2013 Drake Relays
Presented by Hy-Vee

America's Athletic Classic
Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa
April 24-27, 2013
Results for Saturday Morning, April 27, 2013

 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valley- WDM                                         9:24.84  
     1) Emily Seibel SO                 2) Melissa Shepherd SR            
     3) Torey Brown JR                  4) Lydia Saggau SR                
  2 Ankeny                                              9:27.26  
     1) Kate Smith SO                   2) Katie Bosch JR                 
     3) Alyssa Schinkel SR              4) Katie Roberts SR               
  3 Ames                                                9:27.44  
     1) Elisa Sargent SO                2) Claire Dupuis FR               
     3) Zoe Pritchard SO                4) Caroline Marnin SO             
  4 Linn-Mar                                            9:28.76  
     1) Stephanie Jenks FR              2) Madeline Saville SO            
     3) Morgan Garcia FR                4) Amber Decker FR                
  5 Waukee                                              9:28.95  
     1) Kayla Sabotin JR                2) Taylor Officer SR              
     3) Keely Smith JR                  4) Erika Lewis SO                 
  6 Pleasant Valley                                     9:31.15  
     1) Claire Schwarz SO               2) Ali Oppel SR                   
     3) Maddie Reynolds JR              4) Kaley Ciluffo SO               
  7 IC, West                                            9:32.22  
     1) Ashlynn Yokom JR                2) Pombie Silverman SR            
     3) Ashley Knudson SR               4) Molly Leveille FR              
  8 Bettendorf                                          9:36.81  
     1) Abby Sears SO                   2) Megan Nickles SR               
     3) Anna Peer SR                    4) Mahnee Watts SR                
  9 Indianola                                           9:38.01  
     1) Allie Elliott SR                2) Paige Nicholson FR             
     3) Kasey Wiedmaier SR              4) Kate Bishop JR                 
 10 Urbandale                                           9:40.50  
     1) Ashley Norem JR                 2) Elyse Prescott FR              
     3) Trina Moreno FR                 4) Julia Noah FR                  
 11 Assumption                                          9:42.32  
     1) Molly Gilchrist JR              2) Elizabeth Mallon JR            
     3) Kennedy King JR                 4) Mallory King FR                
 12 Dowling C- WDM                                      9:44.61  
     1) Vanessa Miller SR               2) Jennifer Luksan JR             
     3) Hannah Thomas SO                4) Karissa Schweizer JR           
 13 CR Kennedy                                          9:45.62  
     1) Kathia Wampole SR               2) Carolyn Stone JR               
     3) Lauren Meyer SO                 4) Kristen Siebenga FR            
 14 Solon                                               9:49.28  
     1) Mallory Carr SR                 2) Alyssa Rickels SR              
     3) Lauren Benzing SR               4) Molly Walkner SO               
 15 Harlan                                              9:49.33  
     1) Bailey Kuhl JR                  2) Elle Kloewer SO                
     3) Lauren Larsen SR                4) Jessica Feldman SR             
 16 Cedar Falls                                         9:57.83  
     1) Allison Gregg SR                2) Holly Schmitz SO               
     3) Amanda Fishel JR                4) Maddie Kemp JR                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waukee                                                63.79q  1 
     1) Emma Drees SR                   2) Mallory Smith JR               
     3) Emily Kamm SR                   4) Maddie Rouw SR                 
  2 Valley- WDM                                           64.96q  4 
     1) Chloe Matthews SR               2) Courtney Young SR              
     3) Emma Young SR                   4) Micala Johnson SO              
  3 CR Jefferson                                          65.34q  4 
     1) Taylor Jacobson SR              2) Sam Kitterman FR               
     3) Abbie Ranschau FR               4) Madison Ranschau JR            
  4 Dowling C- WDM                                        65.39q  4 
     1) Kristen Musser SR               2) Brooke Walding SR              
     3) Savannah Ingham JR              4) Rene Flanders SR               
  5 Mt Pleasant                                           65.48   2 
     1) Leslie Taylor JR                2) Sidney Taylor FR               
     3) Hannah Becker SO                4) Kelsi Phipps SO                
  6 Spencer                                               67.05   1 
     1) Ali Meister SR                  2) Kelli Kramer SO                
     3) Karis Rhode SO                  4) Taylor Glover SR               
  7 Urbandale                                             67.09   3 
     1) Jessie Hovey SO                 2) MacKenzie Brees SO             
     3) Mallary Erbes SO                4) Mary Young JR                  
  8 Ankeny                                                67.17   3 
     1) Kellie Wong JR                  2) Kelsey Arneson SR              
     3) Claire Netten SO                4) Jenny Roberts SR               
  9 Pleasant Valley                                       67.45   3 
     1) Kelli DeGeorge FR               2) Tessa James SR                 
     3) Carly Donahue FR                4) Anne Leners SR                 
 10 Clear Crk-Amana                                       67.46   1 
     1) Mia Smith SO                    2) Celine Fender JR               
     3) Ashley Prusha FR                4) Natalie Brimeyer SO            
 11 DUB Senior                                            67.80   2 
     1) Allie Osterberger SR            2) Jessica Bradley JR             
     3) Carolyn Davis SO                4) Sammie Osterberger SR          
 12 IC, West                                              68.32   2 
     1) Lauren Bobst SR                 2) Bailey Bowman JR               
     3) Alicia Hardin JR                4) Grace Young FR                 
 13 CR Kennedy                                            68.47   4 
     1) Emma Moss SO                    2) Alexus Rogers SR               
     3) Kelsie Coates JR                4) Marisa Estelle SR              
 14 N Linn- TM                                            68.68   3 
     1) Abby Klendworth FR              2) Brooke Dobney SO               
     3) Taylor Burke SO                 4) Maddie Boer SO                 
 15 Norwalk                                               68.86   2 
     1) Hannah Hoover SO                2) Ashley Williams SO             
     3) Jordyn Marvelli JR              4) Rachel Johnson JR              
 16 Winfield-Mt. U                                        68.90   1 
     1) Anna Crawford SR                2) Karlie Wade SO                 
     3) Emily Mathews JR                4) Cassie Kingery SR              
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois                                            3:45.75   3 
     1) Morolake Akinosun FR            2) Ashley Spencer SO              
     3) Ahlivia Spencer JR              4) Samantha Murphy JR             
  2 Georgia                                             3:46.02   3 
     1) Quintunya Chapman SO            2) Rashan Brown FR                
     3) Shaunae Miller FR               4) Megan Malasarte JR             
  3 Purdue                                              3:50.30   3 
     1) Ciana Tabb JR                   2) Taylor Morrison SR             
     3) Aarin Jones SO                  4) Vanessa McLeod SO              
  4 North Dakota St                                     3:52.21   2 
     1) Brittany Page SR                2) Antoinette Goodman JR          
     3) Ashley Tingelstad JR            4) Paige Stratioti SO             
  5 DePaul                                              3:52.81   2 
     1) Tayler Whittler FR              2) Ayesha Ewing SO                
     3) Loreal Curtis SO                4) Jacqueline Kasal SO            
  6 Indiana St                                          3:53.34   2 
     1) Katie Wise FR                   2) Demetra Camble FR              
     3) Shelby Higginbottom JR          4) Leeann Michl SR                
  7 Ohio St                                             3:54.43   3 
     1) Aisha Cavin SO                  2) Adenike Pedro JR               
     3) Sonikqua Walker FR              4) Katie Borchers SO              
  8 Iowa                                                3:54.51   3  3:54.501
     1) Lake Kwaza FR                   2) Raven Moore JR                 
     3) Montayla Holder FR              4) Adrianne Alexia JR             
  9 Missouri St                                         3:54.51   2  3:54.505
     1) Pernell Joseph JR               2) Shavonne Husbands FR           
     3) Althia Maximilien SO            4) Emily Beaver SR                
 10 Illinois State                                      3:54.79   3 
     1) Printassia Johnson SO           2) Shandel Ellis JR               
     3) Sade Sealy SR                   4) Kaley Ummel FR                 
 11 Northern Iowa                                       3:56.40   1 
     1) Christine MacNeill FR           2) Maddie Beeler FR               
     3) Darian Thompson SO              4) Amber Clock SO                 
 12 Missouri                                            3:58.66   1 
     1) Cara Forte JR                   2) Lauren Flaker JR               
     3) Jasmine Webb SO                 4) Chelsea Chrisman JR            
 13 South Dakota                                        4:00.91   1 
     1) Amber Ewers SO                  2) Analisa Huschle SO             
     3) Ashley Sveum SR                 4) Rachel Weinandt SO             
 14 Drake                                               4:01.25   1 
     1) Whitney Westrum JR              2) Danyelle Cole JR               
     3) Virginia Hill FR                4) Taylor Scholl FR               
 15 South Dakota St                                     4:01.43   1 
     1) Gina Fritz SO                   2) Carly Carper FR                
     3) Megan Bren SR                   4) Krista Creager SR              
 16 Loyola (Illinois)                                   4:01.49   3 
     1) Breanna Walker FR               2) Anietra Butler FR              
     3) Amber Davis FR                  4) Catherine Crisler SR           
 17 Saint Louis                                         4:05.65   1 
     1) Blair Turner SO                 2) Ashley Roche SR                
     3) Allison Walter JR               4) Laura Schlueter FR             
 18 Utah                                                4:12.10   2 
     1) Alyssa Johnson SR               2) Lauryn McKay SR                
     3) Ali Eisenbeiss SO               4) Kendahl Melvin SO              
 19 Chicago St                                          4:23.92   3 
     1) Sharifah Robertson              2) Alisha Wren                    
     3) Joshlynn Scott                  4) Jusilya Scott                  
 -- Minnesota                                               DNF   2 
     1) Kylie Peterson SR               2) Jessica Waldvogel SO           
     3) Megan Geyen JR                  4) Madison Smith SO               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        8:55.55  
     1) Monique Thompson SO             2) Lovan Palmer SO                
     3) Yanique Haye SR                 4) Twishana Williams SR           
  2 Wartburg                                            9:00.70  
     1) Haddie Vawter JR                2) Kaly Adkins JR                 
     3) Kayla Kregel SO                 4) Taylor Moore JR                
  3 Morningside                                         9:03.86  
     1) Mckenzie Reece                  2) Jennifer Petsche               
     3) Hailee Heitkamp                 4) Breanna Mathes                 
  4 Iowa Central                                        9:06.88  
     1) Hannah Maina FR                 2) Cidni Lataimer FR              
     3) Fiona McKenna SO                4) Jessica James FR               
  5 St. Thomas (MN)                                     9:09.57  
     1) Megan Terukina FR               2) Kayla Goeman SO                
     3) Emily Gapinski FR               4) Taylor Berg SR                 
  6 Luther                                              9:10.55  
     1) Maggie Pierson JR               2) Annie Klepper SR               
     3) Kayla Uphoff JR                 4) Tricia Serres FR               
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                    9:13.48  
     1) Kati Grandstaff FR              2) Whitney Warfield SO            
     3) Taylor Moore JR                 4) Hannah Helker SO               
  8 Augustana (SD)                                      9:15.11  
     1) Kristin Brondbo JR              2) Molly Kokesh SR                
     3) Jessika Wager FR                4) Runa Falch SR                  
  9 UW-Stevens Pt                                       9:17.95  
     1) Nicole Hanson SO                2) Kristin Mathes SO              
     3) Kelsey Laska SO                 4) Ana Breit SO                   
 10 UW-La Crosse                                        9:20.14  
     1) Kayla Anderson FR               2) Corissa Conard SO              
     3) Kristin Lillie SR               4) Alyssa Luker JR                
 11 Augustana (IL)                                      9:22.24  
     1) Jessica Bacon SO                2) Kate Benge JR                  
     3) Lorraine Stamberger SO          4) Jennifer Prazak SR             
 12 Dordt                                               9:22.60  
     1) Kayla Byl SO                    2) Lillie Koerner SO              
     3) Renee Buikema SO                4) Merissa Harkema SR             
 13 Olivet Nazarene                                     9:24.40  
     1) Hannah Endrizzi JR              2) Kylie Lippencott FR            
     3) Kortney Ellingboe JR            4) Christy Trank SO               
 14 Minnesota-Duluth                                    9:27.17  
     1) Victoria Lutz JR                2) Kaitlin Hassing JR             
     3) Kayla Johnson JR                4) Tatum Garrity JR               
 15 Dakota St                                           9:35.51  
     1) Stephanie Warnke SR             2) Kayla Sveen FR                 
     3) Victoria Sopko FR               4) Stephanie Uher SR              
 16 Concordia-Moorhead                                  9:42.49  
     1) Callie Christianson JR          2) Katie Rosenfeldt FR            
     3) Paige Rygg JR                   4) Elisabeth Hanson SR            
 17 Grand View Univ.                                    9:50.84  
     1) Allison McFayden SR             2) Jasmine Nielsen SO             
     3) Brooke Hammond FR               4) Dede Ayers FR                  
 18 Mount Mercy                                         9:51.13  
     1) Liz Mosbach FR                  2) Allison Scott FR               
     3) Regan Enfield FR                4) Dana Ewan FR                   
 19 Lewis                                               9:58.27  
     1) Emily Gallup SR                 2) Amy Clawson JR                 
     3) Monica Hahn FR                  4) Elizabeth Roush SO             
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:53.91   3 
     1) Jenea Johnson SO                2) Latoya King SR                 
     3) Donna-Lee Hylton JR             4) Twishana Williams SR           
  2 Wartburg                                            4:01.83   3 
     1) Libbey Schubert JR              2) Monique Davisson SR            
     3) Kendra Kregel SR                4) Karly Cochrane JR              
  3 Iowa Western                                        4:01.84   3 
     1) Tyesa Carey-Walker FR           2) SidReshia Floyd SO             
     3) Shayla Luckett SO               4) Petrene Plummer FR             
  4 Dordt                                               4:02.01   2 
     1) Briana Vander Woude SR          2) Robyn Blount SO                
     3) Jasmin Schelhaas FR             4) Katie Bonnema JR               
  5 UW-La Crosse                                        4:03.51   3 
     1) Jenna Halvorson JR              2) Claire Elliott SO              
     3) Shannon Klein SO                4) Rebecca Scheuermann SR         
  6 Lewis                                               4:03.78   2 
     1) Amber Wentzloff JR              2) Kamille Ferguson SR            
     3) Megan Marchildon SO             4) Krysten Sebby JR               
  7 Central                                             4:04.17   2 
     1) Monica Ruiz FR                  2) Katie Sunderman FR             
     3) Felicia Coleman SR              4) Elin Phipps FR                 
  8 Minnesota St-Mankato                                4:04.41   2 
     1) Annie Dahl SR                   2) Jenny Peterson SO              
     3) Danielle Jones SR               4) Kate Sanft SR                  
  9 UW-River Falls                                      4:04.56   2 
     1) Emily Philips SO                2) Brooke Riches JR               
     3) Alyssa Rasmussen SR             4) Amanda Rothbauer JR            
 10 Augustana (SD)                                      4:06.40   3 
     1) Kirsten Nyberg SO               2) Karmen Nyberg JR               
     3) Colleen Everson JR              4) Kayla Mescher SO               
 11 Sioux Falls Univ                                    4:06.56   2 
     1) Dani Moyer SR                   2) Leah Wensmann SR               
     3) Kendra Knight JR                4) Shelbie Pettie SR              
 12 Lindenwood                                          4:08.50   3 
     1) Jerrelle Jones FR               2) Fiona Brooks JR                
     3) Terah Fullman JR                4) Tanyaradzwa Chibanda JR        
 13 Bethel                                              4:13.06   1 
     1) Krista McCright SR              2) Ashley Quick JR                
     3) Courtney Fregeau JR             4) Rebecca Wesley SO              
 14 Minnesota-Duluth                                    4:16.15   1 
     1) Lauren Bruha FR                 2) Madeline Schaeffer FR          
     3) Kirsten Bjork SR                4) Jacque Thaemert JR             
 15 Northern St                                         4:17.51   2 
     1) Nicolia Edwards SR              2) Lindsey Fluharty SR            
     3) Jill Schaefer SR                4) Mikayla Barondeau SR           
 16 Augsburg                                            4:22.93   2 
     1) Adrienne Young SR               2) Molly Allen SO                 
     3) Ashley Carney SR                4) Mary Klecker FR                
 17 Concordia-Moorhead                                  4:27.96   1 
     1) Alyssa Schmidt SO               2) Rochelle Hickerson SO          
     3) Madeline Phillips FR            4) Callie Christianson JR         
 18 Mount Mercy                                         4:34.15   1 
     1) Maryann Dike FR                 2) Justine Jensen FR              
     3) Kayley Keller FR                4) Shelby Daisy SR                
 -- Oklahoma Baptist                                        DNF   3 
     1) Uniqua Cooper JR                2) Chelsea Abinah SO              
     3) Mykia Jones FR                  4) Taylor Moore JR                
 -- Iowa Central                                             DQ   3  pass baton prior to
     1) Rashidah Williams FR            2) Dominique Kimpel SO            
     3) Kianna Carter FR                4) Chantal Duncan SO              
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elise Sigg                SR Illinois Sta          10:12.64  
  2 Katie Moraczewski         JR Minnesota             10:15.37  
  3 Victoria Voronko          SO Eastern Mich          10:15.74  
  4 Haley Cutright            SO Mississippi           10:25.26  
  5 Britney Whitehead         SR Eastern Illi          10:25.27  
  6 Maddie McClellan          JR North Dakota          10:27.08  
  7 Madeline Aufmann          SR Illinois              10:35.70  
  8 Blair Doney               JR Purdue                10:39.25  
  9 Tori Brink                SR Ohio St               10:42.85  
 10 Erika Setzler             JR Central Arka          10:44.21  
 11 Sammi Bruett              JR Wartburg              10:44.29  
 12 Paige Orcutt              SR Minnesota             10:49.69  
 13 Rebecca Stover            FR Alabama               10:51.60  
 14 Kalli Dalton              SR Indiana St            10:51.77  
 15 Anne Threlkeld            SR Mississippi           10:52.33  
 16 Elisa Frazier             SO Miami                 10:52.63  
 17 Ashlie Decker             JR Minnesota             10:55.64  
 18 Nicole Hilton             SO Ohio St               10:56.34  
 19 Erica Howes               JR Miami                 10:57.32  
 20 Amanda Vorthmann          SR Nebraska-Oma          10:57.41  
 21 Kate Bucknam              FR Minnesota             10:57.91  
 -- Bret McDaniel             SO Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Kelsey Breathitt          SR Mississippi                DNF  
 -- Kathryn Hague                Unattached           X10:28.81  
 -- Kyle Blakeslee               Unattached           X10:33.29  
 -- Lisa Cary                    Unattached           X11:05.95  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Academy Art                                           54.45q  1 
     1) Vashti Thomas SR                2) Briana Stewart SR              
     3) Dinesha Bean JR                 4) Julian Purvis SR               
  2 Drake                                                 56.99q  4 
     1) Sarah Yeager SR                 2) Destani Welch FR               
     3) Briana Isom Brummer SR          4) Marissa Smith SR               
  3 Lincoln (MO)                                          57.67q  3 
     1) Toni-Ann Moore SO               2) Anna-Kay James SO              
     3) Sanchia Lee SR                  4) Juneille Barker JR             
  4 Indiana St                                            57.94q  4 
     1) Carmelia Stewart SO             2) Stacia Weatherford SR          
     3) Jaleesa Holmes FR               4) Jalencia Lemons FR             
  5 Nebraska                                              58.34   2 
     1) Jordan Stiens SO                2) Anne Martin JR                 
     3) Greta Kerekes SO                4) Jourdan Doffeny FR             
  6 Wartburg                                              59.46   4 
     1) Camesha Goods JR                2) Tashina McAllister JR          
     3) Sarah Boraas JR                 4) Courtney Egts JR               
  7 UW-Milwaukee                                          59.76   1 
     1) Shelby Schaal SR                2) Chelsea Maxey SO               
     3) Michelle Garner FR              4) Chiamaka Okonkwo SR            
  8 Iowa St                                               60.04   1 
     1) Bree Woelber FR                 2) Kelly McCoy SO                 
     3) Kaci Storm FR                   4) Jordon Andreassen SR           
  9 Minnesota-Duluth                                      61.81   2 
     1) Rebecca Lee SR                  2) Madeline Schaeffer FR          
     3) Lauren Bruha FR                 4) Kelsi Ring JR                  
 10 Mount Mercy                                           64.47   1 
     1) Larissa Wilden SR               2) Jenna Higgins SR               
     3) Taylor Zumbach FR               4) Suzanne Flexsenhar FR          
 11 St. Thomas (MN)                                       65.44   3 
     1) Mallory Burnham JR              2) Katie Ryan SR                  
     3) Meredith Rothstein SR           4) Abby Baier JR                  
 -- Missouri                                                DNF   2 
     1) Morgan Whitson SO               2) Kelcy Vanarsdall SR            
     3) Sha Rone Greenlaw SO            4) Katrine Haarklau SO            
 -- Texas-El Paso                                            DQ   4  2nd runner left earl
     1) Brianna McGhee FR               2) Samantha Sharper SR            
     3) Jallycia Pearson SO             4) Aeisha McDavid SO              
 
Women Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mara Griva                SR Nebraska                13.50m   1.7  44-03.50 
  2 Tori Franklin             SO Michigan St             13.41m   2.5  44-00.00 
  3 Candice Carajohn          SR Loyola (Illi            12.71m   2.6  41-08.50 
  4 Kenya Culmer              JR Southern Ill            12.59m   1.9  41-03.75 
  5 Melissa Norville          SR Illinois Col            12.39m   1.2  40-07.75 
  6 Sami Spenner              JR Nebraska-Oma            12.37m   2.7  40-07.00 
  7 Carmelia Stewart          SO Indiana St              12.29m   1.9  40-04.00 
  8 Cierra Brown              SO Purdue                  12.28m   2.7  40-03.50 
  9 Ellie Ewere               SO Nebraska                12.13m   2.7  39-09.75 
 10 Daniele Newman            SO Lincoln (MO)            12.12m   0.6  39-09.25 
 11 Robiann Broomfield        FR Missouri St            J12.12m   0.3  39-09.25 
 12 Shalesa Smith             SR Indiana St              12.11m   1.3  39-08.75 
 13 Ada Unachukwu             SR Michigan                12.09m   0.7  39-08.00 
 14 Ashley Stacey             JR Michigan St            J12.09m   2.5  39-08.00 
 15 Gemma Smith               SO Missouri St             12.06m   2.4  39-07.00 
 16 Kassie Gurnell            JR Air Force               11.99m   1.8  39-04.00 
 17 Jazzelena Black           FR Sioux Falls             11.98m   2.3  39-03.75 
 18 Makeda DeBardelaben       FR Eastern Mich            11.92m   2.1  39-01.25 
 19 Kimsue Grant              SR Missouri St             11.89m   1.9  39-00.25 
 20 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SR Lincoln (MO)            11.87m   2.6  38-11.50 
 21 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi             11.72m   0.3  38-05.50 
 22 Jallycia Pearson          SO Texas-El Pas            11.62m   1.4  38-01.50 
 23 Carisa Leacock            JR Iowa                    11.41m   2.2  37-05.25 
 -- Marci Morman              SR Mississippi               FOUL                 
 -- Mary Esther Gourdin       SO Notre Dame                FOUL                 
 -- Amanda Smock                 Asics                  X14.06m   3.7  46-01.50 
 
Women Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois Sta            63.66m     208-10 
  2 DeAnna Price              SO Southern Ill            63.08m     206-11 
  3 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 62.23m     204-02 
  4 Carly Fehringer           JR Wayne State             61.82m     202-10 
  5 Kim Fortney               SR Southern Ill            60.61m     198-10 
  6 Elizabeth Tepe            JR Georgia                 59.90m     196-06 
  7 Lachel Milander           SR Wayne State             59.58m     195-06 
  8 Emily Lesser              JR North Dakota            58.03m     190-05 
  9 Brooke Garner             SR South Dakota            56.11m     184-01 
 10 Annemie Smith             SO Iowa                    55.86m     183-03 
 11 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana St              55.65m     182-07 
 12 Lydia Gomez-Diaz          SO Eastern Mich            55.29m     181-05 
 13 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                54.77m     179-08 
 14 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                54.46m     178-08 
 15 Jamie Crouse              JR Concordia (N            53.88m     176-09 
 16 Devin Stanford            SO Minnesota               53.77m     176-05 
 17 Bethany Pfeiffer          JR Missouri                53.49m     175-06 
 18 Emily Wells               JR Wayne State             53.33m     175-00 
 19 Jasmine Simpson           JR Iowa                    52.22m     171-04 
 20 Jeri Johnson-Chambers     SR Minnesota               52.15m     171-01 
 21 Samantha Loew             SR UW-Oshkosh              50.78m     166-07 
 22 Samantha Gable            SR Miami                   50.65m     166-02 
 23 Ashlyn Gulvas             JR Iowa                    49.21m     161-05 
 -- Taylor Freeman            SR Arizona                   FOUL            
 
Women 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alisa Harvy                  RIADA                  2:17.78  
  2 Jennifer Burke               Mountain West TC       2:21.39  
  3 Lisa Valle                   New Mexico TC          2:23.15  
  4 Tania Fischer                Janes Elite Raci       2:31.52  
  5 Jill Vollweller              Unattached             2:39.84  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 IC, West                                            7:48.99  
     1) Bailey Wetherell SR             2) Cole Hatzky JR                 
     3) Daniel Gardarsson JR            4) Kaleb Greiner JR               
  2 Monticello                                          7:49.41  
     1) Ben Ahlrichs JR                 2) JJ Frawley SR                  
     3) Michael Melchert JR             4) Dallas Lumpa SR                
  3 IC- City High                                       7:51.02  
     1) Mohamed Traore SR               2) Ryan Dorman JR                 
     3) Rasheem Shivers JR              4) Brook Price SR                 
  4 Pleasant Valley                                     7:57.03  
     1) Sam McElhiney SR                2) Andrew Dixon SO                
     3) Jack Moss SO                    4) Caleb Drake SR                 
  5 Linn-Mar                                            8:00.41  
     1) Chase Grabau SR                 2) Tanner Rathje JR               
     3) Duggan Trenary JR               4) Daniel Murphy SO               
  6 DUB Senior                                          8:01.77  
     1) Tim Wittman SR                  2) Taylor Donner JR               
     3) Mark Fairley JR                 4) Dylan Eigenberger SR           
  7 Waukee                                              8:02.18  
     1) Ross Vogel SO                   2) Jordan Roszhart SR             
     3) Irvin Stumberg SR               4) Austin Krohnke JR              
  8 Ames                                                8:04.15  
     1) Ben Forney SR                   2) Aaron Thompson SR              
     3) Lee Grim FR                     4) Daniel Lee JR                  
  9 Okoboji- Milford                                    8:04.37  
     1) Joe Hilsabeck SR                2) Jordan Hanna JR                
     3) Taylor Cody SR                  4) Chris Albright SR              
 10 Dowling C- WDM                                      8:08.98  
     1) Ian McKenzie JR                 2) Ryan Schweizer FR              
     3) Joe Gorsche SO                  4) Spencer Clark JR               
 11 Ankeny                                              8:09.03  
     1) Jorvik Harris JR                2) Logan Dengler SR               
     3) Nick Paulson JR                 4) Steven Erredge SO              
 12 Pella                                               8:09.84  
     1) Jordon Pingel JR                2) Evan Jones SR                  
     3) Keegan Fitzsimmons SR           4) Wade Pingel SR                 
 13 Spirit Lake Park                                    8:11.98  
     1) Will Norris SR                  2) Mark Norland SR                
     3) Paul Woizeschke JR              4) Tanner Goetsch JR              
 14 Johnston                                            8:12.23  
     1) Jeremy Caracci JR               2) Adam Johanson JR               
     3) Ben Renner SO                   4) Ryan Tigges JR                 
 15 Mason City                                          8:14.07  
     1) Andrew Sloan SR                 2) John Enright JR                
     3) Brad Petersen JR                4) Alex Lang SR                   
 16 Indianola                                           8:16.34  
     1) Andy Arndt SR                   2) Tyler Nicholson SR             
     3) Bryce Bickham JR                4) Blake Dowson SR                
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waukee                                                58.00q  1 
     1) Noah Larrison JR                2) Josh Brdicko JR                
     3) Riley Gray SR                   4) Jared Brdicko JR               
  2 Linn-Mar                                              58.43q  2 
     1) Perrion Scott SO                2) Mike Keiser SR                 
     3) Tristan Freese SO               4) Rhys Davis SR                  
  3 CR Kennedy                                            58.48q  1 
     1) Tom Kaiser SR                   2) Derek Jacobus JR               
     3) Marcus Perkins JR               4) Famiek Cook JR                 
  4 Norwalk                                               58.69q  4 
     1) Caleb Klocko JR                 2) Chase Onken SR                 
     3) Brandon Pevestorf SR            4) Collin Schlitz JR              
  5 North Scott                                           58.94   1 
     1) Cory Hughes SO                  2) Randy Schmidt SR               
     3) Adam Albers JR                  4) Jon Rus SR                     
  6 Ankeny                                                59.01   4 
     1) Adam Lynn JR                    2) Drew Carlson SR                
     3) Stephen Goforth SR              4) Drew Deiter SR                 
  7 Fort Madison                                          59.03   2 
     1) Hunter Pollpeter JR             2) Logan Huffman JR               
     3) Collin Segoviano FR             4) Raheem Black SR                
  8 Prairie- CR                                           59.25   2 
     1) Mitch Dellamuth JR              2) Jarred Edmonds SR              
     3) Keagan Pinter SO                4) Haakon Wilz SR                 
  9 DSM Lincoln                                           59.35   2 
     1) Elijah Young JR                 2) Nick Motsinger SO              
     3) Roy Patterson SR                4) Sajen Vogel SR                 
 10 Harlan                                                59.40   3 
     1) Tony Dawson SR                  2) Conner Clayton JR              
     3) Will Lansman FR                 4) Austin Hess SR                 
 11 Mt Pleasant                                           59.45   4 
     1) Cole Phillips SO                2) Zach Mulford JR                
     3) Spencer White SO                4) Tommy Thorne SR                
 12 Marion                                                59.50   4 
     1) Isaac Frazier SR                2) Cedrick Williams SR            
     3) Devin Quinn FR                  4) Quinn Cannoy JR                
 13 Cedar Falls                                           59.88   3 
     1) Conner Riehm JR                 2) Kalund Brown SR                
     3) Matt Fedro SR                   4) Kalehl Brown SR                
 14 Glenwood                                              60.19   3 
     1) Sam Jameson SR                  2) Dane Kruse SO                  
     3) Kyle Bowden SR                  4) Mitch Bowden SR                
 15 Beckman, D                                            61.62   3 
     1) Johnny Hogan SR                 2) Ian Ross SR                    
     3) Ben Wessels SR                  4) Kyle Mensen SR                 
 -- North Polk- A                                            FS   1 
     1) Clay Cory SR                    2) Jordan Nathan SR               
     3) Austin Williams JR              4) Russell Greene JR              
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgia                                             3:17.72   3 
     1) Pierce Vincent FR               2) Daniel Grass SR                
     3) Drew Branch SO                  4) Charles Grethen SO             
  2 Loyola (Illinois)                                   3:18.30   3 
     1) Chris Strup FR                  2) Bay Abbott JR                  
     3) Mike Wetzel JR                  4) Declan Murray SR               
  3 Illinois                                            3:18.57   3 
     1) Julian Smith JR                 2) Brandon Stryganek SO           
     3) Juan Green FR                   4) Ryan Lynn SR                   
  4 Purdue                                              3:19.08   3 
     1) Eric Harris SR                  2) Mario Cosey JR                 
     3) Andrew Kendrick SR              4) Kevin Griffith SR              
  5 Alabama                                             3:19.70   3 
     1) James Harrington FR             2) Joel Lynch SR                  
     3) Quincy Smith FR                 4) Ken Taylor JR                  
  6 Minnesota                                           3:23.35   2 
     1) Cameron Boy SR                  2) Jacob Capek JR                 
     3) John Holton SR                  4) Michael Bolland FR             
  7 Northern Iowa                                       3:24.17   1 
     1) Sheldon Magee SO                2) Jesse Davenport SO             
     3) Jordan Guske SO                 4) Ryan Krogmann JR               
  8 Iowa                                                3:24.76   3 
     1) Keith Brown SO                  2) Kaleb Van Cleave SO            
     3) Neil Flattery FR                4) Will Teubel FR                 
  9 Iowa St                                             3:25.19   2 
     1) Ivan Tamba FR                   2) Russell Acton SO               
     3) Greg Kufahl JR                  4) Brandon Barnes SO              
 10 Indiana St                                          3:26.71   2 
     1) Shaun Smith SR                  2) Justin Baxtron SR              
     3) Arqeil Shaw SO                  4) Corey Hahn SR                  
 11 North Dakota St                                     3:27.18   2 
     1) Lee Dhein SR                    2) Nathan Mattson JR              
     3) Alex Neumiller FR               4) Kole Seiler SR                 
 12 Missouri                                            3:27.48   2 
     1) Markesh Woodson FR              2) Kenneth Chambers SO            
     3) Andy Schuckenbrock JR           4) Jon Hughes JR                  
 13 Drake                                               3:28.82   1 
     1) Kai Asberry FR                  2) Steven Jordan SO               
     3) Brett Wright JR                 4) James Saxton FR                
 14 Chicago St                                          3:43.79   1 
     1) Isaac Provitt                   2) Tyler Odom                     
     3) Emmanuel Jegede                 4) Samuel McKinney                
 -- DePaul                                                   DQ   1  1-2 pass beyond the
     1) Brandon Threats FR              2) Joe Turner JR                  
     3) Mac Melto FR                    4) Maxwell Clink SR               
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:22.44   3 
     1) Kenneth Combs FR                2) Cole Swayze FR                 
     3) Travis Hinton SO                4) Clay Sheperson FR              
  2 Morningside                                         3:23.11   3 
     1) Mike Huseman                    2) Jacob Willey                   
     3) John Harris                     4) Monte Larsen                   
  3 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:24.50   3 
     1) Devin Hill SR                   2) Michael Ashley JR              
     3) Tyrone Hawkins SR               4) Jermaine Blake JR              
  4 St. Ambrose                                         3:25.09   2 
     1) Raimon Clay SO                  2) Evan Frazier SO                
     3) Jim Warren FR                   4) John Darmody SR                
  5 Wayland Baptist                                     3:25.58   3 
     1) Jeffery Joseph's JR             2) Gregory Turner SR              
     3) Lorenzo Dolphus JR              4) Shevaun Marsh JR               
  6 Iowa Central                                        3:26.38   1 
     1) Deon Sanders SO                 2) Dan-Neil Telesford SO          
     3) Namer Ray SO                    4) Kevin White SO                 
  7 Truman St                                           3:26.90   2 
     1) Zachary Thomas SO               2) Dominic Kacich FR              
     3) Ryan Peterson SR                4) Matthew Schaefer JR            
  8 UW-Platteville                                      3:28.80   2 
     1) Aaron Hrubes SR                 2) TJ Valley JR                   
     3) Matthew Ziegler SR              4) Jason Henkins SO               
  9 Northern St                                         3:28.97   1 
     1) Andrew Johnson SO               2) Eric Peterson SR               
     3) Luke Hauert SR                  4) Mark Gilkerson SO              
 10 Northwestern (IA)                                   3:29.08   1 
     1) Jeriah Dunk JR                  2) Jesse Selgeby JR               
     3) Taylor Bodin JR                 4) Kyle Anderson FR               
 11 William Penn                                        3:29.17   3 
     1) Kederick Givens FR              2) Stephon Williams SO            
     3) Gabriel Green SR                4) Alex Edwards SO                
 12 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:30.23   1 
     1) Jerrell Hancock JR              2) Carmono Lane JR                
     3) Dan Guelle JR                   4) Eddie Van Pelt SR              
 13 Iowa Western                                        3:30.45   2 
     1) Corneil Lionel FR               2) Rodrigo Rocha SO               
     3) Denzel Washington SO            4) Andre Hosey FR                 
 14 Bethel                                              3:31.28   3 
     1) Nathan Sayler SR                2) Gavin Woodland SR              
     3) Rob LeMay SR                    4) Zach Haskins JR                
 15 St. Scholastica                                     3:31.71   1 
     1) Samora Johnson SR               2) Ryan Guentzel JR               
     3) Justin Hanson SR                4) Luke McKenzie FR               
 16 Buena Vista                                         3:32.04   2 
     1) Christian Cottingham JR         2) Ryan Eberly JR                 
     3) Brock Loseke SO                 4) Seth Woodson SO                
 17 Augustana (IL)                                      3:33.00   3 
     1) Nowlan Savage SO                2) Jay Graffagna JR               
     3) Steve Zahrobsky JR              4) Edgar Valle JR                 
 18 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:33.56   2 
     1) Nick Melotte FR                 2) Alec Oestreich FR              
     3) Andrew Jacobs SR                4) Landon Luzar FR                
 19 Mount Mercy                                         3:33.59   1 
     1) Blake Campbell SR               2) Sid Beck JR                    
     3) Andre Moodie SR                 4) Tyler Hartley SO               
 20 Central                                             3:33.93   2 
     1) Mason Zimmerman SO              2) Logan Danko SR                 
     3) Tyler Westphal SR               4) Riley Wattier FR               
 21 Dordt                                               3:34.64   3 
     1) Aaron Floen SR                  2) Jake Floen FR                  
     3) Kyle Lindbergh JR               4) Ryan Tholen SR                 
 22 North Central                                       3:34.68   1 
     1) Abraham Oshipitan FR            2) Dayton Henriksen JR            
     3) Tony Kennedy JR                 4) Mustapha Olaoye SO             
 
Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UW-La Crosse                                        9:53.60  
     1) Tyler Heinz JR                  2) Travis Gallick SO              
     3) Bruce Schmitz SR                4) David Stilin SR                
  2 Central                                             9:55.87  
     1) Drew Jackson SO                 2) Philip Heisterkamp SR          
     3) Ben Schornack SR                4) Eli Horton SO                  
  3 Iowa Central                                        9:56.92  
     1) Kuaniyal Chol SO                2) Deon Sanders SO                
     3) Charles Carrington SO           4) Abbabiya Simbassa SO           
  4 Augustana (SD)                                     10:01.21  
     1) Henrik Hansson JR               2) Skyler Kuil SO                 
     3) Khor Kong SO                    4) Travis Beniak SR               
  5 North Central                                      10:02.96  
     1) Aron Sebhat FR                  2) Dionte Hackler JR              
     3) Marlen Hamilton JR              4) Matt Muth SO                   
  6 Minnesota-Duluth                                   10:04.15  
     1) Tyler Stevens JR                2) Phil d'Entremont SO            
     3) Scott Urban SO                  4) Cole Toepfer JR                
  7 Wartburg                                           10:06.09  
     1) Parker Comentino SR             2) Larry Johnson SR               
     3) Daniel Bonthius SO              4) Chase Moser SO                 
  8 Wayland Baptist                                    10:07.57  
     1) edward Taragon SR               2) Denard Steele JR               
     3) Hildon Boen SR                  4) Lucius Lopez SR                
  9 Saint John's Univ                                  10:08.35  
     1) Thomas Feichtinger FR           2) Kevin Horton SR                
     3) Kyle Rossow SO                  4) Ruairi Moynihan SR             
 10 Augustana (IL)                                     10:08.44  
     1) Vincenzo Dal Pazzo SO           2) Edgar Valle JR                 
     3) Chris Madison JR                4) Justin Smith SR                
 11 Colorado (Col Springs)                             10:09.09  
     1) Carson Aberle SO                2) Anthony Davis SR               
     3) Kyle McCloskey SO               4) Mike English SR                
 12 Morningside                                        10:13.31  
     1) Jay Welp                        2) Jacob Willey                   
     3) John Harris                     4) Taylor Chapman                 
 13 UW-Stevens Pt                                      10:14.20  
     1) Scott Berry JR                  2) Daniel Ostrowski SO            
     3) Ryan Wierzba SO                 4) Dennis Haak SO                 
 14 Sioux Falls Univ                                   10:14.62  
     1) Robert Brockmueller SO          2) Kaleb Stevens JR               
     3) Blake Stevensen JR              4) William Brockmueller SO        
 15 McKendree                                          10:14.86  
     1) Ryan Todd SO                    2) Nick Thompson SR               
     3) Joshua Wilhelm SR               4) Blake DeLong JR                
 16 Luther                                             10:23.26  
     1) Kurt Hellmann FR                2) Nick Clark SR                  
     3) John Donovan FR                 4) Logan Langley SR               
 17 Dakota St                                          10:24.59  
     1) Steve Selchert FR               2) Mark Moeller FR                
     3) Andy Quenzer SR                 4) Andy Coy SR                    
 18 Carthage                                           10:27.47  
     1) Jake Mahaffey SR                2) Cale Brown JR                  
     3) Shane Reilly FR                 4) Mike Von Borstel FR            
 19 Northwestern (IA)                                  10:33.93  
     1) Zach Wittenberg JR              2) Elliott Johnson FR             
     3) Skyler Giddings SO              4) Logan Hovland SO               
 20 Mount Mercy                                        11:00.06  
     1) Tyler Hartley SO                2) Sid Beck JR                    
     3) Blake Campbell SR               4) Mitch Johnson JR               
 -- Oklahoma Baptist                                        DNF  
     1) Zack Cates SO                   2) Ryan Brooks SR                 
     3) Travis Bish SR                  4) Adam Godwin JR                 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Mettler           JR South Dakota           8:51.99  
  2 Alex Deir                 SO Iowa Central           8:54.99  
  3 Dustin Betz               SR Indiana St             8:56.49  
  4 Jarren Heng               JR Nebraska               9:04.98  
  5 Harald Karbo              FR Augustana (S           9:05.59  
  6 Robert McCann             FR Drake                  9:05.80  
  7 Chase Coffey              SO Bradley                9:08.49  
  8 Garret Ehlers                Morningside            9:11.15  
  9 Chris Spudic              JR Missouri               9:12.56  
 10 Adam Braun                SO Augustana (S           9:16.08  
 11 Jordan Kremer             SR North Centra           9:18.95  
 12 Matt Fideler                 Dakota St              9:21.70  
 13 Brett Kelly               SO North Dakota           9:23.33  
 14 Nick Knudson              SO Nebraska-Kea           9:23.36  
 15 Brendan Hoban             SO Georgia                9:24.62  
 16 Sam Telfer                FR Illinois               9:26.94  
 17 Marcus Huderle            JR Carleton               9:29.91  
 18 Nate Dotterweich          SR Bellarmine             9:40.09  
 19 David Janet               JR North Centra           9:54.50  
 -- Matthew Pohren               Matt Pohren                DNF  
 -- Travis Mahoney               United States         X8:45.22  
 -- Graham Morris                Unattached            X8:51.66  
 -- Kyle Engnell                 Unattached            X9:10.25  
 
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indiana St                                            57.61q  4 
     1) Duane Brown JR                  2) Maurice Lyke JR                
     3) Adarius Washington FR           4) Greggmar Swift JR              
  2 Eastern Illinois                                      58.03q  2 
     1) Lamarr Pottinger SR             2) Daniel Trevor SO               
     3) Tyler Carter SR                 4) Dominique Hall SR              
  3 UW-Milwaukee                                          58.10q  1 
     1) Durell Busby JR                 2) Alex Delveaux JR               
     3) Jordan Schmidt SO               4) Dexter Schleis JR              
  4 Iowa St                                               58.63q  1 
     1) Ethan Wilkins SR                2) Troy Walls JR                  
     3) Taylor Sanderson FR             4) Ryan Sander JR                 
  5 North Dakota St                                       58.74   4 
     1) Parker McKittrick SO            2) Jerome Begin SO                
     3) Colin Paarmann FR               4) Matt Tetzlaff SR               
  6 Emporia St                                            59.43   2 
     1) Andrew Etheridge JR             2) Gannon Mack SR                 
     3) Tyler Swalley SR                4) Payson Maydew FR               
  7 Northern Iowa                                         59.99   3 
     1) Brandon Mortensen FR            2) Ryan Newtoff JR                
     3) Ben Lindaman JR                 4) Sebastian Barth SO             
  8 Oklahoma Baptist                                      60.23   3 
     1) Derik Douglas JR                2) Henry Caster JR                
     3) Caleb Neal SO                   4) Airick Johnson JR              
  9 Iowa Central                                          60.37   2 
     1) Chris Caldwell FR               2) Wala Gime SO                   
     3) Namer Ray SO                    4) Darrius Brown FR               
 10 Detroit Mercy                                         60.75   4 
     1) Steven Ivanics JR               2) Taylor Hennrick SR             
     3) Vince Lefler SR                 4) Aviram Campbell SR             
 11 Central                                               62.67   1 
     1) Eric Larson SO                  2) Dan Roemerman FR               
     3) Jake Forgie SO                  4) Drake Hickok FR                
 12 North Central                                         63.16   2 
     1) Michael Varela JR               2) Nicholas Baumgartner JR        
     3) Kyle Pembrook JR                4) Joseph Michals SR              
 
Men High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoff Davis               SR Purdue                   2.19m    7-02.25 
  2 Briar Ploude              JR Emporia St              J2.19m    7-02.25 
  3 Keyvan Rudd               JR Minnesota St             2.12m    6-11.50 
  3 Justin Fondren            FR Alabama                  2.12m    6-11.50 
  5 Wally Ellenson            FR Minnesota               J2.12m    6-11.50 
  5 Trevor James              JR Carthage                J2.12m    6-11.50 
  7 Jordan Manning            JR Limestone                2.08m    6-09.75 
  8 Jonas Elusme              JR Wartburg                J2.08m    6-09.75 
  9 Jamario Taylor            JR Western Illi            J2.08m    6-09.75 
 10 Durrell McDonald          FR DePaul                  J2.08m    6-09.75 
 11 Matt Huseman              JR Northwestern             2.03m    6-08.00 
 11 Zach Heerspink            SR North Centra             2.03m    6-08.00 
 13 Danny Schiller            SO Minnesota               J2.03m    6-08.00 
 13 Troy Walls                JR Iowa St                 J2.03m    6-08.00 
 13 Carlos Hernandez          SO Nebraska                J2.03m    6-08.00 
 16 Khalil Henry              SR Limestone               J2.03m    6-08.00 
 16 Kobi Rex                  SO Air Force               J2.03m    6-08.00 
 -- Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi                 NH            
 -- Ryan Cook                 FR Drake                       NH            
 -- Scott Goad                FR Drake                       NH            
 -- Lukey Klitz               SR UW-Oshkosh                  NH            
 -- Brandon Oest              SR Iowa                        NH            
 -- Kevin Spejcher            FR Iowa                        NH            
 -- Maurice Freeman           FR Georgia                     NH            
 
Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Williams           SR Northern Iow            58.07m     190-06 
  2 Gabe Hull                 SO Iowa                    58.05m     190-05 
  3 Derrick Vicars            SR Findlay                 54.94m     180-03 
  4 Brandon Noe               SO Illinois                54.20m     177-10 
  5 Zack Lindsley             SR Doane                   53.90m     176-10 
  6 Grant Havard              SO UW-La Crosse            51.38m     168-07 
  7 Nick Baatz                SR UW-Oshkosh              51.12m     167-08 
  8 Andrew Ellison            FR McKendree               50.62m     166-01 
  9 John Petroff              JR NW Missouri             50.20m     164-08 
 10 Brian Ford                SR Air Force               50.09m     164-04 
 11 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 49.80m     163-05 
 12 Brandon Pounds            SR Indiana St              48.91m     160-05 
 13 Burke McCarty             JR Georgia                 48.78m     160-00 
 14 Alex McDonald             JR Missouri                48.19m     158-01 
 15 Andrew Carman             SO Iowa                    48.05m     157-08 
 16 Caleb Fricke              SO Purdue                  48.02m     157-06 
 17 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             47.63m     156-03 
 18 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas             47.12m     154-07 
 19 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 46.46m     152-05 
 20 Brad Wright               SR Wayne State             46.30m     151-11 
 21 Brett Einbecker           SR Illinois                45.92m     150-08 
 22 Isaac Twombly             SR Drake                   45.26m     148-06 
 23 Andrew Curtis             JR Drake                   45.07m     147-10 
 -- Cody Snyder               JR South Dakota              FOUL            
 -- Chase Madison                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                   FOUL            
 -- Jordan Roos               SO Purdue                    FOUL            
 -- Russ Winger                  United States          X58.76m     192-09