Drake Stadium - Site License 
                         2009 Drake Relays                         
                    America's Athletic Classic                     
   Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/22/2009 to 4/25/2009    
 
Event 285  Women 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only    
 White start.  Zones:  all yellow                                  
Drake Relays: D 44.83  4/28/2007   Lincoln, Lincoln                
                       K Robinson, C Thomas, J Powell, N Cameron   
     Stadium: S 43.94  1988        , Illinois                      
  NCAA Prov.: P 45.70                                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Lincoln                                               45.94Q  2
     1) Nandelle Cameron SR             2) Samoy Hackett FR        
     3) Sudian Davis SO                 4) Janika Martell SR       
  2 Wartburg                                              46.77Q  1
     1) Faith Burt FR                   2) Nevada Morrison FR      
     3) Jenny Kordick JR                4) Kelsey Steffens SR      
  3 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  47.74Q  4
     1) Linnelle Clark SO               2) Kelsey Leonard JR       
     3) Megan Olson FR                  4) Brittany Henderson JR   
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                      48.02Q  3
     1) Marissa Moseley JR              2) Shondia Drew FR         
     3) Nicole Cummings SO              4) Verone Chambers FR      
  5 UW-LaCrosse                                           48.24q  2
     1) Kailey Charleton SO             2) Ashton May JR           
     3) Katie Fondow SR                 4) Caitlin Schetter SR     
  6 Truman St                                             48.61q  3
     1) Katrina Biermann JR             2) Stephanie Simpson FR    
     3) Amber Clayton JR                4) Shaina Dochtermann JR   
  7 Loras                                                 49.09q  1
     1) Shannon Burge SR                2) Kathleen Loftus FR      
     3) Barb Kremer JR                  4) Joanna Oehlerich SR     
  8 UW-Stevens Pt                                         49.12q  4
     1) Elizabeth Caine JR              2) Kathleen Folbrecht JR   
     3) Ann Burhop JR                   4) Laura Simonis SR        
  9 UW-Eau Claire                                         49.13   2
     1) Amy Bachinski JR                2) Jordanne Greenup FR     
     3) Liz Kooistra SR                 4) Talisa Emberts FR       
 10 Concordia (NE)                                        49.15   3
     1) Emily Wolters SR                2) Katie Swanson SR        
     3) Bethany Sutton SO               4) Charista Zehnder JR     
 11 St. Cloud St                                          49.41   4
     1) Mikha Tan                       2) Amber Schueler SR       
     3) Kelsey King SO                  4) Heather Miller JR       
 12 Winona St                                             49.45   4
     1) Nicole Drangstveit FR           2) Emily Asuncion SO       
     3) Jess Devine SR                  4) Caitlin Dhein FR        
 13 North Central                                         49.64   2
     1) Rachel Secrest JR               2) Missy Savino SO         
     3) Lauren Brightmore SO            4) Brandye Jackson JR      
 14 Coe                                                   49.75   1
     1) Michelle Moorehead JR           2) Keelie Finnel FR        
     3) Alisa Denny SO                  4) Kaitlin Breitbach SO    
 15 Augustana (IL)                                        50.04   2
     1) Ainsley Fedler JR               2) Kai Frazier JR          
     3) Krista Dayton SR                4) Keli Coleman SR         
 16 Central                                               50.21   1
     1) Caitlin Wilson                  2) Kelsey Manecke          
     3) Emily Teas                      4) Jill Ziskovsky          
 17 Grand View                                            50.23   1
     1) Laura Schiltz SR                2) Tabatha Carlson SO      
     3) Tasha Moore SO                  4) Maggie Pestotnik FR     
 18 Minnesota-Duluth                                      50.50   3
     1) Caitlin Laudon SO               2) Laura Bock SO           
     3) Alyssa Wendt SR                 4) Kristen Haak SR         
 19 Buena Vista                                           50.77   1
     1) Trish Hogrefe SO                2) Becca Gonzalez FR       
     3) Andrea Boyd FR                  4) Natalie Olorundami SR   
 20 Mount Mercy                                           51.10   4
     1) Cortni Kooi FR                  2) Alyssa Maher JR         
     3) Alexa Francois SO               4) Emilie Warren SO        
 21 St. Scholastica                                       51.78   2
     1) Stacey Peterson JR              2) Katie Walrath FR        
     3) Tasha Hanson FR                 4) Samantha Johnson FR     
 22 Concordia - SP                                        51.93   4
     1) Britt Bickert FR                2) Katie Johnson JR        
     3) Nacole Kiss FR                  4) Adrianna Suttle FR      
 23 Luther                                                52.15   2
     1) Justine Martin SR               2) Emily Cory FR           
     3) Allison Kirkvold SO             4) Rachel Wrolstad JR      
 24 St. Ambrose                                           52.24   3
     1) Bonnie Schroeder SR             2) Holly Gruenke SR        
     3) Marla Milroy JR                 4) Steph Reagan SR         
 25 UW-Superior                                           52.60   3
     1) Nikki Landin SO                 2) Megan Belger SO         
     3) Kelsey Johnson FR               4) Whitney Wise FR         
 26 William Penn                                          52.67   1
     1) Krista Pettit SO                2) Melisa Wink FR          
     3) Jessica Bixler FR               4) Tibisa Thor JR          
 -- St. Thomas (MN)                                         DNF   3
     1) Shionna Evans SR                2) Nikki Arola JR          
     3) Molly Demmer JR                 4) Jenna Ewing SO