Drake Stadium - Site License 
                           2009 Drake Relays                           
                      America's Athletic Classic                       
     Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/22/2009 to 4/25/2009      
 
Event 305  Women 4x400 Meter Relay College
===================================================================    
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only        
 Blue start. 3 turn stagger                                            
 #2 blue exchange. Cut at top of straighaway                           
 #3 & #4 blue exchange                                                 
Drake Relays: D 3:34.58  4/28/2007   Lincoln, Lincoln                  
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
     Stadium: S 3:31.00  1987        , Alabama                         
  NCAA Prov.: P 3:42.00                                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#    
===================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Wartburg                                            3:44.84Q  1    
     1) Nevada Morrison FR              2) Chelsey Jacobs JR           
     3) Faith Burt FR                   4) Hannah Baker JR             
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:51.79Q  2    
     1) Marissa Moseley JR              2) Sarah Patterson SO          
     3) Yesenia Avila SO                4) Verone Chambers FR          
  3 Minnesota-Duluth                                    3:52.21Q  3    
     1) Kristen Haak SR                 2) Liz Palkie SR               
     3) Alyssa Wendt SR                 4) Rebekah Kok JR              
  4 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:55.29Q  4    
     1) Kelsey Leonard JR               2) Katelin Rains SR            
     3) Alissa Kurke SR                 4) Brittany Henderson JR       
  5 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               3:54.34q  3    
     1) Sara Julsrud SR                 2) Alison Streyle SR           
     3) Kristina Anderson SO            4) Ashley Roemer SR            
  6 Concordia (NE)                                      3:54.69q  2    
     1) Emily Wolters SR                2) Katie Swanson SR            
     3) Charista Zehnder JR             4) Bethany Sutton SO           
  7 Truman St                                           3:55.16q  2    
     1) Amber Clayton JR                2) Stephanie Simpson FR        
     3) Stephanie Grauel FR             4) Shaina Dochtermann JR       
  8 St. Thomas (MN)                                     3:55.76q  4    
     1) Molly Demmer JR                 2) Shionna Evans SR            
     3) Katie Theisen SR                4) Nikki Arola JR              
  9 Central                                             3:55.93   1    
     1) Jill Ziskovsky                  2) Emily Teas                  
     3) Rachelle Tipton                 4) Amanda Mosinski             
 10 UW-LaCrosse                                         3:56.96   2    
     1) Kelsie Birschbach FR            2) Laurel Beck FR              
     3) Lauren Siedl SO                 4) Danica Schaefer SR          
 11 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:57.35   4    
     1) Talisa Emberts FR               2) Laura Broner SR             
     3) Maria Peloquin SO               4) Liz Kooistra SR             
 12 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:57.35   4    
     1) Elizabeth Caine JR              2) Kathleen Folbrecht JR       
     3) Kristin Kuber JR                4) Laura Simonis SR            
 13 Simpson                                             3:57.79   1    
     1) Lauren Bucklin JR               2) Sarah Hammel JR             
     3) Molly Sabers SO                 4) Catie Ellingson SO          
 14 Coe                                                 4:00.23   1    
     1) Naomi Hillsman SR               2) Kaitlin Breitbach SO        
     3) Jessie Robison JR               4) Keelie Finnel FR            
 15 Loras                                               4:00.56   1    
     1) Laura Rieger SO                 2) Steph Schadl FR             
     3) Tara Kilburg SO                 4) Hannah Weiss JR             
 16 St. Catherine                                       4:01.11   3    
     1) Kayla Engel SO                  2) Kim Engel SO                
     3) Amanda Manship JR               4) Sarah Meissner SR           
 17 Luther                                              4:01.12   1    
     1) Lydia Huinker SR                2) Lindsey Weaver FR           
     3) Emily Cory FR                   4) Dani Meirick FR             
 18 Winona St                                           4:01.44   4    
     1) Kelly Milkent JR                2) Beth Braun SO               
     3) Jennifer Bradford JR            4) Lisa Meyer SR               
 19 North Central                                       4:01.46   3    
     1) Sheila Walsh SO                 2) Samantha Bunsen JR          
     3) Lauren Brightmore SO            4) Kala Bingham FR             
 20 Wayne State                                         4:02.62   2    
     1) Christina King JR               2) Jadrianne Lippman SR        
     3) Danielle Wessel SR              4) Paige Pollard SO            
 21 Grand View                                          4:03.34   1    
     1) Tabatha Carlson SO              2) Charisse Brown FR           
     3) Jordyn Schertz SO               4) Shannon Sullivan FR         
 22 Augustana (IL)                                      4:04.43   2    
     1) Hannah Hottle SO                2) Allison Schaley SO          
     3) Krista Dayton SR                4) Lindsey Homfeldt SR         
 23 St. Cloud St                                        4:04.66   4    
     1) Amber Schueler SR               2) Kelsey King SO              
     3) Danielle Luhmann FR             4) Heather Miller JR           
 24 Augustana (SD)                                      4:05.30   2    
     1) Meagan Grandgenett FR           2) Kelly Kougl FR              
     3) Annaliese Pepin SR              4) LeAnn Severson FR           
 25 Benedictine (KS)                                    4:05.59   4    
     1) Laura G'Sell FR                 2) Christine Buechler FR       
     3) Shayle Williams JR              4) Hannah Francescon FR        
 26 Clarke                                              4:05.90   2    
     1) Carley Freund                   2) Samantha Leslie             
     3) Katrina Moyna                   4) Jo Rolle JR                 
 27 St. Scholastica                                     4:07.21   3    
     1) Stacey Peterson JR              2) Jennifer Plaetz FR          
     3) Alex Aarestad JR                4) Nicole Hughes FR            
 28 UW-Superior                                         4:09.75   4    
     1) Katee Rosburg SR                2) Jenna Halverson JR          
     3) Nancy Hudack SR                 4) Megan Belger SO             
 29 Concordia - SP                                      4:15.11   3    
     1) Megan Fulton JR                 2) Katie Monahan SO            
     3) Nacole Kiss FR                  4) Katie Johnson JR            
 30 Buena Vista                                         4:19.41   1    
     1) Natalie Olorundami SR           2) Andrea Boyd FR              
     3) Molly Lorenz FR                 4) Becca Gonzalez FR           
 -- Lincoln                                                  FS   3    
     1) Keneisha Jones SO               2) Okine Codlyn SR             
     3) Anna-Kay Campbell JR            4) Sudian Davis SO