Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 09:29 PM
          2017 CAA Track & Field Championships - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017          
                     Grant Stadium, University of Delaware                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 11.57  2011        Giddings/Fortune, NU/VCU                    
        ECAC: E 12.08  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Alexys            FR James Madiso           11.50    E 11.72Q -1.1  4 
  2 Freeland, Zanae           SR Towson                 11.91    E 11.78Q +0.0  2 
  3 Willis, Meredith          SO James Madiso           11.73    E 12.05Q -1.2  3 
  4 Scott, Aereale            JR James Madiso           11.83    E 12.08Q  0.8  1 
  5 King, Kennedy             SR James Madiso           11.79    E 11.79q +0.0  2 
  6 Scott, Jessica            JR Northeastern           12.14      12.21q -1.1  4  12.203
  7 Bowman, Jahnae            FR Unc-Wilmingt           12.22      12.21q  0.8  1  12.206
  8 Whiteside, Arianna        JR Unc-Wilmingt           12.24      12.26q  0.8  1 
  9 Waller, Arianna           SO Towson                 12.42      12.28  -1.1  4 
 10 McLean, Jaina             SO Towson                 12.13      12.29  -1.1  4 
 11 Morris, Cleo              FR James Madiso           12.14      12.33  -1.2  3  12.324
 12 Morris, Ilissa            JR W&M                    12.61      12.33  +0.0  2  12.329
 13 Laryea, Rachel            SO Towson                 12.43      12.38  -1.2  3 
 14 Brown, Jamila             FR Towson                 11.88      12.40   0.8  1 
 15 Jackson, Tyler            SR Delaware               12.45      12.43  +0.0  2 
 16 Fisher, Sydney            SO Northeastern           12.01      12.44  -1.2  3 
 17 Korr, Jasmine             SR Towson                 12.68      12.49  -1.1  4 
 18 Tynan, Megan              JR W&M                    12.63      12.50  -1.2  3 
 19 Duncan, Abigail           SR James Madiso           12.33      12.51  -1.1  4 
 20 Berkeley, Haley           FR Delaware               12.30      12.60  -1.2  3  12.593
 21 Cefalo, Courtney          SO Unc-Wilmingt           12.28      12.60  +0.0  2  12.600
 22 Davis, Kaitlyn            SR Towson                 12.19      12.68  +0.0  2 
 23 Pinkney, Natalia          SR Towson                 12.81      12.76  -1.2  3 
 24 Pringle, Maya             FR Col. of Char           12.70      12.98  -1.1  4 
 -- Rose, Andriene            SO Delaware               12.55        DNF   0.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 23.48  2007        Murielle Ahoure, George Mason               
        ECAC: E 24.74  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 King, Kennedy             SR James Madiso           24.38    E 24.41Q  0.3  2 
  2 Freeland, Zanae           SR Towson                 24.56    E 24.54Q +0.0  1 
  3 Taylor, Alexys            FR James Madiso           23.92    E 24.66Q +0.0  4 
  4 Brown, Jamila             FR Towson                 24.33      24.90Q +0.0  3 
  5 Williams, Patrice         SO Northeastern           24.70    E 24.67q  0.3  2 
  6 Johnson, Annie            SR James Madiso           24.44      24.94q +0.0  1 
  7 Reid, Liz                 SO Towson                 24.82      25.22q +0.0  4 
  8 Scott, Aereale            JR James Madiso           24.72      25.25q +0.0  3 
  9 Brzozowski, Lauren        SO Elon                   25.03      25.26  +0.0  3 
 10 Bowman, Jahnae            FR Unc-Wilmingt           25.05      25.44   0.3  2 
 11 Runge, Gabriel            FR W&M                    25.21      25.47  +0.0  1 
 12 Darr, Carolyn             SR Delaware               25.70      25.56  +0.0  3 
 13 Waller, Arianna           SO Towson                 25.63      25.57  +0.0  4 
 14 Fisher, Sydney            SO Northeastern           25.51      25.76  +0.0  4 
 15 Morris, Cleo              FR James Madiso           25.23      25.82   0.3  2 
 16 Wheeler, Kacey            JR W&M                    25.30      25.85  +0.0  3 
 17 Scott, Jessica            JR Northeastern           26.02      25.89  +0.0  1 
 18 Goodman, Alexis           FR Towson                 26.06      25.91  +0.0  1 
 19 Jackson, Tyler            SR Delaware               25.88      26.04   0.3  2 
 20 Kyeadea-Amponsah, Maame   SO Delaware               26.73      26.34  +0.0  4 
 21 Berkeley, Haley           FR Delaware               26.59      26.41  +0.0  4 
 22 Laryea, Rachel            SO Towson                 26.52      26.59  +0.0  3 
 23 Pringle, Maya             FR Col. of Char           26.52      27.29   0.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 52.94  2010        Tiara Swindell, George Mason                
        ECAC: E 55.94  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Patrice         SO Northeastern           54.79    E 54.51Q  3 
  2 Reid, Liz                 SO Towson                 55.64    E 55.50Q  1 
  3 Burrow, Tyrah             JR James Madiso           54.86    E 55.78Q  2 
  4 Kelly, Megan              JR Towson                 54.25      56.53Q  4 
  5 Johnson, Annie            SR James Madiso           55.32    E 55.86q  1 
  6 Wheeler, Kacey            JR W&M                    55.78      56.30q  2 
  7 Hanlon, Kathryn           SO Northeastern           57.79      56.38q  1 
  8 Khoury, Nadia             SO Delaware               57.78      56.56q  1 
  9 Ross, Desiree             SO Elon                   56.20      56.86   3 
 10 Arbogast, Katherine       SO Elon                   56.78      56.98   4 
 11 Darr, Carolyn             SR Delaware               57.46      57.48   2 
 12 Hooker, Serena            SO W&M                    58.15      57.78   2 
 13 Brzozowski, Lauren        SO Elon                   57.38      57.79   4 
 14 Maisto, Susanna           FR W&M                    57.45      58.26   3 
 15 Kyeadea-Amponsah, Maame   SO Delaware               58.67      58.59   4 
 16 Henderson, Meagan         SO Elon                   58.82      58.86   4 
 17 Goodman, Alexis           FR Towson               1:01.11      58.89   4 
 18 Bell, Charlie             JR James Madiso           58.48      59.26   3 
 19 Rivenbark, Jordyn         JR Unc-Wilmingt         1:00.09      59.39   1 
 20 Gravelle, Jordan          JR Col. of Char           58.86      59.90   3 
 21 Sabbakhan, Sahna          FR James Madiso           59.80      59.95   1 
 22 Linn, Katherine           JR Col. of Char         1:00.94    1:00.46   3 
 23 Lahr, Meghan              FR Unc-Wilmingt         1:00.80    1:00.55   2 
 24 Key, Aysia                FR Unc-Wilmingt           59.37    1:00.64   2 
 25 Hogan, Olivia             FR Unc-Wilmingt         1:02.21    1:03.90   4 
 26 Mangold, Jaime            SR Unc-Wilmingt         1:02.35    1:05.08   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 2:08.90  2010        Tamika Kinchen, Georgia State             
        ECAC: E 2:11.94  2017                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGroarty, Elizabeth      JR Delaware             2:09.48    2:13.47Q  2 
  2 Bendolph, Jeanette        SO Delaware             2:10.23    2:13.76Q  1 
  3 Johansen, Kimberly        SR Elon                 2:08.31    2:13.89Q  3 
  4 Meyer, Michaela           FR Delaware             2:14.45    2:14.06Q  2 
  5 Gray, Erica               JR James Madiso         2:12.94    2:15.79Q  1 
  6 Smith, Chelsea            SO Elon                 2:13.77    2:15.98Q  3 
  7 Spadaccini, Angie         JR Delaware             2:17.07    2:14.11q  2 
  8 Jackson, Erica            SO James Madiso         2:17.71    2:14.71q  2 
  9 Kowalk, Charlotte         FR W&M                  2:13.17    2:15.15   2 
 10 Small-Towns, Marissa      JR Col. of Char         2:17.34    2:17.16   3 
 11 McCarty, Madeleine        JR James Madiso         2:14.89    2:17.57   1 
 12 Lewin, Deirdre            FR W&M                  2:14.01    2:18.04   3 
 13 Poggi, Micaela            SO James Madiso         2:17.93    2:18.30   1 
 14 Gulama, Edlyn             SO Northeastern         2:17.99    2:18.47   2 
 15 Vannoy, Kathryn           SR W&M                  2:16.90    2:20.05   1 
 16 Piccolo, Amy              SO Northeastern         2:17.37    2:20.10   3 
 17 Schott, Lindsay           SO W&M                  2:17.91    2:22.15   1 
 18 Bobbie, Shelby            FR Towson               2:19.16    2:23.26   3 
 19 Rasmussen, Elise          SO James Madiso         2:21.27    2:24.43   2 
 20 Smith, Emily              FR Elon                 2:18.27    2:24.71   3 
 21 Figalora, Allyson         SR Towson               2:26.70    2:28.87   1 
 22 Clark, Eryn               JR Unc-Wilmingt         2:31.45    2:35.50   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 4:22.49  2016        Carol Strock, JMU                         
        ECAC: E 4:34.24  2017                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johansen, Kimberly        SR Elon                 4:23.05    4:37.92Q  2 
  2 Rome, Regan               JR W&M                  4:23.89    4:41.77Q  1 
  3 Strock, Carol             SR James Madiso         4:26.81    4:39.45Q  2 
  4 McGroarty, Elizabeth      JR Delaware             4:24.54    4:41.94Q  1 
  5 Casey, Deirdre            FR W&M                  4:37.05    4:39.49Q  2 
  6 Anastasakis, Melissa      FR Elon                 4:35.03    4:42.44Q  1 
  7 Tavares, Karina           FR W&M                  4:39.38    4:39.57Q  2 
  8 Erlanger, Betsy           SR Delaware             4:41.47    4:43.44Q  1 
  9 Brennan, Brigid           JR Elon                 4:33.95    4:39.61q  2 
 10 Snyder, Rachel            SO W&M                  4:48.66    4:42.32q  2 
 11 Adler, Sarah              JR Northeastern         4:34.03    4:43.58q  1 
 12 Hickey, Amanda            FR Northeastern         4:45.65    4:44.23q  2 
 13 Goff, Nicole              JR James Madiso         4:45.75    4:44.75   2 
 14 Schnaufer, Ilana          SR Delaware             4:42.19    4:46.94   1 
 15 Berman, Madeline          JR Delaware             4:47.47    4:49.37   1 
 16 Bobbie, Shelby            FR Towson               4:46.28    4:50.05   1 
 17 Kiser, Kelsey             FR Unc-Wilmingt         5:00.74    5:06.04   2 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 34:10.81  2016        Emily Stites, W&M                        
        ECAC: E 37:40.24  2017                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenna, Molly            JR W&M                 34:35.67   35:28.67E  10   
  2 Cuddeback, Shelby         SR Elon                35:57.49   35:53.08E   8   
  3 Marella, Allison          JR Towson              35:33.77   36:12.99E   6   
  4 Tasselmyer, Sophia        FR Elon                           36:21.81E   5   
  5 Hamon, Sarah              JR Unc-Wilmingt        35:56.49   36:53.33E   4   
  6 Ruffo, Kerri              JR Northeastern        36:40.50   36:57.35E   3   
  7 Bloxom, Rachel            SO W&M                            37:15.77E   2   
  8 Cook, Colleen             JR Towson                         37:19.46E   1   
  9 Raher, Nora               JR James Madiso        36:05.76   37:55.74  
 10 Rabbitt, Rachel           SR W&M                            38:33.59  
 11 Garcia, Carina            FR W&M                            38:42.63  
 12 Wise, Louiza              FR Northeastern        38:21.00   38:58.72  
 13 Churchill, Victoria       JR Col. of Char        37:50.55   39:34.76  
 14 Lopez, Leanza             SO Delaware                       40:29.23  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 13.58  2012        Tamara Moore, Georgia State                 
        ECAC: E 14.54  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, DeAna             JR James Madiso           14.25    E 13.93Q  1.4  1 
  2 Scott, Aereale            JR James Madiso           13.76    E 13.94Q  1.4  2 
  3 Ope, Leslie               SR Delaware               14.32    E 14.14q  1.4  2 
  4 Welch, Isis               FR Unc-Wilmingt           14.27    E 14.34q  1.4  1 
  5 Allen, Aniyah             FR Towson                 14.52    E 14.42q  1.4  1 
  6 Sullivan, Margaret        SO W&M                    14.86    E 14.51q  1.4  1 
  7 Penda, Helnsarah          FR Towson                 14.80      14.58q  1.4  2 
  8 Dixon, Emily              JR Elon                   14.79      14.67q  1.4  2 
  9 Mayse, Ramira             JR Unc-Wilmingt           14.56      14.73   1.4  1 
 10 Davis, Kaitlyn            SR Towson                 14.80      14.79   1.4  1 
 11 Goncerz, Olivia           SO Delaware               14.91      14.83   1.4  2 
 12 Miller, Bri               SO W&M                    15.10      14.93   1.4  2 
 13 Robbins, Olivia           FR Northeastern           15.53      15.32   1.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    CAA Meet: M   58.50  2016        Jennifer Esposito, Elon                   
        ECAC: E 1:03.04  2017                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Megan              JR Towson                 59.84  E 1:01.34Q  2 
  2 Freeland, London          JR Delaware             1:02.08  E 1:01.44Q  1 
  3 Woodards, Ashley          SR W&M                  1:02.00  E 1:02.01q  1 
  4 Pettipaw, Carly           SO Delaware             1:02.16  E 1:02.28q  2 
  5 Weyand, Audrey            JR Northeastern         1:04.28  E 1:02.46q  2 
  6 Sullivan, Margaret        SO W&M                  1:02.58  E 1:02.93q  2 
  7 Ope, Leslie               SR Delaware             1:04.45  E 1:02.95q  1 
  8 Bischof, Gina             JR James Madiso         1:03.27  E 1:02.98q  1 
  9 Howard, Mariah            FR Towson               1:03.20  E 1:03.00   1 
 10 Henderson, Meagan         SO Elon                 1:03.67    1:03.56   2 
 11 Landis, Josephine         FR W&M                  1:06.06    1:04.62   2 
 12 Mayse, Ramira             JR Unc-Wilmingt         1:05.02    1:05.93   2 
 13 Robbins, Olivia           FR Northeastern         1:05.00    1:07.26   1 
 14 Ennis, Kayla              FR Col. of Char         1:08.19    1:09.61   1 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 13-07.25  2012        Mandissa Marshall, George Mason          
        ECAC: E    3.70m  2017                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Warrington, Brynn         SR Towson                 3.55m      3.60m   11-09.75  10   
  2 Bailey, Ashley            SO Delaware               3.80m      3.50m   11-05.75   8   
  3 Rose, Courtney            SR Towson                 3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75   6   
  4 Bourdon, Sarah            FR Towson                 3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  5 Karabas, Nicole           SO Elon                   3.45m     J3.35m   10-11.75   4   
  6 Bennett, Ellie            SO Elon                   3.45m     J3.35m   10-11.75   3   
  7 Graves, Lauren            FR W&M                    3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00   1.50
  7 Moroknek, Rachel          JR Delaware               3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00   1.50
  9 Muller, Bridgette         FR Northeastern           3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Sirkin, Eliana            FR Northeastern           3.30m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Lipinski, Jordan          FR W&M                    3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Hineman, Jennifer         SO Delaware               3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 22-03  1992        Diane Guthrie, George Mason                 
        ECAC: E 5.70m  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Tymia             FR Towson                 5.70m      5.80mE  0.2  19-00.50  10   
  2 Cefalo, Courtney          SO Unc-Wilmingt           5.51m      5.77mE  0.6  18-11.25   8   
  3 King, Kennedy             SR James Madiso           5.96m     J5.77mE  0.6  18-11.25   6   
  4 Washington, Zhane         SO Towson                 5.51m      5.71mE  0.4  18-09.00   5   
  5 Abraham, Carrie           SR Elon                   5.67m      5.70mE  0.5  18-08.50   4   
  6 Tindall, Julisa           SR Col. of Char           5.42m      5.65m   0.6  18-06.50   3   
  7 Burke, Melody             FR Elon                   5.36m      5.54m   0.4  18-02.25   2   
  8 Burton, Leona             FR Col. of Char           5.56m      5.51m   0.2  18-01.00   1   
  9 Skibitcky, Janaia         FR Northeastern           5.40m     J5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00 
 10 Coyle, Jayna              SR Elon                   5.34m      5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 
 11 Fortt, Anisa              JR Delaware               5.22m      5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
 12 Bailey, Ashley            SO Delaware               5.20m      5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
 13 Scott, Jessica            JR Northeastern           5.31m     J5.37m   0.3  17-07.50 
 14 Miller, Bri               SO W&M                    5.54m     J5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
 15 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony       SR James Madiso           5.39m     J5.37m   0.5  17-07.50 
 16 Rose, Andriene            SO Delaware               5.45m      5.33m   1.0  17-06.00 
 17 Tatum, Breanna            FR Col. of Char           5.22m     J5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00 
 18 Goncerz, Olivia           SO Delaware               5.23m      5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25 
 19 Janotti, Sofia            FR Delaware               5.44m      5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00 
 20 Brender a Brandis, Alexi  FR W&M                    5.31m      5.19m  -0.3  17-00.50 
 21 McDermott, Julia          SO W&M                    5.09m      5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00 
 22 Jackson, Tyler            SR Delaware               5.21m      4.97m   0.2  16-03.75 
 -- Berkeley, Haley           FR Delaware               4.92m       FOUL                 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 191-05  2011        Althea Charles, EU                         
        ECAC: E 51.00m  2017                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mistowski, Leia           JR W&M                   61.00m     62.03mE    203-06  10   
  2 Safonova, Ksenia          JR Towson                61.78m     61.18mE    200-09   8   
  3 Belvit, Erica             FR Northeastern          53.92m     54.95mE    180-03   6   
  4 Coleman, Lauren           SO Towson                51.06m     54.03mE    177-03   5   
  5 O'Grady, Briana           SR Elon                  50.91m     51.58mE    169-03   4   
  6 Swanson, Lauren           SO Northeastern          51.33m     50.43m     165-05   3   
  7 Morris, Sidra             SO James Madiso          48.36m     50.03m     164-02   2   
  8 Cooper, Monae             FR Northeastern          48.30m     49.65m     162-11   1   
  9 Zegeer, Melissa           JR Delaware              45.95m     48.73m     159-10 
 10 Cedano, Irene             SR Delaware              47.55m     48.60m     159-05 
 11 Francis, Jade             SR Delaware              49.75m     47.21m     154-11 
 12 Brooks, Courtney          SO Col. of Char          45.30m     45.94m     150-09 
 13 Giles, Taylor             SO Towson                47.20m     45.44m     149-01 
 14 Hames, Bryanna            JR Elon                  47.82m     43.90m     144-00 
 15 Coyle, Alexandra          SR Col. of Char          44.07m     43.27m     141-11 
 16 Johnson, Asia             FR Col. of Char          40.64m     42.79m     140-05 
 17 Barthelmes, Skylar        FR Elon                  44.71m     41.04m     134-08 
 18 Harris, Hilary            FR Col. of Char          39.91m     38.59m     126-07 
 19 Bussey, Lydia             FR Col. of Char          34.64m     37.06m     121-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 170-01  2006        Anna Raynor, UNCW                          
        ECAC: E 41.40m  2017                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Skyler            FR Towson                41.98m     42.04mE    137-11  10   
  2 Barthelmes, Skylar        FR Elon                  41.64m     40.21m     131-11   8   
  3 Serratore, Nicolette      SO James Madiso          43.68m     39.05m     128-01   6   
  4 Lipnicky, Alexis          SO Delaware              39.47m     38.89m     127-07   5   
  5 Moravsky, Samantha        FR W&M                   40.63m     38.20m     125-04   4   
  6 Valko, Kristina           JR Delaware              38.52m     37.76m     123-11   3   
  7 Ford, Kaeshelle           FR Towson                36.48m     37.37m     122-07   2   
  8 Wirshup, Kathleen         JR W&M                   35.09m     37.25m     122-02   1   
  9 Lane, Nicole              SO Col. of Char          36.35m     35.78m     117-05 
 10 Martin, Jennifer          SO Col. of Char          40.62m     35.46m     116-04 
 11 Vecchione, Alexa          FR Delaware              35.47m     32.75m     107-05 
 12 Warren, Breanna           JR Elon                  29.95m     30.12m      98-10 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garnick, Betsy            SR Northeastern             26.30   1.1  1    771
  2 Dixon, Emily              JR Elon                     26.59   2.3  2    746
  3 Hernandez, Bria           SO Northeastern             26.78   2.3  2    730
  4 Janotti, Sofia            FR Delaware                 27.09   2.3  2    704
  5 Martin, Jennifer          SO Col. of Char             27.22   1.1  1    694
  6 Lynch, Sarah              JR Col. of Char             27.61   2.3  2    662
  7 Marshall, Julia           SO Northeastern             27.89   1.1  1    640
  8 Serratore, Nicolette      SO James Madiso             28.17   2.3  2    617
  9 Petruch, Julia            SR Col. of Char             28.57   1.1  1    587
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garnick, Betsy            SR Northeastern             14.64   0.4  1    890
  2 Martin, Jennifer          SO Col. of Char             14.78  -0.3  3    871
  3 Dixon, Emily              JR Elon                     14.80  -0.3  3    868
  4 Serratore, Nicolette      SO James Madiso             15.80   0.4  1    739
  5 Petruch, Julia            SR Col. of Char             15.82   0.4  1    736
  6 Marshall, Julia           SO Northeastern             16.14  +0.0  2    697
  7 Lynch, Sarah              JR Col. of Char             17.06  -0.3  3    590
  8 Janotti, Sofia            FR Delaware                 17.43  +0.0  2    549
  9 Hernandez, Bria           SO Northeastern             18.64  +0.0  2    424
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Emily              JR Elon                     1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Petruch, Julia            SR Col. of Char             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Martin, Jennifer          SO Col. of Char             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Lynch, Sarah              JR Col. of Char             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  5 Serratore, Nicolette      SO James Madiso             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  6 Garnick, Betsy            SR Northeastern             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Marshall, Julia           SO Northeastern             1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Janotti, Sofia            FR Delaware                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
  9 Hernandez, Bria           SO Northeastern             1.41m    4-07.50    523
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garnick, Betsy            SR Northeastern            11.52m   37-09.50    629
  2 Lynch, Sarah              JR Col. of Char            11.38m   37-04.00    620
  3 Dixon, Emily              JR Elon                    10.97m   36-00.00    593
  4 Martin, Jennifer          SO Col. of Char            10.42m   34-02.25    557
  5 Serratore, Nicolette      SO James Madiso            10.23m   33-06.75    545
  6 Marshall, Julia           SO Northeastern             8.82m   28-11.25    452
  7 Petruch, Julia            SR Col. of Char             8.76m   28-09.00    449
  8 Janotti, Sofia            FR Delaware                 8.49m   27-10.25    431
  9 Hernandez, Bria           SO Northeastern             7.12m   23-04.50    343
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 10.32  2011        Rachaunn Ruffin, George Mason               
        IC4A: I 11.00  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ebozue, Collins           SO Northeastern           10.80      10.85Q  2.2  1 
  2 Morton, Naukym            FR Northeastern           10.70    I 10.86Q  1.6  2 
  3 Fordwor, Kwame            SR Northeastern           10.94      10.93q  2.2  1  10.929
  3 Roderick, Anthony         FR Northeastern           11.21    I 10.93q  1.6  2  10.929
  5 Bleichert, Shawn          SO Northeastern           11.23      10.95q  2.2  1 
  6 McNeill, Tim              SR Unc-Wilmingt           11.09      11.13q  1.6  2 
  7 Atkinson, Connor          FR W&M                               11.14q  1.6  2 
  8 Rodgers, Nathan           SO Unc-Wilmingt           11.59      11.26q  2.2  1 
  9 Thomas, Ryan              SR W&M                               11.63   1.6  2 
 10 Pittard, Matthew          SR W&M                               12.07   2.2  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 20.60  1993        Charles Miles, ECU                          
        IC4A: I 22.20  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Fordwor, Kwame            SR Northeastern           22.73      22.23Q +0.0  2 
  2 Ebozue, Collins           SO Northeastern           22.18      22.35Q -0.3  1  22.348
  3 Jewett, Chris             SO Northeastern           21.83      22.35q +0.0  2  22.348
  4 Sevachko, Troy            SR W&M                    21.90      22.49q -0.3  1 
  5 McLendon, Kyle            SR Unc-Wilmingt           22.89      22.58q -0.3  1 
  6 Johnston, David           SR Northeastern           22.33      22.61q +0.0  2 
  7 Greenspan, Nick           FR Unc-Wilmingt           22.71      22.66q +0.0  2 
  8 Rodgers, Nathan           SO Unc-Wilmingt           22.35      22.90q +0.0  2 
  9 McNeill, Tim              SR Unc-Wilmingt           22.86      23.14  -0.3  1 
 10 Ballard, Skander          FR W&M                    22.49      24.51  -0.3  1 
 -- Moorer, Brandon           FR Northeastern           22.40        DNF  -0.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 45.06  2012        David Verburg, George Mason                 
        IC4A: I 49.20  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ballard, Skander          FR W&M                    49.06    I 49.17Q  1 
  2 Jewett, Chris             SO Northeastern           49.62      49.54Q  2 
  3 Sevachko, Troy            SR W&M                    49.33    I 49.18q  1 
  4 Lin, Austin               FR Northeastern           49.03      49.76q  2 
  5 Cooper, Josh              FR Unc-Wilmingt           49.65      49.93q  2 
  6 Johnston, David           SR Northeastern           51.33      49.95q  1 
  7 McLendon, Kyle            SR Unc-Wilmingt           49.70      50.14q  1 
  8 Thomas, Ryan              SR W&M                    50.99      51.60q  2 
 -- Pittard, Matthew          SR W&M                    50.24         FS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 1:47.10  1997        O'Neil Duncan, George Mason               
        IC4A: I 1:54.00  2017                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Navin, Jay                JR Northeastern         1:55.84    1:54.56Q  2 
  2 Donovan, Connor           SO Northeastern         1:51.99    1:55.44Q  1 
  3 Rienas, Marc              SO Northeastern         1:50.62    1:54.65Q  2 
  4 Cox-Philyaw, Tyler        FR W&M                  1:55.49    1:55.53Q  1 
  5 McGorty, Ryan             SO W&M                             1:54.79q  2 
  6 Leslie, Cooper            FR W&M                  1:53.86    1:55.65q  2 
  7 Kunde, Cameron            FR Northeastern         1:57.59    1:55.79q  1 
  8 Short, Christopher        FR W&M                  1:52.54    1:55.80q  1 
  9 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew   SO W&M                  1:55.45    1:56.83   1 
 10 Clark, Cole               SO W&M                  1:52.87    1:57.05   2 
 11 Steck, Kurtis             JR W&M                  1:56.18    1:57.25   2 
 12 Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul    FR W&M                  1:56.28    1:57.60   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 30:06.17  2009        Jon Grey, W&M                            
        IC4A: I 31:30.00  2017                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trojan, JP                FR W&M                            31:44.98   10   
  2 Sleight, Trevor           SR W&M                 30:06.81   31:47.62    8   
  3 Tucker, AJ                SR W&M                 30:17.55   31:47.93    6   
  4 Boseman, Alex             JR Unc-Wilmingt        30:58.09   31:57.06    4   
  5 Duggan, Michael           SO Northeastern                   32:20.07    2   
  6 Salvadori, Cavender       SR W&M                            32:23.30    1   
  7 Thompson, Ryan            JR W&M                 31:37.67   32:30.96  
  8 Cacciatore, Andrew        SO W&M                            33:20.23  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 13.50  1993        Jerry Roney, JMU                            
        IC4A: I 14.90  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Matthew           SR Unc-Wilmingt           14.43    I 14.43Q  1.2  2 
  2 Bleichert, Shawn          SO Northeastern           14.92    I 14.58Q  0.5  1 
  3 Holmes, Maurice           JR Unc-Wilmingt           14.74    I 14.57q  1.2  2 
  4 Adams, David              FR Northeastern           14.78    I 14.61q  1.2  2 
  5 Green, Earl               FR Unc-Wilmingt           14.78      15.00q  0.5  1 
  6 Anderson, Dylan           JR W&M                    14.64      15.10q  0.5  1 
  7 Atkinson, Connor          FR W&M                    15.75      16.02q  1.2  2 
  8 Kilpatrick, Hayden        SO Northeastern           15.88      16.45q  1.2  2 
 -- Mathis, Caleb             JR Unc-Wilmingt           14.64        DNF   0.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 50.00  1997        Ian Weakley, George Mason                   
        IC4A: I 54.00  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adams, David              FR Northeastern           53.55    I 53.98Q  1 
  2 Atkinson, Connor          FR W&M                    54.40      54.48Q  2 
  3 Yeoman, KeAndre           FR Unc-Wilmingt           54.11      54.84q  2 
  4 Holt, Lucas               FR Northeastern           55.95      54.90q  1 
  5 Green, Earl               FR Unc-Wilmingt           53.92      55.37q  1 
  6 Anderson, Dylan           JR W&M                    52.77      56.41q  2 
  7 Bassous, Daniel           SR Northeastern           56.25      56.54q  1 
  8 Kilpatrick, Hayden        SO Northeastern           58.40      58.33q  2 
  9 Boggs, Alex               JR Unc-Wilmingt         1:01.03      58.53   2 
 -- Foster, Matthew           SR Unc-Wilmingt                         FS   1 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 17-04.50  2015        Derek O'Connell, W&M                     
        IC4A: I    4.85m  2017                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kartz, Travis             FR Northeastern           4.85m      4.70m   15-05.00  10   
  2 Mathis, Carter            FR W&M                    4.41m      4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Hedrick, Alex             SR W&M                    4.55m      3.95m   12-11.50   6   
  4 Richards, Mat             JR Northeastern           3.70m      3.80m   12-05.50   4   
  5 Ferri, Matthew            SR Northeastern           3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75   2   
 -- Wilkens, Michael          SR W&M                                  NH            
 -- Fofana, Nick              JR Northeastern           4.20m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 26-03  2001        Allen Simms, George Mason                   
        IC4A: I 7.00m  2017                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Maurice           JR Unc-Wilmingt           7.00m      6.89m  -0.1  22-07.25  10   
  2 Mathis, Caleb             JR Unc-Wilmingt           7.29m      6.88m  -0.3  22-07.00   8   
  3 Robakiewicz, Kurt         SO Northeastern           6.74m      6.65m  -1.0  21-10.00   6   
  4 Roderick, Anthony         FR Northeastern           6.98m      6.64m  -0.3  21-09.50   4   
  5 Hedrick, Alex             SR W&M                    6.33m      6.59m  -0.6  21-07.50   2   
  6 Sinsheimer, Jared         JR W&M                    6.79m      6.28m  -0.2  20-07.25   1   
  7 Kilpatrick, Hayden        SO Northeastern                      5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 215-11  2016        Brian Waterfield, W&M                      
        IC4A: I 52.50m  2017                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SR W&M                   54.13m     58.50mI    191-11  10   
  2 Mellusi, Eric             JR Northeastern          54.63m     56.99mI    187-00   8   
  3 Fugere, Connor            JR Northeastern          53.55m     54.97mI    180-04   6   
  4 McKirgan, Brock           SR Unc-Wilmingt          50.18m     51.34m     168-05   4   
  5 Richardson, Preston       JR W&M                   49.39m     50.91m     167-00   2   
  6 Gray, Giovanni            JR Northeastern          53.57m     50.26m     164-11   1   
  7 Alder, Robert             JR Northeastern                     40.41m     132-07 
  8 Castillo, Vlad            SO W&M                              38.13m     125-01 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    CAA Meet: M 234-00  2012        Brandon Heroux, W&M                        
        IC4A: I 58.50m  2017                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caffrey, Daniel           JR Unc-Wilmingt          63.39m     66.53mI    218-03  10   
  2 Rizzi, Tucker             JR W&M                   68.25m     65.56mI    215-01   8   
  3 Smutsky, Robert           SR W&M                   58.21m     62.76mI    205-11   6   
  4 Fofana, Nick              JR Northeastern          53.56m     58.65mI    192-05   4   
  5 Zarikos, Nik              FR W&M                   50.06m     53.28m     174-10   2   
  6 Fugere, Connor            JR Northeastern                     52.60m     172-07   1   
  7 Hedrick, Alex             SR W&M                   39.58m     43.24m     141-10 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Alex             SR W&M                      11.11   0.2    836
  2 Fofana, Nick              JR Northeastern             11.34   0.2    786
  3 Richards, Mat             JR Northeastern             11.39   0.2    776
  4 Moranta, Leo              FR Northeastern             11.78   0.2    695
  5 Ferri, Matthew            SR Northeastern             11.81   0.2    689
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Alex             SR W&M                      51.82     733
  2 Moranta, Leo              FR Northeastern             52.31     711
  3 Richards, Mat             JR Northeastern             52.93     685
  4 Fofana, Nick              JR Northeastern             53.46     662
  5 Ferri, Matthew            SR Northeastern             54.00     640
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fofana, Nick              JR Northeastern             1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR W&M                      1.74m    5-08.50    577
  3 Ferri, Matthew            SR Northeastern             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  4 Moranta, Leo              FR Northeastern             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  4 Richards, Mat             JR Northeastern             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fofana, Nick              JR Northeastern             6.84m   0.5  22-05.25    776
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR W&M                      6.57m  -0.8  21-06.75    713
  3 Richards, Mat             JR Northeastern             6.47m  -1.2  21-02.75    691
  4 Moranta, Leo              FR Northeastern             6.17m   0.2  20-03.00    624
  5 Ferri, Matthew            SR Northeastern             5.90m   0.8  19-04.25    565
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fofana, Nick              JR Northeastern            13.32m   43-08.50    687
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR W&M                     11.56m   37-11.25    580
  3 Ferri, Matthew            SR Northeastern            10.88m   35-08.50    539
  4 Moranta, Leo              FR Northeastern            10.74m   35-03.00    530
  5 Richards, Mat             JR Northeastern            10.33m   33-10.75    505
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Towson                      68        2) Elon                       38   
    3) William and Mary            28.50     4) Delaware                   17.50
    5) James Madison               14        6) Northeastern               13   
    7) UNC-Wilmington              12        8) Col. of Charleston          4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William and Mary            70        2) Northeastern               48   
    3) UNC-Wilmington              36