Recap |  Men's Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 05:13 PM
                           Bison Opener - 12/1/2012                            
                    Bucknell University Gerhard Fieldhouse                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 17:33.64                                                       
    Bucknell: B 16:56.76  1985        Gabi Czaja                               
    Facility: F 16:38.10  1982        Mary Walsh, Maryland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Katrina Spratford            Shippensburg          16:34.71F 
  2 Stephanie Borland            Kutztown              17:47.43  
  3 Alison Lockwood              Bucknell              18:34.40  
  4 Becky Snelson                Bucknell              18:35.61  
  5 Harmony Roche                UMBC                  18:37.62  
  6 Katie Wiechelt               Shippensburg          18:39.00  
  7 Nicole Dawson                UMBC                  18:39.69  
  8 Nora Adams                   Bucknell              18:55.96  
  9 Leigh Ann Labate             Bucknell              18:58.79  
 10 Kelsey Harm                  Bloomsburg            19:05.81  
 11 Courtney Werner              Bloomsburg            19:31.50  
 12 Sarah Dickerson              Susquehanna           20:21.91  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 14:45.40                                                       
    Bucknell: B 14:03.34  1979        George Buckheit                          
    Facility: F 14:03.34  1979        G. Buckheit, Bucknell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Dugan                   Bucknell              14:48.07  
  2 Andrew Garcia-Garrison       Bucknell              14:57.90  
  3 Mitch Miller                 Lock Haven            15:20.83  
  4 Harrison Brakewood           Bucknell              15:29.06  
  5 Seth Robbins                 Lock Haven            15:35.15  
  6 Dave Brown                   Boston Athle          15:37.61  
  7 Nick Patton                  Bloomsburg            15:43.97  
  8 John Kirna                   Bucknell              15:44.81  
  9 Chris Applegate              Bucknell              15:47.37  
 10 Brian Taylor                 Kutztown              16:28.31  
 11 Zach Gilliom                 Bloomsburg            16:36.93  
 12 Brendan Kane                 Susquehanna           16:38.84  
 13 Colby Brindle                Susquehanna           17:05.86  
 14 Jordan Psaltakis             UMBC                  17:47.85  
 -- Matt Ferry                   Bloomsburg                 DNF  
 -- Rick Ross                    Carol City T               SCR  
 -- James Beacham                UMBC                       SCR  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.78  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Daniesa Lyles                Shippensburg              9.17q 
  2 Torrey Hollis                Kutztown                  9.47q 
  3 Jenn Silvestri               Bucknell                  9.51q 
  4 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                  9.95q 
  5 Rachel Haupt                 Shippensburg             10.32q 
  6 Brittany Whitmer             Lock Haven               11.26  
  7 Nikki Cheshire               Penn State T             11.77  
 -- Brittany Harman              Kutztown                   SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chowan Brightful             UMBC                      9.25q 
  2 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven                9.87q 
  3 Chrissy Haney                Bucknell                  9.90q 
  4 Mikaila White                Kutztown                  9.96q 
  4 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven                9.96q 
  6 Christina Descano            Unattached               10.55q 
 -- Vernetta Biggs               UMBC                       SCR  
 -- Kim Richardson               Kutztown                   SCR  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Stuetz               Shippensburg              8.92q 
  2 Lyndsay Barna                Shippensburg              9.43q 
  3 Michaela Read                Bucknell                  9.59q 
  4 Taylor Acorn                 Unattached                9.86q 
  5 Jennifer Nagy                Susquehanna              10.08q 
  6 Bailey Davis                 Shippensburg             11.05  
 -- Rachel Eshleman              Kutztown                   SCR  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E  8.80                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.78  2007        Catherine Trentacoste                       
    Facility: F  8.42  2009        L. Buckley, Howard                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mikaila White                Kutztown                  9.67  
  2 Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven                9.76  
  3 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                  9.86  
  4 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               10.01  
  5 Rachel Haupt                 Shippensburg             10.06  
  6 Chrissy Haney                Bucknell                 10.47  
 -- Christina Descano            Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Jennifer Nagy                Susquehanna                SCR  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Caitlin Stuetz               Shippensburg              8.95  
  2 Chowan Brightful             UMBC                      9.16  
  3 Daniesa Lyles                Shippensburg              9.24  
  4 Torrey Hollis                Kutztown                  9.28  
  5 Lyndsay Barna                Shippensburg              9.39  
  6 Jenn Silvestri               Bucknell                  9.46  
  7 Michaela Read                Bucknell                  9.92  
 -- Taylor Acorn                 Unattached                 SCR  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.07  2011        Robert Arent                                
    Facility: F  7.99  2007        C. Lavanne, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Grant Reynolds               Bucknell                  8.76q 
  2 Jordan Jones                 Shippensburg              9.14q 
  3 Kyle Pane                    Lock Haven                9.15  
  3 Ehab Abutaleb                UMBC                      9.15  
  5 Dominic Raguz                Shippensburg              9.18  
 -- Jason Brown                  Bucknell                   SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                I 8.12q 
  2 Kori Meshaw                  Kutztown                  8.62q 
  3 Vincent Rentzsch             UMBC                      9.00q 
  4 Tyler Matunis                Kutztown                  9.09q 
  5 Eric Ezenwanne               UMBC                      9.18  
  6 Matthew Merritt              Shippensburg              9.33  
  7 Kevin Melley                 Susquehanna               9.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Trae Proctor                 UMBC                    B 8.07q 
  2 John Rybak                   UMBC                      8.76q 
  3 Eric Bologa                  Shippensburg              8.85q 
  4 Wes Evasick                  Unattached                8.90q 
  5 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                  9.01q 
  6 David Kloepping              Shippensburg             11.23  
 -- Ray Quill                    Kutztown                   SCR  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 carrington queen             Zenith Veloc            I 8.12q 
  2 Austin Strine                Shippensburg              8.86q 
  3 Matt Pozo                    Bucknell                  8.95q 
  4 Jacob Murray                 Kutztown                  9.03q 
  5 Matt Deysher                 Bucknell                  9.04q 
  6 Jordan Stonebraker           Lock Haven                9.16  
  7 Brian Etz                    Susquehanna               9.30  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        IC4A: I  8.25                                                          
    Bucknell: B  8.07  2011        Robert Arent                                
    Facility: F  7.99  2007        C. Lavanne, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wes Evasick                  Unattached                8.74  
  2 Jacob Murray                 Kutztown                  8.77  
  3 Matt Deysher                 Bucknell                  8.91  
  4 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                  9.04  
  5 Jordan Jones                 Shippensburg              9.08  
  6 Tyler Matunis                Kutztown                  9.11  
 -- Vincent Rentzsch             UMBC                       DNF  
 -- Matt Pozo                    Bucknell                   SCR  
Section  2 Finals
  1 carrington queen             Zenith Veloc              8.01B 
  2 Trae Proctor                 UMBC                      8.03B 
  3 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                  8.05B 
  4 Grant Reynolds               Bucknell                  8.46  
  5 Kori Meshaw                  Kutztown                  8.57  
  5 John Rybak                   UMBC                      8.57  
  7 Austin Strine                Shippensburg              8.68  
  8 Eric Bologa                  Shippensburg              8.83  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.75  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola                             
    Facility: F  7.52  2011        M. Jackson, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ebonique Jones               UMBC                    B 7.75q 
  2 Courtney Martin              Shippensburg              7.99q 
  3 Kim Nagotko                  Bucknell                  8.00q 
  4 Whitney Ikpeze               UMBC                      8.06q 
  5 Torrey Hollis                Kutztown                  8.17q 
  6 Haley Schlechter             Penn State T              8.36  
  7 Thanida Sermsuwan            Susquehanna               8.56  
  8 Jennifer Nagy                Susquehanna               9.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Johnson             St. Francis               7.81q 
  2 D'Nique Phillip              UMBC                      7.90q 
  3 Lauren Ellsworth             Shippensburg              7.94q 
  4 Allison Van Zant             Kutztown                  8.26q 
  5 Maisie Aumiller              Shippensburg              8.32  
  6 Daniesa Lyles                Shippensburg              8.33  
  7 Liz Daniels                  Bucknell                  8.34  
  8 Paige Stanton                Susquehanna               8.71  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Hurd                  St. Francis               7.81q 
  2 Tessa Seale                  UMBC                      7.97q 
  3 Courtney Keefer              Shippensburg              8.22q 
  4 Bria Evans                   Kutztown                  8.31  
  5 Hanan Allen                  Penn State T              9.02  
 -- Kim Richardson               Kutztown                   SCR  
 -- Allison Herr                 Shippensburg               SCR  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mercedes Jackson             UMBC                    F 7.48q 
  2 Katie Catania                Kutztown                  7.99q 
  3 Cierra Plesnar               Shippensburg              8.17q 
  4 Monique Clemons              Shippensburg              8.27q 
  5 Megan Gould                  St. Francis               8.29  
  6 Mikaila White                Kutztown                  8.31  
  7 Khaddisha Arnold             Shippensburg              8.42  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E  7.68                                                          
    Bucknell: B  7.75  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola                             
    Facility: F  7.52  2011        M. Jackson, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kim Nagotko                  Bucknell                  8.03  
  2 Katie Catania                Kutztown                  8.06  
  3 Whitney Ikpeze               UMBC                      8.11  
  4 Torrey Hollis                Kutztown                  8.19  
  5 Cierra Plesnar               Shippensburg              8.26  
  5 Monique Clemons              Shippensburg              8.26  
  7 Courtney Keefer              Shippensburg              8.27  
  8 Allison Van Zant             Kutztown                  8.41  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Mercedes Jackson             UMBC                      7.47F 
  2 Ebonique Jones               UMBC                      7.76  
  2 Alexis Hurd                  St. Francis               7.76  
  4 Brittany Johnson             St. Francis               7.82  
  5 Tessa Seale                  UMBC                      7.96  
  6 D'Nique Phillip              UMBC                      7.98  
  7 Lauren Ellsworth             Shippensburg              8.00  
  8 Courtney Martin              Shippensburg              8.07  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.84  2012        Justin Hicks                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Romarr Mayle                 Shippensburg            I 6.92q 
  2 Matthew Kujawski             Shippensburg              7.04q 
  3 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                  7.12q 
  4 Corey King                   Lock Haven                7.30q 
  5 Ryan Kalkbrenner             Penn State T              7.48  
  6 Marcus Gabeau                Susquehanna               7.55  
  7 Aaron Capece                 Penn State T              7.59  
 -- Joseph Sullivan              Unattached                 SCR  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Hicks                 Bucknell                  7.05q 
  2 Trae Proctor                 UMBC                      7.22q 
  3 Matt Pozo                    Bucknell                  7.34  
  4 Austin Strine                Shippensburg              7.42  
  5 Vincent Rentzsch             UMBC                      7.54  
 -- Randolph Patrice             Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Duchen Hodge                 Kutztown                   SCR  
 -- Matt Pearce                  Penn State T               SCR  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Devon Fisher                 Susquehanna               7.11q 
  2 Braeden Rembert              Kutztown                  7.32q 
  3 Evan2 Schardt                Penn State T              7.33q 
  4 Kyle Baker                   UMBC                      7.33  
  5 Will Naumann                 Penn State T              7.66  
  6 Alex Bellott                 Penn State T              7.84  
 -- Mark Barnes                  Unattached                 SCR  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 kim williams                 Zenith Veloc              6.99q 
  2 Sean Cooper                  Unattached                7.01q 
  3 Kwane Hayle                  Susquehanna               7.02q 
  4 Matthew Merritt              Shippensburg              7.73  
  5 Kegan Moesta                 Susquehanna               7.74  
 -- Quran Cason                  Kutztown                   SCR  
 -- Brandon Farzad               Penn State T               SCR  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Daryian Miles                St. Francis               7.17q 
  2 Michael Terwilliger          Susquehanna               7.41  
  3 Slade Capasso                Bucknell                  7.63  
  4 Kyle Kohles                  Penn State T              7.92  
  5 Kevin Craig                  Susquehanna               7.95  
 -- Oladosu Teyibo               Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Adrian Wright                Unattached                 SCR  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Dennison Long                UMBC                      7.04q 
  2 Patryk Najbar                Bucknell                  7.12q 
  3 Pat Balderson                UMBC                      7.17q 
  4 Julian Hill                  Kutztown                  7.35  
  5 Richard Gatewood             Kutztown                  7.49  
  6 David Kloepping              Shippensburg              7.83  
  7 Kerby Antoine                Kutztown                  7.91  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Seth Tarselli                Shippensburg              7.33  
  2 Purcell Freeman              St. Francis               7.35  
  3 Jeff Gold                    Unattached                7.65  
  4 lovell butler                TNT                       7.74  
  5 Tony DiSalvo                 Unattached                8.00  
  6 Chad Ackerman                Penn State T              8.09  
 -- Teo Bennett                  Zenith Veloc               SCR  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I  6.98                                                          
    Bucknell: B  6.84  2012        Justin Hicks                                
    Facility: F  6.72  2004        P. Obuon, VMI                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Patryk Najbar                Bucknell                  7.07  
  2 Daryian Miles                St. Francis               7.09  
  3 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                  7.11  
  4 Pat Balderson                UMBC                      7.17  
  5 Trae Proctor                 UMBC                      7.27  
  5 Evan2 Schardt                Penn State T              7.27  
  7 Braeden Rembert              Kutztown                  7.29  
  8 Corey King                   Lock Haven                7.44  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Romarr Mayle                 Shippensburg              6.85I 
  2 kim williams                 Zenith Veloc              6.92I 
  3 Kwane Hayle                  Susquehanna               6.97I 
  3 Matthew Kujawski             Shippensburg              6.97I 
  5 Sean Cooper                  Unattached                7.00  
  5 Justin Hicks                 Bucknell                  7.00  
  7 Devon Fisher                 Susquehanna               7.11  
  8 Dennison Long                UMBC                      7.14  
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:59.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:52.41  1997        Julie Sweitzer                            
    Facility: F 4:42.13  2006        R. Donaahue, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hana Casalnova               Bucknell               5:01.57  
  2 Emily Waksmunski             Bucknell               5:10.03  
  3 Heather Weiss                Shippensburg           5:20.79  
  4 Kylie Pearse                 Bucknell               5:21.24  
  5 Mary Katherine Kulp          UMBC                   5:30.72  
  6 Kiki Mullikin                Penn State T           5:58.82  
  7 Liz McHale                   Penn State T           5:58.89  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 4:14.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 4:04.54  1989        Steve West                                
    Facility: F 4:03.20  1979        J. Derienzo, NYAC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Westwood                Bucknell               4:20.21  
  2 Andrew Kereszetes            UMBC                   4:23.39  
  3 Andrew Smith                 UMBC                   4:26.14  
  4 Garrett Derringer            Penn State T           4:30.82  
  5 Nick Johnson                 UMBC                   4:33.44  
  6 Tyler Cox                    Lock Haven             4:36.29  
  7 Zach Hopkins                 UMBC                   4:38.46  
  8 Franky Mills                 Susquehanna            4:39.40  
  9 Austin Hayslett              UMBC                   4:42.57  
 10 Scott Sullivan               Susquehanna            4:43.89  
 11 Mike Salach                  Susquehanna            5:01.32  
 12 Ethan Eastwood               Susquehanna            5:30.37  
 -- Sage Weikel                  Susquehanna                SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 57.04                                                          
    Bucknell: B 56.74  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 55.07  2006        L. McNary, Howard                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie DeSanto                Lock Haven             1:05.19  
  2 Abbie Letts                  Penn State T           1:06.46  
  3 Jamila Hayes                 UMBC                   1:10.87  
  4 Melissa Keisling             Lock Haven             1:11.99  
 -- Kristina Nauman              Penn State T               DNS  
 -- Jennifer Tims                Susquehanna                DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Brooke Linders               Susquehanna            1:01.80  
  2 Elizabeth Brennan            Lock Haven             1:03.21  
  3 Megan Borigo                 Lock Haven             1:03.66  
  4 Lindsay Robbins              Susquehanna            1:04.40  
  5 Kelsey Hermick               Susquehanna            1:06.06  
 -- Allison Herr                 Shippensburg               DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Blossom Metevier             UMBC                   1:01.20  
  2 Jordan Ball                  Lock Haven             1:01.71  
  3 Victoria Mold                Bucknell               1:02.27  
  4 Laura Alleva                 Susquehanna            1:02.97  
  5 Caleigh Coates               Kutztown               1:04.55  
 -- Danielle Chaney              Kutztown                   DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Wynnie Green                 Lock Haven             1:00.12  
  2 Nicole Leach                 St. Francis            1:00.25  
  3 Cassie Van Etten             Shippensburg           1:01.15  
 -- Vernetta Biggs               UMBC                       DNS  
 -- Lauren Ellsworth             Shippensburg               DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Megan Lundy                  Shippensburg             59.02  
  2 Jenn Silvestri               Bucknell                 59.61  
  3 Briana Young                 UMBC                     59.66  
  4 D'Nique Phillip              UMBC                   1:00.55  
  5 Kalane Abbey                 UMBC                   1:00.62  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 49.20                                                          
    Bucknell: B 47.46  2012        Robert Arent                                
    Facility: F 48.32  2007        K. Boyle, Bucknell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Cody Haupt                   Bucknell                   SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Mark Unger                   Unattached               55.17  
  2 Joey Farrell                 Penn State T             57.12  
  3 Greg Haller                  Penn State T             57.13  
 -- Matt Pearce                  Penn State T               SCR  
 -- Ian Murray                   Susquehanna                SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Mark Davis                   Zenith Veloc             55.06  
  2 Andre Brown                  Lock Haven               55.11  
  3 James Harley                 Penn State T             55.60  
  4 Logan Scholl                 Susquehanna              55.72  
  5 Alexander Thieck             Susquehanna              55.78  
Section  3  
  1 Stephen Brown                Kutztown                 53.92  
  2 Carter Buxton                Susquehanna              54.47  
  3 Nate Caruso                  Kutztown                 54.58  
  4 Michael McLendon             UMBC                     55.20  
 -- Enrique Medina               Unattached                 SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Dan Shoop                    Unattached               51.09  
  2 Matt Erford                  Susquehanna              53.03  
  3 Nick Ondo                    Kutztown                 54.57  
  4 Ehab Abutaleb                UMBC                     56.41  
 -- James Adams                  Kutztown                   SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Kevin Shaw                   Shippensburg             50.97  
  2 Alex Reese                   Penn State T             51.56  
  3 Ben McConnell                Unattached               51.70  
  4 Ryan Lopes                   Susquehanna              51.96  
  5 Ron Smith                    Kutztown                 52.86  
Section  6  
  1 Robert Bales                 Shippensburg             51.34  
  2 Donnell Lockhart             Zenith Veloc             51.56  
  3 Michael Treese               Shippensburg             52.16  
  4 Andrew Latchford             Shippensburg             52.53  
 -- Miles Matin                  UMBC                       SCR  
Section  7  
  1 Steve Lorrius                Zenith Veloc             49.79  
  2 Sean Harper                  Lock Haven               50.02  
  3 Andrew Kujawski              Shippensburg             50.21  
  4 Odou Hazel                   Zenith Veloc             51.60  
  5 Trevor Shuler                St. Francis              52.17  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:14.44                                                        
    Bucknell: B 2:09.08  2002        Stephanie Bango                           
    Facility: F 2:09.64  1984        T. Hart, Penn St.                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emily Wheeler                Bucknell               2:29.71  
  2 Elena Shields                Lock Haven             2:30.80  
  3 Michelle Hannon              Penn State T           2:30.88  
  4 Abbie Letts                  Penn State T           2:40.09  
  5 Kiki Mullikin                Penn State T           2:43.70  
  6 Brenda King                  Unattached             2:43.99  
  7 Bailey Davis                 Shippensburg           2:44.80  
Section  2  
  1 Morgan Roche                 Bucknell               2:23.30  
  2 Paulette Fogle               UMBC                   2:25.68  
  3 Andrea Bourgal               Bucknell               2:26.23  
  4 Lynne Deckel                 UMBC                   2:26.91  
  5 Deryca Johnson               UMBC                   2:35.01  
  6 Deborah Adelola              UMBC                   2:35.17  
  7 Holly Cook                   UMBC                   2:47.78  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:54.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:50.30  1977        Thomas McLean                             
    Facility: F 1:51.09  2007        S. Strauman, IUP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Matthew Ahearn               Shippensburg           1:59.80  
  2 RC Mclaughlin                Penn State T           2:00.66  
  3 Matt Devlin                  Kutztown               2:01.40  
  4 Chris Meszler                Penn State T           2:01.61  
  5 Garrett Derringer            Penn State T           2:02.17  
  6 Jon Constantinides           UMBC                   2:03.26  
  7 Tyler Cox                    Lock Haven             2:04.05  
 -- Ed Winslow                   Unattached                 SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Joel Flott                   Shippensburg           1:55.59  
  2 Dennis Logan                 Bucknell               1:57.37  
  3 Jack Felt                    Lock Haven             1:58.47  
  4 Michael Johnson              Bucknell               1:58.58  
  5 Michael Doyle                Lock Haven             1:59.28  
  6 Dan Dreeman                  Shippensburg           1:59.61  
  7 Justin Elchynski             Lock Haven             2:00.15  
  8 Adam Syty                    Bucknell Alu           2:00.52  
  9 AJ Meterko                   Lock Haven             2:02.41  
 
Event 13  Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:16.04                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:14.25  2009        Megan Hathaway                            
    Facility: F 1:13.22  2000        J. Helms, Navy                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Essence Fredericks           UMBC                   1:21.22  
  2 Brandy Nice                  Kutztown               1:23.88  
  3 Jasmine Cassell              Kutztown               1:25.13  
  4 Taylor Acorn                 Unattached             1:26.70  
  5 Christina Descano            Unattached             1:31.41  
 -- Ashley Ajayi                 UMBC                       SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Daly                   UMBC                   1:20.26  
  2 Cody Mezebish                UMBC                   1:20.40  
  3 Ashley McClure               UMBC                   1:21.55  
  4 Rachel Haupt                 Shippensburg           1:21.70  
  5 Allison Daley                Bucknell               1:24.01  
 -- Chrissy Haney                Bucknell                   DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Maura Jones                  St. Francis            1:17.01  
  2 Kirsten Jones                UMBC                   1:18.11  
  3 Caitlin Stuetz               Shippensburg           1:19.24  
  4 Brittany Padmore             St. Francis            1:20.95  
  5 Chelsea Lodato               Bucknell               1:23.39  
 
Event 14  Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 1:02.34  1984        Mike Geraghty                             
    Facility: F 1:02.24  1984        M. Geraghty, Bucknell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mathieu Bee                  Shippensburg           1:09.05  
  2 Evan Swanson                 Penn State T           1:09.06  
  3 Ellington Carthan            UMBC                   1:09.34  
  4 Jacob Murray                 Kutztown               1:12.06  
  5 Trevor Troxel                Penn State T           1:12.14  
  6 Tyler Matunis                Kutztown               1:13.26  
Section  2  
  1 Eric Bologa                  Shippensburg           1:06.20  
  2 Jordan Jones                 Shippensburg           1:07.27  
  3 Dominic Raguz                Shippensburg           1:08.30  
  4 Niko Coaxum                  UMBC                   1:09.04  
  5 Jonathan Byrne               Kutztown               1:09.91  
  6 Mychal Robinson              Kutztown               1:11.38  
Section  3  
  1 Isaiah Phillip               Zenith Veloc           1:05.03I 
  2 Kori Meshaw                  Kutztown               1:06.20  
  3 Jacob Eaton Hall             Bucknell               1:08.28  
  4 Griffin Robertson            Bucknell               1:08.34  
  5 Ryan Simon                   Zenith Veloc           1:09.03  
  6 Sha-Kim Myers                UMBC                   1:09.80  
 
Event 17  Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Bucknell: B 41.54  1992        Tameka Hinton                               
    Facility: F 39.61  2009        A. Johnson, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenna Knight                 Lock Haven               44.33  
  2 Kirsten Schulte              Bucknell                 44.34  
  3 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               47.77  
 -- Jennifer Tims                Susquehanna                SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Jennifer Zymet               Bucknell                 40.65B 
  2 Alexis Hurd                  St. Francis              41.06B 
 -- Iris Burch                   Kutztown                   SCR  
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Bucknell: B 34.86  2006        Kerry Boyle                                 
    Facility: F 34.13  2011        L. Gordon, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Justin Hicks                 Bucknell                   SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Jordan Stonebraker           Lock Haven               37.26  
  2 Kyle Pane                    Lock Haven               38.43  
  3 Alexander Thieck             Susquehanna              39.74  
  4 Logan Scholl                 Susquehanna              39.97  
 -- Ian Murray                   Susquehanna                SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Peter Kerns                  Susquehanna              36.59  
  2 Robert Bowis                 Penn State T             36.84  
  3 Zach Callahan                Penn State T             38.08  
  4 Matt Deysher                 Bucknell                 38.66  
  5 Kyle Kohles                  Penn State T             39.33  
Section  3  
  1 Anthony Menza                Bucknell                 36.05  
  2 Daryian Miles                St. Francis              36.23  
 -- Ryan Simon                   Zenith Veloc               SCR  
 -- Evan2 Schardt                Penn State T               SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Christian Lupica             Bucknell                 35.19  
  2 Kevin Tapper                 Bucknell                 35.75  
  3 kim williams                 Zenith Veloc             36.29  
  4 Greg Crawford                Kutztown                 36.92  
 -- Teo Bennett                  Zenith Veloc               SCR  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 25.04                                                          
    Bucknell: B 24.94  2000        Yetunde Daniels                             
    Facility: F 24.52  2003        M. Hargove, Georgetown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Daniesa Lyles                Shippensburg             28.58  
  2 Paige Stanton                Susquehanna              29.33  
  3 Melissa Keisling             Lock Haven               31.64  
 -- Allison Herr                 Shippensburg               SCR  
 -- Thanida Sermsuwan            Susquehanna                SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Cierra Plesnar               Shippensburg             27.75  
  2 Danielle Lynch               Unattached               27.85  
  3 Khaddisha Arnold             Shippensburg             28.22  
  4 Victoria Schaffer            Kutztown                 28.57  
 -- Hanan Allen                  Penn State T               SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Maisie Aumiller              Shippensburg             27.42  
  2 Courtney Keefer              Shippensburg             27.75  
  3 Haley Schlechter             Penn State T             28.22  
  4 Jamila Hayes                 UMBC                     28.39  
 -- Jordan Ball                  Lock Haven                 SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Allison Van Zant             Kutztown                 27.50  
  2 Megan Gould                  St. Francis              27.60  
  3 Bria Evans                   Kutztown                 27.75  
 -- Ashley Ajayi                 UMBC                       SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Brittany Johnson             St. Francis              25.95  
  2 Courtney Martin              Shippensburg             26.32  
  3 Monique Clemons              Shippensburg             27.25  
  4 Liz Daniels                  Bucknell                 27.95  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        IC4A: I 22.24                                                          
    Bucknell: B 21.58  2012        Christian Lupica                            
    Facility: F 21.88  2012        J. Hicks, Bucknell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mark Unger                   Unattached               24.53  
  2 Aboshioma Obemeata           UMBC                     24.56  
  3 Chad Ackerman                Penn State T             25.97  
  4 Tony DiSalvo                 Unattached               26.81  
 -- Robie Aikens                 Penn State T               SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Peter Lanzi                  Bucknell                 24.54  
  2 Will Naumann                 Penn State T             24.75  
  3 Alex Bellott                 Penn State T             25.77  
  4 Kevin Craig                  Susquehanna              26.35  
 -- Greg Haller                  Penn State T               SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Brandon Farzad               Penn State T             24.43  
  2 Andre Brown                  Lock Haven               24.83  
  3 James Harley                 Penn State T             25.28  
  4 Aaron Capece                 Penn State T             25.63  
  5 Kerby Antoine                Kutztown                 26.51  
Section  4  
  1 Ryan Kalkbrenner             Penn State T             24.11  
  2 Braeden Rembert              Kutztown                 24.27  
  3 Joey Farrell                 Penn State T             25.85  
 -- Joseph Sullivan              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Duchen Hodge                 Kutztown                   SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Alex Reese                   Penn State T             22.99  
  2 Marcus Gabeau                Susquehanna              24.41  
  3 Michael McLendon             UMBC                     24.42  
  4 Ben McConnell                Unattached               24.46  
 -- Ray Quill                    Kutztown                   SCR  
Section  6  
  1 Corey King                   Lock Haven               23.95  
  2 Kegan Moesta                 Susquehanna              25.25  
 -- Slade Capasso                Bucknell                   SCR  
 -- Julian Hill                  Kutztown                   SCR  
 -- Quran Cason                  Kutztown                   SCR  
Section  7  
  1 Michael Terwilliger          Susquehanna              23.71  
  2 Purcell Freeman              St. Francis              24.07  
 -- Randolph Patrice             Unattached                 SCR  
 -- Romarr Mayle                 Shippensburg               SCR  
 -- Devon Fisher                 Susquehanna                SCR  
Section  8  
  1 Trevor Shuler                St. Francis              22.91  
  2 Kwane Hayle                  Susquehanna              22.94  
  3 Seth Tarselli                Shippensburg             23.75  
 -- Sean Cooper                  Unattached                 SCR  
Section  9  
  1 carrington queen             Zenith Veloc             23.05  
  2 Kamal Riley                  Bucknell                 23.20  
  3 Donnell Lockhart             Zenith Veloc             23.64  
 -- Isaiah Phillip               Zenith Veloc               SCR  
Section  10  
  1 Steve Lorrius                Zenith Veloc             22.29  
  2 Matthew Kujawski             Shippensburg             22.39  
  3 Odou Hazel                   Zenith Veloc             22.79  
 -- Mark Davis                   Zenith Veloc               SCR  
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 9:58.94                                                        
    Bucknell: B 9:46.27  1985        Gabi Czaja                                
    Facility: F 9:26.60  1980        Carolyn Ihrig, Penn St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maria Borland                Kutztown              10:32.33  
  2 Heather Weiss                Shippensburg          10:32.37  
  3 Alyse Gibson                 UMBC                  10:55.33  
  4 Liz McLaughlin               Kutztown              11:32.38  
  5 Lauren Marron                Kutztown              11:52.39  
 
Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        IC4A: I 8:27.20                                                        
    Bucknell: B 8:05.04  1985        Brian Harshman                            
    Facility: F 8:08.10  1983        B. Reifsnyder, Bucknell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Boyd                   Unattached             9:05.03  
  2 Redatu Semeon                UMBC                   9:08.05  
  3 Austin Iovoli                Susquehanna            9:15.70  
  4 Ben Pickett                  UMBC                   9:16.36  
  5 Dan Wilde                    Unattached             9:17.11  
  6 Colin Eberhardt              Susquehanna            9:28.62  
  7 Joe Dyas                     Kutztown               9:31.53  
  8 Jack Wynes                   Susquehanna           10:05.97  
  9 William Hornung              Susquehanna           10:19.96  
 -- Charles Murphy               Unattached                 SCR  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:52.54                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:47.13  2000        McSwain, Daniels, Wolfgang, Bango         
    Facility: F 3:46.32  2000        Maryland "A"                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lock Haven  'A'                                     4:11.84  
     1) Wynnie Green                    2) Fallon Heddings                
     3) Jordan Ball                     4) Alyssa Wherry                  
  2 Umbc  'D'                                           4:12.17  
     1) Mercedes Jackson                2) Ebonique Jones                 
     3) Tessa Seale                     4) Whitney Ikpeze                 
  3 Susquehanna  'A'                                    4:22.20  
     1) Lindsay Robbins                 2) Kelsey Hermick                 
     3) Brooke Linders                  4) Laura Alleva                   
 -- Kutztown  'C'                                           SCR  
     1) Torrey Hollis                   2) Rachel Eshleman                
     3) Jasmine Cassell                 4) Victoria Schaffer              
 -- Lock Haven  'B'                                         SCR  
     1) Jenna Knight                    2) Elizabeth Brennan              
     3) Brittany Whitmer                4) Elena Shields                  
 -- Bucknell  'D'                                           SCR  
     1) Allison Daley                   2) Emily Wheeler                  
     3) Kirsten Schulte                 4) Victoria Schmidt               
Section  2  
  1 Bucknell  'B'                                       4:10.02  
     1) Victoria Mold                   2) Andrea Bourgal                 
     3) Chrissy Haney                   4) Chelsea Lodato                 
  2 Shippensburg  'B'                                   4:11.27  
     1) Rachel Haupt                    2) Monique Clemons                
     3) Courtney Keefer                 4) Courtney Martin                
  3 Umbc  'C'                                           4:12.27  
     1) Cody Mezebish                   2) Essence Fredericks             
     3) Deryca Johnson                  4) Sarah Daly                     
  4 Kutztown  'B'                                       4:21.84  
     1) Allison Van Zant                2) Iris Burch                     
     3) Danielle Chaney                 4) Brandy Nice                    
  5 Bucknell  'C'                                       4:26.92  
     1) Kylie Pearse                    2) Morgan Roche                   
     3) Michaela Read                   4) Emily Waksmunski               
  6 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                            4:36.75  
     1) Hanan Allen                     2) Kristina Nauman                
     3) Abbie Letts                     4) Michelle Hannon                
Section  3  
  1 St. Francis (Pa.)  'A'                              4:01.11  
     1) Maura Jones                     2) Nicole Leach                   
     3) Brittany Padmore                4) Alexis Hurd                    
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                       4:01.77  
     1) Jenn Silvestri                  2) Kim Nagotko                    
     3) Hana Casalnova                  4) Jennifer Zymet                 
  3 Shippensburg  'A'                                   4:01.94  
     1) Lauren Ellsworth                2) Cassie Van Etten               
     3) Megan Lundy                     4) Caitlin Stuetz                 
  4 Umbc  'B'                                           4:02.61  
     1) Deborah Adelola                 2) D'Nique Phillip                
     3) Blossom Metevier                4) Ashley McClure                 
  5 Kutztown  'A'                                       4:11.66  
     1) Caleigh Coates                  2) Bria Evans                     
     3) Mikaila White                   4) Kristen Slack                  
 -- Umbc  'A'                                                DQ  
     1) Paulette Fogle                  2) Briana Young                   
     3) Kalane Abbey                    4) Kirsten Jones                  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        IC4A: I 3:19.90                                                        
    Bucknell: B 3:15.51  2006        Boyle, Corbetta, MacLeod, Bonelli         
    Facility: F 3:15.05  1999        Hampton                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Umbc  'B'                                           3:30.49  
     1) Andrew Smith                    2) Jon Constantinides             
     3) Ellington Carthan               4) Andrew Kereszetes              
  2 Lock Haven  'B'                                     3:36.18  
     1) Jack Felt                       2) Justin Elchynski               
     3) AJ Meterko                      4) Kyle Pane                      
  3 Penn State T&F Club  'C'                            3:37.09  
     1) Aaron Rape                      2) James Harley                   
     3) Greg Haller                     4) Matt Pearce                    
  4 Umbc  'C'                                           3:39.23  
     1) Pat Balderson                   2) Eric Ezenwanne                 
     3) Dennison Long                   4) Kyle Baker                     
  5 Kutztown  'C'                                       3:42.52  
     1) Quran Cason                     2) Tyler Matunis                  
     3) Tracey Wright                   4) Stephen Brown                  
 -- Shippensburg  'C'                                       DNF  
     1) Matthew Ahearn                  2) Eric Bologa                    
     3) Dominic Raguz                   4) Austin Strine                  
 -- Bucknell  'C'                                           SCR  
     1) Grant Reynolds                  2) Cody Haupt                     
     3) Matt Pozo                       4) Matt Deysher                   
 -- Penn State T&F Club  'B'                                SCR  
     1) Evan Swanson                    2) Garrett Derringer              
     3) Kyle Kohles                     4) Trevor Troxel                  
 -- Kutztown  'D'                                           SCR  
     1) Nate Caruso                     2) Reynone Frederick              
     3) Nick Ondo                       4) Ray Quill                      
Section  2  
  1 Shippensburg  'B'                                   3:26.02  
     1) Kevin Shaw                      2) Michael Treese                 
     3) Dan Dreeman                     4) Jordan Jones                   
  2 Bucknell  'B'                                       3:26.71  
     1) Dennis Logan                    2) Michael Johnson                
     3) Griffin Robertson               4) John Westwood                  
  3 Penn State T&F Club  'A'                            3:28.76  
     1) Alex Reese                      2) Robert Bowis                   
     3) RC Mclaughlin                   4) Chris Meszler                  
  4 Susquehanna  'A'                                    3:36.82  
     1) Carter Buxton                   2) Matt Erford                    
     3) Peter Kerns                     4) Ryan Lopes                     
 -- Kutztown  'B'                                           DNF  
     1) James Adams                     2) Jonathan Byrne                 
     3) Jacob Murray                    4) Matt Devlin                    
 -- Lock Haven Alumni  'A'                                  SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Zenith Velocity AC  'A'                             3:21.21  
     1) Odou Hazel                      2) Steve Lorrius                  
     3) Ryan Simon                      4) Teo Bennett                    
  2 Bucknell  'A'                                       3:23.03  
     1) Kevin Keller                    2) Kevin Tapper                   
     3) Anthony Menza                   4) Jacob Eaton Hall               
  3 Shippensburg  'A'                                   3:23.15  
     1) Robert Bales                    2) Joel Flott                     
     3) Andrew Kujawski                 4) Andrew Latchford               
  4 Kutztown  'A'                                       3:27.79  
     1) Ron Smith                       2) Kori Meshaw                    
     3) Greg Crawford                   4) Mychal Robinson                
  5 Lock Haven  'A'                                     3:30.05  
     1) Corey King                      2) Paul Stults                    
     3) Michael Doyle                   4) Sean Harper                    
  6 Umbc  'A'                                           3:32.82  
     1) Niko Coaxum                     2) John Rybak                     
     3) Miles Matin                     4) Sha-Kim Myers                  
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I 7.02m                                                          
    Bucknell: B 25-00  2003        Noel Powell                                 
    Facility: F 25-00  2003        N. Powell, Bucknell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vincent Rentzsch             UMBC                     6.70m   21-11.75 
  2 Jordan Stonebraker           Lock Haven               6.48m   21-03.25 
  3 Richard Gatewood             Kutztown                 6.38m   20-11.25 
  4 Zach Callahan                Penn State T             6.27m   20-07.00 
  5 John Rybak                   UMBC                     6.16m   20-02.50 
  6 Sean Dougherty               Bucknell                 6.02m   19-09.00 
  7 Desmond Edwards              Susquehanna              5.96m   19-06.75 
 -- Matthew Cultrera             Susquehanna               FOUL            
 -- Javonie Rosa                 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Jason Brown                  Bucknell                   DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Herman Kirkland              Shippensburg             7.25mI  23-09.50 
  2 Kyle Dickinson               Shippensburg             6.91m   22-08.00 
  3 Cody Deboer                  Shippensburg             6.86m   22-06.25 
  4 Kevin Tapper                 Bucknell                 6.77m   22-02.50 
  5 Kevin Keller                 Bucknell                 6.65m   21-10.00 
  6 Ray Holmes                   Bucknell                 6.54m   21-05.50 
  7 Matthew Terry                Unattached               6.38m   20-11.25 
 -- Ray Quill                    Kutztown                   DNS            
 -- Tyrek Edwards                Kutztown                   DNS            
 -- Oladosu Teyibo               Unattached                 DNS            
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    5.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 19-01.50  1998        Jen Rice                                 
    Facility: F    20-08  1997        A. Brown, George Mason                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kristin Stam                 Unattached               5.07m   16-07.75 
  2 Taylor Acorn                 Unattached               4.92m   16-01.75 
  3 Fallon Heddings              Lock Haven               4.86m   15-11.50 
  4 Jennifer Tims                Susquehanna              4.77m   15-07.75 
  5 Courtney Funk                Lock Haven               4.73m   15-06.25 
  6 Alissa Sellers               Susquehanna              4.71m   15-05.50 
  7 Victoria Schmidt             Bucknell                 4.58m   15-00.50 
 -- Kirsten Schulte              Bucknell                    ND            
 -- Kaitlyn Witucki              St. Francis               FOUL            
 -- Melanie Schramm              Susquehanna               FOUL            
 -- Brittany Whitmer             Lock Haven                FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Ebonique Jones               UMBC                     5.55m   18-02.50 
  2 Alyssa Cardillo              Bucknell                 5.42m   17-09.50 
  3 Katie Catania                Kutztown                 5.29m   17-04.25 
  4 Kristen Slack                Kutztown                 5.19m   17-00.50 
  5 Lyndsay Barna                Shippensburg             5.14m   16-10.50 
  6 Damaris Schrum               Shippensburg             5.13m   16-10.00 
  7 Ashley Nicola                Shippensburg             4.94m   16-02.50 
  8 Jessica Matsinger            Bucknell                 4.87m   15-11.75 
  9 Devon McDonald               Bucknell                 4.86m   15-11.50 
 -- Victoria Schaffer            Kutztown                    ND            
 -- Christina Descano            Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Jasmine Campbell             St. Francis               FOUL            
 
Event 27  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   14.45m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 50-03.50  1977        Bill Gravely                             
    Facility: F 51-09.75  2003        J. Gooden, Towson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ray Holmes                   Bucknell                14.70mI  48-02.75 
  2 Aboshioma Obemeata           UMBC                    14.40m   47-03.00 
  3 Kyle Dickinson               Shippensburg            13.87m   45-06.25 
  4 Herman Kirkland              Shippensburg            13.63m   44-08.75 
  5 Paul Stults                  Lock Haven              13.40m   43-11.75 
  6 Devon Fisher                 Susquehanna             13.21m   43-04.25 
  7 Matthew Terry                Unattached              12.56m   41-02.50 
  8 Matthew Cultrera             Susquehanna             12.55m   41-02.25 
  9 Zack Francis                 Penn State T            12.45m   40-10.25 
 10 Sean Dougherty               Bucknell                12.39m   40-07.75 
 -- Javonie Rosa                 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Momodou Drammeh              UMBC                       DNS            
 -- Tyrek Edwards                Kutztown                   DNS            
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   11.90m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 41-01.50  1988        Jill Wise                                
    Facility: F 40-09.50  1999        D. Brown, Cornell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thanida Sermsuwan            Susquehanna             10.44m   34-03.00 
  2 Jennifer Tims                Susquehanna             10.43m   34-02.75 
  2 Jessica Matsinger            Bucknell                10.43m   34-02.75 
  4 Kaitlyn Witucki              St. Francis             10.19m   33-05.25 
  5 Damaris Schrum               Shippensburg            10.13m   33-03.00 
  6 Alissa Sellers               Susquehanna              9.46m   31-00.50 
 -- Sarah Kimsey                 Kutztown                   DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Fallon Heddings              Lock Haven              11.27m   36-11.75 
  2 Katie Catania                Kutztown                11.08m   36-04.25 
  3 Alisha Beeman                Unattached              10.66m   34-11.75 
  4 Cree Banks                   Shippensburg            10.51m   34-05.75 
  5 Kristen Slack                Kutztown                10.47m   34-04.25 
  6 Rebekka Vuojolainen          Bucknell                 9.99m   32-09.50 
  7 Caitlyn Davis                UMBC                     9.79m   32-01.50 
 -- Jasmine Campbell             St. Francis               FOUL            
 
Event 29  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   16.90m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-10.50  2007        Tyler Hoffman                            
    Facility: F 67-07.50  2004        T. Carey, Saint Francis                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matt Wyman                   Bucknell                14.23m   46-08.25 
  2 Jesse Fogg                   Shippensburg            13.45m   44-01.50 
  3 Eric Edwards                 St. Francis             13.39m   43-11.25 
 -- Dylan Gavin                  Susquehanna                 ND            
 -- John Lowery                  Kutztown                    ND            
 -- Dylan Baranowsky             St. Francis                 ND            
 -- Caleb Bartlett               Shippensburg                ND            
 -- Mark Stafurik                Bucknell                    ND            
 -- Olu Shoyoye                  Bucknell                    ND            
 -- Christopher Varichione       Kutztown                   DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Brandon Reynolds             Bucknell                15.83m   51-11.25 
  2 Tyler Rolshausen             Kutztown                15.54m   51-00.00 
  3 Brice Beals                  Lock Haven              15.04m   49-04.25 
  4 Jake Heim                    Lock Haven              14.96m   49-01.00 
  5 Ken Schetroma                Susquehanna             14.92m   48-11.50 
  6 Raymond Stinsman             UMBC                    14.58m   47-10.00 
  7 Brian Monahan                Bucknell                14.52m   47-07.75 
  8 Mathew Almendarez            St. Francis             14.42m   47-03.75 
  9 Zach Shapiro                 Unattached              14.25m   46-09.00 
 10 Matt Fish                    Lock Haven              14.18m   46-06.25 
 -- Seth Landgraf                Susquehanna                 ND            
 -- Greg Pearson                 Shippensburg               DNS            
Flight  3  
  1 Leonard Joseph               Bucknell                18.81mI  61-08.50 
  2 Mark Manno                   Lock Haven              17.69mI  58-00.50 
  3 Cameron McDearmon            UMBC                    17.47mI  57-03.75 
  4 Chris Nelson                 Shippensburg            16.72m   54-10.25 
  5 Max Stramara                 Kutztown                16.29m   53-05.50 
  6 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                15.25m   50-00.50 
  7 Yao Adantor                  UMBC                    15.23m   49-11.75 
  8 Ted Mottola                  Bucknell                15.18m   49-09.75 
  9 Luke Webster                 Bucknell                15.13m   49-07.75 
 10 Charlito Iwuagwu             Shippensburg            14.60m   47-11.00 
 11 Stephen Koullias             Bucknell                14.29m   46-10.75 
 -- Quinten Marcott              Bucknell                    ND            
 
Event 30  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   16.00m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 65-07.50  2007        Marjorie Grap                            
    Facility: F 68-06.50  2006        J. Leatherman, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rosealine Farrell            Kutztown                14.50m   47-07.00 
 -- Brianna Davis                Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Jennifer Baer                Susquehanna               FOUL            
 -- Ellie Sikorskas              Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Samantha Nelson              Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Abbey Noble                  Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Tara Lee                     Bucknell                  FOUL            
 -- Nicole Wildermuth            Kutztown                  FOUL            
 -- Abigail Brundage             Bucknell                  FOUL            
 -- Leah Skedel                  St. Francis               FOUL            
 -- Nneoma Edokobi               UMBC                      FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Amanda Deller                UMBC                    15.39m   50-06.00 
  2 Lindsay Hepburn              Lock Haven              15.15m   49-08.50 
  3 Sarah Brotzman               Shippensburg            14.75m   48-04.75 
  4 April Doyle                  Kutztown                14.33m   47-00.25 
  5 Jordan Collins               St. Francis             14.23m   46-08.25 
  6 Jennifer Nelson              UMBC                    13.38m   43-10.75 
  7 Ivona Mikulic                St. Francis             13.21m   43-04.25 
  8 Jessica Cherry               Lock Haven              12.89m   42-03.50 
  9 Liz Tanner                   Lock Haven              12.42m   40-09.00 
 -- Emma Mayne                   UMBC                      FOUL            
 -- Joan Wagner                  Kutztown                  FOUL            
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   15.70m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 55-06.50  2012        Tom Barr                                 
    Facility: F    61-05  2007        K. Kirton, UMES                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Eric Edwards                 St. Francis             13.01m   42-08.25 
 -- Mathew Almendarez            St. Francis               FOUL            
 -- Shane Beavers                Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Vincent Rentzsch             UMBC                      FOUL            
 -- Garrett Vandebrake           Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Olu Shoyoye                  Bucknell                  FOUL            
 -- Dylan Baranowsky             St. Francis               FOUL            
 -- Adam Bavosa                  Susquehanna               FOUL            
 -- Tyler Rolshausen             Kutztown                  FOUL            
 -- Christopher Black            Kutztown                  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 John Lowery                  Kutztown                13.85m   45-05.25 
  2 Mark Stafurik                Bucknell                13.58m   44-06.75 
  3 Chris Nelson                 Shippensburg            13.01m   42-08.25 
  4 Brice Beals                  Lock Haven              12.97m   42-06.75 
 -- Raymond Stinsman             UMBC                      FOUL            
 -- Jimmy Werner                 Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Brandon Reynolds             Bucknell                  FOUL            
 -- John Poli                    Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Matt Wyman                   Bucknell                  FOUL            
 -- Charlito Iwuagwu             Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Zach Shapiro                 Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Greg Pearson                 Shippensburg               DNS            
Flight  3  
  1 Tyler Blatchley              Unattached              17.90mI  58-08.75 
  2 Yao Adantor                  UMBC                    15.74mI  51-07.75 
  3 Brian Monahan                Bucknell                15.54m   51-00.00 
  4 Luke Webster                 Bucknell                15.26m   50-00.75 
  5 Quinten Marcott              Bucknell                15.18m   49-09.75 
  6 Stephen Koullias             Bucknell                15.17m   49-09.25 
  7 Jack Fellows                 Bucknell                15.02m   49-03.50 
  8 Jake Heim                    Lock Haven              14.60m   47-11.00 
  9 Mark Manno                   Lock Haven              14.27m   46-10.00 
 10 Cameron McDearmon            UMBC                    13.90m   45-07.25 
 11 Max Stramara                 Kutztown                13.82m   45-04.25 
 12 Jesse Fogg                   Shippensburg            13.30m   43-07.75 
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E   13.50m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 47-10.75  2010        Chelsey Musante                          
    Facility: F 55-04.25  2002        C. Borel, UMBC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kate Sparks                  Penn State T            11.18m   36-08.25 
  2 Nicole Wildermuth            Kutztown                10.92m   35-10.00 
  3 Clarissa Winter              Lock Haven              10.67m   35-00.25 
 -- Liz Tanner                   Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Abbey Noble                  Lock Haven                FOUL            
 -- Brianna Davis                Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Samantha Nelson              Shippensburg              FOUL            
 -- Maria Hoover                 Kutztown                  FOUL            
 -- Joan Wagner                  Kutztown                  FOUL            
 -- Lindsay Hepburn              Lock Haven                FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Amanda Deller                UMBC                    13.68mE  44-10.75 
  2 April Doyle                  Kutztown                13.02m   42-08.75 
  3 Abigail Brundage             Bucknell                12.76m   41-10.50 
  4 Jordan Collins               St. Francis             12.13m   39-09.75 
  5 Ivona Mikulic                St. Francis             12.00m   39-04.50 
  6 Nneoma Edokobi               UMBC                    11.84m   38-10.25 
  7 Sarah Brotzman               Shippensburg            11.76m   38-07.00 
  8 Tara Lee                     Bucknell                11.46m   37-07.25 
  9 Emma Mayne                   UMBC                    11.06m   36-03.50 
 10 Jennifer Nelson              UMBC                    10.68m   35-00.50 
 -- Leah Skedel                  St. Francis               FOUL            
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I   2.04m                                                        
    Bucknell: B 6-10.75  1982        Ted Lewis                                 
    Facility: F    7-00  1995        S. Blais, Villanova                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Paul Stults                  Lock Haven               1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Momodou Drammeh              UMBC                     1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Austin Strine                Shippensburg             1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Jalen Ramsey                 Shippensburg             1.89m    6-02.25 
  5 Michael Stankus              Susquehanna              1.84m    6-00.50 
  6 Brian Etz                    Susquehanna              1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 John Rybak                   UMBC                     1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Jeremy Campbell              Susquehanna              1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Sam Brandstadt               Bucknell                 1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Jacob Shepherd               Unattached               1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Matthew Merritt              Shippensburg             1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Anthony Pinter               Penn State T             1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Trey Bailey                  Susquehanna                 NH            
 -- Reynone Frederick            Kutztown                   DNS            
 -- Tracey Wright                Kutztown                   DNS            
 -- Jason Brown                  Bucknell                   DNS            
 -- Aboshioma Obemeata           UMBC                       DNS            
 -- Eric Ezenwanne               UMBC                       DNS            
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Bucknell: B  5-08  2010        Amy Mantush                                 
    Facility: F  5-10  1982        K. Gaito, Open                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Eshleman              Kutztown                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Alisha Beeman                Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Sarah Kimsey                 Kutztown                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Chowan Brightful             UMBC                     1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Devon McDonald               Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Michaela Read                Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Megan Kirk                   Bucknell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Maeghan Sondermann           Shippensburg             1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Victoria Schaffer            Kutztown                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Gabrielle Eckles-Shehadi     Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Alyssa Wherry                Lock Haven                  NH            
 -- Jamie DeSanto                Lock Haven                 DNS            
 -- Bailey Davis                 Shippensburg               DNS            
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E    3.60m                                                       
    Bucknell: B 13-05.50  2005        Melanie Buczko                           
    Facility: F 13-04.25  2007        M. Buczko, Bucknell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Breski                 Shippensburg             3.45m   11-03.75 
  2 Emma Sullivan                Kutztown                 3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Stephanie Rozalski           Unattached               3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Kellie Bresz                 Shippensburg             3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Ellie Ressler                Shippensburg             3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Autumn Schellenberger        Bucknell                 3.30m   10-10.00 
  7 Rebekka Vuojolainen          Bucknell                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 Yanelis Mestre               Bucknell                 3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 Rachel Schaefer              Kutztown                 3.15m   10-04.00 
 10 Justine Ebbert               Kutztown                 3.00m    9-10.00 
 10 Kristin Sundy                Bucknell                 3.00m    9-10.00 
 10 Regina Ryan                  Kutztown                 3.00m    9-10.00 
 13 Caitlyn Davis                UMBC                     2.85m    9-04.25 
 13 Julie Scales                 Susquehanna              2.85m    9-04.25 
 13 Megan Borigo                 Lock Haven               2.85m    9-04.25 
 13 Eden Wondra                  Bucknell                 2.85m    9-04.25 
 -- Rebeckah Hughes              St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Kaitlyn Miller               UMBC                        NH            
 -- Morgan Mercer                St. Francis                 NH            
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        IC4A: I    4.80m                                                       
    Bucknell: B    17-03  2000        Dave Pomfret                             
    Facility: F 17-07.25  2003        J. Scott, Allegheny                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Burnett             Unattached               4.80mI  15-09.00 
  2 Lanny Buck                   Kutztown                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Ryan Steinbugle              St. Francis              4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Scott Weismiller             Bucknell                 4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Percell Berry                Kutztown                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Adam Phillippi               Shippensburg             4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Ian Ferguson                 Bucknell                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Zach Winters                 Bucknell                 4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Sean Burns                   Kutztown                 4.35m   14-03.25 
 10 Lucas Sedycias               Apex Vaultin             4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 David Kloepping              Shippensburg             4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Evan Falbo                   St. Francis                 NH            
 -- Craig Van Leeuwen            Apex Vaultin                NH            
 -- Michael Terwilliger          Susquehanna                 NH            
 -- James Rees                   Kutztown                    NH            
 -- Derek Larson                 Kutztown                    NH            
 -- Liam Stott                   UMBC                        NH            
 -- Nathaniel Witter             Bucknell                   DNS            

Bison Vision

In The Herd: Yale Preview And Feature...
In The Herd : Case Western Reserve...
In The Herd : Albany Preview and...
In The Herd: Bison Opener Preview and...
In The Herd: Colgate Dual Preview And...
Baseball Pitcher Dan Weigel
Katelyn Miller
Audrey & Brad Dotson
Emma Levendoski
Incoming Women's Basketball Freshmen
Albany at Bucknell Men's Basketball...
Penn State at Bucknell for Throwback...
Game of the Week- Bucknell swimmers...
Colgate at Bucknell
Football vs. Colgate- The Bison wrap...