Licensed to Maize High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 08:24 PM
               Herm Wilson Invitational - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014               
                                Herm Wilson Inv                                
                                  Wichita, KS                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Pruitt, Shamoya              Unat-Wichita              7.56q 
  2 Simon, Abby               FR Friends                   8.08q 
  3 Davis, Avianna            FR Garden City               8.23q 
  4 Reh, Connor               FR Friends                   8.44q 
  5 Kroeker, Ashton           FR Tabor                     8.88  
  6 Harris, Cyhthia           SO Bacone                    9.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vailas, Angeline          FR Friends                   7.81q 
  2 Bartlett, Marli           SO Wichita Stat              7.89q 
  3 Abinah, Chelsea           JR Oklahoma Bap              8.15q 
  4 Alexander, Jamie          FR Friends                   8.27q 
  5 Thorpe, Thorpe            JR Bacone                    8.59q 
  6 Terzic, Mirjana           FR Butler Count              9.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Giles, Kiara              SR Wichita Stat              7.93q 
  2 Campbell, Megan           FR Wichita Stat              8.00q 
  3 Heyd, Jerica              FR St. Gregory'              8.49q 
  4 Boyd, Mykel               NA Unat-Friends              8.58q 
  5 Arnold, Keshonda          FR Bacone                    8.62q 
  6 Daymude, Shannah          FR St. Gregory'              8.74  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Davis, Avianna            FR Garden City               8.18  
  2 Alexander, Jamie          FR Friends                   8.21  
  3 Reh, Connor               FR Friends                   8.35  
  4 Heyd, Jerica              FR St. Gregory'              8.43  
  5 Boyd, Mykel               NA Unat-Friends              8.50  
  6 Arnold, Keshonda          FR Bacone                    8.76  
  7 Thorpe, Thorpe            JR Bacone                    8.96  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Pruitt, Shamoya              Unat-Wichita              7.60  
  2 Vailas, Angeline          FR Friends                   7.82  
  3 Bartlett, Marli           SO Wichita Stat              7.87  
  4 Giles, Kiara              SR Wichita Stat              7.96  
  5 Campbell, Megan           FR Wichita Stat              8.04  
  6 Simon, Abby               FR Friends                   8.06  
  7 Abinah, Chelsea           JR Oklahoma Bap              8.14  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Heyd, Jerica              FR St. Gregory'             28.56  
  2 Reh, Connor               FR Friends                  28.62  
  3 Thorpe, Thorpe            JR Bacone                   29.53  
  4 Flores, Angie             FR Garden City              30.43  
  5 Terzic, Mirjana           FR Butler Count             31.07  
  6 Harris, Cyhthia           SO Bacone                   32.24  
Section  2  
  1 Simon, Abby               FR Friends                  26.67  
  2 Vailas, Angeline          FR Friends                  26.74  
  3 Petersen, Ashley          SO Wichita Stat             26.93  
  4 Davis, Avianna            FR Garden City              28.36  
  5 Reinert, Jonelle          SO Butler Count             28.37  
  6 Behny, Maddie             JR Friends                  29.68  
Section  3  
  1 Campbell, Megan           FR Wichita Stat             26.90  
  2 Halliman, Sueshi-Ann      NA Unat-Butler              28.45  
  3 Duerksen, Lauren          NA Unat-Friends             29.72  
Section  4  
  1 Pruitt, Shamoya              Unat-Wichita             25.32  
  2 Giles, Kiara              SR Wichita Stat             26.28  
  3 Abinah, Chelsea           JR Oklahoma Bap             27.12  
  4 Horne, Nhaieemah          NA Unat-Butler              28.19  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jesse, Caitlyn            FR Oklahoma Bap           1:06.13  
  2 Christian, Hannah         FR Oklahoma Bap           1:06.79  
  3 Hagan, Sarah              FR Tabor                  1:08.28  
  4 Kroeker, Ashton           FR Tabor                  1:08.55  
  5 Flores, Angie             FR Garden City            1:10.80  
  6 Frayre, Stephanie         SO Garden City            1:16.81  
Section  2  
  1 Fairchild, Debra Jo       FR Oklahoma Bap           1:03.85  
  2 Harris, Kristen           SR Tabor                  1:04.08  
  3 Adams, Ashton             JR Oklahoma Bap           1:04.31  
  4 Doerksen, Brooke          SO Friends                1:06.53  
Section  3  
  1 Levy, Jura                SR Oklahoma Bap           1:00.81  
  2 Coffey, Amelia            SO Oklahoma Bap           1:04.07  
  3 Horne, Nhaieemah          NA Unat-Butler            1:04.17  
  4 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                1:08.00  
Section  4  
  1 Pickens, Lauren           SO Wichita Stat             59.68  
  2 Watkins, Clarissa         JR Oklahoma Bap           1:01.06  
  3 Marical, Aspen            JR Oklahoma Bap           1:01.29  
  4 Reinert, Jonelle          SO Butler Count           1:01.89  
  5 Jones, Mykia              SO Oklahoma Bap           1:02.50  
Section  5  
  1 Warrior, Stacy            SR Oklahoma Bap             56.95  
  2 Morerod, Natalie          SR Wichita Stat             57.00  
  3 Moore, Taylor             SR Oklahoma Bap           1:00.14  
  4 Mayfield, Abby            FR Oklahoma Bap           1:00.79  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Raynor, Rebekah           FR Oklahoma Bap           2:33.18  
  2 Lund, Brielle             SR Tabor                  2:35.05  
  3 Preston, Allie            JR Oklahoma Bap           2:35.58  
  4 Burley, Natasha           SO Friends                2:35.81  
  5 Gilstead, Sarah           FR Oklahoma Bap           2:36.20  
  6 Hallman, Bekah            SO Kansas Wesle           2:51.44  
  7 Trupe, Tricia             FR Butler Count           2:53.36  
  8 Hallman, Dena             FR Kansas Wesle           2:53.97  
 -- Flores, Terra             FR Butler Count                DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Zajovics, Nora            FR Wichita Stat           2:20.85  
  2 Grandstaff, Kati          SO Oklahoma Bap           2:24.54  
  3 Hirsch, Sidney            FR Wichita Stat           2:24.91  
  4 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wichita Stat           2:25.44  
  5 Miller, Kysha             FR Oklahoma Bap           2:25.76  
  6 Herbert, Halie            JR Oklahoma Bap           2:26.77  
  7 Montgomery, Emily         SO Oklahoma Bap           2:26.97  
  8 Ruhde, Alyxandrah         JR Oklahoma Bap           2:30.77  
  9 Graham, Kelsey            SO Oklahoma Bap           2:31.56  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stafford, Julia           JR Wichita Stat           3:15.64  
  2 Newlin, Ellie             SO Friends                3:26.81  
  3 Lenard, Keara             FR Kansas Wesle           3:27.19  
  4 Hass-Buente, Ashton       FR Wichita Stat           3:35.17  
  5 Newlin, Maggie            SO Friends                3:39.71  
  6 Zerr, Jacey               SO Friends                3:55.70  
Section  2  
  1 Wright, Savannah          FR Wichita Stat           3:01.25  
  2 Johnson, Clarissa         SR Wichita Stat           3:02.65  
  3 Finley, Emilea            FR Wichita Stat           3:04.67  
  4 Fritz, Katelyn            SO Oklahoma Bap           3:09.94  
  5 Sell, Carley              SR Oklahoma Bap           3:10.33  
  6 Hoover, Abby              FR Oklahoma Bap           3:12.93  
  7 Trupe, Tricia             FR Butler Count           3:41.59  
  8 Flores, Terra             FR Butler Count           3:49.43  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Davis, Tara               SR Kansas Wesle           5:49.65  
  2 Gee, Haley                FR St. Gregory'           5:51.22  
  3 Roy, Sydney               NA Unat-Friends           5:52.06  
  4 Segay, Valarie            JR Kansas Wesle           5:57.14  
  5 Callaway, Hillary         SR Kansas Wesle           5:57.21  
  6 Flanigan, Hayley          FR Butler Count           6:00.69  
  7 Ribordy, Hayley           FR Butler Count           6:07.25  
  8 Gee, Alexis               FR St. Gregory'           6:15.01  
  9 Escobar, Monica           FR St. Gregory'           6:20.26  
 10 Boroughs, Jenny           SO Garden City            6:21.10  
 11 Young, Lindi              FR Butler Count           6:22.37  
 12 Castro, Anahy             FR Garden City            6:28.73  
 13 Bolmer, Jaden             FR Garden City            6:28.74  
 14 Smith, Beth               FR St. Gregory'           6:37.35  
 15 Melendez, Adriana         FR Kansas Wesle           7:10.81  
 16 Thornton, Sandra          FR Garden City            7:49.08  
 17 Perez, Karla              FR Garden City            7:51.55  
Section  2  
  1 Helker, Hannah            JR Oklahoma Bap           4:59.71  
  2 Shukla, Samantha          SR Wichita Stat           5:03.18  
  3 Hirsch, Sidney            FR Wichita Stat           5:04.41  
  4 Deighan, Kayla            SO Wichita Stat           5:10.12  
  5 Nolan, Katrina            SO Oklahoma Cit           5:13.07  
  6 Nyandwi, Ebeissa          JR Wichita Stat           5:13.27  
  7 Warfield, Whitney         SO Oklahoma Bap           5:13.82  
  8 Hayes, Sylvia             FR Oklahoma Cit           5:20.19  
  9 Lund, Brielle             SR Tabor                  5:31.31  
 10 Franz, Lauren             FR Oklahoma Bap           5:38.36  
 11 Renken, Rachel            SR Friends                5:39.58  
 12 Holmes, Hannah            JR Tabor                  5:45.95  
 13 Horton, Samantha          FR Oklahoma Bap           6:14.49  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Helker, Hannah            JR Oklahoma Bap           9:57.26  
  2 McLeod, Kaitlyn           NA Unat-Wichita          10:26.38  
  3 Deighan, Kayla            SO Wichita Stat          10:32.13  
  4 Nolan, Katrina            SO Oklahoma Cit          10:34.55  
  5 Boehlke, Madeline         FR Oklahoma Cit          10:44.68  
  6 Hollon, Lycia             NA Unat-Wichita          10:45.86  
  7 Darby-McClure, Rileigh    SO Oklahoma Cit          10:56.01  
  8 Holmes, Hannah            JR Tabor                 11:10.18  
  9 Renken, Rachel            SR Friends               11:22.90  
 10 Wood, Lauren              JR Oklahoma Bap          11:30.65  
 11 Banks, Emily              FR Oklahoma Bap          11:31.10  
 12 Pontikes, Kaitlin         SO Oklahoma Cit          11:31.23  
 13 Roy, Sydney               NA Unat-Friends          11:40.47  
 14 Ballinger, Megan          FR Wichita Stat          11:58.87  
 15 Garcia, Betzabeth         FR Kansas Wesle          12:00.27  
 16 Ribordy, Hayley           FR Butler Count          12:03.86  
 17 Gomez, Kelly              FR Tabor                 12:18.45  
 18 Young, Lindi              FR Butler Count          12:30.63  
 19 Gee, Alexis               FR St. Gregory'          12:35.05  
 20 Hayes, Sabrina            SO Kansas Wesle          12:54.20  
 21 Notah, Kendell            FR Butler Count          13:01.77  
 22 Escobar, Monica           FR St. Gregory'          13:02.96  
 23 Cook, Lindsey             FR Kansas Wesle          13:04.78  
 24 Flanigan, Hayley          FR Butler Count          13:42.91  
 25 Smith, Beth               FR St. Gregory'          14:06.11  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Shanice          JR Wichita Stat              8.78q 
  2 Doffing, Emily            FR Wichita Stat              9.19q 
  3 Neal, Carleigh            FR Oklahoma Bap             10.56  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morerod, Natalie          SR Wichita Stat              8.88q 
  2 Coroiescu, Denise         SO Oklahoma Bap              9.23q 
  3 Robinson, Kim             FR Oklahoma Bap             10.03  
 -- Cazenave, Ximena          FR Wichita Stat               DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Larch-Miller, Nikki       FR Wichita Stat              8.73q 
  2 Hall, Shakera             FR Oklahoma Bap              9.26q 
  3 Borman, Breanne           FR Wichita Stat              9.38q 
  4 Behny, Maddie             JR Friends                   9.47q 
  5 Montgomery, Emily         SO Oklahoma Bap             10.07  
  6 McAnelly, Ann Marie       FR Oklahoma Bap             10.91  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Taylor            SO Wichita Stat              9.07q 
  2 Marical, Aspen            JR Oklahoma Bap              9.16q 
  3 Hagans, T'Kesha              Nwks Tech                 9.99  
  4 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                  10.07  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Oklahoma Bap              8.58q 
  2 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wichita Stat              9.15q 
  3 Downing, Cassidy          JR Wichita Stat              9.77  
  4 Knab, Stephanie           FR Wichita Stat             10.35  
  5 Daymude, Shannah          FR St. Gregory'             12.45  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Coroiescu, Denise         SO Oklahoma Bap              9.05  
  2 Marical, Aspen            JR Oklahoma Bap              9.06  
  3 Hall, Shakera             FR Oklahoma Bap              9.12  
  4 Borman, Breanne           FR Wichita Stat              9.34  
  5 Doffing, Emily            FR Wichita Stat              9.37  
  6 Behny, Maddie             JR Friends                   9.58  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Oklahoma Bap              8.39  
  2 Andrews, Shanice          JR Wichita Stat              8.70  
  3 Larch-Miller, Nikki       FR Wichita Stat              8.72  
  4 Thomas, Taylor            SO Wichita Stat              9.04  
  5 Morerod, Natalie          SR Wichita Stat              9.08  
  6 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wichita Stat              9.29  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'G'                               4:29.38  
     1) Raynor, Rebekah FR              2) Graham, Kelsey SO              
     3) Gilstead, Sarah FR              4) Preston, Allie JR              
  2 Tabor  'A'                                          4:30.79  
     1) Kroeker, Ashton FR              2) Hagan, Sarah FR                
     3) Lund, Brielle SR                4) Harris, Kristen SR             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'H'                               4:30.80  
     1) Fritz, Katelyn SO               2) Hoover, Abby FR                
     3) Banks, Emily FR                 4) Franz, Lauren FR               
  4 Oklahoma Baptist  'E'                               4:33.77  
     1) McAnelly, Ann Marie FR          2) Robinson, Kim FR               
     3) Neal, Carleigh FR               4) Shaughnessy, Erinn JR          
 -- Oklahoma Baptist  'F'                                   DNF  
     1) Jesse, Caitlyn FR               2) Christian, Hannah FR           
     3) Horton, Samantha FR             4) Montgomery, Emily SO           
Section  2  
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'D'                               4:16.86  
     1) Herbert, Halie JR               2) Miller, Kysha FR               
     3) Grandstaff, Kati SO             4) Warfield, Whitney SO           
  2 Wichita State  'D'                                  4:18.25  
     1) Hays, Sierra SO                 2) Knab, Stephanie FR             
     3) Wright, Savannah FR             4) Shukla, Samantha SR            
  3 Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                               4:18.66  
     1) Coffey, Amelia SO               2) Adams, Ashton JR               
     3) Roach, Jordan FR                4) Ruhde, Alyxandrah JR           
  4 Wichita State  'E'                                  4:31.75  
     1) Finley, Emilea FR               2) Hass-Buente, Ashton FR         
     3) Stafford, Julia JR              4) Wright, Sarah FR               
Section  3  
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:54.72  
     1) Moore, Taylor SR                2) Mayfield, Abby FR              
     3) Jones, Akela SO                 4) Warrior, Stacy SR              
  2 Wichita State  'A'                                  3:57.82  
     1) Yetter, Gavyn SO                2) Giles, Kiara SR                
     3) Downing, Cassidy JR             4) Morerod, Natalie SR            
  3 Wichita State  'B'                                  4:03.76  
     1) Pickens, Lauren SO              2) Johnson, Clarissa SR           
     3) Thomas, Taylor SO               4) Zajovics, Nora FR              
  4 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               4:11.68  
     1) Jones, Mykia SO                 2) Fairchild, Debra Jo FR         
     3) Watkins, Clarissa JR            4) Marical, Aspen JR              
  5 Wichita State  'C'                                  4:16.59  
     1) Borman, Breanne FR              2) Doffing, Emily FR              
     3) Campbell, Megan FR              4) Cazenave, Ximena FR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Petersen, Ashley          SO Wichita Stat             1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Ebert, Macy               JR Wichita Stat             1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Pinkston, Jenny           NA Unat-Wichita             1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Larch-Miller, Nikki       FR Wichita Stat             1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Meigs, Kenney             JR Oklahoma Bap             1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Walton, Kiera             FR Garden City              1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Montgomery, Emily         SO Oklahoma Bap             1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Knab, Stephanie           FR Wichita Stat             1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Zurline, Jordan           FR Oklahoma Bap             1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Roach, Jordan             FR Oklahoma Bap             1.53m    5-00.25 
 11 Duerksen, Lauren          NA Unat-Friends             1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Bahner, Bailey            NA Unat-Wichita             1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Neal, Carleigh            FR Oklahoma Bap             1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Hays, Sierra              SO Wichita Stat             1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stuhlsatz, Page           JR Wichita Stat             3.68m   12-00.75 
  2 Eklund, Kaylee            JR Wichita Stat             3.53m   11-07.00 
  2 Loontjer, Meg             JR Wichita Stat             3.53m   11-07.00 
  4 Detmer, Cara              JR Wichita Stat             3.38m   11-01.00 
  4 Kroeschell, McKenzee      FR Wichita Stat             3.38m   11-01.00 
  4 Wilgers, Janelle          SO Wichita Stat             3.38m   11-01.00 
  7 Gardner, Amanda           JR Wichita Stat             3.23m   10-07.00 
  8 Harris, Kristen           SR Tabor                    3.08m   10-01.25 
  9 Doerksen, Brooke          SO Friends                  2.93m    9-07.25 
 -- Doyle, Sarah                 Shocker Trac                NH            
 -- Shaughnessy, Erinn        JR Oklahoma Bap                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Greem, Dominique          FR St. Gregory'             4.90m   16-01.00 
  2 Doffing, Emily            FR Wichita Stat             4.81m   15-09.50 
  3 Moser, Addy               FR Wichita Stat             4.76m   15-07.50 
  4 Vailas, Angeline          FR Friends                  4.67m   15-04.00 
  5 Neal, Carleigh            FR Oklahoma Bap             4.64m   15-02.75 
  6 Montgomery, Emily         SO Oklahoma Bap             4.57m   15-00.00 
  7 Hagan, Sarah              FR Tabor                    4.26m   13-11.75 
  8 Kroeker, Ashton           FR Tabor                    4.23m   13-10.50 
  9 Bell, Jamie               FR Butler Count             4.10m   13-05.50 
 10 McAnelly, Ann Marie       FR Oklahoma Bap             3.99m   13-01.25 
 11 Peterson, Jacqueline      SO St. Gregory'             3.74m   12-03.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Jones, Akela              SO Oklahoma Bap             5.93m   19-05.50 
  2 Pinkston, Jenny           NA Unat-Wichita             5.34m   17-06.25 
  3 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wichita Stat             5.33m   17-06.00 
  4 Andrews, Shanice          JR Wichita Stat             5.28m   17-04.00 
  5 Lovett, Jamie             FR Unat-Wichita             5.06m   16-07.25 
  6 Holmes, Meghan            FR Wichita Stat             4.96m   16-03.25 
  7 Borman, Breanne           FR Wichita Stat             4.95m   16-03.00 
  8 Simon, Abby               FR Friends                  4.91m   16-01.50 
  9 Brown, Kadijah            FR Garden City              4.72m   15-06.00 
 10 Robinson, Kim             FR Oklahoma Bap             4.62m   15-02.00 
 11 Heyd, Jerica              FR St. Gregory'             4.52m   14-10.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrews, Shanice          JR Wichita Stat            11.97m   39-03.25 
  2 Holmes, Meghan            FR Wichita Stat            10.93m   35-10.50 
  3 Keck, Kaitlyn             SO Friends                 10.79m   35-05.00 
  4 Zurline, Jordan           FR Oklahoma Bap            10.19m   33-05.25 
  5 Reh, Connor               FR Friends                 10.15m   33-03.75 
  6 Arnold, Keshonda          FR Bacone                  10.09m   33-01.25 
  6 Heyd, Jerica              FR St. Gregory'            10.09m   33-01.25 
  8 Greem, Dominique          FR St. Gregory'             9.97m   32-08.50 
  9 Kroeker, Ashton           FR Tabor                    9.86m   32-04.25 
 10 Hagan, Sarah              FR Tabor                    9.58m   31-05.25 
 11 Peterson, Jacqueline      SO St. Gregory'             9.08m   29-09.50 
 -- Moser, Addy               FR Wichita Stat              FOUL            
 -- Harris, Cyhthia           SO Bacone                    FOUL            
 -- Brown, Kadijah            FR Garden City               FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Borman, Breanne           FR Wichita Stat            11.36m   37-03.25 
  2 Yetter, Gavyn             SO Wichita Stat            11.19m   36-08.50 
  3 Pinkston, Jenny           NA Unat-Wichita            10.49m   34-05.00 
  4 Larch-Miller, Nikki       FR Wichita Stat            10.22m   33-06.50 
  5 Hays, Sierra              SO Wichita Stat             9.94m   32-07.50 
  6 Doffing, Emily            FR Wichita Stat             8.77m   28-09.25 
  7 Bahner, Bailey            NA Unat-Wichita             8.41m   27-07.25 
  8 Knab, Stephanie           FR Wichita Stat             8.37m   27-05.50 
  9 Cazenave, Ximena          FR Wichita Stat             8.18m   26-10.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Cook, Emily               JR Wichita Stat            13.96m   45-09.75 
  2 Suenram, Sadie            SO Wichita Stat            12.89m   42-03.50 
  2 Kannady, Paige            JR Oklahoma Bap            12.89m   42-03.50 
  4 Robinson, Kim             FR Oklahoma Bap            11.57m   37-11.50 
  5 Lyons, Ashley             SR Friends                 10.93m   35-10.50 
  6 Alleyne, vallen           SO Bacone                  10.64m   34-11.00 
  7 Bradley, Nechelle         SO Bacone                  10.57m   34-08.25 
  8 Voss, Sharion             FR St. Gregory'            10.09m   33-01.25 
  9 Wright, Josie             SO Butler Count            10.05m   32-11.75 
 10 Taylor, Kelbie            SO St. Gregory'             8.44m   27-08.25 
 11 Walton, Kiera             FR Garden City              8.17m   26-09.75 
 -- Williams, Meagan          FR Wichita Stat              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrews, Chandra             Shocker Trac            17.55m   57-07.00 
  2 Suenram, Sadie            SO Wichita Stat            16.13m   52-11.00 
  3 Cook, Emily               JR Wichita Stat            15.25m   50-00.50 
  4 Williams, Meagan          FR Wichita Stat            14.47m   47-05.75 
  5 Wright, Josie             SO Butler Count            12.71m   41-08.50 
  6 Hummingbird, Dakota       SO Oklahoma Bap            12.63m   41-05.25 
  7 Wyatt, Samantha           NA Unat-Wichita            11.69m   38-04.25 
  8 Taylor, Kelbie            SO St. Gregory'            10.82m   35-06.00 
  9 Voss, Sharion             FR St. Gregory'             8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gillie, Jalen             NA Unat-Butler               7.03q 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR Wichita Stat              7.04q 
  3 Taylor, Lewis             SR Friends                   7.19  
  4 Lindo, Shazz Michael      SO Wichita Stat              7.20  
  5 Duffus, Danick            FR Garden City               7.36  
  6 Pantoja, Johnny           FR Garden City               7.93  
  7 Romero, Danny                Nwks Tech                 8.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jelks, Mark                  Unattached                6.75q 
  2 Scheck, Cody              FR Wichita Stat              7.02q 
  3 Allen, Jarvis             SR Bacone                    7.24  
  4 Oyebefun, Josiah          FR Tabor                     7.27  
  5 Mendenhall, Kaleb         SO St. Gregory'              7.38  
  6 Vasquez, Aaron            FR Garden City               7.54  
  7 Newton, Kalob                Nwks Tech                 8.83  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Kentrell          SR Unattached                7.14  
  2 Chinn, Malcolm            SR Bacone                    7.15  
  3 Patterson, Jordan         SO Oklahoma Bap              7.28  
  4 Brooks, Giovanni          FR Tabor                     7.39  
 -- Swanagan, Collin          SR Bacone                      FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Arthorlee, Jermaine       SO Garden City               7.01q 
  2 Annis, Tate               FR Wichita Stat              7.07q 
  3 Wade, Deandre             NA Unat-Butler               7.17  
  4 Shaw, Ben                 FR Wichita Stat              7.31  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Rollins, NaRon            NA Unat-Butler               6.85q 
  2 Simmons, Edward           FR Garden City               7.02q 
  3 Johnson, Bruce            FR Southwestern              7.03q 
  4 Blue, Caleb               FR Tabor                     7.25  
  5 Glasgow-Willard, Blake    SO Wichita Stat              7.33  
  6 Newsome, Joshua              Nwks Tech                 7.51  
  7 Ferro, Anthony               Nwks Tech                 8.45  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Marcano, Richard          NA Unat-Butler               7.08q 
  2 Valdez, Cristian          SO Wichita Stat              7.40  
  3 Garza, Oscar              FR St. Gregory'              7.49  
  4 Myles, Tim                   Nwks Tech                 7.64  
  5 Holt, Dawson              SO St. Gregory'              8.27  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Rahim           NA Unat-Wichita              7.09q 
  2 Moeder, Marcus            JR Wichita Stat              7.10q 
  3 Ross, Darren              FR Oklahoma Bap              7.18  
  4 Breaux, Justin            SO Butler Count              7.20  
  5 Dodson, Ben               SO St. Gregory'              7.42  
  6 Calip, Milik              FR Garden City               7.51  
  7 Wenzl, Jacob              SO St. Gregory'              7.57  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Airick           SR Unattached                7.09q 
  2 Davis, Dexter             SO Friends                   7.11q 
  3 Wilcox, Donald            SR Unattached                7.14  
  4 Williams, Diamond         FR Garden City               7.15  
  5 Brown, Daezjon               Nwks Tech                 7.73  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bahner, Austin            SR Wichita Stat              6.95  
  2 Marcano, Richard          NA Unat-Butler               6.96  
  3 Annis, Tate               FR Wichita Stat              7.04  
  4 Thompson, Rahim           NA Unat-Wichita              7.17  
  5 Moeder, Marcus            JR Wichita Stat              7.19  
  5 Davis, Dexter             SO Friends                   7.19  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Jelks, Mark                  Unattached                6.71  
  2 Rollins, NaRon            NA Unat-Butler               6.77  
  3 Arthorlee, Jermaine       SO Garden City               6.94  
  4 Simmons, Edward           FR Garden City               6.95  
  5 Gillie, Jalen             NA Unat-Butler               6.97  
  6 Scheck, Cody              FR Wichita Stat              6.99  
  7 Johnson, Bruce            FR Southwestern              7.06  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chinn, Malcolm            SR Bacone                   23.93  
  2 Dodson, Ben               SO St. Gregory'             24.09  
  3 Wenzl, Jacob              SO St. Gregory'             24.42  
  4 Myles, Tim                   Nwks Tech                25.48  
  5 Newsome, Joshua              Nwks Tech                25.49  
  6 Holt, Dawson              SO St. Gregory'             26.81  
Section  2  
  1 Mendenhall, Kaleb         SO St. Gregory'             23.69  
  2 Garza, Oscar              FR St. Gregory'             24.33  
  3 Evans-Bonaparte, Nathan   SO Bacone                   26.17  
Section  3  
  1 Oyebefun, Josiah          FR Tabor                    23.59  
  2 Davis, Dexter             SO Friends                  23.65  
  3 Moran, Dan                SR Friends                  23.90  
  4 Taylor, Lewis             SR Friends                  23.93  
 -- Williams, Diamond         FR Garden City                 FS  
Section  4  
  1 Wilcox, Donald            SR Unattached               22.88  
  2 Lucas, Cameron            SR Bacone                   23.80  
  3 Calip, Milik              FR Garden City              24.22  
  4 Pollard, Leon             FR Garden City              24.64  
  5 Brooks, Giovanni          FR Tabor                    25.15  
Section  5  
  1 Calloway, Steven          SO Butler Count             22.12  
  2 Duvall, Jonathan          FR Wichita Stat             22.58  
  3 Ross, Darren              FR Oklahoma Bap             23.41  
  4 Johnson, Airick           SR Unattached               23.48  
  5 Valdez, Cristian          SO Wichita Stat             23.86  
Section  6  
  1 Jones, Evel               FR Butler Count             22.96  
  2 Wade, Deandre             NA Unat-Butler              23.01  
  3 Miller, Kentrell          SR Unattached               23.06  
  4 Simmons, Edward           FR Garden City              23.25  
Section  7  
  1 Annis, Tate               FR Wichita Stat             22.26  
  2 Marshall, Shawn           SO Oklahoma Bap             22.78  
  3 Wright, Sterling          SR Unattached               22.84  
  4 Marcano, Richard          NA Unat-Butler              22.86  
Section  8  
  1 Blakely, Fernada             Shocker Trac             21.92  
  2 Breaux, Justin            SO Butler Count             22.83  
  3 Alleyne, Shaquille        NA Unat-Butler              22.92  
Section  9  
  1 Combs, Kenneth            SO Oklahoma Bap             22.05  
  2 Rollins, NaRon            NA Unat-Butler              22.30  
  3 Lindsay, DJ               SR Wichita Stat             22.49  
 -- Larry, Alfred             SO Butler Count                FS  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nooney, Brock             SR Friends                  53.02  
  2 Mayele, Kris              FR Friends                  55.99  
  3 Henry, Sam                SO Oklahoma Cit             57.46  
  4 Gutierrez, Jonathan       SR Tabor                  1:01.93  
Section  2  
  1 Patterson, Jessie         SR Bacone                   53.19  
  2 Blue, Caleb               FR Tabor                    53.23  
  3 Biedron, Trevor           SO Friends                  54.71  
  4 Mounts, Austin            NA Unat-Friends             55.24  
Section  3  
  1 Poe, Isaac                FR Wichita Stat             51.79  
  2 Mackey, Andre             FR Bacone                   53.07  
  3 Moran, Dan                SR Friends                  53.84  
  4 Lucas, Cameron            SR Bacone                   54.21  
Section  4  
  1 Long, Kyle                SR Wichita Stat             52.01  
  2 McKinzie, Blake           FR Garden City              52.44  
  3 Crow, Dustin              JR Oklahoma Bap             54.33  
  4 Eckert, Colton            SR Oklahoma Bap             57.06  
Section  5  
  1 Wright, Sterling          SR Unattached               51.77  
  2 Caster, Henry             SR Oklahoma Bap             52.14  
 -- Marshall, Shawn           SO Oklahoma Bap                FS  
Section  6  
  1 Mays, Colton              FR Wichita Stat             50.77  
  2 Scheck, Cody              FR Wichita Stat             51.13  
  3 Wilson, Alex              FR Oklahoma Bap             51.42  
  4 Jones, Evel               FR Butler Count             51.44  
Section  7  
  1 Larry, Alfred             SO Butler Count             49.51  
  2 Allen, Jywayne            SO Oklahoma Bap             49.93  
  3 Calloway, Steven          SO Butler Count             49.98  
  4 Alleyne, Shaquille        NA Unat-Butler              50.67  
  5 Jimoh, Rilwan             SR Unattached               51.88  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mathur, Kris                 Unattached             2:02.76  
  2 Allen, Joel               JR Tabor                  2:04.06  
  3 Gray, Javiert             NA Unat-Oklahom           2:06.13  
  4 Richert, Josh             FR Tabor                  2:06.27  
  5 Sumner, Greg              SO St. Gregory'           2:07.16  
  6 Brockel, Tyson            SR Tabor                  2:07.90  
  7 Redmond, Sherrod          FR Bacone                 2:10.50  
  8 Surmeier, Max             FR Butler Count           2:13.33  
  9 Cody, Frye                FR Butler Count           2:20.01  
Section  2  
  1 Johnson, Brady            FR Wichita Stat           2:00.68  
  2 Burley, Maxwell           FR Friends                2:00.69  
  3 Cagle, Nick               FR Oklahoma Bap           2:01.52  
  4 Goering, Cordell          FR Wichita Stat           2:01.53  
  5 Uglean, Tommy             FR Oklahoma Bap           2:02.06  
  6 Smith, Sam                FR Oklahoma Bap           2:03.94  
  7 Price, Austin             SO Oklahoma Bap           2:05.18  
  8 Howell, Andrew            NA Unat-Wichita           2:05.41  
  9 Thompson, Darius          NA Unat-Oklahom           2:12.65  
Section  3  
  1 Shepperson, Clay          SO Oklahoma Bap           1:55.13  
  2 Busienei, Kelvin          SR Wichita Stat           1:55.60  
  3 Hinton, Travis            JR Oklahoma Bap           1:56.42  
  4 Martinez-Garcia, Robbie   JR Wichita Stat           1:57.15  
  5 Swink, Hunter             SO Oklahoma Cit           1:58.19  
  6 Miller, Cody              SR Unattached             1:59.48  
  7 Daugherty, Garrett        JR Tabor                  2:00.39  
  8 Baker, Malcolm            JR Oklahoma Bap           2:02.00  
  9 Escobar, Gustavo          JR St. Gregory'           2:05.91  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Magos, Phillip            SR Tabor                  2:41.14  
  2 Young, Garrett            FR Kansas Wesle           2:45.69  
  3 Berry, Jason              JR Kansas Wesle           2:47.90  
  4 Surmeier, Max             FR Butler Count           2:53.78  
  5 Arion, Anthony            FR Garden City            2:55.81  
  6 Cody, Frye                FR Butler Count           2:59.60  
  7 Esquivel, Julio           FR Garden City            3:06.70  
  8 Winkelman, Heath          FR Garden City            3:10.35  
Section  2  
  1 Lowrey, Chris             FR Oklahoma Cit           2:35.22  
  2 Maritim, Hosea            SO St. Gregory'           2:35.65  
  3 Cates, Zack               JR Oklahoma Bap           2:37.38  
  4 Anderson, Kain            SO Wichita Stat           2:37.62  
  5 Soap, Josiah              SR Oklahoma Bap           2:42.15  
  6 Masterson, Jordan         FR Oklahoma Bap           2:46.28  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Daugherty, Garrett        JR Tabor                  4:31.32  
  2 Lebron, Alfredo           FR Garden City            4:31.33  
  3 Franz, Landon             JR Oklahoma Bap           4:37.62  
  4 Mendoza, Israel           SO Butler Count           4:40.20  
  5 Mueller, Bret             SO Tabor                  4:40.34  
  6 Fonseca, Jose             FR St. Gregory'           4:42.61  
  7 Matthews, Kayson          SR Wichita Stat           4:42.91  
  8 Torres, Robert            FR St. Gregory'           4:43.03  
  9 Corley, Abe               JR St. Gregory'           4:53.94  
 10 Williams, Paul            SR Tabor                  4:56.65  
 11 Haggard, Davis               Nwks Tech              5:13.97  
Section  2  
  1 Jocis, Ugis               FR Wichita Stat           4:15.87  
  2 Matko, Csaba              FR Oklahoma Cit           4:16.04  
  3 Wardwell, Kyle            FR Oklahoma Cit           4:21.96  
  4 Johnson, Brady            FR Wichita Stat           4:22.70  
  5 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael    FR Oklahoma Cit           4:26.83  
  6 Heller, Mitch             JR Friends                4:31.13  
  7 Lee, Patrick              SR Oklahoma Bap           4:46.58  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Whitson, Nathan           SO Oklahoma Bap           9:32.10  
  2 Eddings, Tyler            SO Garden City            9:42.50  
  3 Zavala, Jose              FR Garden City            9:42.59  
  4 Torres, Robert            FR St. Gregory'           9:48.39  
  5 Means, Andrew             SO Friends                9:48.70  
  6 Corley, Abe               JR St. Gregory'           9:49.49  
  7 Berry, Jason              JR Kansas Wesle           9:50.07  
  8 Woods, Ian                FR Kansas Wesle           9:51.68  
  9 Williams, Paul            SR Tabor                  9:59.60  
 10 Sarceno, Oscar            FR Garden City           10:05.35  
 11 Rummery, Brooks           FR Friends               10:06.96  
 12 Pelayo, Omar              FR Kansas Wesle          10:28.37  
 13 Young, Garrett            FR Kansas Wesle          10:33.60  
 14 Resley, Christian         FR Garden City           10:40.20  
Section  2  
  1 Mountford, David          FR Oklahoma Cit           8:21.08  
  2 Godwin, Adam              SR Oklahoma Bap           8:31.14  
  3 Koskey, Peter             SO Oklahoma Cit           8:35.80  
  4 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenz  FR Oklahoma Cit           8:36.43  
  5 Bahreini, Arya            SO Oklahoma Cit           8:43.77  
  6 Scott, Justin             JR Wichita Stat           8:44.06  
  7 Allen, Joel               JR Tabor                  9:14.50  
  8 Wolters, Caleb            JR Oklahoma Bap           9:17.65  
  9 Nightengale, Casey        JR Wichita Stat           9:20.28  
 10 Heller, Mitch             JR Friends                9:39.00  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mack, Gannon                 Unattached                8.23q 
  2 Nicholas, John            FR Wichita Stat              8.47q 
  3 Savage, Brandon           SR Southwestern              8.56q 
  4 Veith, Hunter             FR Wichita Stat              9.35  
  5 Widder, Collin            FR Garden City               9.48  
  6 Wenzl, Jacob              SO St. Gregory'              9.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Anthony          SO St. Gregory'              8.58q 
  2 Taylor, Lewis             SR Friends                   8.62q 
  3 Strickland, Jack          FR Friends                   9.10  
  4 Peters, Chris             JR Wichita Stat              9.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Combs, Kenneth            SO Oklahoma Bap              8.14q 
  2 May, Jacob                NA Unat-Wichita              8.71q 
  3 Pollard, Leon             FR Garden City               8.81  
  4 Cross, Taylor             SO Wichita Stat              8.86  
  5 Dodson, Ben               SO St. Gregory'              9.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Duvall, Jonathan          FR Wichita Stat              8.24q 
  2 Caster, Henry             SR Oklahoma Bap              8.47q 
  3 Sauls, Dominique          FR Garden City               8.80q 
  4 Patterson, Jessie         SR Bacone                    8.83  
  5 Holt, Dawson              SO St. Gregory'              9.49  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Airick           SR Unattached                8.26q 
  2 Boese, Tobias             SR Wichita Stat              8.73q 
  3 Poe, Isaac                FR Wichita Stat              8.87  
  4 Neal, Caleb               JR Oklahoma Bap             10.81  
  5 Esquivel, Julio           FR Garden City              12.98  
 -- Griffiths, Zachary        NA Unat-Friends               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Taylor, Lewis             SR Friends                   8.63  
  2 May, Jacob                NA Unat-Wichita              8.64  
  3 Boese, Tobias             SR Wichita Stat              8.65  
  4 Savage, Brandon           SR Southwestern              8.76  
  5 Sauls, Dominique          FR Garden City               8.83  
  6 Watkins, Anthony          SO St. Gregory'             11.25  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Combs, Kenneth            SO Oklahoma Bap              8.03  
  2 Mack, Gannon                 Unattached                8.04  
  3 Johnson, Airick           SR Unattached                8.10  
  4 Duvall, Jonathan          FR Wichita Stat              8.29  
  5 Nicholas, John            FR Wichita Stat              8.45  
  6 Caster, Henry             SR Oklahoma Bap              8.72  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'G'                               3:38.83  
  2 Butler County CC  'C'                               3:40.04  
     1) Gillie, Jalen NA                2) Cody, Frye FR                  
     3) Marcano, Richard NA             4) Mendoza, Israel SO             
  3 Garden City CC  'B'                                 3:44.94  
     1) Williams, Diamond FR            2) Arion, Anthony FR              
     3) Lebron, Alfredo FR              4) Pollard, Leon FR               
  4 Garden City CC  'C'                                 3:49.60  
     1) Golden, Lidell FR               2) Duffus, Danick FR              
     3) Agbi, Odion FR                  4) Pantoja, Johnny FR             
Section  2  
  1 Butler County CC  'B'                               3:32.40  
     1) Rollins, NaRon NA               2) Wade, Deandre NA               
     3) Surmeier, Max FR                4) Alleyne, Shaquille NA          
  2 St. Gregory's  'A'                                  3:35.32  
     1) Maritim, Hosea SO               2) Mendenhall, Kaleb SO           
     3) Sumner, Greg SO                 4) Dodson, Ben SO                 
  3 Wichita State  'E'                                  3:38.21  
  4 Garden City CC  'A'                                 3:40.71  
     1) McKinzie, Blake FR              2) Calip, Milik FR                
     3) Sauls, Dominique FR             4) Widder, Collin FR              
  5 Tabor  'B'                                          3:57.67  
     1) Brooks, Giovanni FR             2) Oyebefun, Josiah FR            
     3) Richert, Josh FR                4) Pugh, Goeff SO                 
Section  3  
  1 Butler County CC  'A'                               3:26.82  
     1) Calloway, Steven SO             2) Jones, Evel FR                 
     3) Breaux, Justin SO               4) Larry, Alfred SO               
  2 Bacone  'B'                                         3:30.09  
     1) Lucas, Cameron SR               2) Chinn, Malcolm SR              
     3) Swanagan, Collin SR             4) Patterson, Jessie SR           
  3 Tabor  'A'                                          3:34.24  
     1) Blue, Caleb FR                  2) Brockel, Tyson SR              
     3) Mueller, Bret SO                4) Magos, Phillip SR              
  4 Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                               3:34.86  
     1) Cagle, Nick FR                  2) Price, Austin SO               
     3) Uglean, Tommy FR                4) Soap, Josiah SR                
  5 Oklahoma Baptist  'D'                               3:38.88  
     1) Thomsen, Andrew SO              2) Smith, Sam FR                  
     3) Crow, Dustin JR                 4) Neal, Caleb JR                 
 -- Wichita State  'D'                                      DNF  
     1) Nicholas, John FR               2) Valdez, Cristian SO            
     3) Anderson, Kain SO               4) Cross, Taylor SO               
Section  4  
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:18.97  
     1) Allen, Jywayne SO               2) Hinton, Travis JR              
     3) Combs, Kenneth SO               4) Shepperson, Clay SO            
  2 Wichita State  'B'                                  3:23.77  
     1) Goering, Cordell FR             2) Scheck, Cody FR                
     3) Poe, Isaac FR                   4) Mays, Colton FR                
  3 Wichita State  'A'                                  3:24.27  
     1) Boese, Tobias SR                2) Long, Kyle SR                  
     3) Martinez-Garcia, Robbie JR      4) Lindsay, DJ SR                 
  4 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:25.52  
     1) Marshall, Shawn SO              2) Wilson, Alex FR                
     3) Baker, Malcolm JR               4) Caster, Henry SR               
  5 Wichita State  'C'                                  3:29.77  
     1) Veith, Hunter FR                2) Troxler, Kyle FR               
     3) Duvall, Jonathan FR             4) Busienei, Kelvin SR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brandhoff, Dave           FR Wichita Stat             2.13m    6-11.75 
  2 Ploude, Briar                Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 Lynch, Garret             SO Wichita Stat             2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Veith, Hunter             FR Wichita Stat             2.03m    6-08.00 
  5 Cross, Taylor             SO Wichita Stat             1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Budda, Zach               SO Wichita Stat             1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Biedron, Dylan            JR Friends                  1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Porter, Travis            SR Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Johnson, Christian        SO Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
 10 Troxler, Kyle             FR Wichita Stat             1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Conner, Greyling          FR Southwestern             1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Tatum, Derrick            FR Southwestern             1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Savage, Brandon           SR Southwestern             1.83m    6-00.00 
 14 Bird, Stephen             JR Southwestern             1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Sauls, Dominique          FR Garden City              1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Peters, Chris             JR Wichita Stat             1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Holt, Dawson              SO St. Gregory'             1.78m    5-10.00 
 18 Brill, Chance                Nwks Tech                1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Widder, Collin            FR Garden City                 NH            
 -- Esquivel, Julio           FR Garden City                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Josh            NA Unat-Wichita             4.81m   15-09.25 
  2 Parsons, Lex              SR Wichita Stat             4.66m   15-03.50 
  2 Peters, Chris             JR Wichita Stat             4.66m   15-03.50 
  2 Pearson, Ethan            JR Wichita Stat             4.66m   15-03.50 
  5 Peffer, Andy              SR Oklahoma Bap             4.51m   14-09.50 
  5 Boese, Tobias             SR Wichita Stat             4.51m   14-09.50 
  7 Bahner, Austin            SR Wichita Stat             4.36m   14-03.50 
  7 Troxler, Kyle             FR Wichita Stat             4.36m   14-03.50 
  7 Kilinic, Blaine           SO Oklahoma Bap             4.36m   14-03.50 
 10 Woodson, Jake             FR Oklahoma Bap             4.21m   13-09.75 
 -- Griffiths, Zachary        NA Unat-Friends                NH            
 -- Kendrick, Quinn           FR Garden City                 NH            
 -- Helberg, Kyle             FR Friends                     NH            
 -- Pugh, Goeff               SO Tabor                       NH            
 -- Vasquez, Aaron            FR Garden City                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chinn, Malcolm            SR Bacone                   6.81m   22-04.25 
  2 Randolph, Peyton          FR Wichita Stat             6.54m   21-05.50 
  3 Johnson, Bruce            FR Southwestern             6.07m   19-11.00 
  4 Biedron, Dylan            JR Friends                  5.98m   19-07.50 
  5 Griffiths, Zachary        NA Unat-Friends             5.94m   19-06.00 
  6 Peters, Chris             JR Wichita Stat             5.81m   19-00.75 
  7 Mounts, Austin            NA Unat-Friends             5.73m   18-09.75 
  8 Sauls, Dominique          FR Garden City              5.71m   18-09.00 
  9 Pugh, Goeff               SO Tabor                    5.51m   18-01.00 
 10 Bird, Stephen             JR Southwestern             5.49m   18-00.25 
 11 Pantoja, Johnny           FR Garden City              5.05m   16-07.00 
 12 Esquivel, Julio           FR Garden City              4.98m   16-04.25 
 13 Widder, Collin            FR Garden City              4.65m   15-03.25 
Flight  2  
  1 Shaw, Ben                 FR Wichita Stat             6.70m   21-11.75 
  2 Cross, Taylor             SO Wichita Stat             6.52m   21-04.75 
  3 Lindo, Shazz Michael      SO Wichita Stat             6.43m   21-01.25 
  4 Agbi, Odion               FR Garden City              6.35m   20-10.00 
  4 Neal, Caleb               JR Oklahoma Bap             6.35m   20-10.00 
  6 Pollard, Leon             FR Garden City              6.34m   20-09.75 
  7 Nicholas, John            FR Wichita Stat             6.31m   20-08.50 
  8 Savage, Brandon           SR Southwestern             6.24m   20-05.75 
  9 Troxler, Kyle             FR Wichita Stat             6.17m   20-03.00 
 10 Golden, Lidell            FR Garden City              6.12m   20-01.00 
 11 Weir, Garrett             JR Oklahoma Bap             6.05m   19-10.25 
 12 Glover, Jace              NA Unat-Friends             5.87m   19-03.25 
Flight  3  
  1 Bahner, Austin            SR Wichita Stat             7.33m   24-00.75 
  2 Wilcox, Donald            SR Unattached               7.05m   23-01.75 
  3 Glasgow-Willard, Blake    SO Wichita Stat             6.99m   22-11.25 
  4 Veith, Hunter             FR Wichita Stat             6.82m   22-04.50 
  5 Moeder, Marcus            JR Wichita Stat             6.78m   22-03.00 
  6 Patterson, Jordan         SO Oklahoma Bap             6.73m   22-01.00 
  7 Allen, Jarvis             SR Bacone                   6.66m   21-10.25 
  8 Annis, Tate               FR Wichita Stat             6.48m   21-03.25 
  9 Boese, Tobias             SR Wichita Stat             6.30m   20-08.00 
 10 Duffus, Danick            FR Garden City              6.26m   20-06.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Biedron, Dylan            JR Friends                 12.96m   42-06.25 
  2 Dupree, Kyle                 Nwks Tech               12.89m   42-03.50 
  3 Johnson, Bruce            FR Southwestern            12.61m   41-04.50 
  4 Bird, Stephen             JR Southwestern            11.79m   38-08.25 
  5 Biedron, Trevor           SO Friends                 11.68m   38-04.00 
 -- Allen, Jarvis             SR Bacone                    FOUL            
 -- Golden, Lidell            FR Garden City               FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Lindo, Shazz Michael      SO Wichita Stat            14.63m   48-00.00 
  2 Savage, Brandon           SR Southwestern            14.38m   47-02.25 
  3 Agbi, Odion               FR Garden City             14.34m   47-00.75 
  4 Glasgow-Willard, Blake    SO Wichita Stat            13.81m   45-03.75 
  5 Veith, Hunter             FR Wichita Stat            13.54m   44-05.25 
  6 Robinson, Jamar              Unattached              13.45m   44-01.50 
  7 Cross, Taylor             SO Wichita Stat            13.20m   43-03.75 
  8 Shaw, Ben                 FR Wichita Stat            12.56m   41-02.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Johnson, Drew             FR Wichita Stat            13.38m   43-10.75 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR Wichita Stat            12.67m   41-07.00 
  3 Cross, Taylor             SO Wichita Stat            12.50m   41-00.25 
  4 Boese, Tobias             SR Wichita Stat            12.40m   40-08.25 
  5 Nicholas, John            FR Wichita Stat            12.37m   40-07.00 
  6 Veith, Hunter             FR Wichita Stat            11.84m   38-10.25 
  7 Troxler, Kyle             FR Wichita Stat            11.54m   37-10.50 
  8 Peters, Chris             JR Wichita Stat            11.42m   37-05.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Moore, Mitch              FR Garden City             12.51m   41-00.50 
  2 Villarreal, Edgar         FR St. Gregory'            10.95m   35-11.25 
  3 Nenadal, Robert           SR Tabor                   10.54m   34-07.00 
  4 Burba, John               JR Friends                 10.20m   33-05.75 
  5 Luxama, Kennett           SR Bacone                  10.09m   33-01.25 
  6 Sauls, Dominique          FR Garden City              8.48m   27-10.00 
  7 Esquivel, Julio           FR Garden City              7.52m   24-08.25 
  8 Widder, Collin            FR Garden City              6.85m   22-05.75 
 -- Scott, Nehemiah           NA Unat-Friends              FOUL            
 -- Artrip, Terance           SO St. Gregory'              FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Esau, Adam                SR Wichita Stat            15.73m   51-07.25 
  2 Fisher, Bryce             JR Wichita Stat            14.95m   49-00.75 
  3 Loesch, Zach              FR Wichita Stat            14.55m   47-09.00 
  4 Buesch, Steve             NA Unat-Friends            14.37m   47-01.75 
  5 Stone, Austin             FR St. Gregory'            14.09m   46-02.75 
  6 Draudvila, Darius            Shocker Trac            13.03m   42-09.00 
  7 Thompson, Nathan          SR Friends                 12.89m   42-03.50 
  8 Decker, Tim               SO Bacone                  11.87m   38-11.50 
  9 Quiring, Daniel           FR Tabor                   11.56m   37-11.25 
 -- Dunn, Caleb               SR Oklahoma Bap              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Holmes, Tyson             FR Wichita Stat            13.55m   44-05.50 
  2 Aceves, Emmanuel          SR Friends                 13.45m   44-01.50 
  3 Buesch, Steve             NA Unat-Friends            12.83m   42-01.25 
  4 Nenadal, Robert           SR Tabor                   12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Scott, Nehemiah           NA Unat-Friends            11.23m   36-10.25 
  6 Quiring, Daniel           FR Tabor                   10.65m   34-11.25 
  7 Stone, Austin             FR St. Gregory'            10.00m   32-09.75 
  8 Artrip, Terance           SO St. Gregory'             9.58m   31-05.25 
  9 Villarreal, Edgar         FR St. Gregory'             8.04m   26-04.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Cralle, Chris                Shocker Trac            21.09m   69-02.50 
  2 Conner, Jeff              SR Wichita Stat            18.59m   61-00.00 
  3 Cottrell, Weston          SO Wichita Stat            17.09m   56-01.00 
  4 Arneson, Skylar           JR Wichita Stat            17.01m   55-09.75 
  5 Seiler, Chris             SR Wichita Stat            16.11m   52-10.25 
  6 Goldsmith, Taylor         SO Wichita Stat            15.28m   50-01.75 
  7 Burba, John               JR Friends                 13.92m   45-08.00 
  8 Hollingshead, Taylor      SR Oklahoma Bap            11.59m   38-00.25