Drake Stadium - Site License 
                       2009 Drake Relays                       
                  America's Athletic Classic                   
 Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/22/2009 to 4/25/2009  
 
Event 115  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
===============================================================
 Double Waterfall.                                             
 #2, #3 and #4 runners - blue back line.                       
 Outside: Cut at top of straightaway                           
Drake Relays: D 7:23.7h  1974        , Prarie View             
                         (yards)                               
     Stadium: S 7:14.89  1985        , Nebraska                
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Oklahoma Christian                                  7:30.08
     1) Jordan Powell SR                2) Frezer Legesse FR   
     3) Josh Wayland SR                 4) Silas Kisorio FR    
  2 UW-Stevens Pt                                       7:31.00
     1) David Litsheim SO               2) Greg Haak SR        
     3) Adam Steinke SR                 4) Adam Lang JR        
  3 St. Thomas (MN)                                     7:31.38
     1) Mike Hutton FR                  2) Kyle Brandon SR     
     3) Matt Boumeester SR              4) Brian Sames SR      
  4 UW-Whitewater                                       7:35.97
     1) Matt Kovnesky SR                2) Alek Konopacki SR   
     3) Brakken Kraker JR               4) Aron Kehoe SO       
  5 UW-River Falls                                      7:39.42
     1) Indy Lijevall FR                2) Nick Zeien JR       
     3) Scott Degner JR                 4) Alex Zeien FR       
  6 UW-Eau Claire                                       7:40.43
     1) Tony Carr SR                    2) Wes Fischer JR      
     3) Rob Wilcox SR                   4) Adam Flyte JR       
  7 Minnesota St-Mankato                                7:41.91
     1) James Krajsa JR                 2) Jeff Lombardo JR    
     3) Nick Ramberg FR                 4) Denise Mokaya JR    
  8 Loras                                               7:42.11
     1) Ray Orris SR                    2) Cody Dreyer JR      
     3) Alex Eischeid SR                4) Mark Sulkin SO      
  9 Olivet Nazarene                                     7:44.61
     1) Justin Jones FR                 2) Thomas Powers FR    
     3) Randy Terrell SR                4) Jerad Koch JR       
 10 Dordt                                               7:48.45
     1) Josiah Luttjeboer SO            2) Brent Van Schepen JR
     3) David Christensen JR            4) Mark Eekhoff JR     
 11 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   7:50.63
     1) Eric Noel JR                    2) Quinn Lewandowski SR
     3) Zach Harsin FR                  4) Logan Watley JR     
 12 Minnesota-Duluth                                    7:50.86
     1) Spencer Carlson JR              2) Mike Finnerty JR    
     3) Louis Hughes FR                 4) Dillon Johnston SO  
 13 North Central                                       7:51.08
     1) Jacob Austin JR                 2) Jon Biancardi JR    
     3) Scott Foley SO                  4) Nicholas Kane JR    
 14 Augustana (IL)                                      7:51.79
     1) Matt Fulton SR                  2) Greg Weigand SO     
     3) Sean Carmody SO                 4) Jason Langslet SO   
 15 Dakota St                                           7:52.38
     1) Matt Fideler SO                 2) Jerad Schlobohm SO  
     3) Tyler Van Peursem JR            4) Cody Foreman JR     
 16 Concordia (NE)                                      7:58.01
     1) Zach Meineke JR                 2) Jordan Tucker SR    
     3) Keegan Bloomfield JR            4) Adam Birt SO        
 17 Simpson                                             8:07.45
     1) Tyler Jordison JR               2) Eric Patten JR      
     3) Matt Stone FR                   4) Louis Elbert SO     
 -- Oklahoma Baptist                                         DQ
     1) Nick Blackwell FR               2) Justin Stroup JR    
     3) Billy Christy JR                4) Andre Thomas FR