Drake Stadium - Site License 
                         2009 Drake Relays                         
                    America's Athletic Classic                     
   Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/22/2009 to 4/25/2009    
 
Event 85  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
===================================================================
 Finals: 2-4 heats: winners + times. 5 & more heats:  time only    
 White start.  Zones:  all yellow                                  
Drake Relays: D 39.81  4/30/2005   Lindenwood, Lindenwood          
                       J Walker, M Rodgers, S Johnson, K Triggs    
     Stadium: S 38.42  6/13/2008   , LSU                           
                       A Hayes, R Thompson, G Mvumuvre, T Holliday 
  NCAA Prov.: P 40.66                                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Lincoln                                               41.02Q  2
     1) Kawayne Fisher JR               2) Gavin Terrelonge SO     
     3) Dwane Bryden SO                 4) Kimour Bruce SO         
  2 Central Missouri                                      41.12Q  3
     1) Dennis Hopgood JR               2) Ivey Lee SO             
     3) Eric Moore SR                   4) Britt Johnson SR        
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                      41.31Q  4
     1) Jared Jackson FR                2) Omari Blair FR          
     3) Withly Williams SO              4) Ethan Mignard           
  4 Grand View                                            42.11Q  1
     1) Lawrence Furlow FR              2) Phil Cooper SO          
     3) Titus Bland JR                  4) Jarvis Henderson FR     
  5 St. Thomas (MN)                                       41.77q  4
     1) Chris Bradford JR               2) Sam Moen JR             
     3) Phil Bastron SR                 4) James Ewer SR           
  6 St. Cloud St                                          41.81q  4
     1) Gabe Udia JR                    2) Nick Trisko SO          
     3) Marcus Jenkins JR               4) Michael Graham SR       
  7 UW-LaCrosse                                           41.97q  2
     1) Zach Lee SO                     2) Alex Rooker JR          
     3) Paul Yerhot FR                  4) Matt Gordy JR           
  8 NW Missouri St                                        42.03q  3
     1) John Miles JR                   2) Kevin Okonta SO         
     3) Tyler Shaw FR                   4) Sheldon Cook SR         
  9 Central                                               42.15   1
     1) Mitch Morris                    2) Matt Patrick            
     3) Kyle Wood                       4) Trevor Veach            
 10 Buena Vista                                           42.18   1
     1) Justin Bauer SR                 2) Eric Bertelsen SR       
     3) Tanner Russ JR                  4) Shawn Olorundami SR     
 11 Concordia - SP                                        42.20   3
     1) John Pimental JR                2) Diahn Zeon FR           
     3) Jordan Johnson FR               4) Kevin Koglin SO         
 12 Eastern New Mexico                                    42.35   2
     1) Josh Browning SO                2) Jayson Brooks JR        
     3) Brian Smith SO                  4) Tyler Anderson FR       
 13 UW-Stevens Pt                                         42.39   2
     1) Ernest Edmond SO                2) Pat Leonard SR          
     3) Zack Scott-Keyser FR            4) Bradley Koback SR       
 14 Simpson                                               42.55   1
     1) Martin Rounds JR                2) Zach Smith SR           
     3) Legrand Bien-aime JR            4) Kyle Yarkosky JR        
 15 Minnesota-Duluth                                      42.70   4
     1) Seth Urtel JR                   2) Daniel Kjolsing JR      
     3) Brian Ott SO                    4) Forrest Randall JR      
 16 UW-Eau Claire                                         42.87   3
     1) Justin Janke SR                 2) Austin Heath FR         
     3) Chris Kupfer SR                 4) Frankie Adams SR        
 17 North Central                                         42.95   2
     1) Brandon Phillips SO             2) Tommy Robertson SR      
     3) Patrick Anderson FR             4) Greg Jackson SR         
 18 Wartburg                                              43.05   1
     1) Drew Johnson SR                 2) Mike Koehler FR         
     3) Heath Rost SO                   4) Skyler Ahrens SO        
 19 Augustana (IL)                                        43.11   2
     1) Max Petersen JR                 2) James Wood SO           
     3) Marty King FR                   4) Kyle Ekberg SR          
 20 Minnesota St-Moorhead                                 43.20   3
     1) Brian Kiedrowski FR             2) Uchenna Ogbonnaya FR    
     3) Percy Watson JR                 4) Brock Keaton FR         
 21 Northern St                                           43.24   4
     1) Matt Kloss FR                   2) Calvin McGruder SO      
     3) Arabin Lightfoot SO             4) Bill Cameron JR         
 22 William Penn                                          43.45   1
     1) Ivan Kindell SO                 2) Carlos Stepter SO       
     3) Royce Clay SO                   4) Kris Miller JR          
 23 Loras                                                 43.59   1
     1) Alex McGrew SR                  2) Nate Gee SR             
     3) Austin Arthofer SO              4) Ryan Seymour FR         
 24 St. Scholastica                                       43.82   2
     1) Todd Belger FR                  2) Wendell Booth FR        
     3) Tyler Hassel SR                 4) Garrett Cora FR         
 25 Luther                                                43.95   3
     1) Josh Blessing SR                2) Jon Olson JR            
     3) Phillip Scruggs SR              4) Kyler Maxfield SO       
 26 Concordia-Moorhead                                    44.14   2
     1) Jason Sather                    2) Tom Mammen              
     3) Jeff Bakke                      4) Luke Hvidston           
 27 St. Ambrose                                           44.84   4
     1) Dan Hall JR                     2) Toby Cewe SR            
     3) Eric Guerrero FR                4) Sean Whitten SR         
 28 Dubuque                                               47.06   1
     1) Keith Williams SR               2) Jeremy Burke FR         
     3) Daviviorn Dowe FR               4) Ronnie Mirth JR         
 29 Carthage                                              47.68   4
     1) Nate Hughes SR                  2) Buzzy Brown JR          
     3) Ryan McDonald FR                4) Dan Hrvatin JR          
 -- Minnesota St-Mankato                                    DNF   4
     1) Donte Shakelford SR             2) Kelvin Rodgers JR       
     3) Kyle Henderson JR               4) Mike Elliott SR