26m 
  6  Raterman, Melanie                Missouri Sta         14.39m 
  7  Johnson, Salina                  Iowa Central         14.04m 
  8  Little, Samantha                 Texas-Arling         14.41m 
  9  Williams, Meagan                 Wichita Stat         14.57m 
 10  Salinas, Jacqueline              Iowa Central         14.47m 
 11  Suenram, Sadie                   Wichita Stat         16.13m 
 12  Spelling, Jessica                Stephen F. A         16.32m 
 13  Cook, Emily                      Wichita Stat         16.39m 
 14  Andrews, Chandra                 Shocker Trac        X18.07m 
 15  Griffin, La'Tricia               Stephen F. A         18.11m 
 
Event 31  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Borman, Breanne                  Wichita Stat             NH 
  2  McIver, Bria                     Stephen F. A             NH 
  3  Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita Stat             NH 
  4  Scott, Haley                     Missouri Sta             NH 
  5  Larch-Miller, Nikki              Wichita Stat             NH 
  6  Pattie-Belleli, Holly            Missouri Sta             NH 
  7  Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita Stat             NH 
  8  Woods, Shambrail                 Stephen F. A             NH 
  9  Pinkston, Jenny                  Unat-Wichita            XNH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Robinson, Kim                    Oklahoma Bap            XNH 
  2  Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita Stat             NH 
  3  Leslie, Kirstie                  Missouri Sta             NH 
  4  Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling             NH 
  5  Hays, Sierra                     Wichita Stat             NH 
  6  Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling             NH 
  7  Doffing, Emily                   Wichita Stat             NH 
  8  Schwab, Cassandra                Missouri Sta             NH 
  9  Montgomery, Emily                Oklahoma Bap            XNH 
 10  Abrahamian, Jaclyn               Wichita Stat             NH 
 11  Neal, Carleigh                   Oklahoma Bap            XNH 
 12  Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita Stat             NH 
 13  Smith, Gemma                     Missouri Sta             NH 
 
Event 31  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita Stat             ND 
  2  McIver, Bria                     Stephen F. A             ND 
  3  Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita Stat             ND 
  4  Scott, Haley                     Missouri Sta             ND 
  5  Pinkston, Jenny                  Unat-Wichita            XND 
  6  Larch-Miller, Nikki              Wichita Stat             ND 
  7  Woods, Shambrail                 Stephen F. A             ND 
  8  Borman, Breanne                  Wichita Stat             ND 
  9  Pattie-Belleli, Holly            Missouri Sta             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Robinson, Kim                    Oklahoma Bap            XND 
  2  Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling             ND 
  3  Abrahamian, Jaclyn               Wichita Stat             ND 
  4  Leslie, Kirstie                  Missouri Sta             ND 
  5  Doffing, Emily                   Wichita Stat             ND 
  6  Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling             ND 
  7  Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita Stat             ND 
  8  Schwab, Cassandra                Missouri Sta             ND 
  9  Hays, Sierra                     Wichita Stat             ND 
 10  Montgomery, Emily                Oklahoma Bap            XND 
 11  Smith, Gemma                     Missouri Sta             ND 
 12  Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita Stat             ND 
 13  Neal, Carleigh                   Oklahoma Bap            XND 
 
Event 31  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Woods, Shambrail                 Stephen F. A             ND 
  2  Scott, Haley                     Missouri Sta             ND 
  3  Pinkston, Jenny                  Unat-Wichita            XND 
  4  Borman, Breanne                  Wichita Stat             ND 
  5  Pattie-Belleli, Holly            Missouri Sta             ND 
  6  Larch-Miller, Nikki              Wichita Stat             ND 
  7  Yetter, Gavyn                    Wichita Stat             ND 
  8  Larch-Miller, Taylor             Wichita Stat             ND 
  9  McIver, Bria                     Stephen F. A             ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Doffing, Emily                   Wichita Stat             ND 
  2  Schwab, Cassandra                Missouri Sta             ND 
  3  Cazenave, Ximena                 Wichita Stat             ND 
  4  Robinson, Kim                    Oklahoma Bap            XND 
  5  Elliot, Charra                   Texas-Arling             ND 
  6  Hays, Sierra                     Wichita Stat             ND 
  7  Johnson, Shae                    Texas-Arling             ND 
  8  Neal, Carleigh                   Oklahoma Bap            XND 
  9  Leslie, Kirstie                  Missouri Sta             ND 
 10  Knab, Stephanie                  Wichita Stat             ND 
 11  Smith, Gemma                     Missouri Sta             ND 
 12  Montgomery, Emily                Oklahoma Bap            XND 
 13  Abrahamian, Jaclyn               Wichita Stat             ND 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Taylor, Aaron                    Iowa Central           7.17 
  3  Scheck, Cody                     Wichita Stat           6.99 
  4  Reis-Herron, Joseph              Oral Roberts           6.83 
  5  Caudle, Trevon                   Stephen F. A           6.84 
  6  Bradwell, Oliver                 Unattached            X6.99 
  7  Sanders, Darrion                 Iowa Central           7.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Barclay, Elvis                   Iowa Central           7.16 
  3  Clark, Christian                 Texas-Arling           6.98 
  4  Manuel, Joshua                   Shocker Trac          X6.83 
  5  Chihambakwe, Raphael             Oral Roberts           6.90 
  6  Wade, Deandre                    Butler Count           7.00 
  7  Valdez, Cristian                 Wichita Stat           7.19 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dawson, Claudis                  Iowa Central           7.55 
  2  Gabriel, Aaron                   Texas-Arling           7.17 
  3  Hawkins, Hampton                 Stephen F. A           6.98 
  4  Butler, Quentin                  Texas-Arling           6.79 
  5  Breaux, Justin                   Butler Count           6.95 
  6  Williams, Keontay                Iowa Central           7.07 
  7  Mays, Colton                     Wichita Stat           7.20 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Wilson, Demarius                 Iowa Central           7.50 
  2  Abston, Niles                    Oral Roberts           7.15 
  3  Newson, Cameron                  Texas-Arling           6.97 
  4  Rollins, NaRon                   Unat-Butler           X6.77 
  5  Marcano, Richard                 Unat-Butler           X6.96 
  6  Crear, Tarik                     Texas-Arling           7.09 
  7  Glasgow-Willard, Blake           Wichita Stat           7.23 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Stewart, Wesley                  Iowa Central           7.34 
  2  Flores, Mike                     Wichita Stat           7.15 
  3  Gillie, Jalen                    Unat-Butler           X6.97 
  4  Vaughn, Clayton                  Texas-Arling           6.61 
  5  Calloway, Steven                 Butler Count           6.97 
  6  Ralston, Grant                   Wichita Stat           7.10 
  7  Rush, James                      Iowa Central           7.29 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Wilson, Demarius                 Iowa Central          26.40 
  4  Rush, James                      Iowa Central          24.36 
  5  Enriquez, Daniel                 Oral Roberts          23.80 
  6  Stewart, Wesley                  Iowa Central          24.33 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Dawson, Claudis                  Iowa Central          24.00 
  4  Abston, Niles                    Oral Roberts          23.60 
  5  May, Jacob                       Wichita Stat          23.00 
  6  Taylor, Aaron                    Iowa Central          23.53 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Gibson, Will                     Stephen F. A          22.98 
  4  Moss, Sheldon                    Texas-Arling          22.98 
  5  Sanders, Darrion                 Iowa Central          22.76 
  6  Valdez, Cristian                 Wichita Stat          22.97 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Sanders, Deon                    Unat-Iowa Ce         X22.73 
  4  Ralston, Grant                   Wichita Stat          22.68 
  5  Moore, Leroy                     Unat-Butler          X22.50 
  6  Barclay, Elvis                   Iowa Central          22.65 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  McAllister, Xaivier              Iowa Central          22.55 
  4  Gabriel, Aaron                   Texas-Arling          22.52 
  5  Marcano, Richard                 Unat-Butler          X22.47 
  6  Wade, Deandre                    Butler Count          22.50 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Williams, Styron                 Texas-Arling          22.45 
  4  Flores, Mike                     Wichita Stat          22.46 
  5  Crear, Tarik                     Texas-Arling          22.32 
  6  Duvall, Jonathan                 Wichita Stat          22.45 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  4  Williams, Keontay                Iowa Central          22.22 
  5  Clark, Christian                 Texas-Arling          22.21 
  6  Annis, Tate                      Wichita Stat          22.26 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  4  Larry, Alfred                    Butler Count          22.00 
  5  Caudle, Trevon                   Stephen F. A          22.08 
  6  Alleyne, Shaquille               Butler Count          22.00 
Section 9  Timed Finals
  4  Gillie, Jalen                    Unat-Butler          X22.00 
  5  Newson, Cameron                  Texas-Arling          22.03 
  6  Breaux, Justin                   Butler Count          22.00 
Section 10  Timed Finals
  4  Calloway, Steven                 Butler Count          22.00 
  5  Crowder, Torin                   Stephen F. A          21.59 
  6  Hawkins, Hampton                 Stephen F. A          21.86 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Copeland, Dajuan                 Iowa Central          55.00 
  4  Washington, Tarentay             Iowa Central          55.00 
  5  Twomey, Jared                    Stephen F. A          51.20 
  6  Johnson, Drew                    Wichita Stat          51.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Pierre, Jonathon                 Iowa Central          51.00 
  4  Wade, Deandre                    Butler Count          50.50 
  5  Hicks, D'Khari                   Oral Roberts          50.80 
  6  Suggs, Tevin                     Butler Count          50.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Sutherland, Owen                 Iowa Central          50.32 
  4  Long, Kyle                       Wichita Stat          50.44 
  5  Moore, Leroy                     Unat-Butler          X50.00 
  6  Williams, Styron                 Texas-Arling          50.25 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Joseph, Kion                     Iowa Central          49.95 
  4  Batiste, Jalan                   Texas-Arling          49.90 
  5  Calloway, Steven                 Butler Count          49.75 
  6  DeLeon, Ryan                     Texas-Arling          49.81 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Scheck, Cody                     Wichita Stat          49.61 
  4  Moss, Sheldon                    Texas-Arling          49.51 
  5  Walker-Williams, Simba           Stephen F. A          49.21 
  6  Clark, Christian                 Texas-Arling          49.40 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Sanders, Deon                    Unat-Iowa Ce         X49.30 
  4  Mutanga, Tinashe                 Oral Roberts          49.35 
  5  Crowder, Torin                   Stephen F. A          49.08 
  6  Gibson, Will                     Stephen F. A          49.16 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  Jones, Evel                      Butler Count          49.00 
  4  Mays, Colton                     Wichita Stat          48.73 
  5  Taylor, Josh                     Stephen F. A          48.63 
  6  Alleyne, Shaquille               Butler Count          49.00 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3  Narara, Ratutira                 Iowa Central          48.30 
  4  Larry, Alfred                    Butler Count          48.00 
  5  Lindsay, DJ                      Wichita Stat          47.94 
  6  Reed, Alex                       Wichita Stat          47.94 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Hosting, Kyle                    Iowa Central        2:01.64 
 6-1B  Lee, Joshua                      Oral Roberts        2:02.30 
 9-1C  Surmeier, Max                    Butler Count        2:13.33 
 1-2A  Prohaska, Josh                   Iowa Central        2:00.45 
 4-2B  Hisquierdo, Blayne               Oral Roberts        2:01.99 
 7-2C  Whalen, Blake                    Iowa Central        2:02.65 
 2-3A  Wieland, Tyson                   Iowa Central        2:00.85 
 5-3B  Mendoza, Israel                  Butler Count        2:02.00 
 8-3C  Pankow, Ethan                    Iowa Central        2:03.63 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Goff, Jontel                     Stephen F. A        1:58.67 
 6-1B  Bannon, Matt                     Oral Roberts        1:59.70 
 9-1C  Goering, Cordell                 Wichita Stat        2:01.53 
 1-2A  Eigenberger, Dylan               Iowa Central        1:57.75 
 4-2B  Batchelder, David                Oral Roberts        1:59.00 
 7-2C  Tonui, Frankline                 Iowa Central        2:00.30 
 2-3A  Stone, Dejion                    Texas-Arling        1:58.33 
 5-3B  Narara, Ratutira                 Iowa Central        1:59.66 
 8-3C  Poe, Isaac                       Wichita Stat        2:00.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Martinez, Virgilio               Texas-Arling        1:56.53 
 6-1B  Wallace, Samuel                  Stephen F. A        1:57.00 
 9-1C  Harris, Bennett                  Oral Roberts        1:57.70 
 1-2A  Copeland, Grant                  Texas-Arling        1:56.25 
 4-2B  Critelli, Jacob                  Texas-Arling        1:56.92 
 7-2C  Vasquez, Kaleb                   Stephen F. A        1:57.00 
 2-3A  Lautenslager, Craig              Texas-Arling        1:56.45 
 5-3B  Mathur, Kris                     Unattached         X1:57.00 
 8-3C  Vasquez, Kevin                   Texas-Arling        1:57.36 
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Martinez-Garcia, Robbie          Wichita Stat        1:53.76 
 6-1B  Cronin, Dean                     Iowa Central        1:55.79 
 1-2A  Cotter, Tomas                    Shocker Trac       X1:52.00 
 4-2B  Bradford, John                   Oral Roberts        1:55.03 
 7-2C  Hemby, Holton                    Texas-Arling        1:55.94 
 2-3A  Critelli, Philip                 Texas-Arling        1:53.33 
 5-3B  Rodriguez, Jonus                 Stephen F. A        1:55.76 
 8-3C  Chakisso, Tahir                  Iowa Central        1:56.00 
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Harper, Jonathan                 Oral Roberts        4:24.00 
  2  Anderson, Kain                   Wichita Stat        4:23.54 
  3  Purser, Aaron                    Texas-Arling        4:29.14 
  4  Hosting, Kyle                    Iowa Central        4:32.82 
  5  Mendoza, Israel                  Butler Count        4:36.24 
  6  Pankow, Ethan                    Iowa Central        4:36.44 
  7  Prohaska, Josh                   Iowa Central        4:36.50 
  8  Peterson, Leif                   Oral Roberts        4:36.73 
  9  Surmeier, Max                    Butler Count        4:40.00 
 10  Cody, Frye                       Butler Count             NT 
 11  Kipchumba, Baruf                 Butler Count             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jocis, Ugis                      Wichita Stat        4:15.87 
  2  Lautenslager, Craig              Texas-Arling        4:16.84 
  3  Guerra, Nicholas                 Stephen F. A        4:17.00 
  4  Busienei, Kelvin                 Wichita Stat        4:17.34 
  5  Martinez, Virgilio               Texas-Arling        4:17.81 
  6  Tonui, Frankline                 Iowa Central        4:19.56 
  7  Vasquez, Kevin                   Texas-Arling        4:19.91 
  8  Brown, Cody                      Stephen F. A        4:20.00 
  9  Ojeda, Eric                      Texas-Arling        4:20.22 
 10  Eigenberger, Dylan               Iowa Central        4:20.23 
 11  Rodriguez, Jonus                 Stephen F. A        4:22.13 
 12  Johnson, Brady                   Wichita Stat        4:22.70 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gallardo, Anthony                Stephen F. A        8:19.00 
  2  Nightengale, Casey               Wichita Stat        8:43.77 
  3  McGregor, Quinlin                Stephen F. A        8:35.00 
  4  Gribble, Robert                  Texas-Arling        8:44.88 
  5  Batchelder, David                Oral Roberts        8:56.00 
  6  Arias, Carlos                    Texas-Arling        8:56.27 
  7  Burnett, Chris                   Wichita Stat        8:56.33 
  8  Raymond, Paul                    Wichita Stat        8:59.80 
  9  Lalang, Isaac                    Iowa Central        9:00.00 
 10  Matthews, Kayson                 Wichita Stat        9:05.94 
 11  Sturdy, Austin                   Wichita Stat        9:07.94 
 12  Munoz, Edwin                     Stephen F. A        9:14.73 
 13  Peterson, Cameron                Oral Roberts        9:20.00 
 14  Serem, Edwin                     Butler Count             NT 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chakisso, Tahir                  Iowa Central       14:46.34 
  2  Cotter, Tomas                    Shocker Trac            XNT 
  3  Ojeda, Eric                      Texas-Arling       15:12.11 
  4  Scott, Justin                    Wichita Stat       15:15.16 
  5  Whalen, Blake                    Iowa Central       15:19.44 
  6  Arias, Carlos                    Texas-Arling       15:30.23 
  7  Gribble, Robert                  Texas-Arling       15:30.81 
  8  Wieland, Tyson                   Iowa Central       15:38.84 
  9  Johnson, Brady                   Wichita Stat       15:43.27 
 10  Murphy III, John                 Hutch             X16:00.00 
 11  Masey, Ryan                      Oral Roberts       16:02.27 
 12  Blay, Colton                     Iowa Central       16:32.13 
 13  Cox, Marquis                     Iowa Central       16:40.40 
 14  Meiners, Nathan                  Iowa Central       16:57.25 
 15  Gikundrio, Eric                  Iowa Central       17:35.96 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Coleman, Michael                 Iowa Central           9.15 
  2  Twomey, Jared                    Stephen F. A           8.71 
  3  Brown, Darrius                   Iowa Central           8.35 
  4  Duvall, Jonathan                 Wichita Stat           8.24 
  5  Martin, Jon                      Unat-Wichita          X8.60 
  6  Kinney, Stephen                  Stephen F. A           9.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  May, Jacob                       Wichita Stat           8.64 
  3  Copeland, Dajuan                 Iowa Central           8.53 
  4  Joseph, Kion                     Iowa Central           8.14 
  5  Burns, DeAndre                   Stephen F. A           8.56 
  6  Poe, Isaac                       Wichita Stat           8.86 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Washington, Tarentay             Iowa Central           8.68 
  3  Nicholas, John                   Wichita Stat           8.39 
  4  Etheridge, Andrew                Unattached            X7.87 
  5  Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita Stat           8.54 
  6  Pierre, Jonathon                 Iowa Central           8.79 
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Butler County CC  'D'                                3:30.00 
     1) Marcano, Richard                2) Moore, Leroy                   
     3) Rollins, NaRon                  4) Suggs, Tevin                   
  2  Oral Roberts  'C'                                    3:35.00 
     1) Batchelder, David               2) Bannon, Matt                   
     3) Peterson, Leif                  4) Harper, Jonathan               
  3  Wichita State  'D'                                   3:30.00 
  4  Butler County CC  'C'                                3:30.00 
     1) Kipchumba, Baruf                2) Savic, Arsenije                
     3) Serem, Edwin                    4) Gillie, Jalen                  
  5  Butler County CC  'B'                                3:25.00 
     1) Breaux, Justin                  2) Suggs, Tevin                   
     3) Wade, Deandre                   4) Cody, Frye                     
  6  Oral Roberts  'B'                                    3:26.00 
     1) Chihambakwe, Raphael            2) Reis-Herron, Joseph            
     3) Hisquierdo, Blayne              4) Lee, Joshua                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Wichita State  'C'                                   3:22.00 
  3  Iowa Central CC  'A'                                 3:22.36 
     1) Joseph, Kion                    2) Cronin, Dean                   
     3) Sutherland, Owen                4) Narara, Ratutira               
  4  Texas-Arlington  'B'                                 3:21.23 
     1) Critelli, Jacob                 2) Hemby, Holton                  
     3) Williams, Styron                4) DeLeon, Ryan                   
  5  Stephen F. Austin  'B'                               3:18.00 
     1) Goff, Jontel                    2) Rodriguez, Jonus               
     3) Wallace, Samuel                 4) Gibson, Will                   
  6  Wichita State  'B'                                   3:19.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Butler County CC  'A'                                3:18.00 
     1) Alleyne, Shaquille              2) Calloway, Steven               
     3) Larry, Alfred                   4) Jones, Evel                    
  3  Oral Roberts  'A'                                    3:18.00 
     1) Bradford, John                  2) Mutanga, Tinashe               
     3) Harris, Bennett                 4) Hicks, D'Khari                 
  4  Wichita State  'A'                                   3:16.07 
  5  Stephen F. Austin  'A'                               3:10.90 
     1) Hawkins, Hampton                2) Crowder, Torin                 
     3) Taylor, Josh                    4) Walker-Williams, Simba         
  6  Texas-Arlington  'A'                                 3:14.86 
     1) Critelli, Philip                2) Batiste, Jalan                 
     3) Clark, Christian                4) DeLeon, Ryan                   
 
Event 20  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Phillips, Lamon                  Iowa Central          1.90m 
  2  Kinney, Stephen                  Stephen F. A          1.95m 
  3  Westerfield, Jerry               Iowa Central          1.95m 
  4  Willard, Bryce                   Stephen F. A          2.00m 
  5  Graber, Kerry                    Wichita Stat          2.08m 
  6  Preacher, Nigel                  Unat-Iowa Ce         X2.12m 
  7  Lynch, Garret                    Wichita Stat          2.11m 
  8  Sales, Roland                    Texas-Arling          2.12m 
  9  Budda, Zach                      Wichita Stat          2.13m 
 10  Giancana, Nick                   Unattached           X2.17m 
 11  Brandhoff, Dave                  Wichita Stat          2.13m 
 12  McAllister, Xaivier              Iowa Central          2.18m 
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brown, Darrius                   Iowa Central          4.63m 
  2  Del Valle, Andres                Oral Roberts          4.72m 
  3  Knight, Tyler                    Unattached           X4.72m 
  4  Herron, Kitt                     Oral Roberts          4.72m 
  5  Peters, Chris                    Wichita Stat          4.80m 
  6  McGuirre, Connor                 Texas-Arling          4.75m 
  7  Phillips, Josh                   Unat-Wichita         X4.81m 
  8  Murphree, Daven                  Stephen F. A          4.90m 
  9  Parsons, Lex                     Wichita Stat          4.86m 
 10  Estala, Justin                   Oral Roberts          5.09m 
 11  Pearson, Ethan                   Wichita Stat          5.05m 
 12  Meyer, Cameron                   Stephen F. A          5.21m 
 13  Bowen, Casey                     Unattached           X5.40m 
 14  Ross, Colton                     Stephen F. A          5.51m 
 15  Whitt, Jack                      Unattached           X5.70m 
 16  Scott, Jordan                    Vault United         X5.72m 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Washington, Tarentay             Iowa Central          5.91m 
  2  Annis, Tate                      Wichita Stat          6.48m 
  3  Brown, Darrius                   Iowa Central          6.11m 
  4  Lindo, Shazz Michael             Wichita Stat          6.74m 
  5  Phillips, Lamon                  Iowa Central          6.20m 
  6  Brefo, David                     Texas-Arling          6.96m 
  7  Sanders, Darrion                 Iowa Central          6.62m 
  8  Moeder, Marcus                   Wichita Stat          6.98m 
  9  Savic, Arsenije                  Butler Count          7.00m 
 10  Darty, Trey                      Stephen F. A          7.07m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Glasgow-Willard, Blake           Wichita Stat          7.07m 
  2  Burns, DeAndre                   Stephen F. A          7.15m 
  3  Reed, Alex                       Wichita Stat          7.09m 
  4  Preacher, Nigel                  Unat-Iowa Ce         X7.15m 
  5  Barnes, Omar                     Texas-Arling          7.33m 
  6  Jones II, Tim                    Oral Roberts          7.23m 
  7  Butler, Quentin                  Texas-Arling          7.42m 
  8  Ralston, Grant                   Wichita Stat          7.27m 
  9  Fawehinmi, Tobi                  Texas-Arling          7.46m 
 10  Westerfield, Jerry               Iowa Central          7.29m 
 11  Waller, Brandon                  Texas-Arling          7.46m 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Savic, Arsenije                  Butler Count         13.75m 
  2  Brefo, David                     Texas-Arling         13.52m 
  3  Veith, Hunter                    Wichita Stat         14.13m 
  4  Fawehinmi, Tobi                  Texas-Arling         14.19m 
  5  Glasgow-Willard, Blake           Wichita Stat         14.61m 
  6  Waller, Brandon                  Texas-Arling         14.65m 
  7  Lindo, Shazz Michael             Wichita Stat         15.08m 
  8  Jones II, Tim                    Oral Roberts         15.21m 
  9  Barnes, Omar                     Texas-Arling         15.58m 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Candelarie, Joey                 Iowa Central         10.83m 
  2  Cary, Kurien                     Oral Roberts         13.93m 
  3  Zaruba, Brayden                  Iowa Central         12.96m 
  4  Akins, Lucas                     Stephen F. A         14.12m 
  5  Paddock, Cameron                 Iowa Central         14.64m 
  6  Davis, Allen                     Iowa Central         15.34m 
  7  Loesch, Zach                     Wichita Stat         15.00m 
  8  Grunder, Brady                   Iowa Central         15.35m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hovey, Tyler                     Iowa Central         15.37m 
  2  Fisher, Bryce                    Wichita Stat         15.90m 
  3  Wells, Shaquille                 Iowa Central         15.67m 
  4  Conner, Jeff                     Wichita Stat         15.91m 
  5  Dubree, Chris                    Shocker Trac        X16.00m 
  6  Esau, Adam                       Wichita Stat         15.99m 
  7  Skelton, Heath                   Texas-Arling         16.02m 
  8  Calvert, Derek                   Stephen F. A         16.64m 
 
Event 30  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Candelarie, Joey                 Iowa Central         11.45m 
  2  Zaruba, Brayden                  Iowa Central         13.05m 
  3  Goldsmith, Taylor                Wichita Stat         15.89m 
  4  Wells, Shaquille                 Iowa Central         13.10m 
  5  Hovey, Tyler                     Iowa Central         13.37m 
  6  Seiler, Chris                    Wichita Stat         16.56m 
  7  Paddock, Cameron                 Iowa Central         14.77m 
  8  Skelton, Heath                   Texas-Arling         16.77m 
  9  Davis, Allen                     Iowa Central         14.83m 
 10  Hazen, Zach                      Unattached          X17.50m 
 11  Cottrell, Weston                 Wichita Stat         17.75m 
 12  Grunder, Brady                   Iowa Central         17.72m 
 13  Conner, Jeff                     Wichita Stat         18.79m 
 14  Cralle, Chris                    Shocker Trac        X21.12m 
 
Event 32  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nicholas, John                   Wichita Stat             NH 
  2  Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             NH 
  3  Johnson, Drew                    Wichita Stat             NH 
  4  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             NH 
  5  Peters, Chris                    Wichita Stat             NH 
  6  Neal, Caleb                      Oklahoma Bap            XNH 
  7  Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita Stat             NH 
  8  Davis, Jamal                     Stephen F. A             NH 
  9  Veith, Hunter                    Wichita Stat             NH 
 10  Bean, Christian                  Stephen F. A             NH 
 11  Boese, Tobias                    Wichita Stat             NH 
 12  Rhodes, Cody                     Stephen F. A             NH 
 13  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita Stat             NH 
 14  Park, John                       Stephen F. A             NH 
 15  Cross, Taylor                    Wichita Stat             NH 
 
Event 32  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, Drew                    Wichita Stat             NH 
  2  Rhodes, Cody                     Stephen F. A             NH 
  3  Cross, Taylor                    Wichita Stat             NH 
  4  Bean, Christian                  Stephen F. A             NH 
  5  Veith, Hunter                    Wichita Stat             NH 
  6  Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             NH 
  7  Boese, Tobias                    Wichita Stat             NH 
  8  Davis, Jamal                     Stephen F. A             NH 
  9  Peters, Chris                    Wichita Stat             NH 
 10  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             NH 
 11  Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita Stat             NH 
 12  Park, John                       Stephen F. A             NH 
 13  Nicholas, John                   Wichita Stat             NH 
 14  Neal, Caleb                      Oklahoma Bap            XNH 
 15  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita Stat             NH 
 
Event 32  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cross, Taylor                    Wichita Stat             ND 
  2  Rhodes, Cody                     Stephen F. A             ND 
  3  Nicholas, John                   Wichita Stat             ND 
  4  Bean, Christian                  Stephen F. A             ND 
  5  Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita Stat             ND 
  6  Neal, Caleb                      Oklahoma Bap            XND 
  7  Peters, Chris                    Wichita Stat             ND 
  8  Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             ND 
  9  Boese, Tobias                    Wichita Stat             ND 
 10  Davis, Jamal                     Stephen F. A             ND 
 11  Veith, Hunter                    Wichita Stat             ND 
 12  Park, John                       Stephen F. A             ND 
 13  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita Stat             ND 
 14  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             ND 
 15  Johnson, Drew                    Wichita Stat             ND 
 
Event 32  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Veith, Hunter                    Wichita Stat             ND 
  2  Frnka, John                      Texas-Arling             ND 
  3  Peters, Chris                    Wichita Stat             ND 
  4  Neal, Caleb                      Oklahoma Bap            XND 
  5  Cross, Taylor                    Wichita Stat             ND 
  6  Bean, Christian                  Stephen F. A             ND 
  7  Johnson, Drew                    Wichita Stat             ND 
  8  Davis, Jamal                     Stephen F. A             ND 
  9  Bahner, Austin                   Wichita Stat             ND 
 10  Blanchard, Brandon               Texas-Arling             ND 
 11  Boese, Tobias                    Wichita Stat             ND 
 12  Rhodes, Cody                     Stephen F. A             ND 
 13  Troxler, Kyle                    Wichita Stat             ND 
 14  Park, John                       Stephen F. A             ND 
 15  Nicholas, John                   Wichita Stat             ND