Sam Houston State University
Individual match-by-match


Sheridan Currie

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 30, 2010 UT PAN AMERICAN
2
Luisa Cantu Lost 6-4, 0-6, 4-6
-/-
1/31/2010 at Rice
2
Jessica Jackson Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 01, 2010 ABILENE CHRISTIAN
2
Cassie Carver Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Feb 05, 2010 vs Arkansas St.
2
Elne Barnard Lost 2-6, 6-3, 3-6
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 at UTEP
2
Dariya Abdrakhmanova Lost 4-6, 7-5, 6-7
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 vs Illinois St
2
Julia Zubkova Lost 4-6, 6-3, 0-1
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
3
Kavya Menon Lost 2-6, 7-5, 3-6
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
3
Bianca Discordia Won 7-6, 2-6, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
4
Lindsey Short Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
4
Lange, Kathrin Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
4
Yumi Matsuto Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
4
Tatiana Denezhkina Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
4
Nina Schmied Won 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at UT Arlington
3
Katarina Mlcochova Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 at Texas State
3
Gabriela Rojas Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
* 4/10/2010 LAMAR
3
Manijee Ashrafi Lost 2-6, 7-5, 0-1
-/-
* 4/11/2010 MCNEESE STATE
3
Victoria Martinez Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Apr 14, 2010 at Stephen F. Austin
3
Paola Muntuenga Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
3
Manijee Ashrafi 7-5, 2-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 30, 2010 UT PAN AMERICAN
1
Megan Bedeau / Luisa Cantu Won 8-4 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
1/31/2010 at Rice
1
Alex Rasch / Jessica Jackson Lost 5-8 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
Feb 01, 2010 ABILENE CHRISTIAN
1
Dina Pavlin / Jaclyn Walker Won 8-6 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
Feb 05, 2010 vs Arkansas St.
1
Elne Barnard / Rone van Wyk Lost 5-8 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 at UTEP
1
Martina Trierweiler / Carolina DeLuca Lost 2-8 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 vs Illinois St
1
Franziska Steinhardt / Julia Zubkova Lost 5-8 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
2
Sarah Adams / Caroline Dedering Won 8-4 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
2
Bianca Discordia / Doris Kuselj Lost 4-8 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
2
Petra Keilova / Kazumi Otani Won 8-3 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
2
Rubesova, Martina / Nedorostova, Andrea Lost 3-8 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
3
Yumi Matsuto / Maria Nivia Lost 1-8 / Cally Woerner
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
3
S. Kalyanasundarm / Sanja Stanojcic Won 8-5 / Cally Woerner
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
3
Mia Hagiu / Annika Hanke Won 9-8 / Cally Woerner
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 at Texas State
2
Gabriela Rojas / Mariana Perez Lost 6-8 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
* 4/10/2010 LAMAR
1
Manijee Ashrafi / Mariaryeni Gutierrez Lost 2-8 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
* Apr 14, 2010 at Stephen F. Austin
2
Paola Muntuenga / Alice Pacaut Won 8-6 / Cally Woerner
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
3
Manami Kuroda / Alessandra Pennesi Won 8-6 / Cally Woerner
-/-


Default

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg


Federica Denti

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
1
Lisa Mainz Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
1
Bazhanova, Olga Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
1
Emily Dudzik Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
1
Florina Nosca Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
1
Audrey Chelini Lost 3-5, retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
1
Vivian Carrillo / Micaela Silva Won 8-1 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
1
Mirna Cicak / Megan Harless Won 8-6 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
1
Lisa Mainz / Allison Hartman Won 8-1 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
1
Bazhanova, Olga / Curukovic, Adna Lost 7-9 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
1
Emily Dudzik / Jill Pastunink Lost 6-8 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
1
Florina Nosca / Natalia Zamora Won 8-7 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
1
Audrey Chelini / Camille Pilon Won 8-4 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
1
Mariaryeni Gutierrez / Manijee Ashrafi Lost 3-5, retired / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-


Nadya Dubyanskaya

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 30, 2010 UT PAN AMERICAN
4
Sarah Burton Won 6-4, 7-6
-/-
1/31/2010 at Rice
4
Rebecca Lin Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 01, 2010 ABILENE CHRISTIAN
4
Dina Pavlin Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 05, 2010 vs Arkansas St.
4
Menna Kamal Won 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 at UTEP
4
Marina DeLuca Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 vs Illinois St
4
Franziska Steinhardt Lost 2-6, 0-1, retired
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
4
Vivian Carrillo Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
4
LeAnne Mascall Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
5
Alex Rios Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
5
Nedorostova, Andrea Won 4-6, 7-5, 12-10
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
5
Maria Nivia Lost 6-2, 6-7, 5-7
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
5
Sanja Stanojcic Won 6-1, 7-5, 1-0
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
5
Isabel Brito Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at UT Arlington
4
Maria Martinez-Romer Lost 2-6, 6-7
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 at Texas State
4
Mariana Perez Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* 4/10/2010 LAMAR
4
Natalia Mayagoitia Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* 4/11/2010 MCNEESE STATE
4
Petra Gudelj Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* Apr 14, 2010 at Stephen F. Austin
4
Tatiana Smolnikova Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
4
Natalia Mayagoitia 4-6, 2-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/31/2010 at Rice
2
Rebecca Lin / Rebekka Hänle Lost 1-8 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
Feb 05, 2010 vs Arkansas St.
2
Maria Aleman / Tina Ojdanic Won 8-4 / Cally Woerner
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 at UTEP
2
Marina DeLuca / Ximena Fuentes Won 8-4 / Cally Woerner
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
3
Kavya Menon / Katie Ottenbreit Won 8-4 / Cally Woerner
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
3
Nadia Filmalter / LeAnne Mascall Won 8-5 / Cally Woerner
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
3
Jordan Short / Lindsey Short Won 8-0 / Cally Woerner
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
3
Lange, Kathrin / Schulz, Bianca Lost 5-8 / Cally Woerner
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
2
April Kerr / Amanda Moccia Won 8-7 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
2
Tatiana Denezhkina / Melissa Harrison Won 8-5 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
2
Morgane Dadot / Nina Schmied Won 8-2 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 at Texas State
2
Gabriela Rojas / Mariana Perez Lost 6-8 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
* 4/10/2010 LAMAR
2
Kaltrina Harbuzi / Natalia Mayagoitia Won 8-7 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
* 4/11/2010 MCNEESE STATE
1
Victoria Martinez / Ralista Pirdopska Won 8-5 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
* Apr 14, 2010 at Stephen F. Austin
1
Roxanne Enica / Alina Shazkho Lost 5-8 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
2
Kaltrina Harbuzi / Natalia Mayagoitia Won 9-7 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-


No player

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg


Tatyana Postnikova

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 30, 2010 UT PAN AMERICAN
3
Nina Ciric Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
1/31/2010 at Rice
3
Ana Guzman Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 01, 2010 ABILENE CHRISTIAN
3
Julia Morgan Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 05, 2010 vs Arkansas St.
3
Rone van Wyk Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 at UTEP
3
Carolina DeLuca Won 6-7, 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 vs Illinois St
3
Natalia Lech Lost 6-7, 6-4, 0-1
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
2
Caroline Dedering Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
2
Doris Kuselj Lost 5-7, 5-7
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
3
Kazumi Otani Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
3
Curukovic, Adna Lost 5-7, 0-6
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
3
Amanda Moccia Won 7-5, 5-7, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
3
S. Kalyanasundarm Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
3
Camille Pilon Won 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at UT Arlington
2
Monika Hadvigerova Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 at Texas State
2
Melissa Hadad Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
* 4/10/2010 LAMAR
2
Kaltrina Harbuzi Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
* 4/11/2010 MCNEESE STATE
2
Ilona Serchenko Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
* Apr 14, 2010 at Stephen F. Austin
2
Alina Shazkho Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
2
Kaltrina Harbuzi Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 30, 2010 UT PAN AMERICAN
2
Sarah Burton / Nina Ciric Won 9-8 / Cally Woerner
-/-
1/31/2010 at Rice
2
Rebecca Lin / Rebekka Hänle Lost 1-8 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
Feb 01, 2010 ABILENE CHRISTIAN
2
Cassie Carver / Julia Morgan Lost 1-8 / Cally Woerner
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 vs Illinois St
2
Aniko Kiss / Natalia Lech Lost 5-8 / Cally Woerner
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
2
Sarah Adams / Caroline Dedering Won 8-4 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
2
Bianca Discordia / Doris Kuselj Lost 4-8 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
2
Petra Keilova / Kazumi Otani Won 8-3 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
2
Rubesova, Martina / Nedorostova, Andrea Lost 3-8 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
2
April Kerr / Amanda Moccia Won 8-7 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
2
Tatiana Denezhkina / Melissa Harrison Won 8-5 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
2
Morgane Dadot / Nina Schmied Won 8-2 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 at Texas State
1
Andrea Giraldo / Melissa Hadad Won 8-5 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
* 4/10/2010 LAMAR
2
Kaltrina Harbuzi / Natalia Mayagoitia Won 8-7 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
* 4/11/2010 MCNEESE STATE
1
Victoria Martinez / Ralista Pirdopska Won 8-5 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
* Apr 14, 2010 at Stephen F. Austin
1
Roxanne Enica / Alina Shazkho Lost 5-8 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
2
Kaltrina Harbuzi / Natalia Mayagoitia Won 9-7 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-


Giorgia Pozzan

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 30, 2010 UT PAN AMERICAN
1
Megan Bedeau Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
1/31/2010 at Rice
1
Julie Chao Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Feb 01, 2010 ABILENE CHRISTIAN
1
Jaclyn Walker Lost 3-6, 6-1, 0-1
-/-
Feb 05, 2010 vs Arkansas St.
1
Jenny Henning Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 at UTEP
1
Martina Trierweiler Won 3-4, retired
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 vs Illinois St
1
Aniko Kiss Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
1
Micaela Silva Won 7-6, 6-1
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
1
Mirna Cicak Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
2
Petra Keilova Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
2
Rubesova, Martina Lost 1-6, 6-4, 9-11
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
2
Maggie Remynse Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
2
Natalia Zamora Won 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
2
Morgane Dadot Lost 3-6, 6-1, 3-6
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at UT Arlington
1
Klara Jagosova Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 at Texas State
1
Andrea Giraldo Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
* 4/10/2010 LAMAR
1
Mariaryeni Gutierrez Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
* 4/11/2010 MCNEESE STATE
1
Ralista Pirdopska Won 6-4, 3-6, 7-6
-/-
* Apr 14, 2010 at Stephen F. Austin
1
Roxanne Enica Won 4-6, 6-0, 6-4
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
1
Mariaryeni Gutierrez Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 30, 2010 UT PAN AMERICAN
1
Megan Bedeau / Luisa Cantu Won 8-4 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
1/31/2010 at Rice
1
Alex Rasch / Jessica Jackson Lost 5-8 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
Feb 01, 2010 ABILENE CHRISTIAN
1
Dina Pavlin / Jaclyn Walker Won 8-6 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
Feb 05, 2010 vs Arkansas St.
1
Elne Barnard / Rone van Wyk Lost 5-8 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 at UTEP
1
Martina Trierweiler / Carolina DeLuca Lost 2-8 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 vs Illinois St
1
Franziska Steinhardt / Julia Zubkova Lost 5-8 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
1
Vivian Carrillo / Micaela Silva Won 8-1 / Federica Denti
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
1
Mirna Cicak / Megan Harless Won 8-6 / Federica Denti
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
1
Lisa Mainz / Allison Hartman Won 8-1 / Federica Denti
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
1
Bazhanova, Olga / Curukovic, Adna Lost 7-9 / Federica Denti
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
1
Emily Dudzik / Jill Pastunink Lost 6-8 / Federica Denti
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
1
Florina Nosca / Natalia Zamora Won 8-7 / Federica Denti
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
1
Audrey Chelini / Camille Pilon Won 8-4 / Federica Denti
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 at Texas State
1
Andrea Giraldo / Melissa Hadad Won 8-5 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
* 4/10/2010 LAMAR
1
Manijee Ashrafi / Mariaryeni Gutierrez Lost 2-8 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
* 4/11/2010 MCNEESE STATE
2
Kwynn Biggs / Ilona Serchenko Lost 3-8 / Cally Woerner
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
1
Mariaryeni Gutierrez / Manijee Ashrafi Lost 3-5, retired / Federica Denti
-/-


Cally Woerner

 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Jan 30, 2010 UT PAN AMERICAN
5
Andrea Salvetova Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
1/31/2010 at Rice
5
Alex Rasch Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 01, 2010 ABILENE CHRISTIAN
5
Hannah Kelley Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
Feb 05, 2010 vs Arkansas St.
5
Maria Aleman Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 at UTEP
5
Alexandra Glebova Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
5
Sarah Adams Won 6-1, 6-7, 6-1
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
5
Adrienne Kovacs Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
6
Jordan Short Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
6
Schulz, Bianca Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
6
Jill Pastunink Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
6
Melissa Harrison Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
6
Mia Hagiu Won 6-0, 4-6, 6-1
-/-
* Apr 02, 2010 at UT Arlington
5
Daiana Negreanu Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
%* Apr 03, 2010 at Texas State
5
Kiki Kruse Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
* 4/10/2010 LAMAR
5
Manami Kuroda Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* 4/11/2010 MCNEESE STATE
5
Kwynn Biggs Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
* Apr 14, 2010 at Stephen F. Austin
5
Alice Pacaut Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
5
Manami Kuroda Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Jan 30, 2010 UT PAN AMERICAN
2
Sarah Burton / Nina Ciric Won 9-8 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
Feb 01, 2010 ABILENE CHRISTIAN
2
Cassie Carver / Julia Morgan Lost 1-8 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
Feb 05, 2010 vs Arkansas St.
2
Maria Aleman / Tina Ojdanic Won 8-4 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
Feb 06, 2010 at UTEP
2
Marina DeLuca / Ximena Fuentes Won 8-4 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
Feb 07, 2010 vs Illinois St
2
Aniko Kiss / Natalia Lech Lost 5-8 / Tatyana Postnikova
-/-
* Feb 27, 2010 UTSA
3
Kavya Menon / Katie Ottenbreit Won 8-4 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
* Feb 28, 2010 TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
3
Nadia Filmalter / LeAnne Mascall Won 8-5 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
* Mar 06, 2010 at Central Arkansas
3
Jordan Short / Lindsey Short Won 8-0 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
* Mar 07, 2010 at Northwestern State
3
Lange, Kathrin / Schulz, Bianca Lost 5-8 / Nadya Dubyanskaya
-/-
3/19/2010 WESTERN MICHIGAN
3
Yumi Matsuto / Maria Nivia Lost 1-8 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 at Nicholls
3
S. Kalyanasundarm / Sanja Stanojcic Won 8-5 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
* Mar 28, 2010 at Southeastern Louisiana
3
Mia Hagiu / Annika Hanke Won 9-8 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
* 4/11/2010 MCNEESE STATE
2
Kwynn Biggs / Ilona Serchenko Lost 3-8 / Giorgia Pozzan
-/-
* Apr 14, 2010 at Stephen F. Austin
2
Paola Muntuenga / Alice Pacaut Won 8-6 / Sheridan Currie
-/-
% 04/23/10 vs Lamar
3
Manami Kuroda / Alessandra Pennesi Won 8-6 / Sheridan Currie
-/-

Schedule legend