2013 Drake Relays
Presented by Hy-Vee

America's Athletic Classic
Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa
April 24-27, 2013
Results for Friday Afternoon, April 26, 2013

  
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isiah Young               SR Mississippi              10.43Q -2.1  3 
  2 Romel Lewis               JR Lincoln (MO)             10.76Q -3.2  4 
  3 Ian Warner                SR Iowa St                  10.83Q -3.2  1 
  4 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                 10.93Q -7.1  2 
  5 Justin Scott-Wesley       SO Georgia                  10.76q -2.1  3 
  6 Justin Austin             SR Iowa                     10.79q -3.2  4 
  7 Seth Boomsma              FR Dakota St                10.84q -3.2  4 
  8 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southern           10.86q -3.2  1 
  9 Shjuan Richardson         SR Emporia St               10.94  -3.2  1 
 10 James Fowler              SR North Texas              10.95  -2.1  3  10.948
 11 Tim Thompson              JR Nebraska                 10.95  -2.1  3  10.949
 12 John Lundy                JR Notre Dame C             10.95  -3.2  1  10.950
 13 Rodrigo Rocha             SO Iowa Western             10.97  -3.2  4 
 14 Dexter McKenzie           SO Nebraska                 11.06  -3.2  4 
 15 Jake Spuller              SO Air Force                11.08  -2.1  3 
 16 Derek Kramer              SR Northern Iow             11.11  -2.1  3 
 17 Corneil Lionel            FR Iowa Western             11.15  -7.1  2  11.141
 18 Uzor Udensi               SR Air Force                11.15  -3.2  4  11.147
 19 Michael Burrus            SR South Dakota             11.15  -2.1  3  11.148
 20 Josh Larney               SR Iowa                     11.16  -7.1  2 
 21 Chris Strup               FR Loyola (Illi             11.22  -3.2  1 
 22 Devin Hill                SR Lincoln (MO)             11.25  -2.1  3 
 23 Cameron Boy               SR Minnesota                11.28  -7.1  2 
 24 Isaac Provitt                Chicago St               11.34  -7.1  2 
 
Event 60  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Minnesota St-Mankato                                1:25.04   3 
     1) Nick Nelson SR                  2) Carmono Lane JR                
     3) Anthony Gustafson SO            4) Jerrell Hancock JR             
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:25.29   3 
     1) Michael Ashley JR               2) Romel Lewis JR                 
     3) Devin Hill SR                   4) Wesley Best FR                 
  3 Wayland Baptist                                     1:25.65   3 
     1) U'monta Hall SO                 2) Lorenzo Dolphus JR             
     3) Jeffery Joseph's JR             4) Gregory Turner SR              
  4 Augustana (IL)                                      1:27.11   3 
     1) David Devore SO                 2) Nowlan Savage SO               
     3) Jay Graffagna JR                4) Keith Cline SO                 
  5 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:27.16   3 
     1) Jywayne Allen FR                2) Cole Swayze FR                 
     3) Henry Caster JR                 4) Kenneth Combs FR               
  6 North Central                                       1:27.73   3 
     1) Matt Souvannsaing SO            2) Randal Ellison SR              
     3) Dayton Henriksen JR             4) Abraham Oshipitan FR           
  7 UW-Platteville                                      1:27.99   2 
     1) Aaron Hrubes SR                 2) Casey Goffinet SR              
     3) Jordan Olp SR                   4) Matthew Ziegler SR             
  8 St. Ambrose                                         1:28.29   1 
     1) Raimon Clay SO                  2) Evan Frazier SO                
     3) Ryan Giesemann SO               4) Joseph Torres SO               
  9 Bethel                                              1:29.30   2 
     1) Nathan Sayler SR                2) Gavin Woodland SR              
     3) Rob LeMay SR                    4) Matt Davis JR                  
 10 Buena Vista                                         1:29.33   1 
     1) Colin Mann SR                   2) Seth Woodson SO                
     3) Ryan Eberly JR                  4) Brock Loseke SO                
 11 Central                                             1:29.60   2 
     1) Mitch Wagoner JR                2) Logan Danko SR                 
     3) Philip Heisterkamp SR           4) Mason Zimmerman SO             
 12 Minnesota-Duluth                                    1:29.88   1 
     1) Mark Emlaw FR                   2) Jake Nelson SO                 
     3) Justin Adams SO                 4) Jacob Heifort JR               
 13 Wartburg                                            1:30.30   3 
     1) Brandon Steggall JR             2) Rennick Thompson SO            
     3) Luke Toyosi SO                  4) Ty Troutman SO                 
 14 Grand View Univ.                                    1:30.39   1 
     1) Chase Carlson SO                2) Toi Jones JR                   
     3) Tyler Patten JR                 4) Spencer Gardner FR             
 15 Concordia-Moorhead                                  1:30.81   1 
     1) Alex Benzegala JR               2) Ben Vickstrom SO               
     3) Logan Carlson SR                4) John Bye SR                    
 16 Luther                                              1:31.04   2 
     1) Henry Jungbauer SO              2) Jonathon Williams SO           
     3) Erik Ohlrogge FR                4) Nick Clark SR                  
 17 St. Scholastica                                     1:31.55   2 
     1) Samora Johnson SR               2) Justin Hanson SR               
     3) Ryan Guentzel JR                4) Alex Horoshak SO               
 18 Augustana (SD)                                      1:32.61   2 
     1) Nick Goeman FR                  2) Brett Anderson SO              
     3) Zach Jones FR                   4) Moses Tut FR                   
 19 Lewis                                               1:32.74   3  1:32.734
     1) Peter Lengsfeld SO              2) Jesse Steward SO               
     3) Alex Bomer SO                   4) Brock Massie JR                
 19 Millikin                                            1:32.74   2  1:32.734
     1) Ibn Powell SR                   2) Dimitri Dunner SO              
     3) Richard Long FR                 4) Alex Kemp FR                   
 -- Dubuque                                                  DQ   1  out of lane
     1) Phillip Jones SR                2) Kyle Williams SO               
     3) Andy Sierra FR                  4) Tyrone Galvin FR               
 -- Cornell College                                          DQ   1  beyond the zone
     1) Brennan Stine SO                2) Preston Ritchie SO             
     3) Marnel Desir SR                 4) Ra'Shad Green FR               
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:09.95Q  1 
     1) Tyrone Hawkins SR               2) Jermaine Blake JR              
     3) Sabiel Anderson SR              4) Michael Ashley JR              
  2 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:11.67Q  4 
     1) Jake Dennis-Oehling JR          2) Cody Prince SO                 
     3) Marty Richardson SR             4) Thurgood Dennis SO             
  3 Central Missouri                                    3:13.08Q  2 
     1) Daniel McCarty FR               2) Khaldon Evans SR               
     3) Brent Vogel SR                  4) Kellin Loch FR                 
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:13.34Q  3 
     1) Derik Douglas JR                2) Travis Bish SR                 
     3) Travis Hinton SO                4) Clay Sheperson FR              
  5 Augustana (IL)                                      3:10.03q  1 
     1) Greg Patton SR                  2) Antonio Owens SO               
     3) David Voland SO                 4) Alex Rindone SR                
  6 Iowa Central                                        3:13.37q  4 
     1) Namer Ray SO                    2) Deon Sanders SO                
     3) Wala Gime SO                    4) Dan-Neil Telesford SO          
  7 Iowa Western                                        3:13.50q  1 
     1) Gemechu Godi FR                 2) Anthony Powell SO              
     3) Rodrigo Rocha SO                4) Denzel Washington SO           
  8 Wayland Baptist                                     3:13.86q  2 
     1) U'monta Hall SO                 2) Denard Steele JR               
     3) Lorenzo Dolphus JR              4) Gregory Turner SR              
  9 UW-Oshkosh                                          3:14.52   1 
     1) Mike Servais SO                 2) Brian Beaudo SO                
     3) Corey Wilch JR                  4) Reid Zanoya SO                 
 10 North Central                                       3:14.57   3 
     1) Dionte Hackler JR               2) Dayton Henriksen JR            
     3) Marlen Hamilton JR              4) Derek Nelson SO                
 11 Concordia (NE)                                      3:15.05   1 
     1) Taiheem Pleasant SO             2) Alex Heiden JR                 
     3) Benjamin Hinckfoot JR           4) John Cartier JR                
 12 Emporia St                                          3:15.17   2 
     1) Gannon Mack SR                  2) Ashton Proctor FR              
     3) John Thurston JR                4) Vincent Howze SR               
 13 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               3:15.33   3 
     1) Keith Turner JR                 2) Derek Bredy SR                 
     3) Matthew Loehr SO                4) Kyle Kastello SO               
 14 Nova Southeastern                                   3:15.52   4 
     1) Talyn Washington SO             2) Robert Moise SR                
     3) Cameron Hemenez SO              4) Patrico Morency SO             
 15 St. Thomas (MN)                                     3:15.67   3 
     1) Doug Thoreson JR                2) Cody Jerabek SR                
     3) Cole Boughner SO                4) Brian Jarvey SO                
 16 UW-La Crosse                                        3:15.85   4 
     1) Tyson Young SR                  2) Nick Tehan SO                  
     3) Jamie Bottcher SR               4) Aric Hoeschen SR               
 17 Bethel                                              3:16.02   1 
     1) Gavin Woodland SR               2) Mark Rice JR                   
     3) Matt Davis JR                   4) Rob LeMay SR                   
 18 Morningside                                         3:16.32   4 
     1) Mike Huseman                    2) John Harris                    
     3) Jay Welp                        4) Monte Larsen                   
 19 Carthage                                            3:16.60   4 
     1) Kendric Cornelius FR            2) Cale Brown JR                  
     3) Mike Gulik FR                   4) Aryan Avant JR                 
 20 Truman St                                           3:16.98   4 
     1) Zachary Thomas SO               2) Dominic Kacich FR              
     3) Ryan Peterson SR                4) Matthew Schaefer JR            
 21 Wartburg                                            3:17.93   1 
     1) Nicholas Green SO               2) Larry Johnson SR               
     3) Daniel Bonthius SO              4) Dominique Fagan JR             
 22 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:18.87   2 
     1) Daniel Ostrowski SO             2) Andrew Jacobs SR               
     3) Nick Melotte FR                 4) Alec Oestreich FR              
 23 UW-River Falls                                      3:19.34   3 
     1) Matt Shutey JR                  2) Jordan Crockett SO             
     3) Anthony Sumnicht JR             4) Matt Griffin FR                
 24 Dordt                                               3:19.39   2 
     1) Aaron Floen SR                  2) Jake Floen FR                  
     3) Kyle Lindbergh JR               4) Nic Pfeifle SR                 
 25 Central                                             3:19.41   2 
     1) Tyler Westphal SR               2) Mason Zimmerman SO             
     3) Austin Roberts FR               4) Spencer Hammack FR             
 26 Lewis                                               3:20.17   4 
     1) Mike Gallahger JR               2) Lamarr Blandon JR              
     3) Kevin Dorenkamper SO            4) John Kolanko SR                
 27 Augustana (SD)                                      3:20.90   3 
     1) Jason Greenway FR               2) Skyler Kuil SO                 
     3) Justin Greenway FR              4) Khor Kong SO                   
 28 Loras                                               3:21.07   2 
     1) Josh Goerdt JR                  2) Nick Ball FR                   
     3) Zac Gassman SO                  4) Zach Frey FR                   
 29 St. Cloud St                                        3:21.25   1 
     1) Rashad Cohen FR                 2) Leon Cheneyon JR               
     3) JoVonte Suber FR                4) Darryl Howard FR               
 30 N Iowa Area CC                                      3:25.55   2 
     1) Alex Lugo FR                    2) Nako Omot SO                   
     3) OJ Ojullu SO                    4) Brock Schultz SO               
 31 Grand View Univ.                                    3:29.09   3 
     1) Tariq White SR                  2) Tre Porter FR                  
     3) Nic Murrow SO                   4) Zach Vos JR                    
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois                                            3:07.25Q  3 
     1) DJ Zahn SO                      2) Cam Viney FR                   
     3) Juan Green FR                   4) Stephon Pamilton JR            
  2 Nebraska                                            3:08.16Q  2 
     1) Levi Gipson FR                  2) Christian Sandefer FR          
     3) Ricco Hall FR                   4) Cody Rush FR                   
  3 Minnesota                                           3:08.25Q  1 
     1) Kevin Bradley SR                2) Harun Abda SR                  
     3) Jacob Capek JR                  4) Cameron Boy SR                 
  4 Alabama                                             3:08.46q  2 
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Ken Taylor JR                   4) Quincy Smith FR                
  5 Notre Dame                                          3:09.14q  1 
     1) Brendan Dougherty SR            2) Christopher Giesting SO        
     3) Jarrod Buchanon JR              4) Patrick Feeney JR              
  6 Texas Southern                                      3:09.38q  3 
     1) Jeffry Lacroix JR               2) Michael Holmes JR              
     3) Jeff Lacroix JR                 4) Arte Collins SR                
  7 Loyola (Illinois)                                   3:09.39q  1 
     1) Bay Abbott JR                   2) Kevin Glastetter SO            
     3) Mike Wetzel JR                  4) Declan Murray SR               
  8 Mississippi                                         3:10.40q  3 
     1) Dante' Oliver JR                2) Montez Griffin JR              
     3) Creighton Serrette JR           4) Anthony Branch FR              
  9 Texas-El Paso                                       3:11.26   3 
     1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
     3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
 10 Georgia                                             3:11.56   2 
     1) Maurice Freeman FR              2) Drew Branch SO                 
     3) Corey Ashbourne FR              4) Daniel Grass SR                
 11 Iowa                                                3:12.17   2 
     1) Kaleb Van Cleave SO             2) Brennan Davey SO               
     3) Keaton Rickels SR               4) Ryan Weir SR                   
 12 Indiana St                                          3:12.63   2 
     1) Kevin Piraino JR                2) Arqeil Shaw SO                 
     3) Max Tuttle JR                   4) Jonathan Jackson SO            
 13 Northern Iowa                                       3:14.73   1 
     1) Jesse Davenport SO              2) Sheldon Magee SO               
     3) Marshall Hill SO                4) Jordan Guske SO                
 14 Southern Illinois                                   3:14.96   3 
     1) Nikolai Gall FR                 2) Ryan Sidwell SR                
     3) Blake Green SO                  4) Christopher Nightengale JR     
 15 South Dakota                                        3:18.10   3 
     1) Erik Hill SO                    2) Brandon Kovash JR              
     3) Jeff O'Connell SO               4) Lukas Bernard SO               
 16 Chicago St                                          3:25.26   3 
     1) Isaac Provitt                   2) Emmanuel Jegede                
     3) Tyler Odom                      4) Corey Scharf                   
 -- North Dakota St                                         DNF   1 
     1) Jerome Begin SO                 2) Alex Neumiller FR              
     3) Alec Espeland JR                4) Andy Lillejord JR              
 -- Purdue                                                   DQ   1  out of lane
     1) Mario Cosey JR                  2) Andrew Kendrick SR             
     3) Andre' Peart SR                 4) Robert McNair SR               
 
Event 155  Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Viken             JR Eastern Illi             5.30m   17-04.50 
  2 Matthew Bane              SO Illinois                J5.30m   17-04.50 
  3 Joey Uhle                 SO Air Force               J5.30m   17-04.50 
  4 Daniel Gooris             SR Northern Iow             5.15m   16-10.75 
  5 Cody Klein                JR Illinois                J5.15m   16-10.75 
  6 Mitch Mammoser            FR Illinois                 5.00m   16-04.75 
  7 Garrett Vetesnik          SR UW-Milwaukee            J5.00m   16-04.75 
  8 Andy Lillejord            JR North Dakota            J5.00m   16-04.75 
  8 Josh Hodur                SR Illinois                J5.00m   16-04.75 
 -- Corey Szamlewski          SO Northern Iow                NH            
 -- Kyle Campbell             FR Purdue                      NH            
 -- Jesse Morrow              SR North Dakota                NH            
 -- Peter Chapman             FR South Dakota                NH            
 -- Ryan Sidwell              SR Southern Ill                NH            
 -- Zack Saunders             SR Purdue                      NH            
 -- Kyle Reid                 JR Iowa                        NH            
 -- Logan Markuson            SO Minnesota                   NH            
 -- Josh Winder               SR North Centra                NH            
 -- Josh Dangel               JR Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- Zach Siegmeier            JR Minnesota                   NH            
 -- Kyle Wessel               JR Missouri                    NH            
 -- Jack Szmanda              SR Minnesota                   NH            
 
Event 160  Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fabrice LaPierre             Asics                    7.96m   2.0  26-01.50 
  2 Janis Leitis              SR Nebraska                 7.86m   3.0  25-09.50 
  3 Malcom Pennix             SR Missouri                 7.76m   2.8  25-05.50 
  4 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                  7.65m   2.0  25-01.25 
  5 Patrick Raedler           JR Nebraska                 7.58m   4.1  24-10.50 
  6 Oladipo Fagbemi           SR Minnesota                7.46m   4.4  24-05.75 
  7 Malcolm Davis             JR Mississippi              7.44m   2.6  24-05.00 
  8 Maurice Lyke              JR Indiana St               7.43m   0.8  24-04.50 
  9 Isaac Vazquez             SR UW-La Crosse             7.39m   3.0  24-03.00 
 10 Donald Wilcox             JR Emporia St               7.35m   3.2  24-01.50 
 11 Nikita Pankins            FR Nebraska                 7.31m   3.9  23-11.75 
 12 Meelis Siimson            FR Central Miss             7.28m   2.7  23-10.75 
 13 Seth Wiedel               SO Nebraska                 7.26m   4.7  23-10.00 
 14 Keith Mesidor             SO Notre Dame               7.22m   4.7  23-08.25 
 15 Terrance Williams         SO North Texas              7.19m   4.7  23-07.25 
 16 Tyler Carter              SR Eastern Illi             7.18m   2.6  23-06.75 
 17 Eric Reeves               SR Southern Ill             7.17m   3.3  23-06.25 
 18 Jonas Elusme              JR Wartburg                 7.14m   0.9  23-05.25 
 19 Jeff O'Connell            SO South Dakota             7.00m   3.8  22-11.75 
 20 Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                 J7.00m   2.3  22-11.75 
 21 Bryce Hogan               SR Eastern Illi             6.94m   2.6  22-09.25 
 22 Sam Kettenhofen           SR Minnesota                6.92m   2.7  22-08.50 
 23 Douglas Palacious         JR Southern Ill             6.86m   2.5  22-06.25 
 24 Nathan Vardaman           FR Alabama                  6.69m   2.7  21-11.50 
 25 Josh Larney               SR Iowa                     6.04m   2.7  19-09.75 
 
Event 185  Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 18.91m   62-00.50 
  2 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 18.85m   61-10.25 
  3 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 18.53m   60-09.50 
  4 Derrick Vicars            SR Findlay                 18.10m   59-04.75 
  5 Chris Reed                JR Minnesota St            17.74m   58-02.50 
  6 Josh Freeman              FR Southern Ill            17.72m   58-01.75 
  7 Pete Delzer               SR UW-Oshkosh              17.66m   57-11.25 
  8 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     SO Purdue                  17.63m   57-10.25 
  9 Coy Blair                 SO Purdue                  17.53m   57-06.25 
 10 Jakob Engel               SR Purdue                  17.21m   56-05.75 
 11 Taylor Miller             JR Findlay                 17.19m   56-04.75 
 12 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay                 17.12m   56-02.00 
 13 Derek Bunch               FR Indiana St              17.00m   55-09.25 
 14 Justin Baker              SO Northern Iow            16.94m   55-07.00 
 15 Kyle McKelvey             SO South Dakota            16.91m   55-05.75 
 16 Corey Thalheimer          SR Clemson                 16.71m   54-10.00 
 17 Darren Bass               SR Findlay                 16.58m   54-04.75 
 18 Gabe Hull                 SO Iowa                    16.49m   54-01.25 
 19 Cody Snyder               JR South Dakota            16.43m   53-11.00 
 20 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 16.27m   53-04.50 
 21 Zack Lindsley             SR Doane                   16.23m   53-03.00 
 22 Nick Baatz                SR UW-Oshkosh              16.11m   52-10.25 
 23 Aaron Jung                SR Augustana (S            16.07m   52-08.75 
 24 Taylor Shapland           JR Nebraska                15.97m   52-04.75 
 25 Jordan Roos               SO Purdue                  15.93m   52-03.25 
 26 Andrew Carman             SO Iowa                    15.73m   51-07.25 
 27 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             15.68m   51-05.50 
 28 Brian Cooper              JR Southern Ill            14.71m   48-03.25 
 
Event 200  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Berra               Unattached             2:02.70  
  2 Lance Elliott                Unattached             2:02.87  
  3 Garry Roseman                Unattached             2:04.80  
  4 Dave Nash                    Unattached             2:05.52  
  5 Kyle Lanier                  Unattached             2:07.21  
  6 Marc Peterson                Unattached             2:07.35  
  7 Brad Dittmar                 Unattached             2:07.51  
  8 Jeff Burris                  Unattached             2:07.91  
  9 Eric Goers                   Unattached             2:11.20  
 10 Jason Meyer                  Unattached             2:11.93  
 11 Guy Greigg                   Unattached             2:12.25  
 12 Troy Wolf                    Unattached             2:14.94  
 13 Dan Bonthius                 Unattached             2:15.19  
 14 Robert Smith                 Unattached             2:16.05  
 15 Jeff Dyer                    Unattached             2:16.17  
 16 Jorge Marquez                Unattached             2:16.44  
 17 John Armon                   Unattached             2:17.12  
 18 David Bakker                 Unattached             2:17.82  
 19 James Watry                  Unattached             2:18.38  
 20 John Holcomb                 Unattached             2:22.18  
 21 Mike Furrow                  Unattached             2:25.00  
 22 Jim Schoffman                Unattached             2:25.15  
 23 Steven Staebler              Unattached             2:25.18  
 24 Tim Ashley                   Unattached             2:28.05  
 25 Tom Loch                     Unattached             2:43.39  
 -- Jason Rhodes                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Chris Sturdevant             Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 210  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Kimpel          SO Iowa Central             12.05Q -5.0  1  12.041
  2 Ashlee Abraham            JR Ohio St                  12.05Q -4.7  3  12.044
  3 Alexis Love               SR Murray St                12.08Q -2.3  2 
  4 Lake Kwaza                FR Iowa                     12.10Q -3.9  4 
  5 Aijah Urssery             JR Notre Dame               12.12q -2.3  2 
  6 Todea-Kay Willis          SR Minnesota                12.17q -3.9  4  12.162
  7 Yanique Ellington         SO Lincoln (MO)             12.17q -5.0  1  12.166
  8 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi              12.21q -2.3  2  12.203
  9 Yolanda Suggs             SR Texas-El Pas             12.21  -5.0  1  12.204
 10 Antoinette Goodman        JR North Dakota             12.22  -2.3  2 
 11 Adenike Pedro             JR Ohio St                  12.25  -3.9  4 
 12 Diona Graves              SR Miami                    12.28  -4.7  3 
 13 Jasmine Williams          SR Mississippi              12.36  -2.3  2 
 14 Maxwell Tanisha           JR Central Arka             12.37  -2.3  2 
 15 Angelica Earls            SR Nevada                   12.38  -3.9  4 
 16 Magen Del Pino            SR Texas-El Pas             12.41  -3.9  4 
 17 Mona Landry               FR North Texas              12.42  -4.7  3  12.417
 17 Samantha Calhoun          SR Nevada                   12.42  -5.0  1  12.417
 19 Pernell Joseph            JR Missouri St              12.46  -5.0  1  12.451
 20 Katie Wise                FR Indiana St               12.46  -5.0  1  12.455
 21 Tayler Whittler           FR DePaul                   12.47  -4.7  3 
 22 Tanisha Hawkins           JR Nevada                   12.51  -3.9  4 
 23 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi              12.52  -4.7  3 
 24 Amiris Warren             SO Southern Ill             12.53  -4.7  3 
 25 Breanna Walker            FR Loyola (Illi             12.54  -2.3  2 
 26 Shavonne Husbands         FR Missouri St              12.55  -3.9  4 
 27 Kashae Knox               SO Nevada                   12.56  -5.0  1 
 28 Anietra Butler            FR Loyola (Illi             12.69  -5.0  1 
 29 Analisa Huschle           SO South Dakota             12.72  -2.3  2 
 
Event 220  Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:06.49  
  2 Vanessa McLeod            SO Purdue                 2:06.77  
  3 Amanda Mergaert           SR Utah                   2:06.82  
  4 Amber Davis               FR Loyola (Illi           2:07.50  
  5 Josephine Adams           JR North Texas            2:07.55  
  6 Katie Borchers            SO Ohio St                2:07.58  
  7 Janel olberding           SO Ohio St                2:08.01  
  8 Leeann Michl              SR Indiana St             2:08.39  
  9 Chantelle Grey            SR Austin Peay            2:08.44  
 10 Shawnice Williams         JR Nebraska               2:08.63  
 11 Auszane Crowe-Carter      FR Nevada-Las V           2:08.93  
 12 Kelsey Williamson         SR Nevada-Las V           2:13.60  
 
Event 270  Women 4x200 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:35.67   3 
     1) Jenea Johnson SO                2) Latoya King SR                 
     3) Donna-Lee Hylton JR             4) Yanique Ellington SO           
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     1:39.07   3 
     1) Brittany White FR               2) Natasha Gay SR                 
     3) Angie Quiah SO                  4) Gortia Ferguson JR             
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:41.87   3 
     1) Uniqua Cooper JR                2) Mykia Jones FR                 
     3) Aspen Marical SO                4) Chelsea Abinah SO              
  4 Buena Vista                                         1:42.04   2 
     1) Casey James SO                  2) Maggie Marker SO               
     3) Rachel Burnette SR              4) Laura Eberly SO                
  5 UW-Eau Claire                                       1:42.55   2 
     1) Carly Fehler SO                 2) Jess Rupnow FR                 
     3) Megan Mulligan SO               4) Lindsey Laufenberg SO          
  6 St. Thomas (MN)                                     1:42.93   3 
     1) Angela Tipp SO                  2) Erika Tipp SO                  
     3) Christina Rozeske JR            4) Emily Van Heel JR              
  7 Winona St                                           1:43.09   3 
     1) Sarah Finley SR                 2) Tina Finley SR                 
     3) Abby Albers JR                  4) Allison Schultz SR             
  8 Wartburg                                            1:43.67   3 
     1) Libbey Schubert JR              2) Monique Davisson SR            
     3) Laura Stenzel SO                4) Ashlee Downs SO                
  9 Lindenwood                                          1:44.19   2 
     1) Jerrelle Jones FR               2) Maya Mason FR                  
     3) Terah Fullman JR                4) Fiona Brooks JR                
 10 St. Cloud St                                        1:44.46   1 
     1) Ellen Wikstrom FR               2) Becky Schmidt JR               
     3) Salimah Muhammad FR             4) Alicia Evans FR                
 11 Loras                                               1:44.75   1 
     1) Abigail Davis FR                2) Briauna Richardson SO          
     3) Brittnee Powers FR              4) Laura Wondra JR                
 12 Minnesota-Duluth                                    1:45.32   1 
     1) Erin Hickey SO                  2) Erin Pangerl FR                
     3) Molly George SO                 4) Brietta Clementson SR          
 13 Northern St                                         1:45.33   2 
     1) Nicolia Edwards SR              2) Lindsey Fluharty SR            
     3) Jill Schaefer SR                4) Maria Franker SR               
 14 Augustana (SD)                                      1:45.68   2 
     1) Carina Hofmeister FR            2) Kirsten Nyberg SO              
     3) Anne Parsley FR                 4) Charissa Etrheim FR            
 15 Dubuque                                             1:46.12   1 
     1) Randi Bodish FR                 2) Tieisha Starks JR              
     3) Rachael Busjahn SO              4) Jamyia Catchings SO            
 16 Lewis                                               1:46.95   3 
     1) Amber Wentzloff JR              2) Samantha McGaha JR             
     3) Amber Cook FR                   4) Alexis Atkins SR               
 17 Mount Mercy                                         1:47.83   3 
     1) Jenna Higgins SR                2) Liz Mosbach FR                 
     3) Justine Jensen FR               4) Taylor Zumbach FR              
 18 Luther                                              1:47.88   1 
     1) Erin Kammer FR                  2) Sarah Sindelar JR              
     3) Hannah Theisen FR               4) Jordyn Dudek JR                
 19 St. Ambrose                                         1:47.92   1 
     1) Trineisha Gray FR               2) Autumn Vergeyle FR             
     3) Ali Cowell FR                   4) April Devore FR                
 20 Augsburg                                            1:49.88   1 
     1) Adrienne Young SR               2) Mary Klecker FR                
     3) Molly Allen SO                  4) Ashley Carney SR               
 21 Concordia-Moorhead                                  1:50.22   1 
     1) Madeline Phillips FR            2) Alyssa Schmidt SO              
     3) Chelsea Klemetson SO            4) Rochelle Hickerson SO          
 -- UW-La Crosse                                             DQ   2 
     1) Jaime Ludwigson SO              2) Meg Heafy FR                   
     3) Claire Gordee FR                4) Maya Vazquez SO                
 
Event 280  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:39.31Q  2 
     1) Lovan Palmer SO                 2) Yanique Haye SR                
     3) Nicketa Coombs SR               4) Michelle Cumberbatch SR        
  2 Iowa Central                                        3:42.11Q  4 
     1) Kianna Carter FR                2) Dominique Kimpel SO            
     3) Jessica James FR                4) Chantal Duncan SO              
  3 Academy Art                                         3:45.01Q  3 
     1) Briana Stewart SR               2) Dominique Berry SR             
     3) Chantel King SR                 4) Keanna Moody FR                
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:45.98Q  1 
     1) Stacy Warrior JR                2) Taylor Moore JR                
     3) Aspen Marical SO                4) Evan Shimanek SR               
  5 Emporia St                                          3:47.20q  4 
     1) Marqueita Marisette SR          2) Peyton Weiss SO                
     3) Lindsay Kunkel JR               4) Jackie Jacobs SR               
  6 UW-La Crosse                                        3:48.91q  3 
     1) Jenna Halvorson JR              2) Rebecca Scheuermann SR         
     3) Shannon Klein SO                4) Claire Elliott SO              
  7 Winona St                                           3:49.88q  2 
     1) Kelsey Bethke SO                2) Katie Bagley FR                
     3) Brittney Rynda SR               4) Catherine Whitcomb SO          
  8 Nova Southeastern                                   3:50.07q  1 
     1) Monica Sapp FR                  2) Jessica Osteen SR              
     3) Ciona Williams FR               4) Quannisha Allen FR             
  9 Wartburg                                            3:50.36   1 
     1) Karly Cochrane JR               2) Taylor Moore JR                
     3) Kayla Kregel SO                 4) Kendra Kregel SR               
 10 Iowa Western                                        3:51.79   4 
     1) Tyesa Carey-Walker FR           2) Petrene Plummer FR             
     3) Cierra Jones FR                 4) Shayla Luckett SO              
 11 UW-River Falls                                      3:53.81   3 
     1) Sophie Lasko SR                 2) Brittany Nordland SR           
     3) Alyssa Rasmussen SR             4) Amanda Rothbauer JR            
 12 Augustana (SD)                                      3:53.83   3 
     1) Karmen Nyberg JR                2) Colleen Everson JR             
     3) Jessika Wager FR                4) Kayla Mescher SO               
 13 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:53.84   2 
     1) Erin Schoenfelder SR            2) Brooke Patterson SO            
     3) Calla Karl SO                   4) Steph Rouse SO                 
 14 Olivet Nazarene                                     3:54.11   1 
     1) Kamaria Goedhart FR             2) Peyton Kirkland FR             
     3) Kalla Gold FR                   4) Alexandra Ortiz FR             
 15 Carthage                                            3:55.96   4 
     1) Kristin LeClair JR              2) Patti Laufenberg JR            
     3) Makenzi Morris SO               4) Marissa Weiler JR              
 16 Lewis                                               3:56.03   2 
     1) Amy Polhemus SO                 2) Kamille Ferguson SR            
     3) Megan Marchildon SO             4) Molly Szilard SR               
 17 Dordt                                               3:56.85   4 
     1) Siera Wilgenburg FR             2) Robyn Blount SO                
     3) Marisa Broersma SO              4) Katie Bonnema JR               
 18 Morningside                                         3:57.22   1 
     1) Neeia Cooperwood                2) Breanna Mathes                 
     3) Jennifer Petsche                4) Shelby Hall                    
 19 Central                                             3:57.64   4 
     1) Camie Kibbee SO                 2) Taylor Beckman SO              
     3) Katie Sunderman FR              4) Felicia Coleman SR             
 20 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:57.83   4 
     1) Annie Dahl SR                   2) Danielle Jones SR              
     3) Bonnie Pickford SO              4) Alexis Dickens SO              
 21 Millikin                                            4:01.99   4 
     1) Jamie Michl FR                  2) Alyssa Staib JR                
     3) Kindra Emberton SO              4) Ariel Robinson SR              
 22 St. Scholastica                                     4:02.00   2 
     1) Emily Lundgren FR               2) Laurel Ohaju SO                
     3) Brianna Buske SO                4) Maggie Kurtovich FR            
 23 Luther                                              4:02.63   1 
     1) Marea Holkesvik FR              2) Anna Hennessy SR               
     3) Jordyn Dudek JR                 4) Kelsey Strand SO               
 24 Mount Mercy                                         4:03.06   1 
     1) Maryann Dike FR                 2) Liz Mosbach FR                 
     3) Allison Scott FR                4) Regan Enfield FR               
 25 Grinnell College                                    4:03.95   1 
     1) Isabelle Miller SR              2) Eloise Miller SO               
     3) Sarah Jensen SO                 4) Christine Ajinjuru SR          
 26 Grand View Univ.                                    4:05.44   3 
     1) Jasmine Nielsen SO              2) Dede Ayers FR                  
     3) Ragan Duax FR                   4) Brooke Hammond FR              
 27 Simpson                                             4:07.35   2 
     1) April Sigmund SR                2) Lauren Martin SO               
     3) Bayley Fleshner SO              4) Sammy Nelson SR                
 28 Coe                                                 4:07.97   3 
     1) Sara Heizer SR                  2) Amy Hurd SO                    
     3) Kirstin Franklin JR             4) Kate Worthington SO            
 29 Concordia-Moorhead                                  4:11.04   2 
     1) Callie Christianson JR          2) Katie Rosenfeldt FR            
     3) Madeline Phillips FR            4) Paige Rygg JR                  
 
Event 285  Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                          3:36.77Q  1 
     1) Megan Yanik JR                  2) Amber Lalla SO                 
     3) Margaret Bamgbose FR            4) Michelle Brown JR              
  2 Illinois                                            3:38.90Q  2 
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth SR         2) Asia Thomas SO                 
     3) Ahlivia Spencer JR              4) Samantha Murphy JR             
  3 Loyola (Illinois)                                   3:41.79Q  3 
     1) Candice Carajohn SR             2) Jade Kinney SO                 
     3) Rebecca Stearns FR              4) Amber Davis FR                 
  4 North Dakota St                                     3:42.39Q  4 
     1) Brittany Page SR                2) Paige Stratioti SO             
     3) Melissa Kitching SO             4) Ashley Tingelstad JR           
  5 Ohio St                                             3:38.64q  1 
     1) Alexis Franklin FR              2) Aisha Cavin SO                 
     3) Janel olberding SO              4) Sonikqua Walker FR             
  6 Illinois State                                      3:39.96q  2 
     1) Printassia Johnson SO           2) Shandel Ellis JR               
     3) Kristen Zillmer JR              4) Sade Sealy SR                  
  7 Nebraska                                            3:40.30q  2 
     1) Mara Weekes JR                  2) Ellie Grooters JR              
     3) Mila Andric JR                  4) Shawnice Williams JR           
  8 North Texas                                         3:42.34q  2 
     1) Jamila Cartwright SO            2) Chastity Stewart SO            
     3) Nadiyah El-Amin                 4) Ashley Harrison SR             
  9 Utah                                                3:42.40   3 
     1) Alyssa Johnson SR               2) Ali Eisenbeiss SO              
     3) Lauryn McKay SR                 4) Rosalie Waller JR              
 10 Alabama                                             3:42.59   1 
     1) Shani Chandler JR               2) Yanique Malcolm JR             
     3) Joy Maneice-Marbury FR          4) Dacia Mays JR                  
 11 Indiana St                                          3:43.01   4 
     1) Shelby Higginbottom JR          2) Stacia Weatherford SR          
     3) Leeann Michl SR                 4) Macey Black SR                 
 12 Purdue                                              3:43.16   1 
     1) Taylor Morrison SR              2) Aarin Jones SO                 
     3) Ciana Tabb JR                   4) Bre'Anna Smith JR              
 13 Mississippi                                         3:43.26   3 
     1) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen SR        2) Monica Williams SO             
     3) Mariah Buford                   4) Kiannah Alexander FR           
 14 Northern Iowa                                       3:44.26   1 
     1) Maddie Beeler FR                2) Darian Thompson SO             
     3) Emily Roberts JR                4) Sam Cameron SR                 
 15 Iowa                                                3:44.70   4 
     1) Lake Kwaza FR                   2) Montayla Holder FR             
     3) Raven Moore JR                  4) Kaitlyn Nelson FR              
 16 Eastern Michigan                                    3:45.91   2 
     1) Aaliyah McKinney FR             2) Asia Rawls SR                  
     3) Danielle Clark SO               4) Latipha Cross FR               
 17 Saint Louis                                         3:47.12   3 
     1) Kita Alvares JR                 2) Allison Walter JR              
     3) Ashley Roche SR                 4) Brooklynn Bastain SO           
 18 South Dakota                                        3:47.34   4 
     1) Amber Ewers SO                  2) Tess Johnson SO                
     3) Ashley Sveum SR                 4) Alexa Duling SR                
 19 Missouri                                            3:47.95   4 
     1) Sha Rone Greenlaw SO            2) Jasmine Webb SO                
     3) Cara Forte JR                   4) Lauren Flaker JR               
 20 Michigan                                            3:49.30   2 
     1) Charlotte Cahill SR             2) Alex Williams SR               
     3) Chinyere Onimo SO               4) Amber Smith JR                 
 21 Southern Illinois                                   3:54.38   1 
     1) Tess Shubert SR                 2) Remy Abrought FR               
     3) Mobola Rotibi SO                4) Amiris Warren SO               
 
Event 330  Women High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Saniel Atkinson           JR Georgia                  1.79m    5-10.50 
  2 Shahaf Bareni             JR North Texas             J1.79m    5-10.50 
  3 Megan Glisar              JR South Dakota             1.76m    5-09.25 
  4 Kenya Culmer              JR Southern Ill            J1.76m    5-09.25 
  5 Khanishah Williams        SO Iowa                    J1.76m    5-09.25 
  6 Sheri Kaye Campbell       SR Lincoln (MO)            J1.76m    5-09.25 
  7 Tatijana Jacobson         SR Eastern Mich             1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Jillanna Scanlan          JR Nebraska                J1.72m    5-07.75 
  8 Marissa Golliday          SR Illinois                J1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 La Tijera Avery           SR Nevada                  J1.72m    5-07.75 
 11 Larissa Wilden            SR Mount Mercy              1.67m    5-05.75 
 11 Maura Cummins             SO Eastern Illi             1.67m    5-05.75 
 13 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                J1.67m    5-05.75 
 13 Sara Nitz                 JR Michigan                J1.67m    5-05.75 
 13 Marusa Cernjul            SO Nebraska                J1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Betsy Borgsmiller         FR Missouri St                 NH            
 -- Jaclyn Aremka             FR Drake                       NH            
 -- Naya Owusu                JR Saint Louis                 NH            
 -- Jasmine Glover            FR Ohio St                     NH            
 -- Kalyn Davis               FR Indiana St                  NH            
 
Event 350  Women Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Majesty Tutson            SR Iowa                    55.19m     181-01 
  2 Taylor Freeman            SR Arizona                 53.33m     175-00 
  3 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                53.05m     174-00 
  4 Taylor Gunn               SO Texas-El Pas            52.48m     172-02 
  5 Erin Pendleton            SR Michigan                52.03m     170-08 
  6 Brooke Garner             SR South Dakota            51.91m     170-04 
  7 Brittany Smith            SR Illinois Sta            50.10m     164-04 
  8 Shanai Guider             SR Winona St               49.74m     163-02 
  9 Katie Evans               JR Missouri                48.99m     160-09 
 10 Devin Stanford            SO Minnesota               48.74m     159-11 
 11 Sarah Chappell            FR DePaul                  48.27m     158-04 
 12 Kari Prena                JR Michigan                48.16m     158-00 
 13 Ashley Gaston             SO Southern Ill            47.41m     155-06 
 14 Felisha Johnson           SR Indiana St              47.20m     154-10 
 15 Tonia Pratt               SO Murray St               46.93m     154-00 
 16 Jessica Ecker             JR Lindenwood              46.71m     153-03 
 17 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 46.21m     151-07 
 18 DeAnna Price              SO Southern Ill            45.84m     150-05 
 19 Jill Rushin               SO Missouri                45.49m     149-03 
 20 Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                44.12m     144-09 
 21 Elisa Moenkedick          JR Winona St               44.00m     144-04 
 22 Yvonne Freese             SR Northern St             41.33m     135-07 
 23 Mariah Smith              SO Illinois                40.80m     133-10 
 -- Alissa Rausch             JR Winona St                 FOUL            
 -- Erin Wykoff                  Unattached             X50.41m     165-05 
 
Event 360  Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Higgins             SR Mount Mercy             54.39m     178-05 
  2 Freya Jones               FR Georgia                 52.95m     173-09 
  3 Katrine Haarklau          SO Missouri                49.56m     162-07 
  4 Victoria Paterra          JR Miami                   48.84m     160-03 
  5 Hailey Twietmeyer         JR Missouri                46.59m     152-10 
  6 Bethany Pfeiffer          JR Missouri                46.58m     152-10 
  7 Meghan Dennis             FR South Dakota            45.36m     148-10 
  8 Maggie Malone             FR Nebraska                44.92m     147-04 
  9 Mary Riley                JR Central Miss            44.48m     145-11 
 10 Sierra Rosenau            FR North Dakota            43.19m     141-08 
 11 Sandra Hampton            JR Missouri                42.07m     138-00 
 12 Jessica Ecker             JR Lindenwood              41.72m     136-10 
 13 Amanda Stahle             SO Iowa                    41.32m     135-07 
 14 Paige Knodle              SO Northern Iow            41.02m     134-07 
 15 Sara Dunkin               SO Emporia St              40.96m     134-04 
 16 Emily Betz                SR Minnesota               40.94m     134-04 
 17 Allison Gattone           FR Iowa                    39.80m     130-07 
 18 Shelby Schaal             SR UW-Milwaukee            39.56m     129-09 
 19 Kristin Morrison          SR Illinois                38.92m     127-08 
 20 Amber Riopelle            FR North Dakota            38.90m     127-07 
 21 Amy Paulzine              JR South Dakota            38.48m     126-03 
 22 Devon Jensen              SR Grand View U            37.78m     123-11 
 23 Kaari Jensen              SR Concordia-Mo            36.97m     121-03 
 24 Olivia Johnson            FR Concordia-Mo            34.43m     112-11 
 
Event 700  Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zack Skibinski            SR Bishop Heela             11.41  -5.6 
  2 Anthony Dreeszen          SR SC- East                 11.43  -5.6 
  3 Ronald Nash               JR SC- East                 11.51  -5.6 
  4 Nick Steingreaber         SR Xavier- CR               11.52  -5.6 
  5 Brandon Norman            SR IA Falls- Al             11.55  -5.6  11.542
  6 Trever Ryen               SR OA-BCIG                  11.55  -5.6  11.549
  7 Lance Dunn                JR WAT West                 11.56  -5.6 
  8 Tavian Smith              SR IC, West                 11.59  -5.6 
 
Event 707  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Thomas              SR Dowling C- W           1:55.18  
  2 Timauntay Jones           SR CR Jefferson           1:56.01  
  3 Payton Busch              SR Centerville            1:57.42  
  4 Caleb Drake               SR Pleasant Val           1:58.19  
  5 Daniel Lee                JR Ames                   1:58.79  
  6 Jaden Van Dyke            SR Colfax-Mingo           1:58.95  
  7 Carter Lilly              JR SC- East               1:59.06  
  8 Andy Arndt                SR Indianola              1:59.21  
  9 Austin Krohnke            JR Waukee                 1:59.91  
 10 Wade Pingel               SR Pella                  1:59.95  
 11 Trent Verwers             SR Martndsl-StM           2:00.04  
 12 Mitch Steger              JR Beckman, D             2:00.38  
 13 Jordan Schulze            SR Indianola              2:01.74  
 14 Trevor Luebe              SR CR Washingto           2:01.86  
 -- Mohamed Traore            SR IC- City Hig               DNF  
 
Event 730  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linn-Mar                                            1:28.81   3 
     1) Austin Flieder SO               2) Tristan Freese SO              
     3) Tim Wolfe JR                    4) Perrion Scott SO               
  2 CR Kennedy                                          1:29.19   2 
     1) John Koelling SR                2) Famiek Cook JR                 
     3) Jacob Shannon JR                4) Derek Jacobus JR               
  3 Waukee                                              1:29.20   3 
     1) Nihad Ejubovic JR               2) Trevor Allen SO                
     3) AJ Allen JR                     4) Corbin Lowe JR                 
  4 DVPT- Central                                       1:29.51   3 
     1) Devon Brown JR                  2) Cameron Pugh JR                
     3) Leonard Smith SR                4) Zach Minch SR                  
  5 OA-BCIG                                             1:29.87   3 
     1) Quinn Westphal SR               2) Dalton Leinbaugh SR            
     3) Kaleb Young SR                  4) Trever Ryen SR                 
  6 Johnston                                            1:29.90   3 
     1) Ben Garlock SR                  2) Jordan Weddington SO           
     3) Jared Seay SO                   4) Nick Stizel JR                 
  7 DSM Lincoln                                         1:30.41   3 
     1) Jordan Cheatem SR               2) Andrew Caulker SR              
     3) Jordan Bryson JR                4) Vybert Greene SR               
  8 DSM- East                                           1:30.62   1 
     1) Terrence Karla SR               2) Skyler Knutzen JR              
     3) Malique Ziegler JR              4) Craig Taylor SR                
  9 Bettendorf                                          1:30.81   1 
     1) Jordan Bonner SR                2) Dalton McLaughlin FR           
     3) Malique Hudson SR               4) Devon Clarke SR                
 10 CR Jefferson                                        1:30.96   1 
     1) Shaquille Harbor SO             2) Jordan Selby SR                
     3) Dylan Chittick JR               4) Dan Larson SO                  
 11 Manson NW Web                                       1:30.97   1 
     1) Lucas Dolder JR                 2) Holden Fiedler JR              
     3) Josh Markert SR                 4) Brody Eischeid SR              
 12 South Tama                                          1:31.05   2 
     1) Kaleb Davenport FR              2) Dylan M. Kalinay JR            
     3) Daryl Bidwell JR                4) Kyle Stephenson JR             
 13 Fort Dodge                                          1:31.15   1 
     1) Keegan Myers FR                 2) Austin Anderson SR             
     3) Keegan Jones SR                 4) Cray Washington SO             
 14 Pleasant Valley                                     1:31.38   1 
     1) Logan Grothus SR                2) Nick Reed JR                   
     3) Chandler Reed JR                4) Dallas Carter SR               
 15 Clinton                                             1:31.50   2 
     1) Marquis Robinson FR             2) Eric Maddasion JR              
     3) Jason Banker SR                 4) Deshond Robinson JR            
 16 Bishop Heelan                                       1:32.02   2 
     1) Joseph Fox SO                   2) Philip Jacobson JR             
     3) Connor Niles JR                 4) Tony Tobin SO                  
 17 CR Washington                                       1:32.07   2 
     1) Mitch Bredeson SR               2) Jason Oney SR                  
     3) Alex Herzog FR                  4) Nicolas Corbett SR             
 18 Clear Crk-Amana                                     1:32.23   3 
     1) Josh Martinac SR                2) Tanner Bandy SO                
     3) Kam Kahler SR                   4) Jared Ganschow SR              
 19 Solon                                               1:32.81   2 
     1) Jacob Black JR                  2) Jordan Wymer JR                
     3) Riley Takes SR                  4) Jonah Kuntz SR                 
 20 IC, West                                            1:33.91   3 
     1) Ahmed Noureldaim SR             2) Royce Peterson SR              
     3) Tavian Smith SR                 4) Andrew Gilbaugh JR             
 21 Pella                                               1:35.89   1 
     1) Chris Brogden SR                2) Brandon Konfrst SR             
     3) Landon Van Dyke SR              4) Ryan Shull SR                  
 -- DSM- Roosevelt                                          DNF   1 
     1) Jaquan Patton SR                2) Kellen Zanders SR              
     3) Trey Little SR                  4) Tris Reed JR                   
 -- SE Polk                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Emmanuel Philpot JR             2) Tyler Rager SO                 
     3) Rico Fortier SR                 4) Deion Mikesell SO              
 -- WAT West                                                 DQ   2  on the line
     1) Lance Dunn JR                   2) Rashon Burrell SR              
     3) Jamie Medina SR                 4) Dequayvious Martin SR          
 
Event 800  Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Agnes Sayeh               SR DSM- Rooseve             12.56  -5.0 
  2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis      JR DSM- Rooseve             12.61  -5.0 
  3 Jessica Campbell          SR Dowling C- W             12.84  -5.0 
  4 McKennan Cronbaugh        SR IC, West                 12.90  -5.0 
  5 Katie Shoultz                Muscatine                13.07  -5.0 
  6 Kari Dufoe                SO A-D-M, Adel              13.08  -5.0 
  7 Talia Buss                FR Waukee                   13.09  -5.0 
  8 Becca Cherry              SR Waverly-SR               13.30  -5.0 
 
Event 810  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lydia Saggau              SR Valley- WDM            2:11.20  
  2 Jasmine Staebler          SO Clayton Ridg           2:11.21  
  3 Mahnee Watts              SR Bettendorf             2:13.27  
  4 Rebekah Topham            SO Griswold               2:13.29  
  5 Stephanie Jenks           FR Linn-Mar               2:13.35  
  6 Megan Nickles             SR Bettendorf             2:13.82  
  7 Kaley Ciluffo             SO Pleasant Val           2:15.32  
  8 Amber Decker              FR Linn-Mar               2:15.58  
  9 Karissa Schweizer         JR Dowling C- W           2:15.65  
 10 Haley Manning             SR Woodward-Gra           2:17.17  
 11 Caroline Marnin           SO Ames                   2:17.24  
 12 Grace Coen                FR Newton                 2:17.25  
 13 Nicole Miller             SO N Linn- TM             2:18.13  
 14 Kate Bishop               JR Indianola              2:18.44  
 15 Brianna King              SR Cedar Falls            2:21.50  
 
Event 837  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DSM- Roosevelt                                      1:42.24   3 
     1) Agnes Sayeh SR                  2) Jaelyn Johnson FR              
     3) Teanna Lewis SO                 4) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis JR        
  2 CR Jefferson                                        1:42.39   3 
     1) Maliya Rattliffe SR             2) Lucy Schneekloth SO            
     3) Taylor Jacobson SR              4) Rachel Broghammer SR           
  3 Assumption                                          1:42.95   3 
     1) Emma Bassier JR                 2) Rose Ripslinger JR             
     3) Clare Carroll SO                4) Maddie Irmen JR                
  4 Dowling C- WDM                                      1:44.42   2 
     1) Gabby White SO                  2) Emma Kasap JR                  
     3) Kaila Konz JR                   4) Jessica Campbell SR            
  5 IC, West                                            1:44.92   3 
     1) Alicia Hardin JR                2) Kiana Wilson SO                
     3) Tia Saunders FR                 4) McKennan Cronbaugh SR          
  6 CR Washington                                       1:44.99   3 
     1) Jasmine Raue JR                 2) Jasmyne Jones JR               
     3) Megan Muller JR                 4) Kadejah Sanders JR             
  7 Cedar Falls                                         1:45.22   2 
     1) Daianera Whitaker SR            2) Madison Hersom SR              
     3) Katelyn Haan SR                 4) Alicia Harrington FR           
  8 Cascade, WD                                         1:45.36   2 
     1) Abbey Meyer JR                  2) Sydney Rickels SO              
     3) Holly Hunt JR                   4) Tessa Helmle SR                
  9 DVPT, North                                         1:45.38   3 
     1) Alisha Jones SR                 2) Takora Cuevas JR               
     3) Krystal Pollard JR              4) Tamika Tucker JR               
 10 DUB Senior                                          1:45.68   2 
     1) Nakiah Kimble JR                2) Allie Osterberger SR           
     3) Carolyn Davis SO                4) Sammie Osterberger SR          
 11 Western Christian                                   1:45.97   2 
     1) Kenzie VandeVegte SR            2) Alissa Pollema JR              
     3) Kim Kroeze SR                   4) Brooke Wolterstorff SR         
 12 MOC-FV                                              1:46.29   2 
     1) Rebekah Muilenburg SO           2) Sam Wielenga SR                
     3) Katie Landhuis JR               4) Alexis Conaway JR              
 13 Harlan                                              1:47.25   1 
     1) Asia Kloewer SO                 2) Mikayla Evers SO               
     3) Lauren Larsen SR                4) Jessica Feldman SR             
 14 Williamsburg                                        1:47.30   2 
     1) Paige Greiner JR                2) Brianna Dellamuth FR           
     3) Olivia Doehrmann SO             4) Kali Slaymaker SR              
 15 DC-Grimes                                           1:47.53   1 
     1) Rachel McCarthy SR              2) Maci Masching FR               
     3) Kaitlin Wenell JR               4) Kennedy Jennings SR            
 16 A-D-M, Adel                                         1:47.57   1 
     1) Torrie Hook JR                  2) Brianna Mueller FR             
     3) Regan Engelman JR               4) Kari Dufoe SO                  
 17 SE Polk                                             1:47.58   2 
     1) Jessica Gardner SR              2) Jordan Donels JR               
     3) Jacey Huinker JR                4) Shelby Uhl JR                  
 18 IC- City High                                       1:47.76   3 
     1) Claire Crew SR                  2) Sara Blowers SO                
     3) Hazel Crew SO                   4) Kiera Washpun JR               
 19 Clear Crk-Amana                                     1:48.32   1 
     1) Amy Brant JR                    2) Kate Hergert SR                
     3) Bailey Mooney SO                4) Megan Hall SO                  
 20 Gilbert                                             1:48.63   1 
     1) Madison Spear SR                2) Taylor Gibbons SO              
     3) Chi-Chi Adeleke JR              4) Mallory Spear SR               
 21 Solon                                               1:49.23   1 
     1) Jessica Brimeyer SR             2) Karly Kramer SR                
     3) Mallory Carr SR                 4) Jordan Smith SO                
 22 Wahlert- Dub                                        1:49.90   1 
     1) Elizabeth Welu JR               2) Laura Sherman FR               
     3) Abby Denlinger SO               4) Betsy Duehr JR                 
 23 Bettendorf                                          1:49.99   1 
     1) Julia Lampe SO                  2) Olivia Drexler JR              
     3) Juj Trizzino JR                 4) Katie Moore SR                 
 -- Waukee                                                   DQ   3  on the line
     1) Abigail Krantz SR               2) Tori Giudici SR                
     3) Talia Buss FR                   4) Gabi Gaines SO