Drake Stadium - Site License 
                       2012 Drake Relays                       
                  America's Athletic Classic                   
 Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/25/2012 to 4/28/2012  
 
Event 740  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===============================================================
      Relays: D 7:45.63  1985        Marshalltown              
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Indianola                                           7:50.68
     1) Jordan Schulze JR               2) Andy Arndt JR       
     3) Joe Gorsche FR                  4) Tyler Krpan SR      
  2 Linn-Mar                                            7:50.96
     1) Chase Grabau JR                 2) Duggan Trenary SO   
     3) Jabez Walker SO                 4) Matt Simon SR       
  3 Waukee                                              7:51.49
     1) Adam Scafuri SR                 2) Riley Wattier SR    
     3) Irvin Stumberg JR               4) Kyle Nuehring SR    
  4 Ames                                                7:55.61
     1) Jack Espeset SR                 2) Aaron Thompson JR   
     3) Phillip Shaw SO                 4) Daniel Lee SO       
  5 IC, West                                            7:55.86
     1) Kaleb Greiner SO                2) Cole Hatzky SO      
     3) Lincoln Rozeboom SR             4) Bailey Wetherell JR 
  6 Decorah                                             7:58.42
     1) Gavin Nimrod JR                 2) Kyle Hosting JR     
     3) Parker Beard SR                 4) Kyle Kregel SR      
  7 Spirit Lake Park                                    8:00.57
     1) Keith Byers SR                  2) Kayne Feldick SR    
     3) Kevin Martinson SR              4) Will Norris JR      
  8 Dowling Catholic, WDM                               8:00.81
     1) Lukas Steffensmeier JR          2) Cole Decker SR      
     3) Brian Wahlig JR                 4) Spencer Clark SO    
  9 CR Washington                                       8:05.80
     1) Trevor Luebe JR                 2) Joe Berry JR        
     3) Etienne Nzoyisaba JR            4) Robert Hogg SR      
 10 Central Clinton                                     8:06.75
     1) Nick Green SR                   2) Anthony Green SR    
     3) Colton Bauer JR                 4) Remington Meggers JR
 11 Johnston                                            8:08.26
     1) Tyson Wieland JR                2) Jeremy Caracci SO   
     3) Matt Poss SR                    4) Ryan Tigges SO      
 12 Valley, WDM                                         8:10.17
     1) Koelten Grissom SR              2) Ben Anderson JR     
     3) Broc Everett JR                 4) Quentin Smith SR    
 13 IC- City High                                       8:10.45
     1) Dwight Donahue SR               2) Ryan Dorman SO      
     3) Ian Nessler SR                  4) Brook Price JR      
 14 Marion                                              8:18.19
     1) Greg Sam SR                     2) Brennen Kelly SR    
     3) Trevor Hardman SO               4) Jordan Garthwaite FR
 15 Beckman, D                                          8:27.39
     1) Nathan Digmann JR               2) Dylan Roe SR        
     3) Robbie Anstoetter SR            4) Mitch Steger SO     
 -- Pleasant Valley                                          DQ
     1) Caleb Drake JR                  2) Joey Schuler SO     
     3) Andrew Dixon FR                 4) Sam McElhiney JR